2015 High School National Championship Tournament
Date: | Saturday, May 30, 2015 – Sunday, May 31, 2015 |
---|---|
Location: | Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago (Rosemont, IL) |
272 teams have registered:
- Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
- Adlai E. Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
- Adlai E. Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL)
- Advanced Math & Science (Marlborough, MA)
- Alagar Homeschool (Pittsburgh, PA)
- Alpharetta (Alpharetta, GA)
- Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA)
- American Heritage-Plantation (Plantation, FL)
- Appleton West (Appleton, WI)
- Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
- Arcadia B (Arcadia, CA)
- Arcadia C (Arcadia, CA)
- Ashland (Ashland, OH)
- Austintown Fitch (Austintown, OH)
- Bainbridge (Bainbridge, GA)
- Ballard (Louisville, KY)
- Bellaire (Bellaire, TX)
- Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA)
- Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL)
- Benton (Benton, AR)
- Bethlehem (Delmar, NY)
- Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)
- Bishop Heelan (Sioux City, IA)
- Blacksburg (Blacksburg, VA)
- Bloomington (Bloomington, IL)
- Boardman (Youngstown, OH)
- Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX)
- Brandeis (San Antonio, TX)
- Branson (Branson, MO)
- Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
- Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
- Burnsville (Burnsville, MN)
- Campbell County (Alexandria, KY)
- Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
- Carrboro (Carrboro, NC)
- Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)
- Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)
- Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
- Centennial B (Ellicott City, MD)
- Centennial C (Ellicott City, MD)
- Chaska (Chaska, MN)
- Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
- Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
- Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)
- Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
- Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
- Clark (San Antonio, TX)
- Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)
- Colonel By (Gloucester, ON, Canada)
- Darien (Darien, CT)
- Davis (Davis, CA)
- Del Norte (San Diego, CA)
- DeLaSalle A (Minneapolis, MN)
- DeLaSalle B (Minneapolis, MN)
- Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)
- Desert Vista A (Phoenix, AZ)
- Desert Vista B (Phoenix, AZ)
- Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
- Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
- Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, MI)
- Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, MI)
- Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
- Dorman B (Roebuck, SC)
- Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
- Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
- Dunwoody (Dunwoody, GA)
- duPont Manual A (Louisville, KY)
- duPont Manual B (Louisville, KY)
- E. O. Smith (Storrs-Mansfield, CT)
- Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
- Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC)
- East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ)
- Eastside (Covington, GA)
- Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)
- Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
- Eden Prairie B (Eden Prairie, MN)
- Eden Prairie C (Eden Prairie, MN)
- Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK)
- Emmaus (Emmaus, PA)
- Essex (Essex Junction, VT)
- Ezell-Harding (Antioch, TN)
- Farragut (Knoxville, TN)
- Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, OH)
- Fremont Scholars A
- Fremont Scholars B
- Galloway (Atlanta, GA)
- Gatton Academy (Bowling Green, KY)
- Georgetown Day (Washington, DC)
- Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL)
- Gotham Scholars
- Grand River (Austinburg, OH)
- Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY)
- Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
- Gwinnett Math and Science (Lawrenceville, GA)
- Hallsville (Hallsville, MO)
- Harmony Science North Austin (Pflugerville, TX)
- Hartland (Hartland, MI)
- Helias (Jefferson City, MO)
- Hickman (Columbia, MO)
- Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC)
- High Point Central (High Point, NC)
- High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
- High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
- Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL)
- Holland (Holland, MI)
- Holmen (Holmen, WI)
- Homestead (Cupertino, CA)
- Hoover A (Hoover, AL)
- Hoover B (Hoover, AL)
- Hudson (Hudson, WI)
- Hume-Fogg (Nashville, TN)
- Hunter (New York, NY)
- Huntsville (Huntsville, AL)
- IMSA (Aurora, IL)
- Indiana Area (Indiana, PA)
- Irondale (New Brighton, MN)
- Irvine (Irvine, CA)
- Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS)
- Ithaca (Ithaca, NY)
- John Jay (San Antonio, TX)
- Johns Creek (Johns Creek, GA)
- Kealing Middle (Austin, TX)
- Kellenberg (Uniondale, NY)
- La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI)
- La Crosse Logan (La Crosse, WI)
- La Jolla (La Jolla, CA)
- LAMP (Montgomery, AL)
- LASA A (Austin, TX)
- LASA B (Austin, TX)
- LASA C (Austin, TX)
- LASA D (Austin, TX)
- Latin School (Chicago, IL)
- Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)
- Lexington A (Lexington, MA)
- Lexington B (Lexington, MA)
- Liberty North (Liberty, MO)
- Lisgar A (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
- Lisgar B (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
- Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
- Livingston B (Livingston, NJ)
- Livingston C (Livingston, NJ)
- Louisville Eastern A (Louisville, KY)
- Louisville Eastern B (Louisville, KY)
- Lowellville (Lowellville, OH)
- Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
- Macomb (Macomb, IL)
- Maggie Walker Governor's School (Richmond, VA)
- Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
- Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA)
- Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)
- MAST (Highlands, NJ)
- Maumee Valley (Toledo, OH)
- Metea Valley (Aurora, IL)
- Millburn A (Millburn, NJ)
- Millburn B (Millburn, NJ)
- Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD)
- Montpelier (Montpelier, VT)
- Morris (Morris, OK)
- Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
- Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (Mount Pleasant, MI)
- Mountain Lakes (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
- Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
- New Trier (Winnetka, IL)
- Newman Catholic (Sterling, IL)
- Niles North (Skokie, IL)
- Norman (Norman, OK)
- Norman North (Norman, OK)
- North Country (Newport, VT)
- North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
- North White (Monon, IN)
- Northampton (Northampton, MA)
- Northmont (Clayton, OH)
- Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL)
- Olentangy Liberty A (Powell, OH)
- Olentangy Liberty B (Powell, OH)
- Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls, OH)
- Olympian (Chula Vista, CA)
- Omaha North (Omaha, NE)
- Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)
- Park Hill South (Riverside, MO)
- Providence (Charlotte, NC)
- Providence (Plymouth, MN)
- Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)
- Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC)
- Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)
- Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, FL)
- Ransom Everglades B (Coconut Grove, FL)
- Ransom Everglades C (Coconut Grove, FL)
- Ransom Everglades D (Coconut Grove, FL)
- Ransom Everglades E (Coconut Grove, FL)
- Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)
- Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
- Ridgewood (Norridge, IL)
- Ripley (Ripley, WV)
- River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)
- Riverside Brookfield (Riverside, IL)
- Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)
- Rock Bridge A (Columbia, MO)
- Rock Bridge B (Columbia, MO)
- Rockford Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
- Rockford Auburn B (Rockford, IL)
- Ronald Reagan (San Antonio, TX)
- Russell (Russell, KY)
- Saint Joseph A (South Bend, IN)
- Saint Joseph B (South Bend, IN)
- San Ramon Scholars
- Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL)
- Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA)
- Savannah (Savannah, MO)
- Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)
- Sidney (Sidney, OH)
- Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI)
- Solon A (Solon, OH)
- Solon B (Solon, OH)
- Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)
- Springwood (Lanett, AL)
- St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)
- St. Joseph Central (St. Joseph, MO)
- St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, MN)
- St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas, TX)
- St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas, TX)
- St. Paul Academy A (St. Paul, MN)
- St. Paul Academy B (St. Paul, MN)
- St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO)
- St. Thomas (Houston, TX)
- State College A (State College, PA)
- State College B (State College, PA)
- Stigler (Stigler, OK)
- Stoughton (Stoughton, WI)
- Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC)
- Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA)
- Tippecanoe A (Tipp City, OH)
- Tippecanoe B (Tipp City, OH)
- Torrey Pines A (San Diego, CA)
- Torrey Pines B (San Diego, CA)
- Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI)
- Treasure Valley (Boise, ID)
- Troy (Troy, MI)
- UChicago Lab (Chicago, IL)
- University Lab (Urbana, IL)
- University School (Hunting Valley, OH)
- University School of Nashville (Nashville, TN)
- Utica Academy A (Sterling Heights, MI)
- Utica Academy B (Sterling Heights, MI)
- Valdosta (Valdosta, GA)
- Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
- Village (Houston, TX)
- Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD)
- Warren G. Harding (Warren, OH)
- Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL)
- Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata D (Plymouth, MN)
- Wayzata E (Plymouth, MN)
- West Point (Cullman, AL)
- West Salem (West Salem, WI)
- Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA)
- Westlake (Westlake, OH)
- Westview (San Diego, CA)
- Westview (Portland, OR)
- Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL)
- Wheaton Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)
- William Fremd (Palatine, IL)
- Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
- Wilmington Charter B (Wilmington, DE)
- Wilmington Charter C (Wilmington, DE)
- Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, PA)
- Woodford County A (Versailles, KY)
- Woodford County B (Versailles, KY)
Teams must qualify for this event.
The field is limited to 272 teams.
For more information, you may wish to write to rhentzel@naqt.com.