Georgia Tech HSNCT Warm-up Individual Standings




Players are ranked by their points per tossup heard (PPTH) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (PP).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I PPTH P% PP20TH
1 Adam Silverman Centennial 8.0 160 40 64 14 7.31 0.385 146.25
2 Kunal Naik Alpharetta 9.0 180 8 77 19 4.42 0.094 88.33
3 Dawit Central Gwinnett 9.0 180 8 66 22 3.72 0.108 74.44
4 Joey Mannor Kate Smith DAR 8.0 160 7 43 4 3.22 0.140 64.38
5 Rishi Rachavelpula Chattahoochee 9.0 180 19 32 19 2.83 0.373 56.67
6 Tyler McCrary North Gwinnett 9.0 180 2 47 5 2.64 0.041 52.78
7 Mostafa Bhuiyan Norcross 8.0 160 7 33 3 2.62 0.175 52.50
8 Meghan Clusserath Dorman 9.0 180 16 19 5 2.25 0.457 45.00
9 Michael L. Pickens 8.0 160 3 32 4 2.16 0.086 43.12
10 Robert Dorman 5.0 100 6 14 4 2.10 0.300 42.00
11 David B. Dorman 9.0 180 8 25 4 1.94 0.242 38.89
12 Siddharth Dhingra Chattahoochee 8.0 160 10 16 8 1.69 0.385 33.75
13 Andrew Kahn Norcross 8.0 160 2 30 14 1.62 0.062 32.50
14 John Washington Flowery Branch 8.0 160 3 22 3 1.56 0.120 31.25
15 Steven Porter Flowery Branch 8.0 160 3 19 3 1.38 0.136 27.50
16 James N. Woodstock 9.0 180 1 24 2 1.36 0.040 27.22
17 Brian Owen Dorman 4.0 80 3 10 8 1.31 0.231 26.25
18 Madhav Kumar Dorman 9.0 180 5 18 6 1.25 0.217 25.00
19 David Benas Chattahoochee 1.0 20 0 3 1 1.25 0.000 25.00
20 Adil Khan Chattahoochee 9.0 180 5 16 4 1.19 0.238 23.89
21 Colin Mountain View A 9.0 180 2 23 9 1.19 0.080 23.89
22 Destiny Berkmar A 8.0 160 2 15 1 1.09 0.118 21.88
23 Calvin V. Ola A 9.0 180 1 20 6 1.03 0.048 20.56
24 Alex Liu Chattahoochee 4.0 80 4 2 0 1.00 0.667 20.00
25 Katherine Cannella Centennial 5.0 100 4 4 0 1.00 0.500 20.00
26 Alec North Gwinnett 9.0 180 1 17 4 0.92 0.056 18.33
27 Liju M. Mountain View B 8.0 160 0 16 4 0.88 0.000 17.50
28 Adila Berkmar B 9.0 180 1 14 0 0.86 0.067 17.22
29 Suraj Kapoor Lakeside 8.0 160 0 19 13 0.78 0.000 15.62
30 Haniel Roman Flowery Branch 5.5 110 0 9 2 0.73 0.000 14.55
31 Hailey Ola A 9.0 180 1 13 3 0.72 0.071 14.44
32 Ben A. Ola A 8.0 160 1 10 0 0.72 0.091 14.38
33 Chane Berkmar A 8.0 160 1 12 4 0.72 0.077 14.38
34 Swayamdipto Misra Lakeside 8.0 160 1 11 3 0.69 0.083 13.75
35 David Central Gwinnett 9.0 180 1 12 3 0.67 0.077 13.33
36 Kinsey W. Woodstock 9.0 180 1 11 2 0.64 0.083 12.78
37 Jake Jacob Flowery Branch 6.0 120 1 6 0 0.62 0.143 12.50
38 Kristin W. Sequoyah 9.0 180 0 11 0 0.61 0.000 12.22
39 Tyler Williams Flowery Branch 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.58 0.000 11.67
40 Meghan Dennis Kate Smith DAR 8.0 160 0 10 2 0.56 0.000 11.25
41 Garrett Gamble Kate Smith DAR 8.0 160 2 9 7 0.53 0.182 10.62
42 Reuben B. Pickens 8.0 160 1 7 1 0.50 0.125 10.00
43 Jillian Z. Sequoyah 9.0 180 1 8 1 0.50 0.111 10.00
44 Jacob P. Ola B 8.0 160 0 10 4 0.50 0.000 10.00
45 Hernan Morales Norcross 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.50 0.000 10.00
46 Peter Petkov Norcross 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.50 0.000 10.00
47 Elvira Berkmar B 9.0 180 0 9 1 0.47 0.000 9.44
48 Simon L. Ola B 8.0 160 0 9 3 0.47 0.000 9.38
49 Taylor Kitchens Norcross 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.46 0.000 9.17
50 Dina Berkmar A 8.0 160 0 7 0 0.44 0.000 8.75
51 Taylor G. Pickens 8.0 160 2 4 1 0.41 0.333 8.12
52 Kyle N. Mountain View B 8.0 160 0 8 4 0.38 0.000 7.50
53 Chinmaya Sharma Lakeside 5.5 110 1 2 0 0.32 0.333 6.36
54 Justin M. Ola A 9.0 180 0 6 1 0.31 0.000 6.11
55 Niyathi Prasad Lakeside 2.5 50 1 0 0 0.30 1.000 6.00
56 Maalik S. Woodstock 9.0 180 0 5 0 0.28 0.000 5.56
57 Varun Anand Lakeside 8.0 160 1 5 5 0.25 0.167 5.00
58 Jake W. Ola B 8.0 160 0 5 2 0.25 0.000 5.00
59 Will June Centennial 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.25 0.000 5.00
60 Nathan R. Ola B 8.0 160 1 4 4 0.22 0.200 4.38
61 Anna Berkmar A 8.0 160 0 4 1 0.22 0.000 4.38
62 Sam Mountain View A 9.0 180 0 6 5 0.19 0.000 3.89
63 Alex Berkmar B 9.0 180 0 4 1 0.19 0.000 3.89
64 Claire Garland Centennial 4.0 80 1 0 0 0.19 1.000 3.75
65 Brian C. Sequoyah 9.0 180 0 3 0 0.17 0.000 3.33
66 Jenny C. Centennial 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.15 0.000 3.00
67 Yasmine A. Mountain View B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.12 0.000 2.50
68 Simon North Gwinnett 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.11 0.000 2.22
69 Victoria A. Woodstock 9.0 180 0 1 0 0.06 0.000 1.11
70 Rob Mann Chattahoochee 5.0 100 1 1 4 0.05 0.500 1.00
71 Forrest B. Mountain View B 8.0 160 0 1 1 0.03 0.000 0.62
72 Emmanuel Mountain View A 9.0 180 0 1 1 0.03 0.000 0.56
73 Kristen North Gwinnett 8.0 160 0 1 2 0.00 0.000 0.00
74 Julie Berkmar B 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
75 Michelle N. Sequoyah 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
76 Sonja P. Centennial 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
77 Justin P. Pickens 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
78 Kara R. Pickens 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
79 Alex S. Pickens 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
80 Amanda R. Pickens 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
81 Meghan Magee Flowery Branch 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
82 Eli Roman Flowery Branch 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00