2012 Middle School National Championship Tournament Individual Standings




Players are ranked by their points per tossup heard (PPTH) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (PP).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I PPTH P% PP20TH
1 Nilai Sarda Westminster A 8.0 190 50 55 20 6.32 0.476 126.32
2 Tajin Rogers Longfellow A 8.0 190 55 30 11 5.63 0.647 112.63
3 David Song Ben Franklin 8.0 178 31 57 16 5.37 0.352 107.30
4 Corin Wagen Kealing A 8.0 189 47 22 3 4.81 0.681 96.30
5 Ethan Russo Kealing A 8.0 189 44 24 7 4.58 0.647 91.53
6 Garrett Johnston Creekland Cherokee A 8.0 175 37 33 23 4.40 0.529 88.00
7 Devin Raine All Saints 8.0 174 14 55 5 4.22 0.203 84.48
8 Sophia Marianiello Newark Charter 8.0 185 16 53 4 4.05 0.232 81.08
9 Pranav Sivakumar Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 26 34 5 4.01 0.433 80.11
10 Chris Little Monrovia 8.0 187 12 56 6 3.80 0.176 75.94
11 Erik Nygren Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 13 50 11 3.66 0.206 73.14
12 Karthik Bharathala Hopkins 8.0 177 14 49 12 3.62 0.222 72.32
13 Daniel McAllister Bate 8.0 175 17 49 24 3.57 0.258 71.43
14 Joseph Feffer Mount Nittany 7.0 157 10 44 8 3.50 0.185 70.06
15 Asher Kolman Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 14 37 0 3.33 0.275 66.67
16 Mitch Hochfeld Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 9 45 0 3.29 0.167 65.73
17 Bryce Cai Barrington Middle-Prairie 7.5 173 16 35 6 3.24 0.314 64.74
18 Matthew Lehmann Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 26 21 7 3.21 0.553 64.20
19 Mark May Saint Ambrose 8.0 179 16 32 7 2.93 0.333 58.66
20 Junyoung Hwang Longfellow B 8.0 170 18 26 7 2.91 0.409 58.24
21 Matthew Zhu Hawken A 8.0 188 13 42 14 2.90 0.236 57.98
22 Anderson Clyde Hawken B 8.0 177 8 42 7 2.85 0.160 57.06
23 Jessica Klusty Edmonson County 8.0 175 11 33 5 2.69 0.250 53.71
24 Harry Hager Gadsden 7.7 158 10 29 4 2.66 0.256 53.16
25 Shreyan Jain Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 14 33 8 2.65 0.298 52.91
26 Ezra Serrins Kealing B 8.0 183 19 22 5 2.62 0.463 52.46
27 John DiCarlo Kealing C 8.0 178 12 28 3 2.50 0.300 50.00
28 Kyle Munroe Huntsville 8.0 181 15 31 18 2.46 0.326 49.17
29 Ruyan Zhang Longfellow C 8.0 171 13 24 4 2.43 0.351 48.54
30 Dylan Munroe Huntsville 1.5 34 2 5 0 2.35 0.286 47.06
31 Tomasz W. Mannheim 8.0 175 6 34 4 2.34 0.150 46.86
32 Gabe Brunal St. Augustine 6.0 135 1 32 4 2.33 0.030 46.67
33 Heather Mater Christi 8.0 174 5 34 2 2.33 0.128 46.55
34 Tiger Zhang Longfellow B 8.0 170 22 12 11 2.32 0.647 46.47
35 Mohan Malhotra Independence A 8.0 178 12 23 3 2.22 0.343 44.38
36 Ishaan Chatterjee T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 14 23 6 2.20 0.378 44.09
37 Will Puchner St. Mary's Visitation 7.0 159 9 23 3 2.20 0.281 44.03
38 Shrayus Sortur Independence B 8.0 182 5 35 6 2.17 0.125 43.41
39 Michael Klimaszweski Lincoln 8.0 170 6 28 2 2.12 0.176 42.35
40 Annie Schoonover Saint Ambrose 8.0 179 11 23 5 2.07 0.324 41.34
41 Michael Cai Wayzata Central 8.0 167 9 24 6 2.07 0.273 41.32
42 Eleazar Camez Holy Family B 8.0 177 4 31 1 2.06 0.114 41.24
43 Jared Sauer Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 9 24 4 2.04 0.273 40.80
44 Jed Riego Paintsville 8.0 180 9 28 10 2.03 0.243 40.56
45 Wilder Seitz Barrington Middle-Prairie 1.9 42 2 7 3 2.02 0.222 40.48
46 Paritosh Raval Independence A 8.0 178 14 21 12 2.02 0.400 40.45
47 Hari Ramakrishnan Barrington Middle-Station C 8.0 179 8 27 6 2.01 0.229 40.22
48 Christopher Lipscomb Creekland Cherokee B 7.0 150 13 11 1 2.00 0.542 40.00
49 Chase Glasser St. Patrick 8.0 170 8 28 12 2.00 0.222 40.00
50 Logan Rivers Maclay 7.5 168 10 19 1 1.99 0.345 39.88
51 Nic Holden Dawkins A 8.0 174 5 29 4 1.98 0.147 39.66
52 Bobby Hahn Nativity of Our Lord 6.6 146 3 25 2 1.95 0.107 39.04
53 Bert Fletcher Maclay 5.0 113 12 7 7 1.90 0.632 38.05
54 Cole Staples Mounds Park A 8.0 180 10 20 3 1.86 0.333 37.22
55 Mark Salters Maclay 8.0 179 8 23 5 1.82 0.258 36.31
56 Emily Ghose Mounds Park B 8.0 174 11 24 18 1.81 0.314 36.21
57 George Hinkel Holy Family B 8.0 177 10 21 8 1.81 0.323 36.16
58 Danielle Michaud Dawkins B 8.0 169 2 28 2 1.78 0.067 35.50
59 Ujwal Punyamurtula Kealing C 8.0 178 7 21 1 1.74 0.250 34.83
60 Justin Kelley Gadsden 7.4 152 4 22 4 1.71 0.154 34.21
61 Omkar Salpekar Challenger-Ardenwood 8.0 174 11 22 18 1.70 0.333 33.91
62 Nick Feffer Mount Nittany 8.0 180 7 21 2 1.69 0.250 33.89
63 Graham Stockton Kealing B 8.0 183 13 13 4 1.67 0.500 33.33
64 Anjini Karthik Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 10 21 9 1.67 0.323 33.33
65 Shub Mehta Dawkins A 8.0 174 4 24 3 1.64 0.143 32.76
66 William Amendola Bye Mounds Park A 8.0 180 8 19 4 1.61 0.296 32.22
67 Ross Dempsey Longfellow A 8.0 190 17 8 6 1.61 0.680 32.11
68 Tom Liu Ladue A 8.0 175 7 18 1 1.60 0.280 32.00
69 Drew Pendergrass Huntsville 7.0 157 5 20 5 1.59 0.200 31.85
70 Anuush Vejalla Detroit Country Day B 8.0 165 8 18 8 1.58 0.308 31.52
71 Christina Meyer Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 2 25 3 1.57 0.074 31.36
72 Michael Martinez Kealing B 8.0 183 7 19 2 1.56 0.269 31.15
73 Rishav Dasgupta Wayzata Central 7.5 158 7 14 0 1.55 0.333 31.01
74 Declan Brown Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 11 13 5 1.54 0.458 30.86
75 Daniel Eisenhauer Westminster B 8.0 179 6 19 1 1.54 0.240 30.73
76 Ryan Golant Longfellow A 8.0 190 11 14 3 1.53 0.440 30.53
77 Matthew Bianchi Holy Family A 8.0 168 9 13 2 1.52 0.409 30.36
78 Nick Isakson Holy Family A 8.0 168 6 19 5 1.52 0.240 30.36
79 Jak Cordero Nativity of Our Lord 6.4 142 5 17 6 1.51 0.227 30.28
80 Sachindra Sanamvenkata T. H. Rogers B 8.0 169 4 23 7 1.51 0.148 30.18
81 Daniel Chia Barrington Middle-Station C 8.0 179 11 14 7 1.51 0.440 30.17
82 Sawyer Smith Barrington Middle-Prairie 7.0 164 9 12 2 1.49 0.429 29.88
83 Caleb Young Washington 7.5 158 10 10 3 1.49 0.500 29.75
84 Avani Leela Sastry Kealing B 8.0 183 8 17 4 1.48 0.320 29.51
85 Kate Van Hecke Mounds Park B 8.0 174 6 18 3 1.47 0.250 29.31
86 Michael Altoona 8.0 182 3 23 2 1.46 0.115 29.12
87 Victoria Songyang T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 7 18 3 1.45 0.280 29.03
88 Joseph Dagirmanjian St. Augustine 7.0 157 7 14 4 1.43 0.333 28.66
89 Colton Vollmer Washington 7.5 161 7 16 7 1.43 0.304 28.57
90 Spencer Barnett St. Monica B 7.5 161 3 22 8 1.40 0.120 27.95
91 Jeffrey Wang Ladue B 8.0 190 4 20 0 1.37 0.167 27.37
92 Simon Rysin T. H. Rogers B 8.0 169 8 13 4 1.36 0.381 27.22
93 Chaz Neal T. H. Rogers B 8.0 169 6 17 6 1.36 0.261 27.22
94 James Cavanaugh Longfellow B 8.0 170 9 11 3 1.35 0.450 27.06
95 Paul Grum St. Mary's Visitation 6.0 137 4 13 1 1.35 0.235 27.01
96 Mireille Farjo Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 8 15 7 1.34 0.348 26.70
97 Andre Faria Paintsville 8.0 180 8 19 14 1.33 0.296 26.67
98 Caleb Wang Independence A 8.0 178 7 16 6 1.32 0.304 26.40
99 Brock Calamari Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 10 14 12 1.31 0.417 26.29
100 Michael Maloney St. Charles Borromeo 8.0 184 8 16 8 1.30 0.333 26.09
101 Lavanya Shukla Longfellow C 8.0 171 6 15 4 1.29 0.286 25.73
102 Joseph Wappes St. Charles Borromeo 8.0 184 4 22 9 1.28 0.154 25.54
103 Amrita Venkatraman Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 7 16 5 1.27 0.304 25.40
104 Liana Wang T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 7 16 6 1.26 0.304 25.27
105 Vivek Bharadwaj Challenger-Ardenwood 7.5 163 5 15 4 1.26 0.250 25.15
106 Jacob Simpson Edmonson County 7.8 171 7 14 6 1.26 0.333 25.15
107 Mikayla Colletti Kealing C 8.0 178 3 18 1 1.24 0.143 24.72
108 Aman Asija Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 6 18 11 1.23 0.250 24.57
109 Mabel D'Souza Independence A 8.0 178 5 16 4 1.21 0.238 24.16
110 Emily Thomas Pioneer K-8 3.1 67 2 5 0 1.19 0.286 23.88
111 Greg McCord Independence C 8.0 185 3 19 3 1.19 0.136 23.78
112 Pranav Rekapalli Westminster A 8.0 190 8 11 1 1.18 0.421 23.68
113 Robbie Noeske Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 8 11 6 1.18 0.421 23.67
114 Quinn Dorris Edmonson County 0.8 17 0 2 0 1.18 0.000 23.53
115 Bryce Kramer Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 4 17 2 1.17 0.190 23.40
116 Richie Langan Independence C 7.5 174 6 11 0 1.15 0.353 22.99
117 Arman Varzi Westminster C 8.0 179 2 20 5 1.15 0.091 22.91
118 Danny Ryan St. Michael 7.5 167 4 15 4 1.14 0.211 22.75
119 Isabella Thomas Westminster C 8.0 179 6 11 0 1.12 0.353 22.35
120 Shelby Cummins Chisholm 8.0 184 5 14 2 1.11 0.263 22.28
121 Ethan Dubnansky Westmont Hilltop C 7.4 159 2 16 3 1.10 0.111 22.01
122 Venkat Gella Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 5 15 4 1.09 0.250 21.81
123 Devan Suber Westminster B 8.0 179 6 11 1 1.09 0.353 21.79
124 Emily Shoemaker Holy Family A 8.0 168 2 15 0 1.07 0.118 21.43
125 Lucas S. Mannheim 8.0 175 3 17 6 1.06 0.150 21.14
126 Jack Della Penna Creekland Cherokee B 3.5 76 1 7 1 1.05 0.125 21.05
127 Chris O'Neill Huntsville 8.0 181 9 9 7 1.05 0.500 20.99
128 Megan Shen T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 2 17 1 1.05 0.105 20.97
129 Michelle Hawks Edmonson County 6.4 139 3 10 0 1.04 0.231 20.86
130 Michael Lee Hawken B 4.5 101 3 7 2 1.04 0.300 20.79
131 Bhavya Merchant Dawkins B 8.0 169 3 13 0 1.04 0.188 20.71
132 Maclellan Hicks Riversprings 8.0 174 5 11 1 1.03 0.312 20.69
133 Patrick Lahey Holy Family B 8.0 177 3 14 1 1.02 0.176 20.34
134 Derek Feriancek Wayzata Central 3.3 69 2 4 0 1.01 0.333 20.29
135 Vaughan Kramer Westmont Hilltop C 7.4 158 5 12 7 1.01 0.294 20.25
136 Vivek Garimella Westminster B 8.0 179 4 14 4 1.01 0.222 20.11
137 Glen Morgenstern Ladue B 8.0 190 6 10 0 1.00 0.375 20.00
138 Omer Siddiqui Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 2 18 7 0.99 0.100 19.89
139 Max Beck Independence D 7.1 162 4 11 2 0.99 0.267 19.75
140 Molly Carrig St. Mary's Visitation 6.0 132 2 10 0 0.98 0.167 19.70
141 Daniel Kevenk Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 4 16 7 0.98 0.200 19.68
142 Arnav Prasad Newark Charter 8.0 185 2 15 0 0.97 0.118 19.46
143 Sarah Rojewski St. Michael 5.3 119 4 6 1 0.97 0.400 19.33
144 Juan Altoona 8.0 182 5 11 2 0.96 0.312 19.23
145 Michael Schwalm St. Monica A 8.0 179 7 10 7 0.95 0.412 18.99
146 Brianna Li Dawkins B 8.0 169 5 9 1 0.95 0.357 18.93
147 Daniel Qu Wayzata Central 6.1 127 4 6 0 0.94 0.400 18.90
148 Aubrey Warpool Paintsville 8.0 180 2 16 4 0.94 0.111 18.89
149 Elizabeth Obermaier Detroit Country Day B 8.0 165 6 7 1 0.94 0.462 18.79
150 Stephen Sreekanth Independence C 6.5 150 2 14 6 0.93 0.125 18.67
151 Johnny Connors Hawken B 3.5 76 0 7 0 0.92 0.000 18.42
152 Dan Mater Christi 8.0 174 2 13 0 0.92 0.133 18.39
153 Jack Indritz Mounds Park A 8.0 180 5 10 2 0.92 0.333 18.33
154 Peter Chmiel Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 8 6 4 0.91 0.571 18.29
155 Cassi Rossi Newark Charter 5.1 118 3 8 4 0.89 0.273 17.80
156 Sara Schlecht Pioneer K-8 4.9 107 2 7 1 0.89 0.222 17.76
157 Cian McGetrick Holy Family A 8.0 168 2 13 3 0.86 0.133 17.26
158 Christopher Winkler Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 6 7 2 0.85 0.462 17.05
159 Alec Lourenco Maclay 5.0 112 4 5 3 0.85 0.444 16.96
160 Jacob West Barrington Middle-Prairie 8.0 184 5 11 6 0.84 0.312 16.85
161 Haley Jane Creekland Cherokee B 1.0 24 0 2 0 0.83 0.000 16.67
162 Ben Weiss Hawken B 4.4 97 4 3 2 0.82 0.571 16.49
163 Jonah Shaukat Kealing A 8.0 189 9 2 0 0.82 0.818 16.40
164 Braden Garrison Monrovia 4.2 98 0 9 2 0.82 0.000 16.33
165 Johnny Dutan St. Augustine 3.5 80 3 3 2 0.81 0.500 16.25
166 Christina Sullivan Independence D 7.0 161 4 8 2 0.81 0.333 16.15
167 Daniel Sloan Riversprings 8.0 174 3 10 1 0.80 0.231 16.09
168 Isaac Kent Riversprings 8.0 174 2 13 4 0.80 0.133 16.09
169 Grant Foster Creekland Cherokee A 8.0 175 2 12 2 0.80 0.143 16.00
170 Rahul Subbaraya Independence B 8.0 182 3 13 6 0.80 0.188 15.93
171 Myna Palakurthi Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 4 12 8 0.80 0.250 15.91
172 Egypt Ali Hawken B 7.5 166 2 10 0 0.78 0.167 15.66
173 Sam Altoona 8.0 182 2 13 4 0.77 0.133 15.38
174 Nora Springer Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 1 14 4 0.76 0.067 15.17
175 Sabrina Luther Independence D 7.1 161 2 11 4 0.75 0.154 14.91
176 Allan Altoona 8.0 182 3 9 0 0.74 0.250 14.84
177 Mitchell Klusty Edmonson County 1.5 34 0 3 1 0.74 0.000 14.71
178 Ben Vester Creekland Cherokee B 4.0 89 2 4 1 0.73 0.333 14.61
179 Johnny Leininger Nativity of Our Lord 5.3 118 1 7 0 0.72 0.125 14.41
180 Mary Peacock Dawkins B 8.0 169 2 9 0 0.71 0.182 14.20
181 Miranda Bourdeau Creekland Cherokee B 7.5 162 3 7 0 0.71 0.300 14.20
182 Trevor Binford Kealing C 8.0 178 3 8 0 0.70 0.273 14.04
183 Andrew Farnsworth Longfellow C 8.0 171 5 9 9 0.70 0.357 14.04
184 Scott H. Union Ridge 5.0 107 0 8 1 0.70 0.000 14.02
185 McKenzie Stahlnaker Pioneer K-8 2.9 65 1 3 0 0.69 0.250 13.85
186 Anna Peyla St. Augustine 3.0 66 1 3 0 0.68 0.250 13.64
187 Joseph Sternberg Challenger-Ardenwood 5.5 118 2 6 2 0.68 0.250 13.56
188 Kayleigh Worden Pioneer K-8 2.4 52 1 2 0 0.67 0.333 13.46
189 Piotr Galusza Lincoln 4.5 99 1 7 4 0.66 0.125 13.13
190 Mareike Van Wie Independence B 5.1 115 1 6 0 0.65 0.143 13.04
191 Aneesh Rahangdale Maclay 3.5 77 2 4 4 0.65 0.333 12.99
192 Gillian Isabelle Independence D 3.7 85 1 4 0 0.65 0.200 12.94
193 Jordan Brown Westminster B 8.0 179 2 9 1 0.64 0.182 12.85
194 Lydia Wang Detroit Country Day B 7.0 142 1 8 1 0.63 0.111 12.68
195 Bryan Hardaker Monrovia 4.1 95 2 4 2 0.63 0.333 12.63
196 Jacob Malone Huntsville 1.0 24 1 0 0 0.62 1.000 12.50
197 Jake Benge Chisholm 8.0 184 6 10 15 0.62 0.375 12.50
198 Darshan Chakrabarti Barrington Middle-Prairie 7.5 173 4 6 3 0.61 0.400 12.14
199 Patrick Hwang Ladue A 8.0 175 1 9 0 0.60 0.100 12.00
200 Lucia Uppgaard St. Charles Borromeo 2.9 67 2 1 0 0.60 0.667 11.94
201 Erik Wehner Westmont Hilltop C 5.2 110 2 4 1 0.59 0.333 11.82
202 Rob Vance St. Michael 6.5 144 0 9 1 0.59 0.000 11.81
203 Bikram Nandy Challenger-Ardenwood 1.5 34 2 0 2 0.59 1.000 11.76
204 Julius Fan Longfellow C 8.0 171 4 6 4 0.58 0.400 11.70
205 Vrinda Vasavada Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 5 4 1 0.58 0.556 11.64
206 Louis Helsen St. Monica B 6.5 140 2 5 0 0.57 0.286 11.43
207 Jacob Vassolotti Independence C 5.3 123 1 6 1 0.57 0.143 11.38
208 Andrew Jones Creekland Cherokee A 7.6 168 3 5 0 0.57 0.375 11.31
209 Grace Dickerson Monrovia 4.2 98 3 1 0 0.56 0.750 11.22
210 Vilas Annavarapu Newark Charter 5.5 125 1 6 1 0.56 0.143 11.20
211 Damian Furgal Lincoln 4.0 81 1 3 0 0.56 0.250 11.11
212 Harrison Dye Paintsville 8.0 180 2 8 2 0.56 0.200 11.11
213 Emma Fan Longfellow A 8.0 190 5 4 2 0.55 0.556 11.05
214 Derrick Liu Hawken A 5.4 127 0 8 2 0.55 0.000 11.02
215 Conner McCann Creekland Cherokee B 3.0 64 1 4 4 0.55 0.200 10.94
216 Rohan Gurram Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 2 8 3 0.54 0.200 10.80
217 Julia Wooldridge St. Augustine 2.5 56 2 1 2 0.54 0.667 10.71
218 Zainab Dossaji Dawkins A 8.0 174 3 5 1 0.52 0.375 10.34
219 Chuck Thibault St. Charles Borromeo 8.0 184 2 10 7 0.52 0.167 10.33
220 Jake Wilcoxen Chisholm 8.0 184 1 9 2 0.52 0.100 10.33
221 Justin Herr Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 3 5 1 0.51 0.375 10.23
222 Scott Cole St. Michael 4.4 98 0 5 0 0.51 0.000 10.20
223 Andrew Cercena Independence D 7.0 159 1 8 3 0.50 0.111 10.06
224 Alex Luzarraga St. Monica A 8.0 179 2 10 8 0.50 0.167 10.06
225 Zack Holdbrooks Gadsden 6.3 131 1 6 2 0.50 0.143 9.92
226 Alec Giakas Independence B 4.9 111 1 5 2 0.50 0.167 9.91
227 Jessica Marlow Dawkins A 8.0 174 1 7 0 0.49 0.125 9.77
228 Colleen Scallen Nativity of Our Lord 4.7 104 0 5 0 0.48 0.000 9.62
229 Jack Weidner Westmont Hilltop C 4.8 105 1 5 3 0.48 0.167 9.52
230 Drake Morse St. Michael 4.8 106 1 4 1 0.47 0.200 9.43
231 Shrey Kapoor Challenger-Ardenwood 3.5 75 1 2 0 0.47 0.333 9.33
232 Leo Cosgrove Westmont Hilltop C 6.9 150 1 6 1 0.47 0.143 9.33
233 Mazher Hakim Washington 7.5 161 4 8 13 0.47 0.333 9.32
234 Grant Broeder Washington 7.0 151 0 11 8 0.46 0.000 9.27
235 Fontini A. Union Ridge 7.5 162 0 8 1 0.46 0.000 9.26
236 Dawid Zabiegly Lincoln 2.5 55 1 1 0 0.45 0.500 9.09
237 Victor Nguyen Monrovia 3.8 89 0 4 0 0.45 0.000 8.99
238 Arzu Singh Maclay 3.0 67 1 2 1 0.45 0.333 8.96
239 Dillon D. Barrington Middle-Station C 6.0 134 0 6 0 0.45 0.000 8.96
240 Bryce Goodwyn Creekland Cherokee A 3.6 79 2 1 1 0.44 0.667 8.86
241 David Mo Wayzata Central 7.1 147 3 3 2 0.44 0.500 8.84
242 Rebecca Shin Westminster A 4.3 102 3 0 0 0.44 1.000 8.82
243 Joanna Gerr Longfellow B 8.0 170 1 6 0 0.44 0.143 8.82
244 Danny Ryan Nativity of Our Lord 4.2 91 2 1 0 0.44 0.667 8.79
245 Orion Couch Pioneer K-8 2.1 46 0 2 0 0.43 0.000 8.70
246 Edyta T. Union Ridge 7.0 150 1 5 0 0.43 0.167 8.67
247 Ethan Tsao St. Monica B 6.5 139 2 4 2 0.43 0.333 8.63
248 Embry O. Bate 8.0 175 4 5 7 0.43 0.444 8.57
249 Greta Crowl Pioneer K-8 3.1 70 0 3 0 0.43 0.000 8.57
250 Preeyanka Rao Ben Franklin 8.0 178 3 4 2 0.42 0.429 8.43
251 Nicholas Roberts Westminster C 8.0 179 2 6 3 0.42 0.250 8.38
252 Bruno Brenes St. Monica A 8.0 179 2 6 3 0.42 0.250 8.38
253 Amelia Atiles St. Monica A 8.0 179 0 9 3 0.42 0.000 8.38
254 John Allen Pioneer K-8 4.0 87 2 1 1 0.40 0.667 8.05
255 Joseph Wargo Westminster A 3.7 88 2 1 1 0.40 0.667 7.95
256 Cameron Vincent Edmonson County 4.5 101 0 4 0 0.40 0.000 7.92
257 Sam Barry Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 2 5 2 0.39 0.286 7.87
258 Rileigh White Pioneer K-8 2.3 51 0 2 0 0.39 0.000 7.84
259 Caleb Peichel Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 2 4 1 0.38 0.333 7.69
260 Aaron Jackson Hawken B 4.1 91 0 4 1 0.38 0.000 7.69
261 Trevor Halbach All Saints 1.2 26 0 1 0 0.38 0.000 7.69
262 Cole Verhoven Bate 8.0 175 1 6 2 0.37 0.143 7.43
263 Rose Reynolds Independence C 4.7 108 0 4 0 0.37 0.000 7.41
264 Alex Gist Westminster C 8.0 179 2 4 1 0.36 0.333 7.26
265 Ryan McGuire St. Monica B 6.0 127 0 5 1 0.35 0.000 7.09
266 Jonathan Sadun Kealing A 8.0 189 5 0 2 0.34 1.000 6.88
267 Mikaela Amundson Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 2 5 5 0.33 0.286 6.51
268 Aniruddh Mandalapu Challenger-Ardenwood 2.8 62 1 2 3 0.32 0.333 6.45
269 Andrew Sinn Pioneer K-8 2.8 62 0 2 0 0.32 0.000 6.45
270 Novelpreet Boparai Challenger-Ardenwood 1.4 31 0 2 2 0.32 0.000 6.45
271 Adrian Peacock Riversprings 8.0 174 1 6 4 0.32 0.143 6.32
272 Ethan H. Union Ridge 4.5 97 1 2 1 0.31 0.333 6.19
273 Jess Savage Huntsville 1.5 33 0 1 0 0.30 0.000 6.06
274 Enriq DeAsis All Saints 6.9 149 1 3 0 0.30 0.250 6.04
275 Alex Kaylor Huntsville 1.5 34 1 0 1 0.29 1.000 5.88
276 Nathaniel Shallal St. Patrick 8.0 170 1 7 7 0.29 0.125 5.88
277 Ethan Carey Hawken A 5.1 120 1 2 0 0.29 0.333 5.83
278 Nick Hammett St. Augustine 3.1 69 0 2 0 0.29 0.000 5.80
279 Sailesh Yellayi Detroit Country Day B 5.0 104 2 1 2 0.29 0.667 5.77
280 Ryan Guggenheim Mounds Park B 8.0 174 2 3 2 0.29 0.400 5.75
281 Nathan Luskey Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 1 5 3 0.29 0.167 5.75
282 Stephanie Zhong Ladue A 8.0 175 0 5 0 0.29 0.000 5.71
283 Shale Setty Westminster A 3.7 88 2 0 1 0.28 1.000 5.68
284 Vandana Agarwala Mount Nittany 5.5 125 1 2 0 0.28 0.333 5.60
285 Madeline Donnelly St. Augustine 4.9 110 1 3 3 0.27 0.250 5.45
286 Alan Balu Independence B 5.0 114 0 3 0 0.26 0.000 5.26
287 John Touchstone Creekland Cherokee B 3.5 76 0 3 2 0.26 0.000 5.26
288 Nick Rollwagen Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 1 3 0 0.26 0.250 5.14
289 Tim Carrig St. Mary's Visitation 7.0 156 2 5 8 0.26 0.286 5.13
290 Nicky Butler Holy Family B 8.0 177 1 3 0 0.25 0.250 5.08
291 Greg G. Union Ridge 3.5 79 0 3 2 0.25 0.000 5.06
292 Jackie Feffer Mount Nittany 5.5 124 0 3 0 0.24 0.000 4.84
293 Sophia Wu Ladue B 8.0 190 1 3 0 0.24 0.250 4.74
294 Phoebe Balascio Newark Charter 5.5 127 0 3 0 0.24 0.000 4.72
295 Will Touchstone Creekland Cherokee B 2.0 43 0 1 0 0.23 0.000 4.65
296 Damian S. Lincoln 3.0 65 0 2 1 0.23 0.000 4.62
297 Sarah Sem Mater Christi 8.0 174 0 4 0 0.23 0.000 4.60
298 Carter Hampstead Huntsville 3.0 68 1 0 0 0.22 1.000 4.41
299 Connor Keuchel Hawken A 5.9 140 0 4 2 0.21 0.000 4.29
300 Kennedy Stansbarger All Saints 4.3 94 0 2 0 0.21 0.000 4.26
301 Connor Crosley All Saints 4.4 98 1 3 5 0.20 0.250 4.08
302 Sydney Hill Gadsden 7.1 148 0 3 0 0.20 0.000 4.05
303 David Tran Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 0 4 1 0.20 0.000 4.00
304 Aparna Bharathala Hopkins 8.0 177 1 5 6 0.20 0.167 3.95
305 William Wang Hawken A 6.5 153 1 2 1 0.20 0.333 3.92
306 Gianna Busch All Saints 2.4 51 0 1 0 0.20 0.000 3.92
307 Noah Propp St. Mary's Visitation 6.0 132 2 1 3 0.19 0.667 3.79
308 Elena Cressy Saint Ambrose 5.0 111 0 2 0 0.18 0.000 3.60
309 Nick Imbier St. Patrick 8.0 170 0 4 2 0.18 0.000 3.53
310 Nydia B. Mannheim 3.9 86 1 0 0 0.17 1.000 3.49
311 Sophia Stumpf St. Charles Borromeo 2.5 58 0 1 0 0.17 0.000 3.45
312 Ashton Vonnahme All Saints 1.3 29 0 1 1 0.17 0.000 3.45
313 Ian McWhorter Ladue A 8.0 175 2 2 4 0.17 0.500 3.43
314 Kelly Hart Creekland Cherokee A 2.8 61 0 1 0 0.16 0.000 3.28
315 Siyana Popova Lincoln 3.0 62 0 1 0 0.16 0.000 3.23
316 Allison Shildt All Saints 3.0 65 0 1 0 0.15 0.000 3.08
317 Millyn Brieschke Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 0 3 1 0.14 0.000 2.86
318 Matt S. Union Ridge 3.5 77 0 1 0 0.13 0.000 2.60
319 Saif Siddiqui Bate 3.6 78 0 1 0 0.13 0.000 2.56
320 Pranav Sekhar Challenger-Ardenwood 1.8 39 0 1 1 0.13 0.000 2.56
321 Megan Mater Christi 8.0 174 1 1 1 0.11 0.500 2.30
322 David Williams Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 0 2 0 0.11 0.000 2.25
323 Brock Bernstein Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 1 2 3 0.11 0.333 2.13
324 Zitlali Montiel Lincoln 5.0 106 0 2 2 0.09 0.000 1.89
325 Aiden Opatz Mounds Park A 8.0 180 0 4 5 0.08 0.000 1.67
326 Michael Bergersen St. Monica B 5.5 121 1 1 3 0.08 0.500 1.65
327 Haley Seidenkranz Saint Ambrose 5.4 121 0 1 0 0.08 0.000 1.65
328 Sydney Luskey Chisholm 8.0 184 0 2 1 0.08 0.000 1.63
329 Aneesha Gummadi Detroit Country Day B 4.1 84 1 0 2 0.06 1.000 1.19
330 Samuel Woo Barrington Middle-Station C 8.0 179 0 1 0 0.06 0.000 1.12
331 Rahil Kamath Westminster A 4.3 102 0 1 1 0.05 0.000 0.98
332 Nick Samsel Mounds Park B 8.0 174 0 1 1 0.03 0.000 0.57
333 Elena P. Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 0 1 1 0.03 0.000 0.57
334 Sarah G. Bate 3.8 83 0 1 2 0.00 0.000 0.00
335 Drew Blocki St. Patrick 8.0 170 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
336 Mizelle Hornilla Saint Ambrose 5.6 126 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
337 Lylian Wang Mount Nittany 5.0 111 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
338 Sophia Thuente Nativity of Our Lord 4.7 103 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
339 Erick Borrego Mannheim 4.5 97 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
340 Ryan Cox Monrovia 3.9 92 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
341 Kendall Dattilo Monrovia 3.8 88 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
342 Kathryn M. Mannheim 3.0 67 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
343 Nina Loutchko St. Charles Borromeo 2.6 59 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
344 Kaylen Luke Mannheim 2.3 52 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
345 LilyAnne Trancat Mannheim 1.9 43 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
346 Emily Dunham St. Augustine 2.0 43 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
347 Lauren Lessig Pioneer K-8 1.9 42 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
348 Nick Hill St. Michael 1.8 41 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
349 Tyler Moore Pioneer K-8 1.5 31 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
350 Danny Holt Edmonson County 1.2 25 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
351 Taylor Bowley Gadsden 1.2 24 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
352 Samantha Brueggemann Washington 1.1 23 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
353 Amy Nicholoson Lincoln 1.0 22 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
354 Collin Trammell Pioneer K-8 0.9 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
355 Anshuman Sinha Gadsden 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
356 Daniel Kiani Gadsden 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
357 Makenzie Daniels Edmonson County 0.6 13 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
358 Grace Klusty Edmonson County 0.5 12 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
359 Connor Smith Huntsville 0.5 12 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
360 Spencer McMurdo Edmonson County 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
361 Isabella Pisanko Lincoln 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
362 Jaron Gray Gadsden 0.4 7 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
363 Olivia Forester Edmonson County 0.1 3 0 0 0 0.00 0.000 0.00
364 Lukas Freeman Creekland Cherokee A 2.0 42 0 0 1 -0.12 0.000 -2.38
365 Michael Bagazinski St. Michael 1.6 37 0 0 1 -0.14 0.000 -2.70
366 Logan Gillig Washington 1.5 30 0 0 1 -0.17 0.000 -3.33