Tournaments by Question Set
This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2023–2024 ordered by the question set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same questions. If you have any questions about this process or whether your team can attend a given tournament, write to naqt@naqt.com.
2022-23 Missouri Regular Season Rounds
This set shares with Invitational Series #212A and Invitational Series #214A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
March 5–12, 2024 |
Fayette/Boonville Dual Meets Packet 18 |
Fayette (MO) | Mike James |
2023 China Championship Lower Division
This set shares with 2023 Middle School National Championship Tournament, Middle School Series #45, and Middle School Series #46.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
August 11–14, 2023 | SKT China Championship (Pre Division) | SKT (China) | Vanessa Li |
2023 China Championship Upper Division
This set shares with Invitational Series #218A and Invitational Series #220A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
August 11–14, 2023 | SKT China Championship (Pro Division) | SKT (China) | Vanessa Li |
2023 Middle School National Championship Tournament
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
September 23, 2023 |
Hudson Exploratory Tournament Packets 1–12 |
Hudson (OH) | Greg Bossick |
September 25 – December 4, 2023 |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Varsity Division) Packets 13–22 |
Ottawa Hills (OH) | Greg Bossick |
September 25 – December 4, 2023 |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Ottawa Hills (OH) | Greg Bossick |
October 14, 2023 |
Zanesville Invitational Packets 1–12 |
Zanesville (OH) | Greg Bossick |
2023 MNHSQB Non-IS Tiebreakers
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 9, 2023 – February 8, 2024 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (South Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
November 9, 2023 – February 8, 2024 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (West Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
November 9, 2023 – February 8, 2024 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (North Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
2023 Small School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 3 – November 4, 2023 |
Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Packets 1–19 |
Mt. Zion (IL) | Bryan Marquis |
October 25, 2023 – January 17, 2024 |
Riverdale Quadrangular Meets Packets 1–12 |
Riverdale (IL) | James Campbell |
November 28, 2023 – February 22, 2024 |
Blue Ridge Quads (Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Blue Ridge (IL) | Evan Miles |
November 28, 2023 – February 22, 2024 |
Blue Ridge Quads (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Blue Ridge (IL) | Evan Miles |
February 15, 2024 |
Normal University/Cornerstone Christian Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packet 10 |
Normal University (IL) | Meg Flanagan |
2023-24 Missouri Regular Season Rounds
This set shares with Invitational Series #221A and Invitational Series #223A.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 – April 4, 2024 | Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division) | Portageville (MO) | Christina Brands |
October 11, 2023 – February 26, 2024 |
Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO) Hosted by Exeter (MO) |
Michael Pisanti |
October 11, 2023 – February 26, 2024 |
Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO) Hosted by Exeter (MO) |
Michael Pisanti |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packet 1 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packets 3–4 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packet 7 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packet 21 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 19 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 19 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 24 – December 5, 2023 |
Private School League Packets 1–16 |
Sponsored by Private School League (MO) Hosted by Nerinx Hall (MO) |
Katie Mulhall |
October 24 – December 5, 2023 |
Private School League Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by Private School League (MO) Hosted by Nerinx Hall (MO) |
Katie Mulhall |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packets 2–3 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packets 5–10 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packet 22 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 2–3 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 5–10 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 22 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
November 2, 2023 – February 1, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield Packets 1–5 |
Mansfield (MO) | Jackie Harrington |
November 2, 2023 – February 1, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield Packet 19 |
Mansfield (MO) | Jackie Harrington |
November 7, 2023 |
Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packets 1–4 |
Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO) Hosted by School of the Ozarks (MO) |
Scott McElvain |
November 7, 2023 |
Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packet 19 |
Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO) Hosted by School of the Ozarks (MO) |
Scott McElvain |
November 7 – December 14, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville Packets 1–2 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
November 7 – December 14, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville Packet 6 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
November 7 – December 14, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville Packet 20 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
November 8, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Hallsville (MO) | Scott Allen |
November 8, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–22 |
Hallsville (MO) | Scott Allen |
November 8, 2023 – March 26, 2024 |
Leopold Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 2 |
Leopold (MO) | Jennifer Rosanna |
November 8, 2023 – March 26, 2024 |
Leopold Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 6 |
Leopold (MO) | Jennifer Rosanna |
November 13, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by Big 8 Conference (MO) Hosted by Monett (MO) |
April Smith |
November 14, 2023 – January 11, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway Packets 8–11 |
Conway (MO) | Sonya Barker |
November 14, 2023 – January 11, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway Packet 23 |
Conway (MO) | Sonya Barker |
November 16, 2023 – March 28, 2024 |
Ozark Highlands Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–16 |
Sponsored by Ozark Highlands Conference (MO) Hosted by Buffalo (MO) |
Laura Copeland |
November 16, 2023 – March 28, 2024 |
Ozark Highlands Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by Ozark Highlands Conference (MO) Hosted by Buffalo (MO) |
Laura Copeland |
November 28, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
Jefferson County Academic Conference Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by De Soto (MO) Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO) |
Jennifer Kidwell |
November 28, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
Jefferson County Academic Conference Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by De Soto (MO) Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO) |
Jennifer Kidwell |
December 6, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO) Hosted by Lafayette County (MO) |
Darrell Jeffries |
December 6, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO) Hosted by Lafayette County (MO) |
Darrell Jeffries |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Packets 19–22 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–22 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
January 8 – March 4, 2024 |
Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO) Hosted by Cuba (MO) |
Taylor Dace |
January 8 – March 4, 2024 |
Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO) Hosted by Cuba (MO) |
Taylor Dace |
January 9 – March 5, 2024 |
Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO) Hosted by Bowling Green (MO) |
Melvin Hurst |
January 9 – March 5, 2024 |
Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO) Hosted by Bowling Green (MO) |
Melvin Hurst |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 15–18 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 15–18 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 11, 2024 |
St. Elizabeth Invitational Packets 6–9 |
St. Elizabeth (MO) | Nicole McDonnell |
January 11, 2024 |
St. Elizabeth Invitational Packet 21 |
St. Elizabeth (MO) | Nicole McDonnell |
January 11 – March 16, 2024 | Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO) Hosted by North County (MO) |
Sondra Kekec |
January 11 – March 16, 2024 | Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO) Hosted by North County (MO) |
Sondra Kekec |
January 12 – March 14, 2024 | Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by Kaysinger Conference (MO) Hosted by Cole Camp (MO) |
Amber Gladman |
January 18, 2024 |
Adrian Triangular Meet Packets 4–6 |
Adrian (MO) | MaryEllen Sears |
January 18, 2024 |
Adrian Triangular Meet Packet 20 |
Adrian (MO) | MaryEllen Sears |
January 18 – March 16, 2024 | Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO) Hosted by Centralia (MO) |
Drew Darr |
January 18 – March 16, 2024 | Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO) Hosted by Centralia (MO) |
Drew Darr |
January 24 – March 7, 2024 |
Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO) Hosted by Galena (MO) |
Matthew Carr |
January 24 – March 7, 2024 |
Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Packets 19–22 |
Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO) Hosted by Galena (MO) |
Matthew Carr |
January 24 – March 14, 2024 | Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO) Hosted by Staley (MO) |
Melissa Camarda |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Packets 23–24 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 23–24 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 30, 2024 |
Paris/Canton Dual Meet (High School Division) Packet 18 |
Paris (MO) | Annie Fodge |
February 1, 2024 |
Rich Hill Quadrangular Meet Packets 7–9 |
Rich Hill (MO) | Sarah Arnold |
February 1, 2024 |
Rich Hill Quadrangular Meet Packet 21 |
Rich Hill (MO) | Sarah Arnold |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Lewis & Clark Conference (MO) Hosted by Scotland County (MO) |
Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Lewis & Clark Conference (MO) Hosted by Scotland County (MO) |
Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Lewis & Clark Conference (MO) Hosted by Scotland County (MO) |
Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Lewis & Clark Conference (MO) Hosted by Scotland County (MO) |
Nathaniel Orr |
February 12, 2024 |
Midway Quadrangular Meet Packets 1–3 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 12, 2024 |
Midway Quadrangular Meet Packet 19 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packets 17–18 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 17–18 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 20, 2024 |
Hartville/Conway Dual Meet Packet 7 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
February 20, 2024 |
Jasper Hexagonal Meet Packets 10–12 |
Jasper (MO) | Jamie Richey |
February 20, 2024 |
Jasper Hexagonal Meet Packet 22 |
Jasper (MO) | Jamie Richey |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 24, 2024 |
Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 24, 2024 |
Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–7 |
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO) Hosted by St. Pius X (MO) |
Aaron Haugh |
February 24, 2024 |
Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO) Hosted by St. Pius X (MO) |
Aaron Haugh |
February 24, 2024 |
North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 14–18 |
Marshall (MO) | Eva Cordes |
February 24, 2024 |
North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 23–24 |
Marshall (MO) | Eva Cordes |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 | 2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) | Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 |
Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 |
Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
February 29, 2024 |
Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO) Hosted by St. Elizabeth (MO) |
Nicole McDonnell |
February 29, 2024 |
Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO) Hosted by St. Elizabeth (MO) |
Nicole McDonnell |
February 29, 2024 |
WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 14–18 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 29, 2024 |
WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 23–24 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 29 – March 27, 2024 | 275 Conference Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by 275 Conference (MO) Hosted by Stewartsville (MO) |
Brett Jones |
March 4–25, 2024 |
Grand River Conference West Scholar Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Grand River West (MO) | Mike Adkins |
March 4–25, 2024 |
Grand River Conference West Scholar Bowl Packets 19–22 |
Grand River West (MO) | Mike Adkins |
March 5–12, 2024 |
Fayette/Boonville Dual Meets Packet 18 |
Fayette (MO) | Mike James |
March 5–19, 2024 |
HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO) Hosted by Cainsville (MO) |
Brooke Loving |
March 5–19, 2024 |
HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO) Hosted by Cainsville (MO) |
Brooke Loving |
March 5 – April 2, 2024 |
KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO) Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO) |
David Elms |
March 5 – April 2, 2024 |
KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO) Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO) |
David Elms |
March 6, 2024 |
2024 Polk County Scholar Bowl Packets 14–18 |
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO) Hosted by Dadeville (MO) |
Denise Dodson |
March 6, 2024 |
2024 Polk County Scholar Bowl Packets 23–24 |
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO) Hosted by Dadeville (MO) |
Denise Dodson |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 21, 2024 |
CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packets 1–4 |
Sponsored by CCAA (MO) Hosted by Calvary Lutheran (MO) |
Ginger Luetkemeyer |
March 21, 2024 |
CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packet 19 |
Sponsored by CCAA (MO) Hosted by Calvary Lutheran (MO) |
Ginger Luetkemeyer |
March 22, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packets 13–18 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
March 22, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packet 24 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
March 27, 2024 |
Hamilton/Trenton Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packet 16 |
Penney (MO) | Jacob Sartorius |
April 2, 2024 |
White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 14–18 |
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO) Hosted by Lutie (MO) |
Kathalee Cole |
April 2, 2024 |
White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 23–24 |
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO) Hosted by Lutie (MO) |
Kathalee Cole |
April 2, 2024 |
White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 14–18 |
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO) Hosted by Lutie (MO) |
Kathalee Cole |
April 2, 2024 |
White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 23–24 |
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO) Hosted by Lutie (MO) |
Kathalee Cole |
April 3, 2024 |
I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO) Hosted by Santa Fe (MO) |
Josh Hayes |
April 3, 2024 |
I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO) Hosted by Santa Fe (MO) |
Josh Hayes |
April 3, 2024 |
Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Southwest Conference (MO) Hosted by Stockton (MO) |
Caitlyn Hoffmann |
April 3, 2024 |
Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Southwest Conference (MO) Hosted by Stockton (MO) |
Caitlyn Hoffmann |
2023-24 MSHSAA Districts
This set shares with Invitational Series #223A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 6) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 5) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 4) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 3) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 2) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 1) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
2023-24 MSHSAA Quarterfinals
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 6) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 5) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 4) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 3) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 2) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 1) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
2023-24 MSHSAA State (Large School)
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 6) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 5) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 4) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
2023-24 MSHSAA State (Small School)
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 3) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 2) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 1) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
2024 China Championship Upper Division
This set shares with Invitational Series #222 and Invitational Series #224.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 2–4, 2024 | SKT China Championship Pro Division | SKT (China) | SKT Education Group |
2024 High School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 24–26, 2024 | 2024 High School National Championship Tournament | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Atlanta Marriott Marquis (GA) |
HSNCT Committee |
2024 Individual Player National Championship Tournament
This set shares with 2024 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division II).
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 7, 2024 | 2024 Individual Player National Championship Tournament | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
IPNCT Committee |
2024 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division I)
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 5–6, 2024 | 2024 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division I) | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
ICT Committee |
2024 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division II)
This set shares with 2024 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division I) and 2024 Individual Player National Championship Tournament.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 5–6, 2024 | 2024 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division II) | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
ICT Committee |
2024 Middle School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 10–12, 2024 | 2024 Middle School National Championship Tournament | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
MSNCT Committee |
2024 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division I)
This set shares with 2024 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II).
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Canada Sectional (Division I) | Toronto (ON, Canada) | Sky Li |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Great Lakes Sectional (Division I) | Michigan (MI) | Subhamitra Banerjee Roychoudhury |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Lower Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division I) | Virginia (VA) | Em Gunter |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Midwest Sectional (Division I) | Illinois (IL) | Justin Wytmar |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT New England Sectional (Division I) | Yale (CT) | Matthew Siff |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT North Sectional (Division I) | Minnesota (MN) | Ben Weiner |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Northern California Sectional | UC Berkeley (CA) | Jeff Hoppes |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Online Sectional (Division I) | Arizona State (AZ) | Bryan Ugaz |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Southeast Sectional (Division I) | Tennessee (TN) | William Barnes |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Upper Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division I) | Rutgers (NJ) | Lexi Terman |
March 2, 2024 | British Student Quiz Championships | Sponsored by UK Quizbowl (UK) Hosted by Imperial (UK) |
Evan Lynch |
2024 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II)
This set shares with 2024 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division I).
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Canada Sectional (Division II) | Toronto (ON, Canada) | Sky Li |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Florida Sectional | Florida (FL) | Sophie Torres |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Great Lakes Sectional (Division II) | Michigan (MI) | Subhamitra Banerjee Roychoudhury |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Lower Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division II) | Virginia (VA) | Em Gunter |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Midwest Sectional (Division II) | Illinois (IL) | Justin Wytmar |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT New England Sectional (Division II) | Yale (CT) | Matthew Siff |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT New York Sectional | Syracuse (NY) | Daniel Kolodny |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT North Sectional (Division II) | Minnesota (MN) | Ben Weiner |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Northwest Sectional | Washington (WA) | Euan McCubbin |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Online Sectional (Division II) | Arizona State (AZ) | Bryan Ugaz |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT South Sectional | Texas (TX) | Jacqueline Chin |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Southeast Sectional (Division II) | Tennessee (TN) | William Barnes |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Southern California Sectional | USC (CA) | Pratyush Jaishanker |
February 3, 2024 | NAQT Upper Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division II) | Rutgers (NJ) | Lexi Terman |
February 23–24, 2024 | 2024 Community College Championship Tournament | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
CCCT Committee |
February 24, 2024 | 2024 NAQT Illinois State Championship | Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL) Hosted by Centennial (IL) |
Brad Fischer |
March 2, 2024 | 2024 NAQT Missouri State Qualifier | Sponsored by MOQBA (MO) Hosted by Columbia College (MO) |
Jeffrey Hill |
March 16, 2024 | 2024 NAQT Ohio State Championship | Northmont (OH) | David Jones |
April 13, 2024 | Boilermaker Spring Challenge | Purdue (IN) | Reilly Melville |
April 13, 2024 | Minnesota Pre-Nats Tournament | Minnesota (MN) | Minnesota Quiz Bowl |
April 20, 2024 | 25th Annual TQBA State Championship (Local) (Division I) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) Hosted by James E. Taylor (TX) |
Local Texas Quiz Bowl |
April 20, 2024 | 25th Annual TQBA State Championship (Local) (Division II) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) Hosted by James E. Taylor (TX) |
Local Texas Quiz Bowl |
April 20, 2024 | 25th Annual TQBA State Championship (Local) (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) Hosted by James E. Taylor (TX) |
Local Texas Quiz Bowl |
April 20, 2024 | East Brunswick Bears Pre-Nationals Tournament VII | East Brunswick (NJ) | East Brunswick Academic Team |
April 20, 2024 | GATA Nationals Prep Tournament | Sponsored by GATA (GA) Hosted by Commerce (GA) |
GATA Quiz Bowl |
May 4, 2024 | TCQT Interstate Championship (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by TCQT (TX) Hosted by Episcopal (TX) |
Adam Camac |
May 4, 2024 | TCQT Interstate Championship (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by TCQT (TX) Hosted by Episcopal (TX) |
Adam Camac |
May 11, 2024 | West Point Spring Invitational | West Point (AL) | Lee Henry |
May 18, 2024 | West Coast Championship Tournament (Competitive Division) | Sponsored by Southern California Quizbowl (CA) | Alistair Gray |
2024 Small School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 26–28, 2024 | 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
SSNCT Committee |
April 26–28, 2024 | 2024 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
SSNCT Committee |
May 4, 2024 | TQBA Texas Invitational Middle School (Online) (Uber Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
May 4, 2024 | TQBA Texas Invitational Middle School (Online) (Lyft Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
May 11, 2024 |
Eastside Annual Scholarly Tournament VII Packets 1–13 |
Eastside (GA) | Eric Adams |
May 11, 2024 | TQBA Texas Invitational XIV (Local Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
May 11, 2024 | TQBA Texas Invitational XIV (Online Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
May 18, 2024 |
West Coast Championship Tournament (Standard Division) Packets 1–13 |
Sponsored by Southern California Quizbowl (CA) | Alistair Gray |
May 18–19, 2024 | Northeast Regional Championships II | Sponsored by LIQBA (NY) Hosted by Darien (CT) |
Joe F. Feldman |
Collegiate Novice Series #222C
This set shares with Invitational Series #222.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #211A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
September 28, 2023 | Coles County Clash | Sponsored by Mattoon (IL) Hosted by Eastern Illinois (IL) |
Brendan Aydt |
Invitational Series #215
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 6, 2023 |
Eugene November Academic Quad (Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
November 6, 2023 |
Eugene November Academic Quad (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
December 5, 2023 |
Eugene December Academic Quad Packets 4–6 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 1, 2024 |
Eugene February Academic Quad (Varsity Division) Packets 10–12 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 1, 2024 |
Eugene February Academic Quad (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 10–12 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 20, 2024 |
Eugene January Academic Quad (Varsity Division) Packets 7–9 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 20, 2024 |
Eugene January Academic Quad (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 7–9 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
Invitational Series #218A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 3 – November 4, 2023 | Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) | Mt. Zion (IL) | Bryan Marquis |
Invitational Series #219
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 11 – February 27, 2024 |
PORTA Triangular Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
PORTA (IL) | Rachel Chalmers |
January 11 – February 27, 2024 |
PORTA Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
PORTA (IL) | Rachel Chalmers |
Invitational Series #220A
Invitational Series #221A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #222
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #223A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #224
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #225A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #226
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #227A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #228
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #229A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 1, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
November 1, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
November 2, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Albany Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
November 2, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Albany Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
November 2, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Rochester Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
November 2, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Rochester Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
November 9, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
November 9, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
December 5, 2023 – March 9, 2024 |
Greater Western Ohio Conference Quiz Bowl League (Varsity Division) Packets 1–2 |
Sponsored by GWOC (OH) Hosted by Northmont (OH) |
David Jones |
December 5, 2023 – March 9, 2024 |
Greater Western Ohio Conference Quiz Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–2 |
Sponsored by GWOC (OH) Hosted by Northmont (OH) |
David Jones |
January 18 – March 7, 2024 | Charleston County Academic Tournament | Charleston County Schools (SC) | Elizabeth Uptegrove |
February 5 – March 11, 2024 | Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl | Sponsored by Central Buckeye Conference (OH) Hosted by Benjamin Logan (OH) |
Michael Kettler |
February 6 – March 19, 2024 | Washoe County Academic Olympics | Washoe County Schools (NV) | Amy Marable |
February 8 – April 11, 2024 | Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) | Sweetwater Union District (CA) | Ken Boulton |
February 22, 2024 | Hardin County Quiz Bowl Tournament | Riverdale (OH) | Kristie Thacker |
February 24, 2024 | Battle Ground Invitational | Battle Ground (TN) | Leah Handelsman |
February 24, 2024 | Dragon Invitational (Large Schools Division) | De Soto (MO) | Jennifer Kidwell |
February 24, 2024 | Dragon Invitational (Small Schools Division) | De Soto (MO) | Jennifer Kidwell |
February 24, 2024 | Dragon Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) | De Soto (MO) | Jennifer Kidwell |
February 24, 2024 | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division I) | Sponsored by GATA (GA) Hosted by Lumpkin County (GA) |
GATA Quiz Bowl |
February 24, 2024 | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division II) | Sponsored by GATA (GA) Hosted by Lumpkin County (GA) |
GATA Quiz Bowl |
February 24, 2024 | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Small School Public Division) | Sponsored by GATA (GA) Hosted by Lumpkin County (GA) |
GATA Quiz Bowl |
February 24, 2024 | Pioneer Invitational | Stillwater (OK) | Matthew Nance |
February 26, 2024 | Brain Waves Clash | Sponsored by Gulf Shores (AL) Hosted by City of Gulf Shores Cultural Center. (AL) |
Amanda Talantis |
February 27, 2024 | MSM Conference Scholastic Bowl | Sponsored by MSM (IL) Hosted by Pawnee (IL) |
Lisa Bolsen |
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Varsity Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
March 2, 2024 | Carnegie Cup | Sponsored by LIQBA (NY) Hosted by Geneva (PA) |
Joe F. Feldman |
March 2, 2024 | Deering Winter Invitational | Deering (ME) | Cyle Davenport |
March 2, 2024 | Eagles' Spring Fling | Edison Academy (NJ) | Michelle Gomes |
March 2, 2024 | NCASA Quiz Bowl Regionals (East High School Division) | NCASA (NC) | Leon Pfeiffer |
March 2, 2024 | NCASA Quiz Bowl Regionals (West High School Division) | NCASA (NC) | Leon Pfeiffer |
March 2, 2024 | NCASA Quiz Bowl Regionals (West High School "B" Division) | NCASA (NC) | Leon Pfeiffer |
March 2, 2024 | NCASA Quiz Bowl Regionals (Triad High School Division) | NCASA (NC) | Leon Pfeiffer |
March 2, 2024 | NCASA Quiz Bowl Regionals (Sandhills High School Division) | NCASA (NC) | Leon Pfeiffer |
March 2, 2024 | NCASA Quiz Bowl Regionals (North High School Division) | NCASA (NC) | Leon Pfeiffer |
March 2, 2024 | NCASA Quiz Bowl Regionals (Triangle High School Division) | NCASA (NC) | Leon Pfeiffer |
March 2, 2024 | Westchester League (A Division) | Horace Greeley (NY) | Nicole Diamente |
March 2, 2024 | Westchester League (B Division) | Horace Greeley (NY) | Nicole Diamente |
March 4, 2024 | Archdiocesan Athletic Association Scholar Bowl | St. Charles County Lutheran (MO) | Sarah Winter |
March 7, 2024 | Nixa Scholar Bowl Invitational (Varsity Division) | Nixa (MO) | Julie Staats |
March 7, 2024 | Nixa Scholar Bowl Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) | Nixa (MO) | Julie Staats |
March 9, 2024 | Gateway Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament | Winfield (MO) | Kathie Tate |
March 9, 2024 |
Greater Western Ohio Conference Quiz Bowl Tournament Packets 3–12 |
Sponsored by GWOC (OH) Hosted by Northmont (OH) |
David Jones |
March 12 – April 30, 2024 | Southeast Ohio Quiz League | Zanesville (OH) | Heather Near |
March 22, 2024 | Segerstrom Kiwanis Quiz Bowl | Segerstrom (CA) | Andy Martinez |
March 23, 2024 | Allegheny Cup I | Sponsored by LIQBA (NY) Hosted by Hollidaysburg (PA) |
Joe F. Feldman |
March 23, 2024 | Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational (Competitive Division) | Houston (MO) | Jason Pounds |
March 23, 2024 | Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational (Standard Division) | Houston (MO) | Jason Pounds |
March 23, 2024 | Southern New Mexico Spring Invitational | New Mexico State (NM) | Z Burns |
March 25–28, 2024 | Sabine Parish Quiz Bowl (High School Division) | Sabine Parish Schools (LA) | Shelly Lewis-Rivers |
March 26–28, 2024 | Arizona State Academic Bowl Intramural | Arizona State (AZ) | Melissa Werner |
March 30, 2024 | 2024 KCQRL Tennessee Spring Tournament | Tennessee (TN) | Alexander Wyrick |
March 30, 2024 | Borah Bowl | Borah (ID) | Timothy Merrell |
March 30, 2024 | UBC Invitational | Sponsored by British Columbia (BC, Canada) | University of British Columbia Quiz Bowl |
April 5, 2024 | West Point Small School Invitational | Sponsored by West Point (AL) Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL) |
Lee Henry |
April 6, 2024 | 15th Annual TQBA Middle School Championship (Championship Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX) |
Stephen Fontenot |
April 6, 2024 | 15th Annual TQBA Middle School Championship (Uber Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX) |
Stephen Fontenot |
April 6, 2024 | 15th Annual TQBA Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX) |
Stephen Fontenot |
April 6, 2024 | 15th Annual TQBA Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX) |
Stephen Fontenot |
April 9, 2024 | Frenchtown Invitational Academic Tournament | Frenchtown (MT) | Jim Stanicar |
April 12–13, 2024 | 2024 KCQB State Championship (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS) Hosted by Salina Tech (KS) |
Dianne Flickinger |
April 12–13, 2024 | 2024 KCQB State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS) Hosted by Salina Tech (KS) |
Dianne Flickinger |
April 13, 2024 | TCQT Cy-Fair Invitational (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by TCQT (TX) Hosted by Cy-Fair (TX) |
Adam Camac |
April 13, 2024 | TCQT Cy-Fair Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by TCQT (TX) Hosted by Cy-Fair (TX) |
Adam Camac |
April 13, 2024 | TQBA Continental Championship (Online) (Uber Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
April 13, 2024 | TQBA Continental Championship (Online) (Lyft Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
April 13, 2024 | TQBA Continental Championship (Online) (Elementary School Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
April 13, 2024 | TQBA Continental Championship (Online) (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by TQBA (TX) | Stephen Fontenot |
April 13, 2024 | White Station Quiz Tournament | White Station (TN) | White Station Quiz Bowl |
April 13, 2024 | Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament | Wisconsin (WI) | Stephen Neal |
April 20, 2024 | Dynamic Onslaught of Notable Scholars (Novice Division) | Amador Valley (CA) | Amador Valley Quizbowl |
April 20, 2024 | La Jolla Viking Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) | La Jolla (CA) | La Jolla Quiz Bowl |
April 20, 2024 | Nebraska Invitational | Nebraska (NE) | UNL Quiz Bowl |
April 20, 2024 | Patriot Bowl | York Prep (SC) | Felicia Butler |
April 29 – May 3, 2024 | ASCEND Student Convention Quiz Bowl (High School Division) | Sponsored by ASCEND Hosted by Lake Williamson Christian Center (IL) |
Misty Arrowood |
June 1, 2024 | MasterMinds State Championship | CYPRAS (NY) | Scott Kroner |
Middle School Series #43
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 1–4 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
Middle School Series #44
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 6, 2023 – February 16, 2024 | WNMU High School Bowl | WNMU-TV (MI) | Mike Lakenen |
Middle School Series #45
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 6, 2023 – February 16, 2024 | WNMU High School Bowl | WNMU-TV (MI) | Mike Lakenen |
Middle School Series #46
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 6, 2023 – February 16, 2024 | WNMU High School Bowl | WNMU-TV (MI) | Mike Lakenen |
October 25, 2023 – March 4, 2024 |
St. Louis Lutheran Grade School Academic League Packets 9–10 |
Sponsored by St. Louis Lutheran Academic League (MO) Hosted by St. John's Lutheran (MO) |
Matthew Springer |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 9–10 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 5–8 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 23 – February 22, 2024 | Bueker Middle School Dual Meets | Bueker Middle (MO) | Lari Welch |
February 8, 2024 | Adrian Middle School Quadrangular | Adrian (MO) | Caitlyn Jacks |
February 15 – March 7, 2024 |
North Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
North Callaway (MO) | Caleb Olson |
Middle School Series #47
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #48
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #49
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #50
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
2023-24 IHSA-Style Series
This set shares with Invitational Series #222 and Invitational Series #226.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 – February 27, 2024 |
Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL) Hosted by Maine East (IL) |
Jan Wieczorek |
October 10, 2023 – February 27, 2024 |
Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL) Hosted by Maine East (IL) |
Jan Wieczorek |
October 10, 2023 – February 27, 2024 |
Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–15 |
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL) Hosted by Maine East (IL) |
Jan Wieczorek |
October 10, 2023 – March 1, 2024 |
Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League Packets 1–6 |
Sesser-Valier (IL) | Jennifer Lemons |
October 10, 2023 – March 1, 2024 |
Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League Packets 7–12 |
Sesser-Valier (IL) | Jennifer Lemons |
October 10, 2023 – March 1, 2024 |
Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League Packets 13–16 |
Sesser-Valier (IL) | Jennifer Lemons |
October 16, 2023 – January 27, 2024 |
DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL) Hosted by Metea Valley (IL) |
Weston Bryzykcy |
October 16, 2023 – January 27, 2024 |
DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL) Hosted by Metea Valley (IL) |
Weston Bryzykcy |
October 16, 2023 – January 27, 2024 |
DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division) Packets 13–16 |
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL) Hosted by Metea Valley (IL) |
Weston Bryzykcy |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 23, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
2023-24 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL) Hosted by Hinsdale Central (IL) |
Alan McCloud |
October 25, 2023 – January 31, 2024 |
North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL) Hosted by Adlai E. Stevenson (IL) |
Brian Oberhauser |
October 25, 2023 – January 31, 2024 |
North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL) Hosted by Adlai E. Stevenson (IL) |
Brian Oberhauser |
October 25, 2023 – January 31, 2024 |
North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL) Hosted by Adlai E. Stevenson (IL) |
Brian Oberhauser |
October 30 – December 9, 2023 |
Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL) Hosted by Kaneland (IL) |
Brock Feece |
October 30 – December 9, 2023 |
Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL) Hosted by Kaneland (IL) |
Brock Feece |
October 30, 2023 – January 6, 2024 |
Central Illinois Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Central Illinois Conference (IL) Hosted by Warrensburg-Latham (IL) |
Chad Sloan |
October 30, 2023 – January 6, 2024 |
Central Illinois Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–10 |
Sponsored by Central Illinois Conference (IL) Hosted by Warrensburg-Latham (IL) |
Chad Sloan |
October 30, 2023 – January 6, 2024 |
Central Illinois Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 11–15 |
Sponsored by Central Illinois Conference (IL) Hosted by Warrensburg-Latham (IL) |
Chad Sloan |
October 30, 2023 – January 6, 2024 |
Central Illinois Conference Scholastic Bowl (Frosh-Soph Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Central Illinois Conference (IL) Hosted by Warrensburg-Latham (IL) |
Chad Sloan |
October 30, 2023 – January 6, 2024 |
Central Illinois Conference Scholastic Bowl (Frosh-Soph Division) Packets 7–10 |
Sponsored by Central Illinois Conference (IL) Hosted by Warrensburg-Latham (IL) |
Chad Sloan |
November 1, 2023 – February 21, 2024 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL) Hosted by Bradley-Bourbonnais (IL) |
Michael Dorsam |
November 1, 2023 – February 21, 2024 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL) Hosted by Bradley-Bourbonnais (IL) |
Michael Dorsam |
November 1, 2023 – February 21, 2024 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–19 |
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL) Hosted by Bradley-Bourbonnais (IL) |
Michael Dorsam |
November 2, 2023 – January 22, 2024 |
DuKane Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by DuKane Conference (IL) Hosted by Wheaton North (IL) |
Melinda Roberts |
November 2, 2023 – January 22, 2024 |
DuKane Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–10 |
Sponsored by DuKane Conference (IL) Hosted by Wheaton North (IL) |
Melinda Roberts |
November 7, 2023 – January 30, 2024 |
NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL) Hosted by Belvidere North (IL) |
Laura Stites |
November 7, 2023 – January 30, 2024 |
NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL) Hosted by Belvidere North (IL) |
Laura Stites |
November 7, 2023 – January 30, 2024 |
NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL) Hosted by Belvidere North (IL) |
Laura Stites |
November 7, 2023 – January 30, 2024 |
NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL) Hosted by Belvidere North (IL) |
Laura Stites |
November 7, 2023 – February 3, 2024 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL) Hosted by Aurora West (IL) |
Joshua Payne |
November 7, 2023 – February 3, 2024 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL) Hosted by Aurora West (IL) |
Joshua Payne |
November 7, 2023 – February 3, 2024 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–24 |
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL) Hosted by Aurora West (IL) |
Joshua Payne |
November 8, 2023 – January 31, 2024 |
Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL) Hosted by North Chicago (IL) |
Keith Turner |
November 8, 2023 – January 31, 2024 |
Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL) Hosted by North Chicago (IL) |
Keith Turner |
November 8, 2023 – January 31, 2024 |
Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL) Hosted by North Chicago (IL) |
Keith Turner |
November 8, 2023 – January 31, 2024 |
Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL) Hosted by North Chicago (IL) |
Keith Turner |
November 11, 2023 – February 15, 2024 |
Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL) Hosted by Schaumburg (IL) |
Holly Gannon |
November 11, 2023 – February 15, 2024 |
Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division) Packets 13–22 |
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL) Hosted by Schaumburg (IL) |
Holly Gannon |
November 30, 2023 – February 29, 2024 |
Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL) Hosted by Mascoutah (IL) |
Chris Levrault |
November 30, 2023 – February 29, 2024 |
Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–24 |
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL) Hosted by Mascoutah (IL) |
Chris Levrault |
December 1, 2023 – February 29, 2024 |
Cahokia League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Cahokia League (IL) Hosted by Carlyle (IL) |
Brian James |
December 1, 2023 – February 29, 2024 |
Cahokia League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 11–14 |
Sponsored by Cahokia League (IL) Hosted by Carlyle (IL) |
Brian James |
December 3, 2023 – January 27, 2024 |
Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–11 |
Sponsored by Metro North (IL) Hosted by Loyola Academy (IL) |
Denise Kreb |
December 3, 2023 – January 27, 2024 |
Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 12–20 |
Sponsored by Metro North (IL) Hosted by Loyola Academy (IL) |
Denise Kreb |
December 6, 2023 – January 27, 2024 |
2023-24 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL) Hosted by Plano (IL) |
Steve Lucas |
December 12, 2023 – February 20, 2024 |
Virginia Triangular Meets Packets 7–8 |
Virginia (IL) | Heather Crivilare |
December 14, 2023 |
Sangamo Conference Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Sangamo (IL) Hosted by Maroa-Forsyth (IL) |
Phil Applebee |
January 4–25, 2024 |
Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Apollo (IL) Hosted by Mattoon (IL) |
Brendan Aydt |
January 4–25, 2024 |
Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Apollo (IL) Hosted by Mattoon (IL) |
Brendan Aydt |
January 4 – February 29, 2024 |
Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (North Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL) Hosted by Bushnell-Prairie City (IL) |
David Arnold |
January 4 – February 29, 2024 |
Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (North Division) Packets 19–22 |
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL) Hosted by Bushnell-Prairie City (IL) |
David Arnold |
January 4 – February 29, 2024 |
Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (South Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL) Hosted by Bushnell-Prairie City (IL) |
David Arnold |
January 4 – February 29, 2024 |
Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (South Division) Packets 19–22 |
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL) Hosted by Bushnell-Prairie City (IL) |
David Arnold |
January 7 – February 14, 2024 |
2024 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL) Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL) |
Mike Curta |
January 7 – February 14, 2024 |
2024 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL) Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL) |
Mike Curta |
January 8–27, 2024 |
Little Illini Conference (Varsity Division) Packets 1–21 |
Sponsored by Little Illini (IL) Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL) |
Betsy Collins |
January 8 – February 13, 2024 |
2024 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–20 |
Sponsored by Big Northern (IL) Hosted by Rock Falls (IL) |
Rich Montgomery |
January 8 – February 22, 2024 |
Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–16 |
Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL) Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL) |
Justin Stevenson |
January 8 – February 26, 2024 |
Tri-County Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (IL) Hosted by Roanoke-Benson (IL) |
Jerod Gross |
January 8 – February 26, 2024 |
Tri-County Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 15–21 |
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (IL) Hosted by Roanoke-Benson (IL) |
Jerod Gross |
January 9 – February 20, 2024 |
South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by South Central (IL) Hosted by Southwestern (IL) |
Matt Hasquin |
January 9 – February 20, 2024 |
South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by South Central (IL) Hosted by Southwestern (IL) |
Matt Hasquin |
January 11 – February 15, 2024 |
National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by National Trail (IL) Hosted by Effingham St. Anthony (IL) |
Amy King |
January 11 – February 19, 2024 |
Lincoln Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Lincoln Prairie Conference (IL) Hosted by Bement (IL) |
Doug Kepley |
January 11 – February 19, 2024 |
Lincoln Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Lincoln Prairie Conference (IL) Hosted by Bement (IL) |
Doug Kepley |
January 11 – February 22, 2024 |
Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 7–21 |
Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL) Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL) |
Nichole Folkman |
January 11 – February 22, 2024 |
Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 7–21 |
Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL) Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL) |
Nichole Folkman |
January 11 – February 29, 2024 | Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL) Hosted by Ridgeview (IL) |
Jake Kennedy |
January 11 – February 29, 2024 |
Illinois Central Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Illinois Central Eight Conference (IL) Hosted by Coal City (IL) |
Jessie Rezba |
January 16 – February 24, 2024 |
Upstate Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–19 |
Sponsored by Upstate Eight (IL) Hosted by Glenbard East (IL) |
Broderick Booth |
January 16 – February 24, 2024 |
Upstate Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–19 |
Sponsored by Upstate Eight (IL) Hosted by Glenbard East (IL) |
Broderick Booth |
January 16 – February 26, 2024 |
Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL) Hosted by East Dubuque (IL) |
Alice Lundh |
January 16 – February 26, 2024 |
Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL) Hosted by East Dubuque (IL) |
Alice Lundh |
January 17 – February 10, 2024 | River Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl | Sponsored by River Valley (IL) Hosted by Tri-Point (IL) |
Robert Ogdon |
January 20, 2024 |
Mid-Illini Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Mid-Illini (IL) Hosted by Pekin (IL) |
Ross Pesch |
January 22 – February 26, 2024 |
Western Illinois Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by Western Illinois Valley (IL) Hosted by Winchester (IL) |
Samantha Killebrew |
January 25 – February 13, 2024 |
Mt. Olive Triangular Meets Packets 1–3 |
Mt. Olive (IL) | Nick Simmons |
January 25 – February 13, 2024 |
Mt. Olive Triangular Meets Packets 7–9 |
Mt. Olive (IL) | Nick Simmons |
January 25 – February 27, 2024 |
Vermilion Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Vermilion Valley (IL) Hosted by Schlarman (IL) |
Bob Lehmann |
January 27, 2024 |
Lincoln Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Lincoln Trail (IL) Hosted by Abingdon-Avon (IL) |
Kimberly Malone |
January 27, 2024 |
Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Tournament Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL) Hosted by East Dubuque (IL) |
Alice Lundh |
February 15–22, 2024 |
National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by National Trail (IL) Hosted by Effingham St. Anthony (IL) |
Amy King |
February 26, 2024 |
Macoupin County Scholar Bowl Tournament Packets 14–18 |
North Mac (IL) | Tori Baragiola |
March 2, 2024 |
Vermilion County Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 18–24 |
Sponsored by Vermilion County Principal's Association (IL) Hosted by Schlarman (IL) |
Bob Lehmann |
2023-24 Television Series
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
September 9, 2023 |
Raymond Central Quiz Bowl Invitational Packets 1–12 |
Raymond Central (NE) | Courtney Polak |
September 18, 2023 – April 10, 2024 |
Quiz Central Packets 1–15 |
WCMU (MI) | Chris Ogozaly |
September 18, 2023 – April 28, 2024 |
WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q Packets 1–12 |
WSIU (IL) | Abby Asher |
September 18, 2023 – April 28, 2024 |
WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q Packets 13–24 |
WSIU (IL) | Abby Asher |
September 18, 2023 – April 28, 2024 |
WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q Packets 25–31 |
WSIU (IL) | Abby Asher |
September 29, 2023 – January 13, 2024 |
Alabama Scholars Bowl Packets 2–16 |
Mike Ousley Productions (AL) | Mike Ousley |
September 30, 2023 – May 24, 2024 |
Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl Packets 1–24 |
WTVO/WQRF (IL) | Shawn Anderson |
September 30, 2023 – May 24, 2024 |
Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl Packet 51 |
WTVO/WQRF (IL) | Shawn Anderson |
September 30, 2023 – May 24, 2024 |
Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl Packets 25–32 |
WTVO/WQRF (IL) | Shawn Anderson |
October 3, 2023 – May 31, 2024 |
WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage Packets 3–24 |
PBS39/WLVT (PA) | Cate Reifsnyder |
October 3, 2023 – May 31, 2024 |
WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage Packets 25–32 |
PBS39/WLVT (PA) | Cate Reifsnyder |
October 3, 2023 – June 4, 2024 |
WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage Packets 3–24 |
WVIA (PA) | Alissa Swarts |
October 3, 2023 – June 4, 2024 |
WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage Packets 25–36 |
WVIA (PA) | Alissa Swarts |
October 3, 2023 – June 4, 2024 |
WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage Packets 37–44 |
WVIA (PA) | Alissa Swarts |
November 9, 2023 |
Culver-Stockton Scholastic Bowl Invitational Packets 7–15 |
Culver-Stockton (MO) | Scott Giltner |
November 15, 2023 – April 30, 2024 |
Regional Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 26–48 |
RQB Associates (NY) | Ross Lipsky |
November 18, 2023 |
Algona Invitational Packets 9–16 |
Algona (IA) | Matthew Stein |
November 26, 2023 – April 21, 2024 |
FOX21/SOCO CW Rocky Mountain Quiz Kids Show Packets 3–24 |
FOX21 (CO) | Jeffrey Hunter |
December 9, 2023 |
Quad County Conference Tournament Packets 13–24 |
Sponsored by Huntington North (IN) Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan (IN) |
John Petrovich |
December 14, 2023 |
Washington County Superintendent's Cup Packets 13–15 |
Abingdon (VA) | Steve Puckett |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Final Tournament - West Virginia Cultural Center Division) Packets 40–50 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Region 1 (Marshall) Division) Packets 17–29 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Region 2 (Shepherd) Division) Packets 29–39 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Region 3 (WVU) Division) Packets 20–30 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Region 4 (WVSU) Division) Packets 22–33 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Region 5 (Fairmont State) Division) Packets 24–39 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Region 6 (Concord) Division) Packets 26–37 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
January 13 – April 23, 2024 |
West Virginia Academic Showdown (Region 7 (Southwest West Virginia CTC) Division) Packets 27–37 |
Sponsored by WV Higher Education Policy Commission (WV) Hosted by West Virginia DoE (WV) |
Karen Linville |
February 1 – April 18, 2024 |
WQLN Scholastic Scrimmage Packets 6–15 |
WQLN (PA) | Kathy Woodard |
February 16 – April 20, 2024 |
WGEM Academic Challenge Packets 21–29 |
Sponsored by WGEM-TV (IL) Hosted by John Wood CC (IL) |
Shawn Dickerman |
March 11, 2024 |
Capitol Conference Quiz Bowl Tournament Packets 29–36 |
Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca (NE) | Justin Royal |
2023-24 VHSL Regionals
This set shares with Invitational Series #226.
2023-24 VHSL Regular Season
This set shares with Invitational Series #223A and Invitational Series #225A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool A) Packets 1–2 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool A) Packets 3–6 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool A) Packets 7–12 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool B) Packets 1–2 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool B) Packets 3–6 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool B) Packets 7–12 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool C) Packets 1–2 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool C) Packets 3–6 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 18, 2023 – January 12, 2024 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool C) Packets 7–12 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
October 10 – December 4, 2023 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 10 – December 4, 2023 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 10 – December 4, 2023 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 10 – December 4, 2023 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 11, 2023 – January 10, 2024 |
Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA) Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA) |
Lucas Brown |
October 11, 2023 – January 10, 2024 |
Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA) Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA) |
Lucas Brown |
October 12, 2023 |
Ridgeview/Burton Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packets 1–2 |
Ridgeview (VA) | Adrian White |
October 12, 2023 |
Ridgeview/Burton Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–2 |
Ridgeview (VA) | Adrian White |
October 17 – December 12, 2023 |
Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 3–6 |
Sponsored by Mountain 7 District (VA) Hosted by Abingdon (VA) |
Sarah Whisenhunt |
October 17 – December 12, 2023 |
Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Mountain 7 District (VA) Hosted by Abingdon (VA) |
Sarah Whisenhunt |
October 17 – December 12, 2023 |
Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 13–24 |
Sponsored by Mountain 7 District (VA) Hosted by Abingdon (VA) |
Sarah Whisenhunt |
October 18, 2023 – January 3, 2024 |
Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Indian River (VA) | Kirt Overton |
October 18, 2023 – January 3, 2024 |
Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–9 |
Indian River (VA) | Kirt Overton |
October 23, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Piedmont District (VA) | Tommy Dodson |
October 23, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–18 |
Piedmont District (VA) | Tommy Dodson |
October 23, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl Packets 19–24 |
Piedmont District (VA) | Tommy Dodson |
October 26 – December 7, 2023 |
Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA) Hosted by Galileo Magnet (VA) |
Jared Smith |
October 26 – December 7, 2023 |
Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–16 |
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA) Hosted by Galileo Magnet (VA) |
Jared Smith |
October 30 – December 11, 2023 |
Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl Packets 3–12 |
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA) Hosted by Thomas Walker (VA) |
Landon Smith |
November 2, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA) Hosted by Riverbend (VA) |
Jesse Lohr |
November 2, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–21 |
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA) Hosted by Riverbend (VA) |
Jesse Lohr |
November 6, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Black Diamond District (VA) Hosted by Grundy (VA) |
Mark Cooper |
November 6, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–19 |
Sponsored by Black Diamond District (VA) Hosted by Grundy (VA) |
Mark Cooper |
November 8, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA) Hosted by Louisa County (VA) |
Daniel Barrett |
November 8, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–24 |
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA) Hosted by Louisa County (VA) |
Daniel Barrett |
November 9, 2023 – January 9, 2024 |
Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA) Hosted by Windsor (VA) |
LaJuane Gaddis |
November 9, 2023 – January 9, 2024 |
Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 11–13 |
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA) Hosted by Windsor (VA) |
LaJuane Gaddis |
November 9, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Eastern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA) Hosted by Churchland (VA) |
Christen Chavis |
November 13, 2023 – January 11, 2024 |
Beach District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Beach District (VA) Hosted by Princess Anne (VA) |
W. Jauron Brumage |
November 13, 2023 – January 11, 2024 |
Beach District Scholastic Bowl Packets 19–22 |
Sponsored by Beach District (VA) Hosted by Princess Anne (VA) |
W. Jauron Brumage |
November 13, 2023 – January 17, 2024 |
Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Bay Rivers District (VA) Hosted by New Kent (VA) |
John Spiak |
November 13, 2023 – January 17, 2024 |
Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–13 |
Sponsored by Bay Rivers District (VA) Hosted by New Kent (VA) |
John Spiak |
November 13, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–16 |
Sponsored by Battlefield District (VA) Hosted by Culpeper County (VA) |
Daniel Nobbs |
November 13, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl Packets 17–21 |
Sponsored by Battlefield District (VA) Hosted by Culpeper County (VA) |
Daniel Nobbs |
November 16 – December 14, 2023 |
Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Cardinal District (VA) Hosted by Colgan (VA) |
Nathaniel Staples |
November 20, 2023 – January 13, 2024 |
Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA) Hosted by Strasburg (VA) |
Matt Hiserman |
November 20, 2023 – January 13, 2024 |
Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl Packets 15–21 |
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA) Hosted by Strasburg (VA) |
Matt Hiserman |
November 21, 2023 – January 8, 2024 |
Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Hogoheegee District (VA) Hosted by Patrick Henry (VA) |
Sarah Helton |
November 27, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Blue Ridge/River Ridge Non-District Matches Packets 13–18 |
Cave Spring (VA) | Jon Hartness |
November 28, 2023 – January 16, 2024 |
Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Blue Ridge District (VA) Hosted by Northside (VA) |
Tyler Deacon |
November 28, 2023 – January 26, 2024 |
Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA) Hosted by Fort Defiance (VA) |
Richard Miller |
November 30, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–22 |
Sponsored by Tidewater District (VA) Hosted by West Point (VA) |
Preston Hudgins |
November 30, 2023 – January 27, 2024 |
Southwest District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–21 |
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA) Hosted by Richlands (VA) |
Chris Hale |
December 4, 2023 – January 9, 2024 |
Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Pioneer District (VA) | Kirk Litton |
December 4, 2023 – January 17, 2024 |
Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA) Hosted by Chincoteague (VA) |
Tyshawn Marshall |
December 4, 2023 – January 29, 2024 |
Valley District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Valley District (VA) Hosted by Harrisonburg (VA) |
Brandon Burley |
December 4, 2023 – January 29, 2024 |
Valley District Scholastic Bowl (Non-Varsity Division) Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Valley District (VA) Hosted by Harrisonburg (VA) |
Brandon Burley |
December 6, 2023 – January 17, 2024 |
Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–16 |
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA) Hosted by John Handley (VA) |
Reed Prosser |
December 6, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by River Ridge District (VA) Hosted by Cave Spring (VA) |
Jon Hartness |
December 6, 2023 – January 27, 2024 | Dulles, Catoctin, and Potomac District Scholastic Bowl | Sponsored by Dulles District (VA) Hosted by Dominion (VA) |
Darrell Wilson |
December 6, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | Seminole District Scholastic Bowl | Sponsored by Seminole District (VA) Hosted by Amherst County (VA) |
Robert Curd |
December 7, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by Northern Neck District (VA) Hosted by Rappahannock (VA) |
Ryan Patterson |
December 13, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Cedar Run District (VA) Hosted by Patriot (VA) |
Brad Qualls |
December 18, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
Three Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Three Rivers District (VA) Hosted by Radford High (VA) |
Megan Thompson |
December 18, 2023 – January 24, 2024 |
Three Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 10–12 |
Sponsored by Three Rivers District (VA) Hosted by Radford High (VA) |
Megan Thompson |
January 13, 2024 |
Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Mountain Empire District (VA) Hosted by Auburn (VA) |
David Hurd |
2023-24 VHSL State
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 24, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 6) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 24, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 5) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 24, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 4) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 24, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 3) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 24, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 2) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 24, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 1) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
2023-24 VHSL Super-Regionals
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 27, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Super-Regional 1AB | Galileo Magnet (VA) | Jared Smith |
February 3, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Super-Regional 1CD | Thomas Walker (VA) | Landon Smith |
February 10, 2024 | 2024 VHSL Super-Regional 4AB | Churchland (VA) | Christen Chavis |
Lightning Rounds Set #66
This set shares with 2023-24 Television Series.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 24, 2023 – February 7, 2024 | St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) | South Bend Community Schools (IN) | Paul Kingston |
October 24, 2023 – February 7, 2024 | St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | South Bend Community Schools (IN) | Paul Kingston |
December 6, 2023 | Clarksville-Montgomery County JLAB Championship | Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools (TN) | Leigh Perry |
Lightning Rounds Set #67
This set shares with 2023-24 Television Series.
Lightning Rounds Set #68
This set shares with 2023-24 Television Series.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Speed Check Series #78
This set shares with 2023-24 Television Series.
Speed Check Series #79
This set shares with 2023-24 Television Series.
Speed Check Series #80
This set shares with 2023-24 Television Series.