Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2003

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2003. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Player High School HS State College/University
Jason Taylor Elk City OK Air Force
Ryan Steelman Amber-Pocasset OK Air Force
Nicolas Gajewski Mauldin SC Alabama
Sean Northrup Coxsackie-Athens NY Albany of Pharmacy
Bob Schmidt Bishop Timon NY Alfred
Kellie French Churchville-Chili NY Alfred
Robert Corp East Aurora NY American
Mike Silverman New Milford CT Amherst
Andrew Clark Cutter Morning Star AR Arkansas Tech
Angela Parisi North Rose-Wolcott NY Art Inst of Pittsburgh
Spencer Blackman City Honors NY Babson
Andrew Przybylak City Honors NY Boston College
Jarret Izzo Park School NY Boston College
JP Arena McQuaid NY Boston College
Joann Short Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy PA Boston University
Harry Merritt James Madison VA Bowdoin
Tim Cieplowski Garfield Heights OH Bowling Green
Abby Nedrow Midlakes NY Brandeis
Andy Burnett Defiance OH Brown
Jonathan Udoff Walton GA Brown
Sameed Khatana Eastridge NY Brown
Sunil Hebar     Brown
Alicia Quillen Waterloo NY Bucknell
Russ LaBarca Greece Olympia NY Bucknell
Lee Lonsberry Mt. Morris NY BYU
Erwin Tung     Cal Poly Pomona
Andrea Kibler Holland NY Canisius
Bryan Almeter Holland NY Canisius
Carolyn Millard Iroquois NY Canisius
Jack Whieldon Orchard Park NY Canisius
Jade Gormady Grand Island NY Canisius
Kristen Garcia Iroquois NY Canisius
Megan Kavanagh Cheektowaga NY Canisius
Megan Koeppel Cheektowaga NY Canisius
Mike Sasiadek Orchard Park NY Canisius
Jacob Crandall Kenmore East NY Case Western
Katie Riedel Mercy NY Case Western
Bethany Klipp Cape Coral FL Central Florida
Jacob Thompson Cape Coral FL Central Florida
Tiffany Beasley Dorman SC Charleston
Ben Capraro Geneva NY Chicago
Ben Nelson Orchard Park NY Chicago
Gordon MacDonald City Honors NY Chicago
Jared Sagoff Montgomery Blair MD Chicago
Joel Avila Westminster Academy TN Chicago
Nick Marinidies Williamsville East NY Chicago
Ray Sun     Chicago
John Elliott Defiance OH Cincinnati
Jake Desso Churchville-Chili NY Clarkson
Kurt Spiegel McQuaid NY Clarkson
Louie DiSarno Canisius NY Clarkson
Aaron Jones Fort Mill SC Clemson
John Berezney Williamsville South NY CMU
Mary Spooner   NY Colby
Anne Ameno JFK NY Colgate
Kelly McGowan East Aurora NY Colgate
Mike Coast McQuaid NY Colgate
Natalie Breitbach Park School NY Colgate
Eric Boxer School of the Arts NY Colorado
Chris Lee Plano East TX Columbia
Jeremy Goren Niskayuna NY Columbia
Keith Hernandez Pittsford Mendon NY Columbia
Peter Mende-Siedlecki St. Joseph's NY Columbia
Roger Cost McQuaid NY Cooper Union
Andy Hogan St. Joseph's NY Cornell
Cale Holden Aquinas NY Cornell
Daniel LePage Ithaca NY Cornell
Dennis Shen State College PA Cornell
Geoff Gailey Greece Athena NY Cornell
Josh Yablon Niskayuna NY Cornell
Joshua Boston Penfield NY Cornell
Laura Whitehurst Booker T. Washington OK Cornell
Maggie Rich Rush-Henrietta NY Cornell
Matt Gorman Pal-Mac NY Cornell
Mike Rondeau Rush-Henrietta NY Cornell
Moses Wilks Ithaca NY Cornell
Raf Frongillo Ithaca NY Cornell
Sarah Hammer Marcus Whitman NY Cornell
Scott Mullin OSSM OK Cornell
Sean Williamson Midlakes NY Cornell
Sid Ghosh Pittsford Mendon NY Cornell
Kim Fox Lake Shore NY Daeman
Justin McGory Honeoye Falls-Lima NY Daniel Webster
Allan Bennett St. Andrew's Episcopal MS Dartmouth
Andrew Rand Williamsville North NY Dartmouth
Matthew Richardson Booker T. Washington OK Dartmouth
Joe Benjamin Waterloo NY Davidson
Benjamin Black Caesar Rodney DE Delaware
Fred Riehle Sanford DE Delaware
Thomas Lushbaugh Caesar Rodney DE Delaware
Audrey Bement Aquinas NY Duke
Graham Rehrig James Madison VA Duke
Maria Mikedis Mercy NY Duke
Sean Hou Fort Mill SC Duke
Warren Bellows St. John's TX Duke
Crystal Hackenberg Albion NY Elmira
Kim Morlang Waterloo NY Elmira
Chris Berardi Park School NY Emory
Marcus Ballenger     Emory
Shruti Raja Chattahoochee GA Emory
Solomon Stein Plano East TX Emory
Zach May Caddo Magnet LA Emory
Alex Watkins Lyons NY Finger Lakes CC
Eric Vaillancourt Red Jacket NY Finger Lakes CC
Katharine Harris Marion NY Finger Lakes CC
Kyle Adams Red Jacket NY Finger Lakes CC
Seth Baker Honeoye NY Finger Lakes CC
Zach Deats Honeoye NY Finger Lakes CC
Andrea Sease Nardin NY Fisk
Merfil Pataxcil     Florida
Saadia Iqbal Nardin NY Florida
Chris Fazio St. Benedict at Auburndale TN Florida State
Carolyn Blake Nardin NY Fordham
Justine Moreau Voorheesville NY Fordham
Heather Neu Iroquois NY Gannon
Dorothy Logan James Madison VA George Mason
Bill Hummel Lyons NY George Washington
Jason Nasca Mt. Morris NY George Washington
Todd Sommerlatte Sanford DE George Washington
Darya Bobryakova Eleanor Roosevelt MD Georgetown
Jeffrey Alan Davis Deer Creek OK Georgetown
Jeffrey Planchard Caddo Magnet LA Georgetown
Sam Sanders City Honors NY Georgetown
Jayanthi Narain Macon Central GA Georgia
Matt Quinn Walton GA Georgia
Kyle Smith Averill Park NY Georgia Tech
Matt Kerfonta Weddington NC Georgia Tech
Nick Bendler Bob Jones AL Georgia Tech
Caren Bartosz Grand Island NY Goucher
Tyrone Jenkins Cleveland East Technical OH Grambling
Liisa Ahnell Solon OH Gustavus Adolphus
Jarrod Watson Dana Hills CA GWU
Sam Green Wheatland-Chili NY Hartwick
Damini Oguanike Charter School of Wilmington DE Harvard
Eric Nielsen Maggie Walker Governor's School VA Harvard
Jaline Gerardin State College PA Harvard
Matt George Churchville-Chili NY Harvard
Rita Parai Williamsville East NY Harvard
William Rooke Walton GA Harvard
Yan Zhao     Harvard
Steve McDonald Doane Stuart NY Hofstra
Michael Martin Walton GA Holy Cross
Suria Lloyd Mercy NY Holy Cross
Adam Stien Mt. Morris NY Houghton
John Purpura Garfield Heights OH IIT
Kelly Tourdot     Illinois
Tony Condon Estherville Lincoln Central IA Iowa Lakes CC
Jim Rogers Greece Olympia NY Ithaca
Josh MacMillin Doane Stuart NY Ithaca
Tim Then West Seneca West NY Ithaca
James Hughes Plano East TX Kalamazoo
Alex Bibbey P. L. Dunbar KY Kentucky
Gerald Patton Johnson Central KY Kentucky
Dave Long State College PA Kenyon
Josh Goldstein Sanford DE Lafayette
Alli Pytlak Greece Odyssey NY Lake Erie
Andy Christensen Fort Mill SC LeTourneau
Kyle Gibson     Loyola University (New Orleans)
Emily Schultz Voorheesville NY Manhattan
Joe Fulginiti Canandaigua NY Manhattanville
Kristina Escondo Garfield Heights OH Marietta College
Casey Retterer Blake MD Maryland
Herschel Nachlis Pittsford Mendon NY McAllister
Matt Watson Voorheesville NY McGill
Chris Meffley Defiance OH Miami University
Eric Liberman Copley OH Miami University
Katrina Riddle Garfield Heights OH Miami University
Michael Zilis Garfield Heights OH Miami University
Bradley Lubin Andover MI Michigan
Frank Patino Detroit Catholic Central MI Michigan
Joe Rancour Detroit Catholic Central MI Michigan
Justin Waller Kent City MI Michigan
Louis Preonas     Michigan
Mike Warren Detroit Catholic Central MI Michigan
Pete Troyan Detroit Catholic Central MI Michigan
Seth Edgar Kent City MI Michigan
Tyler DeVos Kent City MI Michigan or Grand Valley
Paul Stoetzer   MI Michigan State
Joey Odom St. Andrew's Episcopal MS Mississippi
Justin Hofstetter Lexington MO Missouri
Annie Lee Solon OH MIT
Chris Wilkens Sanford DE MIT
Michelle Zimmermann School of the Arts NY MIT
Monica Guo State College PA MIT
Nick Steinmetz P. L. Dunbar KY MIT
Rajiv Eranski Williamsville East NY MIT
Richard Cheung Bob Jones AL MIT
Ting Ting Fu P. L. Dunbar KY MIT
Willie Owens Johnson Central KY Morehead State University
Amy Anderson Estherville Lincoln Central IA Morningside College
Brienne Briggs Bishop Kearney NY Nazareth
Colleen Truax Honeoye Falls-Lima NY Nazareth
Ed Babcock Geneseo NY Nazareth
Jason Kopp Dorman SC NC State
Iain Lewis Spencerport NY Niagara
Hannah Dunn Barker NY Niagara County CC
Sandy Wasko Lewiston-Porter NY Niagara County CC
Patrick King     North Carolina State
Jacoby DeWald Mooreland OK Northeastern State (OK)
Brian Sobota Defiance OH Northwest State CC (OH)
James Zhang P. L. Dunbar KY Northwestern
Will McAlister Russellville AL Northwest-Shoals CC
Kate Dobbertin Mercy NY Notre Dame
Stacy Veder Voorheesville NY NYU
Dennis Butcher Copley OH Ohio
Adam Smith Greece Athena NY Ohio State
Allison Lindsley Claremore OK Oklahoma
Amanda Sorensen Claremore OK Oklahoma
Andrew Scott Claremore OK Oklahoma
Ben Bickford Claremore OK Oklahoma
Cassidy Warner Glenpool OK Oklahoma
David Hogg Granite OK Oklahoma
Jacob Hart Washington High OK Oklahoma
Jessica Evans Mustang OK Oklahoma
Jimmy Williamson Sterling OK Oklahoma
Lauren Titus Mustang OK Oklahoma
Levi Shelton Claremore OK Oklahoma
Matthew Czapla Yukon OK Oklahoma
Michael Meier Laverne OK Oklahoma
Rachel Wright Clinton OK Oklahoma
Valerie Jones Cache OK Oklahoma
Allen Beaver Checotah OK Oklahoma or Southwest OK State
Christopher Gray Duncan OK Oklahoma State
Greg Fisher Drummond OK Oklahoma State
Sarah Tate Meeker OK Oklahoma State
Caitlin Hier Tigard OR Oregon
Todd Simon Caesar Rodney DE Peabody Conservatory
Dave Rapps     Penn
Mendeep Kalra Plano East TX Penn
Peter Bevan Solon OH Penn
Jeff Buchman Aquinas NY Penn St.-Erie
Scott Huffard State College PA Penn State
Jeremy Kissel Westmont Hilltop PA Pittsburgh
Marcus Burrell Rush-Henrietta NY Pittsburgh
Mike Perl Ithaca NY Pittsburgh
Paddy Driscoll Victor NY Pittsburgh
Prabhu Narahari Westmont Hilltop PA Pittsburgh
Sarah Providence Mercy NY Pittsburgh
Shelly O' Meally Gates Chili NY Pittsburgh
Susan Glassburn North Olmsted OH Pittsburgh
Zach Pozun Westmont Hilltop PA Pittsburgh
Zeke Pfeifer Catonsville MD Pomona
David Weiss Kelso WA Portland
Louis Edelman Kelso WA Portland
Daniel Benediktson Booker T. Washington OK Princeton
Jessica Chong Bergen County Academies NJ Princeton
Kait Reilly     Princeton
Maggie Li Eleanor Roosevelt MD Princeton
Peter Speh Ithaca NY Princeton
Yan Zhong     Princeton
Erin Ellingsen     Providence
Dan Ludington Brockport NY Purdue
Chris Ottolino Parkway Central MO Rice
Justin Gopal Williamsville North NY Rice
Neel Srkiishen Bob Jones AL Rice
Phillip Hodge Pioneer-Pleasant Vale OK Rice
Vishal Panchmatia Solon OH Rice
Dan Honig Sanford DE Rider
Beth Dombrowski Churchville-Chili NY RIT
Brian Johnstone Honeoye NY RIT
Ian Wilson Geneseo NY RIT
Nate Lowe Spencerport NY RIT
Rusty Burchfield Grand Island NY RIT
Ryan Telesca Greece Arcadia NY RIT
Steven Doles Greece Olympia NY RIT
Ted Sterchi Marion NY RIT
Tom McDermott East NY RIT
Tom Miller Cal-Mum NY RIT
Tom Stahlecker Geneva NY RIT
Bryan Wandel Kenmore East NY Roberts Wesleyan
Ethan Schell Spencerport NY Roberts Wesleyan
Jenn Long Grand Island NY Roberts Wesleyan
Jim Dahlquist Grand Island NY Roberts Wesleyan
Megan Greer Churchville-Chili NY Roberts Wesleyan
Mike Contario Lyons NY Roberts Wesleyan
Arbab Iqbal Rush-Henrietta NY Rochester
Feliks Kogan Penfield NY Rochester
Laura Gift Honeoye Falls-Lima NY Rochester
Nick DiCola Mt. Morris NY Rochester
Nick James Wayne NY Rochester
Pooja Shastri Park School NY Rochester
RT Goldfeder Penfield NY Rochester
Ryan Severson Ithaca NY Rochester
Samir Mehta Greece Athena NY Rochester
Stanley Lau Greece Athena NY Rochester
Sylvia Christie Mohonasen NY Rochester
Tenley Marvez Rush-Henrietta NY Rochester
Anish Mehta Greece Athena NY RPI
Christian Dommell Grand Island NY RPI
Joe Fricano Canisius NY RPI
John Kelly Honeoye Falls-Lima NY RPI
Julie Hanchak Cheektowaga NY RPI
Tom Cocca Voorheesville NY RPI
Tom Walker Pal-Mac NY RPI
Matt Callahan     San Diego State
Matt Schmitt Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY Schenectady CC
Jim Shahen Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY Siena
Meg Criticos Mercy NY Smith
Paul Smith     South Carolina
Shawn Hagan West Florence SC South Carolina
Terrill Wilkins Dorman SC South Carolina
Michael Grosser Cape Coral FL South Florida
Anna Larson School of the Arts NY Southampton
Margaret Taylor Garber OK Southwestern OK State
Melissa Hunt Lomega OK Southwestern OK State
Eric Torgerson Eleanor Roosevelt MD St John's Annapolis
Nick Visano Bishop Timon NY St. Bonaventure
Chris Moody Spencerport NY St. John Fisher
Julie Mosakowski Aquinas NY St. John Fisher
Kelly Irwin Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY St. John Fisher
Marie Heberger Aquinas NY St. John Fisher
Matt Frometa Lake Shore NY St. John Fisher
Tom Meyer Mt. Morris NY St. John Fisher
Nick Czop Coxsackie-Athens NY St. Lawrence
Jason Rhodes Cape Coral FL St. Leo University
Bill Moran St. Benedict at Auburndale TN St. Louis University
Karin Donhowe Niskayuna NY St. Olaf
Craig Cash Mohonasen NY St. Rose
Hammad Ahmed Chattahoochee GA Stanford
Meridith McColl Capistrano Valley CA Stanford
Momo Liu Ithaca NY Stanford
Ryan Vinyard Walton GA Stanford
Dan Raiman Rush-Henrietta NY SUNY Albany
Jodi Penna Nardin NY SUNY Albany
Joe Zambon Canisius NY SUNY Albany
Lauren Mendolera Nardin NY SUNY Albany
Ted Hansen Doane Stuart NY SUNY Albany
Ali Kincaid Brockport NY SUNY Binghamton
Anthony Pollotta Greece Athena NY SUNY Binghamton
Jason Cozza Williamsville South NY SUNY Binghamton
Mike Raleigh East Aurora NY SUNY Binghamton
George Fling Kendall NY SUNY Brockport
Jessica Taft Keshequa NY SUNY Brockport
Melissa Leahy Wayne NY SUNY Brockport
Ryan Zimmer Brockport NY SUNY Brockport
Susan Bozenhard Aquinas NY SUNY Brockport
Dan Koch Pal-Mac NY SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Adam Heiermann Cheektowaga NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
AJ Hladczuk Williamsville North NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Andrew LaFica Pal-Mac NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Andrew Willson Iroquois NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Andy Eckert City Honors NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Cheryl Smith Cheektowaga NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Chris Ahearn Churchville-Chili NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Drew Armusewicz Grand Island NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Ed Matrak Kenmore East NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Eric Vogan Lake Shore NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Eric Winston Rush-Henrietta NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Erin Brind'Amour Marcus Whitman NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Erin Heberle Pal-Mac NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Evan Kolber Kenmore East NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Evan Reed Williamsville South NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Fran Marrano West Seneca East NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
George Lever Bishop Kearney NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jake Miner Holland NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jeff Curtis Webster Schroeder NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jeff Kegler Bishop Timon NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jeremy Gipp Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
John Sullivan Voorheesville NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jonas Locke Brockport NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jordan Gleason Lake Shore NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Josh Anderson West Seneca East NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Lisa DelVecchio Waterloo NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Liz Nagel Holland NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Maribeth Ward Greece Odyssey NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Matt Bavaro-Phelan City Honors NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Matt Bertrand Kendall NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Meg Barnes Holland NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Megan Palame City Honors NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Rachel Maggs Lewiston-Porter NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Ryan Bonnett West Seneca West NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Shaun Celi Depew NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Shelley Wilson Churchville-Chili NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Steve Pfetsch Grand Island NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Steve Sonricker Cheektowaga NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Steve Spencer Cal-Mum NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Tom Barchet Kendall NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Zach Todtenhagen Holland NY SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Ryan Thomas Pal-Mac NY SUNY Cortland
Zach Walton Pal-Mac NY SUNY ESF
Ed Klavoon Bishop Timon NY SUNY Fredonia
Sarah Thomas Bloomfield NY SUNY Fredonia
Seth Wallace Geneseo NY SUNY Fredonia
Cody Catalfano Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY SUNY Geneseo
Crystal Mosher School of the Arts NY SUNY Geneseo
Dan O'Connell Berne-Knox-Westerlo NY SUNY Geneseo
Eli Hibit West Seneca East NY SUNY Geneseo
Kate Eichenberger Sodus NY SUNY Geneseo
Katie Owens Kenmore East NY SUNY Geneseo
Neil Halvorson West Seneca West NY SUNY Geneseo
Phil Kadet East Aurora NY SUNY New Paltz
Mark Francis Pal-Mac NY SUNY of Ag Tech Coblskil
Greg Shaw Mohonasen NY SUNY of Tech Alfred
Matt Ruf Spencerport NY SUNY of Tech Alfred
Andrew Northrup Coxsackie-Athens NY SUNY Oneonta
Jill Tompkins Greece Odyssey NY SUNY Oswego
McKenneth Blue Wayne NY SUNY Oswego
Tahnya Barnett Wayne NY SUNY Oswego
Dave Abramowitz Williamsville South NY SUNY Plattsburgh
Jessy Fregoe Mohonasen NY SUNY Potsdam
Will Mehls Canandaigua NY SUNY Potsdam
Amanda Scigaj City Honors NY SUNY Purchase
Nate Spengler East Aurora NY SUNY Purchase
Andrew MacDonald Holland NY SUNY Stony Brook
Azure Hansen Marion NY SUNY Stony Brook
Matt Komorowski St. Joseph's NY SUNY Stony Brook
Andrew Brown Niskayuna NY Swarthmore
Emily Gasser Ithaca NY Swarthmore
Lisa Gunaydin State College PA Swarthmore
Miriam Newman Brockport NY Swarthmore
Shingo Murata Sanford DE Swarthmore
Tonny Guan Sanford DE Swarthmore or CMU
Caitlin Hart School of the Arts NY Syracuse
John Lindley Geneva DeSales NY Syracuse
Lesley Stefan Voorheesville NY Syracuse
Megan Hickey Geneva NY Syracuse
Sam Eschenbrenner Ithaca NY Syracuse
Josh Melder Caddo Magnet LA TCU
Dave Hausler Niskayuna NY Temple
Matt Lynn Cookeville TN Tennessee Tech
Tyler Pannell Cookeville TN Tennessee Tech
Josh Bohannon Cookeville TN Tennessee/Knoxville
Noel Barnard Cookeville TN Tennessee/Knoxville
Shane Lin Plano East TX Texas
Will Hailey Caddo Magnet LA Texas A&M
Alex Norwood Defiance OH Toledo
Kyle Hill Liberty MO Truman State
Christopher Halsey     Truman State
Grant Thomas Lester OSSM/Catoosa OK Tulsa
Pheobe Daugherty Booker T. Washington OK Tulsa
Ryan Thomas Grove OK Tulsa
Nicholas Wells Capistrano Valley CA UCI
Brian Rosenbaum Capistrano Valley CA UCLA
Dwight Wynne Capistrano Valley CA UCLA
Adam Herring Dorman SC UNC
Joel Merriman East Aurora NY UNC
Ian Cotton Geneseo NY UNC Wilmington
Sean Geary Williamsville North NY Union
Zach Schrantz Williamsville South NY Union
Elizabeth So Capistrano Valley CA USC
Carl Boschert St. Andrew's Episcopal MS Valparaiso
Luis Huerta St. Benedict at Auburndale TN Vanderbilt
Tony McCall LAMP AL Vanderbilt
Rachel Moore Voorheesville NY Vassar
Tyler Crosby Ithaca NY Vassar
Jason Sacks     Virginia
Shekar Sidarth Thomas Jefferson VA Virginia
Steve Yang Thomas Jefferson VA Virginia
Dan Kubitz Kelso WA Washington
Nathan Crissey Ygnacio Valley CA Washington
Jon Pinyan Bergen County Academies NJ Washington-St. Louis
Sharon Jin Victor NY Washington-St. Louis
Sumit Som Enid OK Washington-St. Louis
Tom Poccia Penfield NY Washington-St. Louis
Grant Hutchinson Woodham FL West Florida
Ben Skolnik Catonsville MD William and Mary
Brian Kelley Catonsville MD William and Mary
Nathanial Baldwin James Madison VA William and Mary
Matt Schratz St. Joseph's NY Williams
Peter Tosirisuk Texas Academy of Math and Science TX Williams
Steve Dennett Greece Olympia NY Wittenberg
John Vinson Booker T. Washington OK Yale
Jonathan Zweig Caddo Magnet LA Yale
Lacey Gattis St. Andrew's Episcopal MS Yale
Matt Baron Montgomery Blair MD Yale
Yi Su Caddo Magnet LA Yale
Derrick Toth Choctaw OK Yale or Caltech

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT