Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2005

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2005. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Player High School College/University
Megan Schlegel St. Mary's Akron
Corey Craft Alabama School of Fine Arts Alabama
Steven Scoggan Loveless Academic Magnet Program Alabama
Jake Kuhn Royal Oak Kimball Albion
Jon Tifone Hilton Allegheny
Stephany Atlas Depew Allegheny
Tim Wetsell Saegertown Allegheny
Zach Klingensmith Yough Allegheny
Courtney Callanan Caledonia-Mumford American
Mike Kerman Williamsville North American
Robin Jones West Chester East American
William Spagnuolo Bloomfield American
Charlie Cromer Yellow Springs Antioch
Brook Caro Arizona St. Arizona St.
Rachel Kavanaugh Voorheesville Arizona St.
Nick Mitrano Greece Olympia Art Inst. of Pittsburgh
Angie Cook Fairlawn Ashland
Jay Owen Loveless Academic Magnet Program Auburn
Amelia Craig Saratoga Springs Bard
Betsy Plum Victor Bard
Kaitlyn Baron-Shashok Albany Bard
Aaron Bradford Edmond Home School Co-Op Baylor
Brandon Lund Hilldale Baylor
Sarah Swinney Putnam City West Baylor
Sarah Belknap Conserve School Beloit College
Jennifer Bell La Jolla Berkeley
Joel Schlacet La Jolla Berkeley
Lisa Xu Mission San Jose Berkeley
Damian Melvin Bishop McCort Boston College
Eric Miller Penfield Boston College
Athul Seshadri Williamsville East Boston University
Gregg Campbell Irondequoit Boston University
Kate Peruzzini City Honors Boston University
Missy Wells Fayetteville-Manlius Boston University
Andrew Goetz Elyria Catholic Bowling Green
Josh Schalgetter Sidney Bowling Green
Natalie Severt St. Mary's Bowling Green
Johnathan Kaplan Bartlett Bradley
Preethi Rao Brockport Brandeis
Zach Hommer Walter Johnson Brandeis
Johnny Cuellar Spotswood Bridgewater
Nathan Baier School of the Arts Brigham Young [BYU]
Curtis Harris, Jr. Stockbridge Brown
Dan Butler Brighton Brown
Julia Heneghan Pittsford Sutherland Brown
Vanessa Merker Colonia Brown
Laura Chernak Penfield Bucknell
Stacey Featherstone Pittsford Sutherland Bucknell
Cliff Chang New Trier Caltech
Daniel Chao Webster Thomas Caltech
Daniel Rowlands Eleanor Roosevelt Caltech
Noah Rahman Solon Caltech
Tina Wang Webster Schroeder Caltech
Jim Nyenhuis Wheaton North Calvin College
Caitlin Hamric Cheektowaga Canisius
Chris Cardaro Barker Canisius
Chris English Cleveland Hill Canisius
Danielle Millard Iroquois Canisius
Debbie Makin Holland Canisius
Erin Dent Grand Island Canisius
Evan Smith Park School Canisius
Jen Balon Nardin Canisius
Mandi Thompson Grand Island Canisius
David Harrisville Wayzata Carleton
John Cooney Armstrong Carleton
Abir Hasnat Brockport Case Western
Ahmil Jilani Solon Case Western
Akshai Singh Solon Case Western
Chris Coy Webster Schroeder Case Western
Dana Finch Gates Chili Case Western
Divya Rachakonda Saline Case Western
Dmitri Kourennyi Solon Case Western
Joe Chen Paul Laurence Dunbar Case Western
John Geisinger Garfield Heights Case Western
Johnny Barnham Rogers Case Western
Jordan Silver Adlai E. Stevenson Case Western
Kristin Cameron Nardin Case Western
Nick Piccolo Pittsford Sutherland Case Western
Sam Otterman Firestone Case Western
Sanjay Connare City Honors Case Western
Sashank Karri Memphis University School Case Western
Christina Thompson Central Community Elkader Central (IA)
Tiffany Tremlin White Cloud Central Michigan/Carthage
Alex Smith La Jolla Chicago
Andrew Geraghty Calvert Hall Chicago
Andy Hogue Wausau West Chicago
Madalyn Zimbric Wausau West Chicago
Nathana O'Brien Albany Chicago
Kayla Dewey Victor Claremont McKenna
Evan Sakowski Park School Clarkson
Matt Simon Bishop Timon Clarkson
Michele Treinin Corcoran Clarkson
Sam Wyant Penn Yan Clarkson
Sarah Hunte Webster Thomas Clarkson
William Gately Pembroke Clarkson
Benjamin Ward Irmo Clemson
James Rosenthal Corcoran Clemson
Ben Loftis Paul Dorman Clemson
Aaron Deponceau Kenmore East CMU
Brad Hall Albion CMU
Mark Levine Clover Hill CMU
Nik White Webster Schroeder CMU
Sharon Wong Richard Montgomery CMU
Shawna Metzger Greece Arcadia CMU
Shweta Kumar Georgetown Day CMU
Mike Barrett LaSalle Colby
Emily Aronowitz Albany Colgate
Rachael Olek Pittsford Sutherland College for Creative Studies
John Horne Fort Mill College of Charleston
Brian Masselink Wheaton North College of DuPage
Joe Geiger Wayne Colorado School of Mines
Bradley Marshall Doane Stuart Columbia
Daniel Mitura Cistercian Preparatory School Columbia
Emily Sacharin Bentley Columbia
Jivan Kurinec Rush-Henrietta Columbia
Katie Reedy Nardin Columbia
Pete Capraro Geneva Columbia
Sam Daly Rufus King Columbia
Megan Burns Averill Park Connecticut
Tom Bruno Coxsackie-Athens Connecticut
Anna Owczarczyk Webster Schroeder Cornell
Ariel White Eastridge Cornell
Ben Schultz Irondequoit Cornell
Bhav Singh Lew-Port Cornell
Carson Poole Geneva Cornell
Dennis Buehler Kendall Cornell
James Roll Geneva Cornell
Jeanette Zambito Elba Cornell
Jen Loveland Honeoye Cornell
Jesse Alexander Clyde-Savannah Cornell
Jimmy Watt Geneva Cornell
Jordan Cole Wayne Cornell
Kai Dallas Albany Cornell
Kelly Schuman Cheektowaga Cornell
Milly Shin Manlius-Pebble Hill Cornell
Nick Trageser Orchard Park Cornell
Viral Patel Penfield Cornell
Nichole Reusch West Seneca West Daemen
David Nie Findlay Dartmouth
Denise Zong Niskayuna Dartmouth
Tina Prapotnik Findlay Dartmouth
John Dorisa Livonia Davidson
Patrick Hankins Irmo Davidson/South Carolina
Caroline Miller Coxsackie-Athens Dayton
Kyle Coppersmith Kane Area Dayton/Virginia Tech
Allison Nast Fayetteville-Manlius Drew
Karl Reisig Greece Athena Drexel
Abhinav Kapur duPont Manual Duke
Anna Thieret Conserve Duke
David Graham Firestone Duke
David Zhang Walton Duke
Dung Nguyen City Honors Duke
Keah Kalantari Pittsford Mendon Duke
Rosara Milstein Guilderland Duke
Elizabeth Cookson Hilldale East Central
Gary Duncan Medical Lake Eastern Washington
Jessica Hinson Medical Lake Eastern Washington
John Spracklin Medical Lake Eastern Washington
Stephen Rokitka Canisius Edinboro
James Xie Irmo Emory
Solomon Stein Plano East Emory
Matt Bean West Seneca West Erie CC
Meg Hart Mt. Mercy Erie CC
Liz Weeks Mercy Fairfield
Ashley Clemente Greece Odyssey Finger Lakes CC
Dereck Joslyn Red Jacket Finger Lakes CC
Josh Knapp Greece Odyssey Finger Lakes CC
Kyle Scribner Red Jacket Finger Lakes CC
Larry Deisenroth Pal-Mac Finger Lakes CC
Mary Crowley Red Jacket Finger Lakes CC
Skyler Farley Honeoye Finger Lakes CC
Samuel Iglesias Robert F. Munroe Florida
Connor Schratz St. Joseph's Fordham
Matt Simon Albany Gauscher
Megan Steinmetz Elba Genesee CC
Steve Przestrzelski Elba Genesee CC
Dan Hsi Fairport George Washington
Tas Broadus School w/o Walls George Washington
Ashley Bartell Lancaster Georgetown
Elisabeth Karuza Nardin Georgetown
Elizabeth Miller Findlay Georgetown
Marin Lolic Centennial Georgetown
Andrei Ionescu Meadowcreek Georgia
Colleen Cotton Thomas Jefferson Georgia
Michael Floyd Meadowcreek Georgia
Nick Rolader Brookwood Georgia
Patrick Winders Walton Georgia
Paul Ruddle Lowndes Georgia
Sonya Hill Meadowcreek Georgia
Ian Custar Brookwood Georgia College
Albert Yu duPont Manual Georgia Tech
Alex Chao Arcadia Georgia Tech
James Paetsch Walton Georgia Tech
Malcolm Neave Paul Dorman Georgia Tech
Taylor Kulp Brookwood Georgia Tech
Stephanie Lewis Mercy Gettysburg
Chris Sparks Solon Gonzaga
Chris Ray Richard Montgomery Gonzaga
Marty Hawkes-Teeter Berne-Knox-Westerlo Grinnell
Paul Facknitz Spotswood Guilford
Erik Johnson Chaska Gustavus Adolphus
Alix Levy Schenley GWU
Dan Doty Medical Lake GWU
Mark Segal Park School Hamilton
Dylan Wright Wausau West Hamline
Kaitlyn Bishara Lewiston-Porter Hancock
Dan Riviello Clyde-Savannah Hartwick
Victor Schultz Gloversville Hartwick
Christina Li Arcadia Harvard
Jason Chen OSSM Harvard
John Leiustre State College Harvard
Nikhil Srivastava Pingry Harvard
Rachel Pollack Classen Harvard
Roger Fu Mission San Jose Harvard
Will Skinner Averill Park Harvard
John Lesieutre State College Harvard
Roger Fu Mission San Jose Harvard
Samuel Lederer Thomas Jefferson Harvard
John Gunnell White Cloud Harvard/Michigan
Valerie Kowalczyk White Cloud Hillsdale
Becky Josefiak West Seneca East Hobart and William Smith
Amanda Bowie Voorheesville Hofstra
Ashley Gallacher Sodus Houghton
Kyle Vitale Christian Brothers Houghton
Shane Cooper Kendall Houghton
Adam O'Hearn Lansingburgh Hudson Valley CC
Ashley Drake Averill Park Hudson Valley CC
Daniel Cobbins Lansingburgh Hudson Valley CC
Jason Baumes Berlin Hudson Valley CC
Jessica Bradshaw Lansingburgh Hudson Valley CC
Aarti Jayanth Adlai E. Stevenson Illinois
Amanda Stephan Wheaton North Illinois
Brian McKenzie Adlai E. Stevenson Illinois
Devin Patel Wheaton North Illinois
Geoff Benn Guilderland Illinois
Mary Sirianni Kane Area Indiana (PA)
Craig Moreau Estherville Lincoln Central Iowa
Shane Spickermann North Cedar Iowa
Zach Carter Estherville Lincoln Central Iowa Lakes CC
Margaret Schouten Estherville Lincoln Central Iowa State
Paul Fiegen North Cedar Iowa State
Meaghan Keenahan Greece Olympia Ithaca
Zack Redmond Corcoran Ithaca
Paul Connors Lansingburgh ITT Tech
Amanda George Grand Island John Carroll
Adam Canver LaSalle Johns Hopkins
Chao Cao Bethlehem Johns Hopkins
Ian Meller Livingston Johns Hopkins
John Onusic State College Johns Hopkins
Justin Onusic State College Johns Hopkins
Kamini Balaji Fayetteville-Manlius Johns Hopkins
Olivia Helprin St. Anne's-Belfield Johns Hopkins
Sean Wolfe Berne-Knox-Westerlo Kalamazoo
Kyle Heaton Shawnee Mission Kansas State
Lucy Bednarz Garfield Heights Kent State
Anthony Karam Paul Laurence Dunbar Kentucky
Joe Dudek Honeoye Falls-Lima Lafayette
Kyle Henning Greece Athena Lafayette
Aparna Ramaro Fayetteville-Manlius Lehigh
Leo Smith East Rochester Lehigh
Amber Jones Fowler LeMoyne
Danielle Levine Bishop Maginn LeMoyne
Delron Mitchell Fowler LeMoyne
Eric 'EJ' Fenclau Red Jacket LeMoyne
Frank “Hunter” Wight Daviess County Loyola University Chicago
Michele Brown Aquinas Lycoming
Sam Wershow Brighton Macalester
Amanda Bechtel Northwestern Marietta
Joe Gentile Averill Park Marist
Adriana Garcia Ysleta Marquette
Humza Kazmi Richard Montgomery Maryland
Jeffrey Amoros Centennial Maryland
Kevin Chin Gonzaga College Maryland
Micheal Fasulo Centennial Maryland Baltimore City
Josh Hancox Albany McGill
Jess Hudack Mt. Mercy Mercyhurst
Nicole Hlavaty Cheektowaga Mercyhurst
Patty McMahon Mt. Mercy Mercyhurst
Sarah Evans Manlius-Pebble Hill Messiah
Ford Flippin St. Andrew's Episcopal School A Miami
Nirav Joshi Walter Johnson Miami
Rich Petrus Clyde-Savannah Miami
Brittany Lane Sidney Miami (OH)
Charlie Stratton Sidney Miami (OH)
Kippy Lexner West Seneca East Miami (OH)
Andy Kravis Farmington Michigan
David Budde Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Jordan Martinus Saline Michigan
Scott Evans Brighton Michigan
Yevgeny Shrago Brighton Michigan
Doug Laurain Detroit Catholic Central Michigan State
Nick Kuhns White Cloud Michigan State
Jared Kane Shawnee Mission MidAmerica Nazarene
Adam Levine Shady Side Middlebury
Dorothy Mitchell Geneva Middlebury
Andrew Micks Wayzata Minnesota
David Julien Armstrong Minnesota
Deepak Reddy Armstrong Minnesota
Jason Anderson Armstrong Minnesota
Chiso Ibegbu Williamsville North MIT
Jessica Xiao Isidore Newman MIT
Jongjin Kim North Allegheny MIT
Kai Yuet Enid MIT
Matt Goldstein Bethlehem MIT
Michael Tyznik St. Charles MIT
Mike Oh Williamsville East MIT
Reid Van Lehn Shady Side MIT
Aaron Baker School w/o Walls Monroe CC
Adam Sample Hilton Monroe CC
Chad Trescott Wheatland-Chili Monroe CC
Chris James Bloomfield Monroe CC
Craig Turner Wheatland-Chili Monroe CC
Derek Thesing Greece Odyssey Monroe CC
Josh Locke Brockport Monroe CC
Krystine Benson Honeoye Falls-Lima Monroe CC
Maria Papaleo Greece Odyssey Monroe CC
Matt Russell Webster Thomas Monroe CC
Melissa Rampello Eastridge Monroe CC
Zach Farnsworth Wheatland-Chili Monroe CC
Kelly Shannon Alabama School of Fine Arts Montevallo
Adele Flanagan Mt. Mercy Nazareth
Chris Ward Greece Odyssey Nazareth
Kim Morse Brockport Nazareth
Kristin Asklof Aquinas Nazareth
Mike Brown Sodus Nazareth
Dan Nelson Orchard Park New York [NYU]
Janice Li Williamsville East New York [NYU]
Krysten Kenny Coxsackie-Athens New York [NYU]
Sisi Guo Fayetteville-Manlius New York [NYU]
Alison Szymanski West Seneca West Niagara
Amanda Lombardo Cheektowaga Niagara
Ashley Proietti Lewiston-Porter Niagara
Diana Sitarski West Seneca West Niagara
Kristi Sargent Marion Niagara
Megan Gombert Lewiston-Porter Niagara
Mike Daloia Webster Thomas Niagara
Daniel Wright Thomas Jefferson North Carolina
Devin Rooney City Honors North Carolina
Salma Mirza City Honors North Carolina
Sara Garnett Okemos North Carolina
Simon Jones Fort Mill North Dakota
Mike Pisarri Guilderland Northeastern
J R Gibson Hilldale Northeastern State
Rebecca Fischer Richard Montgomery Northwestern
Trevor Mills Bishop McCort Norwich
Ben Stinson St. Charles Notre Dame
Caitlin O'Neill Gates Chili Notre Dame
Doug Schuda St. Charles Notre Dame
Mark Langhans North Allegheny Notre Dame
Maureen Howard Mercy Notre Dame
Ryan Crane Regis, Eau Claire Notre Dame
Ted Molnar Bishop Canevin Notre Dame
Alex Hopson Regina NYU
Craig Packard North Rose-Wolcott Oberlin
Sarah Gardner Saratoga Springs Oberlin
Jen Cheney Lyons Ohio Northern
Dan Wauhkonen Williamsville South Ohio State
Erik Slonkosky Fairlawn Ohio State
Josh Adams Springfield North Ohio State
Matthew Jenkins Springfield North Ohio State
Rashard Mohr Tippicanoe Ohio State
Ted Weissfeld Firestone Ohio State
Gregory Surber Greenville Ohio U
Alexander Mansour Edmond Home School Co-Op Oklahoma
Brette Forinash Yarbrough Oklahoma
Brian Howell Muldrow Oklahoma
Christopher Czapla Yukon Oklahoma
D.J. Wilson Harrah Oklahoma
Daniella Mello de Almeida Putnam City Oklahoma
Eric Dumas Watonga Oklahoma
Jared Balenseifen Keyes Oklahoma
Josiah Shaw Edmond Home School Co-Op Oklahoma
Julie French Wagoner Oklahoma
Kendall Brown Woodward Oklahoma
Munim Deen Classen Oklahoma
Sameera Rahman Ponca City Oklahoma
Sarah Shutts Duncan Oklahoma
Tai Do Westmoore Oklahoma
Walker Robins Edmond North Oklahoma
Andrew O'Gwynn Shawnee Oklahoma Baptist
Lacey Knapp Buffalo Valley Oklahoma Baptist
Ambia Cail Wanette Oklahoma Christian
David Ekman Drummond Oklahoma State
David Ekman Drummond Oklahoma State
Jay Creech Miami Oklahoma State
Jeff Glasgow Drummond Oklahoma State
Jeff Glasgow Drummond Oklahoma State
Michelle Hatfield Hilldale Oklahoma State
Stephanie Chester Hulbert Oklahoma State
Kirk Taylor Caney Valley Oklahoma Wesleyan
Brandi McViety Sidney Otterbein
Matt Yott Red Jacket Pace
Katherine Collins Medical Lake Pacific Lutheran
Lisa Hansen Holley Paul Smith
Alexandra Levy Thomas Jefferson Penn
Amulya Penmetsa Pittsford Sutherland Penn
Ethan Levine Bethlehem Penn
Matt Brendzel Millburn Penn
Dane Peterson Kane Area Penn State
Danny Iachini Seneca Valley Penn State
Dave Seibel Bishop Canevin Penn State
James Westover Greece Odyssey Penn State
Jason Chauvin Webster Thomas Penn State
Mark Dorn Yough Penn State
Matt Emanuele Bishop Canevin Penn State
Sean Russell Seneca Valley Penn State
Therese Jones State College Penn State
Therese Jones State College Penn State
Tim Knapton Seneca Valley Penn State
Watson Garretson Bishop Canevin Penn State
Michael Kettler Gonzaga College Pennsylvania
Seth Manoff Centennial Pennsylvania
Branden Ly Charlottesville Piedmont Virginia Community College
Jim Rosati Bishop Canevin Pitt
Joe Fiorica Bishop McCort Pitt
Laura Pollanen Greece Olympia Pitt
Mary Ann Hughes Albert Gallatin Pitt
Mike Sarent Westmont Hilltop Pitt
Pete Ondish Saegertown Pitt
Toby Horn Livonia Pitt
Steve Ziemak North Allegheny Pitt/Case
Alanna Mori Arcadia Pomona
Brendan Daley Guilderland Princeton
Carra Glatt Livingston Princeton
Daniel Gadala-Maria Irmo Princeton
Jacob Oppenheim Thomas Jefferson Princeton
Jason Gilbert Walton Princeton
Jonathan Leitch Booker T. Washington Princeton
Marina Olevsky La Jolla Princeton
Michael Shih La Jolla Princeton
Yun-En Liu Williamsville East Princeton
James Coan Walter Johnson Princeton
Will Sullivan Thomas Jefferson Princeton
Kevin Shea Bishop Timon Providence
Jay Dalmaso Saegertown PTI
Christopher Heitkamp Northmont Purdue
Jacob Langfield Pal-Mac Purdue
Derek Tompkins Coxsackie-Athens Quinnipiac
Garrett Greene San Mateo Reed
Anthony Guidarelli Mohonasen Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Dom Lanci Mohonasen Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Leo O'Keefe Bishop Maginn Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Lindsey Garrett Stillwater Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Lori Continelli Mohonasen Rensselaer Polytech Inst. [RPI]
Sean Monahan Geneva Rhode Island School of Design
Aditya Madhavan Columbus Academy Rice
Trevor Holland Edmond North Rice
Neil Maneck St. Andrew's Episcopal School Richmond
Jon Castillo Gates Chili Roberts Wesleyan
Ryan Gunsalus Gates Chili Roberts Wesleyan
Sarah Liebrand Greece Odyssey Roberts Wesleyan
Amanda Mikedis Mercy Rochester
Andrew St. Denis Spencerport Rochester
Dave Leven Greece Athena Rochester
Jaimie Janicelli Lansingburgh Rochester
Jasmine Staff Geneva DeSales Rochester
Jon Marquis Livonia Rochester
Linnell Randall Honeoye Rochester
Lisa Clough Canandaigua Rochester
Maggie Maxwell Corcoran Rochester
Margot Zevon Williamsville North Rochester
Melissa Schoenberger Penfield Rochester
Mike Phizicky Pittsford Sutherland Rochester
Shane Minckley School w/o Walls Rochester
Tim Xu Rush-Henrietta Rochester
Andrew Ford Churchville-Chili Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Blake Edwards Duanesburg Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Connor McEvoy Greece Athena Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Drew Jones Pembroke Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Emily Clark Lake Shore Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Eric Albaneso Albion Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Jerad Clingerman Lyons Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Joe Cole Livonia Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Joe Haefele Webster Thomas Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Jonathan Holmes Gates Chili Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Kenny Guzman Gates Chili Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Matt Bradley Victor Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Mike Pratt Geneseo Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Shawn McGrath Greece Arcadia Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Spencer Herendeen Red Jacket Rochester Inst. of Tech [RIT]
Adam Myott Stillwater Russell Sage
Meredith Paine Berlin Russell Sage
Rose Savoy Averill Park Rutgers
John Kenworthy Gloversville Sacred Heart
Justin Addison Corcoran School of Visual Arts
Phil Zapkin Greece Odyssey Shepherd
Ally Seney Bishop Maginn Siena
Andrey Taran Pittsford Sutherland Siena
Paul Acosta Mohonasen Siena
Harry Pozefsky Gloversville Skidmore
Dianne Mitchell Geneva Smith
Myles Teston Brindlee Mountain Snead State CC
Jennie Walia Orchard Park Sophie Davis School
Hadden Lucas Fort Mill South Carolina
Hadden Lucas Fort Mill South Carolina
Simon Jones Fort Mill South Carolina
Josh Arwood Paul Dorman South Carolina
Shawn Campbell Paul Dorman South Carolina
Michael Miller Hardee Senior South Florida CC
Yuning Chen Mustang Southern Nazarene
Kelanie Jones Weatherford Southwestern Oklahoma State
Marissa Zook Waynoka Southwestern Oklahoma State
Matt Vice Drumright Southwestern Oklahoma State
Travis Hasley Frederick Southwestern Oklahoma State
Meghan Stutz Mt. Mercy St. Bonaventure
Ian Johnson Sodus St. John Fisher
Jen Grzebinski Cheektowaga St. John Fisher
Jenn Driessen Marion St. John Fisher
Katie Anne Webster Thomas St. John Fisher
Sarah Briggs Lyons St. John Fisher
Brad Hamling Brockport St. Lawrence
Zach Kimberling North Cedar St. Louis
Jeff Simonds Lansingburgh St. Rose
Katie VanDenBerghe Greece Olympia St. Rose
Mary Nealon Bishop Maginn St. Rose
Catherine Wargo Voorheesville St. Thomas (TX)
Alan Campbell Saegertown Stanford
Alex Inman Fremd Stanford
Blair Nathan New Trier Stanford
Eric Lin Paul Lawrence Dunbar Stanford
Kevin Koai Mission San Jose Stanford
Kevin Koai Mission San Jose Stanford
Ruchi Amin Rush-Henrietta Stevens Institute
Kris Staub Wayne Suffolk
Jason Post Elba SUNY @ Brockport
Katie Majewski West Seneca East SUNY @ Brockport
Kevin Speer Greece Odyssey SUNY @ Brockport
Kristin Bourdeau Mohonasen SUNY @ Brockport
Leyna Johnson Spencerport SUNY @ Brockport
Lindsay Hansen Penn Yan SUNY @ Brockport
Matt Paige Greece Odyssey SUNY @ Brockport
Nick Johnson Hilton SUNY @ Brockport
Pam Barchet Kendall SUNY @ Brockport
Spencer Crosby Livonia SUNY @ Brockport
Tim Proehl Cleveland Hill SUNY @ Brockport
Will Sturnick Greece Athena SUNY @ Brockport
Deidre Kelley West Seneca West SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St.]
Kate Szymaszek Nardin SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St.]
Mike Kratchovil Kenmore East SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff St.]
Alex Miller Pembroke SUNY @ Fredonia
Andy Ehnes JFK SUNY @ Fredonia
Gerald Aragon Wayne SUNY @ Fredonia
Jason Wypij Lake Shore SUNY @ Fredonia
Katie Spring Penfield SUNY @ Fredonia
Oliver Fox Geneseo SUNY @ Fredonia
Rebecca Elliot Cal-Mum SUNY @ Fredonia
Sarah Marchitelli Gates Chili SUNY @ Fredonia
Aeriel Donovan Keshequa SUNY @ Geneseo
Allie Pink Pittsford Sutherland SUNY @ Geneseo
Chris Lonnen Albion SUNY @ Geneseo
Don Lansing Lansingburgh SUNY @ Geneseo
Elizabeth Hetrick Barker SUNY @ Geneseo
Erin Blind Greece Olympia SUNY @ Geneseo
KC Kubli Honeoye SUNY @ Geneseo
KC Rampe Victor SUNY @ Geneseo
Kerry Laboski Gates Chili SUNY @ Geneseo
Ketura Kelly Livonia SUNY @ Geneseo
Kyle Souhrada Pittsford Sutherland SUNY @ Geneseo
Melissa Cummings Marion SUNY @ Geneseo
Nicole Kepner Lansingburgh SUNY @ Geneseo
Sarah Passafiume Cleveland Hill SUNY @ Geneseo
Sean Kirkpatrick Gates Chili SUNY @ Geneseo
Cecelia Wallace Fowler SUNY @ New Paltz
James Simpson Duanesburg SUNY @ Oneonta
Rich Kardis Lansingburgh SUNY @ Oneonta
Bob Sampson Lyons SUNY @ Oswego
Chris Niedbala Cleveland Hill SUNY @ Oswego
Dan Nau North Rose-Wolcott SUNY @ Oswego
Greg Dickens Clyde-Savannah SUNY @ Oswego
Jacob Gardner Lyons SUNY @ Oswego
Jon Witherhead Sodus SUNY @ Oswego
Matt Gipp Berne-Knox-Westerlo SUNY @ Oswego
Tim McCann Kenmore East SUNY @ Plattsburgh
Cali Zimmerman Spencerport SUNY @ Albany
Charles Westbrook Brockport SUNY @ Albany
Kyle White Lansingburgh SUNY @ Albany
Mark Nihn Lansingburgh SUNY @ Albany
Matt DeBall Gloversville SUNY @ Albany
Nate Schwartz Gloversville SUNY @ Albany
Aezad Aftab Williamsville North SUNY @ Binghamton
Bob Wright Berne-Knox-Westerlo SUNY @ Binghamton
Chelsea Griswold Wayne SUNY @ Binghamton
Jake Fox City Honors SUNY @ Binghamton
Jen Chenu Depew SUNY @ Binghamton
Jill Karp Depew SUNY @ Binghamton
Kelly Litz Depew SUNY @ Binghamton
Phuong Nguyen Fowler SUNY @ Binghamton
Andrew Andrzecjak Kenmore East SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Hannah Baker Honeoye SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jack Soos Williamsville North SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jenn Kubicki Nardin SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jeremy Detwiler Iroquois SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jordan Zyglis Lancaster SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Josh Gardner Brockport SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Julie Kujawinski West Seneca East SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Justine Kish Mt. Mercy SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Katie Gonsiewski Bishop Maginn SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Kim Cuddy Mt. Mercy SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Kim Nguyen Cheektowaga SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Kristina Cirocco Depew SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Matt Columbo Webster Thomas SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Melody Gifford Lyons SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Mike Maher St. Joseph's SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Molly Dawson Depew SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Molly Deegan Mercy SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Pat Stahl Webster Thomas SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Pete Pijanowski Lake Shore SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rob Burgett Gates Chili SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rob Calvete Churchville-Chili SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rob Sugar Grand Island SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Ryan Miller Holland SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Sam Webster Greece Athena SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Sean Fitzpatrick Guilderland SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Sean Peterson Geneseo SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Victoria Rader West Seneca West SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Abigail Montgomery Corcoran SUNY @ Purchase
Bill Todd Kenmore East SUNY @ Purchase
Jackie Young Lyons SUNY @ Purchase
Jeff Mathias Wheatland-Chili SUNY @ Purchase
Stephanie Williams Wayne SUNY @ Purchase
Farah Rahman Cheektowaga SUNY @ Stony Brook
Jake Murray Holland SUNY @ Stony Brook
Pat Boerner Brockport SUNY @ Stony Brook
Allison Charette Lansingburgh SUNY C @ Potsdam
Lynn Metcalf Albion SUNY ESF
David Czamara Lansingburgh SUNY Institute of Technology
Cody Rath Kendall SUNY Tech @ Alfred
Jake Wyzykiewicz Iroquois SUNY Tech @ Alfred
Rachel Howell Keshequa SUNY Tech @ Alfred
Kira Hansen Marion SUNY Tech @ Canton
Sam Carlson Berne-Knox-Westerlo SUNY Tech @ Coblskil
Chad Noble Livonia SUNY Tech @ Morrisville
Karl Driesel Kendall SUNY Tech @ Morrisville
Eric Peterson Saegertown Susquehanna
Helen Chmura Geneva Swarthmore
Henry Heaton Geneva Swarthmore
Amanda Palmer Gates Chili Syracuse
Becka Griffin Elba Syracuse
Brett Mauer Geneva Syracuse
Chris Birk Fowler Syracuse
Chris Ruscher Gates Chili Syracuse
Danielle Sanford Corcoran Syracuse
Gary Kent Depew Syracuse
Laura Ondrich Fayetteville-Manlius Syracuse
Meyer Giordano Manlius-Pebble Hill Syracuse
Noel Pauli Shenendehowa Syracuse
Duncan Williams Robert F. Munroe Tallahassee CC
Ryan Louvain Geneseo Tampa
Drew Snyder North Allegheny Temple
Paul Kuhne Albany Temple
Stefan Hartman Pittsford Sutherland Toronto
Matt Machtel Cleveland Hill Trocaire
Matthew Olson Shawnee Mission Truman State
Casey Fein Saratoga Springs Tufts
Evans Clinchy Charlottesville Tufts
Josh Willis Brighton Tufts
Scott Schreiber Park School Tufts
Zach Baum Albany Tufts
Emily Eckert City Honors Tulane
Jason Dickman Solon Tulane
Trey Ballew Pryor Tulsa
Donald Ye San Mateo UC Berkeley
Andy Manoske San Mateo UC Santa Clara
Irish Show San Mateo UC Santa Cruz
Clifford Galiher Half Moon Bay UCLA
Jeremy Vasta Brockport Union
Joe McCarthy Duanesburg Union
Kevin Fallon Bishop Maginn Union
Michael Bono Shenendehowa Union
Holly Bigelow Barker United States Air Force Academy
Matt Hannan Geneva United States Air Force Academy
Peter Karski Geneva DeSales United States Air Force Academy
Josh Coffie Berlin United States Military Academy [Army]
Chris O'Keefe St. Charles United States Naval Academy
George Schaertl Red Jacket United States Naval Academy
Peter Luksik Bishop McCort United States Naval Academy
Alex Kaufman Regina USC
An Phuoc Nguyen Classen USC
Greg DeVries Okemos USC
Victor Lee Mission San Jose USC
Zach Witeof Tippicanoe USC
Saul Sosa Ysleta UTEP
Chris McGeady Conserve School Vanderbilt
Tyler Ritchie Wayland Vanderbilt
David Wojcieshowski Pittsford Sutherland Vassar
Gillian Taormina Saratoga Springs Vassar
Jake Arlein Averill Park Vassar
Reed Dunlea Averill Park Vassar
Courtney Shelly Mercy Villanova
Kevin Cullen Bishop Canevin Villanova
Emily Baldwin East Virginia
Kevin Yuih Clover Hill Virginia
Nick Stroup Thomas Jefferson Virginia
Vinod Kondragunta Clover Hill Virginia Commonwealth
Reed Pendergrass Heritage Wake Forest
Phillipe Austria Medical Lake Washington
Beth Pollot Pittsford Sutherland Washington -St Louis
Zi Wang Shenendehowa Washington -St Louis
Dafang Zhang OSSM Washington-St. Louis
Alexandra Resnick Manlius-Pebble Hill Wellesley
Stephanie-Lydia Njemanze St. Andrew's Episcopal School Wellesley
Liz Babiarz Geneva DeSales Wells
Brian Streicher Greece Athena William & Mary
Liz Owerbach Penfield William & Mary
Matt Beato Williamsville North William & Mary
Jonathan Chan Clover Hill William and Mary
Jack Kynion III Shawnee Mission William Jewell
Jared Lunkenheimer Gloversville Williams
Sean Stankovich Bishop Canevin Williams
Andy Phelps Armstrong Wisconsin
Michelle Degrothy Seneca Valley Wisconsin
Matt Brautigan Fairlawn Wittenburg
Aaron Holroyd Webster Schroeder Worchester Polytech [WPI]
Andy Peter Webster Schroeder Worchester Polytech [WPI]
Connor McGrath Lansingburgh Worchester Polytech [WPI]
Chad Fogt Fairlawn Wright State
Alexander Sulyevich duPont Manual Yale
Carlos Lopez North Allegheny Yale
Hannah Shearer La Jolla Yale
Matt Baer Lansingburgh Yale
Raymond Zhong Pittsford Mendon Yale
Anisha Skariah Garfield Heights Youngstown State

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT