Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2009

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2009. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Player High School College/University
Preslee Maki Frenchtown Air Force Academy
Zach Hoeffner Columbia Air Force Academy
Greg Novak Colonie Albany College of Pharmacy
Jason To Spencerport Albany College of Pharmacy
Michelle Fioravanti Holy Names Albany College of Pharmacy
Bob Corona Geneva DeSales Alfred
Greg Arnold McQuaid Alfred
Kristin Clauss Gates Chili Alfred
Theo Thomczak Elba Alfred
Tracie McGinnity Gates Chili Alfred
Daniel Brezina Walt Whitman American
Tatianna Wiegand Palmyra-Macedon American
James Barrett-Morison Ransom Everglades School Amherst
Jeremy Simon Guilderland Amherst
Todd Faulkenberry Dorman Amherst College
Evan Tieslink Fairport Arizona State
Ryan Shell Benton Arkansas
Rusty Lookadoo Arkansas School for Mathematics Sciences and Arkansas Little Rock
Rebekah Merlington Kent City Art School
Ryan Vanzo Webster Schroeder Bentley
Savannah Wallace Hoover Birmingham-Southern
Alexander Hoffarth Fairport Boston College
Nate Sanders McQuaid Boston College
Phil Rimmler Nichols School Boston College
Rishi Kulkarni Mira Loma Boston U
Brad Agostinelli Penfield Boston University
Jordan Serrano Gates Chili Boston University
Jacob Kopcienski Brockport Bowling Green
Simon Daniels Springfield Bradley
Reid Taylor Victor Brigham Young [BYU]
Jordan Maya Rensselaer Bronx CC
Ben Cohen New Trier Brown
Jesse Castellanos Saint Joseph Brown
Jesse Golden-Marx Saratoga Springs Brown
Nick Sinnott-Armstrong Hanover Brown
Stephen Albright Saratoga Springs Brown
Laura Dolan Irondequoit Bryn Mawr
Lianne Lairmore Hilton Bucknell
Kaichen Ma La Jolla Caltech
Marino Di Franco Santa Monica Caltech
Patrick Sherwood Irondequoit Calvin
James Neely Buffalo City Honors Canisius
Jesse Federo West Seneca East Canisius
Jim Fish Canisius Canisius
John Frandina Lewiston-Porter Canisius
Kayla Beardsley Keshequa Canisius
Lisa Harrer Holland Canisius
Marc Anthony Gatti West Seneca East Canisius
Rich Lunghino JFK Canisius
Shelby Malone West Seneca East Canisius
Steve Staebell Depew Canisius
Zara Sparacinio Kenmore East Canisius
Jacob Snider Fisher Catholic Capital University (OH)
Charlie Rosenthal Shady Side Academy Carleton
Margaret Meyerhofer Spencerport Carnegie Mellon
Kathy Fuehrer East Carthage
Anjali Verma Williamsville East Case Western
Jeremy Ridley Waterloo Case Western
Brynna Venoski Newark Catholic
Garrett Walsh Union Springs Cayuga CC
Josh Ferguson Union Springs Cayuga CC
Matthew Janusz Port Byron Cayuga CC
Zach Seymour Hollidaysburg Area CCNY
Brian Littlejohn Southern Cayuga Cedarville
Mitch Welch White Cloud Central Michigan
Carl Butt Springfield Chicago
Logan Rains Walnut Hills Cincinnati
Zachary Bedee Brookville Area Jr. Sr. Clarion
Avital Davda Albany Clark
Ben Ritz Lyons Clarkson
Courtney Sotile Hilton Clarkson
Dave McMichael Grand Island Clarkson
Josh Keyoskey Waterford Clarkson
Lisa Ferrucci Amsterdam Clarkson
Paul Sikora Broadalbin-Perth Clarkson
Samantha Zabel Berne-Knox-Westerlo Clarkson
Zack Putnam Broadalbin-Perth Clarkson
Erin McConnaughy North Myrtle Beach Coastal Carolina
Julia Trexler North Myrtle Beach Coastal Carolina
Justin DeSantis Columbia Colby
David Downing Fowler Colgate
Mike Scanlon Colonie Colgate
Adam Forshey Stillwater College of St. Rose
David Hines Waterford College of St. Rose
Samantha Scully Rensselaer College of St. Rose
David Raskin Ransom Everglades School Colorado College
Bailey Lamson Lewiston-Porter Colorado School of Mines
Alex Hare Livingston Columbia
Alexis Kurmis Greece Arcadia Columbia
Andrew Shindi Hoover Columbia
Janine Balekdjian Bergen County Academies Columbia
Katie Langford Holland Columbus School of Art
Adam Nichols Fayetteville-Manlius Cornell
Alden Sonnenfeldt Brighton Cornell
Alyssa Wetterau Berne-Knox-Westerlo Cornell
Annie O'Hara Union Springs Cornell
Ben Lai Colonie Cornell
Brian Wang Cornell Cornell
Bryan Louie Colonie Cornell
Daniel McHenry Fayetteville-Manlius Cornell
Garrett Lane Gates Chili Cornell
Harsh Patel Williamsville East Cornell
Lucas Chang Winston Churchill Cornell
Mathew Boban Fayetteville-Manlius Cornell
Matt Murray Waterloo Cornell
Max Torrey Elba Cornell
Meredith Stone Nardin Cornell
Michael Mazzola Gates Chili Cornell
Neil Sen J.P. Stevens Cornell
Olivia Lee Penfield Cornell
Patrick Chamberlain Churchville-Chili Cornell
Pavitra ? Paul Laurence Dunbar Cornell
Sophie Wang Williamsville North Cornell
Victor Janas Saint Joseph Cornell
Will Barnes Buffalo City Honors Cornell
Yipu Wang Guilderland Cornell
Andrea Baer Lansingburgh Dartmouth
Annie Lape Fayetteville-Manlius Dartmouth
Cameron Orth Home School/Maggie Walker Governor's Dartmouth
Sam Marullo Fayetteville-Manlius Dartmouth
Douglas Odom St. Andrew's Davidson
Don DeChellis South Range HIgh School Dayton
Luke Yeagley South Range HIgh School Dayton
Jack Glerum Loyola Academy Depauw
Jenna Galka Broadalbin-Perth DePauw
Michelle Stanton Union Springs Drew
Julie Morningstar Churchville-Chili Drexel
Sean Hoffman Waterloo Drexel
Alvin ASFA Duke
Jaimie Woo Dr. Phillips Duke
Kyle Gavin Saint Joseph Duke
Maggie Chu Bethlehem Duke
Manoj Maddali Mississippi Math & Science Duke
Erin Heizyk Aquinas Duquesne
Martha Mackey Berne-Knox-Westerlo Eastern
Jamie Barbiaux Grayson County Eastern Kentucky
Jessica Robertson Haileyville Eastern Oklahoma State
Andrew Pramuk Hollidaysburg Area Eastman School of Music
Maya Bibby Wilson Edinboro
Elaina Truax Southern Fulton Jr/Sr Elizabethtown
Brandy Smith Port Byron Elmira
Brian Gordinier Keshequa Elmira
Elizabeth Tyrell Southern Cayuga Elmira
Jesse Lehnert Watervliet Elmira
Laura Serio Churchville-Chili Embry-Riddle
Joel Jordan Gates Chili Emerson
Caroline Bolarnwa Columbia Emory
Kelsey Norman Kent City Emory
Theo Young Mississippi Math and Science Emory
Vamsi Tata Brookwood Emory
Victoria Dudek Waterford Empire St.
Andy Lee Cleveland Hill Erie CC
Bethany Cook Cleveland Hill Erie CC
Dan Militello Cleveland Hill Erie CC
Eric Mrozek West Seneca East Erie CC
Joe Renzi Cleveland Hill Erie CC
Kyle Pahnos Orchard Park Erie CC
Mathew Chase Buffalo Arts Erie CC
Thomas Neumann Holland Erie CC
Jasmine Fiscus Depew Fashion Institute of Technology
Collis Molloy Sodus Finger Lakes CC
Eli Eckert Williamson Finger Lakes CC
Jacob Garlow Sodus Finger Lakes CC
Nick Gallo Victor Finger Lakes CC
Richard D'Amato Dundee Finger Lakes CC
Ryan Grippin Penn Yan Finger Lakes CC
Jason Stampas Dr. Phillips Florida
Madison Fischer Tarkio R-I Fontbonne University
Andy Steffan Canisius Fordham
Tim Lynch Saratoga Springs Fordham
Derrick Lyons Mayfield Fulton-Montgomery CC
Chris DeVos McQuaid Gannon
Alex Barthel Kendall Genesee CC
Bert Provorse Keshequa Genesee CC
Thomas Bailey Keshequa Genesee CC
Zach Foster North Myrtle Beach George Mason
Claire Kozik Manlius-Pebble Hill George Washington
Herbie Goldstein Guilderland Georgetown
Jack Woolley Saint Joseph Georgetown?
John Leon Hohenfels Georgia
Wes Austin Chattahoochee Georgia
Kevin Moore Dr. Phillips Georgia Tech
Andrew Ewing Columbia Gettysburg
Bekah Ortquist Southern Cayuga Grove City
Ethan Bannister Albion Grove City
James Harbison II Brookville Area Jr. Sr. Grove City College
Brendan Doherty Albion Hamilton
Carolyn Rhodes Pittsford Sutherland Hamilton
Cathy Crone Troy Hamilton
Joelle Adler Albany Hamilton
Nick Kolesar Orchard Park Hamilton
Sunny Hwang Guilderland Hamilton
Anthony Staccone Schenectady Harvard
Derek Jansma Lancaster Harvard
Joe Tasarotti Colonie Harvard
Lauren Feldman Half Hollow Hills High School West Harvard
Sam Peterson Chaska Harvard
Zagreb Mukerjee Guilderland Harvard
Ben Murray Troy Haverford
Dave McCaskey Iroquois Hawaii
Kelly Christensen Marion Herkimer CC
Kaite Yelken River Falls Hillsdale
Stephan Godleski Kent City Hillsdale or MSU
Mary Zabinski Holy Names Holy Cross
Tom Sica Bishop Maginn Holy Cross
Jessica Stephens North Myrtle Beach Horry Georgetown Technical College
Elizabeth St. Germain Jordan-Elbridge Houghton
Brad Deyo Berlin Hudson Valley CC
Chris Hyrne Duanesburg Hudson Valley CC
Erik Whalen Schalmont Hudson Valley CC
Nick Bacher Averill Park Hudson Valley CC
Ryan McNeil Waterford Hudson Valley CC
Erica Lester Muscatine Iowa
Fredrick Galoso Muscatine Iowa
Sam Baker Muscatine Iowa
Anthony Cox Muscatine Iowa State
Bevin Waters Hastings Iowa State
Kyler Toben Tarkio R-I Iowa?
Alex Holt Williamsville East Ithaca
Ben Cosman Greece Arcadia Ithaca
Casey Thomas Dundee Ithaca
George Thatvihane Fowler Ithaca
JJ Pereira Brockport Ithaca
Molly Birecree Aquinas Ithaca
Benen Karski Geneva DeSales James Madison
Jiyoon Kim Williamsville East Johns Hopkins
Meg Hourigan Manlius-Pebble Hill Juniata
Shelby Malone Russell Independent Kentucky
Taylor Foster Danville Kentucky
Chelcee Lawrence White Cloud Kettering
Mike Robinson Wayne Kettering
Jayme Peterson Gloversville Keuka
Jesus Santiago Newark Keuka
King Swank Marshall Keuka
Matt Moran Keshequa Keuka
Joe Puntoriero Cleveland Hill Knox
Emily Young Union Springs LeMoyne
Erica Podolak Port Byron LeMoyne
Evan Thomas Victor LeMoyne
Matt St. Smith Port Byron LeMoyne
Murphy Swain Victor LeMoyne
Keith Adkins Springfield Lincoln Land CC
Alex Clifton Williamsville East Louisville
Brittany Henderson Male High Louisville
Kameron Kilchrist Lafayette LSU
Tyler Hagy Muscatine Luther College
Jimmy Bielli Gloversville Lyndon St.
Christian Fisher Waterloo Mansfield
Pat Coniff Aquinas Mansfield
Martha Mahoney Holy Names Marist
Tess Masteroni Holy Names Marquette
Ian Swanson Hollidaysburg Area Maryland
Philip Roth James W. Robinson Maryland
Abbey Peterson Berlin Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Danielle Hoffman Berlin Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Benji Comeau Penfield McGill
Casey Pendergast Averill Park McGill
Marla Tyler Pittsford Sutherland McGill
Priya Sridhar Ransom Everglades School Miami(FL)
Bryan Berend Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Cooper Green Hartland Michigan
Elizabeth Kumjemmen Troy Michigan
James Funnell Canisius Michigan
Jonathon Vargo Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Kayvon Rashidi Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Libo Zeng Troy Michigan
Matt Dueringereff Lake Shore Michigan
Sree Addepalli Bethlehem Michigan
Henry Thompson Webster Schroeder Michigan State
Jeffrey Winter Lansing Homeschoolers Michigan State
Prashanth Rajarajan Troy Michigan State
Robert Harrison Lansing Catholic Central Michigan State
Sean Bridenbaugh Detroit Catholic Central Michigan State
Will Hack Parkway Central Michigan State
Ankesh Agarwala Eden Prairie Minnesota
Jayne Esch River Falls Minnesota
Paul Carlson Bloomfield Minnesota
Samit Patel Mississippi Math & Science Mississippi
Sean Ray Mississippi Math & Science Mississippi
Zach Kerns Savannah Missouri
Jacob Sinclair Savannah Missouri S&T
Katelin Hill Liberty Missouri S&T
Amy Snyder Tarkio R-I Missouri State
Kember Wooten Tarkio R-I Missouri Western
Katelin Hill Liberty Missourt S&T
Alex Wang Mississippi Math & Science MIT
Bobby Weber Temple MIT
Caroline Flowers St. John's School MIT
Jack Wanderman Hopkins MIT
Kai Ma La Jolla MIT
Sara De La Rosa Franklin MIT
Adam Saylor Pittsford Sutherland Monroe CC
Chris Snyder Greece Arcadia Monroe CC
Corey Raymer Gates Chili Monroe CC
Heather Abrams Hilton Monroe CC
Heather Gallipeau Gates Chili Monroe CC
Holly Lucas Marion Monroe CC
Jimmy Lopez Aquinas Monroe CC
Katie Valajcovska Eastridge Monroe CC
Katrina Gaziano Marion Monroe CC
Matt Jacobs School without Walls Monroe CC
Nick D'Angelo Webster Schroeder Monroe CC
Nick Gardner Newark Monroe CC
Sarah Hance Marion Monroe CC
Terry Skerrett Williamson Monroe CC
Tom Street Northstar Monroe CC
Thom Wiedenmeyer Frenchtown Montana
Nicholas Petrilli Bloomfield Montclair State
Nathan Eldridge KDS DAR Montevallo
Betty Rothstein Tamarac Mt. Holyoke
Matthew Symmes St. John's School Naval Academy?
Adam Bradford Brockport Nazareth
Amy Gallo Marion Nazareth
Ebony Edwards Greece Arcadia Nazareth
Guila Molisani Clyde-Savannah Nazareth
Brandon Truss North Myrtle Beach NC State
Claire Kyhos East Rochester New England College of Pharmacy
Sean Hardies Amsterdam New Hampshire
Nikayla Twone-Relyea Mayfield New Haven
CJ Barberan Santa Teresa New Mexico State
Juan Tellez Santa Teresa New Mexico State
Mariah Drone Captain John L. Chapin New Mexico State
Matthew Harder Santa Teresa New Mexico State
Connor Bryan Grand Island Niagara
Jeannine Alsous Lewiston-Porter Niagara
Kaiden Davis Sodus Niagara
Mike Knight Bishop Maginn Niagara
Allie Russell Robinson North Carolina
Nitin Joshi Robert L. Patton High North Carolina
Heather Edwards North Myrtle Beach North Carolina-Wilmington
Kristi Bat Depew North Carolina-Wilmington
Jeffrey Taylor Sand Rock Northeast AL CC
Caleb Proctor Scottsboro Northeast Alabama
Chao Scott Hilldale Northeastern State
Dustin Baucom Porter Consolidated Northeastern State
Ryan Erickson Tarkio R-I Northwest Missouri State
Abhiram Gunturi St. Mark's School of Texas Northwestern
Samuel Daub Eden Prairie Northwestern
Shruti Prasad Fairport Northwestern
Cali Crissup Timberlake Northwestern Oklahoma State
Isaac Sanders Timberlake Northwestern Oklahoma State
Leah Burchfiel Timberlake Northwestern Oklahoma State
John Zwack Berlin Norwich
Kate McCormick Mercy Notre Dame
Steven Kraska Bishop Timon Notre Dame
Megan Wojcinski Kenmore East Nyack
Dustin Watson Gloversville NYU
Garrett Ellison Providence Day School NYU
James Moody Bethlehem NYU
Rebecca Zeidman Pittsford Sutherland NYU
Shelly Infantolino Greece Athena NYU
Emily Gardner Saratoga Springs Oberlin
Andrew Lyon McQuaid Ohio State
Asanka Nanayakkara Mississippi Math & Science Ohio State
Madellyn Kennedy Fisher Catholic Ohio State
Bee Kliewer Drummmond Oklahoma
Brandon Ranallo Haileyville Oklahoma
Brian Livesay Porter Consolidated Oklahoma State
Amy Phillips Midlakes Onondaga CC
Robbie Fredericks Fayetteville-Manlius Onondaga CC
Sam Colburn Red Jacket Onondaga CC
Colby Hochmuth Duanesburg Pace
Ben Watkins Brighton Penn
Daniel Wolfe Southern Fulton Jr/Sr Penn
Gary Menezes Webster Schroeder Penn
Andrew Peterson Hollidaysburg Area Penn State
Anthony Bilan Brookville Area Jr. Sr. Pittsburgh
Brett Stotz St. Francis Pittsburgh
Eric Wiegand Penfield Pittsburgh
Joe Landry Greece Athena Pittsburgh
Kerry McLaughlin Mercy Pittsburgh
Rebecca Villeneuve Berne-Knox-Westerlo Pratt Inst.
Enjoli Hall Buffalo City Honors Princeton
Jamie Ding Grosse Pointe North Princeton
Kai Ma La Jolla Princeton
Amber Furrer North White Purdue
Jim Elliott North White Purdue
Ryan Hatcher Merivale Queen's
Johanna Ohm Holy Names Rice
Alex Frank Greece Olympia RIT
Austen LeRoi Union Springs RIT
Ben Snyder Jordan-Elbridge RIT
Brandon Burke Schenectady RIT
Caroline Caceci Pittsford Mendon RIT
Casey Schaertl Red Jacket RIT
Casey Sukhavong Wilson RIT
Dan Wieme Gates Chili RIT
Danielle Grabowski Depew RIT
Dave Beyerlein Greece Arcadia RIT
Dustin Robertson Sodus RIT
Jacob Musso Gates Chili RIT
Jason Elliott Gates Chili RIT
Javis Alexander Wilson RIT
Jillian Strobeck East RIT
Joe Post Geneva DeSales RIT
Kristen Cummings Marion RIT
Liz White Fairport RIT
Luis Rosario Albion RIT
Pat Morabito Fairport RIT
Rachel Zoyhofski Rush-Henrietta RIT
Sara McCauley Berlin RIT
Thomas Macias Brighton RIT
Tim Fratangelo Sodus RIT
Tom Kohlman Churchville-Chili RIT
Zach Schaffstall St. Francis RIT
Justin Barlaben Albion Roberts Wesleyan
Lauren Wescott Clyde-Savannah Roberts Wesleyan
Sarah Gray Keshequa Roberts Wesleyan
Alaina Wayland Wayne Rochester
Ashley Dorr Gates Chili Rochester
Chris Futia Colonie Rochester
Colleen Holroyd Duanesburg Rochester
Cristina Dinella Spencerport Rochester
Ellen Sadri Churchville-Chili Rochester
Eric Miller Buffalo City Honors Rochester
Jackson Kyle Wayne Rochester
Jeff VanKerkhove Eastridge Rochester
Joe Colaruotolo Aquinas Rochester
Joe Mozingo Penfield Rochester
Johannah Kohl Pembroke Rochester
Kassie Doyle School of the Arts Rochester
Kate Whiting Bloomfield Rochester
Kevin Ly Gates Chili Rochester
Mary Pilarz Nardin Rochester
Meghan Neff Holy Names Rochester
Renuka Lakshmanan Brockport Rochester
Richard Hellinger Red Jacket Rochester
Seth Prati Waterloo Rochester
Shea Parrotta East Rochester Rochester
Axel DeAngelis North Rose-Wolcott RPI
Deborah Kraft Averill Park RPI
Lydia Cordero-Campus Bishop Maginn RPI
Maynard Price Rensselaer RPI
Mike Natole Amsterdam RPI
Pat Harrington Berlin RPI
Tyler Considine Lansingburgh RPI
Courtney Sousie Waterford Russell Sage
Anthony Galea Duanesburg Schenectady County CC
Ashlee Faught Schenectady Schenectady County CC
Brian Hurley St. Joseph's Scranton
Jonathan Mazurek Bishop Maginn Siena
Meg Cole Watervliet Siena
Mike Cauvel Geneva DeSales Siena
Tom Horton Watervliet Siena
Tyler Derrick Waterford Siena
Adrian Cowles Geneva Skidmore
Mike Zelli West Seneca West South Dakota
Jake Warren St. Andrew's Southern Mississippi
Amanda Koneski Gates Chili St. Bonaventure
Jon Braasch Lake Shore St. Bonaventure
Ariel Kubissa Clyde-Savannah St. John Fisher
Christian Gonzalez East Rochester St. John Fisher
Courtney Young Clyde-Savannah St. John Fisher
Jewels White School of the Arts St. John Fisher
Jose Ramos School without Walls St. John Fisher
Josh Prisco Dundee St. John Fisher
Kaelen Austin Geneva DeSales St. John Fisher
Matt Staples Bloomfield St. John Fisher
Michael Johnson School without Walls St. John Fisher
Ned White Victor St. John Fisher
Troy Tortora Gloversville St. John Fisher
Dan VanNess Wheatland-Chili St. John's
Will Chabot Saratoga Springs St. Lawrence
Tim Jackson Wilson St. Leo
Lillian Sherer Springfield St. Louis College of Pharmacy
Adam Sveum Hopkins St. Olaf
Ben Taylor Hoosick Falls St. Olaf
Alexander Stadnyk St. John's School Stanford
Shayon Saleh Green Hope Stanford
Sonam Patel Edison Stanford
Tony Tzeng Lafayette Stanford
Charise Gelser Keshequa SUNY Brockport
Emily Gilbert Dundee SUNY Brockport
Jarrod Keihl Livonia SUNY Brockport
Kerrie Keenahan Greece Olympia SUNY Brockport
Sydney Sullivan Keshequa SUNY Brockport
Vin Corona Geneva DeSales SUNY Brockport
Walter Fedczuk Newark SUNY Brockport
Brian Purcell Stillwater SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Brianna Rodriguez Cleveland Hill SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Chris Michaels Colonie SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Dylan Foley Buffalo City Honors SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Kyle McKenna Colonie SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Lee Evans West Seneca West SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Nick Tomasello Depew SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Blaine Van Liew Victor SUNY Cortland
Erica Schmitz Mercy SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry [ESF]
Mack Russell Canandaigua SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry [ESF]
Mary Downey Tamarac SUNY Environmental Science and Forestry [ESF]
Aimee Lindner Holland SUNY Fredonia
Amanda Rogers Lake Shore SUNY Fredonia
Brendan Chapel-Mullins East SUNY Fredonia
Denzel Cox Wilson SUNY Fredonia
Matt Burnell Geneva DeSales SUNY Fredonia
Max Van Liew Newark SUNY Fredonia
Rachel Fischer Elba SUNY Fredonia
Rachel Kibler Lake Shore SUNY Fredonia
Tyler Scoins Pembroke SUNY Fredonia
Anna Battaglia School of the Arts SUNY Geneseo
Brandon Cottrell Waterloo SUNY Geneseo
Charles Turner Berne-Knox-Westerlo SUNY Geneseo
Jeff Fischer Elba SUNY Geneseo
Jeff Levine School of the Arts SUNY Geneseo
Jessica Fiore Bethlehem SUNY Geneseo
Jinny Chang Lyons SUNY Geneseo
Maggie Johnson Mercy SUNY Geneseo
Matt Leader Livonia SUNY Geneseo
Meagan Wheatley Geneva SUNY Geneseo
Sam White Manlius-Pebble Hill SUNY Geneseo
Zack Vick Kendall SUNY Geneseo
Ethan Seeley Waterford SUNY New Paltz
Jadelyn Ho Greece Arcadia SUNY New Paltz
Josh Briggs Brockport SUNY New Paltz
Joshua Norman Mayfield SUNY New Paltz
Julie Parlato Buffalo City Honors SUNY New Paltz
Steph Zabinski Holy Names SUNY New Paltz
Dale Schoolcraft Mayfield SUNY Oneonta
Greg Atty Mayfield SUNY Oneonta
Alex Bochicchio Holland SUNY Oswego
Cassandra Bigelow Gates Chili SUNY Oswego
Chris Wolff Colonie SUNY Oswego
Colin McNamara Amsterdam SUNY Oswego
David Greco Amsterdam SUNY Oswego
Emily Seeger Holland SUNY Oswego
Marissa Wimer Spencerport SUNY Oswego
Mark Tribotte Gates Chili SUNY Oswego
Nick Botcher Newark SUNY Oswego
Shannon Banaszak Lancaster SUNY Oswego
Will Smithson Jordan-Elbridge SUNY Oswego
Andrew White Averill Park SUNY Plattsburgh
Dakotah Seiler Mayfield SUNY Plattsburgh
Jared Muehlbauer Spencerport SUNY Potsdam
Kara Chapin North Rose-Wolcott SUNY Potsdam
Marybeth McGreevey Spencerport SUNY Potsdam
Rebecca Kurtz Albany SUNY Potsdam
Paige Riddering Berlin SUNY Purchase
Adam Herman Watervliet SUNY Albany
Alex Esposito Buffalo City Honors SUNY Albany
Dan Lewis Broadalbin-Perth SUNY Albany
Joe Shaheen Berne-Knox-Westerlo SUNY Albany
Kenny Jackson Bishop Maginn SUNY Albany
Liz Birch Irondequoit SUNY Albany
Mike Tronolone Buffalo City Honors SUNY Albany
Nick Hodges Watervliet SUNY Albany
Matt Reuscher Churchville-Chili SUNY Binghamton
Ryan Ferris Hamburg SUNY Binghamton
Aaron Kirby Albion SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Alex Richter Grand Island SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Andrew Varalli Marion SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Ben Gunn Lancaster SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Bill Cirrocco Depew SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Bill Wild JFK SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Charles Sommer Brockport SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Charlie Lavalee Grand Island SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Chelsie Hinckley Newark SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Chris Galus St. Francis SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Chris Needham Lancaster SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Curtis Lofaro Nichols School SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Gary Iacobucci St. Francis SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Ian Ward Greece Arcadia SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jacob Gertz Bishop Timon SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jay Amin Rush-Henrietta SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jeff Mason JFK SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jenna Andrzejewski Cleveland Hill SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jeremy Frayne Cleveland Hill SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jim Dunn Hamburg SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jimmy MacDonald Grand Island SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jon Filipski Cleveland Hill SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jonathan Adams Kenmore East SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jonathan Filer West Seneca West SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Kaitlin Gorski Depew SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Kristina Krylova Tamarac SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Leah Feldman East SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Marc Krug St. Francis SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Mark Shehata Canisius SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Marley Mandelaro Penfield SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Mary Doran Williamson SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Max Spokony Pittsford Mendon SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Michael Merkwa West Seneca East SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Nick Ruhland Iroquois SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Paige Melin JFK SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Rachel Alfasso Williamsville South SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Rachel Stern Williamsville East SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Rebecca Brower Mayfield SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Rich Kennedy Duanesburg SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Shannon Walsh Mercy SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Ted DiRienzo St. Francis SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Tyler Van Hall Newark SUNY Institute of Technology [SUNY-IT]
Ben Ames Hilton SUNY Maritime Academy
Adele Ciccaglione East SUNY Stony Brook
Ben Mceeby Duanesburg SUNY Stony Brook
James Ging Lewiston-Porter SUNY Stony Brook
Julia Figliotti Grand Island SUNY Stony Brook
Clinton Lester Kendall SUNY Tech Alfred
Jon Jessup Dundee SUNY Tech Alfred
Shane Aiken Elba SUNY Tech Canton
Jake Neely Frenchtown Swarthmore
Shelby Rodenberg Drummmond SWOSU
Erin Grogan Lake Shore Syracuse
Ivan Bakin Buffalo City Honors Syracuse
Kaylee Karlik Jordan-Elbridge Syracuse
Kristin Bostick Gates Chili Syracuse
Laura Dunn Honeoye Syracuse
Marius Bizimungu St. Francis Syracuse
Ryan Badman Jordan-Elbridge Syracuse
Tom Carino Jordan-Elbridge Syracuse
Katie Fry Knox West Tennessee Tech
Emily Neumann Captain John L. Chapin Texas A & M
Alexander Bogedain Lansing Catholic Central Texas Tech
Matthew Nutt Lansing Catholic Central Texas Tech
Mauro Silva El Paso Texas-Austin
Nicholas Mai Lafayette Texas-Austin
Amber Chavez Captain John L. Chapin Texas-Permian Basin
Laurence Ying University of Toronto Schools Toronto
Kevin Lang Tarkio Truman State
Alex Metzger Guilderland Tufts
Anand Shah Broadalbin-Perth Tufts
Howie Levine Mounds Park Academy Tufts
Jesse Weinberg Ransom Everglades School Tufts
Matthias Maier Broadalbin-Perth Tufts
Jacob Houk LSMSA Tulane
John Deumite LSMSA Tulane
Phillip Larroque LSMSA Tulane
Tom Clarke-Hazlett Brighton Tulane
Cody Martin Bristow Tulsa
Max New LSMSA UC Berkeley
Michael Daus Edison UCLA
Ringo Yen Edison UCLA
Alex Tomlinson Amsterdam Union
Bobby Meeson Lansingburgh Union
Lauren Brown Penfield Union
Mark Sullivan Schenectady Union
Matt Hayner Stillwater Union
Brooke Slabbekoorn Kent City US Army
Ariel Camp Marion Utah
Melanie Mercurio Pembroke Utica
Tom Dyer Greece Olympia Utica
Jim Gillin Livonia Vanderbilt
Max Ryan Stillwater Vassar
Kevin Cudahy Saratoga Springs Vermont
Rachel Gears East Rochester Vermont
Robert Bellanger Broadalbin-Perth Vermont
Lindsey Ketch Buffalo Arts Villa Maria
Bing Zhang Guilderland Virginia
Yesi Pedro Vincente Robert L. Patton High Wake Forest
Zeke Rutherford Hilldale Washington State
Maia Fitzstevens East Wellesley
Molly Deacon Gates Chili Wells
Dave Wilcox Greece Arcadia West Point
Sarah Roper Eleanor Roosevelt West Virginia
Adam Shaw Robert L. Patton High Western Carolina
Chris Watkins Grayson County Western Kentucky
Nick Conder Grayson County Western Kentucky
Sigurd Lombardi Logan Western Technical College (WI)
Connor Kobis Bishop Timon Westminster
Alex Cousins Canisius William & Mary
Grace Mendenhall Brockport William & Mary
Seth Tobolsky Bethlehem Williams
Thomas Bryan Logan Wisconsin
Lexa Vresilovic Holy Names WPI
Leland Mayron Bethlehem WUStL
Matt Miller Mounds Park Academy WUStL
Stephanie Wallace Springfield WUStL
Abbey Braden Russell Independent Yale
Alex Brown St. Mark's School of Texas Yale
Cyndi Chen Troy Yale
Matthew Hoffer-Hawlik Ransom Everglades School Yale
Nathan Long St. Mark's School of Texas Yale
Rachel Barnas Albany Yale
Cassandra Simmons South Range Youngstown State University
Dan DeLullo South Range Youngstown State University
Eric Razo South Range Youngstown State University
Evan Kostalek South Range Youngstown State University

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT