Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2010

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2010. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy. Please e-mail register@naqt.com with any corrections.

Player High School College/University
Rina Sadun LASA ? one of the Pomona schools
Ora Hampshire Inola Air Force
Sean Cahill Parkway Central Air Force
Dominic Donofrio Lowellville Akron
Neal Sheth Lexington Akron
Robert McDonald Lowellville Akron
Connor Woods Glenwood Alabama
Justin Tarbox Hoover Alabama
Sam Schwarm Glenwood Alabama
Anthony Pagano Whitney Point Albany College of Pharmacy
Devin Cobb Clyde-Savannah Albany College of Pharmacy
Kayla Countermine Schalmont Albany College of Pharmacy
Sarah Hoffman Colonie Albany College of Pharmacy
Ariana Daniels Buffalo-Performing Arts Alfred
AJ Pellerite Canisius HS Allegheny
Kevin Snyder Medina Allegheny
Matt Paufve Greece Arcadia Allegheny
Alexandra France Albany American
David Shirbroun Ames American
Raj Shah Williamsville East American
Shannon Jenkins St. Andrew's Episcopal Arizona State
Eric Carter Parkview Arkansas
Matt Hartley Santa Fe Arkansas
Matthew Butner Vinita Arkansas
Michael Layton Benton Arkansas
Grant Taylor Bauxite Arkansas Tech
Jesse Lobbs Bauxite Arkansas Tech
Sara Armstrong Bauxite Arkansas Tech
Darcie Moore Parkview Arkansas-Little Rock
John Sykes Parkview Arkansas-Little Rock
Samantha Diemer Greece Arcadia Ashland
Chase Franke Rock Bridge Auburn
Michael Hizny Hoover Auburn
Zack Truelson Greater Sioux Falls Home School Association Augustana
Allyson Culross North White Ball State
Dustin Shadbolt North White Ball State
Javan Richards Gloversville Bard
Amy Delbecq Riverside Brookfield Beloit
Claire Conheady School without Walls Beloit
Hugh Berglind Riverside Brookfield Beloit
Dan Nelson Stoughton Bethel
Hannah Wilson School without Walls Borough of Manhattan CC
Christine Zhao North Babylon Boston College
James Kutter Pembroke Boston U
Jordan Caroompas Maine-Endwell Boston U
Sarah Bellardini Amsterdam Boston U
Sean Griffin Nichols School Boston U
Cindy Cammarn Providence Day Bowdoin College
Thomas Chance Glenwood Bradley
Ben Federlin Saratoga Springs Brandeis
Iris Liu Williamsville South British Columbia
Amber Harris Franklin Brown
Andrew Kovacs St. Mark's Brown
Ivan Yanev Treasure Valley Brown
Jean-Jacques Sibomana St. Joseph's Brown
Oliver Hudson Georgetown Day School Brown
Robert Volgman Latin School of Chicago Brown
Ryan Jones Saratoga Springs Brown
Will Scheving Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet Brown
Doug Mosher Averill Park Bucknell
Maggie O'Brien Port Byron Bucknell
Drew Algier Red Jacket Bunker Hill
Robert Sullivan Bishop Carroll Butler CCC
Heather McKibben Bridgeport BYU
Linea Kemsley Newtown BYU
Michael Gebhard Grand Junction BYU
Isaac Christian Churchville-Chili California University of PA
Andrew Bartlett University CalTech
Ashley Lo Torrey Pines CalTech
Ben Cosman La Jolla CalTech
Brian Fei Paul Laurence Dunbar CalTech
Jon Schor Brighton CalTech
Julia Brown Rancho Bernardo CalTech
Michael Yurko Detroit Catholic Central CalTech
Stan Schor Brighton CalTech
Cameron Wilson White Cloud Calvin
Jenna Short Pal-Mac Calvin
Austin Nottingham Iroquois Canisius
Brendon Najm West Seneca East Canisius
Bridgit Sendziak Nardin Canisius
Chris Przespo Iroquois Canisius
John Heck West Seneca East Canisius
Kevin Brick St. Joseph's Canisius
Mike Doben St. Joseph's Canisius
Steve Lakomski Depew Canisius
Vince Safee St. Joseph's Canisius
Emily Bauer Cheshire Carleton
Marina Herrera-Heintz DeLaSalle Carleton
Micah Muhr Berkeley Carleton
Michelle Yuen St. Ignatius College Prep Carleton
Laura Hammel Altoona Carnegie Mellon
Patrick Brown Shady Side Carnegie Mellon
Tahsin Islam Bellevue Carnegie Mellon
Koltin Thompson McMinn Central Carson Newman
Anne Koehler Orchard Park Case Western
Diana Fournier Keystone Oaks Case Western
Mitchell Haynes Rush-Henrietta Case Western
Kevin Oriani Kellenberg Memorial Catholic University of America
Eamon Teeling Sodus Cayuga CC
John Carroll Union Springs Cayuga CC
Wesley Meadows Sodus Cayuga CC
Ryan Lamere Bauxite Central Arkansas
Andrew Stow DeWitt Central Michigan
Kella Hayward Churchill Central Michigan
Ailin Shen Paul Laurence Dunbar Chicago
Andy Nian Wheaton Warrenville South Chicago
Ben Gammage La Jolla Chicago
Benjamin Lehrman Solon Chicago
Charles Rock Riverside Brookfield Chicago
Connie Prater Chattahoochee Chicago
Daniel Comeaux Lafayette Chicago
Danny Henn Robbinsdale Cooper Chicago
Douglas Graebner Walt Whitman Chicago
Joe Iverson Ames Chicago
Josh Fuller Guthrie Chicago
Justin Salat North Cedar Chicago
Lokesh Anand LASA Chicago
Monica Pani St. Andrew's Episcopal Chicago
Richard Deulofeut Highland Park Chicago
Shen Gong LASA Chicago
Zahed Haseeb Auburn Chicago
Chris Walker Bellefontaine Cincinnati
Sharon Lin Victor Cincinnati
Cassie Stauffer Honeoye Clarion
Lauren Sigmund Keystone Oaks Clarion
Karen Dawson Voorheesville Clarkson
Stephanie Brannan Marion Clarkson
Dan Kirby Coxsackie-Athens Colby
Courtney Fitzgerald Williamsville East Colgate
Kara Schmidt Greece Athena Colgate
Laura Uhlig Holy Names Colgate
Rich Grey Canisius HS Colgate
Paul Kibala Saint Joseph College of New Jersey
Amanda Gripe Bloomfield College of St. Rose
Ben Sponable Schalmont College of St. Rose
Cal Zaborowski Monohassen College of St. Rose
Jenna Herbert Monohassen College of St. Rose
Nicole DeVinney Red Jacket College of St. Rose
Rebecca Behr Troy College of St. Rose
Tiffany White Rensselaer College of St. Rose
Zemira Malovcic Colonie College of St. Rose
Chloe Fuksa Chisholm Colorado
Garrett Brown Grand Junction Colorado
McKenzie Binder Grand Junction Colorado
Abbee Cox Lawton MacArthur Columbia
Alex Jiang Georgetown Day School Columbia
Chris Canales Franklin Columbia
Justin Owen Irondequoit Columbia
Katherine Bergstrom Robbinsdale Cooper Columbia
Peixuan Gao Bethlehem Columbia
Rebecca Liu Troy Columbia
Sky Crane Santa Monica Columbia
Cullen Kelly Kenmore West Columbus St. CC
David Li Livingston Cooper Union
Andrea Orr Churchville-Chili Cornell
Anika Zuber Elba Cornell
Ankai Xu Carbondale Cornell
Bhairvi Singh Lew-Port Cornell
Brian Possanza Penfield Cornell
Colin Stratford C. Milton Wright Cornell
Dalton Vieira Wayne Cornell
Denis Hurley LaSalle Cornell
Jeff Baker Orchard Park Cornell
Jon Hamlin Cornell Cornell
Justin Park Pittsford Mendon Cornell
Kate Walden Wayne Cornell
Matt Loecher Lancaster Cornell
Mike Gregg Troy Cornell
Nate Rudnick-Aldridge Franklin Cornell
Nathan Tailleur Coxsackie-Athens Cornell
Shafika Deria Williamsville North Cornell
Angela Vacanti Elba Daemen
Jake Mrugalsky Starpoint Daemen
Alec Thie Saint Thomas Academy Dallas
David Ready Temple Dallas
Gus Braga-Henebry GSFHSA Dallas
Adam Siedlecki Lew-Port Dartmouth
Max Deibel Eden Prairie Dartmouth
Ruosi Zhou Bethlehem Dartmouth
Tausif Noor North Babylon Dartmouth
Alex Gross Charter School of Wilmington Delaware
John Stacy Charter School of Wilmington Delaware
Kevin Neff Charter School of Wilmington Delaware
Ryan Leonard Caesar Rodney Delaware
Seth Ritter Caesar Rodney Delaware
Trey Taraila Caesar Rodney Delaware
Scott Neeley Irondale Drake
Cierra D'Amico Depew Drexel
James Charette Depew Drexel
Katharine Blansky Maine-Endwell Drexel
Robert Steffanson East Rochester Drexel
Lauren Brucato Averill Park Duke
Olivia Wasteneys Orchard Park Duke
Shreyas Dahotre Farragut Duke
Jay Srinivasan Bergen County Duke ?
Andy Adams State College Area Duquesne
Nick Dubos Lowellville Duquesne
Margaret Fero Shady Side Earlham
JC Trichahn Greece Olympia Elmira
Kim Lilienthal C. Milton Wright Elon
Chas Abdel-Nabi Nichols School Emory
Divya Shenoy St. Andrew's Episcopal Emory
Jeff Domozick Centennial Emory
Rachel Minogue Villa Duchesne and Oak Hill School Emory
John Hammerer Coxsackie-Athens Emory College (MA)
Jessica Wilson Holland Erie CC
Sarah Hale Holland Erie CC
Caitlin Joy Penn Ferris State
Aaron Snyder Dundee Finger Lakes CC
Darryl Mott Marcus Whitman Finger Lakes CC
Geoff Havranek Sodus Finger Lakes CC
Mary Parrish Honeoye Finger Lakes CC
Max Koch Dansville Finger Lakes CC
Nick Benker Victor Finger Lakes CC
Schyler Madsen Red Jacket Finger Lakes CC
Greg Pearsall Union Springs Florida Inst. of Technology
Anne Continetti Seton Catholic-Binghamton Fordham
Ben Boltt Christian Brothers-Syracuse Fordham
Drew Rotunno Christian Brothers-Syracuse Fordham
Ed Zukowski Saint Joseph Fordham
Jeff Wood Mayfield Fulton-Montgomery CC
Eric Allen Pembroke Genesee CC
Mike Anauo Elba Genesee CC
Ben Cole Southside George Mason
Alex Yudelson Rush-Henrietta George Washington
Ben Silverstein Manlius-Pebble Hill George Washington
Chris Lombardi Ranney School George Washington
Colin Palumbo Saratoga Springs George Washington
Tom Rodems Saratoga Springs George Washington
Erica Hanichak Villa Duchesne and Oak Hill School Georgetown
Emily Backus Oak Ridge Georgia
Dylan Faircloth Bainbridge Georgia State
Nabhanyu Chiluveru Brookwood Georgia State
Akshat Bhatnagar Walton Georgia Tech
Bradley Silverman Centennial Georgia Tech
David Fleischhauer Pensacola Georgia Tech
Gregory Peacock Paul M. Dorman Georgia Tech
Jameel Merali Brookwood Georgia Tech
Kyle Reynolds Berne-Knox-Westerlo Goucher
Rachel Dachenbach Chariton Grandview
Katherine Sittig DeLaSalle Grinnell
Quinn Rosenthal Wheaton Warrenville South Grinnell
Ryan LeRoy Stoughton Grinnell
Sam Mulopulos Latin School of Chicago Grinnell
Dan Boe Northstar Christian Grove City
Richard Christman Webster Thomas Grove City
Sam Williams Lima Christian Grove City
Erik Johnson Irondale Gustavus Adolphus
Alex Huss Albany Hamilton
Ben Whisenant Ezell-Harding Harding
Nathan Martinez Ezell-Harding Harding
Allison Zhao Torrey Pines Harvard
Ben Marek St. John's Harvard
Cody Simons Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet Harvard
Divya Seth Brighton Harvard
Frank Mace St. John's Harvard
Ian Boothby Hume-Fogg Academic Harvard
Julia Wang Adlai E. Stevenson Harvard
Lawrence Chiou Ames Harvard
Levent Alpoge Half Hollow Hills West Harvard
Luke Burkhart Grand Island Harvard
Matt Moellman Saratoga Springs Harvard
Saagar Deshpande Livingston Harvard
Stephen Liu Torrey Pines Harvard
Thomas Dai Farragut Harvard
Thomas Esty Cheshire Harvard
Tianen Li Highland Park Harvard
Timothy Hopper St. Andrew's Episcopal Harvard
Kira Stone Dolgeville Herkimer CC
Amber Calmes Holland Hilbert
Jasmine Barnes Fowler Hobart & William Smith
Laura Alexander Pembroke Hobart & William Smith
Tess O'Leary Fowler Hobart & William Smith
Amy Carson Windsor Hofstra
Kate Kennedy Spencerport Houghton
Olivia May Greece Athena Houghton
Zoe Johnson School of the Arts-Rochester Hunter College
Trevor Vossberg Chaska IIT
Shao Guo New Trier Illinois
Jenna Bresnahan New Berlin Illinois College
Samuel Stowell New Berlin Illinois College
Dhriti Ramesh Grand Island Illinois-Chicago
Jared Ritenour Chariton Indian Hills CC
Jason Triplett North White Indiana
Liron Ganel Parkway Central Indiana
Dave Maslowski Riverside Brookfield Iowa
Luke Haverkamp Ames Iowa
Parker Koch North Cedar Iowa
Deepak Premkumar Ames Iowa State
Dylan Montz North Cedar Iowa State
Ehran Pierce Union Springs ITC
Cedrick Simmons Greece Arcadia Ithaca
James Earl Elba Ithaca
Matt Kelly Livonia Ithaca
Peter Donohue Hoosick Falls Ithaca
Chelsea Rauch Holland Jamestown CC.
Bryan Kroetsch St. Joseph's John Carroll
Genny Goergen Nardin John Carroll
Joe Collins St. Joseph's John Carroll
Tracey Willmott Nardin John Carroll
Akshay Sanghi Ames Johns Hopkins
Jordan Hoffmann Auburn Johns Hopkins
Nabapallav Pal Lafayette Johns Hopkins
Maxwell Phillips Edwin O. Smith Julliard
John Lavender-Stott Blacksburg Juniata
Alex Johnson Bishop Carroll Kansas
Lydia Karoscik Fisher Catholic Kent State
David Gibson East HS-Rochester Keuka
Allison White Carbondale Knox
Brenna Murphy Bloomfield Lafayette
Gavin Jones Moravian Lafayette
Stephanie Petersen Greece Athena Lafayette
Jake Quimby DeWitt Lansing CC
Doug Gardner Hoosick Falls Lasell
Zach Arms McMinn Central Lee University
Stephen Wilson Culver Lehigh
Heather Brumbaugh Port Byron LeMoyne
Jen Locastro Port Byron LeMoyne
Matt Besner Union Springs LeMoyne
Mike Marrero Jordan-Elbridge LeMoyne
Mike Rossman LaSalle LeMoyne
Aaron Staley New Berlin Lincoln Land CC
Jordan Peebles New Berlin Lincoln Land CC
Lucas Rhodes New Berlin Lincoln Land CC
Andy Lyon Russell Louisville
Bryan Enders Russell Louisville
Katie Rabalais Russell Louisville
Logan Heinz Grayson County Louisville
Brian Kenny St. Ignatius College Prep Loyola
Charlie Rooney DeLaSalle Loyola
Madeleine Marrin DeLaSalle Loyola
Evan Ruchotzke North Cedar Luther College
Mark Riegel Pembroke Macalester
Mike Wicelinski Kellenberg Memorial Malloy
Ali Bretz Red Jacket Mansfield (NY)
Kerry Rice Kate Duncan Smith DAR Marion Military Institute
Jackie Musilli Broadalbin-Perth Marist
Sam Schultz Stoughton Marquette
Mat Slaybaugh Temple Mary Hardin-Baylor
Rifa Huq C. Milton Wright Maryland
Drew Thatcher C. Milton Wright Maryland-Baltimore County
Tim Holmes Averill Park Massachusetts
Tyler Loggins Colonie Massachusetts-Amherst
Clarence Leung Livingston McGill
Kate Horgan Saratoga Springs McGill
Mateo Diz Southern Cayuga McGill
Andrew Kicak Pembroke Medaille
Kelsey Violanti Hamburg Mercyhurst
Ashu Joshi Walter Johnson Miami (FL)
Suzette Morabito East Rochester Miami (FL)
Kyle Dickey South Range Miami (OH)
Aamod Dekhne Detroit Country Day Michigan
Andrew Liu Troy Michigan
Cody Halquist Brockport HS Michigan
Kevin Tan Detroit Country Day Michigan
Leslie Bates Logan Michigan
Matthew Nicholas Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Max Lustig Williamsville East Michigan
Michael Dimattia Detroit Country Day Michigan
Tanja Gerismova Churchill Michigan
Zhao Wang Novi Michigan
Mary Steinhaurer Churchill Michigan State
Matthew Smania DeWitt Michigan State
Megan Frayer DeWitt Michigan State
Nathan Butcher DeWitt Michigan State
Shan Kothari Plymouth Michigan State
Rachel Machowicz Churchill Michigan-Dearborn
Daniel Trauner Ransom Everglades Middlebury
Skylar Dallmeyer-Drennan Canandaigua Middlebury
Christopher Coaty Robbinsdale Cooper Minnesota
Eshaan Rao Hopkins Minnesota
Gaurav Kandlikar Eden Prairie Minnesota
Kelsey McCoy DeLaSalle Minnesota
Kent Wee Hopkins Minnesota
Kumara Becker DeLaSalle Minnesota
Michael McLaughlin Greater Sioux Falls Home School Association Minnesota
Robin Heinonen Eden Prairie Minnesota
Sean Mussak Chaska Minnesota
Will Rock Saint Thomas Minnesota
Shruti Jaishankar St. Andrew's Episcopal Mississippi
Laci Peterson Pilot Grove Missouri
Zach Goree Rock Bridge Missouri
Bret Hagler Salem Missouri S&T
Levi Malott Pilot Grove Missouri S&T
Patrick Witbrod Salem Missouri S&T
Chris Zhang Parkway Central Missouri State
Sarah Gollhofer Salem Missouri State
Alicia Singham Goodwin Latin School of Chicago MIT
David Huang Wilmington Charter MIT
Eddie Xue Arcadia MIT
Ian Osborn Bergen County MIT
Meg Barton Charter School of Wilmington MIT
Michelle Chen Torrey Pines MIT
Neil Fitzgerald Eden Prairie MIT
Neil Gurram Detroit Country Day MIT
Qian Long Eden Prairie MIT
Xinran Liu Oak Ridge MIT
Chelsea Farnsworth Wheatland-Chili Monroe CC
Dan Hann Wayne Monroe CC
Danny Macaluso Marion Monroe CC
Dyan VerSchage Wayne Monroe CC
Elizabeth Sze Fairport Monroe CC
Jason Johnson Victor Monroe CC
Jeff Geck Bishop Kearney Monroe CC
Kyle Otto Livonia Monroe CC
Sean Pfleging Pittsford Mendon Monroe CC
Shea Ryan Gates Chili Monroe CC
Tom Simmons Eastridge Monroe CC
Tyler Taras Honeoye Falls-Lima Monroe CC
David Cohen Quince Orchard Montgomery College
John Sheffler South Range Mount Union
Colin Bogdan Canisius HS Naval Academy
Corey Hill Williamson Naval Academy
Richard Hutyra Saint Viator Naval Academy
Candice Gage Whitney Point Nazareth
Dillon Ludemann Southern Cayuga Nazareth
Kelsey Reed Cleveland Hill Nazareth
Lia Colayori Gates Chili Nazareth
Sarah Bernhard Sodus Nazareth
Sarah Harling Penn Yan Nazareth
Ashu Udipi Solon NEOUCOM?
Kelsey Brandon Edwin O. Smith New Hampshire
Kevin Wantroba Cheshire New Haven
Alyssa Jewell Livonia Niagara
Josh Grant Kenmore West Niagara
Mike Riley Wheatland-Chili Niagara
Nathan Miller Canisius HS Niagara
Peter Lukasiewicz Orchard Park Niagara
Kenny Ammerman Lew-Port Niagara County CC
Gautam Sanka Raleigh Charter North Carolina
Ian Lipman New Rochelle North Carolina
Ian Nobblit Providence Day North Carolina
Kevin Uhrmacher Greece Athena North Carolina
Peter Schultz Raleigh Charter North Carolina
Alix Powers Kenmore East Northeastern
Mike Orbank Canisius HS Northeastern
Mat Kanour Chariton Northern Iowa
Ari Lederman Hopkins Northwestern
Bridget Gibbons Nardin Northwestern
Dan Donohue   Northwestern
Sofia Sami Carbondale Northwestern
Thor Jeppson Stoughton Northwestern
Charles Logue Saint Joseph's Notre Dame
Christian Kreb Loyola Academy Notre Dame
Dan Brombach Saint Thomas Notre Dame
Katie Nunn Mercy Notre Dame
Ryann Sypniewski Mercy Notre Dame
Stephen Rehagen Helias Notre Dame
Robert Bradley Savannah NWMSU
Willliam Morrow Drummond NWOSU
Christopher Corbo Bergen County NYU
Kenny Moscinski Averill Park NYU
Max Stivers Santa Monica NYU
Nitin Srinivasan Saint Joseph NYU
Peter Ruess North Babylon NYU
Tina Thach Fowler NYU
Darcy Tuohy Drummond OCU
Laura Avino Nardin Ohio Northern
Nicole Kepner Starpoint Ohio Northern
Alexis Preskar Fisher Catholic Ohio State
Alison Kolano Mercy Ohio State
Divya Subramanian Troy Ohio State
Jarret Greene South Range Ohio State
Jasper Lee Solon Ohio State
Max Bucher Walnut Hills Ohio State
Ane Shoemaker Dundee Ohio Wesleyan
Gabriel Johnson Bergen County Ohio Wesleyan
Andrew Chandler Santa Fe Oklahoma
Buck Roberson Byng Oklahoma
Carmen Sander Seiling Oklahoma
Clayton Fuller Merritt Oklahoma
Faith Bowman Norman North Oklahoma
Hillary McLain Kingfisher Oklahoma
Johnie Hill McLoud Oklahoma
Katie Odom Santa Fe Oklahoma
Kendall Strain Claremore Oklahoma
Kendra Collins El Reno Oklahoma
Pattaranan Kiatsakdawong Davis Oklahoma
Ryan Yuyuenyongwatana Lawton High Oklahoma
Sana Masood Santa Fe Oklahoma
Tayler Brumble Jenks Oklahoma
Tyler Minton Kingfisher Oklahoma
William Neiswanger Drummond Oklahoma
Zachary Eldredge Bristow Oklahoma
Jason Brunner Bellefontaine Oklahoma Christian
Colby Gregg Geronimo Oklahoma State
Eric Gilbert Stroud Oklahoma State
Justin Roper Carl Albert Oklahoma State
Krysta Gilbert Hardesty Oklahoma State
Michael Carpenter Plainview Oklahoma State
Mitchell Earl Drummond Oklahoma State
LaRae Brooks Mercy Onondaga CC
Ali Barner Lyons Paul Smith
Dylan Kirk Jordan-Elbridge Paul Smith
Meg Greenlee Penfield Paul Smith
Aaron Knowlson Saint Joseph Penn
Anand Salem Novi Penn
James Lasker Kellenberg Memorial Penn
Kevin Ye Farragut Penn
Lily Huang Troy Penn
Michael Luo Cumberland Valley Penn
Pulak Mittal   Penn
Sam Blumenthal Hume-Fogg Academic Penn
Sarah Schlede Watervliet Penn
Saumil Jariwala NCSSM Penn
Stephen Wang Charter School of Wilmington Penn
Thomas Smith Bellefontaine Penn
Yunbo Nie Novi Penn
Andrew Madle Seton Catholic Penn State
Connor Marshall Dansville Penn State
Corinne Jones State College Area Penn State
Dan Clothiaux State College Area Penn State
Dillon Smith Altoona Penn State
Andy Garrett Fisher Catholic Pittsburgh
Cara Peters Christian Brothers-Syracuse Pittsburgh
Jenna Decker Kenmore East Pittsburgh
Lucetta Pontiff Keystone Oaks Pittsburgh
Ryan Dohn Williamsville East Pittsburgh
Harry Lipsitz Park School Point Park
Alan Hatfield Rock Bridge Princeton
Chris Wu Torrey Pines Princeton
Cotty Kerridge Highland Park Princeton
Daniel Xu Farragut Princeton
Eric Chen Brookwood Princeton
Harvest Zhang Brighton Princeton
Matthew Vengalil Grosse Pointe North Princeton
Peter Giovine Ranney School Princeton
Seth Perlman Latin School of Chicago Princeton
Stanley Yuan Arcadia Princeton
Steve Server New Trier Princeton
Tim Kunisky Livingston Princeton
Martin Klingbeil Colonie Puget Sound
Rory Carruthers Hopkins Puget Sound
Audrey Guida Mercy Purdue
Garrett Steinke North White Purdue
Jon Sakuli Greece Athena Purdue
Jon Sakulich Greece Athena Purdue
Kirsten Paff Culver Purdue
Lydia Hickman North White Purdue
Michael Frank Oak Park and River Forest Purdue
Sean Silva Grand Junction Purdue
Colin Wheeler Franklin Rice
Kavin Kanthasamy Ames Rice
Onkur Sen OSSM Rice
Aaron Ertel Greece Odyssey RIT
Akia Vongdara Wilson Magnet RIT
Anna Overmoyer Bloomfield RIT
Anthony Robert Clyde-Savannah RIT
Brian Lee Fairport RIT
Brittany Shuman Wayne RIT
Cassie Gould Lake Shore RIT
Christine Tallman Keshequa RIT
Craig Rainbow East HS-Rochester RIT
Dan Lavoie Fairport RIT
Dylan Evarts Greece Olympia RIT
Elijah Bigsby Irondequoit RIT
Jake Martin Irondequoit RIT
Jared LePore Churchville-Chili RIT
Jeff Hickok East HS-Rochester RIT
Jey LaMendola Greece Arcadia RIT
Jordan Skiff Northstar Christian RIT
Kristen Rice Clyde-Savannah RIT
Mike Brusehaber Dansville RIT
Mike Wideman Fairport RIT
Nick Egan Honeoye RIT
Nick Gaglianese Southern Cayuga RIT
Nick Greco Amsterdam RIT
Nolbert Valverde East Rochester RIT
Quinn Merges Bishop Maginn RIT
Steve Palmer Wayne RIT
Tony Drahms Clyde-Savannah RIT
Trevor Bronson Whitney Point RIT
Vaughn Faison Lyons RIT
Will Benton Bloomfield RIT
Alana Matteson Marion Roberts Wesleyan
Holly Tascione Northstar Christian Roberts Wesleyan
Joanna DeVries Lyons Roberts Wesleyan
Katie Buettner Northstar Christian Roberts Wesleyan
Nate Simons Fairport Roberts Wesleyan
Stephanie Heid Lyons Roberts Wesleyan
Courtney Astemborski Holy Names Rochester
Dan Viterise Greece Olympia Rochester
Eric Hepler Williamson Rochester
James Taylor North Rose-Wolcott Rochester
Keith McGee Greece Olympia Rochester
Kyle Doyle Pal-Mac Rochester
Lucas Crandall East Rochester Rochester
Mike Grotke McQuaid Rochester
Naveen Maliakkal Pittsford Mendon Rochester
Paige Iovine Greece Odyssey Rochester
Ray Huang Williamsville South Rochester
Ryan Wright Greece Arcadia Rochester
Grant Monnig Glasgow Rockhurst
Andrea Mesiti Holy Names RPI
Christian Multunas Columbia RPI
Clinton Mathai Albany HS RPI
Dan Boskin Troy RPI
Ethan Kaplan C. Milton Wright RPI
Greg Yauney Dolgeville RPI
Hong Lam Bishop Kearney RPI
Jacob Moreno Franklin RPI
Lauren Brown Geneva RPI
Michael Puthawala Seton Catholic RPI
Sarah Gumina Greece Olympia RPI
Shannon Holly Gloversville RPI
Steve Exley Honeoye RPI
Conor Fitzgerald Ranney School Rutgers
Tad Umali Seton Hall Prep Rutgers
Joe Stanvich Amsterdam Schenectady County CC
Katie Dixon Monohassen Schenectady County CC
Raeven Longo Monohassen Schenectady County CC
Whitney Fairchild Averill Park Schenectady County CC
  Schenectady County CC
Gavin Swantick Churchill Schoolcraft
Chan Tran Colonie Siena
Kaitlyn Perkins Schalmont Siena
Molly McGuiggen Saratoga Springs Siena
Nick Rushford Watervliet Siena
James Persing Tippecanoe Sinclair CC
Allison Teevan Bethlehem Skidmore
Arnaud Zimmern Cistercian SMU
Steffani Donahoe Vermillion South Dakota
Amanda Jacobson Vermillion South Dakota State
Louis Belanger Newtown Southern CT State
Imani Hester Glasgow Spellman
Katie Dinkuhn Lake Shore St. Bonaventure
Kyle Alpha Jordan-Elbridge St. Bonaventure
Nicole Albright Pal-Mac St. Bonaventure
Sarah Van Remmen Holland St. Bonaventure
Nicholas Barrs Talihina St. Gregory's (OK)
Cole Shaughnessy Bishop Kearney St. John Fisher
Cory Law Greece Olympia St. John Fisher
Joe Kain Bishop Kearney St. John Fisher
Kathleen Swingly Williamson Senior St. John Fisher
Katie Swingly Williamson St. John Fisher
Paula Bernardoni Port Byron St. John Fisher
Steve Anderson Christian Brothers-Syracuse St. John's
Emily Rebehn Averill Park St. Lawrence
Nicole Eigbrett Honeoye St. Lawrence
Peter Merola Christian Brothers-Syracuse St. Leo
Phillip Moser Salem St. Louis College of Pharmacy
Lisa Williams C. Milton Wright St. Mary's
Dustin Petzole Seton Catholic St. Mary's (MD)
Susan Head Grand Island St. Mary's(IN)
Annelise Brandel Tanis Latin School of Chicago St. Olaf
Jordan Hiller Chaska St. Olaf
Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh DeLaSalle St. Thomas
Akhil Vohra New Trier Stanford
Matthew Olson Berkeley Stanford
Parth Patel Webster Schroeder Stanford
Diana Fournier Keystone Oaks Stevens Inst. of Tech
Jon Morasse Greece Odyssey Stonehill C.
Chris McMillion Pembroke SUNY Albany
Dan Gustafson Orchard Park SUNY Albany
Laura Colaneri Tamarac SUNY Albany
Sam Tomaschow Dansville SUNY Albany
Scott Rue Berne-Knox-Westerlo SUNY Albany
Sheila Smith Tamarac SUNY Albany
AJ Hull Rush-Henrietta SUNY Binghamton
Jacinda Goicea Whitney Point SUNY Binghamton
Mariah Haley Red Jacket SUNY Binghamton
Phillip Kanyesigye Manlius-Pebble Hill SUNY Binghamton
Sara Nelson Monohassen SUNY Binghamton
Emily Cripps Greece Olympia SUNY Brockport
Jared Meagher Spencerport SUNY Brockport
Jon Moberg Webster Thomas SUNY Brockport
Josh Temple Kenmore East SUNY Brockport
Kate Honchen Red Jacket SUNY Brockport
Mark DiStefano Greece Odyssey SUNY Brockport
Noah Reger Kendall SUNY Brockport
Sara Doberstein Medina SUNY Brockport
Jeff Weiss Orchard Park SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Josh Terhaar Kenmore East SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Mike Filipski Iroquois SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St]
Akshita Iyer Orchard Park SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Alison Schenmeyer Voorheesville SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Chris Lane Elba SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Cory Mikida Hamburg SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Giovanni Madejski Albion SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Gurp Singh Lew-Port SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Hannah Mason Lake Shore SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Jess Gruszewski Starpoint SUNY Buffalo [UB]
John Billingsley Starpoint SUNY Buffalo [UB]
John Jacangelo Averill Park SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Joshua Allen Medina SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Kaitlyn Adam Churchville-Chili SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Karen Louis Colonie SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Kyle Divinci Watervliet SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Liz Hashem Hamburg SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Matthew Hill Pembroke SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Mitch Muehlberger Jordan-Elbridge SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Nate Schollnick Fairport SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Nicole Ring Lake Shore SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Vadim Karatayev Buffalo City Honors SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Victoria Minorczyk JFK SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Violet Caster Dansville SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Zack Starke Bloomfield SUNY Buffalo [UB]
Andrew DellaVilla Dansville SUNY Cortland
Dan Hanson Coxsackie-Athens SUNY Cortland
Chris Streczywilk Orchard Park SUNY ESF
Sabrina Green North Rose-Wolcott SUNY ESF
Alex Fabili Grand Island SUNY Fredonia
Bobby Sprague Dundee SUNY Fredonia
Carl Lam Hamburg SUNY Fredonia
Erin Thompson Pal-Mac SUNY Fredonia
Joe Allison Pal-Mac SUNY Fredonia
Kelsey Rausch Greece Olympia SUNY Fredonia
Megan Warsocki Depew SUNY Fredonia
Meredith Zimmer Greece Odyssey SUNY Fredonia
Samantha Kaser Spencerport SUNY Fredonia
Aaron Decker Broadalbin-Perth SUNY Geneseo
April Doi Penn Yan SUNY Geneseo
Audrey Ludek Greece Odyssey SUNY Geneseo
Bethany Hyland Churchville-Chili SUNY Geneseo
Carrie Levinn Averill Park SUNY Geneseo
Christina Kennedy Starpoint SUNY Geneseo
Colleen Bober Honeoye SUNY Geneseo
Francesca Howard Fowler SUNY Geneseo
Hannah Brady Rensselaer SUNY Geneseo
Jorden Strapp Bloomfield SUNY Geneseo
Justin Shortino Churchville-Chili SUNY Geneseo
Liam Collins Averill Park SUNY Geneseo
Liz Faulisi Voorheesville SUNY Geneseo
Matt Briars Aquinas SUNY Geneseo
Michael Scheel Fowler SUNY Geneseo
Paul Pedziwiatr Holland SUNY Geneseo
Rachel Hare Jordan-Elbridge SUNY Geneseo
Rachel Zucker Williamsville South SUNY Geneseo
Rebecca Kohlman Churchville-Chili SUNY Geneseo
Rose Mandel Southern Cayuga SUNY Geneseo
Stephanie Quill Union Springs SUNY Geneseo
Stephen Barron Voorheesville SUNY Geneseo
Tim Juda Eastridge SUNY Geneseo
Tim Moriarity Greece Odyssey SUNY Geneseo
Karissa Breuer Canandaigua SUNY New Paltz
Margaret Simonds Honeoye SUNY New Paltz
Ben Lounsberry Averill Park SUNY Oneonta
Ethan Edmans Averill Park SUNY Oneonta
Meaghan Haugaard Broadalbin-Perth SUNY Oneonta
Aubrey Cooper Union Springs SUNY Oswego
Cass Schumacher Starpoint SUNY Oswego
Conrad Richer Averill Park SUNY Oswego
Cristina Grassi Marion SUNY Oswego
Justin Calkins Union Springs SUNY Oswego
Kevin Angus Watervliet SUNY Oswego
Marissa Paradowski Depew SUNY Oswego
Matt Gogis Schalmont SUNY Oswego
Samantha Bielli Gloversville SUNY Oswego
Shannon Christiansen Pembroke SUNY Oswego
Becky D'Amico Columbia SUNY Plattsburgh
Amanda Bracy Pal-Mac SUNY Potsdam
Dave Phillips Colonie SUNY Potsdam
Matt Regan Whitney Point SUNY Potsdam
Matt Sullivan Jordan-Elbridge SUNY Potsdam
Matt Tarlach Dundee SUNY Potsdam
Noah Halquist Brockport HS SUNY Potsdam
Ginny Freeman Buffalo Park SUNY Purchase
Jessica Wasserlauf Pal-Mac SUNY Purchase
Cassi Beaulieu Port Bryon SUNY Stony Brook
Connor Duffy Bethlehem SUNY Stony Brook
Jameela Syed Grand Island SUNY Stony Brook
Melissa Shaw Aquinas SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred
Shelby Freligh Union Springs SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred
Simon Gaston Penn Yan SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred
Zach Harrington Greece Olympia SUNY Tech C. @ Alfred
  SUNY-IT
Elizabeth St. John Quapaw SWOSU
Ali Dobbertin Rush-Henrietta Syracuse
Brandon Kelly Fowler Syracuse
Caitlin Quigley Fowler Syracuse
Carly Signor Southern Cayuga Syracuse
Chris Jasinski Canisius HS Syracuse
Danielle Duen~as Albion Syracuse
Derek Tsui Colonie Syracuse
Finetti Kounnavong Wilson Magnet Syracuse
Kevin Stone Pittsford Mendon Syracuse
Michael Harper St. Joseph's Syracuse
Mike Sharshon Southern Cayuga Syracuse
Ned Rothert Webster Thomas Syracuse
Sarah Wizeman Pal-Mac Syracuse
Dylan Moore Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet Tennessee
Gabriel Garcia Farragut Tennessee
J. C. Evans Ezell-Harding Tennessee
Jeremy Langford McMinn Central Tennessee
Alex Martin Franklin Texas
Ben Brunell Temple Texas
Lindsey Kutrybala Franklin Texas
Max Bremer Highland Park Texas
Paul Wojechowski Franklin Texas
Collin Hunt Franklin Texas A&M
Andi Champlin Dundee Tompkins County CC
Alanna Ross Orchard Park Toronto
Jake Pullis Chaska Trinity College
Brad Gerling Helias Truman State
Emily Eck New Berlin Truman State
Megan Distler Helias Truman State
Nick Rupel Parkway Central Truman State
Anna Bennett Broken Arrow Tulsa
Grant Gates North Kansas City Tulsa
Hunter Aldridge Beggs Tulsa
Jonathan Martell Thomas Edison Preparatory Tulsa
Joshua Pauls Ponca City Tulsa
Gavin Saldanha Berkeley UC Berkeley
Tim Trahan La Jolla UC Berkeley
Alex Hu Arcadia UC San Diego
Ethan Goldberg Berkeley UC Santa Barbara
Alex Wang Arcadia UCLA
Tammy Tran La Jolla UCLA
Eric Dai Oak Ridge Undecided
James Senter Oak Ridge Undecided
Jibril Jeewanjee Lisgar Undecided
Peter Broday Clayton Undecided
Zheng Jiang Lisgar Undecided
Dave Masterson LaSalle Union
Kristin Cusano Schalmont Union
Lowell Van Ness Hoover Union
Teresa Crasto Bishop Maginn Union
Connor Thompson Parkview University of the South
Ben Mooney Ranney School Ursinus
Jake Flanagan Norman North USAO
Stephanie Klimczak Villa Duchesne and Oak Hill School USC
Clay Houllion Franklin UT-Dallas
Connor Hemeon Hoosick Falls Utica
Kaitlyn Whitcher Rensselaer Utica
Ian Jones Lexington Valparaiso
Meg Guildersleeve Starpoint Valparaiso
Hannah Sills St. Andrew's Episcopal Vanderbilt
Michael Greshko Providence Day Vanderbilt
Joshua Murphy Bergen County Vasser
Allie Diefendorf Albany Vermont
Andrew Tomaka Orchard Park Villa Maria (NY)
Cicily Vachaparampil Colonie Villanova
Megan Scott Holy Names Villanova
Heather Lee C. Milton Wright Virginia
Katie Shen TJ Virginia
Kyle Hamilton-Lecky Berkeley Virginia
Matt Bolinger St. Anselm's Virginia
Sarah Angelo Maggie Walker Governor's School Virginia
Lanjin Harris Holy Names Wake Forest
Lauren Lewis Nichols School Wake Forest
Tyler Gibson Grosse Pointe North Wayne State
Elisabeth Pittman Edwin O. Smith Wells
Jeremiah Monk Carbondale Wesleyan (Connecticut)
Corey Hill Williamson West Point
Craig Carlisle East Rochester West Point
Erick Juarez Bainbridge West Point
Jason Martin Grayson County Western Kentucky
Sam Foley Colonie Western New England College
Ryan Carr Cheektowaga Westminster (PA)
Lilian Chou Wheaton Warrenville South Wheaton
Sarah Linnebur Bishop Carroll Wichita State
Charlie Perkins Honaker William & Mary
Greg Tito Maggie Walker Governor's School William & Mary
Tom Wittig Dansville William & Mary
Kelsey McDermott Amsterdam Williams
Spencer Flohr Mercersburg Williams
Alex Gerten Saint Thomas Wisconsin
Julia Matthews La Follette Wisconsin
Matt Yeksigian Buffalo City Honors Wisconsin
Sean Kirkby Irondale Wisconsin
Aaron Neerdaels Stoughton Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Dan Tuke Rush-Henrietta Wittenberg
Masuma Alimohamed Paul M. Dorman Wofford
Matt Thomas Union Springs Worcester St. College (MA)
Katie Wright Amsterdam WPI
Carly Buchanan Fairport WPI (MA)
Catie Haas Tippecanoe Wright State
Amanda Whalen Wayne WUStL
Ammar Zahid Parkway Central WUStL
James Fenska Miami WUStL
Jared Mayron Bethlehem WUStL
Jonathan Wu Cistercian WUStL
Kefu Lu Parkway Central WUStL
Matthew Viggiano Livingston WUStL
Varun Sablok St. John's WUStL
Adam Wagner Bridgeport WVU
Sam Jakos Greater Sioux Falls Home School Association Wyoming Catholic
Amar Agashe Newtown Yale
Ashvin Srivatsa Sycamore Yale
Karl Medina Glenwood Yale
Matthew Jackson Georgetown Day School Yale
Michael Nestler Lebanon Yale
Shiliang Zhang OSSM Yale
Stewart McDonald St. Mark's Yale
Zach Bell Ladue Horton Watkins Yale
Seemaab Ali Parkview Yale or Northwestern

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT