Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2011

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2011. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Player High School College/University
Ben Nims Ezell-Harding Alabama
Katherine Amerson Hoover Alabama
Matt Weitz Walton Alabama
Seth Juneac Columbia Alabama
Taylor Martin Kate Smith DAR Alabama
Lauren Poyer Pope John Paul II Alabama-Birmingham
Karisa Hamilton Lincoln County Alabama-Huntsville
Tom Scanlon Kellenberg Albany
Sean Griffin Tamarac Albany College of Pharmacy
Tom Patricelli Lansingburgh Albany College of Pharmacy
Julieann Angie Bishop Kearney Alfred
Allison Bozung Carson City-Crystal Alma
Jake Rebnord Adlai E. Stevenson American
Jay Morgan LASA American
Kiela Crabtree Hume-Fogg American
Nick Giordano Greece Arcadia American
Sam Quist River Falls American
Brett Lola Thomas Jefferson Classical Appalachian State
Abhi Umashankar Desert Vista Arizona
Cody Frear Desert Vista Arizona
Brendan Fries Brophy College Prep Arizona State
Chris Altheimer Parkview Arts and Science Arkansas
Derek Daniels Hilldale Arkansas
Eli Nehus Benton Arkansas
Mayowa Awopetu Watson Chapel Arkansas
Zach Draper Malvern Arkansas State
Chris Jones Watson Chapel Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Daniel Thomas Grayson County Auburn
Joey Mannor Kate Smith DAR Auburn
Eric Lemke Brockport Baldwin-Wallace
Jake Barbato LaSalle Bates
Montana Fisher Duanesburg Bennington
Adam Murray Troy Boston College
Andrew Skaras Cistercian Boston College
James Fox Colonie Boston College
Junho Jeong Lafayette Boston College
Margit Westerman Breck Boston College
Meg Keating Mercy Boston College
Justin Benham Bishop Timon Boston U
Nelson Boland Franklin Boston U
Ryan Brister Greece Olympia Boston U
Emma Rieves Grand Junction Bowdoin
Alec Brown Beachwood Bowling Green
Conor O'Brien Greece Athena Bowling Green
Alison Astarita Pittsford Sutherland Brandeis
Nick Galinski Averill Park Brandeis
Sari Holt Williamsville East Brandeis
Alex Davies Santa Monica Brown
Max Genecov St. Mark's Brown
Peter Petrasko O'Gorman Brown
Thomas Hsu University High Brown
William Vanderen Russell Brown
Derik Wagner Canisius HS Brown
Anthony Carno Syracuse Christian Brothers Bucknell
Patrick Thornton Grand Junction BYU
Austin Mayron Bethlehem CalTech
Bryan He Williamsville East CalTech
Eric Bobrow Great Neck South CalTech
Lucas Brown Rancho Bernardo CalTech
Mark Greenfield Enloe CalTech
Heidi Kemp Waterloo Canisius
Mike Gospodarski Bishop Timon Canisius
Nicole Przespo Iroquois Canisius
Pat McMahon Bishop Timon Canisius
Andrew Burrell Spartanburg Carleton(MN)
Laura Colbran Hume-Fogg Carleton(MN)
Paige Dedrick Nichols School Carleton(MN)
David Stevens Spartanburg Carnegie Mellon
Andy Peng Geneva Carnegie Mellon
Leon Zhang Williamsville North Carnegie Mellon
Shannon Horgan Medina Carnegie Mellon
Ariel Masiello Nardin Case Western
Larry Lee Wayzata Case Western
Regina Maimone Thomas Jefferson Classical Catholic U
Zachary Zich North Rose-Wolcott Cayuga CC
Chris Adams Watson Chapel Central Arkansas
Grant Williams Malvern Central Arkansas
Brett Kissane Carson City-Crystal Central Michigan
Daaren Durga Carson City-Crystal Central Michigan
Grace Baker Kent City Central Michigan
NULL Dan DeWitt Central Michigan
John Henry Davis Heartland Central Missouri
William Roberts Heartland Central Missouri
Jon Holmquist Mounds Park Chapman
Alex Larson Vermillion Chicago
Alex You Enloe Chicago
Brianna Tong Wilmington Charter Chicago
Daniel Chupin LASA Chicago
Gabriel Johnson River Falls Chicago
Ian Ramdeen Tuscaloosa Holy Spirit Chicago
Kay Li Pensacola Chicago
Mariana Villanueva Franklin Chicago
Shashank Mittal St. Mark's Chicago
Stephen Triano Ranney Chicago
Zane Burton Yukon Chicago
Brandon Williams Northmont Cincinnati
Emmanuel Boakye Northmont Cincinnati
Natalie Brdar Olmsted Falls Cincinnati
Megan Williams Dover Clark
Andrew Barndt Mohonasen Clarkson
Andrew Primerano Honeoye Falls-Lima Clarkson
Anna Ekern Bishop Kearney Clarkson
Calvin Flood Syracuse ITC Clarkson
Craig Castricone Medina Clarkson
Gabrielle Pawlowski Cheektowaga Clarkson
Kathryn Lawson Midlakes Clarkson
Katie Hadgis Bishop Kearney Clarkson
Matt Mullin Columbia Clarkson
Whitney Blocher Spencerport Clarkson
Jeffery Vahey St. James Clemson
Katherine Ciardi St. James Clemson
Chris Traylor Olmsted Falls Cleveland State
Reuben B Pickens Coast Guard Academy
Peter Kiley-Bergen Averill Park Colby
Gina Grasso Wheatland-Chili Colgate
Natalie Sportelli Syracuse Christian Brothers Colgate
Zac Lomas St. Joseph's Colgate
Zack Dunn Averill Park Colgate
Joel Kersting Gloversville College of St. Rose
John Lantz Averill Park College of St. Rose
Shelby Quintal Coxsackie-Athens College of St. Rose
Ben Peterson Grand Junction Colorado
Brennan Duffey Grand Junction Colorado
Jessica Don Grand Junction Colorado School of Mines
Mike Harty Bishop Gorman Colorado School of Mines
Alison Herman La Jolla Columbia
David Froomkin Ransom Everglades Columbia
Emma Sarachan Guilderland Columbia
Eshwar S Novi Columbia
Greg Barber Guilderland Columbia
Lucas Oliver Webster Thomas Columbia
Max Berman Breck Columbia
Robbie Lyman Chaska Columbia
Ved Tanavde Guilderland Columbia
Victoria Cui LASA Columbia
Helen Fu Dunbar Connecticut
Akkad Moussa Seton Hall Cornell
Caitlin McKinley Duanesburg Cornell
Clarice Lin Pittsford Sutherland Cornell
Dillon Cislo Livingston Cornell
Jennifer Barnoski Marcus Whitman Cornell
Jensen Cheong Stuyvesant Cornell
Jimmy McQuade Guilderland Cornell
Joyce Gao Cornell Cornell
Justin Mathew Webster Schroeder Cornell
Luke Cook Southern Cayuga Cornell
Luke Moll Williamson Cornell
Mike Chapin North Rose-Wolcott Cornell
Mike Farbman Woodstock Cornell
Mike Kowiak Fairport Cornell
Nick Buscaglia Lancaster Cornell
Pat Gilson Bishop Timon Cornell
Tiffany Ly Gates Chili Cornell
Xiao Xu Brighton Cornell
Joe Colasurdo Irondequoit Daeman
Aaron Pellowski LASA Dartmouth
Michaela Conway Voorheesville Dartmouth
Sam Kastner Brighton Dartmouth
Zev Kane Ladue Horton Watkins Dartmouth
Caroline Smith Webb School Davidson
Molly Guinan Fisher Catholic Dayton
Darrell Engle Great Neck South Delaware
Joe Brosch Wilmington Charter Delaware
Keyi Xu Wilmington Charter Delaware
Sal Loccisano Voorheesville Delaware
Alison Eversman Fisher Catholic Denison
Brad Seltzer Camp Hill Dickinson
Meridith St. Jean South Burlington Dickinson
James Kerwin St. Peter's Drexel
Michael Schulte Enloe Drexel
Melissa Zorij Irondequoit Drexel
Adil Khan Chattahoochee Duke
Anna Quian Desert Vista Duke
Josh Laveman Livingston Duke
Kevin Shamieh Seton Hall Duke
Parker Hegstrom Grand Junction Duke
Jake Gerlach Louisville Eastern Eastern Kentucky
Hayden M Oshkosh West Eau Claire
Emily Theil Kendall Elmira
Kathleen Kopaskie Rensselaer Elmira
Matthew Pierlioni Wheatland-Chili Emerson
Victoria Wang Penfield Emerson
David Koser Dorman Emory
Michael Jurado Buffalo City Honors Erie CC
Cody Bost Malvern Fayetteville
Colton Corter Malvern Fayetteville
Blake Wichtowski Lima Christian Finger Lakes CC
Evan Maddock North Rose-Wolcott Finger Lakes CC
Jacob Trask Newark Finger Lakes CC
Jon Potter Southern Cayuga Finger Lakes CC
Kaitlin Kern Sodus Finger Lakes CC
Megan Falkey Midlakes Finger Lakes CC
Vanessa Davis Waterloo Finger Lakes CC
Walker H. Suwannee Flagler
Alex Lagunas Suwannee Florida
Helie Dharia Pensacola Florida
Melody Dalton Pensacola Florida
Tyiler Tower Albion Florida Institute of Technology
Kevin Carroll Aquinas Fordham
Nicole Iman Mercy Fordham
Aaron Stearns Rocky Grove Gannon
King Fatunmbi Niagara Catholic Gannon
Raynell Cooper Richard Montgomery George Washington
Jim Coury Olmsted Falls Georgetown
Angela Owens Aquinas Georgetown
Jacob Hollander Cedar Shoals Georgia
Kevin ? Lakeside Georgia
Michael L Pickens Georgia
Rob Mann Chattahoochee Georgia
Taylor G Pickens Georgia
Vikram Somu Chattahoochee Georgia
Austin Wilder Chanhassen Georgia Tech
Haniel Roman Flowery Branch Georgia Tech
Justin P Pickens Georgia Tech
Siddharth Dhingra Chattahoochee Georgia Tech
Josh Alley Jordan-Elbridge Gettysburg
Max Halik Woodstock Gordon College
Amanda MacLeod Kent City Grand Valley State
NULL Samantha Novi Grand Valley State
Michael K. Chatham Glenwood Grinell
Jennifer Zaroczynski Greece Odyssey Grove City
Laura Wendlandt Lima Christian Grove City
Kiel Williams Early College at Guilford Guilford College
Evan Miller River Falls Gustavus Adolphus
Adam Gears East Rochester Hamilton
Josh DeVinney Coxsackie-Athens Hamilton
Mary Rice Rochester School of the Arts Hamilton
Lydia Bailey Southern Cayuga Hartwick
Patrick 'PJ' Lyman Colonie Hartwick
Sapphier Aldrich Newark Hartwick
Theresa Hotte Troy Hartwick
Alex K University High Harvard
Charlie Caplan St. John's Harvard
David Liu State College Harvard
Graham Moyer State College Harvard
Ian MacGillivray Columbiana Harvard
James Yoder Cistercian Harvard
Jimmy McGlone Seton Hall Harvard
Lewin Xue Wayzata Harvard
Stephen Morrison Grosse Pointe North Harvard
Willliam ? Alpharetta Harvard
Erik Olsen Greece Athena Harvard
Madelaine Gearan Geneva Harvard
Graham Lobel Thomas Jefferson Haverford
Thomas Littrell LASA Haverford
Spenser Scroggins Malvern Henderson State
Zach Beggs Watson Chapel Henderson State
Jackson Ables Malvern Hendrix
Jake Kimmerly Parkview Arts and Science Hendrix
Mitchell Moe O'Gorman Hillsdale
Adrian 'AJ' DeVuyst Bloomfield Hobart & William Smith
Carly Ralph Geneva Hobart & William Smith
Chelsea Piccone Aquinas Hobart & William Smith
Katie Berry Marcus Whitman Hobart & William Smith
Kelly Haley Mercy Hobart & William Smith
Moriah Murphy Geneva Hobart & William Smith
Peter Keller Averill Park Hobart & William Smith
Ryan Sollenne Geneva Hobart & William Smith
Jack Millson Canisius HS Holy Cross
Michael Bender St. Joseph Holy Cross
Mike Drebot Bishop Timon Holy Cross
Nik Churik Kellenberg Holy Cross
Hannah Gingrich Potsdam Hope
Alex Minton Troy Hudson Valley CC
Samantha Mattey Lansingburgh Hudson Valley CC
Shaylah Morris Berlin Hudson Valley CC
Alex Nero Great Neck South Hunter
Mark Savin Adlai E. Stevenson Illinois
Quinn M. Chatham Glenwood Illinois
Roy Slick Byron Illinois
Alex Cooper Auburn Iowa
Ariel Godwin LASA Iowa
Jonathan Plank Chariton Iowa
Ben Eastlick Moravia Iowa State
Bobby Anderson Chariton Iowa State
Brian Connelly Creighton Prep Iowa State
Carolyn Hartley Wheatland-Chili Ithaca
Chris Hennessy Wayne Ithaca
Stephen Meyerhofer Lancaster Ithaca
Tom Conners Penfield Ithaca
Erin Cartwright Rocky Grove IUP
Garrett Gamble Kate Smith DAR Jacksonville State
Chris Mitschow McQuaid John Carroll
Jacqueline Morea Bishop Gorman Johns Hopkins
Braden Atchley West Jones Jones County JC
Chaning Green West Jones Jones County JC
Kerstin Abreau School Juniata
Sam P. Park Hill South Kansas
Jordan Skok East Aurora Kent State
Monique Uthman Wilson Magnet HS Kent State
Ethan Robinson Danville Kentucky
Jon Kenyon Danville Kentucky
Luke Lewis Russell Kentucky
Maged Saeed Ballard Kentucky
Savannah Tate Russell Kentucky
Stacy Nesselrotte Danville Kentucky
Alex Piper South Burlington Kenyon
Richelle Coons Lyons Keuka
Name School Lafayette
Michael Kingsley Carson City-Crystal Lake Superior
Ariel Glassberg Stuyvesant Lehigh
Brian Reed Guilderland Lehigh
Chris Klee Webster Thomas LeMoyne
Joey Marzocchi Syracuse Christian Brothers LeMoyne
Lindsay LaPaglia Midlakes LeMoyne
Morgan Nivison Southern Cayuga LeMoyne
Ariel Simone Keshequa Liberty
Casey Young Simon Kenton Louisville
Cody Sterling Simon Kenton Louisville
Jordan Williamson Simon Kenton Louisville
Julie Heinz Grayson County Louisville
Luke Wilson Simon Kenton Louisville
Morgan Hahnert Louisville Eastern Louisville
Amanda Ghysel Rochester School of the Arts Loyola (MD)
Matthew Russo Lowellville Loyola Chicago
Robert Williams Presbyterian Christian Loyola New Orleans
Amanda Breaux Pineville LSU
Colwyn Howard Pineville LSU
Terrel Christie Pineville LSU
Adam Rabidoux Honeoye Falls-Lima Lycoming
Logan Thompson Keshequa Mansfield
Sarah Voellinger Bishop Kearney Marist
Karan Zutshi Webster Schroeder Marquette
Ryan W Oshkosh West Marquette
Caitlin McCabe Greece Athena Mary Washington
Arun Chonai Richard Montgomery Maryland
Chris Manners Quince Orchard Maryland
Greg Holland Quince Orchard Maryland
Stephanie Paszko Lima Christian Maryland
Kelsey Peterson Geneva Massachusetts College of Art
Blair Jia Troy McGill
Hallie McDonald Geneva Mercyhurst
Caitlin McGee East Aurora Messiah
Brian Bishop South Range Miami (OH)
Damien Watson Fisher Catholic Miami (OH)
Dominic Competti Fisher Catholic Miami (OH)
Nathan Lotze South Range Miami (OH)
Hannah Cheryan Detroit Country Day Michigan
Jerry Shi Troy Michigan
Kyle O'Donnell Grosse Pointe North Michigan
NULL Perry Troy Michigan
Peter J Novi Michigan
Ryan Dillon Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Spencer Kim Novi Michigan
Chris Wolfe Detroit Catholic Central Michigan State
Evan Lock Grosse Pointe North Michigan State
Joe Nutter Walnut Hills Michigan State
Kevin VanLiew Jordan-Elbridge Michigan State
NULL Emily Novi Michigan State
NULL Michael DeWitt Michigan State
Blake Williamson Ezell-Harding Middle Tennessee State
Arjun Shah Broadalbin-Perth Middlebury
Harrison Elbert Hume-Fogg Middlebury
Brian Gregg River Falls Minnesota
Jack Ryan St. Thomas Academy Minnesota
John Cwodzinski Chanhassen Minnesota
Mitch Williams Chanhassen Minnesota
Nathaniel Kraft Chanhassen Minnesota
NULL Andy La Crosse Logan Minnesota
Peter Estall Eden Prairie Minnesota
Sam Jensen Vermillion Minnesota
Drew Caves West Jones Mississippi State
Erin Ford Presbyterian Christian Mississippi State
Lee Sargent St. Andrew's Mississippi State
Alex Drake North Kansas City Missouri
Evan M. North Shelby Missouri S&T
Jon S. Chatham Glenwood Missouri S&T
Zach H. North Shelby Missouri S&T
Mia M. North Shelby Missouri State
Sam A. Park Hill South Missouri Western
Antonio Perilli Heartland Missouri-Kansas City
Emily F. Park Hill South Missouri-Kansas City
Abubakar Abid Walton MIT
Aileen Gutman Iroquois MIT
Gaurav Singh Wayzata MIT
Gurtej Kanwar Bethlehem MIT
Herbert Mehnert Early College at Guilford MIT
Leon Zhang Oak Ridge MIT
Matthew Susskind Ransom Everglades MIT
Max Wimberley LASA MIT
Monica McLaughlin State College MIT
Rohit Agrawal Wayzata MIT
Clayton Stanley Aquinas Monroe CC
Julian Roux Pittsford Mendon Monroe CC
Stacia Godkin North Rose-Wolcott Monroe CC
Zach Freeman Lincoln County Motlow State CC
Harrison Gage Spartanburg Mount Holyoke
Cody Miller South Range Mount Union
Keith Smith Kent City Muskegon CC
Dan Seefeldt Pittsford Mendon Nazareth
Stephanie Burtch Brockport Nazareth
Stephanie Krist Greece Athena Nazareth
Rebecca Pratt Lansingburgh Nebraska
Caitlin O'Neill John Cooper New Mexico
John Burleson Christiansburg New River CC
Tim Reach Christiansburg New River CC
Alley Jensen Midlakes Niagara
Collin Smith Starpoint Niagara
Sarah Stewart Grand Island Niagara
Tim Russ Niagara Catholic Niagara
Aren Besson Thomas Jefferson Classical North Carolina
Neil Wang Green Hope North Carolina
Patrick Jones Enloe North Carolina
Sarah Sievers Thomas Jefferson Classical North Carolina Wilmington
Ami Muldoon Niagara Catholic North Carolina-Charlotte
Alex Card Vermillion North Dakota
Walter Stanish Columbia North Georgia
Alejandro Marquez Franklin North Texas
NULL Jacob Lakeside Northeastern
Joe Nania Webster Thomas Northeastern
Lauren Motto Colonie Northeastern
Nick Newhart Greece Athena Northeastern
Andres G Oshkosh West Northwestern
Edward Pang Copley Northwestern
Kevin Malis Adlai E. Stevenson Northwestern
Mohamad Akef Wayzata Northwestern
NULL Jesse University High Northwestern
Ronak Patel Livingston Northwestern
Sunny Kim Williamsville East Northwestern
Jenn Passalaqua Geneva Norwich
Jack McMahon Pittsford Mendon Notre Dame
Matthew Messana Detroit Catholic Central Notre Dame
Ryan Langton St. Joseph Notre Dame
Sarah Vogel Livonia Notre Dame
Tyler Bowen Yukon Notre Dame
Emily Bunse Savannah NW Missouri State
Trevor Pasley Savannah NW Missouri State
Elizabeth Yap Livingston NYU
Stephanie Peterson Depew NYU
Whitney Zhou Early College at Guilford NYU
Zoe Madonna Columbia Oberlin
Amelia Pfister Kendall Ohio Northern
Connor Kleman Sidney Ohio Northern
Alexis Guay Starpoint Ohio State
Andy Sheerer Kenton Ridge Ohio State
Daniel Welch Northmont Ohio State
Emily Nageotte Olmsted Falls Ohio State
Franz Ross Niagara Falls Ohio State
Joe Gauthier Tippecanoe Ohio State
Josh Brown Tippecanoe Ohio State
Kyle Cook Kenton Ridge Ohio State
Taylor Snider Aquinas Ohio State
Chris Nouis Bishop Gorman Oklahoma
Devin Parham Muldrow Oklahoma
Madeline Gott Hilldale Oklahoma
Ben Gibson Hilldale Oklahoma State
Juliet Ellison Mercy Oklahoma State
Alec Radford Cistercian Olin
Megan Wallace Malvern Ozarks
Jocelyn Gao Coxsackie-Athens Pace
Connie Jiang Brighton Penn
Kelly Eberle Newark Penn
Noah Rubin Guilderland Penn
Praneet Mylavarapu Torrey Pines Penn
Saajid Moyen Copley Penn
Conni R Novi Pitt
Joe Schnitter St. Joseph's Pitt
John Meyer O'Gorman Pitt
Kimberly Yao Enloe Pitt
Laura Yu Iroquois Pitt
Michael Crockett Rocky Grove Pitt
Mike Coury Olmsted Falls Pitt
Liana Piedra Bishop Gorman Pomona
Rishi Sangani La Jolla Pomona
Rob Knickerbocker Brighton Pomona
Sam Abrams Dorman Pomona
Neil Creveling Pittsford Sutherland Pratt Institute
Christoph Schlom State College Princeton
David Fridovich-Keil Westminster Princeton
Jonathan Bass Thomas Jefferson Classical Princeton
Krysta Dummit Champlain Valley Princeton
Scott Wise St. John's Princeton
Sebastian Grimberg Potsdam Princeton
Alex Lee Canandaigua Princeton
Jane Pritchard Voorheesville Princeton
Jimmy Baase Victor Princeton
Martin Wolf Rochester School of the Arts Princeton
Matt Walsh Guilderland Princeton
Caitlin Abelseth Voorheesville Providence
Dustin Austin Yukon Redlands
Alex Ketchek Rochester School without Walls RIT
Caitlin Gross Greece Olympia RIT
Caleb Coffie Mohonasen RIT
Charlie Border East Aurora RIT
Charmaine Merchant Niagara Catholic RIT
Chris Desmond Colonie RIT
Cory Barber Irondequoit RIT
Evan McClure Williamson RIT
Greg Lawrence Greece Odyssey RIT
Ian Scott Wilson Magnet HS RIT
Jake Hooker Wayne RIT
Jake Welsey Greece Arcadia RIT
James Peckham Wayne RIT
Jean Kelly Greece Athena RIT
Jeffrey Rudolph Greece Arcadia RIT
Joe Makowski Webster Schroeder RIT
John Adam Niagara Falls RIT
Mon?t Kelly Gates Chili RIT
Nick Frawley Williamson RIT
Nick Shafarzek Mohonasen RIT
Phil Milspaw Victor RIT
Shannon Trudeau Greece Arcadia RIT
Tianna Manon Rochester School without Walls RIT
Tom Weekes Greece Arcadia RIT
Alex Stifter Lima Christian Roberts Wesleyan
Cameron Duncan Wilson Magnet HS Roberts Wesleyan
Casey Birch Kendall Roberts Wesleyan
Hannah Scheuermann Lima Christian Roberts Wesleyan
Jenna Brandow Midlakes Roberts Wesleyan
Kathryn Perry Aquinas Roberts Wesleyan
Aaron Wehr South Range Rochester
Alison Schaefer Averill Park Rochester
Alyssa Jasper Rochester School without Walls Rochester
Andrew Bui Greece Olympia Rochester
Arun Venkataraman Williamsville South Rochester
Mark Lawlor Aquinas Rochester
Meredith Gaylor Rochester School of the Arts Rochester
Miles Mack-Mercer Wilson Magnet HS Rochester
Nicholas Scacchetti Greece Olympia Rochester
Rush Stevens Wheatland-Chili Rochester
Skye Ernst Irondequoit Rochester
Tyler Gregory Watervliet Rochester
Tyler Raufesein Kendall Rochester
Molly Norris Marcus Whitman Roger Williams
Donovan P. Suwannee RPI
Eric Novak Colonie RPI
Joe Paull Lansingburgh RPI
Jon Wyatt Colonie RPI
Joseph Wiegartner Bergen County Academies RPI
Robert Bornhorst Averill Park RPI
Syed Hussnain Watervliet RPI
Trevor Molineaux Columbia RPI
Zach Anderson Syracuse Christian Brothers RPI
Liz Kissam Coxsackie-Athens Russell Sage
Matt McFadden Averill Park Russell Sage
Nick Martiniano Lansingburgh Russell Sage
Chir Wei Stephanie Yuen Bergen County Academies Rutgers
Govind Ramagopal Livingston Rutgers
Troy Kirk Gloversville Sage College of Troy
Alex S Pickens Savannah College of Art and Design
Nick DeOrio Mohonasen Schenectady County CC
Stephanie White Gloversville Siena
Heather Braun Livonia Skidmore
Kara Rode Gloversville Skidmore
Sam Golini Brighton Skidmore
Ronald O'Dell Rocky Grove Slippery Rock
Dahlia Romanow E. O. Smith Smith
Kate Hayworth Early College at Guilford South Carolina
Kathryn Wiggins St. James South Carolina
Kellie Wiggins St. James South Carolina
Kevin Callahan Vermillion South Dakota State
Ross Rice O'Gorman South Dakota State
Eli Roman Flowery Branch Southern Polytechnic
Lura Tiller Tuscaloosa Holy Spirit Spring Hill
Patrick Thompson Nichols School St. Andrews (Scotland)
Tanner Jubenville Kendall St. Bonaventure U.
Chris Heimburger Canandaigua St. John Fisher
Cole LaChance-Tofany Greece Arcadia St. John Fisher
Michael Spoto McQuaid St. John Fisher
Rishi Rachavelpula Chattahoochee St. Louis
Emily Patterson Brighton St. Olaf
Samantha Rudy Penfield St. Olaf
Robert Benton Holland St. Patrick (Ireland)
Addison Weiler Breck Stanford
Albert Chen Torrey Pines Stanford
Alex Li Walton Stanford
Benji Nguyen LASA Stanford
Howon Lee Torrey Pines Stanford
Jaena Han La Jolla Stanford
Nick Ahamed Wayzata Stanford
NULL Abaho Lakeside Stanford
Sandy Huang Dunbar Stanford
Sean Stanko Eastlake Stanford
Tim Lee Desert Vista Stanford
Trey Deitch Highland Park Stanford
Elliot Williams Wilson Magnet HS Stanford
Mike Picone Kellenberg Stony Brook
John O'Brien Kellenberg SUNY Buffalo
Brennan O'Donnell Hoosick Falls SUNY ESF
Jake O'Connell Syracuse ITC SUNY ESF
Brady Turner Potsdam SUNY Potsdam
David McDougall Gloversville SUNY Tech-Alfred [Alfred St.]
James Walker East HS in Rochester SUNY Tech-Alfred [Alfred St.]
Marissa Weaver Iroquois SUNY Tech-Alfred [Alfred St.]
Allie Daley Voorheesville SUNY-Albany
Brad Galka Broadalbin-Perth SUNY-Albany
JeZsaNay Stevens Mohonasen SUNY-Albany
Matt Sowycz Berlin SUNY-Albany
Michael Oliver Syracuse Christian Brothers SUNY-Albany
Sean Fallon Spencerport SUNY-Albany
Jacob Strohm Spencerport SUNY-Binghamton
Kyle Schneider Honeoye Falls-Lima SUNY-Binghamton
Micaela Ferguson Spencerport SUNY-Binghamton
Molly McGrath Mercy SUNY-Binghamton
Rory Carroll Guilderland SUNY-Binghamton
Scott Aloisio Williamsville North SUNY-Binghamton
Adam Mancuso Greece Arcadia SUNY-Brockport
Amber Allen Sodus SUNY-Brockport
Nathali Santana Sodus SUNY-Brockport
Owen Cowling Brockport SUNY-Brockport
Vince Carson Webster Thomas SUNY-Brockport
Dominic Scarpine School SUNY-Buffalo [Buff St]
Tessa Bechtold Southern Cayuga SUNY-Buffalo [Buff St]
Aaron Gertz Bishop Timon SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Aden Cook Grand Island SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Ainslie Evans Marcus Whitman SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Ashwin Venkataraman Williamsville South SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Austin Belter East Aurora SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Ben Snider Buffalo City Honors SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Chris Boulden Grand Island SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Dan Yarger Marcus Whitman SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Jessica Banaszak Lancaster SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Kevin Neary Grand Island SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Laura Godly Mercy SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Marcus Alexander Buffalo City Honors SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Mason Clark Geneva SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Nabiha Ahsan Brighton SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Nina Spano Sodus SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Scott Hanrahan Pittsford Sutherland SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Shane Partiss Greece Arcadia SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Shane Porter Lima Christian SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Shaunna McLeod Williamsville North SUNY-Buffalo [UB]
Alana Aho Duanesburg SUNY-Cobleskill
Josh Krajewski Fonda-Fultonville SUNY-Cobleskill
Emily Doe Penn Yan SUNY-Fredonia
Erin Shoemaker Rochester School of the Arts SUNY-Fredonia
Forrest English-Loeb Geneva SUNY-Fredonia
Melyssa Shively Marcus Whitman SUNY-Fredonia
Rachel Sawyer Marcus Whitman SUNY-Fredonia
Sydnie Shepland Honeoye Falls-Lima SUNY-Fredonia
Alex Faluso Voorheesville SUNY-Geneseo
Anne Pyrak Nardin SUNY-Geneseo
Ben Kasper Greece Arcadia SUNY-Geneseo
Brian Doran Williamson SUNY-Geneseo
Brianna Zell Voorheesville SUNY-Geneseo
Ezra Greenstein Troy SUNY-Geneseo
Geoff Alden Irondequoit SUNY-Geneseo
George Ganey Buffalo City Honors SUNY-Geneseo
Greg Gawrys Lancaster SUNY-Geneseo
James Kruegler Averill Park SUNY-Geneseo
John Otruba Hoosick Falls SUNY-Geneseo
Kaylan Porter Bloomfield SUNY-Geneseo
Kris Kielich East Aurora SUNY-Geneseo
Liz Bauer East Aurora SUNY-Geneseo
Michael Adams Rochester School of the Arts SUNY-Geneseo
Rachel Hastings Gates Chili SUNY-Geneseo
Tom Brett Gates Chili SUNY-Geneseo
Tristan McRae Greece Arcadia SUNY-Geneseo
Ryan Farley Lansingburgh SUNYIT
James Frauenberger Coxsackie-Athens SUNY-New Paltz
Jeremy Smith Keshequa SUNY-Oneonta
Andrew Kowal Averill Park SUNY-Oswego
Clay Votra Midlakes SUNY-Oswego
Doug DellaFave Wayne SUNY-Oswego
Jimmy Goebel Wayne SUNY-Oswego
Kadijah Brack-Rowley Rochester School without Walls SUNY-Oswego
Mike McCrary Syracuse ITC SUNY-Oswego
Sanjeev Kumar Syracuse ITC SUNY-Oswego
Adrec DeRue Keshequa SUNY-Potsdam
Elizabeth Beardlee Wheatland-Chili SUNY-Potsdam
Stephen Murphy Newark SUNY-Prattsburgh
Kelly Ryan Voorheesville SUNY-Purchase
Jocelyn Hawley Lincoln County Swathmore
Steven Hayes Potsdam Syracuse
Annie Wilsey School Syracuse
Erin Gillaspy Aquinas Syracuse
Justin Tomkins Midlakes Syracuse
Katrina Smith Iroquois Syracuse
Meredith Jeffers Rochester School of the Arts Syracuse
Mitch Campany Brockport Syracuse
Sam Gordinier Keshequa Syracuse
Lea Stephenson Woodstock Temple
Elma Bashir Columbia Temple
Halley Hampton Lincoln County Tennessee
Hannah Bailey Oak Ridge Tennessee
Gitanjali Bhattacharjee Bellaire Texas
Jiawei Li Seven Lakes Texas
Sai Gonnisanker Paschal Texas
Michael Czupryn Northmont Toledo
Steven Chaney Tippecanoe Toledo
Jack Grobe McQuaid Toronto
Ryan Reid Ezell-Harding Trevecca Nazarene
Allison Stegeland Gloversville Trinity
Alex T. North Shelby Truman State
Danielle Johnston North Shelby Truman State
Kent Johnson Savannah Truman State
Anne ? Lakeside Tufts
John Kelly Aquinas Tufts
Kit Collins Averill Park Tufts
Sam Purcell Albany HS Tufts
Cam Bates La Jolla UC Berkeley
Derek Chou Arcadia UC Berkeley
Jacob Brown Bergen County Academies UC Berkeley
Jeffrey Li Mission San Jose UC Berkeley
NULL Mihir Troy UC Berkeley
NULL Ruiyu University High UC Berkeley
Sharad Vikram Torrey Pines UC Berkeley
Tanay Kothari Bellarmine UC Berkeley
Varun Rao La Jolla UC Berkeley
Wonjun Jeong Eastlake UC Berkeley
Jackson Somes Honeoye Falls-Lima UC San Diego
NULL Rohit University High UC San Diego
Yaseen Kady Eastlake UC San Diego
Aria Fariborzi Rancho Bernardo UCLA
James Mallory Lafayette UL Lafayette
Thomas Credeur Lafayette UL Lafayette
Brooke Morgan Pineville UL Monroe
Alexandra 'Alex' Husain Mayfield Union
Eric Niles Williamsville East Union
Josh Fields Schenectady Union
Robert Heffernan Watervliet Union
Jeff Xiao Arcadia USC
Sung Min 'Wayne' Lim Lima Christian USC
Zach Blumenfeld Adlai E. Stevenson Vanderbilt
Samantha Merrill Brighton Vassar
Sean Majer St. Joseph's Vassar
Zach Lucero Rush-Henrietta Vassar
Chris Leone School Vermont
Geoff Matthews Champlain Valley Vermont
Isabella Brown-Lorcher Troy Vermont
Jack Dugdale Woodstock Vermont
Rubin Goldberg Champlain Valley Vermont
Will Bugbee South Burlington Vermont
Tommy Hausman Colonie Villanova
Daniel Hothem Thomas Jefferson Virginia
Joseph Hylton Charlottesville Virginia
JR Roach Maggie Walker Governor's School Virginia
Neil Desai Stuyvesant Virginia
Shae Beudoin Rensselaer Virginia
Tommy Casalaspi Maggie Walker Governor's School Virginia
Crisley Cox Christiansburg Virginia Tech
Liz Longrod Kendall Washington & Lee
Nick Lehotsky Camp Hill Washington and Lee
Manasa Gummadi Walton Wellesley
NULL Aliya Lakeside Wellesley
Melissa Koch Gates Chili Wells
Sydney Kulzer Greece Arcadia Wells
TJ Wissick Marcus Whitman Wells
Kara R Pickens Western Carolina
Beth Caton Spencerport Westmont
Tyler Hartke Averill Park William & Mary
Ben G Oshkosh West Wisconsin
Ben R La Crosse Logan Wisconsin
Drew E La Crosse Logan Wisconsin
Trenton Mannetter River Falls Wisconsin
Mariya Mohammed Dorman Wofford
Saif Alimohamed Dorman Wofford
Annie Partika Lowellville Wooster
Drew Bevis Hume-Fogg Wooster
Emily Bingham Northmont Wright State
Aaron Siebrass Chatham Glenwood WUSTL
Chris Schulte Detroit Country Day WUSTL
Curtis Burnley Watson Chapel WUSTL
Effie Adjei Nardin WUSTL
Nishanth Uli Solon WUSTL
Paul Hogue Wheatland-Chili Xavier
Adam McIlravey Schenectady Yale
Jacob Williams Louisville Eastern Yale
Robert De La Rosa Franklin Yale
Spencer Weinreich Bethesda Chevy Chase Yale
James Munyon Columbiana Youngstown State

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT