Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2012

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2012. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Player High School HS State College/University
Sam Eartly Warren G. Harding OH Akron
Erin Adams DuBois Area PA Alabama
Harrison Martin Hoover AL Alabama
Logan Tarbox Hoover AL Alabama
Chan Ryoo LAMP AL Alabama Birmingham
Stuart White Ezell-Harding TN Alabama Huntsville
Josh Raub Lima Christian NY Alaska-Fairbanks
Matt Killips Lyons NY Albany C. of Pharmacy
Zach Fields Duanesburg NY Albany C. of Pharmacy
Marshall Staff Midlakes NY Alfred (NY)
Michael Pepe Highland Park TX American
Annie Huang Desert Vista AZ Arizona
Nicholas Shea Nichols School NY Arizona
Conner Wareing Brophy College Prep AZ Arizona State
Pradyumna Kadambi Desert Vista AZ Arizona State
Collin McAdow Bauxite AR Arkansas
Veekash Patel Benton AR Arkansas
Brian Bender Hoover AL Auburn
Chase Elrod LAMP AL Auburn
Walter Cuje Ranney NJ Babson
Chris Gunnell duPont Manual KY Bard
Devin Wallace Coxsackie-Athens NY Bard
Joe Katz Great Neck   Binghamton
Kayla Oak Nichols School NY Boston College
Nick Osinski Nichols School NY Boston College
Brianna Vessels Schenectady NY Boston University
Michael Clawar Bethlehem NY Boston University
Harris Weiss Brockport NY Bowling Green
Ruka Gokhale Williamsville East NY Brooklyn
Abid Hasseb Auburn IL Brown
Adam Horowitz East Brunswick NJ Brown
Alex Levine Highland Park TX Brown
Daniel Brach-Neufeld Georgetown Day DC Brown
James Lentivech LaSalle InstBrown   NY
Lloyd Sy Auburn IL Brown
Michael Thiesmeyer Penn Yan NY Brown
Ross Dispenza Great Neck South NY Brown
Samantha Reback Richard Montgomery MD Brown
Quinn Massaroni Holy Names NY Bryan (TN)
Kathryn Stiadle Southern Cayuga NY Bucknell
Phebe Alley Jordan-Elbridge NY Bucknell
Stephanie Houser Nardin NY Bucknell
Zach Schillaci Penn Yan NY Bucknell
Alynne Hendricks Blacksburg High School   BYU
Caleb Russell Canandaigua NY BYU
Catherine Pavlov Menlo CA CalTech
Eugene Bulkin Adlai E. Stevenson IL CalTech
Webster Guan IMSA IL CalTech
Beth Rakowski East Aurora NY Canisius
Chelsea Colangelo Niagara Catholic NY Canisius
Hannah Elsignhorst Nichols School NY Canisius
Kaitlyn Yaeger Spencerport NY Canisius
Kate Gilbert Grand Island NY Canisius
Kyle Lambert Orchard Park NY Canisius
Matt Lunghino JFK HS NY Canisius
Randy Rogoza Grand Island NY Canisius
Ray Benglers Niagara Falls NY Canisius
Scott Denk St. Joseph's NY Canisius
Jordan Cahn Georgetown Day DC Carleton
Megan Chen IMSA IL Carnegie Mellon
Patrick Koenig Greece Athena NY Carnegie Mellon
Patrick Xia Livingston High School NJ Carnegie Mellon
Tristan Amond Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Carnegie Mellon
Alex Smith McQuaid NY Case Western
Jon Koss Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Case Western
Marcel Youkhana Loyola IL Case Western
Peter Meyerhofer Spencerport NY Case Western
Toby Jin Williamsville South NY Case Western
Yuxi Zheng Beachwood OH Case Western
Ethan Huang Solon High School OH Case Western Reserve University
Ilya Zhitomirskiy Walter Johnson MD Catholic University
Meredith O'Connell Albany HS NY Catholic University
Anthony DiSanto Jordan-Elbridge   Cayuga CCNY
Gordan Crans Dundee   Cayuga CCNY
John Winkler Jordan-Elbridge   Cayuga CCNY
Regina Hamblet Clyde-Savannah   Cayuga CCNY
Kate Morehouse Waterloo NY Cazenovia (NY)
Leah Woods Dundee NY Cazenovia (NY)
Chris Adams Watson Chapel AR Central Arkansas
Tanner VanDevender Bauxite AR Central Arkansas
Joe Morrett Chariton IA Central College
Tyler Folkerts Chariton IA Central College
Levi Gerke Pilot Grove MO Central Methodist
Jacob Singleton Drummond OK Central Oklahoma
Taylor Jones Pauls Valley OK Central Oklahoma
Ben Chametzky Carbondale IL Chicago
Cannon Matthews Lafayette LA Chicago
Cole Press Ransom Everglades FL Chicago
Evan Bederman Scarsdale High School NY Chicago
Hannah Dragone Half Hollow Hills West NY Chicago
James Kiselik Millburn NJ Chicago
John Bernabei Detroit Country Day   Chicago
Michael Coates Warren G. Harding OH Chicago
Michael Goldman New Trier IL Chicago
Michael Viola Canisius HS NY Chicago
Nolan Winkler Loyola IL Chicago
Paul Moschetti Hunter College NY Chicago
Peter Goldberg Ranney NJ Chicago
Sanjit Shashi Ranney NJ Chicago
Srinivas Panchamukhi Carbondale IL Chicago
Bernard Xie Buffalo Grove H.SChiccago   IL
Amanda Iannone Watervliet NY Clarkson
Anthony Reppenhagen Gloversville NY Clarkson
Brianna Blackburn Holley NY Clarkson
Eddie Rogers Greece Odyssey NY Clarkson
Jacob DeRooy Spencerport NY Clarkson
John Donnan Mayfield NY Clarkson
Kyle Ventura Fisher Catholic OH Clarkson
Mandee Andolina Gates Chili NY Clarkson
Marcel Shushe Colonie NY Clarkson
Mitch Brower Mayfield NY Clarkson
Nick Donato Greece Athena NY Clarkson
Robert Morris Newark NY Clarkson
Sam Mauro Holley NY Clarkson
Tim Gallets Holley NY Clarkson
Erik Ackroyd Aynor SC Clemson
Emily Crone Troy NY Colgate
Sara Randall Port Byron NY Colgate
Sarah Katz Averill Park NY Colgate
Tram Nguyen Schenectady NY Colgate
Sean O'Brien Wando SC College of Charleston
Alexander Baca Treasure Valley Math & Science then Columbia College of Idaho
Kathy Amendolara Berlin NY College of St. Rose
Rachel Meier Chaska MN Colorado
Aidan Mehigan St. Anselm's DC Columbia
Anna Bystran Orchard Park NY Columbia
Chelsea GCentralia Columbia   MO
Eamon Thomasson Frenchtown, MT MT Columbia
Jake Boeri Coxsackie-Athens NY Columbia
Jeffrey Lyman Chaska MN Columbia
Larry Zhang Farragut TN Columbia
Matt Coughlin St. Joseph's NY Columbia
Robin Tinglin LAMP AL Columbia
John Driscoll Syracuse Christian Brothers NY Connecticut College
Anna Salvagno Solvay NY Cornell
Brendan Gleason Hoosick Falls NY Cornell
Caile Collins Nardin NY Cornell
Caleb Hulbert Gloversville NY Cornell
Dan LaChappelle Bethlehem NY Cornell
Emily Staebell Depew NY Cornell
Eugene Cho Williamsville East NY Cornell
Evelyn Haynes Rush-Henrietta NY Cornell
James Senter Oak Ridge TN Cornell
Jason Hutzler Clark TX Cornell
Jessica Zou Fairport NY Cornell
John Fitzgerald Churchville-Chili NY Cornell
John Salvagno Solvay NY Cornell
Jon Er Williamsville East NY Cornell
Josh Reichler Bethlehem NY Cornell
Justin Watt Lancaster NY Cornell
Kartik Ramkumar Bethlehem NY Cornell
Maddie Fessenden Southern Cayuga NY Cornell
Matt Moschella Christiansburg VA Cornell
Matt Perrello Lancaster NY Cornell
Matt Stefanko Rosemount MN Cornell
Max Hallgren McQuaid NY Cornell
Michael Statt Rochester School of the Arts NY Cornell
Peter Town TJHSST VA Cornell
Randal Feldhusen Averill Park NY Cornell
Richard Zhang Mills CA Cornell
Stephen Durr Columbia NY Cornell
Stephen Masterson LaSalle InstCornell   NY
Weston Pallay Bridgeport High School   Cornell
Beth Thomas Depew NY Daeman (NY)
Corey Zagst Depew NY Daeman (NY)
Hannah Shields Lyons NY Daeman (NY)
Luke Schaefer Depew NY Daeman (NY)
Amy Jiang Bellaire TX Dartmouth
Eliza Encherman Pittsford Mendon NY Dartmouth
Emma Lape Fayetteville-Manlius NY Dartmouth
Slok Carpenter Walton GA Dartmouth
Will Alston     Dartmouth
Diana Crispino Aquinas NY Dayton
Matt Duchan Chapel Hill NC Denver
Matthew Duchan Chapel Hill High School NC Denver
Tim Lehotsky Camp Hill PA Dickinson
Jacob Gutierrez North Kansas City MO Drury
Joel Roney North Kansas City MO Drury
Christian Herrera Clinton OK Duke
Edward Yin Stoneman Douglas FL Duke
Jaret Dawson NCSSM NC Duke
Jonathan Kersky Adlai E. Stevenson IL Duke
Nick Sam Canisius HS NY Duke
Peter Nagy Farragut TN Duke
Praveenanurag Dulapalli Mills CA Duke
Roman Lin East Chapel Hill NC Duke
Ryan Zhang Great Neck South High School NY Duke
Saideep Gona Enloe NC Duke
Sarah Rowan Holy Names NY Duke
Tim Luu Southside SC Duke
Joe Lechnar Geibel Catholic PA Duquesne
Matt Felix DuBois Area PA Duquesne
Rosalind Battaglia Rochester School of the Arts NY Earlham
Zosha Winegar-Schultz Mounds Park MN Earlham
Rachel Seweryniak Pembroke NY Elmira (NY)
Anne Reynolds Bainbridge GA Emory
Nancy Chung Collins Hill GA Emory
Sarah W Wilmington Charter DE Emory
Michael Lawler Buffalo City Honors   Erie CCNY
Nick McMahon West Seneca East   Erie CCNY
Michele Benevento Averill Park NY Fairfield
Amanda Sizemore Kent City MI Ferris State
Karley Bush Newark NY Findlay
Ben Koeberle Clyde-Savannah NY Finger Lakes CC
Brianna Cerrillo Brockport NY Finger Lakes CC
Carson Votra Midlakes NY Finger Lakes CC
Isaac Juntenen Wheatland-Chili NY Finger Lakes CC
Josh Borisuk Marcus Whitman NY Finger Lakes CC
Kaitlyn Helmer Waterloo NY Finger Lakes CC
Lizz Shear Honeoye NY Finger Lakes CC
Mary Rose Costello Geneva DeSales NY Finger Lakes CC
Philip Lindberg Geneva NY Finger Lakes CC
Rachel Gaston Penn Yan NY Finger Lakes CC
Ruth Sault Newark NY Finger Lakes CC
Sean Murphy Penn Yan NY Finger Lakes CC
Taylor Dyson Waterloo NY Finger Lakes CC
Taylor Rissler Pal-Mac NY Finger Lakes CC
Zack Ewin Greece Olympia NY Finger Lakes CC
Ameen Mettawa Stoneman Douglas FL Florida
Evin Ward Branford   Florida
Zadia Dupee Buchholz FL Florida
Helen Kester Nardin   Florida Inst. of TechNY
Ernesto Diaz South Fork   Florida State
Mohan Seshadri Mounds Park MN Fordham
Antony Cherian St. Pius X MO Franciscan University (OH)
Elias Eells Oldham County KY? Furman
Meghan Magee Flowery Branch GA Gainsville State College
Ashlee Callaro Keshequa   Genesee CCNY
Brian Anthony Holley   Genesee CCNY
Dean Cullinan Pembroke   Genesee CCNY
Robert Gregoire Holley   Genesee CCNY
Zack Deluca Holley   Genesee CCNY
Eunice Choi Lima Christian NY George Washington
George Dobbins Lyons NY George Washington
Anirudha Vaddadi Sycamore OH Georgetown
James Gadea Collins Hill GA Georgetown
Jason Ilieve Carrboro NC Georgetown
Jonathan Meckler     Georgetown
Peter Funk Maumee Valley OH Georgetown
Xavier Weisenreder Rochester Wilson Magnet HS NY Georgetown
Claire Garland Centennial GA Georgia
Claire Garland Centennial HS   Georgia
David Benas Chattahoochee GA Georgia
Michael Song Brookwood GA Georgia
Brady Weiler Brookwood GA Georgia State
Adam Silverman Centennial GA Georgia Tech
Alex Covington Marist   Georgia Tech
Andrew Huang LAMP AL Georgia Tech
Kumar Singh Schenectady NY Georgia Tech
Minsuk Chun Albuquerque Academy NM Georgia Tech
Ryan Farrow Eastside GA Georgia Tech
Seth Kimbrell Eastside GA Georgia Tech
Sraeyes Sridhar Norman North OK Georgia Tech
Srayes Sridhar Norman North OK Georgia Tech
Stephen Pfohl Walker School GA Georgia Tech
Vinnie Paglioni Walker School GA Georgia Tech
Rhett Maiorana Fairport NY Gettysburg (PA)
Dylan Foster Truman MO Graceland University
Arie Waller Kent City MI Grand Rapids CC
Matt Wagenheim Kent City MI Grand Valley State
Chris Hellmann Oak Ridge TN Grinnell
Paul Grant Mound City MO Grinnell
Domenic Rao Kenmore West NY Guelph
Shea Nagle Dolgeville NY Hamilton
Charles Bendelsmith Mounds Park MN Hamline
Brandi Clark Waurika OK Harding
Alexandra Ellis Columbia NY Hartwick
Helen Capita Greece Arcadia NY Hartwick
Holly Signor Southern Cayuga NY Hartwick
Linus Tanellato Niagara Falls NY Hartwick
Anson Kahng Torrey Pines CA Harvard
Artur Meller Sycamore OH Harvard
Derrick Jones Muskogee OK Harvard
Duligur Ibeling Wayzata MN Harvard
Idrees Kahloon Paul Laurence Dunbar KY Harvard
Jared Cowan Georgetown Day DC Harvard
Jeff Lee Canandaigua NY Harvard
Meghamsh Kanuparthy duPont Manual KY Harvard
Priya Menon Skyline MI Harvard
Samir Gupta Coronado TX Harvard
Thad Woodard Maumee Valley OH Harvard
William Holub-Moorman East Chapel Hill High NC Harvard
Kevin Wang South Burlingtion   Harvard or MIT
Daniel Bork North Hollywood CA Harvey Mudd
John Philpot Buchholz FL Harvey Mudd
Jon DeWitt Mountain Lakes NJ Haverford
Rachel Grunden Caesar Rodney DE Haverford
Alex Smith Parkview Arts and Science AR Hendrix
Randi Smith Waterloo NY Hilbert (NY)
Marlana Jackson Springfield IL Hillsdale
Danny Hastings Geneva DeSales NY Hobart & William Smith
Emily Saeli Orchard Park NY Hobart & William Smith
Katie Kastan Wayne NY Hobart & William Smith
Mike DeRosa Geneva DeSales NY Hobart & William Smith
Rick Yackel Williamson NY Hobart & William Smith
Bart LaFaso St. Joseph's NY Holy Cross
Molly Hourigan Jordan-Elbridge NY Holy Cross
Tricia Gianfagna Nardin NY Holy Cross
Esther Ninos Dundee NY Houghton (NY)
Sara DeLooze Rush-Henrietta NY Houghton (NY)
Ashlyn Hillis Berlin   Hudson Valley CCNY
Hannah Barr Duanesburg   Hudson Valley CCNY
Maaz Amjed Bishop Maginn   Hudson Valley CCNY
Raquel Hillis Berlin   Hudson Valley CCNY
Scott Bamba Berlin   Hudson Valley CCNY
Thomas Aviles Watervliet   Hudson Valley CCNY
Adam Gross Ardsley NY Illinois
Andrew Wang New Trier IL Illinois
Chris Olsen Champaign Centennial IL Illinois
Jackson Green Cumberland   Illinois
Jared C. Bowman Cumberland   Illinois
Johnny Smith Springfield IL Illinois
Michael Hu Stevenson IL Illinois
Rick Sheahan Champaign Centennial IL Illinois
Tyler Knoblett Champaign Centennial IL Illinois
Alex Fregeau Westmont IL Illinois Wesleyan
Blake Tutt     Illinois-Chicago
Breanna Dominguez Northmont OH Indiana (PA)
Jacob Balogh Rockford Auburn IL Iowa
Koll Johnson Mediapolis IA Iowa
Kellen Curnutte Chariton IA Iowa State
Robyn Allwood Chariton IA Iowa State
Alec Miller West Seneca East NY Ithaca
Andrew Waas Lew-Port NY Ithaca
Dominick Recckio Port Byron NY Ithaca
Emily Graham Orchard Park NY Ithaca
Katie Rosekrans Red Jacket NY Ithaca
Nick Filipinni Starpoint NY Ithaca
Declan O'Leary Lew-Port   Jamestown CCNY
Catie Edwards Parkview Arts and Science AR John Hopkins
Dan Takash High Tech NJ John Hopkins
Ivan Kuznetsov Enloe NC John Hopkins
Madison Wilcox Broadalbin-Perth NY Johns Hopkins
Ryan Bogdan Canisius HS NY Juniata
Ethan Lane Wayzata MN Kansas
Eli Coronado Park Hill South MO Kansas
Seth Heronemus Savannah MO Kansas State
Grant Boggess Paul Laurence Dunbar KY Kentucky
Rahul Annabathula The Piarist School KY Kentucky
Gabriel Brison-Trezise Hanover NH Kenyon
Liam Griffin Coxsackie-Athens NY Kenyon
Liz Rooney Skyline MI Kenyon
Joseph Angelo Warren G. Harding OH Kettering
Jordan Helms Kendall NY Keuka (NY)
Mikayla Knight Wayne NY Keuka (NY)
Amanda Davis Ridge View IA Kirkwood
Haddie Maier Broadalbin-Perth NY Lafayette
Jason Hill St. Joseph   Lafayette
Katelyn Jones Fayetteville-Manlius NY Lafayette
Kathleen Monks Broadalbin-Perth NY Lehigh (NY)
Mike Lutz Jordan-Elbridge NY LeMoyne (NY)
Nick Macoretta Canisius HS NY LeMoyne (NY)
Joel Schwartz Marcus Whitman NY LeTourneau (TX)
Mikala Reiman Lima Christian NY Liberty
Chenyu Zhang Beachwood OH Long Island Institute of Technology
Nick Collins C.E. Byrd LA Louisiana Tech
Megan Seldon Ballard KY Louisville
Lauren Conte Hoosick Falls NY Loyola (MD)
Nick Johnston Fairport NY Loyola (MD)
Kevin Brown Treasure Valley Math & Science ID LSU
Christina Crasto Bishop Maginn NY Marist
Nick Clerkin Stoughton WI Marquette
Brittany Cohen Colonie NY Mary Washington
Chris Lawler Richard Montgomery MD Maryland
Daniel Galitsky Richard Montgomery MD Maryland
Erik Estrada NCSSM NC Maryland
Sohan Vartak Olmsted Falls OH Maryland
Erin Hustad Fayetteville-Manlius NY McAllister
Josh Weiner Brighton NY McAllister
Olivia Tyrrell Southern Cayuga NY Mercy (NY)
Shannon Broderick Victor NY Mercyhurst (PA)
Matthew CPark Hill South Miami(OH)   MO
Aaron Brewster Athens WI Michigan
Emily Dibble Fayetteville-Manlius NY Michigan
Joe RPark Hill South Michigan   MO
Lily Chen Troy MI Michigan
Lukonde Mulenga Greece Arcadia NY Michigan
Mike Hillz Canisius HS NY Michigan
Ned Borninski Plymouth MI Michigan
Roxanne Ilagan Grosse Pointe North High School MI Michigan
Todd Maslyk Plymouth MI Michigan
David Bianchi St. Joseph's NY Michigan State
Jake Landgraf DeWitt MI Michigan State
Nia Becker DeWitt MI Michigan Tech
Angeline Rodriguez Bellaire TX Middlebury
Brayden Smith Cumberland   Millikin
Ulric Velimirovic La Crosse Logan WI Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dan Schanus Chaska MN Minnesota
Evan Chaney La Crosse Logan WI Minnesota
Nitin Prasad Eastview MN Minnesota
Peter Doenges Chaska MN Minnesota
Rohan Pitre Ardsley NY Minnesota
Scott Miller Rosemount MN Minnesota
Claudia Henry Lyons NY Misericordia (PA)
AJ Backer Oakville MO? Missouri
Daniel Raymon Rock Bridge MO Missouri
Devan Coleman Savannah MO Missouri
Elliot Campos Champaign Centennial IL Missouri
Colton Lewis Savannah MO Missouri S&T
Adam Kalinich IMSA IL MIT
Anderson Wang Wissahickon PA MIT
Cory Smith Oldham County KY? MIT
David Jin Adlai E. Stevenson IL MIT
Kaitlin Mahar Manlius-Pebble Hill NY MIT
Lily Chen Hunter College NY MIT
Louis Segall Ransom Everglades FL MIT
Max Timmons St. Paul Central MN MIT
Phil Ai East Brunswick NJ MIT
Pratheek Nagaraj Stoneman Douglas FL MIT
Sumit Banerjee Maumee Valley OH MIT
Abby Trezise Lima Christian   Monroe CCNY
Alex Ross East Rochester   Monroe CCNY
Andy Wright Wayne   Monroe CCNY
Brad Carroll Holley   Monroe CCNY
Christian Stuewe Penfield   Monroe CCNY
Clay Herendeen Red Jacket   Monroe CCNY
Felisa Sze Fairport   Monroe CCNY
Jenny Merklinger Red Jacket   Monroe CCNY
Kirstin Orton Keshequa   Monroe CCNY
Luke Raczyk West Seneca East   Monroe CCNY
Ryan Smith Wayne   Monroe CCNY
Sean Reid Fairport   Monroe CCNY
Seth Nowak West Seneca East   Monroe CCNY
Tom Schultz Greece Arcadia   Monroe CCNY
Treymel Quinn Rochester East HS   Monroe CCNY
Zach Cimineri Clyde-Savannah   Monroe CCNY
Zack Ross East Rochester   Monroe CCNY
Clayre Caraher Duanesburg   Mowhawk Valley CCNY
Alexis Shufelt Watervliet NY Nazareth
Halle Cook Lyons NY Nazareth
Johnny Hill Lyons NY Nazareth
Makala Woodward Mercy HS NY Nazareth
Adarsh Vangala Albuquerque Academy NM New Mexico
Lyndsey Broyles Muldrow OK New Mexico State
Brian Oxenhandler Helias MO New School
Joseph Stevens Lew-Port NY Niagara (NY)
Justin Leathers Niagara Catholic NY Niagara (NY)
Margot Hickey Greece Olympia NY Niagara (NY)
Neil Faltisco West Seneca West NY Niagara (NY)
Rebecca Gasoriek Grand Island NY Niagara (NY)
John Turner Grand Island   Niagara County CCNY
Akash Shah Green Hope NC North Carolina
Diane Hart Colonie NY North Carolina
Natan Holtzman Enloe NC North Carolina
Nick Neuteufel duPont Manual KY North Carolina
Parth Majmudar Enloe NC North Carolina
Ryan Rosenberg Ardsley NY North Carolina
Trudy Becker Blacksburg High School   North Carolina
Patrick Wadsack-Stewart Green Hope NC North Carolina State
John Washington Flowery Branch GA North Georgia College
Josh Elkins St. Pius X MO Northwest Missouri State
Alana Green Pittsford Sutherland NY Northwestern
Luqman Azhari Troy NY Northwestern
Shannon Nachreider Nichols School NY Northwestern
Veronica Johnson Pittsford Mendon NY Northwestern
Will Krinsman Millburn NJ Northwestern
Natalie San Carbondale IL Northwestern University
John Doran LaSalle InstNotre Dame   NY
Konrad Pawlak Buffalo City Honors NY Notre Dame
Steve Seitz LaSalle InstNotre Dame   NY
Zakk Burdg Drummond OK NWOSU
Alex Randazzo Buffalo City Honors NY NYU
Broshan Sathyanarayana Menlo   NYU
Ishan Mehra Guilderland NY NYU
Jaqueline Hsia Colonie NY NYU
Raphael Saphra     NYU
Sadaaf Mamoon St. Andrew's MS NYU
Tala Mon Buffalo City Honors NY NYU
George Margulies Half Hollow Hills West NY NYU Stern
Hugh Milner State College PA Oberlin
Sam Bernhard Blacksburg   Oberlin
Landon Wayne West Seneca West NY Ohio Northern
Brad Sevcik Olmsted Falls OH Ohio State
Chris Thacker Riverdale OH Ohio State
Collin Rooney Hoover AL Ohio State
Grant Schrum Findlay OH Ohio State
Patrick Burns Pembroke NY Ohio State
Ryan Kirby Northmont OH Ohio State
Colin Gartz Nichols School NY Ohio Wesleyan
Adam Van Buren Cache OK Oklahoma
Alan Xing Jenks OK Oklahoma
Ashten Duncan Moore OK Oklahoma
Birch Bryant Hugo OK Oklahoma
Bradon Long Laverne OK Oklahoma
David Dunlap Fort Gibson OK Oklahoma
Kara Kelly Bristow OK Oklahoma
Kunal Naik Alpharetta   Oklahoma
Lauren Dean Fort Gibson OK Oklahoma
Regina Bockus Wilburton OK Oklahoma
Richard Wells Poteau OK Oklahoma
Tre McPherson Preston OK Oklahoma
Travis Battles Perkins-Tryon OK Oklahoma Christian
Adam Coffey Lone Wolf OK Oklahoma State
Barrett Powell Ringwood OK Oklahoma State
Clay Newton Classen OK Oklahoma State
Gretchan Moore Muldrow OK Oklahoma State
John Hiett Kellyville OK Oklahoma State
Matthew Schneider Pioneer-Pleasant Vale OK Oklahoma State
Paige Cloud Cushing OK Oklahoma State
Rebecca Rackley Hilldale OK Oklahoma State
Seth Cleary Lindsay OK Oklahoma State
Tanner Allread Union City OK Oklahoma State
Nicole Kittel Averill Park NY Pace
Akshay Chandrasekhar Southside SC Penn
Andrew Van Duyn Culver IN Penn
Bohan Wei Wilmington Charter DE Penn
Dan Zhou Bethlehem NY Penn
David Xu Hunter College NY Penn
Ethan Song Torrey Pines CA Penn
Jin Kim Bellaire TX Penn
Kevin Zhai LAMP AL Penn
Korey Gall Warren G. Harding OH Penn
Pratyusha Gupta Caesar Rodney   Penn
Ann Vachaparambil Colonie NY Penn State
Matt Easton Camp Hill PA Penn State
Steven Meyer Southern Fulton PA Penn State
Thomas Perrone Kellenberg NY Penn State
Abigail Scheerer Howard High School (Ellicott City, MD) MD Pitt
Joe Johnston Webster Thomas NY Pitt
Kailey Ziemianski West Seneca East NY Pitt
Meredith Sparks Williamsville East NY Pitt
Angela Zhou High Tech NJ Princeton
Anirudh Dasarathy Hawken OH Princeton
Brandon Djaja Desert Vista AZ Princeton
Brian Chang Great Neck South NY Princeton
Derek Xu Farragut TN Princeton
Ella Kesaieva Williamsville East NY Princeton
Evan Kratzer Scarsdale High School NY Princeton
Filip Milovanovic Rockford Auburn IL Princeton
Jalisha Braxton Caesar Rodney DE Princeton
James Evans Crystal Springs Uplands CA Princeton
Josh Zuckerman Walker School GA Princeton
Justin Song Torrey Pines CA Princeton
Leann Thayaparan Fayetteville-Manlius NY Princeton
Wynne Kerridge Highland Park TX Princeton
Yun Liang O'Connor TX Princeton
Matt Connolly LaSalle InstProvidence   NY
Catherine Neff North Miami IN Purdue
Darrell Cheu Coronado TX Purdue
Logan Sheils Greece Arcadia NY Purdue
Michael Fouts North Miami IN Purdue
Sawyer Fromme Rosemount MN Purdue
Isabel Mangana Howard High School MD Randolph Macon
Alejandro Chavez Columbia Independent   Reed
Chelsea Marto Averill Park NY Regent (VA)
Dave Krutz Mayfield NY Rensselaer
Erik Vink-Lainus Troy NY Rensselaer
Lakshmi Nair Great Neck South High School NY Rensselaer
Nate James Baldwinsville NY Rensselaer
Nathan McCarthy Averill Park NY Rensselaer
Robert Strang Troy NY Rensselaer
Tyler Roth Webster Thomas NY Rensselaer
Ian Hunley Cistercian TX Rhodes
Avinash Shivakumar Norman North OK Rice
Bo Kim Bellaire TX Rice
John Williams Bellaire TX Rice
Valerie Baretsky Fairport NY Rice
Alex Brumfield Rochester School of the Arts NY RIT
Andrew Tock Starpoint NY RIT
Arielle Weinstein Coxsackie-Athens NY RIT
Ben Boseck Canandaigua NY RIT
Brian Williams Greece Athena NY RIT
Cassandra Derr Rush-Henrietta NY RIT
Christine Lincourt Rush-Henrietta NY RIT
Derek Cory Pembroke NY RIT
Derek Gonyeo Fairport NY RIT
Erika Madison Sodus NY RIT
Ethan Madden Fairport NY RIT
Jake Scott Starpoint NY RIT
Jasmine Edwards Greece Arcadia NY RIT
Joe Ksiazek West Seneca West NY RIT
Kathryn King Orchard Park NY RIT
Krysten Hennig Rush-Henrietta NY RIT
Kyle Chrysler Schalmont NY RIT
Mackenzie Harris Greece Olympia NY RIT
Mike Eaton Fairport NY RIT
Nicole Sauter Bloomfield NY RIT
Owen Flass Rush-Henrietta NY RIT
Sarah Sibert Lancaster NY RIT
Sean Vallee Watervliet NY RIT
Tyler Gantt Troy NY RIT
Will Barber Medina NY RIT
William DeGiacco Rochester Wilson Magnet HS NY RIT
Zack Dickman West Seneca West NY RIT
Allison Baker Brockport NY Roanoke (NC)
Aaron Schaffer Brighton NY Rochester
Abby Ritter Half Hollow Hills West NY Rochester
Angelika Kropiowski Rush-Henrietta NY Rochester
Caeli Quiter Nardin NY Rochester
Carolyn Geraci Canandaigua NY Rochester
Chris Plunkett Broadalbin-Perth NY Rochester
Christian Baker Williamson NY Rochester
Emily Fitzgerald Rush-Henrietta NY Rochester
Emily Wallman Greece Athena NY Rochester
Henry Le Spencerport NY Rochester
Ian Stead Wayne NY Rochester
Jenna Register Buffalo City Honors NY Rochester
Lianna Mendelson Brighton NY Rochester
Michael Moskowitz Rush-Henrietta NY Rochester
Kristen Neff Holy Names NY Roger Williams (RI)
Cadence Wong Sequoyah OK Rogers State
Sara Doriguzzi Duanesburg NY Schenectady County CC
Stephen Hotaling Gloversville NY Schenectady County CC
Theresa Shufelt School NY Schenectady County CC
Clint Woiak Athens WI School of the Americas
Rachelle Tiblow Tulsa Central OK Science and Arts Oklahoma
Anthony DiFlorio Greece Athena NY Seton Hall (NJ)
Becky Zaremba Averill Park NY Siena (NY)
Jessica Brown Red Jacket NY Siena (NY)
Yareli Rodriguez Amsterdam NY Siena (NY)
Cody Webber Gloversville NY Skidmore (NY)
Richard Cappellazzo St. Joseph's NY Skidmore (NY)
Kylie Reiber Wayne NY Slippery Rock (PA)
Robert Lawson Dorman SC South Carolina
Brandon Daake Oakville MO? Southeast Missouri State
Kevin X Wilmington Charter DE Southern California
Neil Parker Springfield IL Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville
Caleb Olson Chariton IA Southwest Baptist
John Semlitch     Southwestern
Ashley DeVaughan Fort Cobb-Broxton OK Southwestern Oklahoma State
Caleb Broce Mooreland OK Southwestern Oklahoma State
John Semlitsch Columbia Independent School   Southwestern University
Frank McBride Carrboro NC St Johns Sante Fe
Cameron Keyani Walter Johnson Maryland St Mary's
Matt Johnson Irondale MN St Olaf
Sameer Singhal Williamsville East NY St. Bonaventure (NY)
Jill Woodhams East Rochester NY St. John Fisher
Phil LaRussa Clyde-Savannah NY St. John Fisher
Sam Capadano Greece Athena NY St. John Fisher
Steph D'Amico Geneva DeSales NY St. John Fisher
Taylor Zona Holley NY St. John Fisher
Justin Vanni Eden Prairie MN St. John's
Brianna Carlson Bloomfield NY St. Lawrence
Caitlin Gurney Duanesburg NY St. Lawrence
Conor Floyd Broadalbin-Perth NY St. Michael's (VT)
Michaela Marincic Findlay OH St. Olaf
Nathan Salo Eastview MN St. Olaf
Alexa Andaya Caesar Rodney DE Stanford
Alexander Dewing Mountain Lakes NJ Stanford
Ben Zhou Oklahoma School of Science and Math OK Stanford
Dan Spaeth Eden Prairie MN Stanford
Do-Hyoung Park St. Paul Central MN Stanford
Elliott Lapin St. John's TX Stanford
James Bradbury Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech VA Stanford
Kevin Zheng Desert Vista AZ Stanford
Nikhil Desai Bellarmine CA Stanford
Raymond Wu Canyon Crest CA Stanford
Samantha Zarate Eastview MN Stanford
Andrew Guo Scarsdale High School NY Stanford
Sandeep Arakali Troy MI Stanford
Allen Koshy Great Neck South High School NY Stony Brook
Ariel Yang Ward Melville NY Stony Brook
Brian Chieu Scarsdale High School NY Stony Brook
Bridgette Dean Red Jacket NY Stony Brook
Keegan Stoner Columbia NY Stony Brook
Kyle Ronald Fairport NY Stony Brook
Rebecca Dickerson Clyde-Savannah NY Stony Brook
Tye Petrotta Wayne NY Stony Brook
Zach McKeeby Duanesburg NY Stony Brook
Dan Thornton Schenectady NY SUNY @ Albany
Kristina LeFort Bishop Maginn NY SUNY @ Albany
Sharon Wolff Baldwinsville NY SUNY @ Albany
Sierra DeMarree Sodus NY SUNY @ Albany
Spencer Turner Schenectady NY SUNY @ Albany
Cara Gopen Marcus Whitman NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Colin Nicotina Bethlehem NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Kara Roskoff Solvay NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Patrick Deflorio Brockport NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Paul Nguyen Colonie NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Ray Turner Webster Thomas NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Vaughn Florian Canandaigua NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Brianna Goodwin Holley NY SUNY @ Brockport
Nichole Sands Medina NY SUNY @ Brockport
Nick Greece Greece Arcadia NY SUNY @ Brockport
Olivia Howard Newark NY SUNY @ Brockport
Riley Shurtleff Southern Cayuga NY SUNY @ Brockport
Stephany Turney Kendall NY SUNY @ Brockport
Anmol Grewal Grand Island NY SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff. St.]
Katelin Petranchuk Cheektowaga NY SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff. St.]
Sam Merriman Canisius HS NY SUNY @ Buffalo [Buff. St.]
Ameen Salem Buffalo City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Anthony Gabriele Fairport NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Casey McNamara Grand Island NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Charles Grosofsky Williamsville South NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Chris Jacobs Lake Shore NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Chris Weeden Penn Yan NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Courtney Dahlin Jordan-Elbridge NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Dan DeClerck Victor NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Danielle Vivian Starpoint NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Diana Boulden Grand Island NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Frank Genovese Lew-Port NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jackie Edwards Greece Olympia NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
James Burchalewski Lancaster NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jenn Empey Greece Olympia NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
John McWhinnie Broadalbin-Perth NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jonathan Folmsbee Niagara Catholic NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Karen Thomas Depew NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Katie Glynn Depew NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Kelsey Gage Jordan-Elbridge NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Lindsay Burditt Sodus NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Madeline Kane West Seneca West NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Matthew Sokolowski Spencerport NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Neil Singh Williamsville North NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Nick Browne Starpoint NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Sabastian Piedmont Albion NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Sydnee Tolpa Red Jacket NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Taryn Rutka West Seneca West NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Todd Lock Syracuse Christian Brothers NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Will Kellog Colonie NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Olivia Sandford Jordan-Elbridge NY SUNY @ Cortland
Amara May West Seneca East NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Bryna Diesenberg Wayne NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Elena Mihajlov Fairport NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Jayson Lobosco Lake Shore NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Jess Chatt Greece Arcadia NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Michael Gonzalez-Kelly Newark NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Sarah Tur Cheektowaga NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Tom Mellen Lancaster NY SUNY @ Fredonia
Anna Winters Duanesburg NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Bridget Thompson Lew-Port NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Carolyn Thornton Spencerport NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Chris Jones Waterloo NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Clara Riccardi Berlin NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Doug Knowles Churchville-Chili NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Francesca Velardi Nardin NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Hayley Keefer Greece Olympia NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Janelle Goeke Spencerport NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Joseph Fennie Nichols School NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Kevin Boyd Bloomfield NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Kristian Price Rush-Henrietta NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Liesel Zimmerman Starpoint NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Nicole Glomb Pembroke NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Rayanne Luke Williamson NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Valerie Sigl Rochester School of the Arts NY SUNY @ Geneseo
Amy Kuehnert Red Jacket NY SUNY @ New Paltz
Abigail Frateschi Solvay NY SUNY @ Oneonta
Jon Beiswanger Williamson NY SUNY @ Oneonta
Michelle Nguyen Jordan-Elbridge NY SUNY @ Oneonta
Alex Eddinger Marcus Whitman NY SUNY @ Oswego
Beverly Kemp Averill Park NY SUNY @ Oswego
Devon Perkins North Rose-Wolcott NY SUNY @ Oswego
Rosalyn Simpson Lew-Port NY SUNY @ Oswego
Victoria Diana Schalmont NY SUNY @ Oswego
Katie Loret Duanesburg NY SUNY @ Plattsburgh
Caitlin Hungerford Berlin NY SUNY @ Potsdam
Derek Eddards Gloversville NY SUNY @ Potsdam
Eric Viner Berlin NY SUNY @ Potsdam
Kyle Robinson Williamson NY SUNY @ Potsdam
Kelly Smith Tamarac NY SUNY @ Purchase
Kelsey West Coxsackie-Athens NY SUNY ESF
Laura Grant Spencerport NY SUNY ESF
Stephen Slonosky Jordan-Elbridge NY SUNY ESF
Ali Soucy Duanesburg NY SUNY Institute of Technology [SUNYIT]
Gavin Case Gates Chili NY SUNY Maritime College
Ryan Schepis Medina NY SUNY Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St.]
Ryan Seward Pembroke NY SUNY Tech @ Alfred [Alfred St.]
Alison Donahue Grand Island NY SUNY Tech @ Canton
Meaghan Pealo Wheatland-Chili NY SUNY Tech @ Morrisville
Daniel Orr Norman North OK Swarthmore
Courtney Malloy Honeoye NY Syracuse
Gabriel Amaya Amsterdam NY Syracuse
John Filuta Averill Park NY Syracuse
Olivia Russell Broadalbin-Perth NY Syracuse
Rachel Zimmerman Beachwood OH Syracuse
Rebecca Knoerl Bloomfield NY Syracuse
Sam Hauser East Rochester NY Syracuse
Steven Carlson Bloomfield NY Syracuse
Carrie Ripkey Stoughton WI Taylor
Scott Snodgrass Chisholm OK TCU
Akshay Gollapalli Jenks OK Texas
Cooper Clutter O'Connor TX Texas
Michael Patison St. Mark's TX Texas
Robby Wilson Clark TX Texas
Will Linz Temple TX Texas A&M
Zac Cozzi O'Connor TX Texas A&M
Adrian Ling Woburn ON Toronto
Mary Tomanovich Lima Christian NY Toronto
Austin Kerns Savannah MO Truman State
Brad Thornton Savannah MO Truman State
Cam Clogstan Helias MO Truman State
Donna Jennings Centralia MO Truman State
Emily Knipp St. Pius X MO Truman State
Maria Donovan Helias MO Truman State
Dylan Becraft Fort Zumwalt West   Truman State University
Riley Wood Scarsdale High School NY Tufts University
Ben Sigal Adlai E. Stevenson IL Tulane
Katie Abercrombie Tulsa Central OK Tulsa
Kristina Marcotte Tulsa Central OK Tulsa
Michael Lockett Tulsa Central OK Tulsa Community College
Andrew Baxter Penn Yan NY U. S. Air Force Academy
Mark Graham Albion NY U. S. Naval Academy [Navy/Annapolis]
Ankit Aggarwal Bellarmine College Prep CA UC Berkeley
Bryan Wang High Tech NJ UC Berkeley
Henry Maltby Canyon Crest CA UC Berkeley
Jay Min Desert Vista AZ UC Berkeley
NULL Bill Irvine CA UC Berkeley
Oliver He Wayzata MN UC Berkeley
Zane Dufour Santa Monica CA UC Berkeley
Kiril Stoimenov Hillsdale   UC Davis
NULL Tim Irvine CA UCLA
Tim Tang Irvine High CA UCLA
Will Wolf Santa Monica CA UCLA
Robyn Pfeiffer Pilot Grove MO UMKC
Nicholas Neuteufel duPont Manual KY UNC Chapel Hill
Peter Wu Green Hope NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Alex Regan Nichols School NY Union
Hayden Labelle Schalmont NY Union
Kayleigh Corrado Berlin NY Union
Makenzie Michel Colonie NY Union
Mayur Patel Broadalbin-Perth NY Union
Quisqueya Witbeck Columbia NY Union
David Fisher Keys OK US Naval Academy
Ford Filer Victor NY USC
NULL Shikhar Irvine CA USC
Rohan Rajeev Raleigh Charter NC USC
Alexander Cai Seven Lakes TX UT
Jeremy Dyer Greece Olympia NY Utica (NY)
Ned Lauber Wheaton Warrenville South IL Vanderbilt
Scott Blain Grayson County KY Vanderbilt
Sean King Findlay OH Vanderbilt
Joe Sopchak Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Vassar
Matt Montgomery Mayfield NY Vassar
Sean Crane Santa Monica CA Vassar
York Chen Hunter College NY Vassar
Sarah Miller Nichols School NY Vermont
Briana Brown Rush-Henrietta NY Villanova
Iris White Colonie NY Villanova
Redmond Self Raleigh Charter NC Villanova
Chris Lee Christiansburg VA Virginia
Edwin Lu Blacksburg High School   Virginia
James Hartnett St. Thomas Academy MN Virginia
Mevish Siddiq Brookwood GA Virginia
Michael Zhang Cave Spring VA Virginia
Ryan Bartels Canisius HS NY Virginia
Tackin Tarighian Millburn NJ Virginia
Jerry Huang Cave Spring VA Virginia Tech
Robert "Wil" Obenhaus Christiansburg High   Virginia Tech
Jacob Mull North Miami IN Wabash
Stephen Martinelli LaSalle InstWake Forest   NY
Zachary Thomas Early College at Guilford NC Wake Forest
Conan Zhao Maggie Walker Governor's School VA Washington and Lee
Cam MacInnis Woburn ON Waterloo
Jatheesh Srikantharajah Woburn ON Waterloo
Kevin Zhou Woburn ON Waterloo
Neil Tiwari Plymouth MI Wayne State
Paige Willey Maumee Valley OH Wellesley
Richie Spence Holley NY Wells (NY)
Alyssa DeMento Watervliet NY Wentworth Inst. (MA)
Ashley DeNardo Williamson NY West Virginia
Matt Clemmens Macomb IL Western Illinois
Dakota Smith Glasgow KY Western Kentucky
Matthew Riggle Pope John Paul II Catholic High School KY Western Kentucky
Amanda Tillapaugh Lima Christian NY Wheaton
Hunter Beck Wayne NY Wheaton
John Brooksbank Mounds Park MN Whitman
Alex Frey St. Joseph NJ William & Mary
Laura Powell Cave Spring VA William & Mary
Michelle Brown Charlottesville High School VA William and Mary
Alex Kling Latin School of Chicago   Williams
Andy Leary Port Byron NY Williams
Sam Donow Irvington   Williams
Michael Olsen Eastview MN Wisconsin
Ryan Kladar Rosemount MN Wisconsin
Kyle Welbes Athens WI Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Max Harding Athens WI Wisconsin-Green Bay
Colton Gerber Mounds Park MN Wisconsin-Madison
Christopher Stockus West Salem WI Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Dhruv Patel Aynor SC Wofford
Katie Picchione Holy Names NY Worcester Polytechnic
Michael Merwin Hoosick Falls NY Worcester Polytechnic
Nick Spuner Syracuse Christian Brothers NY Worcester Polytechnic
Curtis Burnley Watson Chapel AR WUStL
Cyrus Moradi Ransom Everglades FL WUStL
Eleni Anas Nichols School NY WUStL
Richard Yu Hunter College NY WUStL
Sam Chandler Treasure Valley Math & Science ID WUStL
Sreyas Chintapalli Hopkins MN WUStL
Dan O'Hara Port Byron NY Xavier
Anthony Tokman Canyon Crest CA Yale
Basil Smitham Walt Whitman MD Yale
Bettina Cheung Ardsley NY Yale
Cody Shepherd Canton OK Yale
Eric Xiao Hawken OH Yale
Nolan Maloney IMSA IL Yale
Paige Breen Raleigh Charter NC Yale
Rain Tsong North Hollywood CA Yale
Scott Remer Beachwood OH Yale
Sophia Chen Chattahoochee GA Yale
Christina Kim Syracuse Christian Brothers NY Yale
Daniel Lee Great Neck South High NY Yale
Grace Liu High Technology High School NJ Yale
Jacob Wasserman Saint Anselm's Abbey School MD Yale
Jordan Schroeder Troy NY Yale
Shilpi Shah DuBois Area PA Youngstown State

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT