Rising Freshmen Contact List: Class of 2013

NAQT member Dwight Kidder collects information on quiz bowl players’ college plans to help college teams identify potential members (and vice versa). NAQT also collects this information at its high school national championships.

The following information was collected for the high school graduating class of 2013. NAQT has attempted to find accurate data but cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Player High School HS State College/University
Nathan Foss Chanhassen MN Air Force
Barber Fayetteville-Manlius NY Alabama
Forrest Walker North Kansas City MO Alabama
Lucas Read Etowah GA Alabama
Stephen Church Hoover AL Alabama
Tim Knapp Newark NY Alabama
Kevin Yang Spain Park AL Alabama-Birmingham
Jason Parker Whitesburg Christian AL Alabama-Huntsville
Alexis Baker Jordan-Elbridge NY Albany College of Pharmacy
Dawn Pluckrose Catholic Central NY Albany College of Pharmacy
Nick Passaro Rush-Henrietta NY Albany College of Pharmacy
Theodore Chow Harry Ainlay AB Alberta
Tim Brooks Harry Ainlay AB Alberta
Jessica Bullis Lew-Port NY Allegheny
Alex Vesty Rush-Henrietta NY American
David Kowalski Nichols School NY American
Hernan Morales Norcross High School GA American
Ryan Mulcahy Greece Odyssey NY American
Corry Wang Arcadia CA Amherst
Jordan Bekenstein Maggie Walker VA Amherst
Jose Balasta Verrado AZ Arizona
Nicholas Beach Fayetteville-Manlius NY Arizona
Ben Carpenter Verrado AZ Arizona State
Jimmy Lee Verrado AZ Arizona State
Rohan Murty Desert Vista AZ Arizona State
Jana Fagg Stigler OK Arkansas
Tyler White Poteau OK Arkansas
Amanda Statum Whitesburg Christian AL Auburn
Christina Gudaitis Robbinsdale Armstrong MN Augsburg
Annie Mitchell Riverside Brookfield IL Augustana
Charlie Lerch Kent City MI Baker
Dylan Borczynski Niagara Catholic NY Baldwin-Wallace
Ethan Quiñones Troy NY Bard
Daniel Notman American Heritage-Plantation FL Baylor
John Moreton McCallie TN Baylor
Nathan Eldridge Benton AR Baylor
Gus Harmon St. Pius X MO Benedictine College
Tyler Rosso Brockport HS NY Berea
Margaret Elisofen Waterloo NY Berklee College of Music
Sean Moran Hoover AL Birmingham Southern
Hannah Plummer Keystone Oaks PA Bowling Green
Madeline Koenig-Schappe Hallsville MO Bradley
PJ Apruzzese Mountain Lakes NJ Brandeis
Talie Massachi Brighton NY Brandeis
Vincent Tang Deer Creek OK British Columbia
Ian Cossentino Walker School GA Brown
Jiaxiu Zhong Chattahoochee GA Brown
Jonathan Chen Shanghai American   Brown
Libby Koplas Starpoint NY Brown
Nikhil Kumar Myers Park NC Brown
Sarah Eltinge Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech VA Brown
Steven Hines Desert Vista AZ Brown
Christopher Thorton Grand Junction CO BYU
Greta Gebhard Grand Junction CO BYU
Hayden Hedworth Canandaigua NY BYU
Jake Robinson Geneva NY BYU
Benjamin Malings San Dieguito Academy CA California-Berkeley
Benjy Malings San Dieguito CA California-Berkeley
Christopher Agostino Saint Joseph IN California-Berkeley
Dae-Kun Heo Mustang OK California-Berkeley
Dong Hyun Kim San Diego Students CA California-Berkeley
Eddie Kim Westview   California-Berkeley
Elizabeth Carroll Parkway West MO California-Berkeley
John Gleb North Hollywood CA California-Berkeley
Kate Carlsen Eden Prairie MN California-Berkeley
Kendrick Chaney Desert Vista AZ California-Berkeley
Lexing Tong Shanghai American   California-Berkeley
Matt Orzechowski Depew NY California-Berkeley
Neal Nathan Torrey Pines CA California-Berkeley
Ravi Suba Wilmington Charter DE California-Berkeley
Alex Sweat San Dieguito CA California-Davis
Kyra Grace North Hollywood CA California-Davis
Jake stone Hillsdale high school CA CalPoly-SLO
Rohan Batra American Heritage-Plantation FL Caltech
Roshan Agrawal Amador Valley CA Caltech
Matt Leistra Fairport NY Calvin
Kristina Hill Snyder OK Cameron
Chase Szafnicki East Aurora NY Canisius
Helena Mazurek Aquinas NY Canisius
Tyler Collins Depew NY Canisius
Patrick Shannon Harding OH Capital
Joshu Creel Park School NY Carleton
Sarah Wang Skyline MI Carleton
Xinran Wang Skyline MI Carleton
Zayn Saifullah Hudson WI Carleton
Dan Evans McQuaid NY Carnegie Mellon
June Williams Early College at Guilford NC Carnegie Mellon
Patrick Yang Camp Hill PA Carnegie Mellon
Sam Zbarsky Montgomery Blair MD Carnegie Mellon
Alex Grabanski Mounds Park MN Case Western
Campbell Fitzhugh Manheim Township PA Case Western
Daliah Greenwald Christian Brothers/Syracuse NY Case Western
Emma Smith Spencerport NY Case Western
Jonathan Meckler Hawken OH Case Western
Lucas Vroege Minnetonka MN Case Western
Shivani Damera Pittsford Sutherland NY Case Western
Steve Constantakes LaSalle Inst. NY Case Western
Ryan Wiszniewski Cato-Meridian NY Cayuga CC
Tiffany Longacre Lima Christian NY Cazenovia
Katelyn Hanvey Hallsville MO Central Methodist
Collin Parks Detroit Catholic Central MI Central Michigan
Jared Thompson Glasgow KY Centre
Luke Jackson Ballard KY Centre
Abhinav Ranjan Reagan TX Chicago
Adam Freymiller Culver IN Chicago
Daniel Lopez Ransom Everglades FL Chicago
Daniel Spiegel San Dieguito CA Chicago
David Abraham Ladue MO Chicago
Ernesto Vargas ASTEC Charter OK Chicago
Hadi Iskandarani Stoneman Douglas FL Chicago
Hamza Shad Mountain Lakes NJ Chicago
Max Schindler Ladue MO Chicago
Michael Sokolow Norcross High School GA Chicago
Morgan Venkus Loyola Academy IL Chicago
Roberto Munoz Hume-Fogg TN Chicago
Sameer Kailasa American Heritage-Plantation FL Chicago
Sumit Banerjee Maumee Valley OH Chicago
Will Simkins Fairport NY Chicago
Aubrey Halloran Phoenixville PA Cincinnati
Katherine Roan Tippicanoe OH Cincinnati
Kelly-Hargrove Barfield Ottawa Hills OH Cincinnati
Sam L. Urbana OH Cincinnati
Ian Mindigo Urbana OH Clark State Community College
Brenna Gillaspy Aquinas NY Clarkson
Joel Ross Orchard Park NY Clarkson
Kyle Stone Honeoye NY Clarkson
Pat McCormack Orchard Park NY Clarkson
Colin Halm Wando SC Clemson
Joe Sedlak Bishop Verot FL Clemson
John Barrett Penfield NY Clemson
Meghan Clusserath Dorman SC Clemson
Amy Walendziak Broadalbin-Perth NY Colgate
Kelsey Soderberg Jordan-Elbridge NY Colgate
Kendra Bush Newark NY College for Creative Studies
Jack Meagher Wando SC College of Charleston
Karli Pawlak Lancaster NY College of St. Rose
John Nelson Chester SD Colorado
Stephanie Wahlers Grand Junction CO Colorado
Maddie Swift Chester SD Colorado-Denver
Abhi Goyal Hume-Fogg TN Columbia
Emily Burns Pittsford Sutherland NY Columbia
Irit Huq-Kuruvilla Ithaca NY Columbia
Kevin Chen Bellaire TX Columbia
Levi Oliver Webster Thomas NY Columbia
Shreyas Vissapragada Metea Valley High School IL Columbia
Wilton Rao Hunter NY Columbia
Prayush Singh E. O. Smith CT Connecticut
Saman Azimi E. O. Smith CT Connecticut
Anne Repka Rush-Henrietta NY Cornell
Anran Yu Desert Vista AZ Cornell
Brittany DeCola Lyons NY Cornell
Colin Barber Fayetteville-Manlius NY Cornell
Emily Ardalan Nichols School NY Cornell
Joe Dwyer Christian Brothers/Syracuse NY Cornell
Keelin Abbott East Syracuse-Minoa NY Cornell
Ken Lipke Nichols School NY Cornell
Kimmy Wiggins Cheektowaga NY Cornell
Laurel Moffat Fayetteville-Manlius NY Cornell
Max Murray Rush-Henrietta NY Cornell
Meredith Cooper Holy Names NY Cornell
Meredith Corsi Holy Names NY Cornell
Sal Elder Troy NY Cornell
Sasha Andrievsky Webster Thomas NY Cornell
Soham Agarwal Sycamore OH Cornell
Jessica Vazquez Dundee NY Corning CC
Joe Baronovic De Smet MO Creighton
Tommy Finn St. Pius X MO Creighton
Michael Prewitt Whitley County KY Cumberlands
DJ McGlashon Lima Christian NY Daeman
Monica Zeisz Depew NY Daeman
Conner Johnson O'Gorman SD Dakota State
Michael Shlanta O'Gorman SD Dakota State
Avery Feingold Winchester Thurston PA Dartmouth
Nicholas Thyr Breck MN Dartmouth
Stylianos 'Stevie' Tegas Greece Odyssey NY Dartmouth
Ben Whitfield Raleigh Charter NC Davidson
Brielle Bowerman Walker School GA Davidson
Femia Rush-Henrietta NY Dayton
Francesca Chaba Aquinas NY Dayton
David Cohen Camp Hill PA Delaware
Matt Marks Rush-Henrietta NY Delaware
Nathaniel Kim Pittsford Sutherland NY Delaware
Katherine Gibson Grand Junction CO Denver
Danielle Szabo Kearsley MI Depaul
Foster Whitlock Western Albemarle VA DePauw
Austin Rineer Penn Manor PA Drexel
Alex Song Buchholz FL Duke
Amrith Ramkumar Norman North OK Duke
Bernie Amaldoss East Chapel Hill NC Duke
Dan Qu Raleigh Charter NC Duke
Eli Cole Clark TX Duke
Gordon Smilnak Utica Academy MI Duke
John Stathis Marist GA Duke
Jonathan Hill Millbrook NC Duke
Madhav Kumar Dorman SC Duke
Michael Norwalk Stoneman Douglas FL Duke
Rohan Achar Solon High School OH Duke
Sri Sridharan Myers Park NC Duke
Sung-Hoon Kim East Chapel Hill NC Duke
Timothy Shu Westminster GA Duke
Katie Baisden Morgan School   Eastern Connecticut State
Conner Campbell Whitley County KY Eastern Kentucky
Erica Leach Whitley County KY Eastern Kentucky
Carly Byron Northstar Christian NY Eastern Nazarene
Garrett Spradley Stigler OK Eastern Oklahoma
Hannah Franklin Stigler OK Eastern Oklahoma
Nolan Dannels North Hollywood CA Edinburgh
Devin Drennen Manheim Township PA Elizabethtown
Megan Walker Southern Cayuga NY Elizabethtown
Mary Preston Bishop Maginn NY Elmira
Derek Moates Moore OK Embry-Riddle
Gabe Centeno Kellenberg NY Embry-Riddle
Brandi Paul Whitley County KY Emory
Faizan Kothari Ransom Everglades FL Emory
Mark Gannott Ballard KY Emory
Nikhil Vallabhaneni Centennial GA Emory
Kelly Merrill East HS/Rochester NY Erie CC
Natalie Correa East HS/Rochester NY Erie CC
Mary Perks Catholic Central NY Fashion Inst. of Tech.
Eric Wagenheim Kent City MI Ferris
Alaura Jacobs Holley NY Finger Lakes CC
Buddy Chasteen Solvay NY Finger Lakes CC
Gabe Shelton Red Jacket NY Finger Lakes CC
Jade Nagy Honeoye NY Finger Lakes CC
Jake Booram Penn Yan NY Finger Lakes CC
Jon Ballard Victor NY Finger Lakes CC
Katie DeRaddo Midlakes NY Finger Lakes CC
Amy Sapp J. M. Tate FL Florida
Jordan LaPorta Hoover AL Florida
Lauren Strang Bishop Verot FL Florida
Chelsea Snider Bishop Verot FL Florida State
Jacob Hart Bishop Verot FL Florida State
Chris Stevenson Coxsackie-Athens NY Fordham
Connor LeClair Coxsackie-Athens NY Fordham
Lucas Skaras Cistercian TX Fordham
Ian Naple Broadalbin-Perth NY Fulton-Montgomery CC
Margaret Shelton St. James SC Furman
Scott Harvey McCallie TN Furman
Brian Pierce West Seneca West NY Gannon
Carrie White Keshequa NY Genesee CC
Samantha Korber Holley NY Genesee CC
Wesley Hunt James W. Robinson VA George Mason
Alexander Boucourt Ransom Everglades FL George Washington
Kyle Stack Solvay NY George Washington
Robie Mitchell Ottawa Hills OH George Washington
Jonah Birnberg Millburn NJ Georgetown
Roey Hadar Ranney School NJ Georgetown
Timothy Yin Shanghai American   Georgetown
Zack Mitchell Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Georgetown
Dylan Morgan Etowah GA Georgia
Erin Thomas Dunwoody GA Georgia
Jason Fern Athens Academy GA Georgia
Sahima Godkhindi Dunwoody GA Georgia
Suporna Chaudhuri Walton GA Georgia
Alec Jones Apalachee GA Georgia State
Arvind Ramachandran Collins Hill GA Georgia State
James Ivey Apalachee GA Georgia State
Adam Jackson Fayetteville-Manlius NY Georgia Tech
Alex Liu Chattahoochee GA Georgia Tech
Brian Owen Dorman SC Georgia Tech
Dylan Allgood Apalachee GA Georgia Tech
Goutam Ventrakamanan Harry Ainlay AB Georgia Tech
Joseph Reifenberger Norcross GA Georgia Tech
Matthew Denton Whitesburg Christian AL Georgia Tech
Milo Mirate Valdosta GA Georgia Tech
Mostafa Bhuiyam Norcross GA Georgia Tech
Ryan Dunn Sycamore OH Georgia Tech
Sean Dai South Forsyth GA Georgia Tech
Steven Porter Flowery Branch GA Georgia Tech
William Ha Hunter NY Georgia Tech
Alex O'Toole Greece Odyssey NY Gettysburg
Hunter Wiand Detroit Country Day MI Gettysburg
Ian Grape Greece Odyssey NY Gettysburg
Weston Bernath Kent City MI Grand Valley
Ellie Acheson Myers Park NC Grinnell
Emily Tharnish Iroquois NY Grove City
Karl Daningburg Churchville-Chili NY Grove City
Zachary Pitcher Northstar Christian NY Grove City
Adam Anderson Chester SD Gustavus Adolphus
Mark Meier Chaska MN Gustavus Adolphus
Will Humphrey Ezell-Harding TN Harding
Evan Dallas Catholic Central NY Hartford
Alex Hanse Coxsackie-Athens NY Hartwick
Christine Hughes Lancaster NY Hartwick
Jenny McInerney Mercy/Rochester NY Hartwick
Kayley Storms Rensselaer NY Hartwick
Kelsey Rasefske Broadalbin-Perth NY Hartwick
Kristos Bardascini Gloversville NY Hartwick
Sarah Kohlmeier Mercy/Rochester NY Hartwick
Alex Nie Livingston NJ Harvard
Conor Reilley Belvidere North IL Harvard
David Gonzalez-Dysinger Mounds View MN Harvard
Dion Hagan Spain Park AL Harvard
Joy Jing Guilderland NY Harvard
Justin Dower Millburn NJ Harvard
Lawrence Wang Farragut TN Harvard
Mayer Chalom Livingston NJ Harvard
Meg Panetta Westminster GA Harvard
Michael Patterson Albion NY Harvard
Raynor Kuang Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech VA Harvard
Sidharth Chand Detroit Country Day MI Harvard
Suparshva Parikh Durant OK Harvard
Vimal Konduri Cistercian Preparatory School TX Harvard
Elizabeth Krenkel Mounds Park MN Harvey Mudd College
Charlotte Colantti Mounds Park MN Haverford
Jonny Cookmeyer Raleigh Charter NC Haverford
Emily Carrick Belvidere North IL Hillsdale
Matt Bellinger Victor NY Hillsdale
Matt Sanders Victor NY Hobart & William Smith
Matt Skinner Red Jacket NY Hobart & William Smith
Cassandra Bryant Watervliet NY Hofstra
Andrew Keith Catholic Central NY Hudson Valley CC
Christopher Dalpe Waterford NY Hudson Valley CC
Emily Tebbits Catholic Central NY Hudson Valley CC
Alex Pandya Rockford Auburn IL Illinois
Gary Liu Stoneman Douglas FL Illinois
Logan Marlow Cumberland IL Illinois
Niranjan Jayanth Stevenson IL Illinois
Tim Callahan Belvidere North IL Illinois
Tristan Willey Macomb IL Illinois
Baasit Jamal Metea Valley IL Illinois-Chicago
Derek Zeller Pilot Grove MO Illinois-Springfield
Patrick Palony Robbinsdale Armstrong MN Iowa State
Abigail McMahon Brashear PA Ithaca
Courtney Elscott Geneva NY Ithaca
Nick Gallaro Jordan-Elbridge NY Ithaca
Charles Bill Western Albemarle VA James Madison
Armstrong Mercy/Rochester NY John Carroll
Sean Overdorf Bishop Maginn NY John Carroll
Cyrus Zhou     Johns Hopkins
Gina Crosby Mercy/Rochester NY Johns Hopkins
Harrison Charwat Mountain Lakes NJ Johns Hopkins
Sam Ng Ransom Everglades FL Johns Hopkins
Troy Zuccaro Utica Academy MI Johns Hopkins
Pinar Inanli Sycamore OH Kalamazoo
Helen   KS Kansas
Chelsea Folmar Dubois PA Kentucky
Emily Ash Tippecanoe OH Kentucky
Mazin Zakaria Ballard KY Kentucky
Sai Yalla Dunbar KY Kentucky
Tyler Reid Glasgow KY Kentucky
Anya Schulman Nichols School NY Kenyon
Callan Schackor Mounds Park MN Kenyon
Tommy Staines Richard Montgomery MD Kenyon
Ethan Pellittiere Honeoye NY Kettering
Jacob Crandell Kearsley MI Kettering
Samantha 'Sami' Scott Webster Thomas NY Kettering
Bobby Heath Greece Olympia NY Keuka
Kip Hathaway Mounds Park MN Lawrence
Patrick Curoe Breck MN Lawrence
Kelly Corrigan Wellsboro PA Lehigh
Tom Schneibel East Syracuse-Minoa NY Lehigh
Brooke Reilly Jordan-Elbridge NY LeMoyne
Claire Nakoski Bloomfield NY LeMoyne
Esef Hamzic East Syracuse-Minoa NY LeMoyne
Matt Drabowski East Syracuse-Minoa NY LeMoyne
Bryar Kader Brockport HS NY Liberty
Beverly Case Yukon OK Louisiana Tech
Danny Williams Whitesburg Christian AL Louisiana Tech
Amos Zoeller Louisville Eastern KY Louisville
Nick Daniels Russell KY Louisville
Tanner Riffe Russell KY Louisville
Zach Hayes Loyola Academy IL Loyola Marymount
Anneliese Gest Bellaire TX Macalester
Connor Valenti De Smet MO Macalester
Nick Caine St. Pius X MO Maple Woods Community College
Kathryn Nowosielski Bishop Maginn NY Maria
Josh Weaver Richard Montgomery MD Maryland
Kara Vo Ridgewood High School NJ Maryland
Simon Kozik Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Maryland
George Holland Wilmington Charter DE Massachusetts
Kian Kenyon-Dean Geneva NY McGill
William Dou Hunter NY McGill
Zoe Blecher-Cohen Ridgewood High School NJ McGill
Cierra Cappas Buffalo Arts NY Medaille
Dustin Queor Solvay NY Medaille
Erikka Miller Honeoye NY Medaille
Alyssa Kuczka JFK NY Mercyhurst
Steven Lebowski Greece Olympia NY Mercyhurst
Mayim Moore South Range OH Messiah
Henry Mancao American Heritage-Plantation FL Miami (FL)
John Wiltshire American Heritage-Plantation FL Miami (FL)
Megan Brown Churchville-Chili NY Miami (FL)
Zain Nizam Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Miami (FL)
Richard Bodziak Ottawa Hills OH Miami (OH)
Aaron Rea Utica Academy MI Michigan
Amanda Allen Kearsley MI Michigan
Andrew Burns Ottawa Hills OH Michigan
Chandru Rasendran Adlai E. Stevenson IL Michigan
Dean Robinson Hillsdale Academy MI Michigan
Kenji Golimlim Summit Academy North High School MI Michigan
Mark Karabajakian Detroit Catholic Central MI Michigan
Matt Barnauskas Detroit Catholic Central MI Michigan
Omar Seifeldin Troy MI Michigan
Paul Hamilton Detroit Catholic Central MI Michigan
Peter Hao Troy MI Michigan
Ryan Rugani Sycamore OH Michigan
Siddhant Dogra Detroit Country Day MI Michigan
Lucas Weingartz Utica Academy MI Michigan State
Connor Olson Mounds Park MN Michigan Tech
Justin Jasman Kent City MI Michigan Tech
Schuyler Rosefield Mounds Park MN Michigan Tech
Brendan Kelley Albany HS NY Middlebury
Coumba Winfield Nichols School NY Middlebury
Sarah Champ Parish Episcopal TX Middlebury
Charlie Bulger Eden Prairie MN Minnesota
Evan Stuempfig Wayzata MN Minnesota
Jacob Larsen Eau Claire Regis WI Minnesota
Kieran Vatland Eden Prairie MN Minnesota
Megan He Wayzata MN Minnesota
Melanie Smith Chanhassen MN Minnesota
Phil Allessi St. Thomas Academy MN Minnesota
Quinn Bendelsmith Mounds Park MN Minnesota
Shelby Gilliland Chaska MN Minnesota
Bailey Brotherton Huntsville AL Mississippi State
Max Moseley Huntsville AL Mississippi State
Reed Miller Huntsville AL Mississippi State
Ricky Arendall West Point AL Mississippi State
Will Leonard St. Andrew's MS Mississippi State
Dean Cowles St. Pius X MO Missouri
Justin Crum Hallsville MO Missouri S&T
Leland Martin St. Pius X MO Missouri S&T
Brendan Miller Savannah MO Missouri Western
Ryan Foltz Park Hill South MO Missouri-Kansas City
Allan Sadun LASA TX MIT
Ava Chen duPont Manual KY MIT
Christian Richardson Grand Junction CO MIT
Elyse Paneral Athens Academy GA MIT
Emily Armstrong Mercy/Rochester NY MIT
Jimmy Wu OSSM OK MIT
Lilly Chin Westminster GA MIT
Lucy Gabriel Winchester Thurston PA MIT
Marcus Boorstin Georgetown Day DC MIT
Robert Jones Maggie Walker Governor's School VA MIT
Saumil Bandyopadhyay Maggie Walker Governor's School VA MIT
Thomas Littlejohn Coweta OK MIT
Zack McCabe Dolgeville NY Mohawk Valley CC
Abby Kachel Greece Arcadia NY Monroe CC
Abby Woodward Wheatland-Chili NY Monroe CC
Alexie Turkleson Greece Odyssey NY Monroe CC
Brian Walker North Rose-Wolcott NY Monroe CC
Daniel Shea Northstar Christian NY Monroe CC
Jacob Szalapski Pittsford Sutherland NY Monroe CC
Molly Stanley Mercy/Rochester NY Monroe CC
Morgan Zarpentine Greece Arcadia NY Monroe CC
Richard O'Bryan Webster Thomas NY Monroe CC
Sophie Jonasse East HS/Rochester NY Monroe CC
Shannon Hicks Louisville Eastern KY Murray State
Austin Van Vorst Greece Odyssey NY Nazareth
Maddie Mars North Kansas City MO Nebraska Wesleyan
Eric Ceden~o North Rose-Wolcott NY Neumont
Katie D'Alessandro Rensselaer NY New Haven
Delia Brennan Bishop Verot FL New Mexico
Allysa Wadsworth Niagara Catholic NY Niagara
Griffin Gansworth Niagara Catholic NY Niagara
Laura Feind Starpoint NY Niagara
Jeffrey Simoneit Niagara Catholic NY Niagara County CC
Linnea Wood Park School NY Niagara County CC
Joshlynn Borreson Robbinsdale Armstrong MN Normandale CC
Ben Horlick Cistercian TX North Carolina
Grahme Taylor Walter Johnson MD North Carolina
Pooja Panduranga Myers Park NC North Carolina
Zihan Zheng Hunter NY North Carolina
Tyler Williams Flowery Branch GA North Georgia State
Brandon Lexington high school MA Northeastern
Justin Hewitt East Aurora NY Northeastern
Mary Wozniak Amsterdam NY Northeastern
Jared Ward Caney Valley OK Northeastern Oklahoma State
Patrick Moore Belvidere North IL Northern Illinois
Aaron Gordon Galloway GA Northwestern
Andrew George Parkway West MO Northwestern
Daniel Sosnovsky Walker School GA Northwestern
Franklyn Ndubuisi-Obi Culver IN Northwestern
Georgie Wilkins Walker School GA Northwestern
Jay Gu Bethlehem NY Northwestern
Nikhil Kamath Stillwater OK Northwestern
Dylan Minarik Belvidere North HS IL Northwestern University
Brandon Roach Detroit Catholic Central MI Notre Dame
Brian Manzo North Babylon NY Notre Dame
Alec Vulfson Irvington NY NYU
Artyom Kushnarov American Heritage-Plantation FL NYU
David Sobalvarro Richard Montgomery MD NYU
Hunter Stryke Bristow OK NYU
Lydia Bernatovicz Grand Island NY NYU
Tyler Finley MAST NJ NYU
Alex Brickhaus De Smet MO NYU Shanghai
Osman Syed Manlius-Pebble Hill NY NYU Shanghai
Michael Jaramillo Hoover AL Ohio
Anna Kilpatrick Tippicanoe OH Ohio State
Brittany Trang Peoria Christian IL Ohio State
David Kramer Solon OH Ohio State
Jared M. Urbana OH Ohio State
Joshua Wu Solon OH Ohio State
Marty Mendenhall Olmsted Falls OH Ohio State
Max Witeof Tippecanoe OH Ohio State
Nathan Seese Olmsted Falls OH Ohio State
Sharan Krishnan Solon OH Ohio State
Shashank Raghavachari Solon OH Ohio State
TJ Warren Lancaster NY Ohio State
Aryn Kitchell Tonkawa OK Oklahoma
Bailey Wilton Claremore OK Oklahoma
Dallas Milligan Westmoore OK Oklahoma
Dalton Wyers Roland OK Oklahoma
Derek Lehman Antlers OK Oklahoma
Hunter Mattocks Texhoma OK Oklahoma
James Martin Idabel OK Oklahoma
Julia Lindsay Bethel OK Oklahoma
Melissa Chanderban Muldrow OK Oklahoma
Thomas Anderson Desert Vista AZ Oklahoma
Trevor Watts Lawton OK Oklahoma
William Turnage Idabel OK Oklahoma
Hunter Edwards Piedmont OK Oklahoma Christian
Jonathan Miller Edmond Memorial OK Oklahoma Christian
Cody Ramos Bridge Creek OK Oklahoma City CC
Amber Martin Muldrow OK Oklahoma State
Ashtyn Widney Watonga OK Oklahoma State
Austin Johnson Afton OK Oklahoma State
Benjamin Wallace Fort Gibson OK Oklahoma State
Connor Cusack Fairview OK Oklahoma State
Corey Hembree Dale OK Oklahoma State
Davey Dolan Berryhill OK Oklahoma State
Garrett Crispin Thomas-Fay-Custer OK Oklahoma State
Mariah Burris Cushing OK Oklahoma State
Nicholas Denker Pioneer-Pleasant Vale OK Oklahoma State
Seth Housley Sentinel OK Oklahoma State
Amy Berenguer North Rose-Wolcott NY Onondaga CC
Austin Buckalew North Rose-Wolcott NY Onondaga CC
Lindsay Patterson Jordan-Elbridge NY Onondaga CC
Matthew Osinski Grand Island NY Onondaga CC
John Morrill Holley NY Paul Smith
Charles Du Minnetonka MN Penn
Cole Speidel Christian Brothers/Syracuse NY Penn
David Ferguson duPont Manual KY Penn
Eddie Smith Treasure Valley Math & Science ID Penn
Elena Chapman Solvay NY Penn
Ian Masters Bethlehem NY Penn
Jonathan Lau McCallie TN Penn
Julia Zhu Edmond Santa Fe OK Penn
Katie Senter Oak Ridge TN Penn
Lauren D'Amore Canandaigua NY Penn
Matt Goodman LASA TX Penn
Nirupa Galagedera Wayzata MN Penn
Sebastian Lozano Ransom Everglades FL Penn
Krissy Krause Gloversville NY Penn State
Sachira Denagamage State College PA Penn State
Michael Betts State College PA Penn State Schreyer
Nathan Arnett State College PA Penn State Schreyer
Ean Manley Manheim Township PA Penn State York
Juliana Stresing Pittsford Sutherland NY Pitt
Katherine Mentecki East Aurora NY Pitt
Morgan Flood Penn Manor PA Pitt
Naran Babha Victor NY Pitt
Ryan Cummins Keystone Oaks PA Pitt
Andrew Ruchames Hillsdale Academy MI Princeton
Bolton Ferda Blackwell OK Princeton
Lukas Brower Amsterdam NY Princeton
Jim McMahon LaSalle Inst. NY Providence
Corey Berlant Stoneman Douglas FL Purdue
Dan Musselman North Miami IN Purdue
Destiny Matthews O'Connor TX Purdue
Drew Snook Chaska MN Purdue
M.J. Badgett Farragut TN Purdue
Elizabeth DePuy Aquinas NY Queens of Charlotte
Pryce Michener Lawton High OK Rhodes
Kristin Rubenstein Christian Brothers/Syracuse NY Richmond
Soho Kim Maggie Walker Governor's School VA Richmond
Alex Rosanov Penfield NY RIT
Allen Sanford Albion NY RIT
André Green North Rose-Wolcott NY RIT
Anna Raleigh Waterford NY RIT
Annalyse Sullivan East Rochester NY RIT
Christian Greaves North Rose-Wolcott NY RIT
Dakota Clay Kendall NY RIT
Elizabeth Hughes Williamsville South NY RIT
Frank Femia Rush-Henrietta NY RIT
Jacob Holtman Wellsboro PA RIT
Jeb Leighton Lew-Port NY RIT
Jenny Bober Bloomfield NY RIT
Jon Schenk Fairport NY RIT
Julia Valenti Northstar Christian NY RIT
Katey Sackett Honeoye NY RIT
Lexie Infantino Jordan-Elbridge NY RIT
Nate Silverman Solvay NY RIT
Noah Peterham Red Jacket NY RIT
Ryan Whittier East HS/Rochester NY RIT
Stephen Pasek Lancaster NY RIT
Tre DiPassio Churchville-Chili NY RIT
Kasi Young Northstar Christian NY Roberts Wesleyan
Olivia Buettner Northstar Christian NY Roberts Wesleyan
Aaron Jo Victor NY Rochester
Aaron Nguyen Greece Olympia NY Rochester
Adam Kadir Montgomery Blair MD Rochester
Alec Kirkley Pittsford Sutherland NY Rochester
Alex Cherniwchan Catholic Central NY Rochester
Ashley Bui Greece Olympia NY Rochester
Aurek Ransom Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Rochester
Crystal Colon East HS/Rochester NY Rochester
Eric Hebert Hudson WI Rochester
Evan Strohm Spencerport NY Rochester
Georgia Feldman East HS/Rochester NY Rochester
Jack Valinsky Brighton NY Rochester
John Aho McQuaid NY Rochester
John Bui Greece Odyssey NY Rochester
Jordan Polcyn-Evans School of the Arts/Rochester NY Rochester
Julia Curtis Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Rochester
Marissa Erickson Honeoye NY Rochester
Najia Khaled Lew-Port NY Rochester
Neil Stalter McQuaid NY Rochester
Nicole Kasper Starpoint NY Rochester
Taylor Rose Shea Greece Olympia NY Rochester
Zoe My Tiet School of the Arts/Rochester NY Rochester
Jason Woods Hoosick Falls NY RPI
John Drogo East Syracuse-Minoa NY RPI
Kevin Reitano Rush-Henrietta NY RPI
Tom Li Bethlehem NY RPI
Krysti Smaldore Johnstown NY Russell Sage
Nicole Kingsley Coxsackie-Athens NY Russell Sage
Sarah Montgomery Mayfield NY Russell Sage
Matt Powers Ridgewood NJ Rutgers
Matthew Powers Ridgewood High School NJ Rutgers
Rain Allen Valdosta GA Rutgers
Kenneth Shaftner Chester SD School of mines and technology, rapid city sd
Chris Woolverton St. Andrew's MS Sewanee
Carl Greenman Columbia NY Siena
John Massaroni LaSalle Inst. NY Siena
John Paul Marianacci Bloomfield NY Siena
Ryan Weyna Fayetteville-Manlius NY Siena
Matt P. Urbana OH Sinclair CC
Sarah Lopez Fayetteville-Manlius NY Smith
Caroline Blount Metea Valley High School IL South Carolina
Grant Silverman Bellaire TX South Carolina
Kishan Patel Aynor SC South Carolina
Lucus McGowen O'Gorman SD South Dakota
Nick Arens Chaska MN South Dakota
Kate Sprehn Bishop Verot FL South Florida
Jeremy Miller Colbert OK Southeastern Oklahoma State
Bonnie James Skiatook OK Southwestern Oklahoma State
Callie Baumberger Chester SD St. Benedictine
Christian Marrero Jordan-Elbridge NY St. Bonaventure
Andy Nguyen Greece Olympia NY St. John Fisher
Cordell Rogers Jordan-Elbridge NY St. John Fisher
Jenny Trovato Greece Arcadia NY St. John Fisher
Maria Muscoreil Starpoint NY St. John Fisher
Kelsey Vories Wando SC St. Louis-Madrid
Caleb Kumar Breck MN Stanford
Christian Castellanos St. Joseph NJ Stanford
George Fei Walton GA Stanford
Ian Torres Loyola Academy IL Stanford
Jack Fanning Whitesburg Christian AL Stanford
Omar Garcia Verrado AZ Stanford
Robert Wilkins Westminster GA Stanford
Roger Cain LASA TX Stanford
Teddy Morris-Knower Ithaca NY Stanford
Molly Fleming Hoosick Falls NY SUNY @ Albany
Paige Maroney Cardinal O'Hara NY SUNY @ Albany
Umair Ahmad Hoosick Falls NY SUNY @ Albany
William McClain Rensselaer NY SUNY @ Albany
Conor Stillwell Buffalo City Honors NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Hannah Ormon Honeoye NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Jake Tanzman Duanesburg NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Jerry Cimo Columbia NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Rachel Tu Columbia NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Sam Clarke Grand Island NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Sam Marucci Kenmroe East NY SUNY @ Binghamton
Adam Phipps-Swanson Fayetteville-Manlius NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Akshata Chaudhary Pittsford Sutherland NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Akshay Bedi Niagara Catholic NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Ari Nagelhout Kenmroe East NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Dan Seaberg Fairport NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
David Fernandez Penfield NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Ed Crow East Aurora NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Erin Gould Nichols School NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Evan Christensen Kendall NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Fadi Suboh Buffalo City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jack Oshei West Seneca West NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Jill Jones West Seneca West NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Joe Meyer Medina NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Julia Slezak Guilderland NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Ledeebari Banuna Buffalo City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Lillie Suda Wilson/Rochester NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Maeghan Glynn Depew NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Matt Weiner Fayetteville-Manlius NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Matthew Horvatis Iroquois NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Michael Wagner Depew NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Mike Priolo Gloversville NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Nick Czekas Cheektowaga NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Partho Bhattacharya Buffalo City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Peter Fowler Orchard Park NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Peter Yun Williamsville East NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rachel Mumm Cardinal O'Hara NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Rakeeb Kureshi Guilderland NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Reagan Weaver Penfield NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Reann Sponable Cato-Meridian NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Shadman Ahmed Buffalo City Honors NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Tim Georger Kenmroe East NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Tim McCormick Rush-Henrietta NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Tyler Bielanin Lancaster NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Victoria Wiliams Depew NY SUNY @ Buffalo [UB]
Eric McHugh Fayetteville-Manlius NY SUNY @ Stony Brook
Gillian Carll Livonia NY SUNY @ Stony Brook
Graham Malia Columbia NY SUNY @ Stony Brook
Jordan Coughlin Gloversville NY SUNY @ Stony Brook
Samantha Kesselring Aquinas NY SUNY @ Stony Brook
Evan Spencer Greece Odyssey NY SUNY Brockport
Nicky Sudyn West Seneca West NY SUNY Brockport
Pavel Mikhajlov Brockport HS NY SUNY Brockport
Rudolf Sakshaug Brockport HS NY SUNY Brockport
Jessica Donova Cheektowaga NY SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St.]
Spencer Miliotto Kenmroe East NY SUNY Buffalo [Buff. St.]
Caitlin Rasefske Broadalbin-Perth NY SUNY Cortland
Nick Thomas Honeoye NY SUNY ESF
Corbin Dzimian Orchard Park NY SUNY Fredonia
Curtis Henry Livonia NY SUNY Fredonia
Emily Bystrak Lancaster NY SUNY Fredonia
Jonah Farnum Churchville-Chili NY SUNY Fredonia
Maddy Green Nichols School NY SUNY Fredonia
Niki Sidorowicz Fayetteville-Manlius NY SUNY Fredonia
Rachel Smith Iroquois NY SUNY Fredonia
Andres Fonseca Webster Thomas NY SUNY Geneseo
Benjamin Reiner Pembroke NY SUNY Geneseo
Jacob Tynan Albion NY SUNY Geneseo
Josh Gallaro Jordan-Elbridge NY SUNY Geneseo
Laura Brown Cheektowaga NY SUNY Geneseo
Liz O'Connor Webster Thomas NY SUNY Geneseo
Michael Baranowski McQuaid NY SUNY Geneseo
Noah Pfeiffer Depew NY SUNY Geneseo
Paige Kennedy Starpoint NY SUNY Geneseo
Lucas Mormando Mayfield NY SUNY New Paltz
Aaron Costa Mayfield NY SUNY Oneonta
Matthew Trudeau Greece Arcadia NY SUNY Oswego
Zoe Behncke Wilson/Rochester NY SUNY Oswego
Jason Cramer Duanesburg NY SUNY Plattsburgh
Amanda Valtin Greece Arcadia NY SUNY Potsdam
Ian Yeara Greece Arcadia NY SUNY Potsdam
Kerri Cantelupe Gloversville NY SUNY Potsdam
Lucas Saladin Greece Arcadia NY SUNY Potsdam
Chelsea Ferguson Clyde-Savannah NY SUNY Tech Alfred [Alfred St.]
Christopher Duffield North Rose-Wolcott NY SUNY Tech Alfred [Alfred St.]
Garrett LaValley North Rose-Wolcott NY SUNY Tech Alfred [Alfred St.]
Josh Blodgett Livonia NY SUNY Tech Alfred [Alfred St.]
Jim Jaster Schalmont NY SUNY Upstate Medical University
Gareth Fowler Early College at Guilford NC Swarthmore
Maddy Feldman School of the Arts/Rochester NY Swarthmore
Sona Kumar Myers Park NC Swarthmore
Bryan Sweeney East Syracuse-Minoa NY Syracuse
Emily O'Hara Jordan-Elbridge NY Syracuse
Jake Callisto Solvay NY Syracuse
Keelan Erhard Grand Island NY Syracuse
Kelsey Fowler Waterloo NY Syracuse
Lauren Mazzeo Greece Athena NY Syracuse
Patrick Miles Fayetteville-Manlius NY Syracuse
Rachel Brown-Weinstock Gloversville NY Syracuse
Soliel Young Manlius-Pebble Hill NY Syracuse
Trek Fulater West Seneca West NY Syracuse
Eddie Brockhuizen Newark NY Tampa
Aadil Pappa Bellaire TX Texas
Arthur Lee LASA TX Texas
Callan Holguin O'Connor TX Texas
Dylan Davidson Clark TX Texas
Hayden Messamore Clark TX Texas
Joseph Langas John Jay TX Texas
Ryan Gabos Reagan TX Texas
Samuel Lauber John Jay TX Texas
Tim Loose LASA TX Texas
Benjamin Hill Muldrow OK Texas A&M
Harry MacTough Clark TX Texas A&M
Jake Resendez Clinton OK Texas A&M
Joshua Flores John Jay TX Texas A&M
Kyle Price Haworth OK Texas A&M-Texarkana
Michael Ploch St. Joseph NJ The College of New Jersey
Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy MI Thomas Aquinas College
Peter Funk Maumee Valley OH Trinity
Selena Montes North Kansas City MO Truman State
Taylor Ordnung Savannah MO Truman State
Nina Lutz Brighton NY Tufts
Merrick Espinoza Harmony Science North Austin TX Tulane
Alexander Richter Hilldale OK Tulsa
Jolee Potts Jenks OK Tulsa
Kameron McCombs Owasso OK Tulsa
Sarah Anderson Jones OK Tulsa
Jenny Li Torrey Pines CA UCLA
Joseph Gorelik North Hollywood CA UCLA
Amber Gallant San Dieguito CA UCSD
Vivek Jani Rancho Bernardo High School CA UCSD
Evan Baumberger Chester SD University of Mary
Brendon O'Shea Manheim Township PA Ursinus
Jack Atyeo Stoneman Douglas FL USC
Sam Deutsch Richard Montgomery MD USC
Thomas Gaddy Montgomery Blair MD USC
Andy Walker O'Connor TX Utah State
Josh Call Solvay NY Utica
Eli Poche Bainbridge GA Valdosta State
Sylas Earle Dundee NY Valley Forge Christian
Conor Joplin De Smet MO Vanderbilt
Duncan Morgan Etowah GA Vanderbilt
Ethan Kim South Forsyth GA Vanderbilt
Jeffrey Greenberg Stoneman Douglas FL Vanderbilt
Rohan Nag MLK Magnet TN Vanderbilt
Sirui Ma Oak Ridge TN Vanderbilt
Akhil Garg Lisgar Collegiate Institute ON VCU
Brett Smith Cave Spring VA VCU
Nathaniel Boughner New Kent   VCU
Ian Ozeroff Montgomery Blair MD Vermont
Bowen Brown McCallie TN Villanova
Dan Curley St. Joseph NJ Villanova
Colin Rooney Cave Spring VA Virginia
Eric Culbertson Cave Spring VA Virginia
Grant Guzman Western Heights OK Virginia
Ishaan Sachdeva James W. Robinson VA Virginia
Joshua Duncan     Virginia
Luke Waddell Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech VA Virginia
Omar Shah Walton GA Virginia
Raleigh Matteo Maggie Walker Governor's School VA Virginia
Cameron Hajjafar Hume-Fogg TN Wake Forest
Jabe Christiensen Myers Park NC Wake Forest
Katie Depoy North Miami IN Washington
Zach Taylor Christian Brothers/Syracuse NY Washington & Lee
Sarah Brady Rensselaer NY Wells
Matthew Bailey J. M. Tate FL West Florida
Garrett Carr Wellsboro PA Western Oregon?
Charlie Gillies James W. Robinson VA William & Mary
Christopher Miller Woodgrove   William & Mary
Colleen Truskey Cave Spring VA William & Mary
Evan Gould Detroit Catholic Central MI William & Mary
Jacob Gunnarson James W. Robinson VA William & Mary
Maddie Burton Cave Spring VA William & Mary
Mark Hutchens Penn Manor PA William & Mary
Mike Kikta Rockford Auburn IL William & Mary
Tommy Harris Minnetonka MN William & Mary
Chase Epstein MAST NJ Williams
David Kocik Hudson WI Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Kyle Logan McCallie TN Wittenberg
Michael Wolff Ottawa Hills OH Wooster
Abby Cornwell Coxsackie-Athens NY WPI
Collin Nadarajah Cistercian TX WUStL
Jacob Metz Reagan TX WUStL
Seth Ebner Wilmington Charter DE WUStL
Vinay Penna Stoneman Douglas FL WUStL
Alejandro Tafur Ransom Everglades FL Yale
Alex Garland Aynor SC Yale
Andrew Brod Millburn NJ Yale
Andrew Linzer Winchester Thurston PA Yale
Bianca Prentiss Cache OK Yale
Cindy Xue Williamsville East NY Yale
Eliza Scruton duPont Manual KY Yale
Elizabeth Miles Stoneman Douglas FL Yale
Emily Goldberg Chaska MN Yale
Haohang Xu Ladue MO Yale
Jacob Neis Minnetonka MN Yale
Jacob Reed East Chapel Hill NC Yale
Jonathan Marx Richard Montgomery MD Yale
Josh Fitt Williamsville North NY Yale
Joyce Wang Pittsford Sutherland NY Yale
Laurence Li San Diego Students CA Yale
Luke Stringer Oologah-Talala OK Yale
Mitchell Weldon Cistercian TX Yale
Nicholas Wawrykow Saint Joseph IN Yale
Philip Groenwegen Bethlehem NY Yale
Katie Helfrich Wellsboro PA York
Emily Nix Apalachee GA Young Harris College

Starting a College Team

Read Article

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to write to us at naqt@naqt.com or call us at 1‑888‑411‑6278 (“NAQT”).

E-mail NAQT