2018 IPNCT Results

Head-to-Head Matches

Round 6

Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Sharath Narayan James Clemens High School 24 1 11 3 110 110.00
Loss Sarod Nori Okemos High School 24 0 6 2 50 50.00

Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Maximilian Shatan Bard High School Early College Manhattan 24 4 8 2 130 130.00
Loss William Groger The Miami Valley School 24 0 10 2 90 90.00

Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 2 6 1 85 85.00
Loss Cameron Anderson Belmont High School 24 1 7 4 65 65.00

Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Catherine Qian Maggie Walker Governor's School 24 2 10 2 120 120.00
Loss John John Groger The Miami Valley School 24 0 10 1 95 95.00

Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Saaketh Narayan BASIS Scottsdale 24 2 7 3 85 85.00
Loss Douglas Simons High Technology High School 24 0 9 2 80 80.00

Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 24 3 10 0 145 145.00
Loss Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 24 0 3 2 20 20.00

Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 3 15 0 195 195.00
Loss Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School 24 1 3 6 15 15.00

Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jack Lewis Battle Ground Academy 24 4 9 3 135 135.00
Loss Justin Duffy Mounds View High School 24 1 6 0 75 75.00

Round 7

Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Dean Ah Now Millburn High School 24 2 11 1 135 135.00
Loss Chloe Levine Hunter College High School 24 0 8 2 70 70.00

Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Swapnil Garg Harker School 24 1 10 0 115 115.00
Loss Pranav Padmanabhan Boardman High School 24 1 9 2 95 95.00

Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Mitch McCullar Williamsville High School 24 1 14 1 150 150.00
Loss Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School 24 1 3 3 30 30.00

Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Donovan Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School 24 1 10 1 110 110.00
Loss Anson Berns Montgomery Blair High School 24 1 9 2 95 95.00

Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 24 3 11 3 140 140.00
Loss William Richey Paul M. Dorman High School 24 2 6 3 75 75.00

Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Tora Husar Wayzata High School 24 5 8 2 145 145.00
Loss Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 24 3 3 0 75 75.00

Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 2 11 3 125 125.00
Loss Joe Kammann Wayzata High School 24 2 7 1 95 95.00

Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Yared Tadesse F. W. Buchholz High School 24 0 11 0 110 110.00
Loss Jacob Simmons Southwestern High School 24 1 6 5 50 50.00

Round 8

Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Maximilian Shatan Bard High School Early College Manhattan 24 2 10 1 125 125.00
Loss Alexander Donovan Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School 24 0 8 1 75 75.00

Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 2 8 3 95 95.00
Loss Dean Ah Now Millburn High School 24 0 8 2 70 70.00

Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Tora Husar Wayzata High School 24 0 9 5 65 65.00
Loss Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 24 0 6 2 50 50.00

Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Swapnil Garg Harker School 24 0 11 0 110 110.00
Loss Sharath Narayan James Clemens High School 24 2 7 6 70 70.00

Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 4 7 1 125 125.00
Loss Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 24 3 8 2 115 115.00

Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jack Lewis Battle Ground Academy 24 2 8 3 95 95.00
Loss Mitch McCullar Williamsville High School 24 2 6 1 85 85.00

Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Yared Tadesse F. W. Buchholz High School 24 1 8 1 90 90.00
Loss Saaketh Narayan BASIS Scottsdale 24 0 5 4 30 30.00

Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 1 8 2 85 85.00
Loss Catherine Qian Maggie Walker Governor's School 24 2 6 4 70 70.00

Round 9

Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Tora Husar Wayzata High School 24 2 11 2 130 130.00
Loss Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 2 4 4 50 50.00

Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 1 10 0 115 115.00
Loss Swapnil Garg Harker School 24 2 9 3 105 105.00

Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 24 2 10 1 125 125.00
Loss Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 24 0 7 2 60 60.00

Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win John John Groger The Miami Valley School 24 1 13 0 145 145.00
Loss Joe Kammann Wayzata High School 24 2 7 5 75 75.00

Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Chloe Levine Hunter College High School 24 1 10 5 90 90.00
Loss Cameron Anderson Belmont High School 24 1 5 3 50 50.00

Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Douglas Simons High Technology High School 24 2 8 3 95 95.00
Loss Jacob Simmons Southwestern High School 24 1 6 1 70 70.00

Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Maximilian Shatan Bard High School Early College Manhattan 24 2 8 1 105 105.00
Loss Yared Tadesse F. W. Buchholz High School 24 0 8 1 75 75.00

Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jack Lewis Battle Ground Academy 24 3 10 1 140 140.00
Loss Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 0 9 4 70 70.00

Round 10

Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win William Groger The Miami Valley School 24 2 12 1 145 145.00
Loss Anson Berns Montgomery Blair High School 24 1 2 2 25 25.00

Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School 24 2 8 2 100 100.00
Loss William Richey Paul M. Dorman High School 24 2 8 3 95 95.00

Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Mitch McCullar Williamsville High School 24 4 6 3 105 105.00
Loss Catherine Qian Maggie Walker Governor's School 24 1 3 3 30 30.00

Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 24 5 10 2 165 165.00
Loss Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 24 0 4 1 35 35.00

Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jack Lewis Battle Ground Academy 24 7 9 1 190 190.00
Loss Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 2 3 2 50 50.00

Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Maximilian Shatan Bard High School Early College Manhattan 24 4 8 0 140 140.00
Loss Tora Husar Wayzata High School 24 1 8 3 80 80.00

Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Sarod Nori Okemos High School 24 4 7 1 125 125.00
Loss Pranav Padmanabhan Boardman High School 24 1 8 4 75 75.00

Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School 24 2 8 2 100 100.00
Loss Justin Duffy Mounds View High School 24 0 5 4 30 30.00

Round 11

Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Sharath Narayan James Clemens High School 24 2 9 2 110 110.00
Loss Dean Ah Now Millburn High School 24 1 8 2 85 85.00

Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School 24 0 12 3 105 105.00
Loss Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 24 1 4 1 50 50.00

Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win John John Groger The Miami Valley School 24 1 15 0 165 165.00
Loss Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School 24 0 5 3 35 35.00

Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Douglas Simons High Technology High School 24 2 8 3 95 95.00
Loss William Groger The Miami Valley School 24 2 7 4 80 80.00

Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Chloe Levine Hunter College High School 24 3 9 4 115 115.00
Loss Sarod Nori Okemos High School 24 0 8 3 65 65.00

Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jack Lewis Battle Ground Academy 24 5 6 2 125 125.00
Loss Maximilian Shatan Bard High School Early College Manhattan 24 3 5 5 70 70.00

Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Tora Husar Wayzata High School 27 4 6 2 110 97.78
Loss Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 27 1 9 1 100 88.89

Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Donovan Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School 24 3 13 2 165 165.00
Loss Saaketh Narayan BASIS Scottsdale 24 0 5 3 35 35.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read