2019 IPNCT Results

Group Matches (Aggregated)

High School Division Jump to the Middle School Division

Player School BO TUH P TU I Pts P% PP24TUH
Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 5 122 13 28 7 440 31.7% 86.56
Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 5 98 16 24 9 435 40.0% 106.53
Alexander Pyle Troy High School 5 106 16 21 3 435 43.2% 98.49
Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 5 146 15 27 13 430 35.7% 70.68
Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 5 197 10 35 16 420 22.2% 51.17
Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 5 166 17 19 4 425 47.2% 61.45
Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 5 182 13 32 12 455 28.9% 60.00
Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 5 117 13 27 4 445 32.5% 91.28
John John Groger The Miami Valley School 5 140 9 34 5 450 20.9% 77.14
Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 5 162 12 29 5 445 29.3% 65.93
Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 5 151 16 26 13 435 38.1% 69.14
Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 4 225 8 32 5 415 20.0% 44.27
Henry Greentree Bexley High School 4 250 13 37 21 460 26.0% 44.16
Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 4 271 13 33 26 395 28.3% 34.98
Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 4 211 8 30 12 360 21.1% 40.95
Jack Weinstein Breck School 3 271 6 35 9 395 14.6% 34.98
Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 5 152 11 32 7 450 25.6% 71.05
Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 5 247 8 34 4 440 19.0% 42.75
Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 4 232 14 32 12 470 30.4% 48.62
Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 4 265 9 42 25 430 17.6% 38.94
William Groger The Miami Valley School 5 190 12 33 16 430 26.7% 54.32
John Phipps Darien High School 4 295 8 38 7 465 17.4% 37.83
Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 5 203 14 33 19 445 29.8% 52.61
Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 3 291 11 33 9 450 25.0% 37.11
Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 3 278 11 29 7 420 27.5% 36.26
Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School 2 313 6 33 20 320 15.4% 24.54
Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 3 275 11 39 25 430 22.0% 37.53
Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School 3 288 12 27 11 395 30.8% 32.92
Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 5 218 6 38 7 435 13.6% 47.89
Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 5 198 18 22 11 435 45.0% 52.73
William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 4 224 19 25 13 470 43.2% 50.36
Danny Turillo Boardman High School 3 256 12 32 15 425 27.3% 39.84
Duncan Antich Parish Episcopal School 3 263 10 32 11 415 23.8% 37.87
Evan Antich Shelton School 2 311 10 25 1 395 28.6% 30.48
Tyler McStravick St. Thomas High School 3 296 13 34 22 425 27.7% 34.46
Mason Reid Glasgow High School 3 270 9 42 20 455 17.6% 40.44
James Stevenson Grosse Pointe South High School 4 221 10 30 11 395 25.0% 42.90
Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School 3 236 12 34 23 405 26.1% 41.19
Quinn Whitlow St. Louis Park High School 4 297 13 30 8 455 30.2% 36.77
Wesley Zhang Canyon Crest Academy 4 245 11 31 8 435 26.2% 42.61
Pauline Bisaccio Nation Ford High School 0 336 4 26 12 260 13.3% 18.57
Nathan Hazlett Copley High School 2 300 5 32 12 335 13.5% 26.80
Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban High School 3 281 7 34 16 365 17.1% 31.17
Raul Passement Ronald Reagan High School 4 257 17 20 5 430 45.9% 40.16
Cooper Roh Hotchkiss School 4 280 13 30 14 425 30.2% 36.43
Owen Seddon Charles F. Brush High School 1 327 8 29 11 355 21.6% 26.06
Tobey Shim The Bishop's School 3 257 5 32 13 330 13.5% 30.82
Richard Zhang Naperville North High School 3 254 13 24 4 415 35.1% 39.21
Jacob Egol Ranney School 3 277 8 32 14 370 20.0% 32.06
Wyatt Isakson Burnsville High School 0 336 6 26 22 240 18.8% 17.14
Nicholas Larson Belvidere High School 3 302 8 27 4 370 22.9% 29.40
Henry Massey University School 2 314 9 29 5 400 23.7% 30.57
Joe Schatz Burnsville High School 3 313 6 33 5 395 15.4% 30.29
Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School 3 271 8 36 22 370 18.2% 32.77
Liam Starnes Barrington High School 4 285 10 30 11 395 25.0% 33.26
Jasmine Wheeler Western Reserve Academy 1 324 4 32 8 340 11.1% 25.19
Henry Blyth Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 3 286 6 28 9 325 17.6% 27.27
Emerald Harris Dutch Fork High School 2 307 9 22 10 305 29.0% 23.84
Jackson Jones Eastern High School 3 292 6 32 13 345 15.8% 28.36
Sam Lawrence Champlain Valley Union High School 1 315 2 21 6 210 8.7% 16.00
Mitchell McIntosh Wellsville Jr./Sr. High School 0 336 3 11 4 135 21.4% 9.64
Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 4 245 13 25 10 395 34.2% 38.69
Lili Omilian Mercy High School 0 336 1 14 2 145 6.7% 10.36
Osbaldo Porrua Leyden High School 2 322 5 19 5 240 20.8% 17.89
Zac Bennett Norman North High School 0 336 1 29 3 290 3.3% 20.71
Eldon Bradfield Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 1 334 1 29 9 260 3.3% 18.68
Aneesh Kadambi Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 1 315 2 28 9 265 6.7% 20.19
Conrad Lewis Mountain Lakes High School 0 336 3 19 10 185 13.6% 13.21
Henry McCabe Saratoga Springs High School 1 335 7 23 6 305 23.3% 21.85
Ronald Stegall White County High School 0 336 3 13 11 120 18.8% 8.57
Collin Ace Stoughton High School 0 264 8 23 16 270 25.8% 24.55
Adam Borison San Mateo High School 1 258 2 30 14 260 6.2% 24.19
Kayla Carpenter DeWitt High School 0 264 0 16 2 150 0.0% 13.64
Theodore Curcio Kane Area High School 0 264 1 17 2 175 5.6% 15.91
Nathan DaSilva Ysleta High School 3 250 3 28 5 300 9.7% 28.80
Sparsho De Spring Valley High School 1 264 1 21 3 210 4.5% 19.09
Pavithr Goli The Village School 1 264 3 18 5 200 14.3% 18.18
Sam Kaufman BASIS Independent McLean 1 254 3 19 8 195 13.6% 18.43
Sohum Kulkarni Parish Episcopal School 3 195 6 27 10 310 18.2% 38.15
Leandros Manwaring Ridgewood High School 0 264 2 14 6 140 12.5% 12.73
Roy Margallo Liberty High School 0 264 3 20 7 210 13.0% 19.09
Johnny Miri St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School 2 257 2 28 12 250 6.7% 23.35
Ved Muthusamy Northville High School 2 238 3 27 13 250 10.0% 25.21
Rachel Vinarcik Mercy High School 1 256 5 16 4 215 23.8% 20.16
Justin Abel Auburn High School 2 257 6 22 2 300 21.4% 28.02
Andrew Amygdalos The Gunston School 0 264 3 17 0 215 15.0% 19.55
Ben Becker Gallatin High School 0 264 3 14 12 125 17.6% 11.36
Braden Boutwell J. M. Tate High School 1 256 2 18 9 165 10.0% 15.47
Andrew Buonaccorsi Huntingdon Area High School 1 262 1 23 4 225 4.2% 20.61
Ananda Chatterjee Maclay School 0 264 4 13 12 130 23.5% 11.82
Andrew Clark Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 1 232 1 14 7 120 6.7% 12.41
Sean Corbett Saratoga Springs High School 1 240 4 19 11 195 17.4% 19.50
Emma Dove Delaware Valley High School 0 264 4 16 8 180 20.0% 16.36
J. D. Flick Delaware Valley High School 0 264 1 13 6 115 7.1% 10.45
Drew Keisling DeWitt High School 2 239 3 25 1 290 10.7% 29.12
Chance Persons Burnsville High School 1 258 1 26 14 205 3.7% 19.07
Chris Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 0 264 1 19 16 125 5.0% 11.36
Ethan Ward Austin High School 0 264 1 16 6 145 5.9% 13.18
Moses Damena Sierra Vista High School 0 264 0 13 8 90 0.0% 8.18
Sebastian Garcia Sandra Day O'Connor High School 1 244 5 19 20 165 20.8% 16.23
Joshua Heytler The Leelanau School 1 263 3 19 11 180 13.6% 16.43
Karah Lindsey Lakeside High School 0 264 0 13 1 125 0.0% 11.36
Kevin Lyvers Carl Sandburg High School 0 264 3 10 4 125 23.1% 11.36
Nicholas Maurer Centennial High School 0 264 1 12 5 110 7.7% 10.00
Harry Meshbesher Benilde-St. Margaret's School 1 264 6 22 10 260 21.4% 23.64
Mitchell Mollet Chanhassen High School 1 263 4 20 10 210 16.7% 19.16
Jonah Palm Spectrum High School 0 264 4 10 5 135 28.6% 12.27
Brandon Ross Kamiak High School 1 264 4 16 8 180 20.0% 16.36
Kanay Shah Mountain Lakes High School 0 264 2 3 5 35 40.0% 3.18
Ryan Shanker Mountain Lakes High School 0 264 5 10 11 120 33.3% 10.91
Diego Valencia Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 0 264 0 23 14 160 0.0% 14.55
Katie Vance Rockcastle County High School 0 264 1 13 7 110 7.1% 10.00
Sriharsha Ayyagary Westford Academy 0 264 4 11 9 125 26.7% 11.36
Caitlyn Begosa Mercy High School 0 264 0 5 1 45 0.0% 4.09
Maggie Brown J. M. Tate High School 0 264 0 8 1 75 0.0% 6.82
Scott Howard West Central High School 0 264 1 4 2 45 20.0% 4.09
Ryan Martin Georgetown Preparatory School 1 226 0 16 6 130 0.0% 13.81
Ryan McElroy Leon High School 1 254 1 16 12 115 5.9% 10.87
Avi Mehta The Dalton School 1 241 2 20 7 195 9.1% 19.42
Ben Meredyk Olmsted Falls High School 1 255 3 19 6 205 13.6% 19.29
Jake Merrick Marquette University High School 0 264 2 7 8 60 22.2% 5.45
Madeline Reitsma Pentwater High School 0 264 1 6 5 50 14.3% 4.55
Josephine Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School 0 264 0 4 1 35 0.0% 3.18
Laney Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School 0 264 1 7 4 65 12.5% 5.91
Katey Salogar Fulton High School 0 264 0 5 1 45 0.0% 4.09
Alexandra Thomer William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs 1 250 1 15 4 145 6.2% 13.92
Maddy Green Russellville High School 1 240 0 16 2 150 0.0% 15.00
Lucy Heffinger Virginia High School 0 264 0 5 3 35 0.0% 3.18
Alex Marko Holland High School 0 264 0 3 2 20 0.0% 1.82
Stephen Zachlin Benedictine High School 1 263 1 10 5 90 9.1% 8.21
Natalie O'Neil Ticonderoga High School 0 192 2 7 0 100 22.2% 12.50

Middle School Division Jump to the High School Division

Player School BO TUH P TU I Pts P% PP24TUH
Arin Parsa Challenger School, Almaden 5 127 22 15 10 430 59.5% 81.26
Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 5 131 14 24 3 435 36.8% 79.69
Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 5 140 15 25 7 440 37.5% 75.43
Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 4 209 18 24 18 420 42.9% 48.23
Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 5 133 21 20 13 450 51.2% 81.20
Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 5 203 17 22 6 445 43.6% 52.61
Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 5 136 24 18 20 440 57.1% 77.65
Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 5 190 20 23 18 440 46.5% 55.58
Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 5 177 24 20 23 445 54.5% 60.34
Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 5 172 18 20 6 440 47.4% 61.40
Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 5 177 19 20 9 440 48.7% 59.66
Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 5 148 19 22 12 445 46.3% 72.16
Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 3 286 11 33 25 370 25.0% 31.05
Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 4 295 18 32 31 435 36.0% 35.39
Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 3 279 13 27 14 395 32.5% 33.98
Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 5 226 11 32 11 430 25.6% 45.66
Mark Pinski Kittredge School 4 217 25 17 12 485 59.5% 53.64
Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 5 227 10 31 6 430 24.4% 45.46
Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 5 212 15 26 9 440 36.6% 49.81
Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 2 314 13 19 9 340 40.6% 25.99
Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School 2 313 14 37 28 440 27.5% 33.74
Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 5 241 11 31 8 435 26.2% 43.32
Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 2 285 13 31 22 395 29.5% 33.26
Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 5 215 14 25 3 445 35.9% 49.67
Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 5 250 17 25 16 425 40.5% 40.80
Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 4 259 16 22 1 455 42.1% 42.16
Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 5 253 14 28 12 430 33.3% 40.79
Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School 3 303 17 23 17 400 42.5% 31.68
Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School 3 276 14 30 21 405 31.8% 35.22
Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School 3 286 10 21 4 340 32.3% 28.53
Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 4 236 15 24 11 410 38.5% 41.69
Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School 3 310 14 43 25 515 24.6% 39.87
Jake Bortnichak Holt Junior High School 2 324 12 28 22 350 30.0% 25.93
Leon Luo Wayzata East Middle School 3 296 13 28 15 400 31.7% 32.43
Adithya Madduri Maryville Junior High School 3 293 12 23 11 355 34.3% 29.08
Kenji Sakaie Heights Middle School 4 250 15 33 24 435 31.2% 41.76
Sanjay Sathyagiri Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 2 311 10 28 15 355 26.3% 27.40
Aneesh Swaminathan Wayzata Central Middle School 1 306 13 22 12 355 37.1% 27.84
Aryav Taneja Willows Preparatory School 0 336 6 23 9 275 20.7% 19.64
Achyuth Vivek BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 4 268 16 36 31 445 30.8% 39.85
Olin Bose Briarcliff Middle School 3 290 13 27 14 395 32.5% 32.69
Angelo Ciarelli St. Patrick Catholic School 2 312 11 25 16 335 30.6% 25.77
Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Junior High School 2 323 17 14 13 330 54.8% 24.52
John Goettl Eagle Ridge Middle School 2 293 9 29 12 365 23.7% 29.90
Michael Karpov Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 4 302 11 30 12 405 26.8% 32.19
Wade McGee Annunciation Orthodox School 0 336 3 26 7 270 10.3% 19.29
Robbie Safran Lyman C. Hunt Middle School 1 316 11 28 28 305 28.2% 23.16
Kshaunish Shaik The Westwood School 2 328 9 27 20 305 25.0% 22.32
John Augustyn Notre Dame Catholic School 3 246 12 22 7 365 35.3% 35.61
Siddarth Bangaru Franklin Middle School 1 327 7 26 23 250 21.2% 18.35
Eli Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 2 299 5 37 15 370 11.9% 29.70
Jack Lopez St. Raymond School 1 324 5 18 10 205 21.7% 15.19
Souradeep Mazumder Rolling Hills Middle School 0 336 11 18 10 295 37.9% 21.07
Arnav Nagrecha Franklin Middle School 2 305 4 28 9 295 12.5% 23.21
William Spaeder Thales Academy - Rolesville Campus 0 336 1 18 2 185 5.3% 13.21
Jacob Taggart Saint Agnes School 0 336 4 21 17 185 16.0% 13.21
Jonah Blake Reed Academy 0 336 6 17 27 125 26.1% 8.93
Abhiram Gaddam BASIS Independent McLean 1 326 1 23 10 195 4.2% 14.36
Sam Hargadon St. Raymond School 1 326 1 20 3 200 4.8% 14.72
Rhys Lloyd Annunciation Orthodox School 1 332 12 14 10 270 46.2% 19.52
Kevin Lynch St. Raymond School 1 330 3 22 1 260 12.0% 18.91
Maggie Myers Our Lady of the Elms School 0 336 3 15 10 145 16.7% 10.36
Theresa Reisel Bayside Middle School 1 298 3 21 2 245 12.5% 19.73
Josh Strange St. Joseph School 2 316 10 18 13 265 35.7% 20.13
Ria Bahadur Willows Preparatory School 1 293 5 14 20 115 26.3% 9.42
Chase Dymon Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 1 324 4 27 13 265 12.9% 19.63
Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day School 3 285 8 31 21 325 20.5% 27.37
Michael Hren The Regis School of the Sacred Heart 0 336 1 20 13 150 4.8% 10.71
Clayton Huff Marionville Middle School 0 336 2 7 2 90 22.2% 6.43
Miles Kirkpatrick The Academy at Lincoln 3 327 9 29 26 295 23.7% 21.65
Blake Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association 1 335 5 16 10 185 23.8% 13.25
Joshua Yan Bret Harte Middle School 1 320 8 12 8 200 40.0% 15.00
Robert Bushee Saint Agnes School 1 262 5 13 3 190 27.8% 17.40
Kenshin Dybongco Wangenheim Middle School 0 264 4 14 14 130 22.2% 11.82
David Fry Annunciation Orthodox School 1 262 7 22 18 235 24.1% 21.53
Cyrus Hodgson Brown Summit Middle School 1 248 8 18 32 140 30.8% 13.55
Tyler Luu Sunol Glen School 2 248 7 21 17 230 25.0% 22.26
Alexander Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 0 264 1 12 10 85 7.7% 7.73
Alex Richards St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School 1 244 3 11 5 130 21.4% 12.79
Michael Rubin Florida State University School 1 264 5 13 6 175 27.8% 15.91
Jacob Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association 0 264 0 7 12 10 0.0% 0.91
Elijah Kasch Marquardt Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 1 262 8 7 7 155 53.3% 14.20
Lu Yard River Oaks Baptist School 0 120 3 2 6 35 60.0% 7.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read