2019 IPNCT Results

Head-to-Head Matches (Aggregated)

High School Division Jump to the Middle School Division

Player School W–L TUH P TU I Pts P% PP24TUH
Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 5–0 120 21 45 7 730 31.8% 146.00
Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 4–1 120 39 37 17 870 51.3% 174.00
Alexander Pyle Troy High School 4–1 120 22 39 8 680 36.1% 136.00
Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 3–2 120 13 39 19 490 25.0% 98.00
Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 2–1 72 4 24 7 265 14.3% 88.33
Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 2–1 72 5 20 4 255 20.0% 85.00
Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 2–1 72 5 27 10 295 15.6% 98.33
Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 2–1 72 12 23 6 380 34.3% 126.67
John John Groger The Miami Valley School 2–1 72 7 28 7 350 20.0% 116.67
Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 2–1 72 7 28 9 340 20.0% 113.33
Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 2–1 72 14 19 9 355 42.4% 118.33
Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 2–1 72 3 29 4 315 9.4% 105.00
Henry Greentree Bexley High School 1–2 72 6 22 4 290 21.4% 96.67
Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 1–2 72 10 15 5 275 40.0% 91.67
Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 1–2 75 7 21 9 270 25.0% 86.40
Jack Weinstein Breck School 1–2 72 2 19 4 200 9.5% 66.67
Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 2–1 72 11 23 13 330 32.4% 110.00
Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 2–1 72 5 20 0 275 20.0% 91.67
Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 2–1 72 5 28 6 325 15.2% 108.33
Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 2–1 72 4 29 10 300 12.1% 100.00
William Groger The Miami Valley School 1–2 75 7 28 9 340 20.0% 108.80
John Phipps Darien High School 1–2 72 2 22 4 230 8.3% 76.67
Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 1–2 72 8 24 9 315 25.0% 105.00
Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 1–2 72 3 20 7 210 13.0% 70.00
Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 0–2 48 2 13 1 155 13.3% 77.50
Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School 0–2 48 2 11 0 140 15.4% 70.00
Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 0–2 48 0 11 6 80 0.0% 40.00
Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School 0–2 48 1 10 4 95 9.1% 47.50
Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 0–2 48 3 16 3 190 15.8% 95.00
Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 0–2 48 7 7 6 145 50.0% 72.50
William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 0–2 48 1 14 2 145 6.7% 72.50
Danny Turillo Boardman High School 0–2 48 0 10 7 65 0.0% 32.50

Middle School Division Jump to the High School Division

Player School W–L TUH P TU I Pts P% PP24TUH
Arin Parsa Challenger School, Almaden 5–0 120 33 38 11 820 46.5% 164.00
Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 4–1 120 16 42 12 600 27.6% 120.00
Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 4–1 120 17 52 16 695 24.6% 139.00
Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 3–2 120 14 39 12 540 26.4% 108.00
Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 2–1 72 14 22 12 370 38.9% 123.33
Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 2–1 72 7 25 8 315 21.9% 105.00
Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 2–1 71 11 31 12 415 26.2% 140.28
Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 2–1 72 6 26 12 290 18.8% 96.67
Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 2–1 72 7 23 10 285 23.3% 95.00
Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 2–1 75 9 23 9 320 28.1% 102.40
Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 2–1 72 12 32 2 490 27.3% 163.33
Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 2–1 72 5 30 9 330 14.3% 110.00
Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 1–2 71 4 23 3 275 14.8% 92.96
Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 1–2 72 3 20 9 200 13.0% 66.67
Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 1–2 75 4 28 2 330 12.5% 105.60
Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 1–2 72 1 25 10 215 3.8% 71.67
Mark Pinski Kittredge School 2–1 72 10 20 8 310 33.3% 103.33
Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 2–1 72 8 24 2 350 25.0% 116.67
Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 2–1 72 9 18 6 285 33.3% 95.00
Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 2–1 72 1 25 2 255 3.8% 85.00
Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School 1–2 72 6 14 9 185 30.0% 61.67
Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 1–2 72 3 26 8 265 10.3% 88.33
Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 1–2 72 4 27 7 295 12.9% 98.33
Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 1–2 72 7 28 3 370 20.0% 123.33
Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 0–2 48 5 11 8 145 31.2% 72.50
Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 0–2 48 3 13 1 170 18.8% 85.00
Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 0–2 48 2 13 1 155 13.3% 77.50
Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School 0–2 48 1 13 3 130 7.1% 65.00
Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School 0–2 48 1 9 10 55 10.0% 27.50
Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School 0–2 48 1 10 3 100 9.1% 50.00
Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 0–2 48 3 12 3 150 20.0% 75.00
Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School 0–2 48 2 7 8 60 22.2% 30.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read