2019 IPNCT Results

Group Matches

Round 1

High School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 17 17 1 5 1 60 84.71
2 Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 19 19 1 5 1 60 75.79
3 Owen Seddon Charles F. Brush High School 39 39 2 4 1 65 40.00
4 Ved Muthusamy Northville High School 45 45 0 6 0 60 32.00
5 Henry Blyth Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 48 48 1 5 1 60 30.00
6 Roy Margallo Liberty High School - 48 2 3 1 55 27.50
7 Braden Boutwell J. M. Tate High School - 48 0 2 2 10 5.00
8 Conrad Lewis Mountain Lakes High School - 48 0 1 1 5 2.50
9 Mitchell McIntosh Wellsville Jr./Sr. High School - 48 0 0 1 −5 −2.50
10 Andrew Clark Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School - 48 0 0 2 −10 −5.00

High School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Richard Zhang Naperville North High School 27 27 2 4 1 65 57.78
2 James Stevenson Grosse Pointe South High School 32 32 1 5 1 60 45.00
3 Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 41 41 0 7 1 65 38.05
4 Adam Borison San Mateo High School 42 42 1 5 1 60 34.29
5 Henry Massey University School 47 47 3 3 3 60 30.64
6 Harry Meshbesher Benilde-St. Margaret’s School 48 48 2 5 4 60 30.00
7 Jonah Palm Spectrum High School - 48 1 1 2 15 7.50
8 Maddy Green Russellville High School - 48 0 2 1 15 7.50
9 Lucy Heffinger Virginia High School - 48 0 1 0 10 5.00
10 Kevin Lyvers Carl Sandburg High School - 48 0 1 1 5 2.50

High School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 12 12 3 2 1 60 120.00
2 Wesley Zhang Canyon Crest Academy 25 25 2 3 0 60 57.60
3 Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 35 35 0 7 2 60 41.14
4 Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 37 37 1 6 2 65 42.16
5 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School 38 38 3 2 1 60 37.89
6 John Phipps Darien High School 42 42 0 6 0 60 34.29
7 Justin Abel Auburn High School 47 47 3 2 0 65 33.19
8 Emma Dove Delaware Valley High School - 48 0 3 3 15 7.50
9 Katey Salogar Fulton High School - 48 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 15 15 2 4 0 70 112.00
2 Duncan Antich Parish Episcopal School 24 24 2 3 0 60 60.00
3 Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 29 29 3 3 3 60 49.66
4 Andrew Keisling DeWitt High School 38 38 1 5 0 65 41.05
5 Jacob Egol Ranney School 40 40 0 7 1 65 39.00
6 Ben Meredyk Olmsted Falls High School - 48 1 5 2 55 27.50
7 Nicholas Maurer Centennial High School - 48 0 5 2 40 20.00
8 Madeline Reitsma Pentwater High School - 48 0 2 3 5 2.50
9 Maggie Brown J. M. Tate High School - 48 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 Josephine Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 48 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Alexander Pyle Troy High School 17 17 1 5 0 65 91.76
2 Tobey Shim The Bishop’s School 22 22 2 4 2 60 65.45
3 Liam Starnes Barrington High School 30 30 2 3 0 60 48.00
4 William Groger The Miami Valley School 31 31 1 6 2 65 50.32
5 Sam Kaufman BASIS Independent McLean - 48 1 4 1 50 25.00
6 Andrew Buonaccorsi Huntingdon Area High School - 48 0 4 0 40 20.00
7 Jack Weinstein Breck School - 48 1 4 4 35 17.50
8 Emerald Harris Dutch Fork High School - 48 1 2 5 10 5.00
9 Kanay Shah Mountain Lakes High School - 48 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 19 19 2 5 2 70 88.42
2 Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School 24 24 1 5 1 60 60.00
3 Henry Greentree Bexley High School 35 35 3 4 5 60 41.14
4 Nathan DaSilva Ysleta High School 40 40 1 5 0 65 39.00
5 Evan Antich Shelton School - 48 1 3 0 45 22.50
6 Collin Ace Stoughton High School - 48 1 5 5 40 20.00
7 Sam Lawrence Champlain Valley Union High School - 48 1 2 0 35 17.50
8 Joshua Heytler The Leelanau School - 48 0 2 1 15 7.50
9 Ryan Martin Georgetown Preparatory School - 48 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Danny Turillo Boardman High School 30 30 2 4 2 60 48.00
2 Jackson Jones Eastern High School 35 35 2 4 2 60 41.14
3 Sohum Kulkarni Parish Episcopal School 38 38 1 5 2 55 34.74
4 Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 42 42 1 6 2 65 37.14
5 Joe Schatz Burnsville High School 45 45 1 5 1 60 32.00
6 Zac Bennett Norman North High School - 48 0 4 0 40 20.00
7 Osbaldo Porrua Leyden High School - 48 0 4 2 30 15.00
8 Alexandra Thomer William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs - 48 0 3 1 25 12.50
9 Kayla Carpenter DeWitt High School - 48 0 0 1 −5 −2.50

High School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 John John Groger The Miami Valley School 14 14 2 4 1 65 111.43
2 Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 34 34 1 6 2 65 45.88
3 Johnny Miri St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School 42 42 1 5 1 60 34.29
4 Andrew Amygdalos The Gunston School - 48 1 3 0 45 22.50
5 Rachel Vinarcik Mercy High School - 48 2 3 3 45 22.50
6 Chance Persons Burnsville High School - 48 0 5 4 30 15.00
7 Leandros Manwaring Ridgewood High School - 48 0 3 0 30 15.00
8 Theodore Curcio Kane Area High School - 48 1 0 0 15 7.50
9 Pavithr Goli The Village School - 48 0 2 1 15 7.50
10 Jake Merrick Marquette University High School - 48 0 0 1 −5 −2.50

High School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 11 11 3 2 0 65 141.82
2 Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 25 25 2 4 2 60 57.60
3 Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 42 42 1 7 4 65 37.14
4 Aneesh Kadambi Paul Laurence Dunbar High School - 48 1 4 1 50 25.00
5 Ethan Ward Austin High School - 48 0 3 0 30 15.00
6 Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School - 48 1 2 2 25 12.50
7 Sean Corbett Saratoga Springs High School - 48 1 3 5 20 10.00
8 J. D. Flick Delaware Valley High School - 48 0 2 2 10 5.00
9 Chris Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - 48 1 1 4 5 2.50
10 Ananda Chatterjee Maclay School - 48 0 1 1 5 2.50

High School Match 10

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 12 12 3 3 1 70 140.00
2 Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 24 24 2 5 2 70 70.00
3 Cooper Roh Hotchkiss School 31 31 2 4 1 65 50.32
4 Henry McCabe Saratoga Springs High School - 48 0 5 1 45 22.50
5 Wyatt Isakson Burnsville High School - 48 2 2 4 30 15.00
6 Sparsho De Spring Valley High School - 48 0 3 0 30 15.00
7 Diego Valencia Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology - 48 0 4 3 25 12.50
8 Katie Vance Rockcastle County High School - 48 0 2 2 10 5.00

High School Match 11

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 10 10 1 5 0 65 156.00
2 Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 24 24 2 4 2 60 60.00
3 Mason Reid Glasgow High School - 42 1 8 4 75 42.86
4 Sebastian Garcia Sandra Day O’Connor High School - 48 2 5 7 45 22.50
5 Pauline Bisaccio Nation Ford High School - 48 1 4 2 45 22.50
6 Sriharsha Ayyagary Westford Academy - 48 1 2 0 35 17.50
7 Ronald Stegall White County High School - 48 0 3 1 25 12.50
8 Scott Howard West Central High School - 48 1 0 0 15 7.50
9 Alex Marko Holland High School - 48 0 1 0 10 5.00

High School Match 12

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 19 19 2 4 0 70 88.42
2 Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 24 24 3 3 2 65 65.00
3 Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban High School 37 37 0 8 3 65 42.16
4 Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 38 38 2 4 0 70 44.21
5 Nicholas Larson Belvidere High School 39 39 0 6 0 60 36.92
6 Eldon Bradfield Whitney M. Young Magnet High School - 48 0 5 1 45 22.50
7 Lili Omilian Mercy High School - 48 0 2 0 20 10.00
8 Laney Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 48 0 2 0 20 10.00
9 Stephen Zachlin Benedictine High School - 48 0 0 1 −5 −2.50
10 Ben Becker Gallatin High School - 48 0 1 5 −15 −7.50

High School Match 13

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 11 11 0 6 0 60 130.91
2 Tyler McStravick St. Thomas High School 31 31 3 4 5 60 46.45
3 Quinn Whitlow St. Louis Park High School 43 43 2 4 1 65 36.28
4 Brandon Ross Kamiak High School 48 48 3 4 4 65 32.50
5 Jasmine Wheeler Western Reserve Academy - 48 1 4 1 50 25.00
6 Avi Mehta The Dalton School - 48 0 4 1 35 17.50
7 Moses Damena Sierra Vista High School - 48 0 1 0 10 5.00
8 Caitlyn Begosa Mercy High School - 48 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 Ryan McElroy Leon High School - 48 0 1 4 −10 −5.00

High School Match 14

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 23 23 0 6 0 60 62.61
2 Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 25 25 1 5 0 65 62.40
3 Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School 31 31 2 5 3 65 50.32
4 Raul Passement Ronald Reagan High School 33 33 3 2 0 65 47.27
5 Natalie O’Neil Ticonderoga High School - 48 1 2 0 35 17.50
6 Nathan Hazlett Copley High School - 48 0 6 5 35 17.50
7 Ryan Shanker Mountain Lakes High School - 48 0 3 2 20 10.00
8 Mitchell Mollet Chanhassen High School - 48 0 2 3 5 2.50
9 Karah Lindsey Lakeside High School - 48 0 0 1 −5 −2.50

Middle School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 16 16 3 3 2 65 97.50
2 Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 21 21 3 2 0 65 74.29
3 Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 36 36 3 2 0 65 43.33
4 Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School 38 38 4 1 1 65 41.05
5 Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 41 41 5 2 6 65 38.05
6 Elijah Marquardt Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 46 46 3 2 1 60 31.30
7 Leon Luo Wayzata East Middle School - 48 1 4 5 30 15.00
8 Kevin Lynch St. Raymond School - 48 0 2 0 20 10.00
9 Josh Strange St. Joseph School - 48 0 3 3 15 7.50
10 William Spaeder Thales Academy - Rolesville Campus - 48 0 1 1 5 2.50

Middle School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 18 18 5 0 2 65 86.67
2 Adithya Madduri Maryville Junior High School 22 22 3 2 0 65 70.91
3 Cyrus Hodgson Brown Summit Middle School 32 32 3 3 2 65 48.75
4 Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School 34 34 3 3 3 60 42.35
5 Chase Dymon Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 36 36 0 7 1 65 43.33
6 Joshua Yan Bret Harte Middle School - 48 0 2 0 20 10.00
7 Abhiram Gaddam BASIS Independent McLean - 48 0 4 1 35 17.50
8 Maggie Myers Our Lady of the Elms School - 48 0 4 2 30 15.00
9 Robert Bushee Saint Agnes School - 48 0 1 0 10 5.00

Middle School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 16 16 3 3 3 60 90.00
2 Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 19 19 2 4 1 65 82.11
3 Michael Karpov Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 30 30 2 3 0 60 48.00
4 Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 34 34 3 2 1 60 42.35
5 Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School 45 45 3 2 0 65 34.67
6 Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School - 48 0 7 4 50 25.00
7 Aneesh Swaminathan Wayzata Central Middle School - 48 3 0 4 25 12.50
8 Alexander Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School - 48 0 3 3 15 7.50
9 Jake Bortnichak Holt Junior High School - 48 2 1 6 10 5.00

Middle School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 17 17 3 2 1 60 84.71
2 John Augustyn Notre Dame Catholic School 21 21 3 2 0 65 74.29
3 Mark Pinski Kittredge School 32 32 5 1 3 70 52.50
4 Eli Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 35 35 1 5 1 60 41.14
5 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School 37 37 2 4 2 60 38.92
6 Tyler Luu Sunol Glen School 44 44 2 6 6 60 32.73
7 Rhys Lloyd Annunciation Orthodox School - 48 1 3 1 40 20.00
8 Aryav Taneja Willows Preparatory School - 48 0 2 1 15 7.50

Middle School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 12 12 2 4 1 65 130.00
2 Angelo Ciarelli St. Patrick Catholic School 32 32 1 5 1 60 45.00
3 Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 40 40 1 6 3 60 36.00
4 Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 42 42 1 6 3 60 34.29
5 Miles Kirkpatrick The Academy at Lincoln 44 44 2 5 2 70 38.18
6 Michael Rubin Florida State University School - 48 0 5 1 45 22.50
7 Kenshin Dybongco Wangenheim Middle School - 48 2 2 4 30 15.00
8 Jacob Taggart Saint Agnes School - 48 0 4 3 25 12.50

Middle School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 31 31 4 2 2 70 54.19
2 Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 35 35 2 4 1 65 44.57
3 Achyuth Vivek BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 38 38 2 4 2 60 37.89
4 Olin Bose Briarcliff Middle School 45 45 1 6 2 65 34.67
5 David Fry Annunciation Orthodox School 46 46 3 3 3 60 31.30
6 Jared Dong Franklin Middle School - 48 3 1 3 40 20.00
7 Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School - 48 2 2 5 25 12.50
8 Lu Yard River Oaks Baptist School - 48 1 2 3 20 10.00
9 Alex Richards St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School - 48 0 2 0 20 10.00
10 Jonah Blake Reed Academy - 48 0 0 5 −25 −12.50

Middle School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Kenji Sakaie Heights Middle School 12 12 1 5 0 65 130.00
2 Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 15 15 2 4 1 65 104.00
3 Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 30 30 1 5 0 65 52.00
4 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day School 32 32 2 4 0 70 52.50
5 Theresa Reisel Bayside Middle School - 48 1 3 1 40 20.00
6 Jack Lopez St. Raymond School - 48 1 3 1 40 20.00
7 Blake Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 48 2 1 2 30 15.00
8 Souradeep Mazumder Rolling Hills Middle School - 48 1 3 3 30 15.00
9 Robbie Safran Lyman C. Hunt Middle School - 48 1 2 4 15 7.50
10 Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Junior High School - 48 0 2 3 5 2.50

Middle School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 11 11 2 3 0 60 130.91
2 Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 35 35 3 3 3 60 41.14
3 Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 36 36 4 1 2 60 40.00
4 Siddarth Bangaru Franklin Middle School - 48 1 4 2 45 22.50
5 John Goettl Eagle Ridge Middle School - 48 2 2 2 40 20.00
6 Sanjay Sathyagiri Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School - 48 1 2 0 35 17.50
7 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School - 48 1 5 4 45 22.50
8 Ria Bahadur Willows Preparatory School - 48 2 1 4 20 10.00
9 Kshaunish Shaik The Westwood School - 48 1 4 7 20 10.00
10 Clayton Huff Marionville Middle School - 48 0 2 0 20 10.00

Middle School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 15 15 2 4 1 65 104.00
2 Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 21 21 3 2 0 65 74.29
3 Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 29 29 1 6 1 70 57.93
4 Arnav Nagrecha Franklin Middle School 40 40 1 5 1 60 36.00
5 Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 42 42 4 4 7 65 37.14
6 Michael Hren The Regis School of the Sacred Heart - 48 0 4 2 30 15.00
7 Sam Hargadon St. Raymond School - 48 0 3 0 30 15.00
8 Wade McGee Annunciation Orthodox School - 48 0 4 2 30 15.00
9 Jacob Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 48 0 2 2 10 5.00

Round 2

High School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 26 26 2 6 0 90 83.08
2 John John Groger The Miami Valley School 27 27 1 8 0 95 84.44
3 Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 43 43 3 6 1 100 55.81
4 Raul Passement Ronald Reagan High School 49 49 4 4 1 95 46.53
5 Evan Antich Shelton School 54 54 2 6 0 90 40.00
6 Andrew Buonaccorsi Huntingdon Area High School 70 70 0 10 1 95 32.57
7 Diego Valencia Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology - 72 0 7 2 60 20.00
8 Ben Becker Gallatin High School - 72 1 5 4 45 15.00
9 Mitchell McIntosh Wellsville Jr./Sr. High School - 72 1 1 1 20 6.67
10 Caitlyn Begosa Mercy High School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33

High School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 19 19 2 7 2 90 113.68
2 Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 46 46 2 6 0 90 46.96
3 Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 50 50 2 7 2 90 43.20
4 Duncan Antich Parish Episcopal School 56 56 1 9 2 95 40.71
5 Ethan Ward Austin High School - 72 1 7 3 70 23.33
6 Emma Dove Delaware Valley High School - 72 1 5 2 55 18.33
7 Karah Lindsey Lakeside High School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
8 Chance Persons Burnsville High School - 72 0 6 2 50 16.67
9 Ronald Stegall White County High School - 72 0 3 4 10 3.33

High School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 11 11 4 4 1 95 207.27
2 Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 41 41 2 7 1 95 55.61
3 Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban High School 49 49 4 4 2 90 44.08
4 Henry Massey University School 51 51 1 8 0 95 44.71
5 Theodore Curcio Kane Area High School - 72 0 9 1 85 28.33
6 Andrew Keisling DeWitt High School - 72 1 6 1 70 23.33
7 Zac Bennett Norman North High School - 72 0 8 2 70 23.33
8 Sean Corbett Saratoga Springs High School - 72 1 4 3 40 13.33
9 Alex Marko Holland High School - 72 0 2 1 15 5.00

High School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 28 28 4 4 1 95 81.43
2 Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 29 29 1 8 1 90 74.48
3 Mason Reid Glasgow High School 51 51 2 8 4 90 42.35
4 Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 52 52 3 6 3 90 41.54
5 Jack Weinstein Breck School - 72 0 10 3 85 28.33
6 Collin Ace Stoughton High School - 72 1 6 3 60 20.00
7 Katie Vance Rockcastle County High School - 72 0 5 1 45 15.00
8 Natalie O’Neil Ticonderoga High School - 72 1 2 0 35 11.67
9 Ryan McElroy Leon High School - 72 0 2 1 15 5.00
10 Andrew Clark Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33

High School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Alexander Pyle Troy High School 12 12 3 5 0 95 190.00
2 Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 36 36 2 9 3 105 70.00
3 Nicholas Larson Belvidere High School 52 53 2 6 0 90 40.75
4 Ben Meredyk Olmsted Falls High School 63 63 1 8 0 95 36.19
5 Quinn Whitlow St. Louis Park High School 67 67 3 6 2 95 34.03
6 Chris Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
7 Ved Muthusamy Northville High School - 72 0 6 5 35 11.67
8 Jake Merrick Marquette University High School - 72 0 3 1 25 8.33
9 Jonah Palm Spectrum High School - 72 0 3 3 15 5.00
10 Alexandra Thomer William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Richard Zhang Naperville North High School 36 36 2 6 0 90 60.00
2 Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 45 45 3 8 5 100 53.33
3 Jackson Jones Eastern High School 55 55 1 8 1 90 39.27
4 John Phipps Darien High School 58 58 1 9 1 100 41.38
5 Joshua Heytler The Leelanau School 71 71 1 8 1 90 30.42
6 Andrew Amygdalos The Gunston School - 72 2 5 0 80 26.67
7 Pauline Bisaccio Nation Ford High School - 72 0 6 1 55 18.33
8 Ryan Shanker Mountain Lakes High School - 72 0 3 2 20 6.67
9 Kanay Shah Mountain Lakes High School - 72 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 26 26 1 8 0 95 87.69
2 James Stevenson Grosse Pointe South High School 28 28 2 6 0 90 77.14
3 Sohum Kulkarni Parish Episcopal School 45 45 3 6 2 95 50.67
4 Aneesh Kadambi Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 51 51 1 8 1 90 42.35
5 Justin Abel Auburn High School 66 66 1 8 0 95 34.55
6 Mitchell Mollet Chanhassen High School 71 71 1 8 0 95 32.11
7 Sriharsha Ayyagary Westford Academy - 72 0 5 2 40 13.33
8 Rachel Vinarcik Mercy High School - 72 1 1 0 25 8.33
9 Ryan Martin Georgetown Preparatory School - 72 0 2 3 5 1.67

High School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 24 3 6 2 95 95.00
2 Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School 43 43 2 8 3 95 53.02
3 Wesley Zhang Canyon Crest Academy 44 44 3 5 1 90 49.09
4 Sam Kaufman BASIS Independent McLean 62 62 1 9 3 90 34.84
5 Nathan DaSilva Ysleta High School 67 67 1 9 1 100 35.82
6 Moses Damena Sierra Vista High School - 72 0 8 2 70 23.33
7 Conrad Lewis Mountain Lakes High School - 72 1 3 1 40 13.33
8 Sparsho De Spring Valley High School - 72 0 3 2 20 6.67
9 Josephine Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 0 2 1 15 5.00
10 Stephen Zachlin Benedictine High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 William Groger The Miami Valley School 24 24 2 7 2 90 90.00
2 Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 34 34 3 7 3 100 70.59
3 Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 39 39 3 5 1 90 55.38
4 Henry Greentree Bexley High School 52 52 1 9 3 90 41.54
5 Braden Boutwell J. M. Tate High School 64 64 1 8 1 90 33.75
6 Kevin Lyvers Carl Sandburg High School - 72 0 6 0 60 20.00
7 Wyatt Isakson Burnsville High School - 72 0 7 2 60 20.00
8 Avi Mehta The Dalton School - 72 1 4 1 50 16.67
9 Laney Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33
10 Maggie Brown J. M. Tate High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 10

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Danny Turillo Boardman High School 36 36 1 8 0 95 63.33
2 Sam Lawrence Champlain Valley Union High School 51 51 1 8 1 90 42.35
3 Nathan Hazlett Copley High School 56 56 2 7 2 90 38.57
4 Emerald Harris Dutch Fork High School 61 61 3 6 2 95 37.38
5 Bilal Ron Gunderson High School - 72 2 8 8 70 23.33
6 Johnny Miri St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School - 72 0 8 3 65 21.67
7 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School - 72 0 8 5 55 18.33
8 Sebastian Garcia Sandra Day O’Connor High School - 72 0 4 7 5 1.67

High School Match 11

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 27 27 2 6 0 90 80.00
2 Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 37 37 2 9 5 95 61.62
3 Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 47 47 1 10 5 90 45.96
4 Joe Schatz Burnsville High School 60 60 0 10 1 95 38.00
5 Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School 71 71 2 8 4 90 30.42
6 Adam Borison San Mateo High School - 72 0 11 6 80 26.67
7 Leandros Manwaring Ridgewood High School - 72 1 3 0 45 15.00
8 Katey Salogar Fulton High School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33
9 Scott Howard West Central High School - 72 0 0 1 −5 −1.67

High School Match 12

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 17 17 4 4 2 90 127.06
2 Tyler McStravick St. Thomas High School 53 53 2 7 1 95 43.02
3 Jacob Egol Ranney School 54 54 2 7 3 85 37.78
4 Osbaldo Porrua Leyden High School 58 58 2 6 0 90 37.24
5 Pavithr Goli The Village School 72 72 2 7 1 95 31.67
6 Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild - 72 2 6 2 80 26.67
7 Harry Meshbesher Benilde-St. Margaret’s School - 72 0 9 3 75 25.00
8 J. D. Flick Delaware Valley High School - 72 1 2 2 25 8.33
9 Owen Seddon Charles F. Brush High School - 72 0 4 3 25 8.33

High School Match 13

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School 28 28 2 8 3 95 81.43
2 Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 37 37 1 8 1 90 58.38
3 Jasmine Wheeler Western Reserve Academy 60 60 2 6 0 90 36.00
4 Henry McCabe Saratoga Springs High School 71 71 1 8 0 95 32.11
5 Liam Starnes Barrington High School 72 72 0 12 6 90 30.00
6 Roy Margallo Liberty High School - 72 0 7 4 50 16.67
7 Lili Omilian Mercy High School - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00
8 Madeline Reitsma Pentwater High School - 72 0 3 1 25 8.33
9 Lucy Heffinger Virginia High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 14

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 42 42 2 10 7 95 54.29
2 Henry Blyth Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 43 43 3 6 2 95 53.02
3 Tobey Shim The Bishop’s School 56 56 1 9 3 90 38.57
4 Cooper Roh Hotchkiss School 57 57 1 10 5 90 37.89
5 Kayla Carpenter DeWitt High School - 72 0 8 0 80 26.67
6 Eldon Bradfield Whitney M. Young Magnet High School - 72 0 6 2 50 16.67
7 Ananda Chatterjee Maclay School - 72 0 4 2 30 10.00
8 Nicholas Maurer Centennial High School - 72 0 2 0 20 6.67
9 Brandon Ross Kamiak High School - 72 0 3 2 20 6.67
10 Maddy Green Russellville High School - 72 0 2 1 15 5.00

Middle School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 19 19 5 3 2 95 120.00
2 Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 24 24 2 7 0 100 100.00
3 Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 42 42 3 6 3 90 51.43
4 Tyler Luu Sunol Glen School 60 60 4 4 2 90 36.00
5 Wade McGee Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 2 5 0 80 26.67
6 Robert Bushee Saint Agnes School - 72 2 4 0 70 23.33
7 Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School - 72 1 10 11 60 20.00
8 Theresa Reisel Bayside Middle School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
9 Kenshin Dybongco Wangenheim Middle School - 72 0 3 3 15 5.00

Middle School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 21 21 2 7 1 95 108.57
2 Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 37 37 4 6 4 100 64.86
3 Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 55 55 2 7 1 95 41.45
4 Abhiram Gaddam BASIS Independent McLean 62 62 0 10 2 90 34.84
5 Miles Kirkpatrick The Academy at Lincoln 68 68 3 7 5 90 31.76
6 Eli Casey Norfolk Academic Guild - 72 0 10 4 80 26.67
7 Clayton Huff Marionville Middle School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
8 Alexander Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School - 72 1 2 4 15 5.00
9 Michael Hren The Regis School of the Sacred Heart - 72 0 3 3 15 5.00
10 Alex Richards St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School - 72 1 0 1 10 3.33

Middle School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 40 40 4 7 7 95 57.00
2 Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 50 50 4 5 3 95 45.60
3 Angelo Ciarelli St. Patrick Catholic School - 72 3 5 3 80 26.67
4 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School - 72 2 6 3 75 25.00
5 Jared Dong Franklin Middle School - 72 2 7 8 60 20.00
6 Robbie Safran Lyman C. Hunt Middle School - 72 2 6 6 60 20.00
7 Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School - 72 1 7 7 50 16.67
8 Kevin Lynch St. Raymond School - 72 2 2 0 50 16.67
9 Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School - 72 1 3 3 30 10.00

Middle School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 51 51 3 7 4 95 44.71
2 Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 58 58 1 9 3 90 37.24
3 Josh Strange St. Joseph School 60 60 4 4 2 90 36.00
4 Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Junior High School 63 63 4 3 0 90 34.29
5 Kenji Sakaie Heights Middle School 68 68 3 8 6 95 33.53
6 Chase Dymon Barrington Middle School-Station Campus - 72 3 5 3 80 26.67
7 Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 2 7 7 65 21.67
8 John Augustyn Notre Dame Catholic School - 72 1 4 2 45 15.00
9 Arnav Nagrecha Franklin Middle School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67
10 Ria Bahadur Willows Preparatory School - 72 1 0 4 −5 −1.67

Middle School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 27 27 3 7 4 95 84.44
2 Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 45 45 2 8 3 95 50.67
3 Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 54 54 1 8 1 90 40.00
4 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School 56 56 3 7 4 95 40.71
5 Jake Bortnichak Holt Junior High School 71 71 4 5 4 90 30.42
6 Jonah Blake Reed Academy - 72 1 5 5 40 13.33
7 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day School - 72 2 4 7 35 11.67
8 Michael Rubin Florida State University School - 72 1 3 2 35 11.67
9 Maggie Myers Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 0 3 3 15 5.00
10 Sam Hargadon St. Raymond School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33

Middle School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 34 34 3 6 3 90 63.53
2 Mark Pinski Kittredge School 37 37 6 2 3 95 61.62
3 Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 59 59 4 4 1 95 38.64
4 Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 69 69 2 9 4 100 34.78
5 Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School - 72 2 10 10 80 26.67
6 Aneesh Swaminathan Wayzata Central Middle School - 72 1 6 2 65 21.67
7 Kshaunish Shaik The Westwood School - 72 1 5 3 50 16.67
8 William Spaeder Thales Academy - Rolesville Campus - 72 0 3 1 25 8.33
9 Joshua Yan Bret Harte Middle School - 72 1 2 3 20 6.67
10 Lu Yard River Oaks Baptist School - 72 2 0 3 15 5.00

Middle School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 19 19 1 8 1 90 113.68
2 Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 38 38 3 6 1 100 63.16
3 Leon Luo Wayzata East Middle School 42 42 3 5 1 90 51.43
4 Sanjay Sathyagiri Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 72 72 3 7 4 95 31.67
5 Cyrus Hodgson Brown Summit Middle School - 72 4 7 9 85 28.33
6 David Fry Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 2 6 4 70 23.33
7 Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School - 72 2 4 3 55 18.33
8 Souradeep Mazumder Rolling Hills Middle School - 72 2 2 0 50 16.67

Middle School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 27 27 4 5 4 90 80.00
2 John Goettl Eagle Ridge Middle School 37 37 3 5 1 90 58.38
3 Olin Bose Briarcliff Middle School 50 50 3 6 2 95 45.60
4 Adithya Madduri Maryville Junior High School 61 61 3 8 7 90 35.41
5 Michael Karpov Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 70 70 2 9 5 95 32.57
6 Blake Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association 71 71 1 9 3 90 30.42
7 Elijah Marquardt Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School - 72 1 2 2 25 8.33
8 Aryav Taneja Willows Preparatory School - 72 1 3 5 20 6.67

Middle School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 28 28 4 4 1 95 81.43
2 Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 36 36 4 5 4 90 60.00
3 Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 48 48 5 6 8 95 47.50
4 Achyuth Vivek BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 57 57 3 9 8 95 40.00
5 Jack Lopez St. Raymond School 60 60 2 6 0 90 36.00
6 Rhys Lloyd Annunciation Orthodox School 68 68 6 2 4 90 31.76
7 Siddarth Bangaru Franklin Middle School - 72 1 4 7 20 6.67
8 Jacob Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 72 0 3 2 20 6.67
9 Jacob Taggart Saint Agnes School - 72 0 4 5 15 5.00

Round 3

High School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 27 27 4 4 1 95 84.44
2 Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 32 32 3 5 1 90 67.50
3 John John Groger The Miami Valley School 46 46 2 7 1 95 49.57
4 James Stevenson Grosse Pointe South High School 57 57 4 4 2 90 37.89
5 Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 60 60 3 5 1 90 36.00
6 Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 64 64 2 6 0 90 33.75
7 Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 70 70 1 9 2 95 32.57
8 Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School - 72 2 7 4 80 26.67
9 Sam Lawrence Champlain Valley Union High School - 72 0 1 2 0 0.00

High School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 22 22 4 3 0 90 98.18
2 Alexander Pyle Troy High School 40 40 3 5 1 90 54.00
3 William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 49 49 5 3 1 100 48.98
4 Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 51 51 4 4 1 95 44.71
5 William Groger The Miami Valley School 63 63 2 7 1 95 36.19
6 Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 65 65 4 4 1 95 35.08
7 Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 67 67 3 6 2 95 34.03
8 Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School - 72 4 5 6 80 26.67
9 Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School - 72 2 1 3 25 8.33

High School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 32 32 5 2 1 90 67.50
2 Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 52 52 5 4 4 95 43.85
3 Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 59 59 0 9 0 90 36.61
4 Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 62 62 6 2 3 95 36.77
5 Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 65 65 2 8 3 95 35.08
6 Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School - 72 2 6 2 80 26.67
7 Tyler McStravick St. Thomas High School - 72 4 2 5 55 18.33
8 Richard Zhang Naperville North High School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
9 Henry Blyth Paul Laurence Dunbar High School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
10 Danny Turillo Boardman High School - 72 2 2 2 40 13.33

High School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School 47 47 2 7 1 95 48.51
2 Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 53 52 3 6 3 90 41.54
3 Andrew Keisling DeWitt High School 57 57 1 8 0 95 40.00
4 Eldon Bradfield Whitney M. Young Magnet High School 70 70 0 10 2 90 30.86
5 Justin Abel Auburn High School - 72 1 7 0 85 28.33
6 Joshua Heytler The Leelanau School - 72 1 5 4 45 15.00
7 Roy Margallo Liberty High School - 72 1 3 0 45 15.00
8 Chris Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - 72 0 7 5 45 15.00
9 Kevin Lyvers Carl Sandburg High School - 72 1 1 1 20 6.67
10 Ethan Ward Austin High School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33

High School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Sohum Kulkarni Parish Episcopal School 40 40 2 7 2 90 54.00
2 Cooper Roh Hotchkiss School 65 65 3 6 2 95 35.08
3 Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 66 66 1 10 5 90 32.73
4 Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School - 72 3 4 1 80 26.67
5 Henry Massey University School - 72 3 4 2 75 25.00
6 Henry McCabe Saratoga Springs High School - 72 3 3 1 70 23.33
7 Jackson Jones Eastern High School - 72 1 7 3 70 23.33
8 Ben Meredyk Olmsted Falls High School - 72 1 4 0 55 18.33
9 Nathan Hazlett Copley High School - 72 1 4 3 40 13.33
10 Osbaldo Porrua Leyden High School 0 72 0 3 2 20 6.67

High School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Jack Weinstein Breck School 47 47 2 6 0 90 45.96
2 Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 59 59 1 11 6 95 38.64
3 Evan Antich Shelton School 65 65 3 5 0 95 35.08
4 Quinn Whitlow St. Louis Park High School 68 68 1 9 3 90 31.76
5 Nathan DaSilva Ysleta High School 71 71 1 9 3 90 30.42
6 Liam Starnes Barrington High School 72 72 3 5 0 95 31.67
7 Pavithr Goli The Village School - 72 1 3 0 45 15.00
8 Braden Boutwell J. M. Tate High School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
9 Theodore Curcio Kane Area High School - 72 0 2 0 20 6.67
10 Kayla Carpenter DeWitt High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 30 30 5 3 2 95 76.00
2 Duncan Antich Parish Episcopal School 39 39 4 4 1 95 58.46
3 Raul Passement Ronald Reagan High School 46 46 3 5 0 95 49.57
4 Henry Greentree Bexley High School 53 53 1 10 4 95 43.02
5 Emerald Harris Dutch Fork High School 54 54 3 5 1 90 40.00
6 John Phipps Darien High School 70 70 0 11 4 90 30.86
7 Joe Schatz Burnsville High School - 72 0 7 0 70 23.33
8 Aneesh Kadambi Paul Laurence Dunbar High School - 72 0 6 1 55 18.33
9 Sam Kaufman BASIS Independent McLean - 72 0 3 2 20 6.67

High School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Johnny Miri St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School 71 71 1 10 5 90 30.42
2 Harry Meshbesher Benilde-St. Margaret’s School - 72 3 4 0 85 28.33
3 Collin Ace Stoughton High School - 72 2 7 5 75 25.00
4 Mitchell Mollet Chanhassen High School - 72 1 8 4 75 25.00
5 Zac Bennett Norman North High School - 72 1 5 0 65 21.67
6 Adam Borison San Mateo High School - 72 0 7 3 55 18.33
7 Andrew Buonaccorsi Huntingdon Area High School - 72 1 5 2 55 18.33
8 Emma Dove Delaware Valley High School - 72 1 4 1 50 16.67
9 Andrew Amygdalos The Gunston School - 72 0 4 0 40 13.33
10 Moses Damena Sierra Vista High School - 72 0 1 2 0 0.00

High School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ryan Martin Georgetown Preparatory School 34 34 0 10 2 90 63.53
2 Ryan McElroy Leon High School 62 62 0 11 3 95 36.77
3 Laney Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 1 4 2 45 15.00
4 Scott Howard West Central High School - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00
5 Ronald Stegall White County High School - 72 0 4 2 30 10.00
6 Mitchell McIntosh Wellsville Jr./Sr. High School - 72 0 3 1 25 8.33
7 Josephine Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 0 2 0 20 6.67
8 Lucy Heffinger Virginia High School - 72 0 3 2 20 6.67
9 Kanay Shah Mountain Lakes High School - 72 0 2 3 5 1.67

High School Match 10

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Sebastian Garcia Sandra Day O’Connor High School 52 52 3 6 3 90 41.54
2 Rachel Vinarcik Mercy High School 64 64 1 8 0 95 35.63
3 Chance Persons Burnsville High School 66 66 1 9 3 90 32.73
4 Owen Seddon Charles F. Brush High School - 72 2 6 3 75 25.00
5 Brandon Ross Kamiak High School - 72 1 5 1 60 20.00
6 Jonah Palm Spectrum High School - 72 2 3 0 60 20.00
7 Ryan Shanker Mountain Lakes High School - 72 2 3 2 50 16.67
8 Katey Salogar Fulton High School - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00
9 Natalie O’Neil Ticonderoga High School - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00
10 Alex Marko Holland High School - 72 0 0 1 −5 −1.67

High School Match 11

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Sean Corbett Saratoga Springs High School 48 48 1 8 0 95 47.50
2 Avi Mehta The Dalton School 49 49 0 10 2 90 44.08
3 Sparsho De Spring Valley High School 72 72 0 10 1 95 31.67
4 Ben Becker Gallatin High School - 72 1 5 2 55 18.33
5 Karah Lindsey Lakeside High School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
6 J. D. Flick Delaware Valley High School - 72 0 5 1 45 15.00
7 Jake Merrick Marquette University High School - 72 2 2 3 35 11.67
8 Nicholas Maurer Centennial High School - 72 1 3 3 30 10.00
9 Leandros Manwaring Ridgewood High School - 72 0 4 5 15 5.00
10 Madeline Reitsma Pentwater High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 12

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Andrew Clark Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 40 40 0 10 2 90 54.00
2 Maddy Green Russellville High School 48 48 0 9 0 90 45.00
3 Alexandra Thomer William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs 58 58 0 10 1 95 39.31
4 Stephen Zachlin Benedictine High School 71 71 1 8 1 90 30.42
5 Maggie Brown J. M. Tate High School - 72 0 6 0 60 20.00
6 Caitlyn Begosa Mercy High School - 72 0 2 1 15 5.00

High School Match 13

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ved Muthusamy Northville High School 49 49 1 9 3 90 44.08
2 Ananda Chatterjee Maclay School - 72 2 6 6 60 20.00
3 Diego Valencia Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology - 72 0 9 7 55 18.33
4 Katie Vance Rockcastle County High School - 72 1 4 2 45 15.00
5 Lili Omilian Mercy High School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
6 Pauline Bisaccio Nation Ford High School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
7 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School - 72 0 6 6 30 10.00
8 Conrad Lewis Mountain Lakes High School - 72 0 5 4 30 10.00
9 Sriharsha Ayyagary Westford Academy - 72 1 3 5 20 6.67
10 Wyatt Isakson Burnsville High School - 72 0 4 4 20 6.67

High School Match 14

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 21 21 5 2 1 90 102.86
2 Wesley Zhang Canyon Crest Academy 45 45 1 8 1 90 48.00
3 Mason Reid Glasgow High School 63 63 4 6 5 95 36.19
4 Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 67 67 4 6 6 90 32.24
5 Jasmine Wheeler Western Reserve Academy - 72 1 7 2 75 25.00
6 Nicholas Larson Belvidere High School - 72 4 1 0 70 23.33
7 Jacob Egol Ranney School - 72 2 6 4 70 23.33
8 Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban High School - 72 1 5 5 40 13.33
9 Tobey Shim The Bishop’s School - 72 0 4 2 30 10.00

Middle School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 41 41 5 2 0 95 55.61
2 Mark Pinski Kittredge School 43 43 5 2 0 95 53.02
3 Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 53 53 4 4 2 90 40.75
4 Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 56 56 6 1 1 95 40.71
5 Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 57 57 4 5 3 95 40.00
6 Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 61 61 4 4 1 95 37.38
7 Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 64 64 3 5 0 95 35.63
8 Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 67 67 1 8 0 95 34.03
9 John Goettl Eagle Ridge Middle School - 72 1 4 2 45 15.00

Middle School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day School 38 38 2 7 2 90 56.84
2 Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School 44 44 3 5 0 95 51.82
3 Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School 59 59 5 6 8 95 38.64
4 Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School 63 63 2 8 4 90 34.29
5 Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 64 64 3 6 2 95 35.63
6 Kshaunish Shaik The Westwood School 71 71 4 5 3 95 32.11
7 Elijah Marquardt Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School - 72 4 1 1 65 21.67
8 Siddarth Bangaru Franklin Middle School - 72 0 6 7 25 8.33
9 Clayton Huff Marionville Middle School - 72 0 0 0 0 0.00

Middle School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 35 34 5 3 2 95 67.06
2 Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 45 45 5 2 1 90 48.00
3 Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 46 46 5 3 2 95 49.57
4 Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 49 49 7 1 3 100 48.98
5 Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 59 59 4 4 2 90 36.61
6 Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 67 67 5 3 2 95 34.03
7 Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 68 68 7 3 9 90 31.76
8 Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School - 72 4 4 6 70 23.33
9 Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School - 72 3 2 5 40 13.33

Middle School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Achyuth Vivek BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 34 34 3 7 4 95 67.06
2 Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 43 43 2 6 0 90 50.23
3 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 61 61 4 5 4 90 35.41
4 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School 66 66 6 3 5 95 34.55
5 Sanjay Sathyagiri Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School - 72 3 6 5 80 26.67
6 Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Junior High School - 72 2 4 2 60 20.00
7 Tyler Luu Sunol Glen School - 72 1 6 5 50 16.67
8 Adithya Madduri Maryville Junior High School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
9 Abhiram Gaddam BASIS Independent McLean - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00

Middle School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School 34 34 2 7 0 100 70.59
2 Arnav Nagrecha Franklin Middle School 49 49 1 9 3 90 44.08
3 Joshua Yan Bret Harte Middle School 56 56 3 5 1 90 38.57
4 Kenshin Dybongco Wangenheim Middle School - 72 2 7 4 80 26.67
5 Michael Hren The Regis School of the Sacred Heart - 72 0 9 4 70 23.33
6 Jacob Taggart Saint Agnes School - 72 0 6 3 45 15.00
7 Maggie Myers Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 1 4 4 35 11.67

Middle School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Aneesh Swaminathan Wayzata Central Middle School 42 42 1 8 0 95 54.29
2 Eli Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 48 48 1 9 2 95 47.50
3 Robert Bushee Saint Agnes School 70 70 2 6 0 90 30.86
4 Robbie Safran Lyman C. Hunt Middle School - 72 2 9 7 85 28.33
5 David Fry Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 1 9 6 75 25.00
6 Chase Dymon Barrington Middle School-Station Campus - 72 0 7 5 45 15.00
7 Rhys Lloyd Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 0 4 0 40 13.33
8 Jonah Blake Reed Academy - 72 2 3 7 25 8.33
9 Blake Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 72 0 2 2 10 3.33

Middle School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ria Bahadur Willows Preparatory School 29 29 1 9 3 90 74.48
2 Alex Richards St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School 52 52 1 9 3 90 41.54
3 Sam Hargadon St. Raymond School 62 62 0 10 1 95 36.77

Middle School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 John Augustyn Notre Dame Catholic School 21 21 2 6 0 90 102.86
2 Theresa Reisel Bayside Middle School 34 34 2 6 0 90 63.53
3 Kevin Lynch St. Raymond School 66 66 1 8 1 90 32.73
4 Michael Rubin Florida State University School 72 72 3 5 1 90 30.00
5 Aryav Taneja Willows Preparatory School - 72 1 8 2 85 28.33
6 William Spaeder Thales Academy - Rolesville Campus - 72 1 7 0 85 28.33
7 Souradeep Mazumder Rolling Hills Middle School - 72 1 6 2 65 21.67
8 Alexander Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School - 72 0 4 2 30 10.00
9 Jacob Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 72 0 0 1 −5 −1.67

Middle School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 17 17 4 4 2 90 127.06
2 Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 48 48 3 5 0 95 47.50
3 Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 61 61 5 4 7 80 31.48
4 Angelo Ciarelli St. Patrick Catholic School 64 64 4 5 3 95 35.63
5 Leon Luo Wayzata East Middle School 67 67 4 5 4 90 32.24
6 Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 71 71 2 8 4 90 30.42
7 Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School - 72 3 5 4 75 25.00
8 Olin Bose Briarcliff Middle School - 72 2 3 4 40 13.33
9 Josh Strange St. Joseph School - 72 2 1 3 25 8.33

Middle School Match 10

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 35 35 2 8 4 90 61.71
2 Kenji Sakaie Heights Middle School 38 38 2 8 3 95 60.00
3 Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 55 55 5 5 7 90 39.27
4 Michael Karpov Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 72 72 3 7 4 95 31.67
5 Jake Bortnichak Holt Junior High School - 72 1 9 7 70 23.33
6 Wade McGee Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 1 3 2 35 11.67
7 Miles Kirkpatrick The Academy at Lincoln - 72 1 4 7 20 6.67
8 Jack Lopez St. Raymond School - 72 1 1 1 20 6.67
9 Cyrus Hodgson Brown Summit Middle School - 72 1 2 11 −20 −6.67

Round 4

High School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Alexander Pyle Troy High School 18 18 4 3 0 90 120.00
2 Mason Reid Glasgow High School 42 42 0 10 2 90 51.43
3 Danny Turillo Boardman High School 46 46 2 8 3 95 49.57
4 Evan Antich Shelton School - 72 1 7 1 80 26.67
5 Osbaldo Porrua Leyden High School - 72 2 4 0 70 23.33
6 Ved Muthusamy Northville High School - 72 2 6 5 65 21.67
7 Emma Dove Delaware Valley High School - 72 2 4 2 60 20.00
8 Jonah Palm Spectrum High School - 72 1 3 0 45 15.00
9 Ryan Martin Georgetown Preparatory School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67

High School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 25 25 2 8 4 90 86.40
2 Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 35 35 4 4 2 90 61.71
3 Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 47 47 2 8 3 95 48.51
4 Aneesh Kadambi Paul Laurence Dunbar High School - 72 0 9 1 85 28.33
5 Sam Lawrence Champlain Valley Union High School - 72 0 9 2 80 26.67
6 Adam Borison San Mateo High School - 72 1 7 4 65 21.67
7 Ananda Chatterjee Maclay School - 72 2 2 3 35 11.67
8 Brandon Ross Kamiak High School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
9 Ryan McElroy Leon High School - 72 1 2 4 15 5.00

High School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 24 1 9 2 95 95.00
2 Tobey Shim The Bishop’s School 35 35 2 6 0 90 61.71
3 Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School - 65 2 8 4 90 33.23
4 Tyler McStravick St. Thomas High School 68 68 2 10 8 90 31.76
5 Henry McCabe Saratoga Springs High School - 72 3 3 2 65 21.67
6 Rachel Vinarcik Mercy High School - 72 1 4 1 50 16.67
7 Sean Corbett Saratoga Springs High School - 72 1 4 3 40 13.33
8 Mitchell Mollet Chanhassen High School - 72 2 2 3 35 11.67
9 Josephine Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 24 2 8 4 90 90.00
2 Henry Blyth Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 51 51 0 10 1 95 44.71
3 John Phipps Darien High School 53 53 3 5 0 95 43.02
4 Cooper Roh Hotchkiss School 55 55 2 7 2 90 39.27
5 Pauline Bisaccio Nation Ford High School - 72 1 7 6 55 18.33
6 Pavithr Goli The Village School - 72 0 6 3 45 15.00
7 Chris Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School - 72 0 6 7 25 8.33
8 Nicholas Maurer Centennial High School - 72 0 2 0 20 6.67
9 Katey Salogar Fulton High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 30 30 3 5 1 90 72.00
2 Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 45 45 1 8 1 90 48.00
3 Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 54 54 2 6 0 90 40.00
4 Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School 57 57 3 5 1 90 37.89
5 Henry Massey University School - 72 2 9 0 120 40.00
6 Collin Ace Stoughton High School - 72 4 5 3 95 31.67
7 Ben Becker Gallatin High School - 72 1 3 1 40 13.33
8 Kanay Shah Mountain Lakes High School - 72 2 1 2 30 10.00
9 Sriharsha Ayyagary Westford Academy - 72 2 1 2 30 10.00
10 Maddy Green Russellville High School - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00

High School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 James Stevenson Grosse Pointe South High School 32 32 1 9 2 95 71.25
2 Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 39 39 5 4 4 95 58.46
3 Nicholas Larson Belvidere High School 66 66 1 9 2 95 34.55
4 Emerald Harris Dutch Fork High School - 72 1 7 2 75 25.00
5 Mitchell McIntosh Wellsville Jr./Sr. High School - 72 1 6 1 70 23.33
6 Roy Margallo Liberty High School - 72 0 7 2 60 20.00
7 Braden Boutwell J. M. Tate High School - 72 1 4 5 30 10.00
8 Moses Damena Sierra Vista High School - 72 0 3 4 10 3.33
9 Jake Merrick Marquette University High School - 72 0 2 3 5 1.67

High School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 27 27 3 6 2 95 84.44
2 Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School 40 40 2 7 2 90 54.00
3 Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 51 51 0 11 4 90 42.35
4 Raul Passement Ronald Reagan High School 57 57 4 4 2 90 37.89
5 Eldon Bradfield Whitney M. Young Magnet High School - 72 1 7 1 80 26.67
6 Johnny Miri St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School - 72 0 5 3 35 11.67
7 Andrew Clark Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School - 72 1 3 3 30 10.00
8 Sebastian Garcia Sandra Day O’Connor High School - 72 0 4 3 25 8.33
9 Avi Mehta The Dalton School - 72 1 2 3 20 6.67
10 Stephen Zachlin Benedictine High School - 72 0 1 2 0 0.00

High School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 26 26 0 9 0 90 83.08
2 Nathan Hazlett Copley High School 52 52 0 10 2 90 41.54
3 William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 64 64 2 8 4 90 33.75
4 Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 65 65 2 8 3 95 35.08
5 Lili Omilian Mercy High School - 72 1 4 1 50 16.67
6 Nathan DaSilva Ysleta High School - 72 0 5 1 45 15.00
7 Ethan Ward Austin High School - 72 0 5 3 35 11.67
8 Ryan Shanker Mountain Lakes High School - 72 3 1 5 30 10.00
9 Madeline Reitsma Pentwater High School - 72 1 0 0 15 5.00

High School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 24 24 1 9 2 95 95.00
2 Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School 53 53 1 9 2 95 43.02
3 Wesley Zhang Canyon Crest Academy 59 59 2 8 2 100 40.68
4 Jack Weinstein Breck School 60 60 2 7 2 90 36.00
5 Owen Seddon Charles F. Brush High School - 72 1 11 2 115 38.33
6 Sam Kaufman BASIS Independent McLean - 72 1 3 2 35 11.67
7 Andrew Buonaccorsi Huntingdon Area High School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
8 Diego Valencia Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology - 72 0 3 2 20 6.67
9 Laney Rozner Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 0 0 2 −10 −3.33

High School Match 10

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Liam Starnes Barrington High School 39 39 3 5 1 90 55.38
2 Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 51 51 2 10 8 90 42.35
3 Jasmine Wheeler Western Reserve Academy - 72 0 9 3 75 25.00
4 Ronald Stegall White County High School - 72 3 3 3 60 20.00
5 Aidan Leahy Lambert High School - 72 2 8 10 60 20.00
6 Leandros Manwaring Ridgewood High School - 72 1 4 1 50 16.67
7 Andrew Amygdalos The Gunston School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
8 Kevin Lyvers Carl Sandburg High School - 72 2 2 2 40 13.33
9 Ben Meredyk Olmsted Falls High School - 72 0 2 4 0 0.00

High School Match 11

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 William Groger The Miami Valley School 20 20 3 5 1 90 108.00
2 Jacob Egol Ranney School 39 39 1 8 0 95 58.46
3 Richard Zhang Naperville North High School 47 47 4 5 3 95 48.51
4 Jackson Jones Eastern High School 58 58 1 9 3 90 37.24
5 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School - 72 1 9 4 85 28.33
6 Theodore Curcio Kane Area High School - 72 0 6 1 55 18.33
7 J. D. Flick Delaware Valley High School - 72 0 4 1 35 11.67
8 Joshua Heytler The Leelanau School - 72 1 4 5 30 10.00
9 Caitlyn Begosa Mercy High School - 72 0 2 0 20 6.67

High School Match 12

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 31 31 3 5 0 95 73.55
2 Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 37 37 3 7 5 90 58.38
3 Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 55 55 1 9 2 95 41.45
4 Wyatt Isakson Burnsville High School - 72 1 10 5 90 30.00
5 Duncan Antich Parish Episcopal School - 72 1 9 7 70 23.33
6 Sparsho De Spring Valley High School - 72 1 5 0 65 21.67
7 Andrew Keisling DeWitt High School - 72 0 6 0 60 20.00
8 Harry Meshbesher Benilde-St. Margaret’s School - 72 1 4 3 40 13.33
9 Alexandra Thomer William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs - 72 1 1 1 20 6.67
10 Lucy Heffinger Virginia High School - 72 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 13

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 23 23 3 6 3 90 93.91
2 John John Groger The Miami Valley School 30 30 1 9 1 100 80.00
3 Henry Greentree Bexley High School 38 38 4 5 2 100 63.16
4 Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban High School 51 51 0 10 2 90 42.35
5 Conrad Lewis Mountain Lakes High School - 72 2 6 1 85 28.33
6 Kayla Carpenter DeWitt High School - 72 0 7 0 70 23.33
7 Justin Abel Auburn High School - 72 1 5 2 55 18.33
8 Karah Lindsey Lakeside High School - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00
9 Maggie Brown J. M. Tate High School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33
10 Alex Marko Holland High School - 72 0 0 0 0 0.00

High School Match 14

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 38 38 1 9 3 90 56.84
2 Quinn Whitlow St. Louis Park High School 47 47 4 4 1 95 48.51
3 Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 48 48 0 10 1 95 47.50
4 Joe Schatz Burnsville High School 64 64 3 6 2 95 35.63
5 Zac Bennett Norman North High School - 72 0 11 1 105 35.00
6 Sohum Kulkarni Parish Episcopal School - 72 0 9 4 70 23.33
7 Chance Persons Burnsville High School - 72 0 6 5 35 11.67
8 Katie Vance Rockcastle County High School - 72 0 2 2 10 3.33
9 Scott Howard West Central High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

Middle School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 28 28 1 8 1 90 77.14
2 Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 39 39 2 6 0 90 55.38
3 Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 49 49 4 3 0 90 44.08
4 Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School 54 54 4 5 4 90 40.00
5 Kenji Sakaie Heights Middle School 60 60 4 7 6 100 40.00
6 Adithya Madduri Maryville Junior High School 66 66 3 5 0 95 34.55
7 Arnav Nagrecha Franklin Middle School - 72 1 6 1 70 23.33
8 Jonah Blake Reed Academy - 72 0 7 5 45 15.00
9 Alexander Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School - 72 0 3 1 25 8.33

Middle School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 32 32 5 2 1 90 67.50
2 Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 42 42 3 6 2 95 54.29
3 John Augustyn Notre Dame Catholic School 60 60 3 6 2 95 38.00
4 Josh Strange St. Joseph School 64 64 2 7 2 90 33.75
5 Achyuth Vivek BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 67 67 3 10 11 90 32.24
6 Aneesh Swaminathan Wayzata Central Middle School - 72 3 5 4 75 25.00
7 Clayton Huff Marionville Middle School - 72 1 0 0 15 5.00
8 Ria Bahadur Willows Preparatory School - 72 1 2 4 15 5.00
9 Cyrus Hodgson Brown Summit Middle School - 72 0 6 10 10 3.33

Middle School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 26 26 6 3 4 100 92.31
2 Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 36 36 2 7 1 95 63.33
3 Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 44 44 3 5 1 90 49.09
4 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 52 52 3 6 2 95 43.85
5 Miles Kirkpatrick The Academy at Lincoln 71 71 2 9 5 95 32.11
6 Kevin Lynch St. Raymond School - 72 0 8 0 80 26.67
7 Sam Hargadon St. Raymond School - 72 0 5 1 45 15.00
8 Maggie Myers Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 1 1 0 25 8.33
9 Robert Bushee Saint Agnes School - 72 1 2 3 20 6.67
10 Elijah Marquardt Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School - 72 0 2 3 5 1.67

Middle School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 22 22 4 4 1 95 103.64
2 Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 27 27 3 5 0 95 84.44
3 Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 49 49 4 4 2 90 44.08
4 Robbie Safran Lyman C. Hunt Middle School 52 52 2 8 4 90 41.54
5 Kshaunish Shaik The Westwood School 65 65 2 8 3 95 35.08
6 Wade McGee Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 0 9 1 85 28.33
7 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School - 72 2 5 3 65 21.67
8 Jacob Taggart Saint Agnes School - 72 1 2 2 25 8.33
9 Michael Rubin Florida State University School - 72 1 0 2 5 1.67

Middle School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Mark Pinski Kittredge School 33 33 3 6 1 100 72.73
2 Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 41 41 4 5 4 90 52.68
3 Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 48 48 3 5 0 95 47.50
4 Olin Bose Briarcliff Middle School 51 51 3 6 2 95 44.71
5 Siddarth Bangaru Franklin Middle School 63 63 2 8 3 95 36.19
6 Eli Casey Norfolk Academic Guild - 72 2 7 3 85 28.33
7 Theresa Reisel Bayside Middle School - 72 0 4 0 40 13.33
8 Jack Lopez St. Raymond School - 72 0 5 4 30 10.00
9 Alex Richards St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School - 72 1 0 1 10 3.33

Middle School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 23 23 5 4 4 95 99.13
2 Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 32 32 6 4 7 95 71.25
3 John Goettl Eagle Ridge Middle School 64 64 2 8 3 95 35.63
4 Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 68 68 3 7 5 90 31.76
5 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day School 71 71 1 11 7 90 30.42
6 Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School - 72 0 5 1 45 15.00
7 Blake Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 72 1 3 2 35 11.67
8 Abhiram Gaddam BASIS Independent McLean - 72 0 4 5 15 5.00
9 Jacob Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 72 0 2 7 −15 −5.00

Middle School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 36 36 4 5 3 95 63.33
2 Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 43 43 4 4 2 90 50.23
3 Michael Karpov Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 58 58 2 7 1 95 39.31
4 Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School 65 65 3 8 6 95 35.08
5 Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Junior High School 68 68 6 4 7 95 33.53
6 Chase Dymon Barrington Middle School-Station Campus - 72 1 6 2 65 21.67
7 Angelo Ciarelli St. Patrick Catholic School - 72 1 4 5 30 10.00
8 William Spaeder Thales Academy - Rolesville Campus - 72 0 3 0 30 10.00
9 Kenshin Dybongco Wangenheim Middle School - 72 0 2 3 5 1.67

Middle School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 23 23 4 4 2 90 93.91
2 Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 26 26 4 5 2 100 92.31
3 Sanjay Sathyagiri Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 47 47 3 6 2 95 48.51
4 Jake Bortnichak Holt Junior High School 61 61 3 6 2 95 37.38
5 Leon Luo Wayzata East Middle School 67 67 3 6 3 90 32.24
6 Aryav Taneja Willows Preparatory School - 72 1 7 0 85 28.33
7 Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School - 72 1 3 1 40 13.33
8 Michael Hren The Regis School of the Sacred Heart - 72 1 3 3 30 10.00
9 David Fry Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 1 4 5 30 10.00

Middle School Match 9

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 19 19 5 3 3 90 113.68
2 Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 53 53 4 4 2 90 40.75
3 Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 54 54 4 6 4 100 44.44
4 Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School 62 62 2 7 2 90 34.84
5 Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 72 72 4 6 5 95 31.67
6 Souradeep Mazumder Rolling Hills Middle School - 72 3 3 3 60 20.00
7 Joshua Yan Bret Harte Middle School - 72 3 2 2 55 18.33
8 Rhys Lloyd Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 1 4 2 45 15.00
9 Tyler Luu Sunol Glen School - 72 0 5 4 30 10.00

Round 5

High School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 27 27 3 6 1 100 88.89
2 Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 37 37 4 4 2 90 58.38
3 Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 48 48 4 4 1 95 47.50
4 Henry Greentree Bexley High School - 72 4 9 7 115 38.33
5 Duncan Antich Parish Episcopal School - 72 2 7 1 95 31.67
6 Raul Passement Ronald Reagan High School - 72 3 5 2 85 28.33
7 Liam Starnes Barrington High School - 72 2 5 4 60 20.00
8 Osbaldo Porrua Leyden High School - 72 1 2 1 30 10.00
9 Aneesh Kadambi Paul Laurence Dunbar High School - 72 0 1 5 −15 −5.00

High School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 20 20 4 4 1 95 114.00
2 Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 31 31 2 7 0 100 77.42
3 Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 46 46 4 3 0 90 46.96
4 Danny Turillo Boardman High School - 72 5 10 8 135 45.00
5 Quinn Whitlow St. Louis Park High School - 72 3 7 1 110 36.67
6 Pauline Bisaccio Nation Ford High School - 72 2 5 2 70 23.33
7 Jasmine Wheeler Western Reserve Academy - 72 0 6 2 50 16.67
8 Emerald Harris Dutch Fork High School - 72 1 2 0 35 11.67
9 Conrad Lewis Mountain Lakes High School - 72 0 4 3 25 8.33

High School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 28 28 5 2 1 90 77.14
2 Jack Weinstein Breck School 44 44 1 8 0 95 51.82
3 Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 46 46 4 6 6 90 46.96
4 Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School - 72 5 7 3 130 43.33
5 Tyler McStravick St. Thomas High School - 72 2 11 3 125 41.67
6 Richard Zhang Naperville North High School - 72 5 4 0 115 38.33
7 Henry Massey University School - 72 0 5 0 50 16.67
8 Henry Blyth Paul Laurence Dunbar High School - 72 2 2 5 25 8.33
9 Zac Bennett Norman North High School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33

High School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Alexander Pyle Troy High School 19 19 5 3 2 95 120.00
2 Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 28 28 3 5 0 95 81.43
3 Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 52 52 4 5 6 80 36.92
4 John Phipps Darien High School - 72 4 7 2 120 40.00
5 Wesley Zhang Canyon Crest Academy - 72 3 7 4 95 31.67
6 Nathan Hazlett Copley High School - 72 2 5 0 80 26.67
7 Joe Schatz Burnsville High School - 72 2 5 1 75 25.00
8 Jackson Jones Eastern High School - 72 1 4 4 35 11.67
9 Henry McCabe Saratoga Springs High School - 72 0 4 2 30 10.00

High School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 25 25 3 6 1 100 96.00
2 Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 54 54 3 8 6 95 42.22
3 Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School 57 57 5 2 0 95 40.00
4 Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School - 72 4 7 2 120 40.00
5 Aristotle Vainikos Carl Sandburg High School - 72 3 9 11 80 26.67
6 Owen Seddon Charles F. Brush High School - 72 3 4 2 75 25.00
7 Jacob Egol Ranney School - 72 3 4 6 55 18.33
8 Sophie Netzel Glenbard West High School - 72 1 5 2 55 18.33

High School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 32 32 3 5 0 95 71.25
2 Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 36 36 3 7 6 85 56.67
3 Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 48 48 1 11 6 95 47.50
4 Bilal Ron Gunderson High School - 72 4 8 6 110 36.67
5 Evan Antich Shelton School - 72 3 4 0 85 28.33
6 Owen Kovalik Archbishop Hoban High School - 72 2 7 4 80 26.67
7 Nicholas Larson Belvidere High School - 72 1 5 2 55 18.33
8 Lili Omilian Mercy High School - 72 0 1 0 10 3.33
9 Eldon Bradfield Whitney M. Young Magnet High School - 72 0 1 3 −5 −1.67

High School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 John John Groger The Miami Valley School 23 23 3 6 2 95 99.13
2 William Groger The Miami Valley School 52 52 4 8 10 90 41.54
3 Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild - 62 2 7 2 90 34.84
4 Will Yaeger Hempfield High School - 72 4 8 8 100 33.33
5 James Stevenson Grosse Pointe South High School - 72 2 6 6 60 20.00
6 Tobey Shim The Bishop’s School - 72 0 9 6 60 20.00
7 Wyatt Isakson Burnsville High School - 72 3 3 7 40 13.33
8 Sam Lawrence Champlain Valley Union High School - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

High School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 22 22 3 6 2 95 103.64
2 Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 34 34 3 5 1 90 63.53
3 Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School 59 59 2 8 4 90 36.61
4 William Rauschenberg Bexley High School - 72 5 8 7 120 40.00
5 Mason Reid Glasgow High School - 72 2 10 5 105 35.00
6 Cooper Roh Hotchkiss School - 72 5 3 4 85 28.33
7 Casey Stafford Bridge Creek Public School - 72 1 7 10 35 11.67
8 Mitchell McIntosh Wellsville Jr./Sr. High School - 72 1 1 0 25 8.33
9 Ronald Stegall White County High School - 72 0 0 1 −5 −1.67

Middle School Match 1

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 18 18 4 4 1 95 126.67
2 Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 39 39 1 8 0 95 58.46
3 Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 41 41 2 6 0 90 52.68
4 Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School - 72 4 16 3 205 68.33
5 Jake Bortnichak Holt Junior High School - 72 2 7 3 85 28.33
6 Wade McGee Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 0 5 2 40 13.33
7 Jack Lopez St. Raymond School - 72 1 3 4 25 8.33
8 Kevin Lynch St. Raymond School - 72 0 2 0 20 6.67
9 Ria Bahadur Willows Preparatory School - 72 0 2 5 −5 −1.67

Middle School Match 2

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 38 38 4 4 1 95 60.00
2 Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 49 49 4 7 6 100 48.98
3 Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School 63 63 4 4 0 100 38.10
4 Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School - 72 4 4 2 90 30.00
5 Kenji Sakaie Heights Middle School - 72 5 5 9 80 26.67
6 Michael Karpov Barrington Middle School-Station Campus - 72 2 4 2 60 20.00
7 John Augustyn Notre Dame Catholic School - 72 3 4 3 70 23.33
8 Rhys Lloyd Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 4 1 3 55 18.33
9 Miles Kirkpatrick The Academy at Lincoln - 72 1 4 7 20 6.67

Middle School Match 3

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 26 26 4 5 2 100 92.31
2 Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 39 39 3 5 1 90 55.38
3 Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 43 43 2 7 2 90 50.23
4 Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School - 72 2 14 6 140 46.67
5 Sanjay Sathyagiri Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School - 72 0 7 4 50 16.67
6 Kshaunish Shaik The Westwood School - 72 1 5 4 45 15.00
7 William Spaeder Thales Academy - Rolesville Campus - 72 0 4 0 40 13.33
8 Jonah Blake Reed Academy - 72 3 2 5 40 13.33
9 Blake Schaper St. Louis Christian Home School Association - 72 1 1 1 20 6.67

Middle School Match 4

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 21 21 2 7 1 95 108.57
2 Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 41 41 3 5 1 90 52.68
3 Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 63 63 1 10 5 90 34.29
4 Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School - 72 5 4 0 115 38.33
5 Achyuth Vivek BASIS Independent Silicon Valley - 72 5 6 6 105 35.00
6 Olin Bose Briarcliff Middle School - 72 4 6 4 100 33.33
7 Souradeep Mazumder Rolling Hills Middle School - 72 4 4 2 90 30.00
8 Sam Hargadon St. Raymond School - 72 1 1 1 20 6.67
9 Michael Hren The Regis School of the Sacred Heart - 72 0 1 1 5 1.67

Middle School Match 5

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 33 33 3 7 3 100 72.73
2 Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 39 39 3 6 2 95 58.46
3 Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 72 72 3 7 3 100 33.33
4 Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School - 72 4 4 3 85 28.33
5 Adithya Madduri Maryville Junior High School - 72 3 4 3 70 23.33
6 Angelo Ciarelli St. Patrick Catholic School - 72 2 6 4 70 23.33
7 Siddarth Bangaru Franklin Middle School - 72 3 4 4 65 21.67
8 Josh Strange St. Joseph School - 72 2 3 3 45 15.00
9 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day School - 72 1 5 5 40 13.33

Middle School Match 6

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 40 40 4 5 4 90 54.00
2 Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 42 42 2 7 1 95 54.29
3 Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 57 57 3 7 5 90 37.89
4 Mark Pinski Kittredge School - 72 6 6 5 125 41.67
5 Leon Luo Wayzata East Middle School - 72 2 8 2 100 33.33
6 Soren Gjesfjeld Bloomington Junior High School - 72 5 1 1 80 26.67
7 Arnav Nagrecha Franklin Middle School - 72 1 7 3 70 23.33
8 Abhiram Gaddam BASIS Independent McLean - 72 1 2 2 25 8.33
9 Joshua Yan Bret Harte Middle School - 72 1 1 2 15 5.00

Middle School Match 7

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 21 21 4 4 1 95 108.57
2 Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 26 26 4 4 0 100 92.31
3 Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 43 41 2 7 2 90 52.68
4 Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School - 72 5 10 7 140 46.67
5 Aryav Taneja Willows Preparatory School - 72 3 3 1 70 23.33
6 Robbie Safran Lyman C. Hunt Middle School - 72 4 3 7 55 18.33
7 Eli Casey Norfolk Academic Guild - 72 1 6 5 50 16.67
8 Maggie Myers Our Lady of the Elms School - 72 1 3 1 40 13.33
9 Clayton Huff Marionville Middle School - 72 1 1 1 20 6.67

Middle School Match 8

Rank Player School Buzzed Out TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
1 Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 24 24 4 4 1 95 95.00
2 Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 27 27 4 3 0 90 80.00
3 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 46 46 3 5 1 90 46.96
4 Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School - 72 3 10 7 110 36.67
5 Aneesh Swaminathan Wayzata Central Middle School - 72 5 3 2 95 31.67
6 John Goettl Eagle Ridge Middle School - 72 1 10 4 95 31.67
7 Jacob Taggart Saint Agnes School - 72 3 5 4 75 25.00
8 Theresa Reisel Bayside Middle School - 72 0 3 1 25 8.33
9 Chase Dymon Barrington Middle School-Station Campus - 72 0 2 2 10 3.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read