2019 IPNCT Results

Head-to-Head Matches

Round 6

High School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 24 8 8 5 175 175.00
Loss John Phipps Darien High School 24 0 3 0 30 30.00

High School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 24 4 11 2 160 160.00
Loss Danny Turillo Boardman High School 24 0 6 4 40 40.00

High School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Pyle Troy High School 24 4 9 0 150 150.00
Loss William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 24 1 7 2 75 75.00

High School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 24 1 12 0 135 135.00
Loss Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 4 3 3 75 75.00

High School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 24 5 5 0 125 125.00
Loss Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 24 2 8 2 100 100.00

High School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 24 5 9 4 145 145.00
Loss Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 24 3 3 6 45 45.00

High School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jack Weinstein Breck School 24 1 8 0 95 95.00
Loss Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School 24 1 6 2 65 65.00

High School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 24 2 11 4 120 120.00
Loss Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 24 0 5 3 35 35.00

High School Match 9

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 24 2 10 0 130 130.00
Loss Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 24 1 4 0 55 55.00

High School Match 10

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Henry Greentree Bexley High School 24 3 9 1 130 130.00
Loss Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 1 8 6 65 65.00

High School Match 11

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 24 3 7 3 100 100.00
Loss Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 24 1 8 0 95 95.00

High School Match 12

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 4 9 3 135 135.00
Loss Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 24 1 8 2 85 85.00

High School Match 13

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 24 2 11 2 130 130.00
Loss Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 24 2 6 5 65 65.00

High School Match 14

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 27 4 7 2 120 106.67
Loss William Groger The Miami Valley School 27 2 9 3 105 93.33

High School Match 15

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 24 4 10 4 140 140.00
Loss Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School 24 0 5 0 50 50.00

High School Match 16

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win John John Groger The Miami Valley School 24 3 10 5 120 120.00
Loss Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 24 0 7 2 60 60.00

Round 7

Middle School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 24 0 13 2 120 120.00
Loss Mark Pinski Kittredge School 24 2 6 1 85 85.00

Middle School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 24 2 10 2 120 120.00
Loss Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 24 2 8 4 90 90.00

Middle School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 24 2 11 3 125 125.00
Loss Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 24 2 7 0 100 100.00

Middle School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 24 3 14 5 160 160.00
Loss Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School 24 1 3 1 40 40.00

Middle School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 24 6 9 3 165 165.00
Loss Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 24 3 5 1 90 90.00

Middle School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 24 1 12 5 110 110.00
Loss Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 24 1 6 0 75 75.00

Middle School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 24 1 13 2 135 135.00
Loss Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 24 1 6 1 70 70.00

Middle School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 24 1 12 3 120 120.00
Loss Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School 24 1 5 1 60 60.00

Middle School Match 9

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 24 2 11 1 135 135.00
Loss Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 24 2 6 2 80 80.00

Middle School Match 10

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 24 5 14 0 215 215.00
Loss Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 24 0 3 0 30 30.00

Middle School Match 11

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 24 5 11 5 160 160.00
Loss Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School 24 0 5 4 30 30.00

Middle School Match 12

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 24 3 10 6 115 115.00
Loss Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School 24 1 5 2 55 55.00

Middle School Match 13

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 24 0 11 2 100 100.00
Loss Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 24 1 8 4 75 75.00

Middle School Match 14

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 24 0 11 3 95 95.00
Loss Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 24 2 7 2 90 90.00

Middle School Match 15

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 24 2 16 3 175 175.00
Loss Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School 24 0 1 7 −25 −25.00

Middle School Match 16

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 24 2 9 1 115 115.00
Loss Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 24 2 8 1 105 105.00

Round 8

High School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 24 4 13 4 170 170.00
Loss Jack Weinstein Breck School 24 0 4 1 35 35.00

High School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 4 10 0 160 160.00
Loss Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 24 2 7 2 90 90.00

High School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 24 1 9 2 95 95.00
Loss Henry Greentree Bexley High School 24 1 8 2 85 85.00

High School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Pyle Troy High School 24 5 10 3 160 160.00
Loss Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 24 2 3 4 40 40.00

High School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 24 5 6 3 120 120.00
Loss Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 0 9 5 65 65.00

High School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 24 6 8 3 155 155.00
Loss Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 24 1 4 4 35 35.00

High School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 24 3 7 3 100 100.00
Loss John John Groger The Miami Valley School 24 0 10 1 95 95.00

High School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 24 1 11 2 115 115.00
Loss Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 24 1 6 1 70 70.00

Middle School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 24 4 10 2 150 150.00
Loss Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 24 3 4 4 65 65.00

Middle School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 24 1 10 2 105 105.00
Loss Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 24 3 7 3 100 100.00

Middle School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 24 7 9 3 180 180.00
Loss Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 24 1 3 2 35 35.00

Middle School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 24 4 7 4 110 110.00
Loss Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 24 0 10 1 95 95.00

Middle School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 24 2 11 3 125 125.00
Loss Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 24 1 5 3 50 50.00

Middle School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 24 2 13 2 150 150.00
Loss Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 24 0 6 4 40 40.00

Middle School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 23 4 10 5 135 140.87
Loss Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 23 0 6 2 50 52.17

Middle School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 24 3 11 2 145 145.00
Loss Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 24 1 8 2 85 85.00

Round 9

High School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 24 2 14 1 165 165.00
Loss William Rauschenberg Bexley High School 24 0 7 0 70 70.00

High School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Pyle Troy High School 24 4 10 1 155 155.00
Loss Mark Bailey T. C. Williams High School 24 0 8 2 70 70.00

High School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win John Phipps Darien High School 24 1 10 1 110 110.00
Loss Isaiah Gutman Ithaca High School 24 1 8 1 90 90.00

High School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 24 8 11 2 220 220.00
Loss Robert Muñiz Midtown Classical 24 0 3 1 25 25.00

High School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 3 10 2 135 135.00
Loss Fred Zhang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology 24 3 6 1 100 100.00

High School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win William Groger The Miami Valley School 24 2 12 4 130 130.00
Loss Danny Turillo Boardman High School 24 0 4 3 25 25.00

High School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 24 1 13 1 140 140.00
Loss Govind Prabhakar Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 3 4 3 70 70.00

High School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 24 2 11 1 135 135.00
Loss Basil Sousounis Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 24 2 5 6 50 50.00

Middle School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Mark Pinski Kittredge School 24 3 9 4 115 115.00
Loss Bianca Joaquin Saint Joan of Arc School 24 0 5 2 40 40.00

Middle School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 24 2 10 2 120 120.00
Loss Nathan Swenson Cherokee Middle School 24 1 4 7 20 20.00

Middle School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 24 2 13 1 155 155.00
Loss Arunabh Ganguli Daniel Wright Junior High School 24 1 4 6 25 25.00

Middle School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 24 2 15 2 170 170.00
Loss Brody Johnson Edmonson County Middle School 24 3 1 4 35 35.00

Middle School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 24 5 9 3 150 150.00
Loss Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter College High School 24 5 4 3 100 100.00

Middle School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School 24 3 7 1 110 110.00
Loss Abigail Lee Churchill Road Elementary School 24 1 6 1 70 70.00

Middle School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 24 6 6 2 140 140.00
Loss Siddharth Kamannavar Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School 24 5 5 4 105 105.00

Middle School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 24 5 8 1 150 150.00
Loss Pavan Venkatakrishnan Odle Middle School 24 2 3 8 20 20.00

Round 10

High School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 24 2 10 3 115 115.00
Loss Lucy Horowitz Mountain Lakes High School 24 2 6 0 90 90.00

High School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 24 1 10 2 105 105.00
Loss Ashish Subramanian Hoffman Estates High School 24 0 4 2 30 30.00

High School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win John John Groger The Miami Valley School 24 4 8 1 135 135.00
Loss Aidan Leahy Lambert High School 24 4 6 1 115 115.00

High School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 24 11 7 2 225 225.00
Loss Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 24 1 0 6 −15 −15.00

High School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 6 9 2 170 170.00
Loss Alexander Pyle Troy High School 24 3 2 3 50 50.00

High School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 3 10 5 120 120.00
Loss Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 24 1 5 1 60 60.00

High School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 24 3 8 0 125 125.00
Loss Bilal Ron Gunderson High School 24 0 4 4 20 20.00

High School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Andrew Hoagland Arcadia High School 24 1 11 3 110 110.00
Loss Arjun Nageswaran Adlai E. Stevenson High School 24 3 5 2 85 85.00

Middle School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Owen Farra St. Louis Christian Home School Association 24 3 10 2 135 135.00
Loss Jared Dong Franklin Middle School 24 2 6 0 90 90.00

Middle School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 24 2 9 0 120 120.00
Loss Aeres Zhou Detroit Country Day School 24 0 8 1 75 75.00

Middle School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 24 0 10 2 90 90.00
Loss Dante Valencia Northern Virginia Homeschoolers 24 1 7 0 85 85.00

Middle School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Aadit Juneja Aptakisic Junior High School 27 4 8 2 130 115.56
Loss Aarush Santoshi Tenafly Middle School 27 2 9 0 120 106.67

Middle School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 24 1 11 3 110 110.00
Loss Nico Chio Cistercian Preparatory School 24 3 4 6 55 55.00

Middle School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 24 2 7 4 80 80.00
Loss Keerthana Krishnan Beckendorff Junior High School 24 1 6 1 70 70.00

Middle School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 24 3 8 1 120 120.00
Loss Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 24 4 5 4 90 90.00

Middle School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 24 6 7 2 150 150.00
Loss Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 24 4 3 3 75 75.00

Round 11

High School Match 1

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Kevin Kodama Oak Park and River Forest High School 24 7 5 2 145 145.00
Loss Eshaan Vakil Ed W. Clark High School 24 3 7 2 105 105.00

High School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Angus Maske Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 24 1 11 3 110 110.00
Loss Jack Weinstein Breck School 24 1 7 3 70 70.00

High School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Koutsoukos Wilton High School 24 1 8 0 95 95.00
Loss John Phipps Darien High School 24 1 9 3 90 90.00

High School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Will Yaeger Hempfield High School 24 1 10 4 95 95.00
Loss Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove High School 24 2 5 2 70 70.00

High School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Alexander Pyle Troy High School 24 6 8 1 165 165.00
Loss Matthew Siff Georgetown Day School 24 4 4 4 80 80.00

High School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Connor Mayers Penn Manor High School 24 2 10 1 125 125.00
Loss William Groger The Miami Valley School 24 3 7 2 105 105.00

High School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Avinash Iyer Mission San Jose High School 24 7 7 1 170 170.00
Loss Henry Greentree Bexley High School 24 2 5 1 75 75.00

Middle School Championship

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Arin Parsa Challenger School - Almaden 24 8 7 1 185 185.00
Loss Rohan Ganeshan Quest Academy 24 3 3 1 70 70.00

Middle School Match 2

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Andrew Shi Cooper Middle School 24 6 5 2 130 130.00
Loss Aarush Zarabi Bret Harte Middle School 24 3 7 1 110 110.00

Middle School Match 3

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Pareekshith Krishna William Hopkins Junior High School 24 6 9 3 165 165.00
Loss Elliott Lee Longfellow Middle School 24 3 4 2 75 75.00

Middle School Match 4

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Lukas Koutsoukos Middlebrook School 24 6 10 0 190 190.00
Loss Saketh Dontaraju Keith Country Day School 24 2 4 4 50 50.00

Middle School Match 5

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Jeremiah Rayban Cab Calloway School of the Arts 24 3 10 1 140 140.00
Loss Alex Adkins Annunciation Orthodox School 24 3 6 1 100 100.00

Middle School Match 6

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Lucas Walter Leonardo da Vinci K-8 School 24 1 12 0 135 135.00
Loss Chakrapani Gudlavalleti Winburn Middle School 24 0 8 2 70 70.00

Middle School Match 7

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Mark Pinski Kittredge School 24 5 5 3 110 110.00
Loss Andrew Minagar Caddo Middle Magnet School 24 1 8 0 95 95.00

Middle School Match 8

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Anurag Sodhi Burleigh Manor Middle School 24 2 10 4 110 110.00
Loss Charles Young Barrington Middle School-Station Campus 24 1 8 3 80 80.00

Round 12

High School Championship

Result Player School TUH P TU I Pts PP24TUH
Win Ethan Strombeck Auburn High School 24 4 7 0 130 130.00
Loss Hari Parameswaran Beavercreek High School 24 6 3 5 95 95.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read