Audio from the 2009 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Saturday, May 30, 2009 – Sunday, May 31, 2009
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

The following games were recorded at the 2009 High School National Championship Tournament in Rosemont, Illinois (near Chicago):

Round 1

Caesar Rodney (Camden, Delaware) vs. Eden Prairie B (Eden Prairie, Minnesota)

Listen View Stats

Round 1

Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, Ohio) vs. Southern Fulton (Warfordsburg, Pennsylvania)

Listen View Stats

Round 2

Newtown (Sandy Hook, Connecticut) vs. Stillwater (Stillwater, Oklahoma)

Listen View Stats

Round 2

Troy (Troy, Michigan) vs. Vermillion (Vermillion, South Dakota)

Listen View Stats

Round 3

Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, Florida) vs. Parkway Central (Chesterfield, Missouri)

Listen View Stats

Round 3

Dorman A (Roebuck, South Carolina) vs. St. John's (Houston, Texas)

Listen View Stats

Round 4

Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, Utah) vs. Southern Fulton

Listen View Stats

Round 4

Troy vs. Newtown

Listen View Stats

Round 5

Newtown vs. Eden Prairie B

Listen View Stats

Round 5

Dorman A vs. Ransom Everglades A

Listen View Stats

Round 6

duPont Manual B (Louisville, Kentucky) vs. St. John's

Listen View Stats

Round 6

Ransom Everglades A vs. Loyola Academy A (Wilmette, Illinois)

Listen View Stats

Round 7

Bellarmine College Prep A (San Jose, California) vs. Parkway Central

Listen View Stats

Round 7

Rosemount (Rosemount, Minnesota) vs. Southern Fulton

Listen View Stats

Round 8

North Kansas City (North Kansas City, Missouri) vs. duPont Manual B

Listen View Stats

Round 8

Ransom Everglades A vs. Rappahannock County (Washington, Virginia)

Listen View Stats

Round 9

Mission San Jose B (Fremont, California) vs. North Kansas City

Listen View Stats

Round 9

Vermillion vs. Irondale (New Brighton, Minnesota)

Listen View Stats

Round 10

Edison (Huntington Beach, California) vs. Sioux Falls Home School (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)

Listen View Stats

Round 10

Saint Joseph (South Bend, Indiana) vs. Haileyville (Haileyville, Oklahoma)

Listen View Stats

Round 11

MLK Magnet (Nashville, Tennessee) vs. Livingston A (Livingston, New Jersey)

Listen View Stats

Round 11

Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Michigan) vs. Mission San Jose B

Listen View Stats

Round 12

LASA (Austin, Texas) vs. MLK Magnet

Listen View Stats

Round 12

Santa Monica (Santa Monica, California) vs. Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)

Listen View Stats

Round 13

Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia) vs. Parkway Central

Listen View Stats

Round 14

Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan) vs. Francis Howell Central (St. Charles, Missouri)

Listen View Stats

Round 14

New Trier (Winnetka, Illinois) vs. Shady Side (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)

Listen View Stats

Round 15

State College A (State College, Pennsylvania) vs. Brookwood A (Snellville, Georgia)

Listen View Stats

Round 15

Walton (Marietta, Georgia) vs. Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, Ohio)

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 16

Rancho Bernardo A (San Diego, California) vs. LASA

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 16

Ransom Everglades A vs. Ottawa Hills (Toledo, Ohio)

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 17

Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, Delaware) vs. Carbondale (Carbondale, Illinois)

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 17

Georgetown Day (Washington, District of Columbia) vs. State College B

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 19

Mission San Jose A vs. Hoover (Hoover, Alabama)

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 19

Dorman A vs. Maggie Walker Governor's School (Richmond, Virginia)

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 20

Maggie Walker Governor's School vs. Rancho Bernardo A

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 20

State College A vs. Detroit Country Day

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 21

Wilmington Charter A vs. Dorman A

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 21

State College A vs. Walter Johnson (Bethesda, Maryland)

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 22

Detroit Catholic Central A vs. Maggie Walker Governor's School

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 23

Wilmington Charter A vs. Detroit Catholic Central A

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 23

Ottawa Hills vs. Russell (Russell, Kentucky)

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 23

Rappahannock County vs. Vermillion

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 24

Dorman A vs. Wilmington Charter A

Listen View Stats

Playoff Round 25

Wilmington Charter A vs. Dorman A

Listen View Stats