2014 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Saturday, May 31, 2014 – Sunday, June 1, 2014
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

272 teams have registered:

  • Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL)
  • Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA)
  • American Heritage-Plantation (Plantation, FL)
  • Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
  • Arcadia B (Arcadia, CA)
  • Bainbridge (Bainbridge, GA)
  • Ballard (Louisville, KY)
  • Beachwood (Beachwood, OH)
  • Bellarmine College Prep A (San Jose, CA)
  • Bellarmine College Prep B (San Jose, CA)
  • Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL)
  • Bishop Heelan (Sioux City, IA)
  • Bloomington (Bloomington, IL)
  • Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
  • Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
  • Burnsville A (Burnsville, MN)
  • Burnsville B (Burnsville, MN)
  • Campbell County (Alexandria, KY)
  • Carbondale A (Carbondale, IL)
  • Carbondale B (Carbondale, IL)
  • Cave Spring A (Roanoke, VA)
  • Cave Spring B (Roanoke, VA)
  • Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)
  • Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)
  • Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Chanhassen A (Chanhassen, MN)
  • Chanhassen B (Chanhassen, MN)
  • Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)
  • Chaska (Chaska, MN)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chillicothe (Chillicothe, OH)
  • Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
  • Clark (San Antonio, TX)
  • Clay (South Bend, IN)
  • Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH)
  • Collins Hill A (Suwanee, GA)
  • Collins Hill B (Suwanee, GA)
  • Copley (Copley, OH)
  • Corbin (Corbin, KY)
  • Corona del Sol A (Tempe, AZ)
  • Corona del Sol B (Tempe, AZ)
  • Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA)
  • Davis A (Davis, CA)
  • Davis B (Davis, CA)
  • De Smet (St. Louis, MO)
  • DeLaSalle A (Minneapolis, MN)
  • DeLaSalle B (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Desert Vista A (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Desert Vista B (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, MI)
  • Discovery (Newton, NC)
  • Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
  • Dorman B (Roebuck, SC)
  • Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH)
  • Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
  • Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
  • Dunwoody (Dunwoody, GA)
  • duPont Manual A (Louisville, KY)
  • duPont Manual B (Louisville, KY)
  • E. O. Smith (Storrs-Mansfield, CT)
  • Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
  • Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC)
  • Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)
  • Eau Claire Regis (Eau Claire, WI)
  • Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
  • Eden Prairie B (Eden Prairie, MN)
  • Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK)
  • Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK)
  • EIS (San Pedro Sula, Honduras)
  • Enid (Enid, OK)
  • Essex A (Essex Junction, VT)
  • Essex B (Essex Junction, VT)
  • Ezell-Harding (Antioch, TN)
  • Farragut (Knoxville, TN)
  • Fenton (Bensenville, IL)
  • Fenwick A (Oak Park, IL)
  • Fenwick B (Oak Park, IL)
  • Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, OH)
  • Flowery Branch (Flowery Branch, GA)
  • Fountain Lake (Hot Springs, AR)
  • Fremont Scholars
  • Galloway (Atlanta, GA)
  • Gatton Academy (Bowling Green, KY)
  • George Washington (Charleston, WV)
  • Georgetown Day (Washington, DC)
  • Germantown A (Germantown, TN)
  • Germantown B (Germantown, TN)
  • Glasgow (Glasgow, KY)
  • Gotham Scholars
  • Grand Junction (Grand Junction, CO)
  • Grants Pass (Grants Pass, OR)
  • Greenhill (Addison, TX)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
  • Hallsville (Hallsville, MO)
  • Harmony Science North Austin (Pflugerville, TX)
  • Helias (Jefferson City, MO)
  • Hickman (Columbia, MO)
  • High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
  • High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
  • Hinsdale Central A (Hinsdale, IL)
  • Hinsdale Central B (Hinsdale, IL)
  • Hoover A (Hoover, AL)
  • Hoover B (Hoover, AL)
  • Hudson A (Hudson, WI)
  • Hudson B (Hudson, WI)
  • Hume-Fogg (Nashville, TN)
  • Hunter A (New York, NY)
  • Hunter B (New York, NY)
  • IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
  • IMSA B (Aurora, IL)
  • Indiana Area (Indiana, PA)
  • Irondale (New Brighton, MN)
  • Irvine (Irvine, CA)
  • Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS)
  • Ithaca A (Ithaca, NY)
  • Ithaca B (Ithaca, NY)
  • J. M. Tate A (Cantonment, FL)
  • J. M. Tate B (Cantonment, FL)
  • Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
  • La Crosse Logan (La Crosse, WI)
  • La Jolla A (La Jolla, CA)
  • La Jolla B (La Jolla, CA)
  • Ladue (St. Louis, MO)
  • Lakeside (Seattle, WA)
  • LAMP (Montgomery, AL)
  • LASA A (Austin, TX)
  • LASA B (Austin, TX)
  • LASA C (Austin, TX)
  • LASA D (Austin, TX)
  • LASA E (Austin, TX)
  • Latin School (Chicago, IL)
  • Lexington (Lexington, MA)
  • Lisgar (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
  • Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
  • Livingston B (Livingston, NJ)
  • Livonia Churchill (Livonia, MI)
  • Loyola Academy A (Wilmette, IL)
  • Loyola Academy B (Wilmette, IL)
  • Lusher (New Orleans, LA)
  • MacArthur (San Antonio, TX)
  • Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Madison (San Diego, CA)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School (Richmond, VA)
  • Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
  • Marist (Atlanta, GA)
  • MAST (Highlands, NJ)
  • Menlo (Atherton, CA)
  • Metea Valley (Aurora, IL)
  • Millbrook (Raleigh, NC)
  • Minnetonka A (Minnetonka, MN)
  • Minnetonka B (Minnetonka, MN)
  • Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)
  • Mount Rainier (Des Moines, WA)
  • Mountain Lakes (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
  • Myrtle Beach (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  • Norman (Norman, OK)
  • Norman North A (Norman, OK)
  • Norman North B (Norman, OK)
  • North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
  • North Miami (Denver, IN)
  • North White A (Monon, IN)
  • North White B (Monon, IN)
  • Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
  • Northmont B (Clayton, OH)
  • Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL)
  • Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)
  • Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls, OH)
  • Palo Alto (Palo Alto, CA)
  • Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)
  • Park Hill South (Riverside, MO)
  • Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO)
  • Phoenixville A (Phoenixville, PA)
  • Phoenixville B (Phoenixville, PA)
  • Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)
  • Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)
  • Portsmouth Christian (Dover, NH)
  • Providence (Charlotte, NC)
  • Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC)
  • Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)
  • Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, FL)
  • Ransom Everglades B (Coconut Grove, FL)
  • Ransom Everglades C (Coconut Grove, FL)
  • Richard Montgomery (Rockville, MD)
  • Ridgewood (Norridge, IL)
  • River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)
  • Riverside (Greer, SC)
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)
  • Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO)
  • Rockford Auburn A (Rockford, IL)
  • Rockford Auburn B (Rockford, IL)
  • Rockford Auburn C (Rockford, IL)
  • Ronald Reagan A (San Antonio, TX)
  • Ronald Reagan B (San Antonio, TX)
  • Rosemount (Rosemount, MN)
  • Russell (Russell, KY)
  • Saint Joseph (South Bend, IN)
  • San Diego Scholars
  • San Ramon Scholars
  • Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Savannah (Savannah, MO)
  • Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)
  • Shippensburg Area (Shippensburg, PA)
  • Sidney (Sidney, OH)
  • Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Solon (Solon, OH)
  • South Burlington (South Burlington, VT)
  • South Glens Falls (South Glens Falls, NY)
  • South Range (Canfield, OH)
  • Springfield (Springfield, IL)
  • Springwood (Lanett, AL)
  • St. Andrew's (Ridgeland, MS)
  • St. John's A (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's B (Houston, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN)
  • St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)
  • St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)
  • St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)
  • State College A (State College, PA)
  • State College B (State College, PA)
  • Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)
  • Stillman Scholars
  • Stoughton (Stoughton, WI)
  • Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech (Alexandria, VA)
  • Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH)
  • Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
  • Treasure Valley (Boise, ID)
  • Troy (Troy, MI)
  • Tuscumbia (Tuscumbia, MO)
  • UChicago Lab (Chicago, IL)
  • Union Pines (Cameron, NC)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL)
  • University School of Nashville (Nashville, TN)
  • Utica Academy A (Sterling Heights, MI)
  • Utica Academy B (Sterling Heights, MI)
  • Valdosta (Valdosta, GA)
  • Verrado (Buckeye, AZ)
  • Village (Houston, TX)
  • Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD)
  • Watson Chapel A (Pine Bluff, AR)
  • Watson Chapel B (Pine Bluff, AR)
  • Waverly (Waverly, OH)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata D (Plymouth, MN)
  • West Point A (Cullman, AL)
  • West Point B (Cullman, AL)
  • West Salem A (West Salem, WI)
  • West Salem B (West Salem, WI)
  • Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA)
  • Westview (Portland, OR)
  • Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL)
  • Wheaton Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)
  • White Station (Memphis, TN)
  • William Fremd (Palatine, IL)
  • Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
  • Wilmington Charter B (Wilmington, DE)
  • Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Ysleta A (El Paso, TX)
  • Ysleta B (El Paso, TX)

The field is capped at 272 teams.

For more information, you may wish to write to robert.hentzel@naqt.com.

2014 High School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule