2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 8, 2020 – Sunday, May 10, 2020
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

140 teams have registered:

  • Alphonsus Academy (Chicago, IL)
  • Anderson (New York, NY)
  • Annunciation Orthodox A (Houston, TX)
  • Annunciation Orthodox B (Houston, TX)
  • Baldwin Arts & Academics (Montgomery, AL)
  • Barrington Middle-Station (Barrington, IL)
  • BASIS McLean (McLean, VA)
  • Bate (Danville, KY)
  • Beckendorff A (Katy, TX)
  • Beckendorff B (Katy, TX)
  • Beckendorff C (Katy, TX)
  • Black Mountain (San Diego, CA)
  • Bloomington (Bloomington, IL)
  • Boyd County (Ashland, KY)
  • Brentwood A (Brentwood, TN)
  • Brentwood B (Brentwood, TN)
  • Burleigh Manor A (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Burleigh Manor B (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Centennial Lane Elementary A (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Centennial Lane Elementary B (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Challenger-Almaden (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Strawberry Park A (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Strawberry Park B (San Jose, CA)
  • Chamblee (Chamblee, GA)
  • Churchill A (Carmichael, CA)
  • Churchill B (Carmichael, CA)
  • Churchill C (Carmichael, CA)
  • Columbia Independent A (Columbia, MO)
  • Columbia Independent B (Columbia, MO)
  • Cooper (McLean, VA)
  • Coral-Eastgate (Henderson, NV)
  • Emerson (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Fairview (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Frances Xavier Warde (Chicago, IL)
  • Gagie A (Kalamazoo, MI)
  • Gagie B (Kalamazoo, MI)
  • Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
  • Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
  • Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)
  • Greenhill A (Addison, TX)
  • Greenhill B (Addison, TX)
  • Hamilton (Cypress, TX)
  • Harvest Park A (Pleasanton, CA)
  • Harvest Park B (Pleasanton, CA)
  • Herberger (Glendale, AZ)
  • Hopkins (Fremont, CA)
  • Hunter (New York, NY)
  • Inman (Atlanta, GA)
  • Johnson County (Paintsville, KY)
  • Julius West (Rockville, MD)
  • King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)
  • Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)
  • Lewis (Valparaiso, FL)
  • Liberty Park (Vestavia Hills, AL; In Process)
  • Lively (Austin, TX)
  • Longfellow A (Falls Church, VA)
  • Longfellow B (Falls Church, VA)
  • Lost Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)
  • Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Mesa Verde (San Diego, CA)
  • Metcalf (Burnsville, MN)
  • Metrolina (Charlotte, NC)
  • Meyzeek A (Louisville, KY)
  • Meyzeek B (Louisville, KY)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
  • Middlesex A (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex B (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex C (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex D (Darien, CT)
  • Midtown Classical A (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Midtown Classical B (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Monrovia A (Huntsville, AL)
  • Monrovia B (Huntsville, AL)
  • Monticello (Cleveland Heights, OH)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
  • Noe (Louisville, KY)
  • Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
  • North Gwinnett A (Sugar Hill, GA)
  • North Gwinnett B (Sugar Hill, GA)
  • Northmont (Clayton, OH)
  • Notre Dame (Clarendon Hills, IL)
  • Oak Valley A (San Diego, CA)
  • Oak Valley B (San Diego, CA)
  • Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
  • Paul Knox (North Augusta, SC)
  • Pinkston (Mountain Home, AR)
  • Plainview (Ardmore, OK)
  • Providence (Plymouth, MN)
  • Quest Academy (Palatine, IL)
  • Richmond A (Hanover, NH)
  • Richmond B (Hanover, NH)
  • River Oaks Baptist (Houston, TX)
  • River Trail A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail C (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Riversprings (Crawfordville, FL)
  • Roxboro (Cleveland Heights, OH)
  • Sacred Heart of Jesus (Wadsworth, OH)
  • Saint Andrew (Chicago, IL)
  • Seoul Foreign (Seoul, South Korea)
  • Smith A (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Smith B (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Smith C (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Spectrum (Elk River, MN)
  • Springfield Franklin (Springfield, IL)
  • St. Anne (Houston, TX)
  • St. Barnabas (Northfield, OH)
  • St. John's A (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's B (Houston, TX)
  • St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, MN)
  • St. Mark (Plano, TX)
  • St. Michael (Livonia, MI)
  • St. Norbert (Northbrook, IL)
  • St. Patrick (White Lake, MI)
  • St. Paul of the Cross (Park Ridge, IL)
  • St. Raymond (Mount Prospect, IL)
  • St. Rita (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Theresa's (Austin, TX)
  • Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)
  • T. H. Rogers (Houston, TX)
  • Takoma Park (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Taylor Road (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Tenafly A (Tenafly, NJ)
  • Tenafly B (Tenafly, NJ)
  • University School of Nashville A (Nashville, TN)
  • University School of Nashville B (Nashville, TN)
  • Village (Houston, TX)
  • Washington A (Washington, MO)
  • Washington B (Washington, MO)
  • West (Columbia, MO)
  • West Point (Cullman, AL)
  • White Station A (Memphis, TN)
  • White Station B (Memphis, TN)
  • White Station C (Memphis, TN)
  • White Station D (Memphis, TN)
  • Williamston (Williamston, MI)
  • Willows Prep (Redmond, WA)
  • Winburn (Lexington, KY)

The field is capped at 160 teams.

Register

Register a Standby Team

For more information, you may wish to contact msnct@naqt.com.

2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Register Current Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule