2021 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Saturday, May 29, 2021 – Sunday, May 30, 2021

224 teams have registered:

  • Academy of Science and Tech (The Woodlands, TX)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL)
  • Alma Bryant (Irvington, AL)
  • Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA)
  • Arcadia (Arcadia, CA)
  • Archbishop Mitty A (San Jose, CA)
  • Archbishop Mitty B (San Jose, CA)
  • Baker (Mobile, AL)
  • Barrington (Barrington, IL)
  • BASIS McLean (McLean, VA)
  • BASIS Silicon Valley (San Jose, CA)
  • Beavercreek A (Beavercreek, OH)
  • Beavercreek B (Beavercreek, OH)
  • Bellaire (Bellaire, TX)
  • Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA)
  • Belmont (Belmont, MA)
  • Belvidere (Belvidere, IL)
  • Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, VA)
  • Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
  • Buffalo Grove (Buffalo Grove, IL)
  • Burnsville A (Burnsville, MN)
  • Burnsville B (Burnsville, MN)
  • Caddo Magnet (Shreveport, LA)
  • Calumet (Calumet, MI)
  • Canyon Crest (San Diego, CA)
  • Carmel A (Carmel, IN)
  • Carmel B (Carmel, IN)
  • Carnegie Vanguard (Houston, TX)
  • Carver (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
  • Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)
  • Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Centennial B (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY)
  • Chamblee Charter (Chamblee, GA)
  • Champlain Valley (Hinesburg, VT)
  • Chaska (Chaska, MN)
  • Chatham Glenwood (Chatham, IL)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chelsea (Chelsea, MI)
  • Cinco Ranch A (Katy, TX)
  • Cinco Ranch B (Katy, TX)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
  • Copley (Copley, OH)
  • Coppell (Coppell, TX)
  • Darien (Darien, CT)
  • Decatur (Decatur, AL)
  • Decatur (Decatur, GA)
  • Del Norte (San Diego, CA)
  • DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • DeWitt (DeWitt, MI)
  • Dublin (Dublin, CA)
  • Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
  • Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
  • Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)
  • East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • East Brunswick B (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Edison (Edison, NJ)
  • Edmond North (Edmond, OK)
  • Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA)
  • Farmington Hills Mercy (Farmington Hills, MI)
  • Folsom (Folsom, CA)
  • Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)
  • Francis Parker (San Diego, CA)
  • Franklin (El Paso, TX)
  • Friends Select (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Galloway (Atlanta, GA)
  • Gate City (Gate City, VA)
  • Glasgow A (Glasgow, KY)
  • Glasgow B (Glasgow, KY)
  • Godinez (Santa Ana, CA)
  • Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
  • Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
  • Greenhill (Addison, TX)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
  • Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)
  • Harrisonburg (Harrisonburg, VA)
  • Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
  • Henderson (West Chester, PA)
  • Herberger (Glendale, AZ)
  • Hewlett (Hewlett, NY)
  • High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
  • High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
  • Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL)
  • Hollidaysburg (Hollidaysburg, PA)
  • Homestead (Cupertino, CA)
  • Hong Kong International (Tai Tam, Hong Kong SAR, China)
  • Hoover A (Hoover, AL)
  • Hoover B (Hoover, AL)
  • Hudson (Hudson, WI)
  • Hunter A (New York, NY)
  • Hunter B (New York, NY)
  • IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
  • IMSA B (Aurora, IL)
  • Indian Springs (Indian Springs, AL)
  • Irondale (New Brighton, MN)
  • Irvington (Fremont, CA)
  • Ithaca (Ithaca, NY)
  • James E. Taylor (Katy, TX)
  • James W. Robinson (Fairfax, VA)
  • Jasper (Plano, TX)
  • John P. Stevens A (Edison, NJ)
  • John P. Stevens B (Edison, NJ)
  • Johns Creek (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Katy (Katy, TX)
  • Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
  • Korea International (Sungnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea)
  • La Jolla (La Jolla, CA)
  • Lambert (Suwanee, GA)
  • LAMP (Montgomery, AL)
  • Langley (McLean, VA)
  • Latin School (Chicago, IL)
  • Liberty North (Liberty, MO)
  • Lowell (San Francisco, CA)
  • Lusher (New Orleans, LA)
  • Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL)
  • Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
  • Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA)
  • Mansfield (Mansfield, MA)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
  • Midtown (Atlanta, GA)
  • Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Millburn (Millburn, NJ)
  • Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA)
  • Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)
  • Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, PA)
  • Morgantown (Morgantown, WV)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
  • North Carolina Science and Math (Durham, NC)
  • North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
  • North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
  • Northmont (Clayton, OH)
  • Norton (Norton, OH)
  • Okemos (Okemos, MI)
  • Olentangy Berlin (Delaware, OH)
  • Orange County (Orange, VA)
  • Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
  • Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
  • Plano West A (Plano, TX)
  • Plano West B (Plano, TX)
  • Providence (Charlotte, NC)
  • Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC)
  • Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
  • Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
  • Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, MD)
  • Ridgewood (Ridgewood, NJ)
  • Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO)
  • Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL)
  • Russell (Russell, KY)
  • Russellville (Russellville, AR)
  • Saline (Saline, MI)
  • Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Saratoga (Saratoga, CA)
  • Seoul Foreign (Seoul, South Korea)
  • Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)
  • Silver Spring Scholars
  • Singapore American (Singapore, Singapore)
  • Solon A (Solon, OH)
  • Solon B (Solon, OH)
  • Southside (Greenville, SC)
  • Sparkman (Harvest, AL)
  • St. Dominic Savio (Austin, TX)
  • St. John's (Houston, TX)
  • St. Joseph Central (St. Joseph, MO)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN)
  • St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)
  • Stanford Online (Redwood City, CA)
  • Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL)
  • State College A (State College, PA)
  • State College B (State College, PA)
  • Stillwater (Stillwater, OK)
  • Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX)
  • Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX)
  • TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
  • Texas Math and Science (Denton, TX)
  • Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech G (Alexandria, VA)
  • Toledo Arts (Toledo, OH)
  • Tompkins (Katy, TX)
  • Troy (Fullerton, CA)
  • Troy (Troy, MI)
  • Troy (Troy, NY)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL)
  • Valle Verde (El Paso, TX)
  • Vista Del Lago (Folsom, CA)
  • Wakeland (Frisco, TX)
  • Ward Melville (East Setauket, NY)
  • Washington A (Washington, MO)
  • Washington B (Washington, MO)
  • Waukee (Waukee, IA)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata D (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata E (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata F (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata G (Plymouth, MN)
  • Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
  • Westview A (San Diego, CA)
  • Westview B (San Diego, CA)
  • White Station (Memphis, TN)
  • Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
  • Wilmington Charter B (Wilmington, DE)
  • Wilton (Wilton, CT)
  • Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD)
  • Ysleta (El Paso, TX)

The field is capped at 224 teams.

For more information, you may wish to write to hsnct@naqt.com.

2021 High School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule