2021 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Saturday, May 29, 2021 – Sunday, May 30, 2021

160 teams have registered:

  • Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL)
  • Advanced Math & Science (Marlborough, MA)
  • Alma Bryant (Irvington, AL)
  • Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA)
  • Arcadia (Arcadia, CA)
  • Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)
  • Baker (Mobile, AL)
  • Barrington (Barrington, IL)
  • BASIS McLean (McLean, VA)
  • BASIS Silicon Valley (San Jose, CA)
  • Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH)
  • Bellaire (Bellaire, TX)
  • Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
  • Buffalo Grove (Buffalo Grove, IL)
  • Burnsville A (Burnsville, MN)
  • Burnsville B (Burnsville, MN)
  • Caddo Magnet (Shreveport, LA)
  • Carmel A (Carmel, IN)
  • Carmel B (Carmel, IN)
  • Carnegie Vanguard (Houston, TX)
  • Carver (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
  • Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)
  • Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)
  • Chaska (Chaska, MN)
  • Chatham Glenwood (Chatham, IL)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chelsea (Chelsea, MI)
  • Cinco Ranch A (Katy, TX)
  • Cinco Ranch B (Katy, TX)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
  • Copley (Copley, OH)
  • Coppell (Coppell, TX)
  • Decatur (Decatur, GA)
  • Del Norte (San Diego, CA)
  • DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • DeWitt (DeWitt, MI)
  • Dublin (Dublin, CA)
  • Dunbar (Lexington, KY)
  • Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)
  • Edison (Edison, NJ)
  • Edmond North (Edmond, OK)
  • Franklin (El Paso, TX)
  • Friends Select (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Galloway (Atlanta, GA)
  • Glasgow (Glasgow, KY)
  • Grady (Atlanta, GA)
  • Grand Junction (Grand Junction, CO)
  • Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
  • Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
  • Greenhill (Addison, TX)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI; In Process)
  • Hempfield (Landisville, PA)
  • Henderson (West Chester, PA)
  • High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
  • High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
  • Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL)
  • Homestead (Cupertino, CA)
  • Hoover (Hoover, AL)
  • Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)
  • Hudson (Hudson, WI)
  • Hunter A (New York, NY)
  • Hunter B (New York, NY)
  • IMSA (Aurora, IL)
  • Indian Springs (Indian Springs, AL)
  • Irondale (New Brighton, MN)
  • Irvington (Fremont, CA)
  • Ithaca (Ithaca, NY)
  • James E. Taylor (Katy, TX)
  • James W. Robinson (Fairfax, VA)
  • John P. Stevens A (Edison, NJ)
  • John P. Stevens B (Edison, NJ)
  • Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
  • Korea International (Sungnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea)
  • Langley (McLean, VA)
  • Latin School (Chicago, IL)
  • Liberty North (Liberty, MO)
  • Lusher (New Orleans, LA)
  • Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL)
  • Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA)
  • Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA)
  • Millburn (Millburn, NJ)
  • Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA)
  • Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA)
  • Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, PA)
  • Morgantown (Morgantown, WV)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN; In Process)
  • Naperville North (Naperville, IL; In Process)
  • Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)
  • North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
  • North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
  • Northmont (Clayton, OH)
  • Okemos (Okemos, MI)
  • Olentangy Berlin (Delaware, OH)
  • Orange County (Orange, VA)
  • Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
  • Plano West A (Plano, TX)
  • Plano West B (Plano, TX)
  • Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC)
  • Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
  • Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
  • Ridgewood (Ridgewood, NJ)
  • Russell (Russell, KY)
  • Russellville (Russellville, AR)
  • Saline (Saline, MI)
  • Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Saratoga (Saratoga, CA)
  • Seoul Foreign (Seoul, South Korea)
  • Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)
  • Solon A (Solon, OH)
  • Solon B (Solon, OH)
  • Southside (Greenville, SC)
  • St. Dominic Savio (Austin, TX)
  • St. Joseph Central (St. Joseph, MO)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)
  • Stanford Online (Redwood City, CA)
  • State College (State College, PA)
  • Stillwater (Stillwater, OK)
  • Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX)
  • Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX)
  • TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
  • Texas Math and Science (Denton, TX)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, VA)
  • Tompkins (Katy, TX)
  • Troy (Fullerton, CA)
  • Troy (Troy, MI)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL)
  • Valle Verde (El Paso, TX)
  • Wakeland (Frisco, TX)
  • Washington A (Washington, MO)
  • Washington B (Washington, MO)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata D (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata E (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata F (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata G (Plymouth, MN)
  • Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA; In Process)
  • Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
  • Westview (San Diego, CA)
  • White Station (Memphis, TN)
  • Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
  • Wilmington Charter B (Wilmington, DE)
  • Wilton (Wilton, CT)
  • Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD)
  • Ysleta (El Paso, TX)

There is a waitlist:

  1. Decatur (Decatur, AL)
  2. North Carolina Science and Math A (Durham, NC)
  3. Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
  4. Sparkman (Harvest, AL)
  5. Norton (Norton, OH)
  6. Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)
  7. Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC)
  8. duPont Manual (Louisville, KY)
  9. Waukee (Waukee, IA)
  10. Paideia A (Atlanta, GA)
  11. Paideia B (Atlanta, GA)
  12. Gate City (Gate City, VA)
  13. Belvidere (Belvidere, IL)
  14. Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
  15. Darien (Darien, CT)
  16. East Brunswick A (East Brunswick, NJ)
  17. East Brunswick B (East Brunswick, NJ)
  18. Harrisonburg (Harrisonburg, VA)
  19. Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO)
  20. Centennial B (Ellicott City, MD)
  21. Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
  22. Westview B (San Diego, CA)
  23. Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY)
  24. Katy (Katy, TX)
  25. Vista Del Lago (Folsom, CA)
  26. Washington (Fremont, CA)
  27. Academy of Science and Tech (The Woodlands, TX)
  28. Providence (Charlotte, NC)
  29. Belmont (Belmont, MA)
  30. Northmont B (Clayton, OH)
  31. Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL)
  32. Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL)
  33. Canyon Crest (San Diego, CA)
  34. Cookeville (Cookeville, TN)
  35. Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA)
  36. Coronado (El Paso, TX)
  37. Archbishop Mitty B (San Jose, CA)
  38. Radford High (Radford, VA)
  39. Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
  40. Champlain Valley (Hinesburg, VT)
  41. Beavercreek B (Beavercreek, OH)
  42. Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA)
  43. Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)
  44. St. John's (Houston, TX)
  45. State College B (State College, PA)
  46. La Jolla (La Jolla, CA)
  47. Holt (Holt, MI)
  48. James Clemens (Madison, AL)
  49. Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL)
  50. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA)
  51. Chamblee Charter (Chamblee, GA)
  52. George Wythe (Wytheville, VA)
  53. Herberger (Glendale, AZ)
  54. Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)
  55. Mississippi Pinebelt (Hattiesburg, MS)
  56. Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)
  57. Lambert (Suwanee, GA)
  58. Southside B (Greenville, SC)
  59. Cumberland (Toledo, IL)
  60. Lowell (San Francisco, CA)
  61. Singapore American (Singapore, Singapore)
  62. Savannah (Savannah, MO)
  63. Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, VA)
  64. Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, VA)
  65. Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F (Alexandria, VA)
  66. Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech G (Alexandria, VA)
  67. Lincoln (Lincoln, IL)
  68. Richard Montgomery C (Rockville, MD)
  69. Great Valley C (Malvern, PA)
  70. St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN)
  71. LAMP (Montgomery, AL)
  72. Toledo Arts (Toledo, OH)
  73. North Carolina Science and Math B (Durham, NC)
  74. Farmington Hills Mercy (Farmington Hills, MI)
  75. Hoover B (Hoover, AL)
  76. Troy (Troy, NY)
  77. Hong Kong International (Tai Tam, Hong Kong SAR, China)
  78. Folsom (Folsom, CA)
  79. Mansfield (Mansfield, MA)
  80. Calumet (Calumet, MI)

The field is capped at 160 teams.

Register for the Waitlist

For more information, you may wish to write to hsnct@naqt.com.

2021 High School National Championship Tournament

Register Current Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule