2021 Middle School Individual Player National Championship Tournament

Date: Sunday, April 25, 2021

54 players have registered:

  • John Augustyn (Notre Dame Catholic School; Clarendon Hills, IL)
  • Charles Bartley (Annunciation Orthodox School; Houston, TX)
  • Madeleine Bauer (Springfield Scholars Program; Springfield, MO)
  • Erin Baumeister (St. Anne Catholic School; Houston, TX)
  • Sudhanva Belur (Challenger School, Strawberry Park; San Jose, CA)
  • Pranavkrishna Bharanidharan (California Montessori Project - Orangevale Campus; Orangevale, CA)
  • Aatreyo Bhattacharyya (Winston Churchill Middle School; Carmichael, CA)
  • Shounak Bhindwale (Harvest Park Middle School; Pleasanton, CA)
  • Tanay Bodducherla (Winston Churchill Middle School; Carmichael, CA)
  • Amanda Brantley (River Oaks Baptist School; Houston, TX)
  • Marcos Clark (Annunciation Orthodox School; Houston, TX)
  • Caroline Cox (Midtown Classical; Tallahassee, FL)
  • Daniel Guo (Brentwood Middle School; Brentwood, TN)
  • Deven Hagen (Longfellow Middle School; Falls Church, VA)
  • Vedanth Hariharan (Hamilton Middle School; Cypress, TX)
  • Christopher Harris (Annunciation Orthodox School; Houston, TX)
  • Charles Heydt (David T. Howard Middle School; Atlanta, GA)
  • Matthew Hunter (Providence Academy; Plymouth, MN)
  • Mahit Karadigudda (Challenger School, Strawberry Park; San Jose, CA)
  • Amory Kaufman (Providence Academy; Plymouth, MN)
  • Aaron Kuang (Greenhill School; Addison, TX)
  • Jacob Layne (Boyd County Middle School; Ashland, KY)
  • Abigail Lee (Longfellow Middle School; Falls Church, VA)
  • Kieran Lenihan (Middlebrook School; Wilton, CT)
  • Vignesh Manjrekar (Beckendorff Junior High School; Katy, TX)
  • Ella Meyer (Julius West Middle School; Rockville, MD)
  • Advay Mohan (The Academy at Lincoln; Greensboro, NC)
  • Raunak Mondal (Oak Valley Middle School; San Diego, CA)
  • Varun Mukund (Greenhill School; Addison, TX)
  • Krish Nathan (R. F. Bumpus Middle School; Hoover, AL)
  • Anna Oliva (Annunciation Orthodox School; Houston, TX)
  • Tate Osborne (Monrovia Middle School; Huntsville, AL)
  • Neha Pandya (Challenger School, Strawberry Park; San Jose, CA)
  • Arin Parsa (Stanford Online High School; Redwood City, CA)
  • Katherine Perez (Brentwood Middle School; Brentwood, TN)
  • Kate Ponnambalam (Greenhill School; Addison, TX)
  • Maya Pujara (Middlesex Middle School; Darien, CT)
  • Rajiv Pujara (Middlesex Middle School; Darien, CT)
  • Vidyuth Raman (The Academy at Lincoln; Greensboro, NC)
  • Vishnu Rao (The Anderson School; New York, NY)
  • Alex Richards (St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School; Coldwater, MI)
  • Smriti Siva (Greenhill School; Addison, TX)
  • Demetrios Skordas (Troy Middle School; Troy, NY)
  • Quinn Smith (Springfield Scholars Program; Springfield, MO)
  • Eshaan Sombhatta (Colvin Run Elementary School; Vienna, VA)
  • Rishab Subramanya (T. H. Rogers School; Houston, TX)
  • Madhavendra Thakur (The Anderson School; New York, NY)
  • Dhruv Veda (Burleigh Manor Middle School; Ellicott City, MD)
  • Suyog Vibhuti (Challenger School, Strawberry Park; San Jose, CA)
  • Owen Welch (Frances C. Richmond Middle School; Hanover, NH)
  • Harris Xie (Greenhill School; Addison, TX)
  • Niyathi Yamunan (Coppell Middle School East; Coppell, TX)
  • Joshua Yan (Bret Harte Middle School; San Jose, CA)
  • Aarush Zarabi (Bret Harte Middle School; San Jose, CA)

The field is capped at 80 players.

Register

The MS IPNCT is an individual competition. Players do not represent their schools, although a valid school affiliation is required to play. The affiliations listed are for informational purposes only and have no effect on the tournament other than entitling the player to compete.

For more information, you may wish to write to ipnct@naqt.com.

2021 Middle School Individual Player National Championship Tournament

Register Current Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule