2022 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, April 22, 2022 – Sunday, April 24, 2022
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

Traditional Public Schools Division

30 teams have registered for this division:

  • Batavia (Batavia, OH)
  • Clever A (Clever, MO; VSS)
  • Clever B (Clever, MO; VSS)
  • Coalgate (Coalgate, OK; VSS)
  • Cooperstown (Cooperstown, NY; VSS)
  • Crocker (Crocker, MO; VSS)
  • Danville (Danville, KY)
  • Dickson (Ardmore, OK; VSS)
  • Edgerton (Edgerton, OH; VSS)
  • Eugene (Eugene, MO; VSS)
  • Evansville A (Evansville, WI)
  • Evansville B (Evansville, WI)
  • George Wythe (Wytheville, VA)
  • Glasgow (Glasgow, KY)
  • Huntingdon (Huntingdon, PA)
  • Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH)
  • Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH; VSS)
  • Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA; VSS)
  • LeFlore (LeFlore, OK; VSS)
  • Macomb (Macomb, IL)
  • Martin County (Inez, KY)
  • Orchard Farm (St. Charles, MO)
  • Pine City (Pine City, MN)
  • Plymouth (Plymouth, NH)
  • Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH; VSS)
  • Roscommon (Roscommon, MI; VSS)
  • Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)
  • South Side (Hookstown, PA; VSS)
  • Southwestern (Piasa, IL)
  • West Point (Cullman, AL)

The teams marked by “VSS” are eligible for the Very Small School title.

The field is capped at 40 teams.

Register

Register a Standby Team

Open Division

33 teams have registered for this division:

  • Alabama Cyber Tech (Huntsville, AL)
  • BASIS McLean (McLean, VA)
  • Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)
  • Columbia Independent (Columbia, MO)
  • Dexter Southfield (Brookline, MA)
  • Elgin Academy (Elgin, IL)
  • Francis Parker (Chicago, IL)
  • Friends Select (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Germantown Friends (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Gould Academy (Bethel, ME)
  • Greens Farms (Greens Farms, CT)
  • Gunston (Centreville, MD)
  • Herberger (Glendale, AZ)
  • Holy Spirit (Tuscaloosa, AL)
  • Maumee Valley (Toledo, OH)
  • Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
  • Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, PA)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
  • Oklahoma School of Science & Math (Oklahoma City, OK)
  • Overlake (Redmond, WA)
  • Paideia A (Atlanta, GA)
  • Paideia B (Atlanta, GA)
  • Parnassus Prep (Maple Grove, MN)
  • Sacramento Country Day (Sacramento, CA)
  • St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN)
  • Toledo Arts (Toledo, OH)
  • Treasure Valley (Boise, ID; In Process)
  • University School of Nashville (Nashville, TN)
  • Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Young Women's Leadership A (El Paso, TX)
  • Young Women's Leadership B (El Paso, TX)

The field is capped at 48 teams.

Register

Register a Standby Team

For more information, you may wish to write to ssnct@naqt.com.

2022 Small School National Championship Tournament

Register Current Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule