2022 High School National Championship Tournament
Date: | Friday, May 27, 2022 – Sunday, May 29, 2022 |
---|---|
Location: | Atlanta Marriott Marquis (Atlanta, GA) |
272 teams have registered:
- Adlai E. Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Adlai E. Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Alabama Cyber Tech (Huntsville, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Alexandria City (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA; Afternoon Session)
- Alma Bryant (Irvington, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Arab (Arab, AL; Morning Session)
- Arcadia (Arcadia, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Athens (Athens, WI; Afternoon Session)
- Baker (Mobile, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Barrington A (Barrington, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Barrington B (Barrington, IL; Afternoon Session)
- BASIS McLean (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
- Beaconsfield Scholars (Afternoon Session)
- Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH; Morning Session)
- Bellaire (Bellaire, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Benet Academy (Lisle, IL; Morning Session)
- Berwick (Berwick, PA; Morning Session)
- Brunswick (Brunswick, OH; Afternoon Session)
- Buffalo Grove (Buffalo Grove, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Burnsville A (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Burnsville B (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Burnsville C (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Caddo Magnet (Shreveport, LA; Afternoon Session)
- Canyon Crest A (San Diego, CA; Morning Session)
- Canyon Crest B (San Diego, CA; Morning Session)
- Carbondale (Carbondale, IL; Morning Session)
- Carlisle (Carlisle, PA; Afternoon Session)
- Carmel A (Carmel, IN; Afternoon Session)
- Carmel B (Carmel, IN; Afternoon Session)
- Carmel C (Carmel, IN; Afternoon Session)
- Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA; Morning Session)
- Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA; Morning Session)
- Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
- Centennial B (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
- Centennial C (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
- Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY; Morning Session)
- Chamblee Charter (Chamblee, GA; Morning Session)
- Champlain Valley (Hinesburg, VT; Morning Session)
- Chanhassen (Chanhassen, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Chaska (Chaska, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Chattahoochee D (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Chattahoochee E (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Chattahoochee F (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Chelsea (Chelsea, MI; Morning Session)
- Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN; Afternoon Session)
- Cinco Ranch A (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
- Cinco Ranch B (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
- Cistercian A (Irving, TX; Morning Session)
- Cistercian B (Irving, TX; Morning Session)
- Cistercian C (Irving, TX; Morning Session)
- Clark (Las Vegas, NV; Afternoon Session)
- Clarke (Westbury, NY; Afternoon Session)
- Coalgate (Coalgate, OK; Morning Session)
- Copley (Copley, OH; Morning Session)
- Darien A (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
- Darien B (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
- Decatur (Decatur, GA; Morning Session)
- Del Norte (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
- DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN; Morning Session)
- Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Detroit Catholic Central E (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI; Morning Session)
- Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI; Morning Session)
- Dothan (Dothan, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Downingtown STEM (Downingtown, PA; Afternoon Session)
- Dunbar A (Lexington, KY; Morning Session)
- Dunbar B (Lexington, KY; Morning Session)
- Dutch Fork A (Irmo, SC; Morning Session)
- Dutch Fork B (Irmo, SC; Morning Session)
- East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ; Afternoon Session)
- East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC; Morning Session)
- East Chapel Hill B (Chapel Hill, NC; Afternoon Session)
- East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI; Morning Session)
- Eastlake (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
- Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
- Eden Prairie B (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
- Edgewood (Merritt Island, FL; Morning Session)
- Edison (Edison, NJ; Afternoon Session)
- Edmond North (Edmond, OK; Afternoon Session)
- Emmaus (Emmaus, PA; Morning Session)
- Farmington Hills Mercy (Farmington Hills, MI; Morning Session)
- Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL; Morning Session)
- Flowery Branch (Flowery Branch, GA; Morning Session)
- Francis Parker (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Franklin (El Paso, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Freeman (Richmond, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA; Morning Session)
- Friends Select B (Philadelphia, PA; Morning Session)
- Glasgow (Glasgow, KY; Morning Session)
- Grand Junction A (Grand Junction, CO; Morning Session)
- Grand Junction B (Grand Junction, CO; Morning Session)
- Grand Ledge (Grand Ledge, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Great Valley A (Malvern, PA; Morning Session)
- Great Valley B (Malvern, PA; Morning Session)
- Great Valley C (Malvern, PA; Afternoon Session)
- Great Valley D (Malvern, PA; Afternoon Session)
- Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Greenhill (Addison, TX; Morning Session)
- Greenville (Greenville, SC; Afternoon Session)
- Grissom A (Huntsville, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Grissom B (Huntsville, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Harker A (San Jose, CA; Morning Session)
- Harker B (San Jose, CA; Morning Session)
- Heights (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Henderson (West Chester, PA; Afternoon Session)
- Henderson County (Henderson, KY; Morning Session)
- Herberger (Glendale, AZ; Afternoon Session)
- Herron (Indianapolis, IN; Afternoon Session)
- Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL; Morning Session)
- High Tech (Lincroft, NJ; Afternoon Session)
- Holton (Holton, MI; Morning Session)
- Holy Spirit (Tuscaloosa, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Homestead (Cupertino, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Hoover A (Hoover, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Hoover B (Hoover, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Hopkins (New Haven, CT; Morning Session)
- Hume-Fogg (Nashville, TN; Afternoon Session)
- Hunter A (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
- Hunter B (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
- IMSA (Aurora, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Innovation Academy A (Alpharetta, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Innovation Academy B (Alpharetta, GA; Afternoon Session)
- International Academy Okma (Bloomfield Hills, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Irondale (New Brighton, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Irvin (El Paso, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Irvington (Fremont, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Ithaca (Ithaca, NY; Morning Session)
- James E. Taylor (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
- Jasper A (Plano, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Jasper B (Plano, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Jesuit (New Orleans, LA; Morning Session)
- John Adams A (South Bend, IN; Morning Session)
- John Adams B (South Bend, IN; Afternoon Session)
- Johns Creek A (Johns Creek, GA; Morning Session)
- Johns Creek B (Johns Creek, GA; Morning Session)
- Johns Creek C (Johns Creek, GA; Morning Session)
- Kickapoo A (Springfield, MO; Afternoon Session)
- Kickapoo B (Springfield, MO; Afternoon Session)
- Kinkaid (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Ladue (St. Louis, MO; Afternoon Session)
- Lake Braddock (Burke, VA; Morning Session)
- Lake Highland (Orlando, FL; Afternoon Session)
- Lambert (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
- LAMP (Montgomery, AL; Morning Session)
- Langley (McLean, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Leland (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Lightridge A (Aldie, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Lightridge B (Aldie, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Livingston (Livingston, NJ; Morning Session)
- Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL; Morning Session)
- Macomb (Macomb, IL; Morning Session)
- Maggie Walker Governor's School (Richmond, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Maine East (Park Ridge, IL; Morning Session)
- Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL; Morning Session)
- Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
- Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
- McLean A (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
- McLean B (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
- Midtown (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL; Afternoon Session)
- Minnetonka (Minnetonka, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA; Morning Session)
- Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, PA; Afternoon Session)
- Morgantown (Morgantown, WV; Afternoon Session)
- Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN; Morning Session)
- Myers Park (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
- Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA; Afternoon Session)
- North Carolina Science and Math (Durham, NC; Afternoon Session)
- North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
- North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO; Morning Session)
- North Oconee (Bogart, GA; Afternoon Session)
- Northfield (Northfield, MN; Morning Session)
- Northmont A (Clayton, OH; Morning Session)
- Northmont B (Clayton, OH; Morning Session)
- Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC; Afternoon Session)
- Okemos (Okemos, MI; Morning Session)
- Onalaska (Onalaska, WI; Afternoon Session)
- Osbourn Park (Manassas, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Oswego East (Oswego, IL; Morning Session)
- Overland Park North Scholars (Afternoon Session)
- Paideia (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
- Phillips Academy (Andover, MA; Afternoon Session)
- Plano West A (Plano, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Plano West B (Plano, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Portsmouth (Portsmouth, NH; Afternoon Session)
- Providence (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
- Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC; Morning Session)
- Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD; Morning Session)
- Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD; Afternoon Session)
- Ridgewood A (Ridgewood, NJ; Afternoon Session)
- Ridgewood B (Ridgewood, NJ; Afternoon Session)
- Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO; Afternoon Session)
- Saint Agnes (St. Paul, MN; Afternoon Session)
- Saline (Saline, MI; Afternoon Session)
- Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Saratoga (Saratoga, CA; Morning Session)
- Savannah (Savannah, MO; Afternoon Session)
- Seven Lakes (Katy, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Silver Spring Scholars A (Morning Session)
- Silver Spring Scholars B (Morning Session)
- Solon A (Solon, OH; Morning Session)
- Solon B (Solon, OH; Afternoon Session)
- South Burlington (South Burlington, VT; Morning Session)
- Southside A (Greenville, SC; Morning Session)
- Southside B (Greenville, SC; Morning Session)
- Sparkman (Harvest, AL; Morning Session)
- St. John's (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
- St. Joseph Central A (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
- St. Joseph Central B (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
- St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, MN; Morning Session)
- St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN; Afternoon Session)
- St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH; Morning Session)
- Stanford Online (Redwood City, CA; Afternoon Session)
- Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL; Afternoon Session)
- Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL; Afternoon Session)
- Staples (Westport, CT; Morning Session)
- Stillwater (Stillwater, OK; Afternoon Session)
- Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
- Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
- Thales Academy-Rolesville (Rolesville, NC; Morning Session)
- Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC; Morning Session)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
- Troy (Fullerton, CA; Morning Session)
- Troy (Troy, MI; Afternoon Session)
- University Lab (Urbana, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Vista Del Lago A (Folsom, CA; Morning Session)
- Vista Del Lago B (Folsom, CA; Morning Session)
- Wade Hampton (Greenville, SC; Morning Session)
- Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH; Afternoon Session)
- Wando A (Mt. Pleasant, SC; Morning Session)
- Wando B (Mt. Pleasant, SC; Morning Session)
- Ward Melville (East Setauket, NY; Afternoon Session)
- Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
- Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
- Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
- Wayzata D (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
- Wayzata E (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
- Wayzata F (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
- Wayzata G (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
- West Point (Cullman, AL; Afternoon Session)
- Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA; Morning Session)
- Westminster A (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
- Westminster B (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
- Weston (Weston, MA; Morning Session)
- Westview (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
- White Station A (Memphis, TN; Morning Session)
- White Station B (Memphis, TN; Afternoon Session)
- White Station C (Memphis, TN; Afternoon Session)
- William Fremd A (Palatine, IL; Afternoon Session)
- William Fremd B (Palatine, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE; Afternoon Session)
- Wilton (Wilton, CT; Morning Session)
- Winnebago (Winnebago, IL; Afternoon Session)
- Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD; Afternoon Session)
- Wissahickon (Ambler, PA; Morning Session)
- Ysleta (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
Teams must qualify for this event.
The field is limited to 272 teams.
For more information, you may wish to write to hsnct@naqt.com.