2023 Middle School National Championship Tournament
Date: | Friday, May 12, 2023 – Sunday, May 14, 2023 |
---|---|
Location: | Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago (Rosemont, IL) |
160 teams have registered:
- Adams A (Fulshear, TX)
- Adams B (Fulshear, TX)
- Anderson A (New York, NY)
- Anderson B (New York, NY)
- Annunciation Orthodox A (Houston, TX)
- Annunciation Orthodox B (Houston, TX)
- Arab A (Arab, AL)
- Arab B (Arab, AL)
- Avery Trace (Cookeville, TN)
- Baldwin Arts & Academics (Montgomery, AL)
- BASIS Austin (Austin, TX)
- BASIS McLean A (McLean, VA)
- BASIS McLean B (McLean, VA)
- BASIS Pflugerville (Pflugerville, TX)
- Beckendorff A (Katy, TX)
- Beckendorff B (Katy, TX)
- Berwick (Berwick, PA)
- Bloomington (Bloomington, IL)
- Boulan Park (Troy, MI)
- Brentwood A (Brentwood, TN)
- Brentwood B (Brentwood, TN)
- Bret Harte (San Jose, CA)
- Brown Summit A (Browns Summit, NC)
- Brown Summit B (Browns Summit, NC)
- Burleigh Manor A (Ellicott City, MD)
- Burleigh Manor B (Ellicott City, MD)
- Burleigh Manor C (Ellicott City, MD)
- Caddo (Shreveport, LA)
- Challenger-Ardenwood (Newark, CA)
- Challenger-Berryessa (San Jose, CA)
- Challenger-Strawberry Park A (San Jose, CA)
- Challenger-Strawberry Park B (San Jose, CA)
- Chapin School (Princeton, NJ)
- Chenery (Belmont, MA)
- Churchill A (Carmichael, CA)
- Churchill B (Carmichael, CA)
- Churchill C (Carmichael, CA)
- Clarke (Lexington, MA)
- Classen SAS (Oklahoma City, OK)
- Columbia Independent A (Columbia, MO)
- Columbia Independent B (Columbia, MO)
- Columbiana (Columbiana, AL)
- Colvin Run Elementary (Vienna, VA)
- Cooper A (McLean, VA)
- Cooper B (McLean, VA)
- Decatur (Decatur, AL)
- Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI)
- Discovery (Madison, AL)
- Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
- Edgewood (Mounds View, MN)
- Elm (Elmwood Park, IL)
- Emerson A (Ann Arbor, MI)
- Emerson B (Ann Arbor, MI)
- Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV)
- Grace Christian (Saipan, MP)
- Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
- Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
- Greenhill A (Addison, TX)
- Greenhill B (Addison, TX)
- Greenhill C (Addison, TX)
- Heritage A (Livingston, NJ)
- Heritage B (Livingston, NJ)
- Heritage Classical (Peninsula, OH)
- Hopkins (Fremont, CA)
- Howard A (Atlanta, GA)
- Howard B (Atlanta, GA)
- Hunter (New York, NY)
- Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
- King (Milton, FL)
- Lakeland (Deepwater, MO)
- Longfellow A (Falls Church, VA)
- Longfellow B (Falls Church, VA)
- McLean (Fort Worth, TX)
- Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)
- Merrol Hyde A (Hendersonville, TN)
- Merrol Hyde B (Hendersonville, TN)
- Metrolina (Charlotte, NC)
- Meyzeek (Louisville, KY)
- Middlesex A (Darien, CT)
- Middlesex B (Darien, CT)
- Middlesex C (Darien, CT)
- Middlesex D (Darien, CT)
- Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL)
- Monrovia (Huntsville, AL)
- Mountain Grove (Mountain Grove, MO)
- Noe A (Louisville, KY)
- Noe B (Louisville, KY)
- North (Boise, ID)
- North Gwinnett A (Sugar Hill, GA)
- North Gwinnett B (Sugar Hill, GA)
- North Gwinnett C (Sugar Hill, GA)
- Oak Valley A (San Diego, CA)
- Oak Valley B (San Diego, CA)
- Overlake (Redmond, WA)
- Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
- Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC)
- Pope Francis Global Academy (Chicago, IL)
- Portland West (Portland, TN)
- Providence (Plymouth, MN)
- Quest Academy A (Palatine, IL)
- Quest Academy B (Palatine, IL)
- Rainbow (Rainbow City, AL)
- Ratner (Pepper Pike, OH)
- Redwood (Saratoga, CA)
- Richmond (Hanover, NH)
- River Trail A (Johns Creek, GA)
- River Trail B (Johns Creek, GA)
- River Trail C (Johns Creek, GA)
- Riversprings (Crawfordville, FL)
- Riverwatch (Suwanee, GA)
- Seoul Foreign A (Seoul, South Korea)
- Seoul Foreign B (Seoul, South Korea)
- Seoul Foreign C (Seoul, South Korea)
- Smith A (Chapel Hill, NC)
- Smith B (Chapel Hill, NC)
- Smithton (Columbia, MO)
- South East (Iowa City, IA)
- South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
- South Shelby (Shelbina, MO)
- Spectrum (Elk River, MN)
- Springfield Franklin A (Springfield, IL)
- Springfield Franklin B (Springfield, IL)
- St. Barnabas (Northfield, OH)
- St. Benedict A (Chicago, IL)
- St. Benedict B (Chicago, IL)
- St. John's A (Houston, TX)
- St. John's B (Houston, TX)
- St. Louis Park (St. Louis Park, MN)
- St. Mark (Plano, TX)
- St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas, TX)
- St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas, TX)
- St. Michael (Livonia, MI)
- St. Michael (Crowley, LA)
- St. Norbert (Northbrook, IL)
- St. Patrick (White Lake, MI)
- St. Raymond (Mount Prospect, IL)
- St. Rita (Dallas, TX)
- St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, TX)
- Sycamore A (Indianapolis, IN)
- Sycamore B (Indianapolis, IN)
- T. H. Rogers A (Houston, TX)
- T. H. Rogers B (Houston, TX)
- Taylor Road (Johns Creek, GA)
- Tuscumbia (Tuscumbia, MO)
- University School of Nashville A (Nashville, TN)
- University School of Nashville B (Nashville, TN)
- Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH)
- Washington Connections (Tumwater, WA)
- Wayzata Central (Plymouth, MN)
- West Pine (West End, NC)
- West Union (Myrtle, MS)
- Westminster A (Atlanta, GA)
- Westminster B (Atlanta, GA)
- Westminster C (Atlanta, GA)
- White Station A (Memphis, TN)
- White Station B (Memphis, TN)
- Williamston A (Williamston, MI)
- Williamston B (Williamston, MI)
- Winburn (Lexington, KY)
- Woodland (Fayetteville, AR)
There is a waitlist:
- Aptakisic (Buffalo Grove, IL)
- Wardlaw-Hartridge (Edison, NJ)
Teams must qualify for this event.
The field is limited to 160 teams.
For more information, you may wish to write to msnct@naqt.com.