2024 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 24, 2024 – Sunday, May 26, 2024
Host: Atlanta Marriott Marquis (Atlanta, GA)

320 teams have registered:

  • Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC; Morning Session)
  • Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Adair County (Columbia, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Aiken (Aiken, SC; Morning Session)
  • Alabama Cyber Tech (Huntsville, AL; Morning Session)
  • Alexandria City (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Alliance Academy (Cumming, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • American (Fremont, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Arab (Arab, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Archbishop Mitty A (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Archbishop Mitty B (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Armstrong (Kittanning, PA; Morning Session)
  • Austin (Decatur, AL; Morning Session)
  • Baker (Mobile, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Ballard (Louisville, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Barrington A (Barrington, IL; Morning Session)
  • Barrington B (Barrington, IL; Morning Session)
  • BASIS Cedar Park (Cedar Park, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • BASIS McLean (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • BASIS Nanjing (Nanjing, Jiangsu, China; Afternoon Session)
  • BASIS Silicon Valley (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Batesville (Batesville, AR; Afternoon Session)
  • Baton Rouge Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Battle Ground (Franklin, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Battlefield (Haymarket, VA; Morning Session)
  • Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH; Morning Session)
  • Beijing 21st Century (Beijing, China; Afternoon Session)
  • Beijing National Day (Beijing, China; Afternoon Session)
  • Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Bellaire A (Bellaire, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Bellaire B (Bellaire, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Belmont (Belmont, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Berwick (Berwick, PA; Morning Session)
  • Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY; Morning Session)
  • Blacksburg (Blacksburg, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Buffalo Grove (Buffalo Grove, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Burnsville A (Burnsville, MN; Morning Session)
  • Burnsville B (Burnsville, MN; Morning Session)
  • Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY; Morning Session)
  • Caddo Magnet A (Shreveport, LA; Morning Session)
  • Caddo Magnet B (Shreveport, LA; Morning Session)
  • Campbell County (Alexandria, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Canyon Crest A (San Diego, CA; Morning Session)
  • Canyon Crest B (San Diego, CA; Morning Session)
  • Carbondale (Carbondale, IL; Morning Session)
  • Carlisle (Carlisle, PA; Morning Session)
  • Carnegie Vanguard A (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Carnegie Vanguard B (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
  • Centennial B (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
  • Chamblee Charter (Chamblee, GA; Morning Session)
  • Champlain Valley (Hinesburg, VT; Morning Session)
  • Chanhassen (Chanhassen, MN; Morning Session)
  • Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC; Morning Session)
  • Chaska (Chaska, MN; Morning Session)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Cincinnati Hills (Cincinnati, OH; Morning Session)
  • Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Classen (Oklahoma City, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO; Afternoon Session)
  • Clayton (Clayton, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Cookeville A (Cookeville, TN; Morning Session)
  • Cookeville B (Cookeville, TN; Morning Session)
  • Copley (Copley, OH; Morning Session)
  • Coronado (Coronado, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Cottondale (Cottondale, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Cypress Scholars A (Afternoon Session)
  • Cypress Scholars B (Afternoon Session)
  • Cypress Scholars C (Afternoon Session)
  • Darien A (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
  • Darien B (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
  • Darien C (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
  • DeBakey (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Del Norte (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI; Morning Session)
  • Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI; Morning Session)
  • DeWitt A (DeWitt, MI; Morning Session)
  • DeWitt B (DeWitt, MI; Morning Session)
  • Dorman (Roebuck, SC; Morning Session)
  • Downingtown STEM (Downingtown, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Dunbar A (Lexington, KY; Morning Session)
  • Dunbar B (Lexington, KY; Morning Session)
  • duPont Manual (Louisville, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC; Morning Session)
  • East Freehold Scholars (Afternoon Session)
  • Eastchester (Eastchester, NY; Morning Session)
  • Eastside (Covington, GA; Morning Session)
  • Eastside (Taylors, SC; Afternoon Session)
  • Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Edmond North (Edmond, OK; Morning Session)
  • El Paso (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • El Reno (El Reno, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Elkhorn (Elkhorn, NE; Morning Session)
  • Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE; Morning Session)
  • Evanston (Evanston, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Fairview (Boulder, CO; Afternoon Session)
  • Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Francis Parker (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Francis Parker (Chicago, IL; Morning Session)
  • Friendswood (Friendswood, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Gate City (Gate City, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Georgetown Day (Washington, DC; Morning Session)
  • Grand Junction A (Grand Junction, CO; Morning Session)
  • Grand Junction B (Grand Junction, CO; Morning Session)
  • Grapevine (Grapevine, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Great Valley (Malvern, PA; Morning Session)
  • Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Greenhill A (Addison, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Greenhill B (Addison, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Grissom (Huntsville, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Hallsville (Hallsville, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Hanover (Hanover, NH; Afternoon Session)
  • Harris County (Hamilton, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Hastings (Hastings-on-Hudson, NY; Morning Session)
  • Heights (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Henderson A (West Chester, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Henderson B (West Chester, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Henderson C (West Chester, PA; Morning Session)
  • Herberger (Glendale, AZ; Afternoon Session)
  • Herron (Indianapolis, IN; Morning Session)
  • Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • High Tech (Lincroft, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Hightstown (Hightstown, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL; Morning Session)
  • Holton (Holton, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Homestead (Cupertino, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Hoover A (Hoover, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Hoover B (Hoover, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Hopkinton (Hopkinton, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Houston Memorial (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Hudson (Hudson, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Hudson (Hudson, WI; Morning Session)
  • Hume-Fogg (Nashville, TN; Morning Session)
  • Hunter A (New York, NY; Morning Session)
  • Hunter B (New York, NY; Morning Session)
  • IMSA (Aurora, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Innovation Academy A (Alpharetta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Innovation Academy B (Alpharetta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Innovation Academy C (Alpharetta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Innovation Early College (Greenville, NC; Morning Session)
  • International Academy Okma (Bloomfield Hills, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Iowa City (Iowa City, IA; Morning Session)
  • Ithaca (Ithaca, NY; Morning Session)
  • James Clemens (Madison, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • James W. Robinson (Fairfax, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Jefferson (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Jefferson City (Jefferson City, MO; Morning Session)
  • John Adams A (South Bend, IN; Morning Session)
  • John Adams B (South Bend, IN; Morning Session)
  • Johns Creek A (Johns Creek, GA; Morning Session)
  • Johns Creek B (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Kickapoo (Springfield, MO; Morning Session)
  • King George (King George, VA; Morning Session)
  • Kings Park (Kings Park, NY; Morning Session)
  • Kinkaid (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • La Jolla (La Jolla, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lafayette (Williamsburg, VA; Morning Session)
  • Lake Highland A (Orlando, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Lake Highland B (Orlando, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Lambert (Suwanee, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • LAMP (Montgomery, AL; Morning Session)
  • Lee's Summit (Lee's Summit, MO; Morning Session)
  • Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO; Morning Session)
  • Leland (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lexington (Lexington, MA; Morning Session)
  • Lightridge (Aldie, VA; Morning Session)
  • Little Miami (Morrow, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Livingston A (Livingston, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Livingston B (Livingston, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Livingston C (Livingston, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Livonia Churchill (Livonia, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School A (Richmond, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School B (Richmond, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School C (Richmond, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
  • Marist (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Math, Science, and Engineering at CCNY (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA; Morning Session)
  • McLean A (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • McLean B (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • Meridian (Falls Church, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Midtown (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Milton (Milton, GA; Morning Session)
  • Minnetonka A (Minnetonka, MN; Morning Session)
  • Minnetonka B (Minnetonka, MN; Morning Session)
  • Mira Loma A (Sacramento, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Mira Loma B (Sacramento, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Mississippi Math and Science (Columbus, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD; Morning Session)
  • Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD; Morning Session)
  • Montverde (Montverde, FL; Morning Session)
  • Morgantown A (Morgantown, WV; Morning Session)
  • Morgantown B (Morgantown, WV; Morning Session)
  • Morris (Morris, OK; Morning Session)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Myers Park (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
  • Naperville North (Naperville, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • New Trier (Winnetka, IL; Morning Session)
  • Norman North (Norman, OK; Morning Session)
  • North Augusta (North Augusta, SC; Afternoon Session)
  • North Carolina Science and Math (Durham, NC; Morning Session)
  • North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
  • Northmont A (Clayton, OH; Morning Session)
  • Northmont B (Clayton, OH; Morning Session)
  • Northside College Prep (Chicago, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Northview A (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Northview B (Johns Creek, GA; Morning Session)
  • Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Okemos A (Okemos, MI; Morning Session)
  • Okemos B (Okemos, MI; Morning Session)
  • Olentangy Berlin (Delaware, OH; Morning Session)
  • Olympian (Chula Vista, CA; Morning Session)
  • Orange County (Orange, VA; Morning Session)
  • Paideia (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN; Afternoon Session)
  • Parrott (Kinston, NC; Morning Session)
  • Pensacola (Pensacola, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Poolesville (Poolesville, MD; Afternoon Session)
  • Providence (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
  • Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD; Afternoon Session)
  • Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA; Morning Session)
  • Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD; Morning Session)
  • Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD; Morning Session)
  • Richmond Hill (Richmond Hill, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Ridgefield (Ridgefield, WA; Morning Session)
  • Ridgewood (Ridgewood, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • Riverside (Greer, SC; Morning Session)
  • Roseville (Roseville, MN; Morning Session)
  • Round Rock (Round Rock, TX; Morning Session)
  • Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA; Morning Session)
  • Saratoga (Saratoga, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Savannah (Savannah, MO; Morning Session)
  • Sentinel (Missoula, MT; Afternoon Session)
  • Seven Lakes A (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
  • Seven Lakes B (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
  • Shelby County (Columbiana, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Solon A (Solon, OH; Morning Session)
  • Solon B (Solon, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • South Lakes (Reston, VA; Morning Session)
  • South Palo Alto Scholars (Afternoon Session)
  • Springfield (Springfield, IL; Morning Session)
  • Springfield Central (Springfield, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Andrew's (Potomac, MD; Afternoon Session)
  • St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • St. Joseph Central A (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Joseph Central B (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO; Morning Session)
  • Stanford Online (Redwood City, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Stillwater (Stillwater, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Strake Jesuit C (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Stuyvesant (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC; Morning Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI; Morning Session)
  • Trinity (Louisville, KY; Morning Session)
  • Troy (Fullerton, CA; Morning Session)
  • Troy (Troy, NY; Morning Session)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • University School (Hunting Valley, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • University School of Nashville A (Nashville, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • University School of Nashville B (Nashville, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Utica Academy (Sterling Heights, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Village (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Vista Del Lago (Folsom, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Wade Hampton A (Greenville, SC; Morning Session)
  • Wade Hampton B (Greenville, SC; Morning Session)
  • Walker (Marietta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Waukee (Waukee, IA; Afternoon Session)
  • Waukee Northwest (Waukee, IA; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Webster Groves (Webster Groves, MO; Morning Session)
  • West Point (Cullman, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • West Windsor-Plainsboro North (Plainsboro, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA; Morning Session)
  • Westminster (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Westview (San Diego, CA; Morning Session)
  • Westview (Portland, OR; Morning Session)
  • White Pigeon (White Pigeon, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • White Station A (Memphis, TN; Morning Session)
  • White Station B (Memphis, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • White Station C (Memphis, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • William Fremd A (Palatine, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • William Fremd B (Palatine, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • William Fremd C (Palatine, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE; Afternoon Session)
  • Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD; Morning Session)
  • Wise-Central (Norton, VA; Morning Session)
  • Ysleta (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Yukon A (Yukon, OK; Morning Session)
  • Yukon B (Yukon, OK; Afternoon Session)

There is a waitlist:

  1. Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (VA) (Alexandria, VA)
  2. Collierville (Collierville, TN)

Teams must qualify for this event.

The field is limited to 320 teams.

For more information, you may wish to write to hsnct@naqt.com.

2024 High School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule