2011 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Saturday, May 28, 2011 – Sunday, May 29, 2011
Location: Hyatt Regency Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)

224 teams have registered:

  • Adair County (Columbia, KY)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL)
  • Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
  • Arcadia B (Arcadia, CA)
  • Athens (Athens, WI; SS)
  • Bainbridge (Bainbridge, GA)
  • Ballard (Louisville, KY)
  • BASIS Scottsdale (Scottsdale, AZ)
  • Beachwood (Beachwood, OH; SS)
  • Bellaire A (Bellaire, TX)
  • Bellaire B (Bellaire, TX)
  • Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA)
  • Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL)
  • Benton (Benton, AR)
  • Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, NJ)
  • Bergen Academies B (Hackensack, NJ)
  • Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
  • Brophy College Prep A (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Brophy College Prep B (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Camp Hill (Camp Hill, PA; SS)
  • Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
  • Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI; SS)
  • Cedar Shoals A (Athens, GA)
  • Cedar Shoals B (Athens, GA)
  • Centennial (Roswell, GA)
  • Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
  • Champlain Valley (Hinesburg, VT)
  • Chanhassen (Chanhassen, MN)
  • Chapin (El Paso, TX)
  • Chariton (Chariton, IA; SS)
  • Chaska (Chaska, MN)
  • Chatham Glenwood (Chatham, IL)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Christiansburg (Christiansburg, VA)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
  • Columbia (Huntsville, AL)
  • Columbiana (Columbiana, OH; SS)
  • Copley (Copley, OH)
  • Culver A (Culver, IN)
  • Culver B (Culver, IN)
  • Danville (Danville, KY; SS)
  • Desert Vista A (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Desert Vista B (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • DeWitt (DeWitt, MI)
  • Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
  • Dorman B (Roebuck, SC)
  • Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
  • Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
  • duPont Manual A (Louisville, KY)
  • duPont Manual B (Louisville, KY)
  • E. O. Smith (Storrs-Mansfield, CT)
  • Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
  • Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC)
  • Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)
  • Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN)
  • Eden Prairie B (Eden Prairie, MN)
  • Eden Prairie C (Eden Prairie, MN)
  • Enloe (Raleigh, NC)
  • Eureka (Eureka, MO)
  • Ezell-Harding (Antioch, TN)
  • Farragut (Knoxville, TN)
  • Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, OH)
  • Flowery Branch (Flowery Branch, GA)
  • Franklin (El Paso, TX)
  • George Mason (Falls Church, VA; SS)
  • Georgetown Day (Washington, DC)
  • Grand Junction A (Grand Junction, CO)
  • Grand Junction B (Grand Junction, CO)
  • Grayson County (Leitchfield, KY)
  • Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY)
  • Green Hope (Cary, NC)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
  • Hamilton Scholars
  • Hanover (Hanover, NH)
  • Heartland Christian (Belton, MO)
  • Highland Park (Dallas, TX)
  • Hilldale (Muskogee, OK; SS)
  • Holy Spirit (Tuscaloosa, AL)
  • Hoover A (Hoover, AL)
  • Hoover B (Hoover, AL)
  • Hume-Fogg (Nashville, TN)
  • IMSA (Aurora, IL)
  • Jackson Christian (Jackson, MI)
  • Kate Smith DAR A (Grant, AL; SS)
  • Kate Smith DAR B (Grant, AL; SS)
  • Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
  • Kellenberg B (Uniondale, NY)
  • Kent City (Kent City, MI; SS)
  • Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH)
  • La Crosse Logan (La Crosse, WI)
  • La Jolla A (La Jolla, CA)
  • La Jolla B (La Jolla, CA)
  • Ladue (St. Louis, MO)
  • Lafayette (Lafayette, LA)
  • Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)
  • Lakeside (Evans, GA)
  • LASA A (Austin, TX)
  • LASA B (Austin, TX)
  • LASA C (Austin, TX)
  • LASA D (Austin, TX)
  • LASA E (Austin, TX)
  • Liberty (Liberty, MO)
  • Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)
  • Lisgar (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
  • Lisle (Lisle, IL; SS)
  • Livingston A (Livingston, NJ)
  • Livingston B (Livingston, NJ)
  • Louisville Eastern (Louisville, KY)
  • Lowellville (Lowellville, OH; SS)
  • Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
  • Madison Central (Madison, MS)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School A (Richmond, VA)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School B (Richmond, VA)
  • Malvern (Malvern, AR; SS)
  • Marist A (Atlanta, GA)
  • Marist B (Atlanta, GA)
  • Mediapolis (Mediapolis, IA; SS)
  • Mission San Jose A (Fremont, CA)
  • Mission San Jose B (Fremont, CA)
  • Mounds Park A (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mounds Park B (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)
  • Muldrow (Muldrow, OK)
  • Norcross (Norcross, GA)
  • North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
  • North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO; SS)
  • Northmont A (Clayton, OH)
  • Northmont B (Clayton, OH)
  • Novi A (Novi, MI)
  • Novi B (Novi, MI)
  • O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)
  • Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, TN)
  • Oldham County (Buckner, KY)
  • Olmsted Falls A (Olmsted Falls, OH)
  • Olmsted Falls B (Olmsted Falls, OH)
  • Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)
  • Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH; SS)
  • Park Hill South (Riverside, MO)
  • Parkview Arts and Science A (Little Rock, AR)
  • Parkview Arts and Science B (Little Rock, AR)
  • Paschal (Fort Worth, TX)
  • Pensacola (Pensacola, FL)
  • Pickens (Jasper, GA)
  • Pineville (Pineville, LA)
  • Plymouth (Canton, MI)
  • Potsdam (Potsdam, NY; SS)
  • Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS)
  • Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Raleigh Charter A (Raleigh, NC)
  • Raleigh Charter B (Raleigh, NC)
  • Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)
  • Ranney (Tinton Falls, NJ)
  • Ransom Everglades (Coconut Grove, FL)
  • Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
  • Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
  • River Falls (River Falls, WI)
  • Rocky Grove (Franklin, PA; SS)
  • Rosemount (Rosemount, MN)
  • Russell (Russell, KY; SS)
  • Saint Joseph (South Bend, IN)
  • Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Savannah (Savannah, MO)
  • Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA)
  • Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)
  • Seven Lakes A (Katy, TX)
  • Seven Lakes B (Katy, TX)
  • Seven Lakes C (Katy, TX)
  • Shady Side (Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Sidney (Sidney, OH)
  • Simon Kenton (Independence, KY)
  • Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  • Solon A (Solon, OH)
  • Solon B (Solon, OH)
  • South Burlington A (South Burlington, VT)
  • South Burlington B (South Burlington, VT)
  • South Range (Canfield, OH; SS)
  • Spartanburg (Spartanburg, SC)
  • Springfield (Springfield, IL)
  • St. Andrew's (Ridgeland, MS)
  • St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)
  • St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)
  • St. John's (Houston, TX)
  • St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)
  • St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
  • St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)
  • State College A (State College, PA)
  • State College B (State College, PA)
  • Stuyvesant (New York, NY)
  • Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)
  • Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA)
  • Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH)
  • Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
  • Treasure Valley (Boise, ID)
  • Troy A (Troy, MI)
  • Troy B (Troy, MI)
  • University High (Irvine, CA)
  • University School of Nashville (Nashville, TN)
  • Vermillion (Vermillion, SD; SS)
  • Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD)
  • Walton A (Marietta, GA)
  • Walton B (Marietta, GA)
  • Warren G. Harding (Warren, OH)
  • Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
  • Webb School (Bell Buckle, TN)
  • West Jones (Laurel, MS)
  • Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
  • Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
  • Wilmington Charter B (Wilmington, DE)
  • Woodstock (Woodstock, VT; SS)
  • Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
  • Yukon (Yukon, OK)

The teams marked by “SS” are eligible for the Small School title.

The field is capped at 224 teams.

For more information you may wish to contact the tournament director, R. Robert Hentzel (robert.hentzel@naqt.com; 952-888-2277).

2011 High School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule