2012 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Saturday, May 26, 2012 – Sunday, May 27, 2012
Location: Hyatt Regency Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)

240 teams have registered:

  • Adlai E. Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL)
  • Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA)
  • Arcadia B (Arcadia, CA)
  • Arcadia C (Arcadia, CA)
  • Ardsley (Ardsley, NY)
  • Arkansas Math and Science (Hot Springs, AR)
  • Athens (Athens, WI; SS)
  • Athens Academy (Athens, GA)
  • Aynor (Aynor, SC; SS)
  • Bainbridge (Bainbridge, GA)
  • Ballard (Louisville, KY)
  • BASIS Scottsdale (Scottsdale, AZ; SS)
  • Bauxite (Bauxite, AR; SS)
  • Beachwood (Beachwood, OH; SS)
  • Bellaire A (Bellaire, TX)
  • Bellaire B (Bellaire, TX)
  • Bellarmine College Prep A (San Jose, CA)
  • Bellarmine College Prep B (San Jose, CA)
  • Belvidere North A (Belvidere, IL)
  • Belvidere North B (Belvidere, IL)
  • Benton (Benton, AR)
  • Bridgeport (Bridgeport, WV)
  • Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
  • Brophy College Prep A (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Brophy College Prep B (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
  • Caesar Rodney (Camden, DE)
  • Camp Hill (Camp Hill, PA; SS)
  • Canyon Crest (San Diego, CA)
  • Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
  • Carrboro A (Carrboro, NC)
  • Carrboro B (Carrboro, NC)
  • Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
  • Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)
  • Centennial (Roswell, GA)
  • Centennial (Champaign, IL)
  • Centralia (Centralia, MO; SS)
  • Chaminade-Madonna A (Hollywood, FL)
  • Chaminade-Madonna B (Hollywood, FL)
  • Chaminade-Madonna C (Hollywood, FL)
  • Chariton (Chariton, IA; SS)
  • Chaska A (Chaska, MN)
  • Chaska B (Chaska, MN)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Christiansburg (Christiansburg, VA)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
  • Clark (San Antonio, TX)
  • Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)
  • Columbia (Huntsville, AL)
  • Coronado (El Paso, TX)
  • Covenant Christian (Huntsville, AL)
  • Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA)
  • Culver A (Culver, IN)
  • Culver B (Culver, IN)
  • Danville (Danville, KY; SS)
  • Desert Vista A (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Desert Vista B (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Desert Vista C (Phoenix, AZ)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI)
  • DeWitt (DeWitt, MI)
  • Dorman A (Roebuck, SC)
  • Dorman B (Roebuck, SC)
  • Drummond (Drummond, OK; SS)
  • DuBois (DuBois, PA)
  • Dunbar A (Lexington, KY)
  • Dunbar B (Lexington, KY)
  • duPont Manual A (Louisville, KY)
  • duPont Manual B (Louisville, KY)
  • duPont Manual C (Louisville, KY)
  • E. O. Smith (Storrs-Mansfield, CT)
  • Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
  • Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC)
  • Early College at Guilford C (Greensboro, NC)
  • East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Eastside (Covington, GA)
  • Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)
  • Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie, MN)
  • El Paso (El Paso, TX)
  • Enloe (Raleigh, NC)
  • Ezell-Harding (Antioch, TN)
  • Farragut (Knoxville, TN)
  • Fenton (Bensenville, IL)
  • Findlay (Findlay, OH)
  • Fisher Catholic (Lancaster, OH)
  • Flowery Branch (Flowery Branch, GA)
  • Georgetown Day A (Washington, DC)
  • Georgetown Day B (Washington, DC)
  • Glasgow (Glasgow, KY; SS)
  • Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY)
  • Green Hope (Cary, NC)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)
  • Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)
  • Hanover (Hanover, NH)
  • Harmony Science North Austin (Pflugerville, TX; SS)
  • Hawken (Gates Mills, OH)
  • Helias (Jefferson City, MO)
  • High Tech (Lincroft, NJ)
  • Highland Park (Dallas, TX)
  • Hoover A (Hoover, AL)
  • Hoover B (Hoover, AL)
  • Hoover C (Hoover, AL)
  • Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)
  • Hume-Fogg (Nashville, TN)
  • Hunter A (New York, NY)
  • Hunter B (New York, NY)
  • IMSA A (Aurora, IL)
  • IMSA B (Aurora, IL)
  • International Academy East (Troy, MI)
  • Irondale (New Brighton, MN)
  • Irvine (Irvine, CA)
  • James W. Robinson (Fairfax, VA)
  • Kealing Middle (Austin, TX)
  • Kearsley (Flint, MI)
  • Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY)
  • Kellenberg B (Uniondale, NY)
  • Kent City (Kent City, MI; SS)
  • Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
  • La Crosse Logan (La Crosse, WI)
  • Ladue A (St. Louis, MO)
  • Ladue B (St. Louis, MO)
  • Lafayette (Lafayette, LA)
  • LAMP (Montgomery, AL)
  • LASA A (Austin, TX)
  • LASA B (Austin, TX)
  • LASA C (Austin, TX)
  • LASA D (Austin, TX)
  • LASA E (Austin, TX)
  • Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO)
  • Lowellville (Lowellville, OH; SS)
  • Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
  • Macomb (Macomb, IL; SS)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School A (Richmond, VA)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School B (Richmond, VA)
  • Marist A (Atlanta, GA)
  • Marist B (Atlanta, GA)
  • Maumee Valley (Toledo, OH)
  • Mediapolis (Mediapolis, IA; SS)
  • Menlo (Atherton, CA)
  • Millburn (Millburn, NJ)
  • Mills (Millbrae, CA)
  • MLK Magnet (Nashville, TN)
  • Mound City (Mound City, MO; SS)
  • Mounds Park A (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mounds Park B (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)
  • Mountain Lakes (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
  • Muldrow (Muldrow, OK; SS)
  • Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)
  • Norcross (Norcross, GA)
  • Norman North A (Norman, OK)
  • Norman North B (Norman, OK)
  • North Carolina Science and Math (Durham, NC)
  • North Hollywood (North Hollywood, CA)
  • North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO)
  • North Miami (Denver, IN; SS)
  • Northmont (Clayton, OH)
  • Novi A (Novi, MI)
  • Novi B (Novi, MI)
  • Novi C (Novi, MI)
  • O'Connor (Helotes, TX)
  • Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, TN)
  • Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)
  • Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls, OH)
  • Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH; SS)
  • Park Hill South (Riverside, MO)
  • Parkview Arts and Science (Little Rock, AR)
  • Pilot Grove (Pilot Grove, MO; SS)
  • Plymouth (Canton, MI)
  • Raleigh Charter A (Raleigh, NC)
  • Raleigh Charter B (Raleigh, NC)
  • Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)
  • Ranney (Tinton Falls, NJ)
  • Ransom Everglades A (Coconut Grove, FL)
  • Ransom Everglades B (Coconut Grove, FL)
  • Ransom Everglades C (Coconut Grove, FL)
  • Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD)
  • Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD)
  • Ridge View (Holstein, IA; SS)
  • Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH; SS)
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)
  • Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL)
  • Rosemount (Rosemount, MN)
  • Saint Joseph (South Bend, IN)
  • Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Savannah (Savannah, MO)
  • Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Solon A (Solon, OH)
  • Solon B (Solon, OH)
  • South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)
  • Southern Fulton (Warfordsburg, PA; SS)
  • Southside (Greenville, SC)
  • Springfield (Springfield, IL)
  • St. Andrew's (Ridgeland, MS)
  • St. Anselm's (Washington, DC)
  • St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)
  • St. John's A (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's B (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's C (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's D (Houston, TX)
  • St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)
  • St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO)
  • St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)
  • State College A (State College, PA)
  • State College B (State College, PA)
  • Stoneman Douglas (Parkland, FL)
  • Stoughton (Stoughton, WI)
  • Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)
  • Temple (Temple, TX)
  • Thomas Jefferson (Joplin, MO)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech (Alexandria, VA)
  • Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
  • Treasure Valley (Boise, ID)
  • Troy (Troy, MI)
  • Truman (Independence, MO)
  • Tulsa Central (Tulsa, OK)
  • Walker (Marietta, GA)
  • Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD)
  • Walton (Marietta, GA)
  • Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
  • Warren G. Harding (Warren, OH)
  • Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN)
  • West Salem A (West Salem, WI; SS)
  • West Salem B (West Salem, WI; SS)
  • Westminster A (Atlanta, GA)
  • Westminster B (Atlanta, GA)
  • Westmont (Westmont, IL; SS)
  • Wilmington Charter A (Wilmington, DE)
  • Wilmington Charter B (Wilmington, DE)
  • Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Woburn (Scarborough, ON, Canada)

The teams marked by “SS” are eligible for the Small School title.

The field is capped at 240 teams.

For more information, you may wish to contact robert.hentzel@naqt.com.

2012 High School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule