2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date: Saturday, May 7, 2016 – Sunday, May 8, 2016
Location: Hilton Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)

160 teams have registered:

  • Aaron Cohn (Midland, GA)
  • Alphonsus Academy (Chicago, IL)
  • Annunciation Orthodox A (Houston, TX)
  • Annunciation Orthodox B (Houston, TX)
  • Baldwin Arts & Academics (Montgomery, AL)
  • Black Mountain A (San Diego, CA)
  • Black Mountain B (San Diego, CA)
  • Briarcliff (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
  • Brown Summit A (Browns Summit, NC)
  • Brown Summit B (Browns Summit, NC)
  • Cedar Ridge (Decatur, AL)
  • Challenger (Huntsville, AL)
  • Challenger-Ardenwood (Newark, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa A (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa B (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Strawberry Park (San Jose, CA)
  • Chamblee A (Chamblee, GA)
  • Chamblee B (Chamblee, GA)
  • Churchill A (Carmichael, CA)
  • Churchill B (Carmichael, CA)
  • Columbia Independent (Columbia, MO)
  • Copley-Fairlawn (Copley, OH)
  • Coppell West (Coppell, TX)
  • Creekland Cherokee A (Canton, GA)
  • Creekland Cherokee B (Canton, GA)
  • Creekland Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)
  • Dawkins (Moore, SC)
  • Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • Duluth (Duluth, GA)
  • Edgewood (Mounds View, MN)
  • Emerson (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Emerson (Davis, CA)
  • Fairview A (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Fairview B (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Fallon (Dublin, CA)
  • Five Forks (Lawrenceville, GA)
  • Gadsden (Gadsden, AL)
  • Garcia (San Antonio, TX)
  • Harker (San Jose, CA)
  • Henderson (Atlanta, GA)
  • Holcomb Bridge (Alpharetta, GA)
  • Holy Family (Austin, TX)
  • Hyde Park (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Independence A (Newark, DE)
  • Independence B (Newark, DE)
  • Independence C (Newark, DE)
  • Inman (Atlanta, GA)
  • Inola (Inola, OK)
  • Itawamba (Fulton, MS)
  • James Weldon Johnson A (Jacksonville, FL)
  • James Weldon Johnson B (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Jefferson (Jefferson, GA)
  • Johnson County (Paintsville, KY)
  • Kealing (Austin, TX)
  • Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
  • Killian Hill Christian (Lilburn, GA)
  • Lake Center Christian (Hartville, OH)
  • League City Intermediate (League City, TX)
  • Lewis (Valparaiso, FL)
  • Ligon (Raleigh, NC)
  • Lively A (Austin, TX)
  • Lively B (Austin, TX)
  • Longfellow A (Falls Church, VA)
  • Longfellow B (Falls Church, VA)
  • Mannheim (Melrose Park, IL)
  • Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
  • Mesa Verde (San Diego, CA)
  • Metrolina (Charlotte, NC)
  • Meyzeek (Louisville, KY)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
  • Middlesex A (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex B (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex C (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex D (Darien, CT)
  • Midtown Classical A (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Midtown Classical B (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Monrovia (Huntsville, AL)
  • Montford (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Morrison (Morrison, OK)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mount de Sales (Macon, GA)
  • Mount Mourne (Mooresville, NC)
  • NEAAAT (Elizabeth City, NC)
  • Noe (Louisville, KY)
  • Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
  • North Gwinnett (Sugar Hill, GA)
  • Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
  • Oak Park (Decatur, AL)
  • Oak Valley A (San Diego, CA)
  • Oak Valley B (San Diego, CA)
  • Okaloosa STEMM (Valparaiso, FL)
  • Olentangy Hyatts A (Powell, OH)
  • Olentangy Hyatts B (Powell, OH)
  • Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
  • Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)
  • Pi-oneers A (Cupertino, CA)
  • Pi-oneers B (Cupertino, CA)
  • Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)
  • Pizitz (Vestavia Hills, AL)
  • Providence (Plymouth, MN)
  • Quest Academy (Palatine, IL)
  • Ramalynn A (Bloomington, MN)
  • Ramalynn B (Bloomington, MN)
  • Randolph (Huntsville, AL)
  • Ransom (Cantonment, FL)
  • Rawlinson (San Antonio, TX)
  • Renfroe (Decatur, GA)
  • Richmond A (Hanover, NH)
  • Richmond B (Hanover, NH)
  • River Dell (River Edge, NJ)
  • River Trail A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail C (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail D (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Roosevelt (Erie, PA)
  • Ruckel (Niceville, FL)
  • Sacred Heart Homeschool (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Seventy-First Classical (Fayetteville, NC)
  • Smith (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Smith (Troy, MI)
  • Smiths Station (Smiths Station, AL)
  • Somerset (Somerset, PA)
  • Springwood (Lanett, AL)
  • St. Anselm's (Washington, DC)
  • St. Augustine (Elkridge, MD)
  • St. Croix Catholic (Stillwater, MN)
  • St. John's A (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's B (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's C (Houston, TX)
  • St. Mark (Plano, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Michael A (Livonia, MI)
  • St. Michael B (Livonia, MI)
  • St. Monica (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Patrick (White Lake, MI)
  • St. Theresa's (Austin, TX)
  • St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, TX)
  • T. H. Rogers A (Houston, TX)
  • T. H. Rogers B (Houston, TX)
  • T. H. Rogers C (Houston, TX)
  • Taylor Road (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Teaneck Charter (Teaneck, NJ)
  • Tenafly A (Tenafly, NJ)
  • Tenafly B (Tenafly, NJ)
  • Tuscumbia (Tuscumbia, MO)
  • Tuxedo Park (Tuxedo Park, NY)
  • University School (Hunting Valley, OH)
  • Village (Houston, TX)
  • Washington A (Washington, MO)
  • Washington B (Washington, MO)
  • Webb Bridge (Alpharetta, GA)
  • West (Columbia, MO)
  • Western (Greenwich, CT)
  • Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
  • Westmont Hilltop A (Johnstown, PA)
  • Westmont Hilltop B (Johnstown, PA)
  • White Station (Memphis, TN)
  • Wilburton (Wilburton, OK)
  • Winburn (Lexington, KY)

There is a waitlist:

  1. Emerald Coast (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)
  2. Clinton (Clinton, SC)

The field is capped at 160 teams.

For more information, you may wish to contact robert.hentzel@naqt.com.

2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule