2017 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 12, 2017 – Sunday, May 14, 2017
Location: Hyatt Regency DFW (Dallas, TX)

160 teams have registered:

  • Alphonsus Academy A (Chicago, IL)
  • Alphonsus Academy B (Chicago, IL)
  • Annunciation Orthodox (Houston, TX)
  • Aptakisic (Buffalo Grove, IL)
  • Baldwin Arts & Academics (Montgomery, AL)
  • Barrington Scholars
  • BASIS Silicon Valley (San Jose, CA)
  • Beck (Katy, TX)
  • Beckendorff A (Katy, TX)
  • Beckendorff B (Katy, TX)
  • Benjamin Franklin (Ridgewood, NJ)
  • Black Mountain A (San Diego, CA)
  • Black Mountain B (San Diego, CA)
  • Black Mountain C (San Diego, CA)
  • Cavallini (Upper Saddle River, NJ)
  • Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA)
  • Centerville (Lancaster, PA)
  • Challenger-Ardenwood (Newark, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa A (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa B (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Strawberry Park (San Jose, CA)
  • Chamblee A (Chamblee, GA)
  • Chamblee B (Chamblee, GA)
  • Chisholm (Enid, OK)
  • Churchill (Carmichael, CA)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX)
  • Cloverleaf (Seville, OH)
  • Columbia Independent A (Columbia, MO)
  • Columbia Independent B (Columbia, MO)
  • Copley-Fairlawn (Copley, OH)
  • Coppell West (Coppell, TX)
  • Corpus Christi (Houston, TX)
  • Dalton School (New York, NY)
  • Design39Campus (San Diego, CA)
  • Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • Dodgen (Marietta, GA)
  • Edgewood (Mounds View, MN)
  • Emerson A (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Emerson B (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Fairview A (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Fairview B (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Fallon (Dublin, CA)
  • Fries Magnet (Concord, NC)
  • Fulmore A (Austin, TX)
  • Fulmore B (Austin, TX)
  • Fulmore C (Austin, TX)
  • Gadsden (Gadsden, AL)
  • Great Valley A (Malvern, PA)
  • Great Valley B (Malvern, PA)
  • Greenhill A (Addison, TX)
  • Greenhill B (Addison, TX)
  • Henderson (Atlanta, GA)
  • Highlands (Birmingham, AL)
  • Holy Family (Austin, TX)
  • Hopkins (Fremont, CA)
  • Hunter (New York, NY)
  • Hyde Park (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Independence A (Newark, DE)
  • Independence B (Newark, DE)
  • Independence C (Newark, DE)
  • Inman A (Atlanta, GA)
  • Inman B (Atlanta, GA)
  • James Weldon Johnson A (Jacksonville, FL)
  • James Weldon Johnson B (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Johnson County (Paintsville, KY)
  • Kealing (Austin, TX)
  • Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
  • Kennedy (Cupertino, CA)
  • Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
  • Lewis (Valparaiso, FL)
  • Longfellow A (Falls Church, VA)
  • Longfellow B (Falls Church, VA)
  • Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
  • Mesa Verde (San Diego, CA)
  • Metcalf (Burnsville, MN)
  • Metrolina (Charlotte, NC)
  • Meyzeek (Louisville, KY)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
  • Middlebrook (Wilton, CT)
  • Middlesex A (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex B (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex C (Darien, CT)
  • Midtown Classical A (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Midtown Classical B (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Midtown Classical C (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN)
  • Mount Mourne (Mooresville, NC)
  • Mountain View (Mountain View, AR)
  • Nativity (Menlo Park, CA)
  • Nativity of Our Lord A (St. Paul, MN)
  • Nativity of Our Lord B (St. Paul, MN)
  • Nelson (Frisco, TX)
  • Next Generation (Champaign, IL)
  • Noe A (Louisville, KY)
  • Noe B (Louisville, KY)
  • Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
  • North Gwinnett A (Sugar Hill, GA)
  • North Gwinnett B (Sugar Hill, GA)
  • Northmont (Clayton, OH)
  • Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
  • Oak Mountain (Carrollton, GA)
  • Oak Valley (San Diego, CA)
  • Oklahoma Bible Academy (Enid, OK)
  • Olentangy Hyatts (Powell, OH)
  • Paideia A (Atlanta, GA)
  • Paideia B (Atlanta, GA)
  • Parnassus Prep (Maple Grove, MN)
  • Pi-oneers (Cupertino, CA)
  • Quail Valley (Missouri City, TX)
  • Rainbow (Rainbow City, AL)
  • Ramalynn (Bloomington, MN)
  • Ransom (Cantonment, FL)
  • Renfroe (Decatur, GA)
  • Richmond A (Hanover, NH)
  • Richmond B (Hanover, NH)
  • River Dell (River Edge, NJ)
  • River Oaks Baptist (Houston, TX)
  • River Trail A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail C (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail D (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Riversprings (Crawfordville, FL)
  • Roosevelt (Erie, PA)
  • Smith (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Smith (Troy, MI)
  • Spectrum (Elk River, MN)
  • St. Clare of Assisi (Houston, TX)
  • St. Croix Catholic (Stillwater, MN)
  • St. John's A (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's B (Houston, TX)
  • St. Mark (Plano, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Michael (Livonia, MI)
  • St. Monica (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Patrick (White Lake, MI)
  • St. Theresa's A (Austin, TX)
  • St. Theresa's B (Austin, TX)
  • St. Therese (Deephaven, MN)
  • St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, TX)
  • St. Vincent de Paul (Houston, TX)
  • Stratford-Sunnyvale (Sunnyvale, CA)
  • Sunol Glen (Sunol, CA)
  • T. H. Rogers A (Houston, TX)
  • T. H. Rogers B (Houston, TX)
  • Taylor Road (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Tenafly (Tenafly, NJ)
  • Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC)
  • Tuxedo Park (Tuxedo Park, NY)
  • University School (Hunting Valley, OH)
  • Valley Ridge (Ponte Vedra, FL)
  • Valor Flagship (Nashville, TN)
  • Village (Houston, TX)
  • Washington A (Washington, MO)
  • Washington B (Washington, MO)
  • West A (Columbia, MO)
  • West B (Columbia, MO)
  • Western (Greenwich, CT)

The field is capped at 160 teams.

For more information you may wish to contact the tournament director, MSNCT Committee (msnct@naqt.com).

2017 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule