2018 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 11, 2018 – Sunday, May 13, 2018
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

192 teams have registered:

  • Advanced Math & Science (Marlborough, MA)
  • Alphonsus Academy (Chicago, IL)
  • Annunciation Orthodox (Houston, TX)
  • Aptakisic (Buffalo Grove, IL)
  • Bainbridge (Bainbridge, GA)
  • Baldwin Arts & Academics (Montgomery, AL)
  • Barrington Middle-Station A (Barrington, IL)
  • Barrington Middle-Station B (Barrington, IL)
  • Barrington Middle-Station C (Barrington, IL)
  • BASIS Silicon Valley A (San Jose, CA)
  • BASIS Silicon Valley B (San Jose, CA)
  • Beck (Katy, TX)
  • Beckendorff A (Katy, TX)
  • Beckendorff B (Katy, TX)
  • Beckendorff C (Katy, TX)
  • Benjamin Franklin (Ridgewood, NJ)
  • Black Mountain A (San Diego, CA)
  • Black Mountain B (San Diego, CA)
  • Briarcliff (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
  • Brown Summit (Brown Summit, NC)
  • Caddo A (Shreveport, LA)
  • Caddo B (Shreveport, LA)
  • Carmel Valley (San Diego, CA)
  • Challenger-Almaden (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa A (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa B (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Berryessa C (San Jose, CA)
  • Challenger-Strawberry Park (San Jose, CA)
  • Chamberlain (Fairview, OK)
  • Chamblee A (Chamblee, GA)
  • Chamblee B (Chamblee, GA)
  • Churchill A (Carmichael, CA)
  • Churchill B (Carmichael, CA)
  • Columbia Independent (Columbia, MO)
  • Cooper (McLean, VA)
  • Copley-Fairlawn (Copley, OH)
  • Coppell West (Coppell, TX)
  • Creekland Cherokee A (Canton, GA)
  • Creekland Cherokee B (Canton, GA)
  • Daniel Wright (Lincolnshire, IL)
  • Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI)
  • Discovery (Madison, AL)
  • Eagle Ridge (Savage, MN)
  • Edgewood (Mounds View, MN)
  • Elm (Elmwood Park, IL)
  • Emerson A (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Emerson B (Ann Arbor, MI)
  • Emerson (Davis, CA)
  • Fairview A (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Fairview B (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Fort Settlement (Sugar Land, TX)
  • Francis Parker (San Diego, CA)
  • Fulmore A (Austin, TX)
  • Fulmore B (Austin, TX)
  • Fulmore C (Austin, TX)
  • Gadsden (Gadsden, AL)
  • Great Valley (Malvern, PA)
  • Greenhill A (Addison, TX)
  • Greenhill B (Addison, TX)
  • Greens Farms (Greens Farms, CT)
  • Harmony Excellence-Houston (Houston, TX)
  • Heights (University Heights, OH)
  • Hester (Franklin Park, IL)
  • Highlands (Birmingham, AL)
  • Holt (Holt, MI)
  • Holy Family (Austin, TX)
  • Hunter (New York, NY)
  • Independence A (Newark, DE)
  • Independence B (Newark, DE)
  • Inman (Atlanta, GA)
  • James Weldon Johnson A (Jacksonville, FL)
  • James Weldon Johnson B (Jacksonville, FL)
  • John Adams (Charleston, WV)
  • Johnson County (Paintsville, KY)
  • Kealing (Austin, TX)
  • Keith Country Day (Rockford, IL)
  • Kennedy (Cupertino, CA)
  • Kilmer (Vienna, VA)
  • Kinkaid (Houston, TX)
  • Liberty A (Madison, AL)
  • Liberty B (Madison, AL)
  • Longfellow A (Falls Church, VA)
  • Longfellow B (Falls Church, VA)
  • Lost Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)
  • Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
  • Mannheim (Melrose Park, IL)
  • Marshall (San Diego, CA)
  • Mesa Verde (San Diego, CA)
  • Metrolina (Charlotte, NC)
  • Meyzeek A (Louisville, KY)
  • Meyzeek B (Louisville, KY)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH)
  • Middlebrook (Wilton, CT)
  • Middlesex A (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex B (Darien, CT)
  • Middlesex C (Darien, CT)
  • Midtown Classical A (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Midtown Classical B (Tallahassee, FL)
  • Monrovia A (Huntsville, AL)
  • Monrovia B (Huntsville, AL)
  • Mount Mourne (Mooresville, NC)
  • Nativity (Menlo Park, CA)
  • Nativity of Our Lord (St. Paul, MN)
  • Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)
  • Nicollet (Burnsville, MN)
  • Noe A (Louisville, KY)
  • Noe B (Louisville, KY)
  • Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA)
  • North Gwinnett A (Sugar Hill, GA)
  • North Gwinnett B (Sugar Hill, GA)
  • Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
  • Notre Dame des Victoires (San Francisco, CA)
  • Oak Valley (San Diego, CA)
  • Oakwood (Oakwood, OH)
  • Oklahoma Bible Academy (Enid, OK)
  • Ottoson (Arlington, MA)
  • Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
  • Patton (Kennett Square, PA)
  • Peachtree Charter (Dunwoody, GA)
  • Pi-oneers (Cupertino, CA)
  • Pleasanton Scholars A
  • Pleasanton Scholars B
  • Plum Grove (Rolling Meadows, IL)
  • Providence (Plymouth, MN)
  • Quest Academy (Palatine, IL)
  • Ratner (Pepper Pike, OH)
  • Renfroe (Decatur, GA)
  • Richmond A (Hanover, NH)
  • Richmond B (Hanover, NH)
  • River Dell (River Edge, NJ)
  • River Oaks Baptist (Houston, TX)
  • River Trail A (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail B (Johns Creek, GA)
  • River Trail C (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Riversprings (Crawfordville, FL)
  • Russell Christian (Meridian, MS)
  • Sacred Heart of Jesus (Wadsworth, OH)
  • Saint Andrew (Chicago, IL)
  • Schofield (Aiken, SC)
  • Smith A (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Smith B (Chapel Hill, NC)
  • Smith (Troy, MI)
  • Solon (Solon, OH)
  • Spectrum (Elk River, MN)
  • Spiritus Sanctus (Plymouth, MI)
  • St. Clare of Assisi (Houston, TX)
  • St. Croix Catholic (Stillwater, MN)
  • St. Hilary (Fairlawn, OH)
  • St. John's A (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's B (Houston, TX)
  • St. John's C (Houston, TX)
  • St. Louis Patriots (St. Louis, MO)
  • St. Mary's Visitation (Elm Grove, WI)
  • St. Michael A (Livonia, MI)
  • St. Michael B (Livonia, MI)
  • St. Patrick (White Lake, MI)
  • St. Paul of the Cross (Park Ridge, IL)
  • St. Raymond (Mount Prospect, IL)
  • St. Thomas' Episcopal (Houston, TX)
  • Sterling (Greenville, SC)
  • Stewartsville (Stewartsville, MO)
  • Stratford-Sunnyvale (Sunnyvale, CA)
  • Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)
  • Swift Creek (Tallahassee, FL)
  • T. H. Rogers (Houston, TX)
  • Taylor Road (Johns Creek, GA)
  • Tenafly (Tenafly, NJ)
  • Thurgood Marshall (Rockford, IL)
  • Treasure Valley (Boise, ID)
  • Tuscumbia (Tuscumbia, MO)
  • Tuxedo Park (Tuxedo Park, NY)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL)
  • University School A (Hunting Valley, OH)
  • University School B (Hunting Valley, OH)
  • University School (Tulsa, OK)
  • Village A (Houston, TX)
  • Village B (Houston, TX)
  • Washington A (Washington, MO)
  • Washington B (Washington, MO)
  • Wayzata Central A (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata Central B (Plymouth, MN)
  • Wayzata East (Plymouth, MN)
  • West (Columbia, MO)
  • West Point A (Vinemont, AL)
  • West Point B (Vinemont, AL)
  • Western (Greenwich, CT)
  • White Station A (Memphis, TN)
  • White Station B (Memphis, TN)
  • White Station C (Memphis, TN)
  • Williams Elementary (San Jose, CA)
  • Winburn (Lexington, KY)

The field is capped at 192 teams.

For more information you may wish to contact the tournament director, MSNCT Committee (msnct@naqt.com).

2018 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule