2018 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 25, 2018 – Sunday, May 27, 2018
Location: Atlanta Marriott Marquis (Atlanta, GA)

352 teams have registered:

  • Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA; Morning Session)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL; Morning Session)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL; Morning Session)
  • Alagar Homeschool (Pittsburgh, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA; Morning Session)
  • American Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL; Morning Session)
  • American Heritage-Plantation (Plantation, FL; Morning Session)
  • American International Guangzhou A (Guangzhou, Guangdong, China; Morning Session)
  • American International Guangzhou B (Guangzhou, Guangdong, China; Morning Session)
  • Andover (Andover, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA; Morning Session)
  • Arcadia B (Arcadia, CA; Morning Session)
  • Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Arlington (Arlington, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Armstrong (Kittanning, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Auburn High (Auburn, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Bard Early College Manhattan (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Barrington (Barrington, IL; Morning Session)
  • BASIS McLean A (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • BASIS McLean B (McLean, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Battle Ground (Franklin, TN; Morning Session)
  • Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Belmont (Belmont, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Blacksburg (Blacksburg, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Boardman (Youngstown, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Boonsboro (Boonsboro, MD; Morning Session)
  • Boston Latin (Boston, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Brandeis (San Antonio, TX; Morning Session)
  • Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Burlington (Burlington, VT; Morning Session)
  • Burnsville A (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Burnsville B (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Burnsville C (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Burnsville D (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • C. E. Byrd (Shreveport, LA; Morning Session)
  • Campbell County (Alexandria, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Canyon Crest A (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Canyon Crest B (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Carbondale (Carbondale, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Carnegie Vanguard A (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Carnegie Vanguard B (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Carrboro (Carrboro, NC; Morning Session)
  • Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Centennial (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
  • Chamblee Charter (Chamblee, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chanhassen (Chanhassen, MN; Morning Session)
  • Chase (Forest City, NC; Morning Session)
  • Chaska (Chaska, MN; Morning Session)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee D (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN; Morning Session)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Clark (San Antonio, TX; Morning Session)
  • Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Community School of Naples A (Naples, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Community School of Naples B (Naples, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Conway (Conway, SC; Morning Session)
  • Copley A (Copley, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Copley B (Copley, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Coppell (Coppell, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ; Afternoon Session)
  • Coronado (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Covenant Christian (Huntsville, AL; Morning Session)
  • Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE; Morning Session)
  • Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Cupertino Scholars A (Morning Session)
  • Cupertino Scholars B (Afternoon Session)
  • Darien A (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
  • Darien B (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
  • Davis A (Davis, CA; Morning Session)
  • Davis B (Davis, CA; Morning Session)
  • DeBakey (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN; Morning Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, MI; Morning Session)
  • Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Divine Child A (Dearborn, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Divine Child B (Dearborn, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Doral Red Rock (Las Vegas, NV; Afternoon Session)
  • Dorman A (Roebuck, SC; Afternoon Session)
  • Dorman B (Roebuck, SC; Afternoon Session)
  • Downingtown East (Exton, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Downingtown STEM (Downingtown, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Dunbar (Lexington, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Duncan Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL; Morning Session)
  • Dutch Fork A (Irmo, SC; Afternoon Session)
  • Dutch Fork B (Irmo, SC; Morning Session)
  • Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC; Morning Session)
  • Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC; Morning Session)
  • East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • East Chapel Hill A (Chapel Hill, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • East Chapel Hill B (Chapel Hill, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI; Morning Session)
  • East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Eastlake (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Eastside A (Covington, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Eastside B (Covington, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Eastside (Taylors, SC; Morning Session)
  • Ed W. Clark A (Las Vegas, NV; Afternoon Session)
  • Ed W. Clark B (Las Vegas, NV; Morning Session)
  • Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Eden Prairie B (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Eden Prairie C (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Eden Prairie D (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK; Morning Session)
  • El Paso (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Emmaus (Emmaus, PA; Morning Session)
  • Eureka (Eureka, MO; Morning Session)
  • Evanston (Evanston, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Ezell-Harding (Antioch, TN; Morning Session)
  • Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Flowery Branch (Flowery Branch, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Fort Osage (Independence, MO; Morning Session)
  • Francis Howell (St. Charles, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Friends Select B (Philadelphia, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Galloway (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Gate City (Gate City, VA; Morning Session)
  • George Washington (Charleston, WV; Afternoon Session)
  • Glasgow (Glasgow, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Grand Junction A (Grand Junction, CO; Afternoon Session)
  • Grand Junction B (Grand Junction, CO; Afternoon Session)
  • Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY; Morning Session)
  • Great Valley A (Malvern, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Great Valley B (Malvern, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Gwinnett Math and Science (Lawrenceville, GA; Morning Session)
  • Hallsville (Hallsville, MO; Morning Session)
  • Hamilton A (Chandler, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Hamilton B (Chandler, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Hanover A (Hanover, NH; Afternoon Session)
  • Hanover B (Hanover, NH; Afternoon Session)
  • Harker (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Helias (Jefferson City, MO; Morning Session)
  • Henderson A (West Chester, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Henderson B (West Chester, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Henderson County (Henderson, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Hickman (Columbia, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • High Point Central (High Point, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ; Morning Session)
  • High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Holt (Holt, MI; Morning Session)
  • Homestead A (Cupertino, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Homestead B (Cupertino, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Hoover (Hoover, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Hudson (Hudson, WI; Morning Session)
  • Hunter A (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Hunter B (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • IMSA (Aurora, IL; Morning Session)
  • Indian Springs A (Indian Springs, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Indian Springs B (Indian Springs, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Indiana Area (Indiana, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Irvine (Irvine, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Island Trees (Island Trees-Levittown, NY; Morning Session)
  • Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • Ithaca (Ithaca, NY; Morning Session)
  • J. M. Tate A (Cantonment, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • J. M. Tate B (Cantonment, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • James Clemens (Madison, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • James E. Taylor (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
  • James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, VA; Morning Session)
  • Jesuit (New Orleans, LA; Morning Session)
  • Jim Thorpe (Jim Thorpe, PA; Morning Session)
  • Johns Creek (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY; Morning Session)
  • Kellenberg B (Uniondale, NY; Morning Session)
  • Kickapoo (Springfield, MO; Morning Session)
  • Killian Hill Christian (Lilburn, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lakeside (Seattle, WA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lambert (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
  • LAMP (Montgomery, AL; Morning Session)
  • Lancaster Mennonite (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
  • Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA; Morning Session)
  • Langley (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • LASA A (Austin, TX; Morning Session)
  • LASA B (Austin, TX; Morning Session)
  • Lehigh Valley (Bethlehem, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Leland (San Jose, CA; Morning Session)
  • Lexington (Lexington, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Liberty (Henderson, NV; Morning Session)
  • Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL; Morning Session)
  • Lisgar (Ottawa, ON, Canada; Morning Session)
  • Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX; Morning Session)
  • Long Beach A (Long Beach, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • Long Beach B (Long Beach, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lusher (New Orleans, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • MacArthur (San Antonio, TX; Morning Session)
  • Macomb (Macomb, IL; Morning Session)
  • Maggie Walker Governor's School (Richmond, VA; Morning Session)
  • Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
  • Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
  • Marist (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • McAllen (McAllen, TX; Morning Session)
  • McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX; Morning Session)
  • McLean (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN; Morning Session)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH; Morning Session)
  • Middlebury Union (Middlebury, VT; Morning Session)
  • Middlesex County Academy (Edison, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Millburn (Millburn, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • Minnetonka (Minnetonka, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Mission San Jose A (Fremont, CA; Morning Session)
  • Mission San Jose B (Fremont, CA; Morning Session)
  • Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD; Morning Session)
  • Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD; Morning Session)
  • Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD; Morning Session)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Mounds View A (Arden Hills, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Mounds View B (Arden Hills, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Myers Park (Charlotte, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL; Morning Session)
  • New Trier (Winnetka, IL; Morning Session)
  • Norfolk Academic Guild A (Norfolk, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Norfolk Academic Guild B (Norfolk, VA; Morning Session)
  • Norman North A (Norman, OK; Morning Session)
  • Norman North B (Norman, OK; Morning Session)
  • North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • North Caddo (Vivian, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
  • North Hollywood (North Hollywood, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO; Morning Session)
  • Northmont (Clayton, OH; Morning Session)
  • Northview A (Johns Creek, GA; Morning Session)
  • Northview B (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Northville (Northville, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Northwest Penn Collegiate (Erie, PA; Morning Session)
  • Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Novi A (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Novi B (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Oak Mountain (Carrollton, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Oak Ridge A (Oak Ridge, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Oak Ridge B (Oak Ridge, TN; Morning Session)
  • Okemos (Okemos, MI; Morning Session)
  • Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls, OH; Morning Session)
  • Olympian A (Chula Vista, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Olympian B (Chula Vista, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Onalaska (Onalaska, WI; Morning Session)
  • Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX; Morning Session)
  • Paul Blazer (Ashland, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
  • Penn Manor (Millersville, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Phillips Academy (Andover, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Pi-oneers (Cupertino, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Plano West A (Plano, TX; Morning Session)
  • Plano West B (Plano, TX; Morning Session)
  • Pleasant Hill (Pleasant Hill, MO; Morning Session)
  • Princeton High (Princeton, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Providence A (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
  • Providence B (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
  • Providence (Plymouth, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Ranney (Tinton Falls, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD; Morning Session)
  • Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD; Morning Session)
  • Ripley (Ripley, WV; Afternoon Session)
  • Riverside (Greer, SC; Morning Session)
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL; Morning Session)
  • Ronald Reagan A (San Antonio, TX; Morning Session)
  • Ronald Reagan B (San Antonio, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Santa Monica A (Santa Monica, CA; Morning Session)
  • Santa Monica B (Santa Monica, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Saratoga (Saratoga, CA; Morning Session)
  • Saratoga Springs (Saratoga Springs, NY; Morning Session)
  • Savannah (Savannah, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Seven Lakes A (Katy, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Seven Lakes B (Katy, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Shady Side (Pittsburgh, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Simon Kenton (Independence, KY; Morning Session)
  • Solon A (Solon, OH; Morning Session)
  • Solon B (Solon, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Southern Boone (Ashland, MO; Morning Session)
  • Southside (Southside, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Springfield (Springfield, IL; Morning Session)
  • St. Andrew's (Ridgeland, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • St. John's (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • St. Joseph Central A (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Joseph Central B (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Louis Park A (St. Louis Park, MN; Morning Session)
  • St. Louis Park B (St. Louis Park, MN; Morning Session)
  • St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN; Morning Session)
  • St. Thomas A (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • St. Thomas B (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN; Morning Session)
  • Stanton College Prep (Jacksonville, FL; Morning Session)
  • State College A (State College, PA; Morning Session)
  • State College B (State College, PA; Morning Session)
  • Stillwater (Stillwater, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Stoughton (Stoughton, WI; Afternoon Session)
  • Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Strake Jesuit C (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Tazewell (Tazewell, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC; Morning Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA; Morning Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, VA; Morning Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Tolleson Union (Tolleson, AZ; Afternoon Session)
  • Trinity (Louisville, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Trinity School (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Troy A (Fullerton, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Troy B (Fullerton, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Troy C (Fullerton, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Troy (Troy, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Troy (Troy, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • University School (Hunting Valley, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Verrado (Buckeye, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Village (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Wallenpaupack (Hawley, PA; Morning Session)
  • Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Walton (Marietta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Washington A (Washington, MO; Morning Session)
  • Washington B (Washington, MO; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata D (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata E (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata F (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata G (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Weber School (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • West Monroe (West Monroe, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Westminster A (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Westminster B (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Westview (Portland, OR; Afternoon Session)
  • Wheeler (Marietta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • White Station (Memphis, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • William Fremd (Palatine, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE; Morning Session)
  • Wilton (Wilton, CT; Morning Session)

The field is capped at 352 teams. The field is full; you may join the waitlist.

This tournament ended on Sunday, May 27, 2018, so no further teams may register.

For more information you may wish to contact the tournament director, HSNCT Committee (hsnct@naqt.com).

2018 High School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule