2019 High School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 24, 2019 – Sunday, May 26, 2019
Location: Atlanta Marriott Marquis (Atlanta, GA)

336 teams have registered:

  • Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA; Morning Session)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson A (Lincolnshire, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Adlai E. Stevenson B (Lincolnshire, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Allderdice A (Pittsburgh, PA; Morning Session)
  • Allderdice B (Pittsburgh, PA; Morning Session)
  • Alma Bryant (Irvington, AL; Morning Session)
  • Altamont (Birmingham, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • American Heritage-Plantation (Plantation, FL; Morning Session)
  • Ames (Ames, IA; Morning Session)
  • Arcadia A (Arcadia, CA; Morning Session)
  • Arcadia B (Arcadia, CA; Morning Session)
  • Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA; Morning Session)
  • Arlington (Arlington, TN; Morning Session)
  • Armstrong (Kittanning, PA; Morning Session)
  • Atkins Academic & Technology (Winston-Salem, NC; Morning Session)
  • Aurora (Aurora, OH; Morning Session)
  • Barrington (Barrington, IL; Morning Session)
  • Barrington (Barrington, RI; Afternoon Session)
  • BASIS McLean (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • Beavercreek (Beavercreek, OH; Morning Session)
  • Bellaire (Bellaire, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Bellarmine College Prep (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Belmont (Belmont, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Belvidere (Belvidere, IL; Morning Session)
  • Bergen Tech-Teterboro (Teterboro, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Blacksburg (Blacksburg, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Boardman (Youngstown, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Boston Latin (Boston, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Boulder (Boulder, CO; Afternoon Session)
  • Brandeis (San Antonio, TX; Morning Session)
  • Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK; Morning Session)
  • Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Brunswick County Early College (Supply, NC; Morning Session)
  • Buckhorn (New Market, AL; Morning Session)
  • Burlington (Burlington, VT; Morning Session)
  • Burnsville A (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Burnsville B (Burnsville, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • C. E. Byrd (Shreveport, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Caddo Magnet (Shreveport, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Campbell County (Alexandria, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Canyon Crest A (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Canyon Crest B (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Carbondale (Carbondale, IL; Morning Session)
  • Carmel (Carmel, IN; Afternoon Session)
  • Carnegie Vanguard (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Carrboro (Carrboro, NC; Morning Session)
  • Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Centennial A (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
  • Centennial B (Ellicott City, MD; Morning Session)
  • Chamblee Charter (Chamblee, GA; Morning Session)
  • Chanhassen A (Chanhassen, MN; Morning Session)
  • Chanhassen B (Chanhassen, MN; Morning Session)
  • Chanhassen C (Chanhassen, MN; Morning Session)
  • Chase (Forest City, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Chaska (Chaska, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee A (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee B (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Chattahoochee C (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Cistercian A (Irving, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Cistercian B (Irving, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Clark (San Antonio, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Clarke (Westbury, NY; Morning Session)
  • Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH; Morning Session)
  • Cookeville (Cookeville, TN; Morning Session)
  • Copley (Copley, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Coppell (Coppell, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Coronado A (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Coronado B (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Cupertino Scholars A (Afternoon Session)
  • Cupertino Scholars B (Afternoon Session)
  • Dallas (Dallas, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Darien A (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
  • Darien B (Darien, CT; Morning Session)
  • Davis A (Davis, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Davis B (Davis, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Decatur (Decatur, GA; Morning Session)
  • Del Norte (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Delaware Valley (Milford, PA; Morning Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, MI; Morning Session)
  • Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Country Day A (Beverly Hills, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Detroit Country Day B (Beverly Hills, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • DeWitt (DeWitt, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Dorman (Roebuck, SC; Afternoon Session)
  • Dunbar A (Lexington, KY; Morning Session)
  • Dunbar B (Lexington, KY; Morning Session)
  • Dunwoody (Dunwoody, GA; Morning Session)
  • Dutch Fork A (Irmo, SC; Morning Session)
  • Dutch Fork B (Irmo, SC; Morning Session)
  • Early College at Guilford (Greensboro, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Eastlake (El Paso, TX; Morning Session)
  • Eastside A (Covington, GA; Morning Session)
  • Eastside B (Covington, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Eastside (Taylors, SC; Morning Session)
  • Ed W. Clark (Las Vegas, NV; Afternoon Session)
  • Eden Prairie A (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Eden Prairie B (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Eden Prairie C (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Eden Prairie D (Eden Prairie, MN; Morning Session)
  • Emmaus (Emmaus, PA; Morning Session)
  • Eureka (Eureka, MO; Morning Session)
  • Evanston (Evanston, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Friends Select A (Philadelphia, PA; Morning Session)
  • Friends Select B (Philadelphia, PA; Morning Session)
  • Fulton (Middleton, MI; Morning Session)
  • Galloway (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Gate City (Gate City, VA; Morning Session)
  • George Washington (Charleston, WV; Afternoon Session)
  • Georgetown Day (Washington, DC; Morning Session)
  • Glasgow (Glasgow, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Grady (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Granby (Norfolk, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Grand Junction (Grand Junction, CO; Afternoon Session)
  • Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY; Morning Session)
  • Great Valley A (Malvern, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Great Valley B (Malvern, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Great Valley C (Malvern, PA; Morning Session)
  • Greenhill A (Addison, TX; Morning Session)
  • Greenhill B (Addison, TX; Morning Session)
  • Grissom (Huntsville, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Gwinnett Math and Science (Lawrenceville, GA; Morning Session)
  • Hallsville (Hallsville, MO; Morning Session)
  • Hamilton A (Chandler, AZ; Afternoon Session)
  • Hamilton B (Chandler, AZ; Afternoon Session)
  • Hannibal (Hannibal, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Hanover (Hanover, NH; Afternoon Session)
  • Harker A (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Harker B (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Haynes Academy (Metairie, LA; Morning Session)
  • Helias (Jefferson City, MO; Morning Session)
  • Hempfield (Landisville, PA; Morning Session)
  • Henderson (West Chester, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Henderson County (Henderson, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • High Tech C (Lincroft, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Holt (Holt, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Homestead (Cupertino, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Hononegah (Rockton, IL; Morning Session)
  • Hoover (Hoover, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Hunter A (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Hunter B (New York, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • IMSA (Aurora, IL; Morning Session)
  • Indian Springs (Indian Springs, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Irondale (New Brighton, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Island Trees (Island Trees-Levittown, NY; Morning Session)
  • Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • Ithaca (Ithaca, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • J. M. Tate A (Cantonment, FL; Morning Session)
  • J. M. Tate B (Cantonment, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • James E. Taylor (Katy, TX; Morning Session)
  • James W. Robinson (Fairfax, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Jasper (Plano, TX; Morning Session)
  • Jefferson City (Jefferson City, MO; Morning Session)
  • Johns Creek (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Jones College Prep A (Chicago, IL; Morning Session)
  • Jones College Prep B (Chicago, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Kellenberg A (Uniondale, NY; Morning Session)
  • Kellenberg B (Uniondale, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Kickapoo A (Springfield, MO; Morning Session)
  • Kickapoo B (Springfield, MO; Morning Session)
  • Kinkaid (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Ladue (St. Louis, MO; Morning Session)
  • Lafayette (Williamsburg, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lakewood (Lakewood, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Lambert (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
  • Lancaster Mennonite (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
  • Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Langley (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • LASA A (Austin, TX; Morning Session)
  • LASA B (Austin, TX; Morning Session)
  • Leland (San Jose, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lexington A (Lexington, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Lexington B (Lexington, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Liberty (Henderson, NV; Afternoon Session)
  • Liberty North (Liberty, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL; Morning Session)
  • Lincolnton (Lincolnton, NC; Morning Session)
  • Livingston (Livingston, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Long Beach (Long Beach, MS; Afternoon Session)
  • Lusher (New Orleans, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Maclay (Tallahassee, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Macomb (Macomb, IL; Morning Session)
  • Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL; Morning Session)
  • Manheim Township A (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
  • Manheim Township B (Lancaster, PA; Morning Session)
  • McLean (McLean, VA; Morning Session)
  • Merrol Hyde A (Hendersonville, TN; Morning Session)
  • Merrol Hyde B (Hendersonville, TN; Morning Session)
  • Miami Valley (Dayton, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Middlesboro (Middlesboro, KY; Afternoon Session)
  • Middlesex County Academy (Edison, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Midtown Classical (Tallahassee, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Millburn A (Millburn, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Millburn B (Millburn, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Millennium (Goodyear, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA; Morning Session)
  • Mission San Jose (Fremont, CA; Morning Session)
  • Montgomery Blair A (Silver Spring, MD; Afternoon Session)
  • Montgomery Blair B (Silver Spring, MD; Afternoon Session)
  • Montgomery Blair C (Silver Spring, MD; Afternoon Session)
  • Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Mounds Park (St. Paul, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Mounds View A (Arden Hills, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Mounds View B (Arden Hills, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Myers Park (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
  • Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Newport (Bellevue, WA; Afternoon Session)
  • Norfolk Academic Guild (Norfolk, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Norman (Norman, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Norman North A (Norman, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Norman North B (Norman, OK; Morning Session)
  • Norman North C (Norman, OK; Morning Session)
  • North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • North Caddo (Vivian, LA; Morning Session)
  • North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
  • North Kansas City (North Kansas City, MO; Morning Session)
  • Northmont (Clayton, OH; Morning Session)
  • Northview A (Johns Creek, GA; Morning Session)
  • Northview B (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Novi (Novi, MI; Morning Session)
  • Oak Mountain (Carrollton, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Okemos (Okemos, MI; Morning Session)
  • Olmsted Falls (Olmsted Falls, OH; Morning Session)
  • Paideia (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Parkview (Springfield, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA; Morning Session)
  • Penn Manor (Millersville, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Phillips Academy (Andover, MA; Afternoon Session)
  • Piedmont Classical (Browns Summit, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Pittsburgh Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA; Morning Session)
  • Plano West A (Plano, TX; Morning Session)
  • Plano West B (Plano, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Polo (Polo, MO; Morning Session)
  • Providence A (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
  • Providence B (Charlotte, NC; Morning Session)
  • Providence (Plymouth, MN; Afternoon Session)
  • Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC; Afternoon Session)
  • Ranney (Tinton Falls, NJ; Morning Session)
  • Ransom Everglades (Coconut Grove, FL; Afternoon Session)
  • Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, MD; Morning Session)
  • Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, MD; Afternoon Session)
  • Rockford Auburn (Rockford, IL; Morning Session)
  • Ronald Reagan A (San Antonio, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Ronald Reagan B (San Antonio, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Rootstown (Rootstown, OH; Morning Session)
  • Saint Joseph (South Bend, IN; Afternoon Session)
  • Santa Monica (Santa Monica, CA; Morning Session)
  • Saratoga A (Saratoga, CA; Morning Session)
  • Saratoga B (Saratoga, CA; Morning Session)
  • Saratoga Springs (Saratoga Springs, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • Savannah (Savannah, MO; Afternoon Session)
  • Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Seoul International (Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea; Afternoon Session)
  • Shaker Heights (Shaker Heights, OH; Morning Session)
  • Simon Kenton (Independence, KY; Morning Session)
  • Soddy Daisy (Soddy Daisy, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Solon A (Solon, OH; Morning Session)
  • Solon B (Solon, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Southside (Southside, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Southside (Greenville, SC; Afternoon Session)
  • Spring Valley (Columbia, SC; Morning Session)
  • Springfield (Springfield, IL; Morning Session)
  • St. John's (Houston, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • St. Joseph Central A (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Joseph Central B (St. Joseph, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Louis Park A (St. Louis Park, MN; Morning Session)
  • St. Louis Park B (St. Louis Park, MN; Morning Session)
  • St. Louis Park C (St. Louis Park, MN; Morning Session)
  • St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN; Morning Session)
  • St. Paul's (Covington, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO; Morning Session)
  • St. Thomas (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN; Morning Session)
  • Stanford Online A (Stanford, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Stanford Online B (Stanford, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Stanton College Prep A (Jacksonville, FL; Morning Session)
  • Stanton College Prep B (Jacksonville, FL; Morning Session)
  • State College A (State College, PA; Morning Session)
  • State College B (State College, PA; Morning Session)
  • Stillwater (Stillwater, OK; Afternoon Session)
  • Stoughton (Stoughton, WI; Morning Session)
  • Strake Jesuit A (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Strake Jesuit B (Houston, TX; Morning Session)
  • Stratford Academy (Macon, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Taylor Road Middle (Johns Creek, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • Tenafly (Tenafly, NJ; Afternoon Session)
  • Texas Math and Science (Denton, TX; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Classical (Mooresboro, NC; Morning Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, VA; Morning Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, VA; Afternoon Session)
  • Tinley Park (Tinley Park, IL; Morning Session)
  • Tolleson Union (Tolleson, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Trinity (Camp Hill, PA; Afternoon Session)
  • Troy (Fullerton, CA; Morning Session)
  • Troy (Troy, MI; Afternoon Session)
  • Troy (Troy, NY; Afternoon Session)
  • University Lab (Urbana, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • University School (Hunting Valley, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Verrado (Buckeye, AZ; Morning Session)
  • Vestavia Hills (Vestavia, AL; Afternoon Session)
  • Wallenpaupack (Hawley, PA; Morning Session)
  • Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH; Afternoon Session)
  • Walton (Marietta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata A (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata B (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata C (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata D (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • Wayzata E (Plymouth, MN; Morning Session)
  • West Monroe (West Monroe, LA; Afternoon Session)
  • Westminster A (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Westminster B (Atlanta, GA; Morning Session)
  • Westview A (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Westview B (San Diego, CA; Afternoon Session)
  • Westview A (Portland, OR; Afternoon Session)
  • Westview B (Portland, OR; Morning Session)
  • Wheeler (Marietta, GA; Afternoon Session)
  • White Station (Memphis, TN; Afternoon Session)
  • Wichita Scholars (Afternoon Session)
  • William Fremd (Palatine, IL; Afternoon Session)
  • Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE; Afternoon Session)
  • Winnebago (Winnebago, IL; Morning Session)
  • Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD; Morning Session)
  • Wissahickon (Ambler, PA; Afternoon Session)

The field is capped at 336 teams.

For more information you may wish to contact the tournament director, HSNCT Committee (hsnct@naqt.com).

2019 High School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule