2019 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 3, 2019 – Sunday, May 5, 2019
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

Traditional Public Schools Division (SSNCT-19 (1-22, 25))

80 teams have registered for this division:

  • Adirondack Central (Boonville, NY; VSS)
  • Athens (Athens, IL; VSS)
  • Baxter (Baxter, IA; VSS)
  • Beachwood (Beachwood, OH)
  • Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine, OH)
  • Branford (Branford, FL; VSS)
  • Bridge Creek (Blanchard, OK; VSS)
  • Brookings-Harbor A (Brookings, OR)
  • Brookings-Harbor B (Brookings, OR)
  • Cabot (Cabot, VT; VSS)
  • Calumet (Calumet, MI)
  • Camp Hill (Camp Hill, PA)
  • Champion (Warren, OH; VSS)
  • Clermont Northeastern A (Batavia, OH; VSS)
  • Clermont Northeastern B (Batavia, OH; VSS)
  • Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH)
  • Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH)
  • Coalgate (Coalgate, OK; VSS)
  • Commerce (Commerce, GA)
  • Cooperstown (Cooperstown, NY; VSS)
  • Crivitz (Crivitz, WI; VSS)
  • Cumberland (Toledo, IL; VSS)
  • Danville (Danville, KY)
  • Durand (Durand, IL; VSS)
  • East Lawrence (Trinity, AL; VSS)
  • Evansville (Evansville, WI)
  • Evergreen (Metamora, OH; VSS)
  • Fulton A (Middleton, MI; VSS)
  • Fulton B (Middleton, MI; VSS)
  • Gainesville (Gainesville, MO; VSS)
  • Geneva A (Geneva, NY)
  • Geneva B (Geneva, NY)
  • Glasgow A (Glasgow, KY)
  • Glasgow B (Glasgow, KY)
  • Glasgow C (Glasgow, KY)
  • Gold Beach (Gold Beach, OR; VSS)
  • Good Hope (Cullman, AL)
  • Huntingdon (Huntingdon, PA)
  • Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe, IL)
  • Itawamba Agricultural A (Fulton, MS)
  • Itawamba Agricultural B (Fulton, MS)
  • Lakeland (Scott Township, PA)
  • Louisiana (Louisiana, MO; VSS)
  • Ludington (Ludington, MI)
  • Macomb (Macomb, IL)
  • Maplewood (Cortland, OH; VSS)
  • Mayfield (Mayfield, NY; VSS)
  • Middlesboro (Middlesboro, KY; VSS)
  • Mohawk (Sycamore, OH; VSS)
  • Moravia A (Moravia, NY; VSS)
  • Moravia B (Moravia, NY; VSS)
  • New Berlin (New Berlin, IL; VSS)
  • Newbury (Newbury, OH; VSS)
  • Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE; VSS)
  • Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH; VSS)
  • Pettisville A (Pettisville, OH; VSS)
  • Pettisville B (Pettisville, OH; VSS)
  • Pilot Grove (Pilot Grove, MO; VSS)
  • Plymouth (Plymouth, NH)
  • Raceland-Worthington (Raceland, KY; VSS)
  • Rappahannock County (Washington, VA; VSS)
  • Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH; VSS)
  • Russell (Russell, KY)
  • Sharpsville (Sharpsville, PA; VSS)
  • South Range (Canfield, OH; VSS)
  • South Side (Hookstown, PA; VSS)
  • Southern Fulton (Warfordsburg, PA; VSS)
  • Southwestern (Piasa, IL)
  • Swanton (Swanton, OH; VSS)
  • Vestaburg (Vestaburg, MI; VSS)
  • Vinita A (Vinita, OK)
  • Vinita B (Vinita, OK)
  • Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO)
  • Wellsville (Wellsville, OH; VSS)
  • West Point (Cullman, AL)
  • Westmont (Westmont, IL)
  • Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)
  • Wheelersburg (Wheelersburg, OH; VSS)
  • White Cloud (White Cloud, MI; VSS)
  • Williamsville (Williamsville, IL)

The teams marked by “VSS” are eligible for the Very Small School title.

The field is capped at 80 teams.

Open Division (SSNCT-19 (1-22, 25))

72 teams have registered for this division:

  • Altamont (Birmingham, AL)
  • BASIS McLean (McLean, VA)
  • BASIS Scottsdale (Scottsdale, AZ)
  • Benedictine (Cleveland, OH)
  • Bowling Green Christian (Bowling Green, OH)
  • Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
  • CEC-Aurora A (Aurora, CO)
  • CEC-Aurora B (Aurora, CO)
  • Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL)
  • Christ School (Arden, NC)
  • Collegiate High at NWFSC A (Niceville, FL)
  • Collegiate High at NWFSC B (Niceville, FL)
  • Crossroads Charter (Big Rapids, MI)
  • Doral Red Rock (Las Vegas, NV)
  • Dulwich Singapore (Singapore, Singapore)
  • Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, NC)
  • Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, NC)
  • Elgin Academy A (Elgin, IL)
  • Elgin Academy B (Elgin, IL)
  • Episcopal-Acadiana A (Broussard, LA)
  • Episcopal-Acadiana B (Broussard, LA)
  • Friends Select (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Galloway (Atlanta, GA)
  • Germantown Friends (Philadelphia, PA)
  • Greenhill A (Addison, TX)
  • Greenhill B (Addison, TX)
  • Greens Farms (Greens Farms, CT)
  • Gunston (Centreville, MD)
  • Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA)
  • High Tech A (Lincroft, NJ)
  • High Tech B (Lincroft, NJ)
  • Johnson Ferry Christian A (Marietta, GA)
  • Johnson Ferry Christian B (Marietta, GA)
  • Latin School A (Chicago, IL)
  • Latin School B (Chicago, IL)
  • Leelanau (Glen Arbor, MI)
  • Life Prep (Wichita, KS)
  • Maumee Valley (Toledo, OH)
  • Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, TN)
  • Miami Valley A (Dayton, OH)
  • Miami Valley B (Dayton, OH)
  • Moravian Academy A (Bethlehem, PA)
  • Moravian Academy B (Bethlehem, PA)
  • Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)
  • Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)
  • Paideia (Atlanta, GA)
  • Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)
  • Parnassus Prep (Maple Grove, MN)
  • Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)
  • Riverfield Country Day (Tulsa, OK)
  • Roxbury Prep (Boston, MA)
  • Russell Christian (Meridian, MS)
  • Saint Agnes (St. Paul, MN)
  • Shelton (Dallas, TX)
  • Spectrum (Elk River, MN)
  • St. Andrew's (Ridgeland, MS)
  • St. Anselm's (Washington, DC)
  • St. Joseph (Ironton, OH)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas, TX)
  • St. Paul Academy (St. Paul, MN)
  • Stargate (Thornton, CO)
  • TAG Magnet (Dallas, TX)
  • Thales Academy-Rolesville (Rolesville, NC)
  • Tome (North East, MD)
  • Treasure Valley A (Boise, ID)
  • Treasure Valley B (Boise, ID)
  • University School of Nashville (Nashville, TN)
  • Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)
  • Western Reserve Academy A (Hudson, OH)
  • Western Reserve Academy B (Hudson, OH)
  • Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, PA)

The field is capped at 72 teams.

For more information, you may wish to contact ssnct@naqt.com.

2019 Small School National Championship Tournament

Field Fee Information More Information Contact Us

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule