Tournaments by Packet Set

This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2019–2020 ordered by the packet set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same packet set. If you have any questions about this process or whether or not a given tournament is okay for your team to attend, please do not hesitate to contact NAQT.

Filters

2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 28, 2019 Columbian Exposition
Packets 1–13
Columbian (OH) Greg Bossick
October 1, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Over-the-Mountain Middle School Scholar Bowl League
Packets 1–12
Berry Middle (AL) Grant Potts
October 4, 2019 – January 31, 2020 WNMU High School Bowl
Packets 1–12
WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson
October 14 – November 11, 2019 Tri-Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
Frankenmuth (MI) Aaron Toth
October 14 – November 11, 2019 Tri-Valley Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
Frankenmuth (MI) Aaron Toth
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 23 – November 13, 2019 Northern Michigan League
Packets 1–12
Traverse City Central (MI) John Failor
October 23 – November 13, 2019 Northern Michigan League
Packets 14–20
Traverse City Central (MI) John Failor
November 9, 2019 William Chrisman JV Fall Classic
Packets 1–12
William Chrisman (MO) Pam Stafford
November 11, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Central Prairie League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 14–19
Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
November 11, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Central Prairie League Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–13
Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
November 16, 2019 Good Hope JV Fall Invitational
Packets 1–12
Good Hope (AL) Tiffiany Ellis
December 14, 2019 Notre Dame JV Invitational
Packets 1–12
Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
December 14, 2019 Southwestern by Northeastern Tournament
Packets 1–12
Clermont Northeastern (OH) Greg Bossick
January 7 – March 12, 2020 South Callaway Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
South Callaway (MO) Kim Morrison
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–11
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 12
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 23 – March 17, 2020 Southern Boone Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Southern Boone (MO) Justine Rogers
February 18, 2020 Jasper Triangular Meet
Packets 14–17
Jasper (MO) Jamie Richey
February 22, 2020 Southern High School Quiz Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–12
Southern Meigs (OH) Greg Bossick

2019 Small School National Championship Tournament

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–9
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
October 5, 2019 Michigan State Fall Kickoff
Packets 1–13
Michigan State (MI) Erik Bubolz
October 8, 2019 – March 25, 2020 Chester County Academic Competition (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–13
Chester County IU 24 (PA) Jay Stone
October 8, 2019 – March 25, 2020 Chester County Academic Competition (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–13
Chester County IU 24 (PA) Jay Stone
October 26, 2019 Olympian Academic SoCal Invitational Showdown
Packets 1–13
Olympian (CA) Debra Hake
November 2, 2019 Glendale Fall Invitational
Packets 1–13
Glendale (MO) Bob Lynch
November 9, 2019 St. Charles Invitational
Packets 1–13
St. Charles (OH) Greg Bossick
November 16, 2019 Columbia Fall Invitational (National Division)
Packets 1–13
Columbia (NY) Julia Tong
November 16, 2019 Columbia Fall Invitational (Standard Division)
Packets 1–13
Columbia (NY) Julia Tong
November 21, 2019 – January 28, 2020 Blue Ridge Quads (Varsity Division)
Packets 5–16
Blue Ridge (IL) Evan Miles
November 21, 2019 – January 28, 2020 Blue Ridge Quads (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 5–16
Blue Ridge (IL) Evan Miles
December 4, 2019 – March 2, 2020 Illini West Duals
Packets 1–10
Illini West (IL) Kim Johnson
December 5, 2019 – February 18, 2020 North Mac Triangular Meets
Packets 1–3
North Mac (IL) Katie Humphreys
December 5, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 14–19
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
January 9 – February 22, 2020 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 14–19
Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by West County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–4
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Michael Ruiz
January 18, 2020 Arizona Quizbowl Association January Invitational
Packets 1–13
Arizona State (AZ) Daniel Pace-Farr
January 21 – March 5, 2020 Quincy Notre Dame Duals (Varsity Division)
Packets 11–16
Quincy Notre Dame (IL) Susan Schmitz
January 27, 2020 Black Diamond Conference Tournament
Packets 10–17
Fairfield (IL) Tammy Austin
February 1, 2020 Sullivan Invitational
Packets 1–13
Sullivan (MO) Jason Loy

2020 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division I)

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
February 8, 2020 NAQT Canada Sectional (Division I) Toronto (ON, Canada) Christopher Sims
February 8, 2020 NAQT Central Sectional (Division I) Missouri (MO) Dinis Trindade
February 8, 2020 NAQT Florida Sectional (Division I) UCF (FL) Griffin Thompson
February 8, 2020 NAQT Lower Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division I) North Carolina State (NC) Melvin Orichi Socana
February 8, 2020 NAQT Midwest Sectional (Division I) Purdue (IN) Stan Jastrzebski
February 8, 2020 NAQT New England Sectional (Division I) MIT (MA) Eric Lu
February 8, 2020 NAQT North Sectional (Division I) Sponsored by Play Quiz Bowl (MN)
Hosted by Minnesota (MN)
Erik Nelson
February 8, 2020 NAQT Northern California Sectional (Division I) UC Berkeley (CA) Jeff Hoppes
February 8, 2020 NAQT South Sectional (Division I) Texas (TX) Ryan Humphrey
February 8, 2020 NAQT Southeast Sectional (Division I) Auburn (AL) Chandler West
February 8, 2020 NAQT Southern California Sectional (Division I) UCLA (CA) Anishka Bandara
February 8, 2020 NAQT Upper Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division I) Penn (PA) Penn Quizbowl
March 7, 2020 British Student Quiz Championships UK Quizbowl (UK) Edmund Dickinson
May 16, 2020 2020 Varsity Match (Varsity Division) UK Quizbowl (UK) Edmund Dickinson
May 16, 2020 2020 Varsity Match (Junior Varsity Division) UK Quizbowl (UK) Edmund Dickinson

2020 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II)

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
February 8, 2020 NAQT Canada Sectional (Division II) Toronto (ON, Canada) Christopher Sims
February 8, 2020 NAQT Central Sectional (Division II) Missouri (MO) Dinis Trindade
February 8, 2020 NAQT Florida Sectional (Division II) UCF (FL) Griffin Thompson
February 8, 2020 NAQT Great Lakes Sectional Michigan (MI) Conor Thompson
February 8, 2020 NAQT Lower Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division II) North Carolina State (NC) Melvin Orichi Socana
February 8, 2020 NAQT Midwest Sectional (Division II) Purdue (IN) Stan Jastrzebski
February 8, 2020 NAQT New England Sectional (Division II) MIT (MA) Eric Lu
February 8, 2020 NAQT New York Sectional Sponsored by CYPRAS (NY)
Hosted by Cornell (NY)
Scott Kroner
February 8, 2020 NAQT North Sectional (Division II) Sponsored by Play Quiz Bowl (MN)
Hosted by Minnesota (MN)
Erik Nelson
February 8, 2020 NAQT Northern California Sectional (Division II) UC Berkeley (CA) Jeff Hoppes
February 8, 2020 NAQT Northwest Sectional Washington (WA) Michael Bentley
February 8, 2020 NAQT Rocky Mountain Sectional Colorado (CO) Matt Mitchell
February 8, 2020 NAQT South Sectional (Division II) Texas (TX) Ryan Humphrey
February 8, 2020 NAQT Southeast Sectional (Division II) Auburn (AL) Chandler West
February 8, 2020 NAQT Southern California Sectional (Division II) UCLA (CA) Anishka Bandara
February 8, 2020 NAQT Upper Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division II) Penn (PA) Penn Quizbowl
February 15, 2020 GATA Winter Open North (Nationals Prep Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 28–29, 2020 2020 Community College Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Valencia (FL)
CCCT Committee
February 29, 2020 2020 NAQT Illinois State Championship Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Illinois (IL)
Tyler Vaughan
February 29, 2020 2020 NAQT Missouri State Qualifier Sponsored by MOQBA (MO)
Hosted by Columbia College (MO)
Jeffrey Hill

Collegiate Novice Series #177C

Date Name Host Contact
August 31, 2019 Pioneer Collegiate Novice Invitational Tusculum (TN) Chuck Pearson

Collegiate Novice Series #186C

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 21, 2019 Carnegie Mellon Collegiate Novice Invitational Carnegie Mellon (PA) Jackie Wu
September 21, 2019 Georgia Tech Collegiate Novice Invitational Georgia Tech (GA) Tejas Santanam
September 21, 2019 Michigan Collegiate Novice Invitational Michigan (MI) Conor Thompson
September 21, 2019 Minnesota Collegiate Novice Invitational Minnesota (MN) Minnesota Quiz Bowl
September 21, 2019 University of Toronto Collegiate Novice Tournament Toronto (ON, Canada) Christopher Sims
September 22, 2019 Florida Collegiate Novice Invitational Florida (FL) Zachary Knecht
September 28, 2019 Carleton University Collegiate Novice Invitational Carleton University (ON, Canada) Joe Su
September 28, 2019 RIT Collegiate Novice Invitational RIT (NY) Adam Swift
October 12, 2019 Chicago Collegiate Novice Invitational Chicago (IL) Ben Miller
October 12, 2019 Jefferson Collegiate Novice Invitational Jefferson CC (KY) Peter Rodski
October 26, 2019 Stanford Collegiate Novice Invitational Stanford (CA) Marianna Zhang
November 16, 2019 Brandeis Collegiate Novice Invitational Brandeis (MA) Sam Cohen
December 7, 2019 HaverBowl Collegiate Invitational Haverford (PA) Gilad Avrahami

Invitational Series #175A

Date Name Host Contact
September 5, 2019 Coles County Clash Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Eastern Illinois (IL)
Brendan Aydt

Invitational Series #179

Date Name Host Contact
October 8 – November 9, 2019 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis
November 11, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Central Prairie League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross

Invitational Series #180A

Date Name Host Contact
October 8 – November 9, 2019 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis

Invitational Series #181

Date Name Host Contact
January 29 – March 12, 2020 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey
January 29 – March 12, 2020 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey

Invitational Series #182A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
October 8 – November 9, 2019 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis
October 21, 2019 Russell County Scholastic Bowl Championship Honaker (VA) Charlie Perkins
December 3, 2019 – March 2, 2020 Brussels Triangular and Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Brussels (IL) Keishia Hartle
February 27, 2020 Eldon Invitational Eldon (MO) Sally Garbi

Invitational Series #183

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 8 – November 9, 2019 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis
October 28 – December 7, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 1
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Sycamore (IL)
Sydney Zuhn
December 3, 2019 – March 2, 2020 Brussels Triangular and Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Brussels (IL) Keishia Hartle
December 9, 2019 Rock Falls Quadrangular Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Rock Falls (IL) Rich Montgomery
December 9, 2019 Rock Falls Quadrangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Rock Falls (IL) Rich Montgomery
December 16, 2019 Rock Falls Optimist Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Rock Falls (IL) Rich Montgomery
January 9 – February 20, 2020 Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL)
Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL)
Nichole Folkman

Invitational Series #184A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
September 28, 2019 Sue Pasco Opening Tournament Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Essex (VT)
Kevin Commo
October 7, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU 29 (PA) Annie Milewski
October 14, 2019 – February 10, 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon League (PA) Christopher Manning
November 9, 2019 Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech (VA) Joshua Lian
November 16, 2019 Mike Hendricks Memorial Tournament Blue Ridge (IL) Evan Miles
December 7, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Riverdale Quad Meets (Pool A) Riverdale (IL) James Campbell
December 9, 2019 Eugene Invitational Eugene (MO) Mike Kopec
January 21 – March 5, 2020 Quincy Notre Dame Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Quincy Notre Dame (IL) Susan Schmitz
January 23 – March 17, 2020 Southern Boone Duals (Varsity Division) Southern Boone (MO) Justine Rogers
January 29 – March 18, 2020 Higbee Duals (High School Division)
Packets 7–12
Higbee (MO) Lydia Whitacre
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley

Invitational Series #185A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 7, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Season Introductory Competition Arizona State (AZ) Daniel Pace-Farr
September 7, 2019 Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament Caddo Magnet (LA) Amanda Lawrence
September 9 – November 9, 2019 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) West Hall (GA) Mark Kelly
September 9 – November 9, 2019 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) West Hall (GA) Mark Kelly
September 12 – November 7, 2019 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 12 – November 7, 2019 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
September 16 – December 2, 2019 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) North Forsyth (GA) Laura McGray
September 16 – December 2, 2019 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) North Forsyth (GA) Laura McGray
September 17 – December 13, 2019 Seneca / Wyandot / Put-in-Bay / Sandusky / Crawford High School Quiz Bowl League North Central Ohio ESC (OH) Kelly Hohman
September 17, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (High School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU 6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 19, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Griffin RESA Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Griffin RESA (GA)
Hosted by Upson-Lee (GA)
Christopher Harper
September 19, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Griffin RESA Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Griffin RESA (GA)
Hosted by Upson-Lee (GA)
Christopher Harper
September 21, 2019 Bay Area Fall Novice Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Saint Francis (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 21, 2019 Bay Area Fall Novice Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Saint Francis (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 21, 2019 Carlanna Hendrick Academic Tournament South Carolina Science & Math (SC) Gary Salazar
September 21, 2019 Danielle Adams Memorial I Itawamba Agricultural (MS) Christopher Johnson
September 21, 2019 Louisiana Quiz Bowl Association Fall Kickoff Sponsored by LQBA (LA)
Hosted by Xavier Louisiana (LA)
J. R. Barry
September 21, 2019 Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament Oklahoma (OK) Will Koury
September 21, 2019 Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 3 Plymouth (NH) Troy Harris
September 21, 2019 Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament Rutgers (NJ) Rutgers Academic Team
September 21, 2019 TQBA Bayou City Jamboree Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
September 21, 2019 Virginia Tech Fall Kick-off Virginia Tech (VA) Alia Wilson
September 23 – December 2, 2019 Northeast Georgia RESA Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northeast Georgia RESA (GA)
Hosted by Morgan County (GA)
Mark Beechuk
September 23 – December 2, 2019 Northeast Georgia RESA Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northeast Georgia RESA (GA)
Hosted by Morgan County (GA)
Mark Beechuk
September 27, 2019 Godinez High School SAUSD Tournament Godinez (CA) Monique Statler
September 28, 2019 Colorado Fall Kickoff Tournament Colorado (CO) Matt Mitchell
September 30 – November 21, 2019 Ross-Pike County League Ross-Pike ESD (OH) Bob Crabtree
September 30, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Summit County Academic Challenge League Sponsored by Summit County League (OH)
Hosted by Copley (OH)
Joshua Eck
October 1 – December 7, 2019 Metro Suburban Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 1 – December 7, 2019 Metro Suburban Conference (Frosh-Soph Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 1, 2019 – February 4, 2020 York-Adams Quiz Bowl League York-Adams League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 2–30, 2019 Columbus City League Columbus City Schools (OH) Vincent Clarno
October 2 – November 13, 2019 Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
October 2, 2019 – March 11, 2020 Marshall County High School Scholars' Bowl (Varsity Division) Marshall County Schools (AL) Alan Garner
October 2, 2019 – March 11, 2020 Marshall County High School Scholars' Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Marshall County Schools (AL) Alan Garner
October 3, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 3, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 5, 2019 Dragon Invitational York Institute (TN) Carey Wilson
October 5, 2019 Michigan Tech Blizzard Bowl Michigan Tech (MI) Liz Fujita
October 5, 2019 Northern Kentucky Quizbowl League Sponsored by Simon Kenton (KY)
Hosted by Dixie Heights (KY)
Chris Girard
October 5, 2019 Red Rock JV Invitational Doral Red Rock (NV) Matt Albert
October 5, 2019 TQBA Alamo City IX Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by MacArthur (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 5, 2019 Troy JROTC Invitational Troy (CA) William Lauper
October 6, 2019 Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) Centennial (MD) Centennial Quiz Bowl
October 6, 2019 Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) Centennial (MD) Centennial Quiz Bowl
October 7–21, 2019 Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl Benjamin Logan (OH) Michael Kettler
October 7, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 7, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 7, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Capital Area Quiz Bowl League Sponsored by Capital Area League (PA)
Hosted by Cumberland Valley (PA)
Anthony Thoman
October 7, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU 29 (PA) Annie Milewski
October 8, 2019 – March 25, 2020 Chester County Academic Competition (Varsity Division) Chester County IU 24 (PA) Jay Stone
October 8, 2019 – March 25, 2020 Chester County Academic Competition (Junior Varsity Division) Chester County IU 24 (PA) Jay Stone
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 12, 2019 30th Annual Walton Academic Challenge Walton (GA) Matthew Edelstein
October 12, 2019 Canyon Crest Powered Points III (Junior Varsity Division) Canyon Crest (CA) Raymond Song
October 12, 2019 William Rufus King Memorial Tournament Alabama (AL) Alabama Academic Quizbowl Team
October 14, 2019 – February 10, 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 16, 2019 – March 7, 2020 Eastside Quizbowl League (First Flight Division) Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
October 16, 2019 – March 7, 2020 Eastside Quizbowl League (Second Flight Division) Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
October 17, 2019 – February 27, 2020 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–8
South Central (IL) Michelle Hawkins
October 19, 2019 – February 1, 2020 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 21, 2019 – January 25, 2020 DuPage Valley Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Naperville North (IL)
Zoe Evans
October 23 – December 7, 2019 Mid-Michigan Academic League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Michigan League (MI)
Hosted by Laingsburg (MI)
Lisa Kingsbury
October 23 – December 7, 2019 Mid-Michigan Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Michigan League (MI)
Hosted by Laingsburg (MI)
Lisa Kingsbury
October 23, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich South (IL)
Elisa Paris
October 26, 2019 Indiana Kick-Off Tournament William Henry Harrison (IN) Kent Kiester
October 26, 2019 Tri-State Tussle V Delaware Valley (PA) Kevin DeVizia
October 26 – November 16, 2019 Horry County Academic Olympics Horry County Schools (SC) Brett Mahaffey
October 28 – December 7, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Sycamore (IL)
Sydney Zuhn
October 28, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 29 – December 7, 2019 South Central Scholastic League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
October 29 – December 7, 2019 South Central Scholastic League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
October 29, 2019 – February 4, 2020 Michigan Inter-County League (Junior Varsity Division) Inter-County League (MI) Craig Barker
November 1, 2019 Neosho Invitational Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Neosho County CC (KS)
Mindy Ayers
November 2, 2019 Garden City Invitational Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Garden City CC (KS)
Jeanie Ferguson
November 6, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 6, 2019 – January 29, 2020 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 6, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln-Way West (IL)
Kristen Neuberg
November 7, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League
Packet 12
MNHSQB (MN) R. Robert Hentzel
November 9, 2019 Chase Invitational
Packets 1–9
Chase (NC) Zachary Parker
November 12, 2019 – February 11, 2020 South Metropolitan Scholastic Bowl League (Frosh-Soph Division) Brother Rice (IL) Michelle England
November 14, 2019 Cherokee County Schools Tournament (High School Division) Sand Rock (AL) Andrew Jones
November 14, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield East (IL)
Kelly Ferraro-Leipus
November 16, 2019 7th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament (Advanced Division) DeSoto County (FL) Andrew Hagen
November 16, 2019 7th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament (Standard Division) DeSoto County (FL) Andrew Hagen
November 23, 2019 East Palestine Invitational East Palestine (OH) Greg Bossick
November 23, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Mid-Suburban League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by Hersey (IL)
Kent Borghoff
December 5, 2019 Thumb-Activated Battle Leveraging Electronic Tabulation I
Packets 1–4
Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Rosemount (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
December 5–9, 2019 Mercer County Academic Bowl Mercer County Schools (WV) Teresa Russell
December 7, 2019 Athens Frosh-Soph Invitational
Packets 1–9
Athens (IL) Justine Dion
December 7, 2019 Buena Vista Free-For-All (High School Division) Buena Vista (IA) Thomas Bonagura
December 7, 2019 Riversprings Middle School December Open Riversprings Middle (FL) Bill Taylor
December 7, 2019 – February 29, 2020 Duval County Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Duval County Schools (FL) Phil Little
December 9, 2019 Clarksville-Montgomery County JLAB Championship Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools (TN) Leigh Perry
January 6–25, 2020 Little Illini Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 6 – February 19, 2020 2020 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 6 – February 24, 2020 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 7–26, 2020 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Mattoon (IL) Brendan Aydt
January 7 – February 4, 2020 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Rochester (IL) Suzanne Pettyjohn
January 7 – February 4, 2020 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Frosh-Soph Division)
Packets 10–12
Rochester (IL) Suzanne Pettyjohn
January 8 – February 19, 2020 2020 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 8 – March 4, 2020 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Michael Ruiz
January 9 – February 29, 2020 Lincoln Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Lincoln Prairie Conference (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 9 – March 5, 2020 Illinois Central Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Illinois Central Eight Conference (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
January 13 – March 1, 2020 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 14, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 2 (High School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Sherwood Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 14 – February 18, 2020 Western Big 6 JV Scholastic Bowl Sterling (IL) Sara Padilla
January 15, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 3 (High School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by New Creation Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 16, 2020 Thumb-Activated Battle Leveraging Electronic Tabulation II
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Chaska (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
January 16 – March 5, 2020 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) St. Joseph-Ogden (IL) Marshall Schacht
January 17, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 5 (High School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
January 22, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 1 (High School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Heritage Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 22 – March 11, 2020 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 28 – March 4, 2020 Washoe County Academic Olympics Washoe County Schools (NV) Judith Lombard
January 29 – March 11, 2020 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 30 – March 5, 2020 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Sangamon Valley Conference (IL)
Hosted by Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL)
Travis Duley
February 1, 2020 General Education Middle School Tournament Offering Neverending Edification
Packet 11
Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
February 1, 2020 Washington-Liberty Invitational Washington-Liberty (VA) Lourdes Sotomayor
February 1 – March 2, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Leagues (High School Division)
Packets 10–12
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
February 10 – March 2, 2020 2020 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
February 21, 2020 Wallace Invitational Wallace CC (AL) Mary Wiggins
February 22, 2020 Georgia Regional Academic Bowl State Championship (Varsity Division) Apalachee (GA) Christopher Shull
February 22, 2020 Georgia Regional Academic Bowl State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) Apalachee (GA) Christopher Shull
February 24, 2020 Thumb-Activated Battle Leveraging Electronic Tabulation III
Packets 6–10
Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Washburn (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
March 13, 2020 Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young

Invitational Series #185A-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
October 12, 2019 Beijing Invitational Tsinghua International (China) Brian Xu
October 26, 2019 Seoul International Fall Invitational Seoul International (Gyeonggi-do, South Korea) Tessa Alden
November 23, 2019 Kuwait Schools Activities Association Academic Games (Varsity Division) American Academy for Girls (Kuwait) Pilar Charlie

Invitational Series #186

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 7, 2019 Cobb County Academic Bowl Sponsored by Cobb County Schools (GA)
Hosted by Walton (GA)
Matthew Edelstein
September 7, 2019 Forsyth County Academic Team Invitational Lambert (GA) Elliott Rountree
September 7, 2019 Gwinnett County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Gwinnett County Schools (GA) Kelly Snyder
September 7, 2019 Gwinnett County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Gwinnett County Schools (GA) Kelly Snyder
September 21, 2019 Ysleta Invitational Tournament Ysleta (TX) Nancy Cain
September 28, 2019 Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament (High School Division) Miami Valley (OH) Tyler Benedict
September 28, 2019 Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXVII Princeton (NJ) Jack Edmondson
September 28, 2019 TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo V Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 5, 2019 15th Annual Hoover Invitational Tournament Hoover (AL) Tim Caine
October 7, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 7, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 8, 2019 – March 25, 2020 Chester County Academic Competition (Varsity Division) Chester County IU 24 (PA) Jay Stone
October 8, 2019 – March 25, 2020 Chester County Academic Competition (Junior Varsity Division) Chester County IU 24 (PA) Jay Stone
October 12, 2019 12th Annual Bonfire of the Manatees Raleigh Charter (NC) Betsy Newmark
October 12, 2019 Canyon Crest Powered Points III (Varsity Division) Canyon Crest (CA) Raymond Song
October 12, 2019 Eureka Season Opener Tournament IV Eureka (MO) Michael McDonald
October 12, 2019 Georgetown Fall Invitational Georgetown (DC) Shrayus Sortur
October 12, 2019 Mandarin High Fall Brain Brawl Invitational Mandarin (FL) Michael Palmer
October 12, 2019 TQBA Kickoff Classic XV (Division I) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
October 12, 2019 TQBA Kickoff Classic XV (Division II) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
October 12, 2019 TQBA Kickoff Classic XV (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
October 12 – December 14, 2019 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance League (High School Division) LVQBA (NV) Matt Albert
October 17, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Arizona West Valley Quizbowl League Brophy College Prep (AZ) Patrick Kolb
October 25–26, 2019 7th Annual Erik Korray Open Central Florida CC (FL) Darrell Riley
October 26, 2019 Greg Trandel Memorial Bulldog Brawl Cedar Shoals (GA) Cedar Shoals Quiz Team
October 26, 2019 Hallsville Fall Academic Tournament VII Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
October 29, 2019 – February 4, 2020 Michigan Inter-County League (Varsity Division) Inter-County League (MI) Craig Barker
November 9, 2019 Battle Ground Invitational Battle Ground (TN) Leah Handelsman
November 12, 2019 – February 11, 2020 South Metropolitan Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Brother Rice (IL) Michelle England
November 16, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association November Invitational Arizona State (AZ) Daniel Pace-Farr
November 16, 2019 Clever Invitational Clever (MO) Scott Walker
November 16, 2019 Cloverleaf Andrew Geig Invitational (Large Schools Division) Cloverleaf (OH) Cameron Flint
November 16, 2019 Cloverleaf Andrew Geig Invitational (Small Schools Division) Cloverleaf (OH) Cameron Flint
November 16, 2019 Collegiate High at NWFSC School Invitational Collegiate High at NWFSC (FL) De Cook
November 16, 2019 Poplar Bluff Invitational
Packets 1–6
Poplar Bluff (MO) Gail Karlish
November 16, 2019 Terror Apple Bowl Appleton West (WI) Gavin Chandler
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
December 7, 2019 Gopher Invitational Tournament Minnesota (MN) Brian Kalathiveetil
December 14, 2019 Land of Lakes (LOL) Classic Lakeland (PA) Jill Marino
December 14, 2019 State Line Showdown Virginia (VA) Noah Ashbrook
January 11, 2020 Purdue Boilermaker Buzzathon IV Purdue (IN) Stan Jastrzebski
January 25, 2020 Mid-South Championship Itawamba Agricultural (MS) Christopher Johnson
January 29 – March 4, 2020 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
January 29 – March 12, 2020 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey
January 29 – March 12, 2020 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey
January 30 – March 5, 2020 Paris Duals (High School Division) Paris (MO) Suzy Otto
January 30 – March 5, 2020 Paris Duals (Junior Varsity Division) Paris (MO) Suzy Otto
February 1, 2020 Poplar Bluff JV Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–12
Poplar Bluff (MO) Gail Karlish
February 4, 2020 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Academic Bowl Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU 6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
February 8, 2020 Dutchtown Academic Tournament Dutchtown (LA) Stephanie Jardim
February 8, 2020 USC Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge South Carolina (SC) Whitney Garland
February 11, 2020 South Suburban Conference Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
Leslie Allan Moffitt
February 11, 2020 South Suburban Conference Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
Leslie Allan Moffitt
March 1, 2020 Appleton City Quinrangular Meet Appleton City (MO) Kevin Post
March 7, 2020 16th Annual Smithville Scholar Bowl Tournament Smithville (MO) Shawn Logan
March 7, 2020 Blacksburg High Academic Invitational Blacksburg (VA) Matt Beeken

Invitational Series #186-AS

Date Name Host Contact
September 14, 2019 Singapore Open Invitational Yale NUS (Singapore) Andre Wong

Invitational Series #187A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
September 17 – December 13, 2019 Seneca / Wyandot / Put-in-Bay / Sandusky / Crawford High School Quiz Bowl League North Central Ohio ESC (OH) Kelly Hohman
September 17, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (High School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU 6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 28, 2019 2019 KCQRL Cumberlands Tournament (Division I) Cumberlands (KY) Andrew Wolfe
September 28, 2019 2019 KCQRL Cumberlands Tournament (Division II) Cumberlands (KY) Andrew Wolfe
September 28, 2019 GATA Fall Tournament Middle School Kickoff Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Chamblee Middle (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
September 28, 2019 GATA Fall Tournament North (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Marist (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
September 28, 2019 GATA Fall Tournament North (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Marist (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
September 28, 2019 GATA Fall Tournament North (Novice Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Marist (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
September 28, 2019 GATA Fall Tournament South (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
September 28, 2019 GATA Fall Tournament South (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
September 28, 2019 Johns Hopkins Novice Invitational Johns Hopkins (MD) JHU Quiz Bowl
September 30 – November 21, 2019 Ross-Pike County League Ross-Pike ESD (OH) Bob Crabtree
October 1 – December 7, 2019 Metro Suburban Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 1 – December 7, 2019 Metro Suburban Conference (Frosh-Soph Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 1, 2019 – February 4, 2020 York-Adams Quiz Bowl League York-Adams League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 5, 2019 C. E. Byrd Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) C. E. Byrd (LA) Stephen Goebel
October 5, 2019 C. E. Byrd Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) C. E. Byrd (LA) Stephen Goebel
October 5, 2019 Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown Clemson (SC) Sean Jackson
October 7, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Capital Area Quiz Bowl League Sponsored by Capital Area League (PA)
Hosted by Cumberland Valley (PA)
Anthony Thoman
October 7, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU 29 (PA) Annie Milewski
October 9, 2019 – February 1, 2020 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 12, 2019 2019 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
October 12, 2019 2019 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
October 12, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association October Invitational Arizona State (AZ) Daniel Pace-Farr
October 12, 2019 Jan Rademacher Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) White Cloud (MI) Tony McHattie
October 12, 2019 Jan Rademacher Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament (Frosh/Soph Division) White Cloud (MI) Tony McHattie
October 12, 2019 Santa Fe Fall Invitational Santa Fe (FL) Asha Brunings
October 12, 2019 Yale Fall Academic Tournament Yale (CT) Mauricio Gonzalez Sanchez
October 17, 2019 – February 27, 2020 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–8
South Central (IL) Michelle Hawkins
October 19, 2019 – February 1, 2020 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 21 – November 18, 2019 Wayne County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Tri-County ESC (OH)
Hosted by Triway (OH)
Ken Swartz
October 21 – November 18, 2019 Wayne County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Tri-County ESC (OH)
Hosted by Triway (OH)
Ken Swartz
October 21, 2019 – January 25, 2020 DuPage Valley Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Naperville North (IL)
Zoe Evans
October 21, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 21, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 22, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Albany Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 22, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Albany Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 23, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich South (IL)
Elisa Paris
October 26, 2019 Cougar Invitational Redlands CC (OK) Cherry Rain
October 26 – November 16, 2019 Horry County Academic Olympics Horry County Schools (SC) Brett Mahaffey
October 28, 2019 Santa Ana Kiwanis Quiz Bowl Santa Ana (CA) Bob Dukus
October 28 – December 7, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Sycamore (IL)
Sydney Zuhn
October 29 – December 7, 2019 South Central Scholastic League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
October 29 – December 7, 2019 South Central Scholastic League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
October 29, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 2, 2019 Grand Junction Fall Invitational Grand Junction (CO) Coady Shawcroft
November 2, 2019 LSU SpoOoOoktacular IV Louisiana State (LA) Mason Guillot
November 2, 2019 Ole Miss Brain Brawl Mississippi (MS) Amy Goodin
November 6, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 6, 2019 – January 29, 2020 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 6, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln-Way West (IL)
Kristen Neuberg
November 7, 2019 – February 10, 2020 DuKane Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by DuKane Conference (IL)
Hosted by Wheaton Warrenville South (IL)
Michael Willuweit
November 8, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 8, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Northeast Kingdom Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by St. Johnsbury (VT)
Jim Callanan
November 9, 2019 Philly Fall Invitational (Open Division) Friends Select (PA) Ian Lockey
November 9, 2019 Philly Fall Invitational (Novice Division) Friends Select (PA) Ian Lockey
November 9, 2019 Siouxper Bowl XVI U of Sioux Falls (SD) Matthew Rieck
November 9, 2019 Triton Fall Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) UC San Diego (CA) Alistair Gray
November 9, 2019 University of Toronto Invitational Toronto (ON, Canada) Meghan Torchia
November 10, 2019 Morristown-Beard Fall Invitational Morristown-Beard (NJ) Timothy Schietroma
November 12, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Duneland Academic Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Duneland Conference (IN)
Hosted by Hobart (IN)
Jon Brumley
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 12, 2019 – February 11, 2020 South Metropolitan Scholastic Bowl League (Frosh-Soph Division) Brother Rice (IL) Michelle England
November 14, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield East (IL)
Kelly Ferraro-Leipus
November 15, 2019 2019 Enterprise ACBL Tournament Sponsored by ACBL (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Kathy Pattie
November 15, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Mike Whalen
November 15, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Mike Whalen
November 15, 2019 Florida Gateway High School Open (Varsity Division) Florida Gateway (FL) James Givvines
November 15, 2019 Florida Gateway High School Open (Junior Varsity Division) Florida Gateway (FL) James Givvines
November 16, 2019 Hicksville Invitational (Varsity Division) Hicksville (OH) Greg Bossick
November 16, 2019 Hicksville Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Hicksville (OH) Greg Bossick
November 16, 2019 TQBA Panther Meet IV (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Parish Episcopal (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
November 16, 2019 Tusculum High School Invitational Tusculum (TN) Chuck Pearson
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 18, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 18, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 19, 2019 Frenchtown Invitational Academic Tournament Frenchtown (MT) Jim Stanicar
November 19, 2019 – March 12, 2020 Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League South Caldwell (NC) Jonathan Haas
November 20, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Franklin Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Enosburg Falls (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 20, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
November 20, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
November 20, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Ashtabula County League (Varsity Division) Jefferson (OH) Greg Bossick
November 20, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Ashtabula County League (Junior Varsity Division) Jefferson (OH) Greg Bossick
November 23, 2019 Class Act High School Invitational Sponsored by Jefferson County Schools (KY)
Hosted by Atherton (KY)
Robert Brauner
November 23, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Mid-Suburban League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by Hersey (IL)
Kent Borghoff
December 3–5, 2019 Hoosier Heritage Conference Quiz Bowl Pendleton Heights (IN) Mitchell Webster
December 7, 2019 Carleton Nokomis Tournament Carleton University (ON, Canada) Brendan McKendy
December 7, 2019 Cookeville Fall Tournament Cookeville (TN) Sam Matson
December 7, 2019 TQBA Middle School Holiday Hoedown (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
December 7, 2019 TQBA Middle School Holiday Hoedown (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
December 7, 2019 Washington Fall Classic Washington (WA) Vikshar Athreya
December 7, 2019 Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament Wisconsin (WI) Stephen Neal
December 14, 2019 Cony Quiz Bowl-a-RAM-a Cony (ME) Steven Scoville
January 6–25, 2020 Little Illini Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 6 – February 19, 2020 2020 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 6 – February 24, 2020 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 7–26, 2020 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Mattoon (IL) Brendan Aydt
January 7 – February 4, 2020 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Varsity Division) Rochester (IL) Suzanne Pettyjohn
January 7 – February 4, 2020 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Frosh-Soph Division) Rochester (IL) Suzanne Pettyjohn
January 7 – February 22, 2020 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 7 – February 22, 2020 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 8 – February 19, 2020 2020 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 9, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Southeast Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Woodstock (VT)
Tyna Gallagher
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Michael Ruiz
January 9 – February 29, 2020 Lincoln Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Lincoln Prairie Conference (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 9 – March 5, 2020 Illinois Central Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Illinois Central Eight Conference (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV A Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV B Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 13 – March 1, 2020 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 14 – February 18, 2020 Western Big 6 JV Scholastic Bowl Sterling (IL) Sara Padilla
January 16, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden (Pool A)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Gadsden (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 16, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden (Pool B)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Gadsden (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 16, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden (Pool C)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Gadsden (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 16 – March 5, 2020 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) St. Joseph-Ogden (IL) Marshall Schacht
January 17, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Enterprise (Pool A)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 17, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Enterprise (Pool B)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 17, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool A)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 17, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool B)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 17, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool C)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 17, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool D)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 22 – March 11, 2020 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 23, 2020 Greater Egyptian Conference Scholastic Bowl Norris City-Omaha-Enfield (IL) Rhiannon Bridgeman
January 23 – March 12, 2020 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Elizabeth Uptegrove
January 23 – April 21, 2020 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 25, 2020 Columbiana County Varsity Academic Challenge Tournament Columbiana County ESC (OH) Debbie Deafenbaugh
January 30 – March 5, 2020 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Sangamon Valley Conference (IL)
Hosted by Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL)
Travis Duley
January 31, 2020 Allegheny IU-3 Academic Tournament Allegheny IU 3 (PA) Sue Clancy
February 8, 2020 Mid-Illini JV Scholastic Bowl Tournament Sponsored by Mid-Illini (IL)
Hosted by Pekin (IL)
Marcene Farley
February 8, 2020 Red Rock Invitational Doral Red Rock (NV) Matt Albert
February 10 – March 2, 2020 2020 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
March 6, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity State Championship
Packets 7–12
ASCA (AL) Sharon Daily

Invitational Series #188

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 12, 2019 2019 Citronaut Invitational UCF (FL) Peter Torres
October 12 – December 14, 2019 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance League (High School Division) LVQBA (NV) Matt Albert
October 19, 2019 Aggie Open STEM Early College (NC) Ashley King
October 19, 2019 Missouri Fall Academic Tournament Missouri (MO) Dinis Trindade
October 26, 2019 Cavalier Classic XXII Virginia (VA) Quinn Legallo-Malone
October 26, 2019 Johns Hopkins Fall Invitational Johns Hopkins (MD) JHU Quiz Bowl
November 6, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Southeast Michigan Tri-County League (Varsity Division) Howell (MI) Brian Riordan
November 9, 2019 2019-20 Cal Classic (Competitive Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas
November 9, 2019 2019-20 Cal Classic (Standard Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas
November 9, 2019 Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Competitive Division) Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
November 9, 2019 Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Standard Division) Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
November 9, 2019 Ithaca Fall Tournament Ithaca (NY) Benjamin Kirk
November 9, 2019 Long Island Fall Tournament XIX Kellenberg (NY) Nigel Pratt
November 9, 2019 Lusher Invitational (Varsity Division) Lusher (LA) John Mersch
November 9, 2019 Lusher Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Lusher (LA) John Mersch
November 9, 2019 Mustang Invitational Murrah (MS) Micah Everson
November 9, 2019 Notre Dame Varsity Invitational Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
November 16, 2019 El Paso Academic Challenge Ysleta (TX) Nancy Cain
November 16, 2019 Jenks High School Trojan Invitational Jenks (OK) Nancy Park
November 16, 2019 Portland Turkey Tourney Portland (TN) Helena Baier
November 16, 2019 TQBA Panther Meet IV (High School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Parish Episcopal (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 19, 2019 – March 3, 2020 2019-20 Southwest Missouri Challenge Games Sponsored by SWMO Challenge Games (MO)
Hosted by El Dorado Springs (MO)
Darrin Griffin
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Auburn (First Flight Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Rockford Auburn (IL)
Nevagay Abel
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Auburn (Second Flight Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Rockford Auburn (IL)
Nevagay Abel
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Homewood-Flossmoor (Champions Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Michael Sacks
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Homewood-Flossmoor (Challengers Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Michael Sacks
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Homewood-Flossmoor (Novice Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Michael Sacks
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Lincoln Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln (IL)
Josh Bartels
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Mattoon Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Mattoon (IL)
Brendan Aydt
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at New Berlin Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by New Berlin (IL)
Erin Limestall
November 23, 2019 2019 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Southwestern Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
November 23, 2019 Arcadia Carnal Embrace XIII Arcadia (CA) Arcadia Quiz Bowl
November 23, 2019 Finger Lakes QBRRIOT Sponsored by CYPRAS (NY)
Hosted by RIT (NY)
Scott Kroner
November 23, 2019 Henderson Invitational Henderson (PA) Steve Sobieck
December 6, 2019 2019 Central Alabama ACBL Tournament Sponsored by ACBL (AL)
Hosted by Central Alabama CC (AL)
Adam Pinson
December 7, 2019 Fourteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational Northmont (OH) David Jones
December 7, 2019 Northern Michigan Collegiate Invitational Northern Michigan (MI) Michael Joy
December 7, 2019 – February 29, 2020 Duval County Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Duval County Schools (FL) Phil Little
December 13, 2019 Cullman County High School Scholar Bowl Tournament Wallace State CC (AL) Christine O'Leary
December 14, 2019 Phillips Academy Winter Tournament III Phillips Academy (MA) Vincent Fan
December 14, 2019 TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XI (Division I) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Strake Jesuit (TX)
Chris Romero
December 14, 2019 TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XI (Division II) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Strake Jesuit (TX)
Chris Romero
December 14, 2019 TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XI (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Strake Jesuit (TX)
Chris Romero
January 4, 2020 Tornado Invitational Tournament Richlands (VA) Chuck Pearson
January 11, 2020 21st Annual Fleming County Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Fleming County (KY) Kent Grannis
January 11, 2020 21st Annual Fleming County Academic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Fleming County (KY) Kent Grannis
January 11, 2020 North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic North Atlanta (GA) Nan Hunter
January 18, 2020 LAMP Invitational (Varsity Division) LAMP (AL) Kate Wilson
January 18, 2020 LAMP Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) LAMP (AL) Kate Wilson
January 23 – April 21, 2020 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 25, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 4 (High School Division)
Packets 9–13
Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Killian Hill Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 29, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl State Championship (High School Division)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
February 1, 2020 2020 Snow CAT Carleton College (MN) Nina Kaushikkar
February 1, 2020 Ashtabula County Tournament Ashtabula County ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
February 7–8, 2020 2020 FCSAA Brain Bowl Panhandle Regional Sponsored by FCSAA (FL)
Hosted by Northwest Florida (FL)
Chris Borglum
February 8, 2020 2020 FCSAA Brain Bowl East Central/West Central Regional Sponsored by FCSAA (FL)
Hosted by Valencia (FL)
Chris Borglum
February 8, 2020 2020 FCSAA Brain Bowl Southern Regional Sponsored by FCSAA (FL)
Hosted by Broward (FL)
Chris Borglum
February 15, 2020 Aggie Academic Challenge J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
February 16 – March 16, 2020 29th Oxford Inter-Collegiate Quiz 2020 Sponsored by UK Quizbowl (UK)
Hosted by Oxford (UK)
George Charlson
February 16 – March 16, 2020 Cambridge Intercollegiate Championship Sponsored by UK Quizbowl (UK)
Hosted by Cambridge (UK)
George Charlson
February 22, 2020 Grissom High School Winter Invitational Grissom (AL) Stephanie Wallace
February 22, 2020 Second Annual Porter-Gaud School Invitational Porter-Gaud (SC) Christopher Greenwell
March 7, 2020 Parkway District Tournament Sponsored by Parkway Schools (MO)
Hosted by Parkway North (MO)
Jennifer Mueller
March 7, 2020 Scotland County Invitational (High School Division) Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
March 14, 2020 Savannah Invitational Savannah (MO) Kaysie Hamilton

Invitational Series #188-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
October 26, 2019 Shanghai Invitational Shanghai American-Puxi (China) Tom Colt
November 16, 2019 Singapore American Fall Invitational Singapore American (Singapore) SAS Quiz Club
November 23, 2019 Korea International School Quiz Bowl Invitational I Korea International (Gyeonggi-do, South Korea) Jeong Joo

Invitational Series #189A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 12 – November 7, 2019 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 12 – November 7, 2019 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 30, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Summit County Academic Challenge League Sponsored by Summit County League (OH)
Hosted by Copley (OH)
Joshua Eck
October 2 – November 13, 2019 Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
October 3, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 3, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 4, 2019 – January 31, 2020 WNMU High School Bowl WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 23 – December 7, 2019 Mid-Michigan Academic League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Michigan League (MI)
Hosted by Laingsburg (MI)
Lisa Kingsbury
October 23 – December 7, 2019 Mid-Michigan Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Michigan League (MI)
Hosted by Laingsburg (MI)
Lisa Kingsbury
October 26, 2019 Dunbar Bulldog JV Tournament Dunbar (KY) Ben Crawford
October 26, 2019 Moon Valley Mindsoon Moon Valley (AZ) Patrick E. MacLean
October 26, 2019 Riverdale Early-Season Tournament Riverdale (IL) James Campbell
October 28, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 30, 2019 Escambia County All-Star Tryouts
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Escambia County Schools (FL)
Hosted by J. M. Tate (FL)
Tristan Harris
November 2, 2019 Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIV) (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–10
Tippecanoe (OH) Joe Bellas
November 2, 2019 Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIV) (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–10
Tippecanoe (OH) Joe Bellas
November 6, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Southeast Michigan Tri-County League (Junior Varsity Division) Howell (MI) Brian Riordan
November 9, 2019 2019-20 Cal Classic (Novice Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas
November 9, 2019 Escambia County Fall Tournament
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Escambia County Schools (FL)
Hosted by J. M. Tate (FL)
Tristan Harris
November 9, 2019 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (High School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
November 9, 2019 Western Iowa Fall Open (Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Logan-Magnolia (IA)
Kathie Foreman
November 9, 2019 Western Iowa Fall Open (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Logan-Magnolia (IA)
Kathie Foreman
November 11, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Central Prairie League Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
November 12, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Duneland Academic Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 1
Sponsored by Duneland Conference (IN)
Hosted by Hobart (IN)
Jon Brumley
November 16, 2019 Battle for the Beach Fletcher (FL) James Allen
November 16, 2019 Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament X Boise State (ID) Noah Guidara
November 16, 2019 Central Iowa Fall Open Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Waukee (IA)
Jay Winter
November 16, 2019 Logan Ranger Fall Invitational La Crosse Logan (WI) Steven Duffrin
November 16, 2019 Matthew Hayes Invitational Louisiana-Lafayette (LA) Jake Sundberg
November 16, 2019 SAGACITY XV Pittsburgh (PA) Mo Elfayoumi
November 16, 2019 University of South Carolina Fall Tournament South Carolina (SC) Eric Douglass
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 23, 2019 Central Massachusetts Fall Tournament VI (Varsity Division) Advanced Math & Science (MA) Jessica Bowen
November 23, 2019 Central Massachusetts Fall Tournament VI (Junior Varsity Division) Advanced Math & Science (MA) Jessica Bowen
November 23, 2019 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (High School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
November 23, 2019 Cougar Cup Invitational Brigham Young (UT) Colin McNamara
December 6, 2019 8th Annual Cerebral Weevil Invitational High School Quiz Bowl Tournament Enterprise State CC (AL) Kathy Pattie
December 6, 2019 Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIII (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Essex (VT)
Kevin Commo
December 6, 2019 Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIII (Novice Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Essex (VT)
Kevin Commo
December 7, 2019 2019 Snow Bowl Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Cowley CC (KS)
Dianne Flickinger
December 7, 2019 Arlington High School Fall Tournament Arlington (TN) Joel Wilhite
December 7, 2019 Georgia Christian Quiz Bowl League Tournament (Varsity Division) Hebron Christian (GA) Faye Fontana
December 7, 2019 Georgia Christian Quiz Bowl League Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Hebron Christian (GA) Faye Fontana
December 7, 2019 JV/Novice Commerce CLAUSE (Junior Varsity Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
December 7, 2019 JV/Novice Commerce CLAUSE (Novice Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
December 7, 2019 L.L. Lewis Cup Sponsored by Oklahoma State (OK)
Hosted by Stillwater (OK)
Tyler Morrison
December 7, 2019 Lee's Summit North Bronco Classic Tournament Lee's Summit North (MO) Deborah Parker
December 7, 2019 Louisiana Tech Winter Tournament Louisiana Tech (LA) Matthew Given
December 7, 2019 Woodford County Scholastic Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Eureka (IL) Deb Bertschi
December 7, 2019 Woodford County Scholastic Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Eureka (IL) Deb Bertschi
December 7, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Riverdale Quad Meets (Pool B) Riverdale (IL) James Campbell
December 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Bloomington Central Catholic Mini-Tournaments Bloomington Central Catholic (IL) Andrew Lawrence
December 14, 2019 8th Annual West Point Quiz Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) West Point (AL) Lee Henry
December 14, 2019 8th Annual West Point Quiz Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) West Point (AL) Lee Henry
December 14, 2019 Herscher JingleBowl Tournament Herscher (IL) Jessie Rezba
December 14, 2019 Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) Manheim Township (PA) Missy Doll-Osterhout
December 14, 2019 Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) Manheim Township (PA) Missy Doll-Osterhout
December 14, 2019 New Trier Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) New Trier (IL) David Reinstein
January 4, 2020 2020 Mattoon Frosh-Soph Invitational Mattoon (IL) Brendan Aydt
January 11, 2020 5th Annual Gallatin NJROTC JV Invitational Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
January 12, 2020 UBC January Tournament British Columbia (BC, Canada) Carlos Doebeli
January 13–16, 2020 Hamilton County JROTC Invitational Soddy Daisy (TN) Eric Redlin
January 17, 2020 Cypress Challenge Lamar-Orange (TX) Eric Owens
January 18, 2020 Lakeland Winter Invitational Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 22 – March 11, 2020 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 23 – April 21, 2020 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 25, 2020 Warrior Classic Wayne State (MI) Joshua Heytler
January 28 – March 4, 2020 Washoe County Academic Olympics Washoe County Schools (NV) Judith Lombard
January 29 – March 11, 2020 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 31, 2020 Saddleback Kiwanis Bowl Saddleback (CA) Juliana Morgan
February 1, 2020 Brother Bill Parsons Memorial Tournament St. Paul's (LA) Kelly Hightower
February 1 – March 2, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Leagues (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
February 8, 2020 Fatima Winter Invitational Fatima (MO) Levi Maxwell
February 15, 2020 East Brunswick Funfest V East Brunswick (NJ) East Brunswick Academic Team
February 18, 2020 Southern Illinois River-to-River Scholastic Bowl Varsity Tournament Sponsored by Southern Illinois River-to-River (IL)
Hosted by Herrin (IL)
Kyle Harlow
February 19 – April 1, 2020 2020 Canton Dual Meets
Packets 7–12
Canton (MO) Lindsay Uhlmeyer
February 20 – March 4, 2020 Quincy Triangular Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
February 20 – March 4, 2020 Quincy Triangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
February 22, 2020 Mountain Grove Invitational (Competitive Division) Mountain Grove (MO) Michael Walker
February 22, 2020 Mountain Grove Invitational (Standard Division) Mountain Grove (MO) Michael Walker
February 27, 2020 Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet Cameron (MO) Zach Smith
February 29, 2020 NoHo Educated Guessing Fest on Incredibly Varied Education II (Junior Varsity Division) North Hollywood (CA) North Hollywood Quiz Bowl
March 7, 2020 TQBA Bluebonnet Bowl Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Village (TX)
Chris Romero
March 7, 2020 Washington County District Tournament Washington County Schools (MD) Beth Moore

Invitational Series #190

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 1 – December 7, 2019 Metro Suburban Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 1 – December 7, 2019 Metro Suburban Conference (Frosh-Soph Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
November 6, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Southeast Michigan Tri-County League (Varsity Division) Howell (MI) Brian Riordan
November 12, 2019 – February 11, 2020 South Metropolitan Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Brother Rice (IL) Michelle England
December 7, 2019 Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
December 7, 2019 Mount Carmel Invitational (Varsity Division) Mount Carmel (LA) Kevin Marshall
December 7, 2019 Mount Carmel Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Mount Carmel (LA) Kevin Marshall
December 7, 2019 Southside Holiday Invitational II Southside (SC) Brian Corbett
December 7, 2019 Swim n' Win Invitational Sponsored by Holland (MI)
Hosted by Berrien Springs (MI)
Carl Van Faasen
December 7, 2019 University of Michigan Autumn Classic Michigan (MI) David Geering
December 14, 2019 Ransom Everglades Invitational Ransom Everglades (FL) Branly Fontaine
December 21, 2019 Sacramento Winter Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
December 21, 2019 Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 4, 2020 Acton-Boxborough Winter Invitational Tournament Acton-Boxborough (MA) Susan Ervais-Bohmiller
January 4, 2020 Bardbowl III Bard Early College Manhattan (NY) Sophie Fleysher
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 11, 2020 3rd Annual Gator Quiz Bowl Tournament Captain Shreve (LA) Barbara Doughty
January 11, 2020 Eastlake Invitational Eastlake (TX) Ivan Gatewood
January 11, 2020 TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament (Division I) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
January 11, 2020 TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament (Division II) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
January 11, 2020 TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
January 18, 2020 2020 KCQRL Jefferson Tournament (Division I) Jefferson CC (KY) Peter Rodski
January 18, 2020 2020 KCQRL Jefferson Tournament (Division II) Jefferson CC (KY) Peter Rodski
January 18, 2020 Highlander Classic 3 Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN) Tyler Williams
January 18, 2020 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance Conference Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by LVQBA (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Matt Albert
January 18, 2020 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance Conference Tournament (Middle School Division)
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by LVQBA (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Matt Albert
January 23 – April 21, 2020 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 25, 2020 PALCS Invitational PALCS (PA) Albert J. Sommar
February 1, 2020 Covenant Christian Invitational Sponsored by Covenant Christian (AL)
Hosted by Rock Family Worship - Huntsville (AL)
Sunmi Sheldon
February 1, 2020 Jesse Brown Small School Showcase Glasgow (KY) Todd Garrison
February 1, 2020 TQBA Comet Challenge Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by UT-Dallas (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
February 8, 2020 Brush Invitational (Varsity Division) Brush (OH) Nicholas Crane
February 8, 2020 Brush Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Brush (OH) Nicholas Crane
February 8, 2020 Geneva Invitational Geneva (NY) Scott Blish
February 15, 2020 Carnegie Quiz III Invitational Carnegie Mellon (PA) Jackie Wu
February 15, 2020 GATA Winter Open North (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 15, 2020 GATA Winter Open North (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 15, 2020 GATA Winter Open South (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Veterans (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 15, 2020 GATA Winter Open South (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Veterans (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 15, 2020 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Varsity Division) IQBL (IA) Jay Winter
February 15, 2020 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) IQBL (IA) Jay Winter
February 18, 2020 West Michigan D League Manistee Catholic (MI) Jason Allen
February 20, 2020 Callaway County Cup Scholar Bowl Tournament Fulton (MO) Louis Schnoebelen
February 22, 2020 2020 Marauder Invitational (Varsity Division) Maclay (FL) Matthew Schnippert
February 22, 2020 2020 Marauder Invitational (Novice Division) Maclay (FL) Matthew Schnippert
February 22, 2020 2020 Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational Orchard Farm (MO) Spencer Templeton
February 22, 2020 Arizona Quizbowl Association February Invitational Arizona State (AZ) Daniel Pace-Farr
February 22, 2020 Poplar Bluff Spring Invitational Poplar Bluff (MO) Gail Karlish
February 29, 2020 Johns Hopkins Winter Invitational Johns Hopkins (MD) JHU Quiz Bowl
February 29, 2020 Mahoning Tournament (Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 29, 2020 Mahoning Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 29, 2020 NoHo Educated Guessing Fest on Incredibly Varied Education II (Varsity Division) North Hollywood (CA) North Hollywood Quiz Bowl
February 29, 2020 University of Mississippi Academic Invitational Tournament Mississippi (MS) Amy Goodin
March 7, 2020 Petti Warz III (Varsity Division) Pettisville (OH) Greg Bossick
March 7, 2020 Petti Warz III (Junior Varsity Division) Pettisville (OH) Greg Bossick

Invitational Series #191A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 14, 2019 – February 10, 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 21, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 21, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 22, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Albany Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 12, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Portage County Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 16, 2019 – March 14, 2020 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 18, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 18, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
January 7 – February 22, 2020 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 7 – February 22, 2020 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (Varsity 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 26, 2020 Mahoning League (JV 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – March 4, 2020 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 11, 2020 21st IHSSBCA Turnabout at Granite City Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Granite City (IL)
Jaime Pamatot
January 11, 2020 21th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Belvidere Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere (IL)
Stuart Ryan Teso-Warner
January 11, 2020 21th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Fairfield Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
January 11, 2020 21th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Homewood-Flossmoor Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Michael Sacks
January 11, 2020 21th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Lincoln Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln (IL)
Josh Bartels
January 11, 2020 21th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Mattoon Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Mattoon (IL)
Brendan Aydt
January 18, 2020 Bell City Invitational Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
January 18, 2020 Roxbury Prep Winter Invitational Roxbury Prep (MA) Andrew Kerr
January 23 – March 12, 2020 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Elizabeth Uptegrove
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Large School JV Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Small School JV and "C" Teams Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 Del Norte Edgehog Winter Tournament III (Junior Varsity Division) Del Norte (CA) Del Norte Quizbowl
January 25, 2020 ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament (Varsity Division) Episcopal-Acadiana (LA) Ashley Dugas
January 25, 2020 ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Episcopal-Acadiana (LA) Ashley Dugas
January 25, 2020 Hallsville Invitational Tournament VIII Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
January 25, 2020 IASP Indiana Area Quiz Bowl Tournament @ Hobart Sponsored by Indiana Association of School Principals (IN)
Hosted by Hobart (IN)
Darrin Cline
January 25, 2020 IASP Indiana Area Quiz Bowl Tournament @ South Bend Sponsored by Indiana Association of School Principals (IN)
Hosted by Saint Joseph (IN)
Ben Dillon
January 25, 2020 LQBA Shreveport Invitational Sponsored by LQBA (LA)
Hosted by LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Amanda Lawrence
January 25, 2020 Mid-Michigan Small School Winter Tournament 2.0 Fulton (MI) Graham Salogar
January 25, 2020 Mountain Vista Governor's School Open IV Sponsored by Mountain Vista (VA)
Hosted by Lord Fairfax CC (VA)
Benjamin Perez
January 25, 2020 Nevada State Championship (Middle School Division) Sponsored by LVQBA (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Matt Albert
January 29 – March 4, 2020 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
January 29 – March 11, 2020 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 30 – March 10, 2020 Westran Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Westran (MO) Holly Wooldridge
January 30 – March 10, 2020 Westran Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Westran (MO) Holly Wooldridge
February 1, 2020 Big Lake Brawl IV Wallenpaupack (PA) Ryan Neenan
February 1, 2020 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
February 1, 2020 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
February 1, 2020 Island Cup Winter Tournament Sponsored by LIQBA (NY)
Hosted by Great Hollow (NY)
Joe F. Feldman
February 5, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District I)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
February 5, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District II)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
February 5, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District III)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
February 5, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District IV)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
February 5, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VI)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
February 5, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VII)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
February 7, 2020 Itawamba Invitational Itawamba CC (MS) Nathan Ward
February 8, 2020 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (High School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
February 8, 2020 Knights' Challenge (Frosh-Soph Division) Rockford Auburn (IL) Nevagay Abel
February 8, 2020 Knights' Challenge (Middle School Red Division) Rockford Auburn (IL) Nevagay Abel
February 8, 2020 Knights' Challenge (Middle School Black Division) Rockford Auburn (IL) Nevagay Abel
February 8, 2020 Southern Missouri Battle of the Brains Chadwick (MO) Tyler Walker
February 10, 2020 South Coast Qualifier Sponsored by North Bend (OR)
Hosted by SW Oregon Boys & Girls (OR)
Christina Geierman
February 12, 2020 Sarcoxie High School Invitational Sarcoxie (MO) Johnnie Green
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Athens (Division I Pool A)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Athens State (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Athens (Division I Pool B)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Athens State (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Athens (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Athens State (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Bay Minette
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Coastal Alabama - South (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham (Pool A)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham (Pool B)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Central Alabama CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Central Alabama CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Enterprise (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Enterprise (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Gadsden (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Gadsden (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Jasper (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Bevill-Jasper (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Jasper (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Bevill-Jasper (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Northwest-Shoals (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northwest-Shoals CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Northwest-Shoals (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northwest-Shoals CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 2020 ASCA High School District @ Thomasville
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Coastal Alabama CC-Thomasville (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 14, 2020 Segerstrom Kiwanis Quiz Bowl Segerstrom (CA) Andy Martinez
February 15, 2020 2020 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl Penn State (PA) Ashish Kumbhardare
February 15, 2020 Run for the Roses Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Roseville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
February 19, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School State Championship
Packets 11–12
Sponsored by AISA (AL)
Hosted by Huntingdon (AL)
Stefanie Nelson
February 21, 2020 Bishop Moore Catholic Challenge Bishop Moore (FL) Joe Cimijotti
February 21, 2020 Middle Georgia Academic Bowl Middle Georgia (GA) Abby Noble
February 22, 2020 2020 KCQB East Regional Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Allen County CC (KS)
Todd Francis
February 22, 2020 2020 KCQB West Regional Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Dodge City CC (KS)
Dylan Faullin
February 22, 2020 Sumner County High School Championship Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
February 22, 2020 Williams-Broken Arrow Northeast Oklahoma Brain Bowl Broken Arrow (OK) Tony Stobbe
February 29, 2020 Mahoning Tournament (Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 29, 2020 Mahoning Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 29, 2020 Michigan Tech Blizzard Bowl Michigan Tech (MI) Liz Fujita
February 29, 2020 Sunnyslope Mindsoon Sunnyslope (AZ) David Brosius
March 4, 2020 5th Annual Walsh-Pembina High School Academic Olympic Competition North Valley Career Tech (ND) Lori Zahradka
March 6, 2020 2020 ASCA Junior Varsity State Championship
Packets 1–3
ASCA (AL) Sharon Daily
March 7, 2020 Arundel Invitational Arundel (MD) Mike VanDereedt
March 9, 2020 Portage County Academic Tournament Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
March 9, 2020 Schuylkill Intermediate Unit #29 Academic Bowl Schuylkill IU 29 (PA) Annie Milewski
March 12, 2020 Rutherford County High School District Challenge Rutherford County Schools (NC) Ritchie Garland

Invitational Series #191A-AS

Date Name Host Contact
February 19, 2020 Faith Academy Academic Bowl Faith (Rizal, Philippines) Carolyn Summers

Invitational Series #192

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
December 7, 2019 – February 29, 2020 Duval County Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Duval County Schools (FL) Phil Little
January 24, 2020 NAQT Alabama Community College Sectional Bevill-Jasper (AL) Glenn Allen Bobo
January 24, 2020 NAQT Kentucky Community College Sectional Jefferson CC (KY) Peter Rodski
January 24–25, 2020 NAQT North Florida Community College Sectional Chipola (FL) Stan Young
January 25, 2020 NAQT Kansas Community College Sectional Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Cloud County CC (KS)
Todd Leif
January 25, 2020 NAQT South Florida Community College Sectional State College-Manatee (FL) Bill Culver
January 25, 2020 Nevada State Championship (High School Division) Sponsored by LVQBA (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Matt Albert
January 27, 2020 Catholic Schools Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–7
Mater Dei (IL) Scott Timmermann
January 27, 2020 Glenbard District Scholastic Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Glenbard East (IL) Antoine Anderson
January 27, 2020 Glenbard District Scholastic Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Glenbard East (IL) Antoine Anderson
January 28, 2020 Prairie State Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 8–13
Sponsored by Prairie State (IL)
Hosted by East Alton-Wood River (IL)
Kristen Miller
February 1, 2020 Eastern Illinois University Honors College Tournament Eastern Illinois (IL) Katie Webb
February 1, 2020 Quincy JV Invitational Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
February 6, 2020 2020 Bloomington-Normal Intercity Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Bloomington (IL) Tom Waterson
February 6, 2020 2020 Bloomington-Normal Intercity Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Bloomington (IL) Tom Waterson
February 8, 2020 TQBA Wolves' Den Invitational Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Westside (TX)
Chris Romero
February 15, 2020 2020 NAQT Oklahoma State Championship Norman (OK) Tracey Hickman
February 15, 2020 2020 NAQT Southern California State Championship UC San Diego (CA) UCSD Quizbowl
February 15, 2020 Comet Winter Clash Invitational (High School Division) Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
February 19, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School State Championship
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by AISA (AL)
Hosted by Huntingdon (AL)
Stefanie Nelson
February 19, 2020 Pike County Conference Scholastic Bowl Tournament Payson (IL) Karrie Wolf
February 26, 2020 Clinton County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 8–13
Mater Dei (IL) Scott Timmermann
February 29, 2020 2020 NAQT Kentucky State Championship Sponsored by KQBA (KY)
Hosted by Woodford County (KY)
Ramapriya Rangaraju
February 29, 2020 St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational (Varsity Division) St. Mark's School of Texas (TX) Paul Mlakar
February 29, 2020 St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) St. Mark's School of Texas (TX) Paul Mlakar
February 29, 2020 Tennessee High School State Academic Quiz Bowl Championship Sponsored by TACA (TN)
Hosted by Cumberland (TN)
Eddie Lovin
March 5, 2020 Vermilion County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packet 12
Sponsored by Hoopeston (IL)
Hosted by Georgetown-Ridge Farm (IL)
Adam Elliott
March 6, 2020 2020 NAQT Vermont State Championship Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Kevin Commo
March 7, 2020 2020 NAQT Minnesota State Championship (Trophy Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
March 7, 2020 2020 NAQT Minnesota State Championship (Challenge Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
March 7, 2020 El Paso Quiz Bowl Championship Ysleta (TX) Nancy Cain
March 7, 2020 IASP Indiana State Quiz Bowl Championship Sponsored by Indiana Association of School Principals (IN)
Hosted by Purdue (IN)
Jill Slinker

Invitational Series #193A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 9, 2019 – March 4, 2020 Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
January 9 – February 29, 2020 Lincoln Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Lincoln Prairie Conference (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 13 – March 1, 2020 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
February 1 – March 2, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Leagues (High School Division)
Packets 10–12
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
February 22, 2020 Illinois College Scholastic Bowl Tournament Illinois College (IL) Rayyan Yassin
February 29, 2020 De Soto Invitational (Varsity Division) De Soto (MO) Jennifer Kidwell
February 29, 2020 De Soto Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) De Soto (MO) Jennifer Kidwell
February 29, 2020 Kaneland Cereal Bowl Frosh/Soph Invitational Kaneland (IL) Jenny Hoemann
February 29, 2020 Mason Mashup Invitational Mason (OH) Sankhya Rajan
February 29, 2020 Washington Winter Classic Washington (WA) Vikshar Athreya
March 6, 2020 Bevill-Fayette High School Invitational Bevill-Fayette (AL) David Schroeder
March 7, 2020 Fair Grove Invitational Fair Grove (MO) Michelle Wahlquist
March 7, 2020 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 1) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 7, 2020 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 2) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 7, 2020 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 3) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 7, 2020 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 4) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl East Regional (High School Division)
Packets 1–9
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad Regional (High School Division)
Packets 1–9
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triangle Regional (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–9
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triangle Regional (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–9
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (High School Division)
Packets 1–9
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship Carver (PA) Shan Hogan
March 9, 2020 Archdiocesan Athletic Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) St. Charles County Lutheran (MO) Michael Flandermeyer
March 9, 2020 Archdiocesan Athletic Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) St. Charles County Lutheran (MO) Michael Flandermeyer
March 14, 2020 Pioneer Invitational Stillwater (OK) Matthew Nance

Middle School Series #29

Date Name Host Contact
October 4, 2019 – January 31, 2020 WNMU High School Bowl WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson
January 21 – February 20, 2020 LSE Middle School Duals LSE Middle (MO) Mary Van Dyke
March 4, 2020 Rutherford County Middle School District Challenge Rutherford County Schools (NC) Ritchie Garland

Middle School Series #30

Date Name Host Contact
September 23, 2019 – January 6, 2020 Charleroi Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
October 4, 2019 – January 31, 2020 WNMU High School Bowl WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson

Middle School Series #31

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 14, 2019 North Gwinnett Middle School Invitational North Gwinnett Middle (GA) Scott Kim
September 17, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU 6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 23, 2019 – January 6, 2020 Charleroi Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
September 28, 2019 Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament (Middle School Division) Miami Valley (OH) Tyler Benedict
September 28, 2019 Sacramento Fall Middle School Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 28, 2019 Sacramento Fall Middle School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 28, 2019 TQBA Bulldog Bonanza II (Public Middle Schools Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
September 28, 2019 TQBA Bulldog Bonanza II (Private Middle Schools Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
October 1 – November 15, 2019 Cullman County Middle School League Matches Wallace State CC (AL) Christine O'Leary
October 1, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Over-the-Mountain Middle School Scholar Bowl League Berry Middle (AL) Grant Potts
October 1, 2019 – April 1, 2020 2019-20 ASCA Middle School Leagues ASCA (AL) Joshua Rutsky
October 3, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Fort Worth ISD Middle School Whiz Quiz Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Fort Worth ISD (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 5, 2019 Riversprings Middle School Fall Invitational Riversprings Middle (FL) Bill Taylor
October 7, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU 29 (PA) Annie Milewski
October 9, 2019 – February 1, 2020 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 12, 2019 TQBA Lions' Lair Invitational II Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by St. Mark's School of Texas (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 12 – December 14, 2019 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance League (Middle School Division) LVQBA (NV) Matt Albert
October 16, 2019 DePaul Prep Scholastic Bowl DePaul Prep (IL) Chris Petersen
October 16, 2019 Saint Viator 8th Grade Tournament Saint Viator (IL) Christine Bremner
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 17 – December 10, 2019 Springfield District Middle School Scholar Bowl Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
October 19, 2019 Gallatin Middle School Fall Invitational Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
October 19, 2019 Stratford-Fremont Middle School Invitational (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Stratford-Fremont (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
October 19, 2019 Stratford-Fremont Middle School Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Stratford-Fremont (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 23, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich South (IL)
Elisa Paris
October 26, 2019 Dunbar Bulldog Middle School Tournament Dunbar (KY) Ben Crawford
October 26, 2019 TQBA Capital City Middle School Cup II Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by St. Theresa's (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 28, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 28, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
October 29, 2019 – February 4, 2020 Michigan Inter-County League (Novice Division) Inter-County League (MI) Craig Barker
November 2, 2019 Heritage Fall Middle School Invitational (Middle School Division) Heritage Classical (OH) Alicia Horn
November 2, 2019 Heritage Fall Middle School Invitational (Elementary School Division) Heritage Classical (OH) Alicia Horn
November 6, 2019 4th Annual Walsh-Pembina Junior High Academic Olympic Competition North Valley Career Tech (ND) Lori Zahradka
November 9, 2019 Dorman Fall Middle School Tournament Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno
November 9, 2019 Gladiator Fall Tournament 2019 St. Mary's Visitation (WI) Michael Falk
November 9, 2019 Knights Middle School Scholastic Bowl Tournament Chicago Christian (IL) Christian Altena
November 9, 2019 Tuscumbia Fall Middle School Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Tuscumbia (MO) Tanya Stockwell
November 9, 2019 Tuscumbia Fall Middle School Academic Tournament (Elementary Division) Tuscumbia (MO) Tanya Stockwell
November 12, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Duneland Academic Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Duneland Conference (IN)
Hosted by Hobart (IN)
Jon Brumley
November 12, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Central Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Galena (MO)
Matthew Carr
November 16, 2019 Notre Dame Grade School Invitational Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
November 20, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Academic Challenge Bowl (Rochester Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Academic Challenge Bowl (Buffalo Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Academic Challenge Bowl (Albany Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 23, 2019 Charter Oak Scholastic Open IX (National Division) Middlesex Middle (CT) Ken Romeo
November 23, 2019 Charter Oak Scholastic Open IX (Novice Division) Middlesex Middle (CT) Ken Romeo
November 23, 2019 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (Middle School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
December 3, 2019 Nash-Rocky Mount Middle School Quiz Bowl Nash-Rocky Mount Schools (NC) Suzanne Weaver
December 4, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District I) AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
December 4, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District II) AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
December 4, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District III) AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
December 4, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District IV) AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
December 4, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District VI) AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
December 4, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District VII) AISA (AL) Stefanie Nelson
December 7, 2019 Holt Middle School Invitational Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
December 10, 2019 Hartville/Gainesville Junior High Dual Meet Hartville (MO) Emily McDaris
December 14, 2019 Detroit Catholic Central Middle School Fall Tournament Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Christopher Gismondi
December 14, 2019 Westview Invitational Novice Tournament for Earth Residents II Westview (CA) Rohan Venkateswaran
December 21, 2019 Great Valley Middle School Quiz Bowl Tournament (Open Division) Great Valley (PA) Bernard McCauley
December 21, 2019 Great Valley Middle School Quiz Bowl Tournament (Novice Division) Great Valley (PA) Bernard McCauley
January 4, 2020 New York City Middle School Quiz Bowl Championship Hunter (NY) Cerulean Ozarow
January 7 – March 12, 2020 South Callaway Duals (Middle School Division)
Packets 6–10
South Callaway (MO) Kim Morrison
January 7 – March 21, 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon Middle School Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon MS League (PA) Curt Elledge
January 8 – March 4, 2020 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 9–30, 2020 275 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
January 9 – March 5, 2020 Illinois Central Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Freshman Division) Sponsored by Illinois Central Eight Conference (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
January 14, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 2 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Sherwood Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 15, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 3 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by New Creation Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 16 – March 2, 2020 Macon Middle School Dual Matches Macon Middle (MO) Barbara White
January 16 – March 11, 2020 Harrisburg Middle School Dual Meets
Packets 1–5
Harrisburg Middle (MO) Gwyn Weathers
January 17, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 5 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
January 22, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 1 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Heritage Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 22 – February 13, 2020 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (Middle School Division) Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 11, 2020 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 25, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl Region 4 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Killian Hill Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 27 – February 10, 2020 Grand River Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
January 27 – February 24, 2020 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 27 – March 2, 2020 Duval County Public School Middle School Quiz Bowl Duval County Schools (FL) Matthew Peterson
January 28 – February 27, 2020 St. Joseph Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division) Robidoux Middle (MO) Rebecca Schilling
January 28 – February 27, 2020 St. Joseph Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division) Robidoux Middle (MO) Rebecca Schilling
January 29 – March 11, 2020 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
February 1, 2020 Norfolk Public School Middle School Scholastic Bowl Norfolk Public Middle School League (VA) Stephen Suttmiller
February 5–27, 2020 Cameron Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packet 3
Cameron Middle (MO) Court Ott
February 5–27, 2020 Cameron Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packet 3
Cameron Middle (MO) Court Ott
February 5 – March 4, 2020 HDC Conference Junior High Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
February 7–8, 2020 Lutheran Sports Association of Missouri Scholar Bowl State Championship Sponsored by Lutheran Sports Association (MO)
Hosted by Saxony Lutheran (MO)
Brenda Lowther
February 7–8, 2020 Richland School District 2 Quiz Whiz Richland District 2 (SC) Chuck Holland
February 8, 2020 Diocese of Dallas Quiz Bowl St. Rita (TX) Grant Mindle
February 11–20, 2020 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 1–2
Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 11–20, 2020 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 5–6
Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 11–20, 2020 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 1–2
Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 11–20, 2020 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 5–6
Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 15, 2020 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech (VA) Joshua Lian
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 1–2
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 5–6
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 9–10
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 1–2
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 5–6
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 9–10
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley
March 10 – April 6, 2020 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 11, 2020 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Southern Reynolds County (MO)
Jannifer Johnson
March 11, 2020 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Southern Reynolds County (MO)
Jannifer Johnson

Middle School Series #31-AS

Date Name Host Contact
September 28, 2019 Seoul Middle School Fall Invitational Seoul Foreign (South Korea) Michael Harvey
November 13, 2019 Faith Academy Middle School Invitational Faith (Rizal, Philippines) Jennifer Helwig
November 23, 2019 Kuwait Schools Activities Association Academic Games (Junior Varsity Division) American Academy for Girls (Kuwait) Pilar Charlie

Middle School Series #32

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 17, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU 6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 23, 2019 – January 6, 2020 Charleroi Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
October 12 – December 14, 2019 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance League (Middle School Division) LVQBA (NV) Matt Albert
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 23, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich South (IL)
Elisa Paris
October 28, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
October 30, 2019 – February 5, 2020 South Alabama Academic Competition Association Scholar Bowl ("A" teams Division) SAACA (AL) Jeanette Connally
October 30, 2019 – February 5, 2020 South Alabama Academic Competition Association Scholar Bowl ("B" teams Division) SAACA (AL) Jeanette Connally
November 2, 2019 TQBA Cougar Clash (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
November 2, 2019 TQBA Cougar Clash (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
November 2, 2019 TQBA Hawks' Nest Invitational V Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cistercian (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
November 9, 2019 Loyola Middle School Invitational Tournament (First Flight Division) Loyola Academy (IL) Denise Kreb
November 9, 2019 Loyola Middle School Invitational Tournament (Second Flight Division) Loyola Academy (IL) Denise Kreb
November 9, 2019 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (Middle School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
November 9, 2019 WSHS Fall Middle School Invitational White Station (TN) White Station Quiz Bowl
November 12, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Duneland Academic Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Duneland Conference (IN)
Hosted by Hobart (IN)
Jon Brumley
November 12, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Central Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Galena (MO)
Matthew Carr
November 14, 2019 Cherokee County Schools Tournament (Middle School Division) Sand Rock (AL) Andrew Jones
November 16, 2019 Brian Keith Durham Memorial Middle School Tournament Noe Middle (KY) Jason Thompson
November 16, 2019 Burleigh Manor Middle School Invitational Burleigh Manor Middle (MD) Centennial Quiz Bowl
November 16, 2019 Lewis Falcons Middle School Academic Tournament Lewis (FL) Kelly Yates
November 16, 2019 North by North Gwinnett III (Varsity Division) North Gwinnett Middle (GA) Scott Kim
November 16, 2019 North by North Gwinnett III (Novice Division) North Gwinnett Middle (GA) Scott Kim
November 16, 2019 Sacramento November Middle School Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by da Vinci (CA)
Nicholas Karas
November 16, 2019 Sacramento November Middle School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by da Vinci (CA)
Nicholas Karas
November 17, 2019 Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Stratford-Sunnyvale (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
November 17, 2019 Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Stratford-Sunnyvale (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
December 6, 2019 Cullman County Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament Wallace State CC (AL) Christine O'Leary
December 7, 2019 5th Annual Bergen Winter Classic River Dell Middle (NJ) Lauren Scalici
December 7, 2019 Buena Vista Free-For-All (Middle School Division) Buena Vista (IA) Thomas Bonagura
December 7, 2019 IQAT Treasure Valley Middle School Invitational Sponsored by IQAT (ID)
Hosted by Treasure Valley (ID)
IQAT Tournament Director
December 14, 2019 Burlington Winter Middle School Tournament Burlington (VT) Kevin Commo
December 14, 2019 Cyclone Challenge Smith Middle (NC) Bratton Holmes
December 14, 2019 Willows Prep Middle School Winter Classic Willows Prep (WA) Vineet Taneja
January 4, 2020 Bronco Bowl Jr. II Rancho Bernardo (CA) Sandy Tran
January 7 – March 21, 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon Middle School Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon MS League (PA) Curt Elledge
January 9–30, 2020 275 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
January 18, 2020 St. John's Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) St. John's (KS) Rusty Lueger
January 21 – February 22, 2020 Big 8 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Reeds Spring Middle (MO) Ronda Plaster
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 11, 2020 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 23 – March 12, 2020 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Elizabeth Uptegrove
January 23 – April 21, 2020 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Novice Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 25, 2020 Detroit Country Day Middle School Invitational Detroit Country Day (MI) Brad McNellen
January 25, 2020 Franklin Middle School Invitational Springfield Franklin (IL) Dave Knoepfle
January 25, 2020 Northeast Georgia RESA Middle School Academic Bowl Sponsored by Northeast Georgia RESA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
Mark Beechuk
January 27 – February 24, 2020 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 27 – March 2, 2020 Duval County Public School Middle School Quiz Bowl Duval County Schools (FL) Matthew Peterson
January 29 – February 10, 2020 Battle for Northwest Highway (A Teams Division) Barrington Middle-Station (IL) Jeffrey Price
January 29 – February 10, 2020 Battle for Northwest Highway (B Teams Division) Barrington Middle-Station (IL) Jeffrey Price
January 29 – February 10, 2020 Battle for Northwest Highway (C Teams Division) Barrington Middle-Station (IL) Jeffrey Price
January 29 – March 4, 2020 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Middle School Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
January 29 – March 11, 2020 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 30 – March 5, 2020 Paris Duals (Middle School Division) Paris (MO) Suzy Otto
February 1, 2020 Baton Rouge Diocese Quiz Bowl (7th- and 8th-Grade Division) St. Michael the Archangel (LA) Jackie Berthelot
February 1, 2020 Baton Rouge Diocese Quiz Bowl (5th- and 6th-Grade Division) St. Michael the Archangel (LA) Jackie Berthelot
February 1, 2020 General Education Middle School Tournament Offering Neverending Edification Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
February 5, 2020 Polk County Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Wheatland (MO)
Matt Gunter
February 5–27, 2020 Cameron Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 4–5
Cameron Middle (MO) Court Ott
February 5–27, 2020 Cameron Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 4–5
Cameron Middle (MO) Court Ott
February 5 – March 4, 2020 HDC Conference Junior High Scholar Bowl
Packet 1
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
February 6, 2020 Grain Valley/Bueker Middle School Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 6–10
Sponsored by Grain Valley Middle (MO)
Hosted by Grain Valley South (MO)
Chad Lograsso
February 6, 2020 Grain Valley/Bueker Middle School Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 6–10
Sponsored by Grain Valley Middle (MO)
Hosted by Grain Valley South (MO)
Chad Lograsso
February 6 – March 7, 2020 Mineral Area Activities Association Junior High Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Mineral Area Junior (MO)
Hosted by Kingston (MO)
Kate Dillon
February 7–8, 2020 Richland School District 2 Quiz Whiz Richland District 2 (SC) Chuck Holland
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 15, 2020 Comet Winter Clash Invitational (Middle School Division) Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
February 15, 2020 Comet Winter Clash Invitational (Elementary School Division) Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
February 15, 2020 Midland Empire Conference 7th-Grade Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Robidoux Middle (MO)
Hosted by Truman Middle (MO)
Rebecca Schilling
February 15, 2020 Moberly Young Scholars Tournament Moberly (MO) Kathy Brandon
February 15, 2020 Russellville Middle School Invitational (Middle School Division) Russellville Middle (AL) Kayla Odom
February 15, 2020 Russellville Middle School Invitational (Elementary School Division) Russellville Middle (AL) Kayla Odom
February 15, 2020 Sullivan Middle School Invitational Sullivan Middle (MO) Sara Young
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 4–5
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 18–25, 2020 Savannah Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 4–5
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 20, 2020 WEMO Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Appleton City (MO) Kevin Post
February 20, 2020 WEMO Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Appleton City (MO) Kevin Post
February 20–21, 2020 Polo Middle School Duals (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Polo (MO) Greg Keith
February 20–21, 2020 Polo Middle School Duals (Varsity Division)
Packet 6
Polo (MO) Greg Keith
February 20–21, 2020 Polo Middle School Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Polo (MO) Greg Keith
February 20–21, 2020 Polo Middle School Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 6
Polo (MO) Greg Keith
February 25, 2020 CCAA Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Jamestown (MO)
Dixie Trester-Berry
February 25, 2020 St. Joseph City Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Robidoux Middle (MO)
Hosted by Truman Middle (MO)
Rebecca Schilling
February 25, 2020 St. Joseph City Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Robidoux Middle (MO)
Hosted by Truman Middle (MO)
Rebecca Schilling
February 29, 2020 Midland Empire Conference 8th-Grade Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–10
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Chillicothe Middle (MO)
Christine Jones
March 2, 2020 Montgomery County JV Tournament Montgomery County (MO) Ben Creech
March 3, 2020 North Platte/Northland Christian Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 10
North Platte (MO) Shelly Meyer-Day
March 5, 2020 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (Middle School Division) Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
March 5, 2020 Trenton/Chillicothe Dual Meet (Middle School Division)
Packet 6
Trenton (MO) Derek Bloom
March 10 – April 7, 2020 Connecticut Regional School District Number One Quiz Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sharon (CT) Cindy Webb
March 11, 2020 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Southern Reynolds County (MO)
Jannifer Johnson
March 11, 2020 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Southern Reynolds County (MO)
Jannifer Johnson

Middle School Series #33

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 28, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 20, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Academic Challenge Bowl (Rochester Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Academic Challenge Bowl (Buffalo Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2019 – May 7, 2020 Academic Challenge Bowl (Albany Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
January 8 – March 4, 2020 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 11, 2020 Sacramento Winter Middle School Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Cavitt Junior (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 11, 2020 Sacramento Winter Middle School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Cavitt Junior (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 15, 2020 Our Lady of Lourdes/Southern Boone Middle School Dual (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 1–2
Our Lady of Lourdes (MO) Paula Sun
January 15, 2020 Our Lady of Lourdes/Southern Boone Middle School Dual (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 1–2
Our Lady of Lourdes (MO) Paula Sun
January 16–30, 2020 Adrian Middle School Triangular Meets Adrian (MO) Matt Sears
January 18, 2020 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance Conference Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by LVQBA (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Matt Albert
January 18, 2020 Middle School Commerce CLAUSE Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
January 18, 2020 TQBA Winter Roundup II (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beckendorff Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
January 18, 2020 TQBA Winter Roundup II (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beckendorff Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
January 22 – February 13, 2020 Bueker Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division) Bueker Middle (MO) Lari Welch
January 22 – February 13, 2020 Bueker Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division) Bueker Middle (MO) Lari Welch
January 23 – March 12, 2020 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Elizabeth Uptegrove
January 23 – April 21, 2020 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Novice Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Alma Bryant
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alma Bryant (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Gadsden
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden City (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Madison (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Liberty Middle (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Madison (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Liberty Middle (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Montgomery
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by LAMP (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Russellville
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Russellville (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Spain Park (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Spain Park (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Spain Park (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Spain Park (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ Tuscaloosa
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northridge (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ West Point (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by West Point (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School District @ West Point (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by West Point (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 25, 2020 Aggie Middle School Challenge J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
January 25, 2020 Manheim Township Middle School Academic Challenge Manheim Township (PA) Missy Doll-Osterhout
January 25, 2020 TQBA Fort Worth Open II Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by All Saints' Episcopal (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
January 27, 2020 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School State Championship
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by AISA (AL)
Hosted by Huntingdon (AL)
Stefanie Nelson
January 29, 2020 GAPPS Quiz Bowl State Championship (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GAPPS (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
January 29 – February 25, 2020 Southern Boone Middle School Duals
Packets 3–6
Southern Boone (MO) Sean Tillman
January 29 – March 18, 2020 Higbee Duals (Junior High Division) Higbee (MO) Lydia Whitacre
February 1, 2020 5th Annual Sumner County Middle School Championship Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
February 1, 2020 Savannah JV Invitational Savannah (MO) Kaysie Hamilton
February 1 – March 2, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Leagues (Middle School Division)
Packets 1–2
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
February 1 – March 2, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Leagues (Middle School Division)
Packet 3
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
February 6 – March 7, 2020 Mineral Area Activities Association Junior High Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Mineral Area Junior (MO)
Hosted by Kingston (MO)
Kate Dillon
February 8, 2020 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (Middle School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
February 8, 2020 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Forsyth (MO)
Nicholas Penton
February 8, 2020 Tarkio Middle School Invitational Tarkio (MO) Joe Unternahrer
February 8, 2020 The Blessed Angela Quiz Tournament St. Michael (MI) Louise Hopping
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 15, 2020 2nd Annual White Station Middle School Winter Invitational White Station Middle (TN) Robert Uhrman
February 15, 2020 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Middle School Division) IQBL (IA) Jay Winter
February 20, 2020 Lee's Summit District Middle School Scholar Bowl Lee's Summit West (MO) Seth Brummond
February 22, 2020 2020 ASCA Elementary School State Championship
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 22, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School State Championship
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 22, 2020 Class Act Middle School Invitational Sponsored by Jefferson County Schools (KY)
Hosted by Meyzeek Middle (KY)
Robert Brauner
February 22, 2020 Edgewood Middle Entirely Raucous Academic Learning Decathlon Edgewood Middle (MN) Dan Perucco
February 22, 2020 Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths V (Middle School Competitive Division) Washington Middle (MO) David Dennis
February 22, 2020 Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths V (Middle School Standard Division) Washington Middle (MO) David Dennis
February 22, 2020 Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths V (Elementary School Division) Washington Middle (MO) David Dennis
February 22, 2020 Washington Middle School Winter Classic Washington (WA) Vikshar Athreya
February 29, 2020 6th Annual Copley Middle School Invitational Copley (OH) Susan Korosa
March 7, 2020 Eleventh Annual Jr. Wildcat Tournament Northwestern (IL) Anthony Wang
March 7, 2020 Fifth Annual DeWitt Invitational Middle School Tournament DeWitt (MI) Mark Servis
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl East Regional (Middle School Division)
Packets 4–10
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad Regional (Middle School Division)
Packets 4–10
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triangle Regional (Middle School Division)
Packets 4–10
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (Middle School Division)
Packets 4–10
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 7, 2020 Scotland County Invitational (Middle School Division) Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
March 13, 2020 Jackson County Academic Bowl (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young

Middle School Series #34

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 28, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
January 7 – March 21, 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon Middle School Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon MS League (PA) Curt Elledge
January 21 – February 22, 2020 Big 8 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Reeds Spring Middle (MO) Ronda Plaster
January 29 – March 11, 2020 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 12 – March 10, 2020 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by Leyden (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 22, 2020 2020 ASCA Elementary School State Championship Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 22, 2020 2020 ASCA Middle School State Championship Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 22, 2020 GATA Middle School State Championship (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Collins Hill (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 22, 2020 GATA Middle School State Championship (Novice Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Collins Hill (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 22, 2020 Georgetown Prep Middle School Invitational Georgetown Prep (MD) Robert Brewer
February 22, 2020 TQBA Bears' Den Invitational (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beckendorff Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
February 22, 2020 TQBA Bears' Den Invitational (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beckendorff Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
February 22, 2020 TQBA Greenhill Games IV (Championship Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
February 22, 2020 TQBA Greenhill Games IV (Novice Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
February 24, 2020 Macoupin County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) Bunker Hill (IL) Doug Banwart
February 29, 2020 2nd Annual Riversprings Middle Spring Break Invitational Riversprings Middle (FL) Bill Taylor
February 29, 2020 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by Sullivan (MO)
Jason Loy
February 29, 2020 New Jersey Middle School State Championship Middlesex County Academy (NJ) Rocco Tropea
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley
March 5, 2020 Central Activities Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Central Activities Conference (MO)
Hosted by Northeast (MO)
Andrea Mullinix
March 14, 2020 Hallsville Middle School Invitational Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen

2018-19 IHSA-Style Series

Date Name Host Contact
October 17, 2019 – February 27, 2020 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 22–24
South Central (IL) Michelle Hawkins

2018-19 Missouri Regular Season Series

Date Name Host Contact
February 11, 2020 Fayette/Booneville Dual Meet
Packet 18
Fayette (MO) Mike James

2018-19 Television Series

Date Name Host Contact
October 30, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Macomb Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl League Adlai E. Stevenson (MI) Jeff Lopo
October 30, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Macomb Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl League Adlai E. Stevenson (MI) Jeff Lopo
October 30, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Macomb Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl League Adlai E. Stevenson (MI) Jeff Lopo

2019-20 IHSA-Style Series

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
September 12, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Salem (IL)
Scott Burmeister
October 10, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 10, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 10, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 10, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 10, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 17, 2019 – February 27, 2020 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
South Central (IL) Michelle Hawkins
October 17, 2019 – February 27, 2020 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–15
South Central (IL) Michelle Hawkins
October 17, 2019 – February 27, 2020 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
South Central (IL) Michelle Hawkins
October 19, 2019 – February 1, 2020 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 19, 2019 – February 1, 2020 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 19, 2019 – February 1, 2020 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–20
Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 21, 2019 – January 25, 2020 DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Naperville North (IL)
Zoe Evans
October 21, 2019 – January 25, 2020 DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–10
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Naperville North (IL)
Zoe Evans
October 21, 2019 – January 25, 2020 DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 11–15
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Naperville North (IL)
Zoe Evans
October 21, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League
Packets 1–6
Johnston City (IL) Crystal Stultz
October 21, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League
Packets 7–12
Johnston City (IL) Crystal Stultz
October 21, 2019 – February 3, 2020 Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League
Packets 13–15
Johnston City (IL) Crystal Stultz
October 23, 2019 – February 12, 2020 North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Lake Forest (IL)
Laura Grigg
October 23, 2019 – February 12, 2020 North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Lake Forest (IL)
Laura Grigg
October 23, 2019 – February 12, 2020 North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Lake Forest (IL)
Laura Grigg
October 28 – December 7, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Sycamore (IL)
Sydney Zuhn
October 28 – December 7, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Sycamore (IL)
Sydney Zuhn
October 28 – December 7, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Sycamore (IL)
Sydney Zuhn
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
October 28, 2019 – February 12, 2020 2019-20 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 5 – December 7, 2019 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 5 – December 7, 2019 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 5 – December 7, 2019 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 5 – December 7, 2019 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 5 – December 7, 2019 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 5 – December 7, 2019 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 6, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 6, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 6, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 6, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 6, 2019 – January 29, 2020 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 6, 2019 – January 29, 2020 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 6, 2019 – January 29, 2020 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 6, 2019 – January 29, 2020 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 6, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln-Way West (IL)
Kristen Neuberg
November 6, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln-Way West (IL)
Kristen Neuberg
November 6, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln-Way West (IL)
Kristen Neuberg
November 6, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln-Way West (IL)
Kristen Neuberg
November 7, 2019 – February 10, 2020 DuKane Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–10
Sponsored by DuKane Conference (IL)
Hosted by Wheaton Warrenville South (IL)
Michael Willuweit
November 13, 2019 – February 1, 2020 Upstate Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by Upstate Eight (IL)
Hosted by Glenbard East (IL)
Antoine Anderson
November 13, 2019 – February 1, 2020 Upstate Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 9–18
Sponsored by Upstate Eight (IL)
Hosted by Glenbard East (IL)
Antoine Anderson
November 14, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield East (IL)
Kelly Ferraro-Leipus
November 14, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield East (IL)
Kelly Ferraro-Leipus
November 14, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield East (IL)
Kelly Ferraro-Leipus
November 14, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield East (IL)
Kelly Ferraro-Leipus
November 14, 2019 – February 19, 2020 Franklin Triangulars and South County Matches
Packets 6–9
Franklin (IL) Elise Scannell
November 23, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by Hersey (IL)
Kent Borghoff
November 23, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by Hersey (IL)
Kent Borghoff
November 23, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by Hersey (IL)
Kent Borghoff
November 23, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by Hersey (IL)
Kent Borghoff
December 5, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–12
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
December 5, 2019 – February 27, 2020 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–24
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
December 12, 2019 Sangamo Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by Sangamo (IL)
Hosted by PORTA (IL)
Chaim McGuire
January 6–25, 2020 Little Illini Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–15
Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 6–25, 2020 Little Illini Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 16–21
Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 6 – February 19, 2020 2020 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–16
Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 6 – February 19, 2020 2020 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 17–20
Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 6 – February 24, 2020 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–15
Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 7–26, 2020 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Mattoon (IL) Brendan Aydt
January 7–26, 2020 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Mattoon (IL) Brendan Aydt
January 8 – February 15, 2020 Augusta Southeastern Dual Meets
Packets 21–24
Southeastern (IL) Deb Hurt
January 8 – February 19, 2020 2020 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 8 – February 19, 2020 2020 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 9 – February 20, 2020 Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–18
Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL)
Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL)
Nichole Folkman
January 9 – February 20, 2020 Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL)
Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL)
Nichole Folkman
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Michael Ruiz
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Michael Ruiz
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (North Division)
Packets 1–18
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL)
Hosted by Abingdon-Avon (IL)
Kimberly Malone
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (North Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL)
Hosted by Abingdon-Avon (IL)
Kimberly Malone
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (South Division)
Packets 1–18
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL)
Hosted by Abingdon-Avon (IL)
Kimberly Malone
January 9 – February 27, 2020 Prairieland Conference Scholastic Bowl (South Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Prairieland (IL)
Hosted by Abingdon-Avon (IL)
Kimberly Malone
January 9 – February 29, 2020 Lincoln Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Sponsored by Lincoln Prairie Conference (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 9 – February 29, 2020 Lincoln Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Lincoln Prairie Conference (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 9 – March 5, 2020 Illinois Central Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Sponsored by Illinois Central Eight Conference (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
January 9 – March 5, 2020 Illinois Central Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Illinois Central Eight Conference (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
January 13 – February 20, 2020 Western Illinois Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl Sponsored by Western Illinois Valley (IL)
Hosted by Greenfield (IL)
Jeri Lynn Brown
January 14 – February 4, 2020 South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
Sponsored by South Central (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
January 14 – February 4, 2020 South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
Sponsored by South Central (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
January 15 – February 26, 2020 Quincy/Quincy Notre Dame Duals (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–8
Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
January 15 – February 26, 2020 Quincy/Quincy Notre Dame Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–8
Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
January 16 – March 5, 2020 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–23
St. Joseph-Ogden (IL) Marshall Schacht
January 21, 2020 Franklin-Pawnee-Palmyra Triangular Meet
Packet 1
Northwestern (IL) Keppen Clanton
January 21, 2020 Herscher/Seneca Dual Meet
Packets 21–22
Herscher (IL) Jessie Rezba
January 25, 2020 Mid-Illini Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Mid-Illini (IL)
Hosted by East Peoria (IL)
Jenny Norman
January 25, 2020 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Tournament
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by Durand (IL)
Ryan Bland
January 25, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–7
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (IL)
Hosted by Roanoke-Benson (IL)
Jerod Gross
January 27 – February 24, 2020 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 27 – February 24, 2020 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 27 – February 24, 2020 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 29 – February 24, 2020 River Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–21
Sponsored by River Valley (IL)
Hosted by Grant Park (IL)
Matt Maxwell
January 30 – March 5, 2020 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–22
Sponsored by Sangamon Valley Conference (IL)
Hosted by Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL)
Travis Duley
February 6, 2020 Auburn-Beardstown-Palmyra Triangular Meet
Packet 12
Northwestern (IL) Keppen Clanton
February 6 – March 3, 2020 Vermilion Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 6 – March 3, 2020 Vermilion Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 6 – March 3, 2020 Vermilion Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 6 – March 3, 2020 Vermilion Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 6 – March 3, 2020 Vermilion Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Ninth Grade Division)
Packets 1–12
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 6 – March 3, 2020 Vermilion Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Ninth Grade Division)
Packets 13–18
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 10 – March 2, 2020 2020 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–9
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
February 10 – March 2, 2020 2020 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–14
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
February 13, 2020 Princeton/Seneca Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Princeton (IL) Renee Kozeal
February 13, 2020 Princeton/Seneca Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Princeton (IL) Renee Kozeal
February 24, 2020 Macoupin County Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division)
Packets 14–18
Bunker Hill (IL) Doug Banwart
March 3, 2020 MSM Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by MSM (IL)
Hosted by Franklin (IL)
Elise Scannell
March 4, 2020 Fulton County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 21–24
Sponsored by Spoon River Valley (IL)
Hosted by Cuba (IL)
Matt Fluga
March 5, 2020 Sangamon County Scholastic Bowl
Packets 21–24
Sponsored by Sangamon County Principals (IL)
Hosted by Riverton (IL)
Erin Slightom
March 5, 2020 Vermilion County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Hoopeston (IL)
Hosted by Georgetown-Ridge Farm (IL)
Adam Elliott

2019-20 Missouri Regular Season Rounds

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 14, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Seymour
Packets 1–2
Seymour (MO) Kimberley Fletcher
October 14, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Seymour
Packets 8–9
Seymour (MO) Kimberley Fletcher
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 1
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 4
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 7
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 10
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 4–7
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 8–14
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 21–23
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 3
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 6
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 7
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 9
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 11
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Varsity Division)
Packet 1
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–5
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–11
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–5
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 1
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–11
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–16
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 23
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–16
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 23
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Varsity Division)
Packets 2–4
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 2–4
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 4, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Twin Rivers Dual Matches
Packet 3
Twin Rivers (MO) Bethany Williams
November 4, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Twin Rivers Dual Matches
Packet 8
Twin Rivers (MO) Bethany Williams
November 4, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Twin Rivers Dual Matches
Packet 9
Twin Rivers (MO) Bethany Williams
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packets 1–3
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packet 19
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packets 4–6
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packet 20
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–9
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 21
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–12
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 22
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 13–15
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 23
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 16–18
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – January 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 24
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 7, 2019 Iberia Invitational
Packets 6–9
Iberia (MO) Vicki French
November 7, 2019 Iberia Invitational
Packet 21
Iberia (MO) Vicki French
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–4
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 5–7
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 8–12
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 21–22
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 1
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 5
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 11
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 12
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 13
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 15
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield
Packets 5–6
Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
November 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield
Packets 7–9
Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
November 14, 2019 Mexico Quadrangular Meet
Packets 10–12
Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
November 14, 2019 Mexico Quadrangular Meet
Packet 22
Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–9
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 21
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–17
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 22–24
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 22
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 23
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 1–3
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 19
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 4–6
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 20
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 7–9
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 21
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 10–12
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 22
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–8
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 11–13
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 24
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–8
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 11–13
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – March 3, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 24
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 12, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet
Packets 7–9
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
December 12, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet
Packet 21
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
December 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Doniphan Dual Matches
Packet 3
Doniphan (MO) Dalton Pennington
December 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Doniphan Dual Matches
Packets 6–7
Doniphan (MO) Dalton Pennington
December 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Doniphan Dual Matches
Packet 10
Doniphan (MO) Dalton Pennington
January 7 – March 12, 2020 South Callaway Duals (Varsity Division)
Packets 14–18
South Callaway (MO) Kim Morrison
January 9, 2020 Lakeland Triangular Meet
Packets 4–6
Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 9, 2020 Lakeland Triangular Meet
Packet 20
Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 9, 2020 St. Elizabeth Invitational
Packets 10–13
St. Elizabeth (MO) Nicole McDonnell
January 9, 2020 St. Elizabeth Invitational
Packet 22
St. Elizabeth (MO) Nicole McDonnell
January 9 – February 22, 2020 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by West County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 9 – February 22, 2020 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by West County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 13–16
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 21
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 22
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 18
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–7
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 8–11
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 12
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 22 – February 13, 2020 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (High School Division)
Packets 10–12
Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
January 22 – February 13, 2020 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (High School Division)
Packet 22
Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–16
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–23
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 17–18
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 24
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 5, 2020 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League
Packets 1–10
Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Blue Eye (MO)
Joan Thompson
January 22 – March 5, 2020 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League
Packets 19–22
Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Blue Eye (MO)
Joan Thompson
January 23, 2020 Osceola Triangular Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
January 23, 2020 Osceola Triangular Meet (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
January 23, 2020 Osceola Triangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
January 23, 2020 Osceola Triangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
January 23, 2020 Sherwood Triangular Meet
Packets 10–12
Sherwood (MO) Richard Frazier
January 23, 2020 Sherwood Triangular Meet
Packet 22
Sherwood (MO) Richard Frazier
January 30, 2020 Ozark Highlands Scholar Bowl Matches @ Sherwood (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–5
Sherwood (MO) Richard Frazier
January 30, 2020 Ozark Highlands Scholar Bowl Matches @ Sherwood (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sherwood (MO) Richard Frazier
January 30, 2020 Ozark Highlands Scholar Bowl Matches @ Sherwood (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sherwood (MO) Richard Frazier
January 30, 2020 Ozark Highlands Scholar Bowl Matches @ Sherwood (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–5
Sherwood (MO) Richard Frazier
February 8, 2020 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division)
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Forsyth (MO)
Nicholas Penton
February 8, 2020 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Forsyth (MO)
Nicholas Penton
February 11, 2020 Fayette/Booneville Dual Meet
Packet 18
Fayette (MO) Mike James
February 12, 2020 Advance/Leopold Dual Meet
Packet 2
Advance (MO) Kaci Cooper
February 13 – March 14, 2020 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–17
Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Westran (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 13 – March 14, 2020 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Westran (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 18, 2020 Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO)
Hosted by School of the Ozarks (MO)
Scott McElvain
February 18, 2020 Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packet 19
Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO)
Hosted by School of the Ozarks (MO)
Scott McElvain
February 19, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
February 19, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
February 19, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
February 19, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
February 20, 2020 Chillicothe/Cameron Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 15–16
Chillicothe (MO) Dan Nagel
February 20, 2020 Chillicothe/Cameron Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Chillicothe (MO) Dan Nagel
February 20, 2020 Chillicothe/Cameron Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 15–16
Chillicothe (MO) Dan Nagel
February 20, 2020 Chillicothe/Cameron Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Chillicothe (MO) Dan Nagel
February 22, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 14–18
Fordland (MO) Kristin Brown
February 22, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 23–24
Fordland (MO) Kristin Brown
February 29, 2020 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–7
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by Sullivan (MO)
Jason Loy
February 29, 2020 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by Sullivan (MO)
Jason Loy
February 29, 2020 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–7
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by St. Pius X (MO)
Peter Bonello
February 29, 2020 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by St. Pius X (MO)
Peter Bonello
February 29, 2020 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–7
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by St. Pius X (MO)
Peter Bonello
February 29, 2020 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by St. Pius X (MO)
Peter Bonello
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley
March 2 – April 2, 2020 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–6
Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
March 2 – April 2, 2020 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 19–20
Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
March 3, 2020 North Platte/Northland Christian Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packet 18
North Platte (MO) Shelly Meyer-Day
March 5, 2020 I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–18
Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Sweet Springs (MO)
Ashley Brandt
March 5, 2020 I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Sweet Springs (MO)
Ashley Brandt
March 5, 2020 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by New Bloomfield (MO)
Cindy Loftus
March 5, 2020 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by New Bloomfield (MO)
Cindy Loftus
March 5, 2020 Trenton/Chillicothe Dual Meet (High School Division)
Packet 18
Trenton (MO) Derek Bloom
March 5, 2020 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–18
Jasper (MO) Jamie Richey
March 5, 2020 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Jasper (MO) Jamie Richey
March 5–10, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5–10, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5–10, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5–10, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 6, 2020 CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Higbee (MO)
Lydia Whitacre
March 6, 2020 CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Higbee (MO)
Lydia Whitacre
March 7, 2020 North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–18
Moberly (MO) Kathy Brandon
March 7, 2020 North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Moberly (MO) Kathy Brandon
March 7, 2020 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Houston (MO)
Jason Pounds
March 7, 2020 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Houston (MO)
Jason Pounds
March 7, 2020 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Houston (MO)
Jason Pounds
March 7, 2020 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Houston (MO)
Jason Pounds
March 9, 2020 Central Activities Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–7
Sponsored by Central Activities Conference (MO)
Hosted by Northeast (MO)
Danni Clover
March 9, 2020 Central Activities Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Central Activities Conference (MO)
Hosted by Northeast (MO)
Danni Clover
March 9, 2020 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–16
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 9, 2020 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 9, 2020 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–16
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 9, 2020 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 9–23, 2020 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–11
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 9–23, 2020 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 19–22
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 10 – April 6, 2020 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–17
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 10 – April 6, 2020 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 11, 2020 2020 Polk County Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–18
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson
March 11, 2020 2020 Polk County Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson

2019-20 MNHSQB

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
November 7, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League
Packets 1–13
MNHSQB (MN) R. Robert Hentzel
November 7, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League
Packets 14–15
MNHSQB (MN) R. Robert Hentzel
November 7, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League
Packets 16–24
MNHSQB (MN) R. Robert Hentzel
February 13, 2020 2020 MNHSQB Outreach Tournament
Packets 5–8
Sponsored by MNHSQB (MN)
Hosted by Chaska (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
February 13, 2020 2020 MNHSQB Outreach Tournament
Packet 13
Sponsored by MNHSQB (MN)
Hosted by Chaska (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel

2019-20 Television Series

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 9 – November 9, 2019 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) West Hall (GA) Mark Kelly
September 9 – November 9, 2019 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) West Hall (GA) Mark Kelly
September 16 – December 2, 2019 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) North Forsyth (GA) Laura McGray
September 16 – December 2, 2019 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) North Forsyth (GA) Laura McGray
September 19, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Griffin RESA Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Griffin RESA (GA)
Hosted by Upson-Lee (GA)
Christopher Harper
September 19, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Griffin RESA Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Griffin RESA (GA)
Hosted by Upson-Lee (GA)
Christopher Harper
September 23 – December 2, 2019 Northeast Georgia RESA Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northeast Georgia RESA (GA)
Hosted by Morgan County (GA)
Mark Beechuk
September 23 – December 2, 2019 Northeast Georgia RESA Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northeast Georgia RESA (GA)
Hosted by Morgan County (GA)
Mark Beechuk
September 23, 2019 – January 6, 2020 Charleroi Academic League (Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
September 23, 2019 – January 6, 2020 Charleroi Academic League (Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
September 29, 2019 – April 26, 2020 WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q
Packets 1–12
WSIU (IL) Abby Asher
September 29, 2019 – April 26, 2020 WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q
Packets 13–24
WSIU (IL) Abby Asher
September 29, 2019 – April 26, 2020 WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q
Packets 25–31
WSIU (IL) Abby Asher
October 3, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Fort Worth ISD High School Whiz Quiz
Packets 25–36
Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Fort Worth ISD (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 9, 2019 – February 1, 2020 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 9, 2019 – February 1, 2020 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 9, 2019 – February 1, 2020 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 9, 2019 – February 1, 2020 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 12, 2019 – May 21, 2020 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 3–12
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 12, 2019 – May 21, 2020 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 33–35
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 12, 2019 – May 21, 2020 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packet 48
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 12, 2019 – May 21, 2020 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 13–24
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 12, 2019 – May 21, 2020 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 25–30
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 20, 2019 – January 12, 2020 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packets 1–13
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 26, 2019 Moon Valley Mindsoon Moon Valley (AZ) Patrick E. MacLean
October 28, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 28, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 28, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
November 8, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 8, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 8, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Northeast Kingdom Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by St. Johnsbury (VT)
Jim Callanan
November 8, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Northeast Kingdom Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by St. Johnsbury (VT)
Jim Callanan
November 13, 2019 – April 1, 2020 Regional Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 26–36
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 13, 2019 – April 1, 2020 Regional Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 37–48
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 13, 2019 – April 1, 2020 Regional Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 26–36
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 13, 2019 – April 1, 2020 Regional Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 37–48
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 15, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Mike Whalen
November 15, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Mike Whalen
November 15, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Mike Whalen
November 15, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Mike Whalen
November 16, 2019 Bel Air Invitational Bel Air (MD) Laurie Bates
November 16, 2019 Bel Air Invitational Bel Air (MD) Laurie Bates
November 16, 2019 Really Awesome Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Chanhassen (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
November 16, 2019 Really Awesome Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Chanhassen (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
November 20, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Franklin Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Enosburg Falls (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 20, 2019 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Franklin Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Enosburg Falls (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 20, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
November 20, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
November 30, 2019 – June 20, 2020 WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage (Main Division)
Packets 6–35
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Catherine Reifsnyder
December 3, 2019 Heritage Christian Academy Invitational Scholars Bowl Tournament Heritage Christian (KS) Nichole Werbin
December 9, 2019 Clarksville-Montgomery County JLAB Championship Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools (TN) Leigh Perry
January 8 – June 17, 2020 Quiz Central
Packets 1–12
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 8 – June 17, 2020 Quiz Central
Packets 13–24
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 8 – June 17, 2020 Quiz Central
Packets 25–36
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 8 – June 17, 2020 Quiz Central
Packets 37–47
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 9, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Southeast Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Woodstock (VT)
Tyna Gallagher
January 9, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Southeast Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Woodstock (VT)
Tyna Gallagher
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV A Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV A Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV B Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 10, 2020 2019-20 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV B Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 13 – March 1, 2020 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 13 – March 1, 2020 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 16 – May 7, 2020 KCOS High Q
Packets 11–29
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
January 16 – May 7, 2020 KCOS High Q
Packets 31–32
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
January 16 – May 7, 2020 KCOS High Q
Packets 33–45
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
January 18, 2020 St. John's Invitational (Varsity Division)
Packets 3–12
St. John's (KS) Rusty Lueger
January 23 – March 12, 2020 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Elizabeth Uptegrove
January 24, 2020 Life Prep Scholars Bowl Invitational Life Prep (KS) Keena Davis
January 24, 2020 Life Prep Scholars Bowl Invitational
Packets 1–2
Life Prep (KS) Keena Davis
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Large School JV Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Large School JV Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Small School JV and "C" Teams Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 2020 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Small School JV and "C" Teams Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 25, 2020 Northeast Georgia RESA Middle School Academic Bowl Sponsored by Northeast Georgia RESA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
Mark Beechuk
January 30, 2020 Crossroads Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 3–12
Sponsored by Crossroads Conference (MO)
Hosted by Heritage Christian (KS)
Nichole Werbin
February 1, 2020 Tri-County Senior Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) Tri-County ESC (OH) Debbie Miller
February 1, 2020 Tri-County Senior Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) Tri-County ESC (OH) Debbie Miller
February 8 – July 4, 2020 QBTV Northwest Iowa
Packets 24–35
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Buena Vista (IA)
Jay Winter
February 8 – July 4, 2020 QBTV Northwest Iowa
Packets 20–23
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Buena Vista (IA)
Jay Winter
February 22, 2020 Georgia Regional Academic Bowl State Championship (Varsity Division) Apalachee (GA) Christopher Shull
February 22, 2020 Georgia Regional Academic Bowl State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) Apalachee (GA) Christopher Shull
February 22, 2020 QBTV Central Iowa
Packets 24–28
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Grand View (IA)
Jay Winter
February 29, 2020 Sunnyslope Mindsoon Sunnyslope (AZ) David Brosius
March 2 – May 14, 2020 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 4–12
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 2 – May 14, 2020 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 13–24
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 2 – May 14, 2020 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 25–36
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 2 – May 14, 2020 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 37–47
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 5, 2020 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (High School Division)
Packets 37–48
Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
March 9, 2020 Schuylkill Intermediate Unit #29 Academic Bowl Schuylkill IU 29 (PA) Annie Milewski

2019-20 VHSL Regionals

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
January 11, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 6D Sponsored by VHSL Region 6D (VA)
Hosted by James Madison (VA)
Marc Lebendig
January 13–27, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 2A Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
January 18, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 4A Churchland (VA) Michael Whittington
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 1A Colonial Beach (VA) Martin Astrop
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 1C Eastern Montgomery (VA) Kirk Litton
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 1D Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 4B Dinwiddie (VA) Jeanne Minetree
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 5A Kecoughtan (VA) Lucas Brown
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 5B Hermitage (VA) Chris Rollison
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 6B Sponsored by VHSL Region 6B (VA)
Hosted by Stonewall Jackson (VA)
Brad Qualls
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 6C Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
January 25 – February 7, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 2C Radford High (VA) Megan Thompson
January 25 – February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 2B Strasburg (VA) Matt Hiserman
January 27, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 3B Maggie Walker Governor's School (VA) Paige Hawkins
January 29 – February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 3C Fort Defiance (VA) Erik Walker
February 1, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 1B Galileo Magnet (VA) Jonathan Fain
February 1, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 5C Briar Woods (VA) Jerry Carter
February 1, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 6A Ocean Lakes (VA) John Williams
February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 3A New Kent (VA) John Spiak
February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 3D Bassett (VA) Joshua Evan Duncan
February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 4D Blacksburg (VA) Matt Beeken
February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 5D Albemarle (VA) Deb Tyson
February 12, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 4C Sponsored by VHSL Region 4C (VA)
Hosted by Tuscarora (VA)
Ryan Young

2019-20 VHSL Regular Season

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 19, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 1–2
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
September 19, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 3–4
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
September 19, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 5–6
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
September 19, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 7–12
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
October 9, 2019 – January 8, 2020 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 9, 2019 – January 8, 2020 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 9, 2019 – January 8, 2020 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 9, 2019 – January 8, 2020 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 10 – December 4, 2019 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 10 – December 4, 2019 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–9
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 10 – December 4, 2019 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 10 – December 4, 2019 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 15 – December 9, 2019 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by James River District (VA)
Hosted by Amelia County (VA)
Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 9, 2019 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by James River District (VA)
Hosted by Amelia County (VA)
Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 9, 2019 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by James River District (VA)
Hosted by Amelia County (VA)
Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 9, 2019 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by James River District (VA)
Hosted by Amelia County (VA)
Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 9, 2019 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by James River District (VA)
Hosted by Amelia County (VA)
Wayne Hawkins
October 15, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
John S. Battle (VA) Jimmy King
October 15, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
John S. Battle (VA) Jimmy King
October 15, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–14
John S. Battle (VA) Jimmy King
October 15, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 15–24
John S. Battle (VA) Jimmy King
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 21, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 24 – December 12, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 24 – December 12, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 24 – December 12, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 24 – December 12, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 29, 2019 – January 7, 2020 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 29, 2019 – January 7, 2020 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 29, 2019 – January 7, 2020 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–17
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 29, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Twin Springs (VA)
Autumn McConnell
October 29, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Twin Springs (VA)
Autumn McConnell
October 29, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–6
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Twin Springs (VA)
Autumn McConnell
October 29, 2019 – January 21, 2020 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packet 13
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Twin Springs (VA)
Autumn McConnell
October 30, 2019 – January 14, 2020 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
October 30, 2019 – January 14, 2020 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 4–7
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
October 30, 2019 – January 14, 2020 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 8–10
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
October 30, 2019 – January 14, 2020 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 11–14
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
October 30, 2019 – January 14, 2020 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packet 15
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
November 4, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 4, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 4, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 4, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–22
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 6 – December 18, 2019 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–4
Sponsored by Cedar Run District (VA)
Hosted by Patriot (VA)
Jason Koch
November 6 – December 18, 2019 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–10
Sponsored by Cedar Run District (VA)
Hosted by Patriot (VA)
Jason Koch
November 6 – December 18, 2019 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 11–15
Sponsored by Cedar Run District (VA)
Hosted by Patriot (VA)
Jason Koch
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
November 6, 2019 – January 15, 2020 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
November 7, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 7, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 7, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–20
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 7, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 21–23
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 11, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Black Diamond District (VA)
Hosted by Honaker (VA)
Tony L. Bush
November 11, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Black Diamond District (VA)
Hosted by Honaker (VA)
Tony L. Bush
November 11, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–17
Sponsored by Black Diamond District (VA)
Hosted by Honaker (VA)
Tony L. Bush
November 12 – December 16, 2019 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Battlefield District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern View (VA)
Mark Settle
November 12 – December 16, 2019 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Battlefield District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern View (VA)
Mark Settle
November 12 – December 16, 2019 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–17
Sponsored by Battlefield District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern View (VA)
Mark Settle
November 15, 2019 – January 24, 2020 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 15, 2019 – January 24, 2020 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 15, 2019 – January 24, 2020 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–14
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 18, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–5
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 18, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 6–10
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 18, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 11–15
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 18, 2019 – January 13, 2020 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 16–20
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 18, 2019 – January 20, 2020 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 18, 2019 – January 20, 2020 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 18, 2019 – January 20, 2020 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 13–20
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 21–24
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 13–20
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 21–24
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA)
Hosted by John Handley (VA)
Craig Woshner
November 18, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA)
Hosted by Madison County (VA)
Phil Warren
November 18, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–15
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA)
Hosted by Madison County (VA)
Phil Warren
November 18, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 16–18
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA)
Hosted by Madison County (VA)
Phil Warren
November 18, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA)
Hosted by Madison County (VA)
Phil Warren
November 20 – December 19, 2019 Blue Ridge/River Ridge Non-District Matches
Packets 16–18
Northside (VA) Mark Eubank
November 21 – December 12, 2019 Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Colgan (VA) David Huckestein
November 25, 2019 – January 28, 2020 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Blue Ridge District (VA)
Hosted by Northside (VA)
Mark Eubank
November 25, 2019 – January 28, 2020 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Blue Ridge District (VA)
Hosted by Northside (VA)
Mark Eubank
November 25, 2019 – January 28, 2020 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Blue Ridge District (VA)
Hosted by Northside (VA)
Mark Eubank
November 25, 2019 – January 28, 2020 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by Blue Ridge District (VA)
Hosted by Northside (VA)
Mark Eubank
December 2, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
December 2, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
December 2, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
December 2, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–11
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
December 3, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Honaker Dual Meets
Packet 4
Honaker (VA) Charlie Perkins
December 3, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Honaker Dual Meets
Packet 22
Honaker (VA) Charlie Perkins
December 3, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Honaker Dual Meets
Packet 18
Honaker (VA) Charlie Perkins
December 3, 2019 – January 16, 2020 Honaker Dual Meets
Packets 23–24
Honaker (VA) Charlie Perkins
December 4, 2019 Grundy/Richlands Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 5–6
Richlands (VA) Christopher Hale
December 4, 2019 Grundy/Richlands Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 5–6
Richlands (VA) Christopher Hale
December 4, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Seminole District (VA)
Hosted by Amherst County (VA)
Robert Curd
December 4, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Seminole District (VA)
Hosted by Amherst County (VA)
Robert Curd
December 4, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Seminole District (VA)
Hosted by Amherst County (VA)
Robert Curd
December 4, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Seminole District (VA)
Hosted by Amherst County (VA)
Robert Curd
December 4, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–4
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Staunton (VA)
David Tibbs
December 4, 2019 – January 23, 2020 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–10
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Staunton (VA)
David Tibbs
December 5, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northern Neck District (VA)
Hosted by Colonial Beach (VA)
Martin Astrop
December 5, 2019 – January 22, 2020 Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northern Neck District (VA)
Hosted by Colonial Beach (VA)
Martin Astrop
December 5, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 5, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 5, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 5, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 5, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 5, 2019 – January 25, 2020 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 16–21
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 5, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–9
Sponsored by Dulles District (VA)
Hosted by Broad Run (VA)
Ryan Young
December 5, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–15
Sponsored by Dulles District (VA)
Hosted by Broad Run (VA)
Ryan Young
December 5, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 16–22
Sponsored by Dulles District (VA)
Hosted by Broad Run (VA)
Ryan Young
December 9, 2019 – January 20, 2020 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–4
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 9, 2019 – January 20, 2020 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–10
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 9, 2019 – January 20, 2020 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 11–12
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 11, 2019 – January 8, 2020 Cosby VHSL Invitational
Packets 1–3
Cosby (VA) Marcia Borden
December 11, 2019 – January 8, 2020 Cosby VHSL Invitational
Packets 4–5
Cosby (VA) Marcia Borden
December 11, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Potomac District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Potomac District (VA)
Hosted by Briar Woods (VA)
Jerry Carter
December 11, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Potomac District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–6
Sponsored by Potomac District (VA)
Hosted by Briar Woods (VA)
Jerry Carter
December 11, 2019 – January 29, 2020 Potomac District Scholastic Bowl
Packet 7
Sponsored by Potomac District (VA)
Hosted by Briar Woods (VA)
Jerry Carter
December 18, 2019 – February 5, 2020 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 18, 2019 – February 5, 2020 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–9
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 18, 2019 – February 5, 2020 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–15
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 18, 2019 – February 5, 2020 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 18, 2019 – February 5, 2020 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–9
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 18, 2019 – February 5, 2020 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–15
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
January 8–20, 2020 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Mountain Empire District (VA)
Hosted by Grayson County (VA)
Zack Hill
January 8–20, 2020 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Mountain Empire District (VA)
Hosted by Grayson County (VA)
Zack Hill
January 8–20, 2020 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Mountain Empire District (VA)
Hosted by Grayson County (VA)
Zack Hill
January 8–20, 2020 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Mountain Empire District (VA)
Hosted by Grayson County (VA)
Zack Hill

2019-20 VHSL State

Date Name Host Contact
February 29, 2020 2020 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 6) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by Jamestown (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 29, 2020 2020 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 5) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by Jamestown (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 29, 2020 2020 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 4) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by Jamestown (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 29, 2020 2020 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 3) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by Jamestown (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 29, 2020 2020 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 2) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by Jamestown (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 29, 2020 2020 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 1) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by Jamestown (VA)
Darrell Wilson

2019-20 VHSL Super-Regionals

Date Name Host Contact
January 25, 2020 2020 VHSL Regional 6C Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
February 1, 2020 2020 VHSL Super-Regional 1CD Eastern Montgomery (VA) Kirk Litton
February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Super-Regional 1AB Galileo Magnet (VA) Jonathan Fain
February 8, 2020 2020 VHSL Super-Regional 4AB Churchland (VA) Michael Whittington

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule