Tournaments by Packet Set

This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2018–2019 ordered by the packet set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same packet set. If you have any questions about this process or whether or not a given tournament is okay for your team to attend, please do not hesitate to contact NAQT.

Filters

2018 Middle School National Championship Tournament

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
August 11, 2018 St. Mary's Alumni Quiz
Packets 1–19
St. Mary's Visitation (WI) Michael Falk
November 28, 2018 Weaubleau Middle School Quadrangular Meet
Packets 1–4
Weaubleau (MO) Peggy Peterman
January 8 – March 6, 2019 Southern Boone Middle School Duals (8th Grade Division)
Packets 1–10
Southern Boone (MO) Sean Tillman
January 8 – March 6, 2019 Southern Boone Middle School Duals (7th Grade Division)
Packets 1–10
Southern Boone (MO) Sean Tillman
January 14, 2019 Appleton City Middle School Triangular
Packets 1–4
Appleton City (MO) Gary Brooker
January 28 – February 14, 2019 Saints Peter and Paul Dual Meets
Packets 1–10
Sts. Peter and Paul (MO) Beth Green
January 28 – February 19, 2019 Cameron Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 1–9
Cameron Middle (MO) Court Ott
January 28 – February 19, 2019 Cameron Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 1–9
Cameron Middle (MO) Court Ott
February 7–28, 2019 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 17–18
Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 7–28, 2019 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 17–18
Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 9, 2019 Southern High School Quiz Bowl Tournament (High School Division)
Packets 11–19
Southern Meigs (OH) Greg Bossick
February 9, 2019 Southern High School Quiz Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division)
Packets 11–19
Southern Meigs (OH) Greg Bossick
February 14–21, 2019 Savannah Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 10–16
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer
February 14–21, 2019 Savannah Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 10–16
Savannah Middle (MO) Catina Dreyer

2018 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
October 6, 2018 Olympian Academic SoCal Invitational Showdown (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Olympian (CA) Olympian Academics
October 6, 2018 Olympian Academic SoCal Invitational Showdown (Middle School Division)
Packets 1–19
Olympian (CA) Olympian Academics

2019 High School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
May 24–26, 2019 2019 High School National Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Atlanta Marriott Marquis (GA)
HSNCT Committee

2019 IPNCT High School Set

Date Name Host Contact
April 7, 2019 2019 Individual Player National Championship Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
IPNCT Committee

2019 IPNCT Middle School Set

Date Name Host Contact
April 7, 2019 2019 Individual Player National Championship Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
IPNCT Committee

2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
May 10–12, 2019 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
MSNCT Committee

2019 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II)

Date Name Host Contact
April 13, 2019 2019 NAQT Ohio State Championship (High School Division) Olentangy Berlin (OH) Cortney Roy Bird

2019 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division)
Packets 1–22
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division)
Packet 25
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division)
Packets 1–22
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division)
Packet 25
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee

Invitational Series #173A

Date Name Host Contact
January 15 – March 12, 2019 Paris Duals (High School Division) Paris (MO) Suzy Otto
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

Invitational Series #176A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 15, 2018 TQBA Bayou City Jamboree (High School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Village (TX)
Chris Romero
September 15, 2018 TQBA Bayou City Jamboree (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Village (TX)
Chris Romero
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (High School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
December 8, 2018 Fulmore Invitational Fulmore Middle (TX) Sean Murray
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 1 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by New Creation Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 2 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
January 18, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 3 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Sherwood Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 19, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 4 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Killian Hill Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 22, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 5 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Horizon Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 26 – February 27, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Weekly Meets (High School Division)
Packets 10–12
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
February 12–13, 2019 Butler County Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Butler County Schools (AL) Tina Powell
March 9, 2019 Marianna Bulldog Invitational (High School Division) Marianna (FL) Brandi Kolmetz
March 9, 2019 Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) Marianna (FL) Brandi Kolmetz

Invitational Series #177

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
September 29, 2018 Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament (High School Division) Miami Valley (OH) Tyler Benedict
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
February 20, 2019 Kirksville Dual (High School Division)
Packets 1–2
Kirksville (MO) Christopher Best

Invitational Series #177-AS

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 Tokyo Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Tower Hall Funabori (Japan)
Joyce Sun

Invitational Series #178A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (High School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 22, 2018 Bay Area Fall Novice Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Saint Francis (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 22, 2018 Bay Area Fall Novice Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Saint Francis (CA)
Nicholas Karas
November 10, 2018 TQBA Turkey Bash (Pumpkin Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Westside (TX)
Chris Romero
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
April 27, 2019 Minnesota Middle School State Championship Burnsville (MN) Leslie Allan Moffitt

Invitational Series #178A-AS

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 Tokyo Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Tower Hall Funabori (Japan)
Joyce Sun

Invitational Series #179

Date Name Host Contact
February 4, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl State Championship (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
March 9, 2019 Scotland County Invitational (High School Division)
Packets 1–8
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
March 26, 2019 Scotland County Triangular Meet (High School Division)
Packets 9–12
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr

Invitational Series #179-AS

Date Name Host Contact
November 17, 2018 Singapore Open Invitational Yale NUS (Singapore) Andre Wong

Invitational Series #180A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
November 3, 2018 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (High School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
November 4, 2018 Centennial Invitational (Varsity Division) Centennial (MD) Eric Seifter
November 4, 2018 Centennial Invitational (Novice Division) Centennial (MD) Eric Seifter
November 4, 2018 Centennial Invitational (Middle School Division) Centennial (MD) Eric Seifter
November 10, 2018 TQBA Turkey Bash (Pie Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Westside (TX)
Chris Romero
November 10, 2018 TQBA Turkey Bash (Cranberry Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Westside (TX)
Chris Romero
January 26 – February 27, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Weekly Meets (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
January 30 – February 20, 2019 Higbee Duals (High School Division) Higbee (MO) Charles Schroeder
March 14, 2019 Columbiana County JV and Middle School Academic Challenge Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Columbiana County ESC (OH) Debbie Deafenbaugh
May 4, 2019 Suwanee Slugfest (Nationals Division) Sponsored by North Gwinnett Middle (GA)
Hosted by North Gwinnett (GA)
Scott Kim
May 4, 2019 Suwanee Slugfest (Regular Division) Sponsored by North Gwinnett Middle (GA)
Hosted by North Gwinnett (GA)
Scott Kim

Invitational Series #181

Date Name Host Contact
December 1, 2018 Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
February 16, 2019 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Southview Middle (IA)
Jay Winter

Invitational Series #182A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
January 12, 2019 Knights' Challenge (Frosh-Soph Division) Rockford Auburn (IL) Nevagay Abel
January 12, 2019 Knights' Challenge (Middle School Division) Rockford Auburn (IL) Nevagay Abel
February 2, 2019 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (High School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
February 16, 2019 The Trojan Wars Troy (MI) Troy High School Quizbowl
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (High School Division) Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Varsity Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School JV Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young
April 27, 2019 Johns Creek Gladiator Classic Invitational V Johns Creek (GA) Santhi Prabahar

Invitational Series #184A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl East Regional (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Sandhills Regional (Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Sandhills Regional (Junior Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Junior Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad West Regional (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 23, 2019 Roanoke Classic XIII Cave Spring (VA) Bob Powers
March 30, 2019 Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Stratford-Sunnyvale (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
March 30, 2019 Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Stratford-Sunnyvale (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
March 30, 2019 WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) Western Reserve Academy (OH) Douglas Wheeler
March 30, 2019 WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) Western Reserve Academy (OH) Douglas Wheeler
April 6, 2019 10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Strake Jesuit (TX)
Chris Romero
April 6, 2019 10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Strake Jesuit (TX)
Chris Romero
April 6, 2019 10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Strake Jesuit (TX)
Chris Romero
April 6, 2019 10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Strake Jesuit (TX)
Chris Romero
April 27, 2019 Eleventh Annual Season Ender Tournament (High School Varsity Division) Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno
April 27, 2019 Eleventh Annual Season Ender Tournament (High School Junior Varsity Division) Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno
May 4, 2019 Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) UC San Diego (CA) Alistair Gray

Middle School Series #25

Date Name Host Contact
December 4, 2018 Nash-Rocky Mount Middle School Quiz Bowl Nash-Rocky Mount Schools (NC) Suzanne Weaver
March 20, 2019 Taneyville Middle School Invitational Taneyville (MO) Wendy Giffin

Middle School Series #26

Date Name Host Contact
January 8, 2019 Archie Middle School Quad/Triangular Archie (MO) Jami Smith
January 15 – March 12, 2019 Paris Duals (Middle School Division) Paris (MO) Suzy Otto
February 15, 2019 Rutherford County Middle School District Challenge Rutherford County Schools (NC) Ritchie Garland
March 27, 2019 Nash-Rocky Mount Middle School Quiz Bowl Nash-Rocky Mount Schools (NC) Suzanne Weaver

Middle School Series #27

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 29, 2018 Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament (Middle School Division) Miami Valley (OH) Tyler Benedict
September 29, 2018 Sacramento Fall Middle School Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 29, 2018 Sacramento Fall Middle School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
October 1, 2018 – April 1, 2019 2018-19 ASCA Middle School Leagues ASCA (AL) Joshua Rutsky
October 4, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Fort Worth ISD Middle School Whiz Quiz Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Fort Worth ISD (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 6, 2018 TQBA Bulldog Bonanza (Public Middle Schools Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
October 6, 2018 TQBA Bulldog Bonanza (Private Middle Schools Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
October 6, 2018 TQBA Bulldog Bonanza (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
October 6, 2018 TQBA Lions's Lair Invitational Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by St. Mark's School of Texas (TX)
Chris Romero
October 10, 2018 Saint Viator 8th Grade Tournament Saint Viator (IL) Christine Bremner
October 10, 2018 – February 13, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Verona (MO) Kelly Huse
October 10, 2018 – February 13, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Verona (MO) Kelly Huse
October 20, 2018 Gallatin Middle School Fall Invitational Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
October 27, 2018 Noe Middle School Invitational Sponsored by Jefferson County Schools (KY)
Hosted by Noe Middle (KY)
Douglas Wilham
October 29, 2018 – March 29, 2019 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
October 30 – November 15, 2018 Springfield District Middle School Scholar Bowl Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
November 3, 2018 Heritage Fall Middle School Invitational (Middle School Division) Heritage Classical (OH) Don Polyak
November 3, 2018 Heritage Fall Middle School Invitational (Elementary School Division) Heritage Classical (OH) Don Polyak
November 3, 2018 Houston Middle School Fall Scholar Bowl Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
November 3, 2018 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (Middle School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
November 3, 2018 Notre Dame Grade School Invitational Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
November 3, 2018 Tuscumbia Fall Middle School Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Tuscumbia (MO) Tanya Stockwell
November 3, 2018 Tuscumbia Fall Middle School Academic Tournament (Elementary Division) Tuscumbia (MO) Tanya Stockwell
November 4, 2018 Charter Oak Scholastic Open VIII (National Division) Middlesex Middle (CT) Ken Romeo
November 4, 2018 Charter Oak Scholastic Open VIII (Novice Division) Middlesex Middle (CT) Ken Romeo
November 5, 2018 3rd Annual Walsh-Pembina Junior High Academic Olympic Competition North Valley Career Tech (ND) Lori Zahradka
November 10, 2018 3rd Annual Brown Summit Middle School Quiz Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Brown Summit Middle (NC) Elizabeth Perdue
November 10, 2018 3rd Annual Brown Summit Middle School Quiz Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Brown Summit Middle (NC) Elizabeth Perdue
November 10, 2018 Gladiator Fall Tournament 2018 St. Mary's Visitation (WI) Michael Falk
November 12, 2018 – January 29, 2019 Southwest Central Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Galena (MO)
Matthew Carr
November 17, 2018 Dorman Fall Middle School Tournament Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno
November 17, 2018 Washington Middle School Fall Classic Washington (WA) Jefferson Van Wagenen
December 1, 2018 Holt Middle School Invitational Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
December 2, 2018 Sunol Glen Middle School Invitational (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Sunol Glen (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
December 2, 2018 Sunol Glen Middle School Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Sunol Glen (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
December 8, 2018 Detroit Catholic Central Middle School Fall Tournament Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Christopher Gismondi
December 8, 2018 Great Valley Middle School Quiz Bowl Tournament Great Valley (PA) Bernard McCauley
January 8 – March 16, 2019 Lancaster-Lebanon Middle School Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon MS League (PA) Curt Elledge
January 9, 2019 Polk County Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Wheatland (MO)
Matt Gunter
January 10–31, 2019 275 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (Middle School Division) South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
January 12, 2019 Spectrum Middle School Tournament Spectrum (MN) Emmie Lee
January 12, 2019 Thomas Jefferson Middle School Tournament Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech (VA) Benjamin Xu
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 1 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by New Creation Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 2 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
January 18, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 3 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Sherwood Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 19, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 4 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Killian Hill Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 22, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 5 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Horizon Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 22, 2019 Midway Middle School Triangular (Varsity Division) Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 22, 2019 Midway Middle School Triangular (Junior Varsity Division) Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 22 – February 11, 2019 St. Joseph Area Middle School Duals Truman Middle (MO) Derek Colburn
January 26 – February 27, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Weekly Meets (Middle School Division)
Packets 7–10
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
January 28 – March 4, 2019 Duval County Public School Middle School Quiz Bowl Duval County Schools (FL) Matthew Peterson
January 30 – February 20, 2019 Higbee Duals (Junior High Division) Higbee (MO) Charles Schroeder
January 30 – March 5, 2019 Bueker Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division) Bueker Middle (MO) Lari Welch
January 30 – March 5, 2019 Bueker Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division) Bueker Middle (MO) Lari Welch
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (Middle School Division) Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
February 4 – March 12, 2019 Grand River Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 8–9, 2019 Lutheran Sports Association of Missouri Scholar Bowl State Championship Sponsored by Lutheran Sports Association (MO)
Hosted by Saxony Lutheran (MO)
Brenda Lowther
February 9, 2019 San Francisco Bay Area Catholic Middle School Quiz Bowl Riordan (CA) John Ahlbach
February 13–27, 2019 HDC Conference Junior High Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
February 13 – March 7, 2019 Schuyler County Middle School Triangular Meets (Eighth Grade Division) Schuyler (MO) Ryan Kaden
February 13 – March 7, 2019 Schuyler County Middle School Triangular Meets (Seventh Grade Division) Schuyler (MO) Ryan Kaden
February 22–23, 2019 Richland School District 2 Quiz Whiz Richland District 2 (SC) Chuck Holland
February 23, 2019 Riversprings Middle Inaugural Bear Bowl Riversprings Middle (FL) Bill Taylor
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
March 1, 2019 South Shelby Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Eighth Grade Division) South Shelby Middle (MO) Barb Alber
March 1, 2019 South Shelby Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Seventh Grade Division) South Shelby Middle (MO) Barb Alber
March 6, 2019 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Jamie Skaggs
March 6, 2019 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Jamie Skaggs
March 14, 2019 Columbiana County JV and Middle School Academic Challenge Tournament (Middle School Division) Columbiana County ESC (OH) Debbie Deafenbaugh
March 16, 2019 The Paideia PiFight 2019 Paideia (GA) Wilson York
March 18–19, 2019 Sabine Parish Junior Quiz Bowl Sabine Parish Schools (LA) Shelly Rivers
March 29, 2019 White River Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Bakersfield (MO) Amy Scott
April 27, 2019 Lewis Falcons Middle School Academic Tournament Lewis (FL) Kelly Yates

Middle School Series #27-AS

Date Name Host Contact
March 16, 2019 Korea Middle School Invitational Seoul Foreign (South Korea) Michael Harvey

Middle School Series #28

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
October 10, 2018 – February 13, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Verona (MO) Kelly Huse
October 10, 2018 – February 13, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Verona (MO) Kelly Huse
October 29, 2018 – March 29, 2019 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 3, 2018 Dunbar Bulldog Middle School Tournament Dunbar (KY) Ben Crawford
November 3, 2018 Lewis Falcons Middle School Academic Tournament Lewis (FL) Kelly Yates
November 10, 2018 Collins Hill Middle School Invitational Collins Hill (GA) Andy Merrick
November 10, 2018 Loyola Middle School Invitational Tournament (First Flight Division) Loyola Academy (IL) Denise Kreb
November 10, 2018 Loyola Middle School Invitational Tournament (Second Flight Division) Loyola Academy (IL) Denise Kreb
November 10, 2018 TQBA Hawks' Nest Invitational IV (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cistercian (TX)
Chris Romero
November 10, 2018 TQBA Hawks' Nest Invitational IV (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cistercian (TX)
Chris Romero
November 10, 2018 White Station Middle School Quiz Tournament White Station (TN) White Station Quiz Bowl
November 11, 2018 Leland Middle School Invitational (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Leland (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
November 11, 2018 Leland Middle School Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Leland (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
November 12, 2018 – January 29, 2019 Southwest Central Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Galena (MO)
Matthew Carr
November 14, 2018 – March 21, 2019 Baltimore City National Academic League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Abell Foundation (MD)
Hosted by Baltimore City NAL (MD)
Carolyn Williams
November 14, 2018 – March 21, 2019 Baltimore City National Academic League (Intermediate Division) Sponsored by Abell Foundation (MD)
Hosted by Baltimore City NAL (MD)
Carolyn Williams
November 14, 2018 – March 21, 2019 Baltimore City National Academic League (Novice Division) Sponsored by Abell Foundation (MD)
Hosted by Baltimore City NAL (MD)
Carolyn Williams
November 26, 2018 – May 13, 2019 Academic Challenge Bowl (Rochester Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 26, 2018 – May 13, 2019 Academic Challenge Bowl (Albany Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 26, 2018 – May 13, 2019 Academic Challenge Bowl (Buffalo Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
December 1, 2018 4th Annual Bergen Winter Classic River Dell Middle (NJ) Susan Keitel
December 1, 2018 Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
December 1, 2018 Sacramento Winter Middle School Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by da Vinci (CA)
Nicholas Karas
December 1, 2018 Sacramento Winter Middle School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by da Vinci (CA)
Nicholas Karas
December 1, 2018 TQBA Middle School Holiday Hoedown (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
December 1, 2018 TQBA Middle School Holiday Hoedown (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beck Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
December 5, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District I) AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
December 5, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District II) AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
December 5, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District III) AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
December 5, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District IV) AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
December 5, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School District Tournaments (District VI) AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
December 7, 2018 Cullman County Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament Wallace State CC (AL) Christine O'Leary
December 8, 2018 Sullivan Middle School Invitational Sullivan Middle (MO) Sara Young
December 15, 2018 Westview Invitational Novice Tournament for Earth Residents Westview (CA) Rohan Venkateswaran
January 5, 2019 Russellville Middle School Invitational (Middle School Division) Russellville Middle (AL) Molly Ann Bates
January 5, 2019 Russellville Middle School Invitational (Elementary School Division) Russellville Middle (AL) Molly Ann Bates
January 5, 2019 Ursuline Academy Invitational Ursuline (LA) Cathryn Walsh
January 8 – March 16, 2019 Lancaster-Lebanon Middle School Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon MS League (PA) Curt Elledge
January 10–31, 2019 275 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
January 14 – February 23, 2019 Big 8 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Reeds Spring Middle (MO) Ronda Plaster
January 26, 2019 Detroit Country Day Middle School Invitational Detroit Country Day (MI) Brad McNellen
January 26, 2019 Franklin Middle School Invitational Springfield Franklin (IL) Dave Knoepfle
January 28 – March 4, 2019 Duval County Public School Middle School Quiz Bowl Duval County Schools (FL) Matthew Peterson
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Middle School Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
February 2, 2019 General Education Middle School Tournament Offering Neverending Edification Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 9, 2019 Georgetown Prep Middle School Invitational Georgetown Prep (MD) Robert Brewer
February 9, 2019 Midland Empire Conference 7th-Grade Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Truman Middle (MO) Derek Colburn
February 12–13, 2019 Butler County Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) Butler County Schools (AL) Tina Powell
February 13–27, 2019 HDC Conference Junior High Scholar Bowl
Packet 1
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
February 14, 2019 WEMO Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Archie (MO) Jami Smith
February 14, 2019 WEMO Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Archie (MO) Jami Smith
February 16, 2019 Solon Comet Winter Clash Middle School Invitational Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
February 19, 2019 St. Joseph City Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Eighth Grade Division)
Packets 4–6
Truman Middle (MO) Derek Colburn
February 19, 2019 St. Joseph City Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Seventh Grade Division)
Packets 4–6
Truman Middle (MO) Derek Colburn
February 20, 2019 Kirksville Dual (Middle School Division)
Packets 1–2
Kirksville (MO) Christopher Best
February 22–23, 2019 Richland School District 2 Quiz Whiz Richland District 2 (SC) Chuck Holland
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference 8th-Grade Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–10
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Cameron Middle (MO)
Court Ott
February 25, 2019 CCAA Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Jamestown (MO)
Dixie Trester-Berry
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (Middle School Division) Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
February 26 – March 26, 2019 Connecticut Regional School District Number One Quiz Bowl Sharon (CT) Cindy Webb
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
March 2, 2019 Greenfield McClain Middle School Tournament Greenfield Middle (OH) Kristen Wise
March 6, 2019 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Jamie Skaggs
March 6, 2019 Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Jamie Skaggs
March 9, 2019 Moberly Young Scholars Tournament Moberly (MO) Kyle Hill
March 18–19, 2019 Sabine Parish Junior Quiz Bowl Sabine Parish Schools (LA) Shelly Rivers
March 19, 2019 Tri-County Junior Academic Challenge Tri-County ESC (OH) Debbie Miller
March 28, 2019 Isothermal Community College Junior Challenge (Eighth Grade Division) Isothermal CC (NC) Jennifer Henson
March 28, 2019 Isothermal Community College Junior Challenge (Seventh Grade Division) Isothermal CC (NC) Jennifer Henson
April 30, 2019 Chilton County Junior Varsity Scholars' Bowl Sponsored by Chilton County Schools (AL)
Hosted by Clanton Middle (AL)
Kalee Potts

Middle School Series #29

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 29, 2018 – March 29, 2019 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 26, 2018 – May 13, 2019 Academic Challenge Bowl (Rochester Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 26, 2018 – May 13, 2019 Academic Challenge Bowl (Albany Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 26, 2018 – May 13, 2019 Academic Challenge Bowl (Buffalo Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
January 19, 2019 Middle School Commerce CLAUSE Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
January 19, 2019 TQBA Winter Roundup (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beckendorff Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
January 19, 2019 TQBA Winter Roundup (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Beckendorff Junior (TX)
Chris Romero
January 26, 2019 2018 ASCA Middle School District @ Huntsville (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Challenger Middle (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2018 ASCA Middle School District @ Huntsville (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Challenger Middle (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Gadsden (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden City (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Gadsden (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden City (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Montgomery
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by LAMP (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Russellville (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Russellville (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Russellville (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Russellville (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Spain Park (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Spain Park (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Spain Park (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Spain Park (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ Tuscaloosa
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northridge (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ West Point (Pool A)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by West Point (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School District @ West Point (Pool B)
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by West Point (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 26, 2019 Aggie Middle School Challenge (Varsity Division) J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
January 26, 2019 Aggie Middle School Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
January 26, 2019 Manheim Township Middle School Academic Challenge Manheim Township (PA) Missy Doll-Osterhout
January 26, 2019 TQBA Fort Worth Open Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by All Saints' Episcopal (TX)
Chris Romero
January 28, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl Middle School State Championship
Packets 1–8
Sponsored by AISA (AL)
Hosted by Huntingdon (AL)
Michael McLendon
February 2, 2019 4th Annual Sumner County Middle School Championship Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
February 2, 2019 AMSA Middle School Invitational Advanced Math & Science (MA) Jessica Bowen
February 2, 2019 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (Middle School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
February 2, 2019 Houston Middle School Spring Scholar Bowl Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
February 2, 2019 Sacramento Spring Middle School Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Sylvan Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
February 2, 2019 Sacramento Spring Middle School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Sylvan Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
February 2, 2019 Tarkio Middle School Invitational Tarkio (MO) Joe Unternahrer
February 4, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl State Championship (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 9, 2019 The Blessed Angela Quiz Tournament St. Michael (MI) Louise Hopping
February 9, 2019 Wells Middle School Tournament Caddo Magnet (LA) Amanda Lawrence
February 16, 2019 Bronco Bowl Jr. Rancho Bernardo (CA) Kady Hsu
February 16, 2019 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Southview Middle (IA)
Jay Winter
February 16, 2019 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Southview Middle (IA)
Jay Winter
February 16, 2019 Inaugural White Station Middle School Winter Invitational White Station Middle (TN) Robert Uhrman
February 17, 2019 Bay Area February Middle School Tournament Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Leland (CA)
Jeff Hoppes
February 23, 2019 2019 ASCA Elementary School State Championship
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 23, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School State Championship
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 23, 2019 5th Annual Copley Middle School Invitational Copley (OH) Susan Korosa
February 23, 2019 Class Act Middle School Invitational Jefferson County Schools (KY) Jason Thompson
February 23, 2019 Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths IV (Middle School Division) Washington Middle (MO) David Dennis
February 23, 2019 Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths IV (Elementary School Division) Washington Middle (MO) David Dennis
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (Middle School Division) Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
March 2, 2019 Edgewood Middle Entirely Raucous Academic Learning Decathlon Edgewood Middle (MN) Dan Perucco
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl East Regional (Middle School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Sandhills Regional (Middle School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Middle School Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Middle School JV Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad West Regional (Middle School Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad West Regional (Middle School JV Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (Middle School Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (Middle School JV Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 9, 2019 Holt Middle School Invitational Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
March 9, 2019 Scotland County Invitational (Middle School Division)
Packets 1–8
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
March 9, 2019 Tenth Annual Jr. Wildcat Tournament Northwestern (IL) Anthony Wang
March 14, 2019 Van Wert Middle School Invitational (Pool A) Van Wert (OH) Anita Kay Zuber
March 14, 2019 Van Wert Middle School Invitational (Pool B) Van Wert (OH) Anita Kay Zuber
March 23, 2019 LATTE-Eagle Ridge Middle School Invitational Longfellow Middle (VA) Eugene Huang
March 26, 2019 Sarcoxie Junior High Invitational Sarcoxie (MO) Johnnie Green
March 26, 2019 Scotland County Triangular Meet (Middle School Division)
Packets 9–10
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
April 6, 2019 Albuquerque Middle School Invitational Cleveland Middle (NM) Bion Shelden
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (Middle School Varsity Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (Middle School JV Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young
May 6, 2019 Jefferson County Middle School Quiz Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by Jefferson County Schools (TN)
Hosted by Carson-Newman (TN)
Daniel Edmonds
May 6, 2019 Jefferson County Middle School Quiz Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by Jefferson County Schools (TN)
Hosted by Carson-Newman (TN)
Daniel Edmonds
May 6, 2019 Jefferson County Middle School Quiz Bowl (Sixth Grade Division) Sponsored by Jefferson County Schools (TN)
Hosted by Carson-Newman (TN)
Daniel Edmonds

Middle School Series #30

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 29, 2018 – March 29, 2019 Collier County Middle School Tournament Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
January 8 – March 16, 2019 Lancaster-Lebanon Middle School Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon MS League (PA) Curt Elledge
January 14 – February 23, 2019 Big 8 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Reeds Spring Middle (MO) Ronda Plaster
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (8th Grade Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 6 – March 7, 2019 Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (6th & 7th Grades Division) Sponsored by Leyden-Norwood (IL)
Hosted by James Giles (IL)
Bob Biedke
February 7–28, 2019 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division) Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 7–28, 2019 Chillicothe Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division) Chillicothe Middle (MO) Christine Jones
February 23, 2019 2019 ASCA Elementary School State Championship Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 23, 2019 2019 ASCA Middle School State Championship Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Joshua Rutsky
February 23, 2019 GATA Middle School State Championship (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Collins Hill (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 23, 2019 GATA Middle School State Championship (Novice Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Collins Hill (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
February 23, 2019 Shell Knob Middle School Invitational Shell Knob (MO) Maxwell Schuman
February 23, 2019 TQBA Greenhill Games (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Chris Romero
February 23, 2019 TQBA Greenhill Games (Elementary School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Chris Romero
March 2, 2019 Sacramento Nationals Prep Middle School Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
March 2, 2019 Sacramento Nationals Prep Middle School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Churchill Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
March 7, 2019 Saint Viator 6th and 7th Grade Tournament Saint Viator (IL) Christine Bremner
March 9, 2019 Charter Middle School Challenge (Experienced Division) Wilmington Charter (DE) Sohum Shenoy
March 9, 2019 Charter Middle School Challenge (Novice Division) Wilmington Charter (DE) Sohum Shenoy
March 10, 2019 New Jersey Middle School State Championship Middlesex County Academy (NJ) Michelle Gomes
March 16, 2019 2019 Michigan Middle School State Championship Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Christopher Gismondi
March 16, 2019 DeLaSalle Invitational Academic Tournament Of Middle Schools (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by DeLaSalle (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
March 16, 2019 DeLaSalle Invitational Academic Tournament Of Middle Schools (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by DeLaSalle (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
March 16, 2019 Hallsville Middle School Invitational Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
March 16, 2019 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Middle School Tournament Sponsored by AAQB (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Manodnya Vakil
March 16, 2019 NCASA Middle School Quiz Bowl State Championship NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 16, 2019 Rancho Bernardo Pyramidal Competition Rancho Bernardo (CA) Sandy Tran
March 19, 2019 Schuyler County/Milan Dual Meet (Middle School Division)
Packets 9–10
Schuyler (MO) Ryan Kaden
March 29, 2019 Schuyler County Middle School Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–8
Schuyler (MO) Ryan Kaden
March 30, 2019 Mercyhurst Prep Middle School Invitational Mercyhurst Prep (PA) Katrin Ayrapetov
March 30, 2019 Riversprings Middle Spring Break Invitational Riversprings Middle (FL) Bill Taylor
March 30, 2019 Show-Me Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by Eugene (MO)
Deana Hager
April 6, 2019 Burlington Middle School Spring Tournament Burlington (VT) Kevin Commo
April 6, 2019 Darien Spring Academic Competition Middlesex Middle (CT) Ken Romeo
April 6, 2019 Gladiator Open 2019 St. Mary's Visitation (WI) Michael Falk
April 6, 2019 Spring Forward XII Middle School Academic Challenge Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
April 6, 2019 St. Mary Cathedral Invitational St. Mary Cathedral (MO) Michelle Ha
April 13, 2019 2019 Iowa Middle School Quiz Bowl Championship Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Southview Middle (IA)
Jay Winter
April 13, 2019 2019 NAQT Ohio State Championship (Middle School Division) Olentangy Berlin (OH) Cortney Roy Bird
April 13, 2019 Tuscumbia Spring Elementary Academic Tournament Tuscumbia (MO) Tanya Stockwell
April 13, 2019 Washington Middle School Spring Classic Washington (WA) Jefferson Van Wagenen
April 19, 2019 Wise County Middle School Scholastic Bowl Wise County Schools (VA) Mark Giles
April 27, 2019 2019 Kentucky Middle School State Championship Sponsored by KQBA (KY)
Hosted by Noe Middle (KY)
Jason Thompson
April 27, 2019 Eleventh Annual Season Ender Tournament (Middle School Division) Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno
May 18, 2019 Parkway Southwest/Parkway West Middle School Dual Meet Parkway Southwest Middle (MO) Jane Baumgartner

Middle School Series #30-AS

Date Name Host Contact
May 4, 2019 Seoul Middle School Spring Invitational Seoul Foreign (South Korea) Michael Harvey

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set A

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set B

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division)
Packets 4–5
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set C

Date Name Host Contact
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set D

Date Name Host Contact
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (High School Division) Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set E

Date Name Host Contact
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (High School Division)
Packets 14–16
South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set F

Date Name Host Contact
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (High School Division) South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
March 19, 2019 Schuyler County/Milan Dual Meet (High School Division)
Packet 18
Schuyler (MO) Ryan Kaden

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set A

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set B

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set C

Date Name Host Contact
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set D

Date Name Host Contact
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (High School Division) Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set E

Date Name Host Contact
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set F

Date Name Host Contact
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (High School Division) South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

2018-19 Television Series

Date Name Host Contact
November 13, 2018 – June 11, 2019 WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage (Main Division)
Packets 1–12
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Alyissa Gallagher
November 13, 2018 – June 11, 2019 WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage (Main Division)
Packets 13–24
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Alyissa Gallagher
November 13, 2018 – June 11, 2019 WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage (Main Division)
Packets 25–30
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Alyissa Gallagher
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (High School Division)
Packets 37–48
Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
April 30, 2019 Chilton County Junior Varsity Scholars' Bowl Sponsored by Chilton County Schools (AL)
Hosted by Clanton Middle (AL)
Kalee Potts

2019 ACE Science Championship

Date Name Host Contact
June 7–9, 2019 Science Championship Sponsored by ACE (SC)
Hosted by Atlanta Marriott Marquis (GA)
Nick Clusserath

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule