Tournaments by Question Set
This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2023–2024 ordered by the question set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same questions. If you have any questions about this process or whether your team can attend a given tournament, write to naqt@naqt.com.
2023-24 Missouri Regular Season Rounds
This set shares with Invitational Series #221A and Invitational Series #223A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 11, 2023 – February 26, 2024 |
Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO) Hosted by Exeter (MO) |
Michael Pisanti |
October 11, 2023 – February 26, 2024 |
Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO) Hosted by Exeter (MO) |
Michael Pisanti |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packets 2–3 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packets 5–10 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packet 22 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 2–3 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 5–10 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 22 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 15–18 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 15–18 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 30, 2024 |
Paris/Canton Dual Meet (High School Division) Packet 18 |
Paris (MO) | Annie Fodge |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–17 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–17 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 24, 2024 |
Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 24, 2024 |
Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 | 2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) | Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 |
Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 |
Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
Invitational Series #224
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 6, 2024 |
Scotland County Invitational (High School Division) Packets 1–10 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
Invitational Series #225A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 1–2 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 3–12 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–2 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 3–12 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
Invitational Series #227A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 20, 2024 | Strafford Winter Invitational (High School Division) | Strafford (MO) | Michele Robnett |
January 20, 2024 | Strafford Winter Invitational (Middle School Division) | Strafford (MO) | Michele Robnett |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 |
2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 11–12 |
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
Invitational Series #229A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Varsity Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
Middle School Series #43
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 1–4 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
Middle School Series #46
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 25, 2023 – March 4, 2024 |
St. Louis Lutheran Grade School Academic League Packets 9–10 |
Sponsored by St. Louis Lutheran Academic League (MO) Hosted by St. John's Lutheran (MO) |
Matthew Springer |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 9–10 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 5–8 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 23 – February 15, 2024 | Bueker Middle School Dual Meets (Eighth Grade Division) | Bueker Middle (MO) | Lari Welch |
January 23 – February 15, 2024 | Bueker Middle School Dual Meets (Seventh Grade Division) | Bueker Middle (MO) | Lari Welch |
February 8, 2024 | Adrian Middle School Quadrangular | Adrian (MO) | Caitlyn Jacks |
Middle School Series #47
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #48
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 24 – December 12, 2023 | Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Middle School Division) | Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 25, 2023 – March 4, 2024 | St. Louis Lutheran Grade School Academic League | Sponsored by St. Louis Lutheran Academic League (MO) Hosted by St. John's Lutheran (MO) |
Matthew Springer |
December 2, 2023 |
Northland Catholic Scholar Bowl Tournament Packets 1–8 |
St. Therese (MO) | Cole Haugen |
December 5, 2023 | Shell Knob Middle School Quadrangular Meet | Shell Knob (MO) | Maxwell Schuman |
December 16, 2023 | Calvary NHS Jr. High Invitational | Calvary Lutheran (MO) | Ginger Luetkemeyer |
January 4–25, 2024 |
275 Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl Packets 1–2 |
Sponsored by 275 Conference (MO) Hosted by Stewartsville (MO) |
Brett Jones |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 1–6 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 18 – February 29, 2024 | Springfield District Middle School Scholar Bowl (January 18 Division) | Sponsored by Springfield Public Schools (MO) Hosted by Kickapoo (MO) |
Angela Odom |
January 18 – February 29, 2024 | Springfield District Middle School Scholar Bowl (February 1 Division) | Sponsored by Springfield Public Schools (MO) Hosted by Kickapoo (MO) |
Angela Odom |
January 18 – February 29, 2024 | Springfield District Middle School Scholar Bowl (February 29 Division) | Sponsored by Springfield Public Schools (MO) Hosted by Kickapoo (MO) |
Angela Odom |
January 18 – March 7, 2024 |
Clarence Cannon Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Packets 1–4 |
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO) Hosted by Chester Boren Middle (MO) |
Christina Ray |
January 18 – March 7, 2024 |
Clarence Cannon Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Packets 1–4 |
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO) Hosted by Chester Boren Middle (MO) |
Christina Ray |
January 25 – February 15, 2024 |
St. Joseph Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Spring Garden Middle (MO) | Mark Anderson |
January 25 – February 15, 2024 |
St. Joseph Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Spring Garden Middle (MO) | Mark Anderson |
January 29 – March 2, 2024 | Mineral Area Activities Association Junior High Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by Mineral Area Junior (MO) Hosted by Arcadia Valley Middle (MO) |
Kate Dillon |
February 3, 2024 | Sullivan Middle School Invitational | Sullivan Middle (MO) | Sara Young |
February 5 – March 5, 2024 |
Grand River Conference West Middle School Scholar Bowl Packets 9–10 |
Grand River West (MO) | Mike Adkins |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 | Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) | Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 6–15, 2024 |
Chillicothe Middle School Dual Meets (Eighth Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Chillicothe Middle (MO) | Joel Hultman |
February 6–15, 2024 |
Chillicothe Middle School Dual Meets (Seventh Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Chillicothe Middle (MO) | Joel Hultman |
February 10, 2024 |
Midland Empire Conference 7th-Grade Scholar Bowl Packets 3–6 |
Sponsored by Spring Garden Middle (MO) Hosted by Truman Middle (MO) |
Mark Anderson |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Middle School Dual Meet (Eighth Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Cameron Middle (MO) | Kimber Zubeck |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Middle School Dual Meet (Seventh Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Cameron Middle (MO) | Kimber Zubeck |
February 15, 2024 | WEMO Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl | Lakeland (MO) | Tamara Hacker |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) Packets 9–10 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 24, 2024 | Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) | Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 24, 2024 |
Midland Empire Conference 8th-Grade Scholar Bowl Packets 7–10 |
Sponsored by Spring Garden Middle (MO) Hosted by Robidoux Middle (MO) |
Mark Anderson |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 | Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) | Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
March 15, 2024 |
South Shelby Middle School Invitational Packets 5–10 |
South Shelby Middle (MO) | Barb Alber |
March 19, 2024 | Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) | Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Tami Brown |
March 19, 2024 | Big Springs Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) | Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Tami Brown |
Middle School Series #49
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 25 – February 15, 2024 |
St. Joseph Middle School Duals (Eighth Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Spring Garden Middle (MO) | Mark Anderson |
January 25 – February 15, 2024 |
St. Joseph Middle School Duals (Seventh Grade Division) Packets 1–2 |
Spring Garden Middle (MO) | Mark Anderson |
January 29 – March 2, 2024 | Mineral Area Activities Association Junior High Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by Mineral Area Junior (MO) Hosted by Arcadia Valley Middle (MO) |
Kate Dillon |
February 2–3, 2024 | Lutheran Sports Association of Missouri Scholar Bowl State Championship | Sponsored by Lutheran Sports Association (MO) Hosted by Saxony Lutheran (MO) |
Sarah Benkendorf |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) Packets 9–10 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 6–22, 2024 | LSE Middle School Duals | LSE Middle (MO) | Jena Howell |
February 20, 2024 |
St. Joseph City Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Eighth Grade Division) Packets 3–5 |
Sponsored by Spring Garden Middle (MO) Hosted by Bode Middle (MO) |
Mark Anderson |
February 20, 2024 |
St. Joseph City Middle School Scholar Bowl Tournament (Seventh Grade Division) Packets 3–5 |
Sponsored by Spring Garden Middle (MO) Hosted by Bode Middle (MO) |
Mark Anderson |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 | 2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) | Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
March 25, 2024 | Show-Me Conference Middle School Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO) Hosted by Eugene (MO) |
Mike Kopec |
April 1, 2024 | Fair Grove Middle School and Novice Winter Tournament (Novice Division) | Fair Grove (MO) | Michelle Wahlquist |
April 1, 2024 | Fair Grove Middle School and Novice Winter Tournament (Middle School Division) | Fair Grove (MO) | Michelle Wahlquist |
April 6, 2024 |
Scotland County Invitational (Middle School Division) Packets 1–8 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
Middle School Series #50
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 24, 2024 | Shell Knob Middle School Invitational | Shell Knob (MO) | Maxwell Schuman |
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Eighth Grade Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Seventh Grade Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
March 16, 2024 | Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths IX (Competitive Division) | Washington Middle (MO) | Cameron Carey |
March 16, 2024 | Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths IX (Standard Division) | Washington Middle (MO) | Cameron Carey |
March 16, 2024 | Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths IX (Elementary School Division) | Washington Middle (MO) | Cameron Carey |
March 22, 2024 | Schuyler County Middle School Scholar Bowl | Schuyler (MO) | Ryan Kaden |
March 30, 2024 | Houston Spring Middle School Invitational | Houston (MO) | Jason Pounds |