Tournaments by Packet Set

This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2018–2019 ordered by the packet set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same packet set. If you have any questions about this process or whether or not a given tournament is okay for your team to attend, please do not hesitate to contact NAQT.

Filters

2018 Middle School National Championship Tournament

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
August 11, 2018 St. Mary's Alumni Quiz
Packets 1–19
St. Mary's Visitation (WI) Michael Falk
September 29, 2018 Columbian Exposition
Packets 1–10
Columbian (OH) Greg Bossick
October 3, 2018 – March 1, 2019 WNMU High School Bowl
Packets 1–19
WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson
October 6, 2018 Waynedale Invitational
Packets 11–19
Waynedale (OH) Lisa Marshall
October 9–30, 2018 Tri-Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Frankenmuth (MI) Aaron Toth
October 9–30, 2018 Tri-Valley Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Frankenmuth (MI) Aaron Toth
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 24 – November 14, 2018 Northern Michigan League
Packets 1–19
Traverse City Central (MI) John Failor
November 6 – December 8, 2018 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 10, 2018 William Chrisman JV Fall Classic
Packets 1–19
William Chrisman (MO) Pam Stafford
November 12, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Central Prairie League Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
December 1, 2018 Notre Dame JV Invitational
Packets 1–19
Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
December 1, 2018 Southwestern by Northeastern Tournament
Packets 1–10
Clermont Northeastern (OH) Greg Bossick
January 8 – February 19, 2019 Southern Boone Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 11–14
Southern Boone (MO) Justine Rogers
February 2, 2019 Quincy JV Invitational
Packets 1–19
Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
February 9, 2019 Southern High School Quiz Bowl Tournament (High School Division)
Packets 11–19
Southern Meigs (OH) Greg Bossick
February 9, 2019 Southern High School Quiz Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division)
Packets 11–19
Southern Meigs (OH) Greg Bossick

2018 Small School National Championship Tournament

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 13, 2018 Coles County Clash
Packets 20–21
Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Eastern Illinois (IL)
Brendan Aydt
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–9
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
October 6, 2018 Olympian Academic SoCal Invitational Showdown (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Olympian (CA) Olympian Academics
October 6, 2018 Olympian Academic SoCal Invitational Showdown (Middle School Division)
Packets 1–19
Olympian (CA) Olympian Academics
October 20, 2018 Glendale Fall Invitational
Packets 1–19
Glendale (MO) Bob Lynch
November 12, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Central Prairie League Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–18
Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
November 17, 2018 Gahanna Invitational
Packets 1–11
Gahanna Lincoln (OH) Greg Bossick
November 19 – December 11, 2018 2018-2019 Southwest Missouri Challenge Games @ Nevada
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by SWMO Challenge Games (MO)
Hosted by Nevada (MO)
Tina Sudkamp
November 19 – December 11, 2018 2018-2019 Southwest Missouri Challenge Games @ Nevada
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by SWMO Challenge Games (MO)
Hosted by Nevada (MO)
Tina Sudkamp
November 27, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Quincy Notre Dame Duals
Packets 1–5
Quincy Notre Dame (IL) Jennifer Winking
November 27, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Quincy Notre Dame Duals
Packets 6–8
Quincy Notre Dame (IL) Jennifer Winking
November 29, 2018 – March 7, 2019 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 14–19
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
December 13, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Mendon Unity Duals (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–19
Mendon Unity (IL) Amy Shirey
January 5, 2019 Lee's Summit West Titan Tournament (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Lee's Summit West (MO) Seth Brummond
January 5, 2019 Lee's Summit West Titan Tournament (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Lee's Summit West (MO) Seth Brummond
January 24, 2019 2019 Bloomington-Normal Intercity Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Normal University (IL) Cory Culbertson
January 24, 2019 2019 Bloomington-Normal Intercity Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–19
Normal University (IL) Cory Culbertson
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–19
Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 28, 2019 Black Diamond Conference Tournament
Packets 10–17
Fairfield (IL) Tammy Austin
February 2, 2019 Sullivan Invitational
Packets 1–12
Sullivan (MO) Jason Loy
February 23, 2019 Columbia Cup Spring Championship (National Division)
Packets 1–19
Columbia (NY) Jackson Painter
February 23, 2019 Columbia Cup Spring Championship (Standard Division)
Packets 1–19
Columbia (NY) Jackson Painter
March 29, 2019 Isothermal Community College Senior Challenge
Packets 1–19
Isothermal CC (NC) Jennifer Henson

2019 High School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
May 24–26, 2019 2019 High School National Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Atlanta Marriott Marquis (GA)
HSNCT Committee

2019 IPNCT High School Set

Date Name Host Contact
April 7, 2019 2019 Individual Player National Championship Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
IPNCT Committee

2019 IPNCT Middle School Set

Date Name Host Contact
April 7, 2019 2019 Individual Player National Championship Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
IPNCT Committee

2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
May 10–12, 2019 2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
MSNCT Committee

2019 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II)

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 2019 NAQT Illinois State Championship Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Illinois (IL)
Bradley McLain
March 2, 2019 2019 NAQT Missouri State Qualifier Sponsored by MOQBA (MO)
Hosted by Columbia College (MO)
Jeffrey Hill
March 9, 2019 2019 NAQT North Florida State Championship Florida Gateway (FL) James Givvines
March 16, 2019 NCASA High School Quiz Bowl State Championship NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 30, 2019 2019 Keystone State Invitational Penn State (PA) Victor Prieto
March 30, 2019 2019 NAQT Michigan State Qualifier Michigan (MI) Conor Thompson
March 30, 2019 20th Annual TQBA State Championship (Division I) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Chris Romero
March 30, 2019 20th Annual TQBA State Championship (Division II) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Chris Romero
March 30, 2019 20th Annual TQBA State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Chris Romero
April 6, 2019 East Brunswick Bears Pre-Nationals Tournament East Brunswick (NJ) East Brunswick Academic Team
April 13, 2019 2019 NAQT Ohio State Championship (High School Division) Olentangy Berlin (OH) Cortney Roy Bird
April 13, 2019 2019 NAQT Virginia State Qualifier Virginia (VA) Reese Fulgenzi
April 20, 2019 Kentucky Pre-Nationals Mixed Invitational Sponsored by Glasgow (KY)
Hosted by Kentucky (KY)
Todd Garrison
May 11, 2019 2019 NAQT Connecticut State Championship Wesleyan (CT) Maximilian Shatan
May 18, 2019 2019 NAQT Massachusetts State Championship Phillips Academy (MA) Vincent Fan
May 18, 2019 Bay Area Pre-Nationals Tournament Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas

2019 Small School National Championship Tournament

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division)
Packets 1–22
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division)
Packet 25
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division)
Packets 1–22
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
May 3–5, 2019 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division)
Packet 25
Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
May 11, 2019 Eastside Annual Scholarly Tournament IV
Packets 1–13
Eastside (GA) Eric Adams
May 18, 2019 Solon Pre-Nationals Invitational
Packets 1–13
Solon (OH) Peter Bergman

Invitational Series #168

Date Name Host Contact
January 26, 2019 Archdiocesan Athletic Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
St. Charles County Lutheran (MO) Michael Flandermeyer
January 26, 2019 Archdiocesan Athletic Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
St. Charles County Lutheran (MO) Michael Flandermeyer

Invitational Series #170

Date Name Host Contact
October 2 – November 3, 2018 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis
October 15, 2018 Russell County Scholastic Bowl Championship Castlewood (VA) Tom Allen

Invitational Series #171A

Date Name Host Contact
October 2 – November 3, 2018 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart

Invitational Series #172

Date Name Host Contact
January 8 – February 19, 2019 Southern Boone Duals (Varsity Division) Southern Boone (MO) Justine Rogers
January 30 – March 5, 2019 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey
January 30 – March 5, 2019 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey

Invitational Series #173A

Date Name Host Contact
October 2 – November 3, 2018 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis
January 15 – March 12, 2019 Paris Duals (High School Division) Paris (MO) Suzy Otto
January 22 – March 13, 2019 Chillicothe Duals (Varsity Division) Chillicothe (MO) Dan Nagel
January 22 – March 13, 2019 Chillicothe Duals (Junior Varsity Division) Chillicothe (MO) Dan Nagel
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

Invitational Series #174

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 2 – November 3, 2018 Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Mt. Zion (IL) Bryan Marquis
November 3, 2018 2018 Abingdon-Avon Varsity Scholastic Bowl Tornado Cup Abingdon-Avon (IL) Kimberly Malone
November 26, 2018 Rock Falls Optimist Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Rock Falls (IL) Rich Montgomery
November 29, 2018 – February 7, 2019 Pleasant Plains Dual Meets Pleasant Plains (IL) Liz Brown Reeves
December 4, 2018 Rock Falls Triangular Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Rock Falls (IL) Rich Montgomery
December 4, 2018 Rock Falls Triangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Rock Falls (IL) Rich Montgomery
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–4
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 11, 2018 – February 19, 2019 Illini West Duals Illini West (IL) Kim Johnson
January 10 – February 21, 2019 Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL)
Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL)
Nichole Folkman
January 10 – February 28, 2019 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 9–12
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Jake Kennedy
January 30 – March 5, 2019 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey
January 30 – March 5, 2019 Madison County High School Scholars' Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Madison County Schools (AL) Angela Silvey

Invitational Series #175A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
August 30 – December 6, 2018 Mercer County Academic Bowl Mercer County Schools (WV) Teresa Russell
September 8, 2018 Williams-Broken Arrow Northeast Oklahoma Brain Bowl Broken Arrow (OK) Spencer Erickson
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
September 29, 2018 Sue Pasco Opening Tournament Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Essex (VT)
Kevin Commo
October 1, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Capital Area Quiz Bowl League Sponsored by Capital Area League (PA)
Hosted by Cumberland Valley (PA)
Anthony Thoman
October 9, 2018 – February 5, 2019 York-Adams Quiz Bowl League York-Adams League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 15, 2018 – February 5, 2019 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU-29 (PA) Theresa Kozura
October 15, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon League (PA) Christopher Manning
November 10, 2018 Legion Memorial Invitational Tournament III Gate City (VA) Sarah Whisenhunt
November 17, 2018 Thomas Jefferson Novice Invitational Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech (VA) Julia Zhou
November 29, 2018 – February 6, 2019 Blue Ridge Quads (Varsity Division) Blue Ridge (IL) Evan Miles
November 29, 2018 – February 6, 2019 Blue Ridge Quads (Junior Varsity Division) Blue Ridge (IL) Evan Miles
December 8, 2018 – February 12, 2019 Riverdale Quad Meets Riverdale (IL) James Campbell
December 13, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Mendon Unity Duals (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–7
Mendon Unity (IL) Amy Shirey

Invitational Series #176A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
August 30 – December 6, 2018 Mercer County Academic Bowl Mercer County Schools (WV) Teresa Russell
September 1, 2018 Arizona Quizbowl Association Season Introductory Competition Arizona State (AZ) Bryan Ugaz
September 6 – November 1, 2018 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 6 – November 1, 2018 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 10 – November 10, 2018 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Cherokee Bluff (GA)
Hosted by North Hall (GA)
Joan Grindle
September 10 – November 10, 2018 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Cherokee Bluff (GA)
Hosted by North Hall (GA)
Joan Grindle
September 10 – November 12, 2018 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) South Forsyth (GA) Brian Fahey
September 10 – November 12, 2018 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Forsyth (GA) Brian Fahey
September 15, 2018 Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament Oklahoma (OK) Thatcher Chonka
September 15, 2018 TQBA Bayou City Jamboree (High School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Village (TX)
Chris Romero
September 15, 2018 TQBA Bayou City Jamboree (Middle School Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Village (TX)
Chris Romero
September 15, 2018 Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Caddo Magnet (LA) Amanda Lawrence
September 15, 2018 Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Caddo Magnet (LA) Amanda Lawrence
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (High School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 18 – December 14, 2018 Seneca / Wyandot / Put-in-Bay / Sandusky / Crawford High School Quiz Bowl League North Central Ohio ESC (OH) Kelly Hohman
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
September 21, 2018 Godinez Kiwanis Quiz Bowl Godinez (CA) Monique Statler
September 22, 2018 Itawamba Invitational Itawamba Agricultural (MS) Christopher Johnson
September 22, 2018 Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 2 Plymouth (NH) Jay Fogarty
September 22, 2018 Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament (Main Division) Rutgers (NJ) Rutgers Academic Team
September 22, 2018 Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament (Novice Division) Rutgers (NJ) Rutgers Academic Team
September 26 – November 14, 2018 Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League DeWitt (MI) Mark Servis
September 29, 2018 Boise Novice Tournament Sponsored by IQAT (ID)
Hosted by Boise State (ID)
IQAT Tournament Director
September 29, 2018 Canyon Crest Powered Points II (Junior Varsity Division) Canyon Crest (CA) Raymond Song
September 29, 2018 Northern Kentucky Quizbowl League Simon Kenton (KY) Chris Girard
September 29, 2018 TQBA Alamo City VIII Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by MacArthur (TX)
Chris Romero
September 29, 2018 Virginia Tech Fall Kick-off Virginia Tech (VA) Nick Luca
October 1, 2018 – February 4, 2019 Summit County Academic Challenge League Sponsored by Summit County League (OH)
Hosted by Copley (OH)
Joshua Eck
October 1, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 1, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 2 – December 8, 2018 Metro Suburban League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 2 – December 8, 2018 Metro Suburban League (Frosh-Soph Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 4, 2018 – February 19, 2019 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 4, 2018 – February 19, 2019 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 4, 2018 – March 27, 2019 Chester County Academic Competition (Varsity Division) Chester County IU (PA) Jay Stone
October 4, 2018 – March 27, 2019 Chester County Academic Competition (Junior Varsity Division) Chester County IU (PA) Jay Stone
October 6, 2018 2018 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Sylvan Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
October 6, 2018 2018 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Sylvan Middle (CA)
Nicholas Karas
October 6, 2018 Indiana Kick-Off Tournament William Henry Harrison (IN) Kent Kiester
October 6, 2018 Troy JROTC Invitational Troy (CA) William Lauper
October 9, 2018 – February 5, 2019 York-Adams Quiz Bowl League York-Adams League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 11, 2018 – January 31, 2019 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Altamont (IL) Charles Niehaus
October 13, 2018 29th Annual Walton Academic Challenge Walton (GA) Matthew Edelstein
October 13, 2018 Monroe Country Middle College 10-Year Jubilee Monroe County Middle College (MI) Michael Miller
October 13, 2018 Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
October 13, 2018 Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
October 13, 2018 Tri-State Tussle IV Delaware Valley (PA) Kevin DeVizia
October 15, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Ross-Pike County League Ross-Pike ESD (OH) Bob Crabtree
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 15, 2018 – February 5, 2019 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU-29 (PA) Theresa Kozura
October 15, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 16 – November 17, 2018 Horry County Academic Olympics Horry County Schools (SC) Brett Mahaffey
October 17, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich East (IL)
Sean Coughlin
October 17, 2018 – February 27, 2019 Tri-County Academic League Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 20, 2018 Georgetown Fall Invitational Georgetown (DC) Shrayus Sortur
October 20, 2018 High Point Central Open
Packets 1–9
High Point Central (NC) Dan Myers
October 20, 2018 Michigan Tech Blizzard Bowl Michigan Tech (MI) Liz Fujita
October 20, 2018 Nampa Novice Tournament Sponsored by IQAT (ID)
Hosted by Nampa (ID)
IQAT Tournament Director
October 20, 2018 William Rufus King Memorial Tournament Alabama (AL) Alabama Academic Quizbowl Team
October 20, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 24, 2018 – February 2, 2019 DuPage Valley Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Waubonsie Valley (IL)
Daryl Silberman
October 27, 2018 Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown Clemson (SC) Sean Jackson
October 27, 2018 Dragon Invitational York Institute (TN) Carey Wilson
October 27, 2018 LSU SpoOoOoktacular III Sponsored by Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (LA)
Hosted by Louisiana State (LA)
Mason Guillot
October 27, 2018 South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassman Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
October 27, 2018 South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Underclassmen Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
October 29 – December 10, 2018 Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northern Illinois Big 12 (IL)
Hosted by Kaneland (IL)
Ken Dentino
October 30 – December 1, 2018 South Central Scholastic League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
October 30 – December 1, 2018 South Central Scholastic League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
October 30, 2018 – March 5, 2019 Michigan Inter-County League (Junior Varsity Division) Inter-County League (MI) Craig Barker
November 5–26, 2018 Mid-State Activities Conference Quizbowl (Varsity Division) Vestaburg (MI) Larry Koutz
November 7, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Frosh-Soph Division) Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Thornton (IL)
Anthony Ethridge
November 8, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield Central (IL)
Arlene Morris
November 17, 2018 Redmond Invitational Redmond (WA) Matthew He
November 24, 2018 East Palestine Invitational Sponsored by Youngstown State (OH)
Hosted by East Palestine (OH)
Mike Palagano
November 28, 2018 – January 9, 2019 Columbus City League Columbus City Schools (OH) Vincent Clarno
November 28, 2018 – February 6, 2019 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
November 28, 2018 – February 6, 2019 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
December 1, 2018 6th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament DeSoto County (FL) Andrew Hagen
December 1, 2018 Athens Frosh-Soph Invitational
Packets 1–9
Athens (IL) Justine Dion
December 1, 2018 Charter School of Wilmington Invitational Tournament Wilmington Charter (DE) Amelia Dilworth
December 1, 2018 – February 21, 2019 Mid-Suburban League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by William Fremd (IL)
Kevin C. Palmer
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 8, 2018 Russell Invitational Russell (KY) Greg Bossick
December 8, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Duval County Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Duval County Schools (FL) Phil Little
December 10, 2018 Harvard/South Beloit Dual
Packet 1
Harvard (IL) Andrew Walters
January 7–26, 2019 Little Illini Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 7 – February 20, 2019 2019 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 7 – February 25, 2019 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 8–26, 2019 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Taylorville (IL)
Brendan Aydt
January 8 – February 5, 2019 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Warrensburg-Latham (IL) Chad Sloan
January 8 – February 5, 2019 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Frosh-Soph Division)
Packets 10–12
Warrensburg-Latham (IL) Chad Sloan
January 9 – February 13, 2019 2019 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl ("B" Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 10 – February 28, 2019 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Jake Kennedy
January 14 – February 25, 2019 2019 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 2–12
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
January 14 – March 4, 2019 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 1 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by New Creation Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 2 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
January 17 – February 23, 2019 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by St. Joseph-Ogden (IL)
Hosted by Rantoul (IL)
Marshall Schacht
January 18, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 3 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Sherwood Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 19, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 4 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Killian Hill Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 19 – April 12, 2019 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 22, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 5 (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Horizon Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 23 – March 20, 2019 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 24 – February 25, 2019 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL) Travis Duley
January 24 – February 28, 2019 Little Okaw Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Southeast JV Division) Sponsored by Little Okaw Valley (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 24 – February 28, 2019 Little Okaw Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Northwest JV Division) Sponsored by Little Okaw Valley (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 26 – February 27, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Weekly Meets (High School Division)
Packets 10–12
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
February 12–13, 2019 Butler County Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Butler County Schools (AL) Tina Powell
March 5, 2019 Montgomery County Intermediate Unit #23 Academic Bowl Montgomery County IU (PA) Michael Webb
March 9, 2019 Marianna Bulldog Invitational (High School Division) Marianna (FL) Brandi Kolmetz
March 9, 2019 Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) Marianna (FL) Brandi Kolmetz

Invitational Series #176A-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
November 24, 2018 Kuala Lumpur Fall Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Kuala Lumpur International (Malaysia)
Joyce Sun
January 26, 2019 Bangkok Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Berkeley Bangkok (Krung Thep Maha Nakhon, Thailand)
Joyce Sun
January 27, 2019 Kuwait Schools Activities Association Academic Games (Varsity Division) American Academy for Girls (Kuwait) Pilar Charlie
March 2, 2019 Hong Kong Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hong Kong International (Hong Kong SAR, China)
Joyce Sun

Invitational Series #177

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 8, 2018 Cobb County Academic Bowl Sponsored by Cobb County Schools (GA)
Hosted by Walton (GA)
Matthew Edelstein
September 8, 2018 Gwinnett County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Gwinnett County Schools (GA) Kelly Snyder
September 8, 2018 Gwinnett County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Gwinnett County Schools (GA) Kelly Snyder
September 15, 2018 Forsyth County Academic Team Invitational Lambert (GA) Elliott Rountree
September 15, 2018 MIT Fall Tournament MIT (MA) Clare Keenan
September 22, 2018 Greg Trandel Memorial Bulldog Brawl Cedar Shoals (GA) Cedar Shoals Quiz Team
September 22, 2018 TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo IV Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Greenhill (TX)
Chris Romero
September 22, 2018 Ysleta Invitational Tournament Ysleta (TX) Nancy Cain
September 29, 2018 Canyon Crest Powered Points II (Varsity Division) Canyon Crest (CA) Raymond Song
September 29, 2018 Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament (High School Division) Miami Valley (OH) Tyler Benedict
September 29, 2018 Pioneer Invitational Stillwater (OK) Traci Richardson
September 29, 2018 Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXVI (Competitive Division) Princeton (NJ) Jack Edmondson
September 29, 2018 Princeton High School Academic Tournament XXVI (Standard Division) Princeton (NJ) Jack Edmondson
October 1, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 1, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Ottawa Hills (OH) Greg Bossick
October 4, 2018 – March 27, 2019 Chester County Academic Competition (Varsity Division) Chester County IU (PA) Jay Stone
October 4, 2018 – March 27, 2019 Chester County Academic Competition (Junior Varsity Division) Chester County IU (PA) Jay Stone
October 13, 2018 Eureka Season Opener Tournament III Eureka (MO) Michael McDonald
October 13, 2018 Johns Hopkins Fall Invitational Johns Hopkins (MD) Halton Pi
October 13, 2018 Mandarin High Fall Brain Brawl Invitational Mandarin (FL) Michael Palmer
October 13, 2018 Quaker Bowl Early College at Guilford (NC) Paul Smith
October 13, 2018 TQBA Kickoff Classic XIV (Division I) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
October 13, 2018 TQBA Kickoff Classic XIV (Division II) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
October 20, 2018 Collegiate High at NWFSC School Invitational Collegiate High at NWFSC (FL) De Cook
October 20, 2018 Parkersburg Catholic Invitational Parkersburg Catholic (WV) Mary Dailey
October 24, 2018 – February 20, 2019 Arizona West Valley Quizbowl League Verrado (AZ) Sucheta S. Thomas
October 27, 2018 Hallsville Fall Academic Tournament VI Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
October 30, 2018 – March 5, 2019 Michigan Inter-County League (Varsity Division) Inter-County League (MI) Craig Barker
November 3, 2018 Battle Ground Invitational Battle Ground (TN) Leah Handelsman
November 10, 2018 14th Annual Hoover Invitational Tournament Hoover (AL) Joshua Rutsky
November 13, 2018 – February 12, 2019 South Metropolitan Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Brother Rice (IL) Michelle England
November 17, 2018 Clever Invitational Clever (MO) Scott Walker
November 17, 2018 Poplar Bluff Invitational Poplar Bluff (MO) Gail Karlish
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
December 8, 2018 Gopher Invitational Tournament Minnesota (MN) Brian Kalathiveetil
December 15, 2018 State Line Showdown Sponsored by SWATA (VA)
Hosted by Virginia (VA)
Alex Tabor
January 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association January Invitational Arizona State (AZ) Bryan Ugaz
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Varsity Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
February 5, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Academic Bowl Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
February 12, 2019 South Suburban Conference Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
Leslie Allan Moffitt
February 12, 2019 South Suburban Conference Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
Leslie Allan Moffitt
February 16, 2019 Traverse City Central Invitational Traverse City Central (MI) John Failor
February 16, 2019 USC Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge South Carolina (SC) Tyler Jackson
February 20, 2019 Kirksville Dual (High School Division)
Packets 1–2
Kirksville (MO) Christopher Best
March 2, 2019 15th Annual Smithville Scholar Bowl Tournament Smithville (MO) Shawn Logan
March 2, 2019 Red Rock Solo Invitational Doral Red Rock (NV) Matt Albert
March 9, 2019 Dutchtown Academic Tournament Dutchtown (LA) Mark Ebarb
March 23, 2019 Battle of the Burgh XXII Pittsburgh (PA) Pitt Quiz Bowl
April 27, 2019 VCU Season Finale XI VCU (VA) VCU Quizbowl
May 4, 2019 2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Varsity Division) NCQBA (CA) Nicholas Karas

Invitational Series #177-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
September 29, 2018 Singapore American Fall Invitational Singapore American (Singapore) SAS Quiz Club
February 23, 2019 Tokyo Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Tower Hall Funabori (Japan)
Joyce Sun

Invitational Series #178A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (High School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 18 – December 14, 2018 Seneca / Wyandot / Put-in-Bay / Sandusky / Crawford High School Quiz Bowl League North Central Ohio ESC (OH) Kelly Hohman
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
September 22, 2018 Bay Area Fall Novice Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Saint Francis (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 22, 2018 Bay Area Fall Novice Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Saint Francis (CA)
Nicholas Karas
September 22, 2018 Johns Hopkins Novice Invitational Johns Hopkins (MD) Audrey Chang
September 22, 2018 Xavier French Quarter Kickoff (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (LA)
Hosted by Xavier Louisiana (LA)
Kevin Marshall
September 22, 2018 Xavier French Quarter Kickoff (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (LA)
Hosted by Xavier Louisiana (LA)
Kevin Marshall
September 22, 2018 Yale Fall Academic Tournament Yale (CT) James Wedgwood
September 29, 2018 Capital High School Invitational Capital (WV) William Dorsey
September 29 – December 8, 2018 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance League LVQBA (NV) Matt Albert
October 1, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Capital Area Quiz Bowl League Sponsored by Capital Area League (PA)
Hosted by Cumberland Valley (PA)
Anthony Thoman
October 2 – December 8, 2018 Metro Suburban League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 2 – December 8, 2018 Metro Suburban League (Frosh-Soph Division) Sponsored by Metro Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Chicago Christian (IL)
Christian Altena
October 8–22, 2018 Wayne County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Tri-County ESC (OH)
Hosted by Triway (OH)
Ken Swartz
October 8–22, 2018 Wayne County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Tri-County ESC (OH)
Hosted by Triway (OH)
Ken Swartz
October 11, 2018 – January 31, 2019 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Altamont (IL) Charles Niehaus
October 13, 2018 Arizona Quizbowl Association October Invitational Arizona State (AZ) Bryan Ugaz
October 13, 2018 Jan Rademacher Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) White Cloud (MI) Tony McHattie
October 13, 2018 Jan Rademacher Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament (Frosh/Soph Division) White Cloud (MI) Tony McHattie
October 15, 2018 – February 5, 2019 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU-29 (PA) Theresa Kozura
October 16 – November 17, 2018 Horry County Academic Olympics Horry County Schools (SC) Brett Mahaffey
October 17, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich East (IL)
Sean Coughlin
October 17, 2018 – February 27, 2019 Tri-County Academic League Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 19, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Albany Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 19, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Albany Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 20, 2018 C. E. Byrd Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) C. E. Byrd (LA) Stephen Goebel
October 20, 2018 C. E. Byrd Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) C. E. Byrd (LA) Stephen Goebel
October 20, 2018 GATA Fall Tournament North (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
October 20, 2018 GATA Fall Tournament North (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
October 20, 2018 GATA Fall Tournament North (Novice Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Apalachee (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
October 20, 2018 GATA Fall Tournament South (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
October 20, 2018 GATA Fall Tournament South (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
October 20, 2018 GATA Fall Tournament South (Novice Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
October 20, 2018 Moon Valley Mindsoon Moon Valley (AZ) Patrick E. MacLean
October 20, 2018 Philly Fall Invitational Friends Select (PA) Ian Lockey
October 20, 2018 Siouxper Bowl XV U of Sioux Falls (SD) Stephen Jackson
October 20, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 24, 2018 – February 2, 2019 DuPage Valley Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 1
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Waubonsie Valley (IL)
Daryl Silberman
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 24, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 24, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 27, 2018 Beavercreek Fall Invitational Beavercreek (OH) Ellen Spence
October 27, 2018 TQBA Panther Parley Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Parish Episcopal (TX)
Chris Romero
October 29 – December 10, 2018 Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northern Illinois Big 12 (IL)
Hosted by Kaneland (IL)
Ken Dentino
October 29, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 30 – December 1, 2018 South Central Scholastic League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
October 30 – December 1, 2018 South Central Scholastic League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Scholastic (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
November 1, 2018 – February 4, 2019 DuKane Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by DuKane Conference (IL)
Hosted by Wheaton Warrenville South (IL)
Michael Willuweit
November 2, 2018 John P. Mullen Memorial Quiz Bowl Santa Ana Valley (CA) Ian Lutack
November 3, 2018 Cougar Invitational Redlands CC (OK) Cherry Rain
November 7, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Franklin Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by BFA-St. Albans (VT)
Nate Archambault
November 7, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Frosh-Soph Division) Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Thornton (IL)
Anthony Ethridge
November 8, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional I Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
November 8, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield Central (IL)
Arlene Morris
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl East Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by St. Johnsbury (VT)
Jim Callanan
November 9, 2018 Florida Gateway High School Open (Varsity Division) Florida Gateway (FL) James Givvines
November 9, 2018 Florida Gateway High School Open (Junior Varsity Division) Florida Gateway (FL) James Givvines
November 10, 2018 Arcadia Carnal Embrace XII (Junior Varsity Division) Arcadia (CA) Arcadia Quiz Bowl
November 10, 2018 Golden Eagle Bowl Enloe (NC) Jennifer Ayers
November 10, 2018 Hicksville Invitational Hicksville (OH) Greg Bossick
November 10, 2018 Ole Miss Brain Brawl Mississippi (MS) Amy Goodin
November 10, 2018 TQBA Turkey Bash (Pumpkin Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Westside (TX)
Chris Romero
November 10, 2018 University of South Carolina Fall Tournament South Carolina (SC) Eric Douglass
November 13, 2018 Frenchtown Invitational Academic Tournament Frenchtown (MT) Jim Stanicar
November 13, 2018 – February 12, 2019 South Metropolitan Scholastic Bowl League (Frosh-Soph Division) Brother Rice (IL) Michelle England
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (JV A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (JV B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 13, 2018 – March 14, 2019 Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League South Caldwell (NC) Jonathan Haas
November 14, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Lamoille (VT)
Patrick LaClair
November 15, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional II Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 20, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
December 1, 2018 Carleton Sublunary Tournament Carleton University (ON, Canada) Brendan McKendy
December 1, 2018 Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament Wisconsin (WI) Stephen Neal
December 1, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Ashtabula County League (Varsity Division) Jefferson (OH) Greg Bossick
December 1, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Ashtabula County League (Junior Varsity Division) Jefferson (OH) Greg Bossick
December 1, 2018 – February 21, 2019 Mid-Suburban League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by William Fremd (IL)
Kevin C. Palmer
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 8, 2018 Washington Fall Classic Washington (WA) Jefferson Van Wagenen
December 15, 2018 Class Act High School Invitational Sponsored by Jefferson County Schools (KY)
Hosted by Ballard (KY)
Douglas Wilham
January 7 – February 20, 2019 2019 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 7 – February 23, 2019 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 7 – February 23, 2019 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 7 – February 25, 2019 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 8–26, 2019 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Taylorville (IL)
Brendan Aydt
January 8 – February 5, 2019 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Varsity Division) Warrensburg-Latham (IL) Chad Sloan
January 8 – February 5, 2019 League of Extraordinary Bowlers (Frosh-Soph Division) Warrensburg-Latham (IL) Chad Sloan
January 9 – February 13, 2019 2019 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 10, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional III Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
January 10, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden (Pool A)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Gadsden (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 10, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden (Pool B)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Gadsden (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 10, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Gadsden (Pool C)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Gadsden (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 10 – February 28, 2019 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Jake Kennedy
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV A Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV B Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Enterprise
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 11, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool A)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 11, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool B)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 11, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool C)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 11, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity District @ Hanceville (Pool D)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
January 14 – February 25, 2019 2019 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
January 14 – March 4, 2019 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 17 – February 23, 2019 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by St. Joseph-Ogden (IL)
Hosted by Rantoul (IL)
Marshall Schacht
January 19 – April 12, 2019 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 24 – February 25, 2019 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL) Travis Duley
January 24 – April 2, 2019 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 26, 2019 Columbiana County Varsity Academic Challenge Tournament Columbiana County ESC (OH) Debbie Deafenbaugh
January 26, 2019 Metro West Conference Quiz Bowl Championship (Varsity Division) St. Louis Park (MN) Peter Dangerfield
January 26, 2019 Metro West Conference Quiz Bowl Championship (Junior Varsity Division) St. Louis Park (MN) Peter Dangerfield
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Vermilion Valley Conference @ Oakwood (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 12
Oakwood (IL) Laura Head
February 2, 2019 Michigan Tech Blizzard Bowl Michigan Tech (MI) Liz Fujita
February 2, 2019 Mid-Illini JV Scholastic Bowl Tournament Sponsored by Mid-Illini (IL)
Hosted by Morton (IL)
Benjamin Zoss
February 22, 2019 Seminole Battle of the Brains Seminole CC (FL) Tim Werhner
February 23, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity State Championship
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Tournament Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
March 3, 2019 University of Toronto Invitational Toronto (ON, Canada) Meghan Torchia
April 7, 2019 British Columbia Novice Spring Tournament British Columbia (BC, Canada) Arnav Sood

Invitational Series #178A-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
November 14, 2018 Faith Academy Invitational Faith (Rizal, Philippines) Carolyn Summers
February 23, 2019 Tokyo Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Tower Hall Funabori (Japan)
Joyce Sun
April 27, 2019 Seoul Spring Invitational Seoul Foreign (South Korea) Michael Harvey

Invitational Series #179

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 20, 2018 11th Annual Bonfire of the Manatees Raleigh Charter (NC) Betsy Newmark
October 20, 2018 Missouri Fall Academic Tournament Missouri (MO) Alexander Harmata
October 24, 2018 – February 20, 2019 Arizona West Valley Quizbowl League
Packets 7–12
Verrado (AZ) Sucheta S. Thomas
October 27, 2018 2018 Citronaut Invitational UCF (FL) Peter Torres
November 3, 2018 Aggie Academic Challenge J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
November 3, 2018 Cavalier Classic XXI Virginia (VA) Reese Fulgenzi
November 3, 2018 El Paso Academic Challenge Ysleta (TX) Nancy Cain
November 7, 2018 – February 14, 2019 Southeast Michigan Tri-County League (Varsity Division) Howell (MI) Brian Riordan
November 10, 2018 Arcadia Carnal Embrace XII (Varsity Division) Arcadia (CA) Arcadia Quiz Bowl
November 10, 2018 Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Competitive Division) Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
November 10, 2018 Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Standard Division) Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
November 10, 2018 Lusher Invitational (Varsity Division) Lusher (LA) John Mersch
November 10, 2018 Lusher Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Lusher (LA) John Mersch
November 10, 2018 Notre Dame Varsity Invitational Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
November 10, 2018 Seventh Annual BrainBusters Fall Tournament Ithaca (NY) Benjamin Kirk
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Belvidere Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere (IL)
Stuart Ryan Teso-Warner
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Homewood-Flossmoor (Standard Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Michael Sacks
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Homewood-Flossmoor (Novice Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Michael Sacks
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Mattoon Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Mattoon (IL)
Brendan Aydt
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Piasa Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Springfield Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Springfield Franklin (IL)
Christine Teichman
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Stevenson (Upper Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Adlai E. Stevenson (IL)
Justin Millman
November 17, 2018 2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Stevenson (Lower Division) Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Adlai E. Stevenson (IL)
Justin Millman
November 17, 2018 8th Annual Nitro High School Invitational Nitro (WV) Jocelyn Crawford
November 17, 2018 Henderson Invitational Henderson (PA) Steve Sobieck
November 17, 2018 Long Island Fall Tournament XVIII Kellenberg (NY) Brother Nigel Pratt
November 17, 2018 Portland Turkey Tourney Portland (TN) Helena Baier
November 17, 2018 SAGACITY XIV Pittsburgh (PA) Pitt Quiz Bowl
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
December 1, 2018 Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational (Varsity Division) Northmont (OH) David Jones
December 1, 2018 Thirteenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Northmont (OH) David Jones
December 8, 2018 Phillips Academy Winter Tournament II Phillips Academy (MA) Vincent Fan
December 8, 2018 TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XI (Division I) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
December 8, 2018 TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XI (Division II) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
December 8, 2018 TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XI (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Seven Lakes (TX)
Chris Romero
December 8, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Duval County Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Duval County Schools (FL) Phil Little
December 14, 2018 Cullman County High School Scholar Bowl Tournament Wallace State CC (AL) Christine O'Leary
January 5, 2019 Tornado Invitational Tournament Richlands (VA) Chuck Pearson
January 12, 2019 North Atlanta Quiz Bowl Classic North Atlanta (GA) Nan Hunter
January 19, 2019 2019 Cal Classic (Competitive Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 19, 2019 2019 Cal Classic (Standard Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 19, 2019 LAMP Invitational (Varsity Division) LAMP (AL) Kate Wilson
January 19, 2019 LAMP Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) LAMP (AL) Kate Wilson
January 19, 2019 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance Conference Tournament Sponsored by LVQBA (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Matt Albert
January 24 – April 2, 2019 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
February 4, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl State Championship (High School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
February 16, 2019 Sixteenth Annual Rube Goldberg Invitational Michigan State (MI) Michigan State Academic Competition Club
February 19 – March 25, 2019 Archie Triangular and Dual Meets Archie (MO) Jami Smith
February 21, 2019 Ashtabula County Tournament Ashtabula County ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
February 23, 2019 First Annual Porter-Gaud School Invitational Porter-Gaud (SC) Christopher Greenwell
March 9, 2019 Savannah Invitational Savannah (MO) Kaysie Hamilton
March 9, 2019 Scotland County Invitational (High School Division)
Packets 1–8
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
March 26, 2019 Scotland County Triangular Meet (High School Division)
Packets 9–12
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
April 6, 2019 2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Varsity Division) Itawamba Agricultural (MS) Christopher Johnson

Invitational Series #179-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
October 20, 2018 Shanghai Fall Invitational Concordia International Shanghai (China) Jim Richmond
November 17, 2018 Singapore Open Invitational Yale NUS (Singapore) Andre Wong

Invitational Series #180A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 6 – November 1, 2018 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 6 – November 1, 2018 Mobile County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
September 26 – November 14, 2018 Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League DeWitt (MI) Mark Servis
September 29 – December 8, 2018 Las Vegas Quiz Bowl Alliance League LVQBA (NV) Matt Albert
October 1, 2018 – February 4, 2019 Summit County Academic Challenge League Sponsored by Summit County League (OH)
Hosted by Copley (OH)
Joshua Eck
October 3, 2018 – March 1, 2019 WNMU High School Bowl WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson
October 4, 2018 – February 19, 2019 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 4, 2018 – February 19, 2019 Baldwin County Scholars' Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Coastal Alabama - South (AL) Jim Sims
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 17, 2018 – February 27, 2019 Tri-County Academic League Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 20, 2018 Riverdale Early-Season Tournament Riverdale (IL) James Campbell
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 27, 2018 IQBL Fall Open @ Sergeant Bluff (Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Sergeant Bluff-Luton (IA)
Michael Aguirre
October 27, 2018 IQBL Fall Open @ Sergeant Bluff (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Sergeant Bluff-Luton (IA)
Michael Aguirre
October 30, 2018 Escambia County District Academic Team Tryouts J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
November 3, 2018 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
November 3, 2018 Dunbar Bulldog JV Tournament Dunbar (KY) Ben Crawford
November 3, 2018 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (High School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
November 3, 2018 Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIII) (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–10
Tippecanoe (OH) Joe Bellas
November 3, 2018 Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIII) (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–10
Tippecanoe (OH) Joe Bellas
November 4, 2018 Centennial Invitational (Varsity Division) Centennial (MD) Eric Seifter
November 4, 2018 Centennial Invitational (Novice Division) Centennial (MD) Eric Seifter
November 4, 2018 Centennial Invitational (Middle School Division) Centennial (MD) Eric Seifter
November 5–26, 2018 Mid-State Activities Conference Quizbowl (Varsity Division) Vestaburg (MI) Larry Koutz
November 7, 2018 – February 14, 2019 Southeast Michigan Tri-County League (Junior Varsity Division) Howell (MI) Brian Riordan
November 10, 2018 Arizona Quizbowl Association November Invitational Arizona State (AZ) Bryan Ugaz
November 10, 2018 Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament IX Sponsored by IQAT (ID)
Hosted by Boise State (ID)
IQAT Tournament Director
November 10, 2018 TQBA Turkey Bash (Pie Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Westside (TX)
Chris Romero
November 10, 2018 TQBA Turkey Bash (Cranberry Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Westside (TX)
Chris Romero
November 17, 2018 IQBL Fall Open Tournament @ Waukee Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Waukee (IA)
Jay Winter
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
December 1, 2018 L.L. Lewis Cup Oklahoma State (OK) Tyler Morrison
December 1, 2018 Lee's Summit North Bronco Classic Tournament Lee's Summit North (MO) Deborah Parker
December 3, 2018 – February 11, 2019 Bloomington Central Catholic Mini-Tournaments Bloomington Central Catholic (IL) Andrew Lawrence
December 7, 2018 7th Annual Cerebral Weevil Invitational High School Quiz Bowl Tournament Enterprise State CC (AL) Kathy Pattie
December 7, 2018 Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XII (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Essex (VT)
Kevin Commo
December 7, 2018 Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XII (Novice Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Essex (VT)
Kevin Commo
December 8, 2018 7th Annual West Point Quiz Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) West Point (AL) Lee Henry
December 8, 2018 7th Annual West Point Quiz Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) West Point (AL) Lee Henry
December 8, 2018 Del Norte Edgehog Winter Tournament II (Junior Varsity Division) Del Norte (CA) Del Norte Quizbowl
December 15, 2018 Central Massachusetts Fall Tournament V (Varsity Division) Advanced Math & Science (MA) Jessica Bowen
December 15, 2018 Central Massachusetts Fall Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) Advanced Math & Science (MA) Jessica Bowen
December 15, 2018 JV/Novice Commerce CLAUSE (Junior Varsity Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
December 15, 2018 JV/Novice Commerce CLAUSE (Novice Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
December 15, 2018 Louisiana Tech Winter Tournament Louisiana Tech (LA) Matthew Given
December 15, 2018 Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) Manheim Township (PA) Missy Doll-Osterhout
December 15, 2018 Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) Manheim Township (PA) Missy Doll-Osterhout
December 15, 2018 New Trier Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) New Trier (IL) David Reinstein
December 15, 2018 North Medford Invitational North Medford (OR) Mason Rudesheim
January 5, 2019 2019 Mattoon Frosh-Soph Invitational Mattoon (IL) Brendan Aydt
January 5, 2019 De Smet Varsity Invitational De Smet (MO) Tom Sothers
January 5, 2019 Holt Winter Invitational Holt (MO) Brett Saunier
January 5, 2019 Lakeland Winter Invitational Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 5, 2019 Mountain Grove Invitational (Competitive Division) Mountain Grove (MO) Michael Walker
January 5, 2019 Mountain Grove Invitational (Standard Division) Mountain Grove (MO) Michael Walker
January 5, 2019 Pilot Grove Winter Invitational Pilot Grove (MO) Tara Winn
January 5, 2019 South Shelby Winter Invitational South Shelby (MO) Ann Neubauer
January 8–10, 2019 Hamilton County JROTC Invitational Soddy Daisy (TN) Eric Redlin
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 11–12
Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl ("B" Division)
Packets 11–12
Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 12, 2019 4th Annual Gallatin NJROTC JV Invitational Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
January 12, 2019 Battle for the Beach Fletcher (FL) James Allen
January 12, 2019 Eastlake Invitational Eastlake (TX) Ivan Gatewood
January 18, 2019 Saddleback Kiwanis Bowl Saddleback (CA) Juliana Morgan
January 19, 2019 2019 Cal Classic (Novice Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 19 – April 12, 2019 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 23 – March 20, 2019 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 24 – March 14, 2019 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Barbara Rabon
January 24 – April 2, 2019 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 26, 2019 Allderdice Invitational Allderdice (PA) Leo Sweeney
January 26, 2019 Cape Central JV Invitational
Packets 1–6
Cape Girardeau Central (MO) Crystal Cerny
January 26 – February 27, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Weekly Meets (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
January 28 – March 11, 2019 Washoe County Academic Olympics Washoe County Schools (NV) Judith Lombard
January 30 – February 20, 2019 Higbee Duals (High School Division) Higbee (MO) Charles Schroeder
February 2, 2019 Brother Bill Parsons Memorial Tournament St. Paul's (LA) Kelly Hightower
February 2, 2019 East Brunswick Funfest IV East Brunswick (NJ) East Brunswick Academic Team
February 7–21, 2019 Central Buckeye Conference Academic Competition
Packets 11–12
Kenton Ridge (OH) Jamie Noyes
February 9, 2019 Woodford County Scholastic Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
February 15, 2019 Bishop Moore Catholic Challenge
Packet 12
Bishop Moore (FL) Sharon Dearman
February 19, 2019 Southern Illinois River-to-River Scholastic Bowl Varsity Tournament Sponsored by Southern Illinois River-to-River (IL)
Hosted by Herrin (IL)
Kyle Harlow
February 26–28, 2019 Northland Christian Dual Meets (2/28 Division)
Packet 12
Northland Christian (MO) Trevor Cartwright
March 2, 2019 Cape Central Varsity Invitational
Packets 7–12
Cape Girardeau Central (MO) Crystal Cerny
March 14, 2019 Columbiana County JV and Middle School Academic Challenge Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Columbiana County ESC (OH) Debbie Deafenbaugh
March 24, 2019 Bucks County Intermediate Unit #22 Academic Bowl Central Bucks East (PA) Andrew Bauer
April 17 – May 8, 2019 Greene County Rotary Tournament Greeneville Rotary (TN) Tony LaMarca
May 1, 2019 Chilton County High School Scholars' Bowl Sponsored by Chilton County Schools (AL)
Hosted by Clanton Middle (AL)
Kalee Potts

Invitational Series #181

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
November 7, 2018 – February 14, 2019 Southeast Michigan Tri-County League (Varsity Division) Howell (MI) Brian Riordan
December 1, 2018 GATA Winter Open North (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Sims Academy (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
December 1, 2018 GATA Winter Open North (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Sims Academy (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
December 1, 2018 Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
December 1, 2018 Mount Carmel Invitational (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (LA)
Hosted by Mount Carmel (LA)
Kevin Marshall
December 1, 2018 Mount Carmel Invitational (Junior Varsity & Novice Division) Sponsored by Louisiana Quiz Bowl Alliance (LA)
Hosted by Mount Carmel (LA)
Kevin Marshall
December 1, 2018 Mustang Invitational Murrah (MS) Micah Everson
December 1, 2018 Swim n' Win Invitational (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Holland (MI)
Hosted by Berrien Springs (MI)
Carl Van Faasen
December 1, 2018 Swim n' Win Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Holland (MI)
Hosted by Berrien Springs (MI)
Carl Van Faasen
December 1, 2018 University of Michigan Autumn Classic Michigan (MI) Rudra Ranganathan
December 8, 2018 Del Norte Edgehog Winter Tournament II (Varsity Division) Del Norte (CA) Del Norte Quizbowl
December 8, 2018 GATA Winter Open South (Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Veterans (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
December 8, 2018 GATA Winter Open South (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Veterans (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
December 15, 2018 Ransom Everglades Invitational Ransom Everglades (FL) Branly Fontaine
January 5, 2019 Acton-Boxborough Winter Invitational Tournament Acton-Boxborough (MA) Susan Ervais-Bohmiller
January 5, 2019 Bardbowl II Bard Early College Manhattan (NY) Sophie Fleysher
January 5, 2019 Downingtown East Invitational (Experienced Teams Division) Downingtown East (PA) Darryl McCauley
January 5, 2019 Downingtown East Invitational (Novice Division) Downingtown East (PA) Darryl McCauley
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 12, 2019 2019 Sacramento Winter Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Rio Americano (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 12, 2019 2nd Annual Captain Shreve Quiz Bowl Tournament Captain Shreve (LA) Barbara Doughty
January 12, 2019 Covenant Christian Invitational Sponsored by Covenant Christian (AL)
Hosted by Central Presbyterian (AL)
Sunmi Sheldon
January 19, 2019 2019 Snow CAT Carleton College (MN) Ben Koppel
January 24 – April 2, 2019 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Varsity Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 26, 2019 Nevada State Championship Sponsored by LVQBA (NV)
Hosted by Doral Red Rock (NV)
Matt Albert
January 26, 2019 TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament (Division I) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
January 26, 2019 TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament (Division II) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
January 26, 2019 TQBA Winter Rodeo Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Cinco Ranch (TX)
Chris Romero
February 2, 2019 Vanderbilt ABC 48 Invitational Vanderbilt (TN) Vanderbilt Quizbowl
February 9, 2019 Brush Invitational (Varsity Division) Brush (OH) Nicholas Crane
February 9, 2019 Brush Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Brush (OH) Nicholas Crane
February 9, 2019 Geneva Invitational Geneva (NY) Scott Blish
February 9, 2019 Highlander Classic 2 Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN) Tyler Williams
February 16, 2019 2019 Marauder Invitational (Varsity Division) Maclay (FL) Matthew Schnippert
February 16, 2019 2019 Marauder Invitational (Novice Division) Maclay (FL) Matthew Schnippert
February 16, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association February Invitational Arizona State (AZ) Bryan Ugaz
February 16, 2019 Auburn Invitational Tournament Auburn (AL) Chandler West
February 16, 2019 Carnegie Quiz II Invitational Carnegie Mellon (PA) Sameer Apte
February 16, 2019 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Southview Middle (IA)
Jay Winter
February 16, 2019 Southside Tiger Invitational (Varsity Division) Southside (SC) Brian Corbett
February 16, 2019 Southside Tiger Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Southside (SC) Brian Corbett
February 19, 2019 West Michigan D League Manistee Catholic (MI) Jason Allen
February 20–23, 2019 Mahoning Tournament (Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 20–23, 2019 Mahoning Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 23, 2019 El Paso Quiz Bowl Championship Ysleta (TX) Nancy Cain
February 23, 2019 Kewpie Academic Tournament VI Hickman (MO) Kathleen Wells-Morgan
February 23, 2019 Wolfpack Winter Invitational North Carolina State (NC) Ziad Ali
March 2, 2019 Petti Warz II Pettisville (OH) Greg Bossick
March 9, 2019 Holmen Quiz Bowl Invitational Holmen (WI) Charles Matthews
March 16, 2019 2019 Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
March 30, 2019 2019 North Kansas City Invitational North Kansas City (MO) Pat O'Keefe
March 30, 2019 Ohio State Buckeye Invitational Ohio State (OH) Pranav Padmanabhan
March 30, 2019 Timberwolf Invitational Norman North (OK) Twyla Hart

Invitational Series #181-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
February 15–16, 2019 Guangzhou Invitational American International Guangzhou (Guangdong, China) Andrew Sinclair
April 13, 2019 Singapore American Spring Invitational Singapore American (Singapore) SAS Quiz Club

Invitational Series #182A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 9, 2018 – February 5, 2019 York-Adams Quiz Bowl League York-Adams League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 15, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Ross-Pike County League Ross-Pike ESD (OH) Bob Crabtree
October 15, 2018 – February 25, 2019 Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League Lancaster-Lebanon League (PA) Christopher Manning
October 17, 2018 – February 27, 2019 Tri-County Academic League Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 19, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Albany Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 19, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Albany Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 24, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 24, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (JV A Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 13, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Challenge (JV B Division) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 17, 2018 – March 23, 2019 Collier County High School Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Collier County Schools (FL) Chad Furman
November 20, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
January 5, 2019 Macomb Rotary Invitational Macomb (IL) Suellyn Rieckelman
January 7 – February 23, 2019 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 7 – February 23, 2019 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
Joshua Queen
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (Varsity 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – February 13, 2019 Mahoning League (JV 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl ("B" Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 12, 2019 2019 Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Rio Americano (CA)
Nicholas Karas
January 12, 2019 20th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Belvidere Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere (IL)
Stuart Ryan Teso-Warner
January 12, 2019 20th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Fenton Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Fenton (IL)
Michael Laudermith
January 12, 2019 20th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Homewood-Flossmoor Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
Michael Sacks
January 12, 2019 Knights' Challenge (Frosh-Soph Division) Rockford Auburn (IL) Nevagay Abel
January 12, 2019 Knights' Challenge (Middle School Division) Rockford Auburn (IL) Nevagay Abel
January 19, 2019 Bell City Invitational Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
January 22, 2019 Sarcoxie High School Invitational Sarcoxie (MO) Johnnie Green
January 23 – March 20, 2019 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 24 – March 14, 2019 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Barbara Rabon
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Large School Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Small School Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 Brookings-Harbor Regional Meet Brookings-Harbor (OR) Lei'La' Bryant
January 26, 2019 ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament (Varsity Division) Episcopal-Acadiana (LA) Ashley Dugas
January 26, 2019 ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Episcopal-Acadiana (LA) Ashley Dugas
January 26, 2019 Mid-Michigan Small School Winter Tournament Fulton (MI) Graham Salogar
January 26, 2019 Mountain Vista Governor's School Open III Mountain Vista (VA) Benjamin Perez
January 28 – March 11, 2019 Washoe County Academic Olympics Washoe County Schools (NV) Judith Lombard
February 2, 2019 20th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Fairfield Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
February 2, 2019 20th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Lincoln Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln (IL)
Josh Bartels
February 2, 2019 20th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Mattoon Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Mattoon (IL)
Brendan Aydt
February 2, 2019 Big Lake Brawl III Wallenpaupack (PA) Ryan Neenan
February 2, 2019 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (High School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
February 2, 2019 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
February 2, 2019 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Commerce (GA) Commerce Quizcats
February 2, 2019 Hallsville Invitational Tournament VII Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
February 6, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District I)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
February 6, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District II)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
February 6, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District III)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
February 6, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District IV)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
February 6, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VI)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
February 6, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VII)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
February 6, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VIII)
Packets 4–10
AISA (AL) Michael McLendon
February 7, 2019 Owensville JV-Varsity Invitational (Varsity Division) Owensville (MO) Julie Sieber
February 7, 2019 Owensville JV-Varsity Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Owensville (MO) Julie Sieber
February 7–21, 2019 Central Buckeye Conference Academic Competition Kenton Ridge (OH) Jamie Noyes
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Athens (Division I Pool A)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Athens State (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Athens (Division I Pool B)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Athens State (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Athens (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Athens State (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Bay Minette
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Coastal Alabama - South (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham (Pool A)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham (Pool B)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Central Alabama CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Central Alabama CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Enterprise (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Enterprise (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Gadsden (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Gadsden (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Jasper (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Bevill-Jasper (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Jasper (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Bevill-Jasper (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Northwest-Shoals (Division I)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northwest-Shoals CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 2019 ASCA High School District @ Northwest-Shoals (Division II)
Packets 4–10
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northwest-Shoals CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 8, 2019 Rutherford County High School District Challenge Rutherford County Schools (NC) Ritchie Garland
February 9, 2019 Duuuvaal Brawl Winter Invitational First Coast YMCA (FL) Micah Barnes
February 9, 2019 MARS V @ Fort Osage Fort Osage (MO) Josh Malecki
February 9, 2019 Southern Missouri Battle of the Brains Chadwick (MO) Tyler Walker
February 15, 2019 Bishop Moore Catholic Challenge Bishop Moore (FL) Sharon Dearman
February 15, 2019 Santa Ana Kiwanis Quiz Bowl Santa Ana (CA) Bob Dukus
February 16, 2019 H. L. Bourgeois Spring Invitational H. L. Bourgeois (LA) Justin Ward
February 16, 2019 Run for the Roses Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Roseville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
February 16, 2019 Sumner County High School Championship Gallatin (TN) Brian Hoover
February 20–23, 2019 Mahoning Tournament (Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 20–23, 2019 Mahoning Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Mahoning League (OH) Greg Bossick
February 20 – March 6, 2019 Escambia County Matches (Division II) J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
February 21, 2019 Hardin County Quiz Bowl Riverdale (OH) Kristie Thacker
February 23, 2019 2019 ASCA Junior Varsity State Championship
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
Sharon Daily
February 23, 2019 NoHo Educated Guessing Fest on Incredibly Varied Education (Junior Varsity Division) North Hollywood (CA) North Hollywood Quiz Bowl
February 23, 2019 Washington County District Tournament Washington County Schools (MD) Beth Moore
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (High School Division) Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
February 26, 2019 Portage County Academic Tournament Cuyahoga ESC (OH) Greg Bossick
February 27, 2019 4th Annual Walsh-Pembina High School Academic Olympic Competition North Valley Career Tech (ND) Lori Zahradka
February 28 – March 8, 2019 Westran Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Westran (MO) Holly Wooldridge
February 28 – March 8, 2019 Westran Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Westran (MO) Holly Wooldridge
March 1, 2019 Middle Georgia Academic Bowl Middle Georgia (GA) Abby Noble
March 2, 2019 Toledo Area Athletic Conference Tournament Ottawa Hills (OH) Anthony Torio
March 7, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School State Championship
Packets 11–12
Sponsored by AISA (AL)
Hosted by Huntingdon (AL)
Michael McLendon
March 9, 2019 TQBA Mean Green Meet II Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by North Texas (TX)
Chris Romero
March 12, 2019 Adrian/Drexel Dual Meet Adrian (MO) Mary Ellen Sears
March 20–21, 2019 Sabine Parish Senior Quiz Bowl Sabine Parish Schools (LA) Shelly Rivers
March 29, 2019 Schuylkill Intermediate Unit #29 Academic Bowl Schuylkill IU-29 (PA) Theresa Kozura
March 30, 2019 2019 Greenville County Scholastic Scoreboard Sponsored by Greenville County Schools (SC)
Hosted by Southside (SC)
Brian Corbett
March 30, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl State Finals Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Vermont State House (VT)
Kevin Commo
March 30, 2019 Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
March 30, 2019 Millburn Invitational Millburn (NJ) Dean Ah Now
April 6, 2019 Washington Spring Classic Washington (WA) Jefferson Van Wagenen
April 10, 2019 Frenchtown Invitational Academic Tournament Frenchtown (MT) Jim Stanicar
April 13, 2019 Wheeler High Academic Tournament Wheeler (GA) Sean Kurkjian
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Varsity Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School JV Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young
April 26, 2019 East Mississippi Quiz Bowl East Mississippi CC - Golden Triangle (MS) Scott Baine
April 27, 2019 Northern Michigan Spring Battle Royale Northern Michigan (MI) Michael Joy
May 4, 2019 Gaston County Academic Tournament Gaston County Schools (NC) Sarah Briggs
May 23, 2019 Lincoln County Quiz Bowl Lincoln County Schools (NC) Tammy Wright

Invitational Series #182A-AS

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Date Name Host Contact
January 19, 2019 Sunway Invitational Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Sunway (Selangor, Malaysia)
Joyce Sun
February 23, 2019 Korea Invitational Seoul Foreign (South Korea) Michael Harvey
April 13, 2019 Beijing Invitational Tsinghua International (China) Brian Xu

Invitational Series #183

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
December 8, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Duval County Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) Duval County Schools (FL) Phil Little
February 2, 2019 2019 NAQT Southern California State Championship UC San Diego (CA) Jonathan Luck
February 2, 2019 St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational (Varsity Division) St. Mark's School of Texas (TX) Paul Mlakar
February 2, 2019 St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) St. Mark's School of Texas (TX) Paul Mlakar
February 9, 2019 Red Rock Invitational Doral Red Rock (NV) Matt Albert
February 9, 2019 Woodford County Scholastic Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
February 16, 2019 Comet Winter Clash Invitational Solon (OH) Peter Bergman
February 20 – March 6, 2019 Escambia County Matches (Division I) J. M. Tate (FL) Tristan Harris
February 23, 2019 Tennessee High School State Academic Quiz Bowl Championship Sponsored by TACA (TN)
Hosted by Cumberland (TN)
Eddie Lovin
February 23, 2019 Western North Carolina Shootout Lincolnton (NC) Stephen Haas
March 2, 2019 2019 NAQT Kentucky State Championship Sponsored by KQBA (KY)
Hosted by Louisville (KY)
Ramapriya Rangaraju
March 2, 2019 Eastern Illinois University Honors College Tournament Eastern Illinois (IL) Richard England
March 2, 2019 Prairie State Conference Scholastic Bowl Sponsored by Prairie State (IL)
Hosted by Alton Marquette (IL)
Rachel Kallal
March 2, 2019 TQBA Bluebonnet Bowl Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Ronald Reagan (TX)
Chris Romero
March 7, 2019 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School State Championship
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by AISA (AL)
Hosted by Huntingdon (AL)
Michael McLendon
March 8, 2019 2019 NAQT Vermont State Championship Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Spaulding (VT)
Kevin Commo
March 9, 2019 2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Varsity Division) Purdue (IN) Purdue Quiz Bowl
March 16, 2019 2019 NAQT Ohio Small School State Championship St. Charles (OH) Greg Bossick
March 16, 2019 GATA Varsity State Championship (Division I) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Ola (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 16, 2019 GATA Varsity State Championship (Division II) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Ola (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 16, 2019 GATA Varsity State Championship (Division III) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Ola (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 16, 2019 GATA Varsity State Championship (Division IV) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Ola (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 16, 2019 GATA Varsity State Championship (Division V) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Ola (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 16, 2019 GATA Varsity State Championship (Division VI) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Ola (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 16, 2019 LQBA Louisiana State Championship (Division I) Sponsored by LQBA (LA)
Hosted by Louisiana State (LA)
J.R. Barry
March 16, 2019 LQBA Louisiana State Championship (Division II) Sponsored by LQBA (LA)
Hosted by Louisiana State (LA)
J.R. Barry
March 16, 2019 Livingston March Madness Invitational Livingston (NJ) Guy Rabner
March 16, 2019 Truly March Madness Woodland (CT) Nancy Manning
March 23, 2019 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association State Championship (Varsity Division) Arizona State (AZ) Bryan Ugaz
March 23, 2019 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association State Championship (Novice Division) Arizona State (AZ) Bryan Ugaz
March 23, 2019 University of Mississippi Academic Invitational Tournament Mississippi (MS) Amy Goodin
March 30, 2019 2019 Iowa High School Quiz Bowl Championship (Open Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Des Moines Central (IA)
Jay Winter
March 30, 2019 2019 Iowa High School Quiz Bowl Championship (Small Schools Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Des Moines Central (IA)
Jay Winter
March 30, 2019 2019 Iowa High School Quiz Bowl Championship (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Des Moines Central (IA)
Jay Winter
April 6, 2019 2019 NAQT West Virginia State Championship (Large Schools Division) Sponsored by WVACA (WV)
Hosted by Ripley (WV)
Barbara Heckert
April 6, 2019 2019 NAQT West Virginia State Championship (Small Schools Division) Sponsored by WVACA (WV)
Hosted by Ripley (WV)
Barbara Heckert
April 12, 2019 2019 ASCA High School State Championship (Division I)
Packets 4–13
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
April 12, 2019 2019 ASCA High School State Championship (Division II)
Packets 4–13
Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
Sharon Daily
April 12–13, 2019 Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship (Class A) Michigan State Honors (MI) Bess German
April 12–13, 2019 Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship (Class B) Michigan State Honors (MI) Bess German
April 12–13, 2019 Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship (Class C/D) Michigan State Honors (MI) Bess German
April 13, 2019 2019 NAQT South Carolina State Championship Clemson (SC) Sean Jackson
April 20, 2019 2019 NAQT Minnesota State Championship (Trophy Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
April 20, 2019 2019 NAQT Minnesota State Championship (Challenge Division) Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Burnsville (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
April 20, 2019 2019 NAQT Northern California State Championship Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
Nicholas Karas
April 20, 2019 Johns Hopkins Blue Jay Bowl Johns Hopkins (MD) Audrey Chang
April 26, 2019 Pennsylvania State Academic Competition Chester County IU (PA) Jay Stone
May 5, 2019 Ontario Provincial Championship Carleton University (ON, Canada) Brendan McKendy

Invitational Series #183-AS

Date Name Host Contact
March 23, 2019 2019 Asian Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Shanghai American-Puxi (China)
Joyce Sun

Invitational Series #184A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 19, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Albany Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 19, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Albany Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 24, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 24, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
October 29, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Rochester Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
November 20, 2018 – May 15, 2019 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (Junior Varsity Division) CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner
January 14 – March 4, 2019 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
February 22, 2019 Kankakee Community College Match Points Kankakee CC (IL) Linh Williams
February 22, 2019 Wallace Invitational Wallace CC (AL) Mary Wiggins
February 23, 2019 De Soto Invitational (Varsity Division) De Soto (MO) Jennifer Kidwell
February 23, 2019 De Soto Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) De Soto (MO) Jennifer Kidwell
February 23, 2019 Emerald Coast Academic Tournament Choctawhatchee (FL) Carol Bernich
February 23, 2019 Kaneland Cereal Killer Frosh/Soph Invitational Kaneland (IL) Ken Dentino
February 23, 2019 Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational Sponsored by Leon County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Rickards (FL)
Joe Williams
February 23, 2019 Portland Invitational Aloha (OR) Aaron Johnson
March 2, 2019 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 1) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 2, 2019 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 2) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 2, 2019 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 3) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 2, 2019 GATA Junior Varsity State Championship (Division 4) Sponsored by GATA (GA)
Hosted by Mary Persons (GA)
GATA Quiz Bowl
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl East Regional (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Sandhills Regional (Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Sandhills Regional (Junior Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Junior Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad West Regional (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (High School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 White Station Quiz Tournament White Station (TN) White Station Quiz Bowl
March 5, 2019 2018-2019 Southwest Missouri Challenge Games @ El Dorado Springs El Dorado Springs (MO) Darrin Griffin
March 8, 2019 Bevill-Fayette High School Invitational Bevill-Fayette (AL) David Schroeder
March 9, 2019 2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship Colorado (CO) Matt Mitchell
March 9, 2019 2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) Purdue (IN) Purdue Quiz Bowl
March 9, 2019 Mason Mashup Invitational Mason (OH) Rishi Mishra
March 16, 2019 2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl Penn State (PA) Victor Prieto
March 16, 2019 Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship Carver (PA) Shan Hogan
March 18, 2019 Lincoln Intermediate Unit 12 Academic Competition Lincoln IU (PA) Deb Ayers
March 22, 2019 Segerstrom Kiwanis Quiz Bowl Segerstrom (CA) Andy Martinez
March 23, 2019 Illinois College Scholastic Bowl Tournament Illinois College (IL) Rayyan Yassin
March 23, 2019 Roanoke Classic XIII Cave Spring (VA) Bob Powers
March 23, 2019 Spoofhound Classic (Varsity Division) Maryville (MO) Catrina Pelton
March 23, 2019 Washington-Lee Invitational Washington-Lee (VA) Nicholas Palmer
March 30, 2019 2019 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous Sponsored by Regional Radio (MO)
Hosted by Moberly (MO)
Kyle Hill
March 30, 2019 Darien Invitational IV Darien (CT) Dan Record
March 30, 2019 Russellville Spring Tournament Russellville (AR) Johnny Barham
March 30, 2019 WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) Western Reserve Academy (OH) Douglas Wheeler
March 30, 2019 WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) Western Reserve Academy (OH) Douglas Wheeler
April 5, 2019 Snead State Scholars Bowl Snead State (AL) Blake Leeth
April 6, 2019 2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship Sponsored by IQAT (ID)
Hosted by Boise State (ID)
IQAT Tournament Director
April 6, 2019 2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) Itawamba Agricultural (MS) Christopher Johnson
April 6, 2019 Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament Wisconsin (WI) Stephen Neal
April 11 – May 2, 2019 Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Milford-Matamoras Rotary (PA) Jamie Dykstra
April 11 – May 2, 2019 Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Milford-Matamoras Rotary (PA) Jamie Dykstra
April 12–13, 2019 Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship (Class A) Michigan State Honors (MI) Bess German
April 12–13, 2019 Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship (Class B) Michigan State Honors (MI) Bess German
April 12–13, 2019 Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship (Class C/D) Michigan State Honors (MI) Bess German
April 13, 2019 Sunnyslope Mindsoon Sunnyslope (AZ) David Brosius
April 27, 2019 Eleventh Annual Season Ender Tournament (High School Varsity Division) Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno
April 27, 2019 Eleventh Annual Season Ender Tournament (High School Junior Varsity Division) Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno
May 4, 2019 2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) NCQBA (CA) Nicholas Karas
May 4, 2019 Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) UC San Diego (CA) Alistair Gray
June 8, 2019 MasterMinds State Championship CYPRAS (NY) Scott Kroner

Middle School Series #25

Date Name Host Contact
October 3, 2018 – March 1, 2019 WNMU High School Bowl WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson

Middle School Series #26

Date Name Host Contact
September 24, 2018 – March 11, 2019 Charleroi Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
October 3, 2018 – March 1, 2019 WNMU High School Bowl WNMU-TV (MI) Robert Thomson
January 15 – March 12, 2019 Paris Duals (Middle School Division) Paris (MO) Suzy Otto

Middle School Series #27

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 24, 2018 – March 11, 2019 Charleroi Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
September 29, 2018 Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament (Middle School Division) Miami Valley (OH) Tyler Benedict
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 15, 2018 – February 5, 2019 Schuylkill Academic League Schuylkill IU-29 (PA) Theresa Kozura
October 17, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich East (IL)
Sean Coughlin
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 30, 2018 – March 5, 2019 Michigan Inter-County League (Novice Division) Inter-County League (MI) Craig Barker
November 3, 2018 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (Middle School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
November 5–26, 2018 Mid-State Activities Conference Quizbowl (Junior Varsity Division) Vestaburg (MI) Larry Koutz
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–4
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Freshman Division)
Packets 5–10
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (Middle School Division) South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 1 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by New Creation Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 16, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 2 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
January 18, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 3 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Sherwood Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 19, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 4 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Killian Hill Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 19 – April 12, 2019 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 22, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl Region 5 (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Horizon Christian (GA)
Nancy Long
January 23 – March 20, 2019 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 24 – April 2, 2019 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Novice Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
January 26 – February 27, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Jamboree and Weekly Meets (Middle School Division)
Packets 7–10
NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
January 27, 2019 Kuwait Schools Activities Association Academic Games (Junior Varsity Division) American Academy for Girls (Kuwait) Pilar Charlie
January 28 – February 26, 2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 30 – February 20, 2019 Higbee Duals (Junior High Division) Higbee (MO) Charles Schroeder
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 5–10
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (Middle School Division) Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Vermilion Valley Conference @ Oakwood (Ninth Grade Division)
Packet 10
Oakwood (IL) Laura Head
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 14, 2019 Columbiana County JV and Middle School Academic Challenge Tournament (Middle School Division) Columbiana County ESC (OH) Debbie Deafenbaugh

Middle School Series #28

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 17, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Riverview Intermediate Unit #6 Buzzer Event (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Brookville (PA)
Hosted by Riverview IU-6 (PA)
Melinda Burton
September 24, 2018 – March 11, 2019 Charleroi Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 17, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Southland Athletic Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Southland Athletic (IL)
Hosted by Rich East (IL)
Sean Coughlin
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel JV Dual Matches Portageville (MO) Christina Brands
December 1, 2018 Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 19 – April 12, 2019 Sweetwater Union Academic League Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sweetwater Union District (CA) Mary Lawlor
January 23 – March 20, 2019 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
January 24 – March 14, 2019 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Barbara Rabon
January 26, 2019 St. John's Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) St. John's (KS) Rusty Lueger
January 27, 2019 Kuwait Schools Activities Association Academic Games (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
American Academy for Girls (Kuwait) Pilar Charlie
January 28 – February 26, 2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 5–10
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Mid-Michigan Tri-County Academic League (Middle School Division) Holt (MI) Dave Hildebrandt
February 12–13, 2019 Butler County Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) Butler County Schools (AL) Tina Powell
February 20, 2019 Kirksville Dual (Middle School Division)
Packets 1–2
Kirksville (MO) Christopher Best
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (Middle School Division) Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley

Middle School Series #29

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 24, 2018 – March 11, 2019 Charleroi Academic League (Junior Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel JV Dual Matches Portageville (MO) Christina Brands
January 9 – March 6, 2019 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
Melinda Kremsreiter
January 24 – March 14, 2019 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Barbara Rabon
January 24 – April 2, 2019 San Diego City Schools Academic League (Novice Division) San Diego Schools (CA) Rachel Amato
February 2, 2019 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (Middle School Division) Classical Prep (FL) Connor Gleason
February 2, 2019 Savannah JV Invitational Savannah (MO) Kaysie Hamilton
February 4, 2019 GICAA Quiz Bowl State Championship (Middle School Division) Sponsored by GICAA (GA)
Hosted by Grace Fellowship (GA)
Nancy Long
February 16, 2019 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Southview Middle (IA)
Jay Winter
February 16, 2019 IQBL Winter Open Tournament (Middle School Division) Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Southview Middle (IA)
Jay Winter
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (Middle School Division) Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
March 2, 2019 Montgomery County JV Tournament Montgomery County (MO) Ben Creech
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl East Regional (Middle School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Sandhills Regional (Middle School Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Middle School Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad East Regional (Middle School JV Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad West Regional (Middle School Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl Triad West Regional (Middle School JV Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (Middle School Varsity Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 2, 2019 NCASA Quiz Bowl West Regional (Middle School JV Division) NCASA (NC) Leon Pfeiffer
March 9, 2019 Scotland County Invitational (Middle School Division)
Packets 1–8
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
March 26, 2019 Scotland County Triangular Meet (Middle School Division)
Packets 9–10
Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (Middle School Varsity Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young
April 19, 2019 Jackson County Academic Bowl (Middle School JV Division) Sponsored by Jackson County Schools (FL)
Hosted by Chipola (FL)
Stan Young

Middle School Series #30

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
January 23 – March 20, 2019 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Quest (MI) Brandon Miller
March 9, 2019 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by St. Clair (MO)
Michele Auxier
March 19, 2019 Schuyler County/Milan Dual Meet (Middle School Division)
Packets 9–10
Schuyler (MO) Ryan Kaden
March 23, 2019 Spoofhound Classic (Junior Varsity Division) Maryville (MO) Catrina Pelton
April 13, 2019 2019 NAQT Ohio State Championship (Middle School Division) Olentangy Berlin (OH) Cortney Roy Bird
April 27, 2019 Eleventh Annual Season Ender Tournament (Middle School Division) Dorman (SC) Cyrenna Moreno

2017-18 IHSA-Style Series

Date Name Host Contact
October 29 – December 10, 2018 Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 21–24
Sponsored by Northern Illinois Big 12 (IL)
Hosted by Kaneland (IL)
Ken Dentino

2017-18 Missouri Conference Set F

Date Name Host Contact
February 25, 2019 Trenton/Lathrop Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packet 18
Trenton (MO) Michael Tipton
February 25, 2019 Trenton/Lathrop Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 18
Trenton (MO) Michael Tipton

2017-18 Television Series

Date Name Host Contact
October 24, 2018 – February 13, 2019 Macomb Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl League Adlai E. Stevenson (MI) Jeff Lopo
October 24, 2018 – February 13, 2019 Macomb Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl League Adlai E. Stevenson (MI) Jeff Lopo
October 24, 2018 – February 13, 2019 Macomb Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl League Adlai E. Stevenson (MI) Jeff Lopo

2018 JROTC Academic Bowl

Date Name Host Contact
October 4, 2018 – March 27, 2019 Chester County Academic Competition (Varsity Division) Chester County IU (PA) Jay Stone
October 4, 2018 – March 27, 2019 Chester County Academic Competition (Junior Varsity Division) Chester County IU (PA) Jay Stone
April 5, 2019 Colonial Intermediate Unit 20 Academic Competition Sponsored by Chester County IU (PA)
Hosted by Colonial IU (PA)
Jay Stone

2018-19 IHSA-Style Series

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
September 20, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by SIAC (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
Tammy Austin
October 8, 2018 – February 22, 2019 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 8, 2018 – February 22, 2019 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 8, 2018 – February 22, 2019 Central Suburban League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Central Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Deerfield (IL)
Marty Esgar
October 11, 2018 – January 31, 2019 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Altamont (IL) Charles Niehaus
October 11, 2018 – January 31, 2019 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Altamont (IL) Charles Niehaus
October 11, 2018 – January 31, 2019 National Trail Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Altamont (IL) Charles Niehaus
October 17, 2018 – January 30, 2019 North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Waukegan (IL)
Ellen Pena
October 17, 2018 – January 30, 2019 North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Waukegan (IL)
Ellen Pena
October 17, 2018 – January 30, 2019 North Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by North Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Waukegan (IL)
Ellen Pena
October 20, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 20, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 20, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 20, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Metro North Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Metro North (IL)
Hosted by Roycemore (IL)
Larry Hunt
October 24, 2018 – February 2, 2019 DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Waubonsie Valley (IL)
Daryl Silberman
October 24, 2018 – February 2, 2019 DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Waubonsie Valley (IL)
Daryl Silberman
October 24, 2018 – February 2, 2019 DuPage Valley Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 13
Sponsored by DuPage Valley (IL)
Hosted by Waubonsie Valley (IL)
Daryl Silberman
October 29 – December 10, 2018 Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northern Illinois Big 12 (IL)
Hosted by Kaneland (IL)
Ken Dentino
October 29 – December 10, 2018 Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northern Illinois Big 12 (IL)
Hosted by Kaneland (IL)
Ken Dentino
October 29 – December 10, 2018 Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Northern Illinois Big 12 (IL)
Hosted by Kaneland (IL)
Ken Dentino
October 30, 2018 – February 5, 2019 Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League
Packets 1–6
Johnston City (IL) Crystal Stultz
October 30, 2018 – February 5, 2019 Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League
Packets 7–12
Johnston City (IL) Crystal Stultz
October 30, 2018 – February 5, 2019 Southern Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl League
Packets 13–15
Johnston City (IL) Crystal Stultz
November 1, 2018 – February 4, 2019 DuKane Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by DuKane Conference (IL)
Hosted by Wheaton Warrenville South (IL)
Michael Willuweit
November 1, 2018 – February 4, 2019 DuKane Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–10
Sponsored by DuKane Conference (IL)
Hosted by Wheaton Warrenville South (IL)
Michael Willuweit
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 1, 2018 – February 23, 2019 2018-19 West Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by West Suburban (IL)
Hosted by Willowbrook (IL)
Eastman Tiu
November 6 – December 8, 2018 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 6 – December 8, 2018 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 6 – December 8, 2018 Central State Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Central State 8 (IL)
Hosted by Chatham Glenwood (IL)
Grant Godar
November 7, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 7, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 7, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 7, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Northern Lake County Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Northern Lake County Conference (IL)
Hosted by North Chicago (IL)
Keith Turner
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 NIC-10 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by NIC-10 (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere North (IL)
Laura Stites
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Thornton (IL)
Anthony Ethridge
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Thornton (IL)
Anthony Ethridge
November 7, 2018 – February 20, 2019 Southwest Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–17
Sponsored by Southwest Suburban Confernce (IL)
Hosted by Thornton (IL)
Anthony Ethridge
November 8, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield Central (IL)
Arlene Morris
November 8, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield Central (IL)
Arlene Morris
November 8, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield Central (IL)
Arlene Morris
November 8, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Southwest Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Southwest Prairie (IL)
Hosted by Plainfield Central (IL)
Arlene Morris
November 15, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Upstate Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Upstate Eight (IL)
Hosted by Glenbard East (IL)
Antoine Anderson
November 15, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Upstate Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Upstate Eight (IL)
Hosted by Glenbard East (IL)
Antoine Anderson
November 15, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Upstate Eight Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Upstate Eight (IL)
Hosted by Glenbard East (IL)
Antoine Anderson
November 29, 2018 – March 7, 2019 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
November 29, 2018 – March 7, 2019 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
November 29, 2018 – March 7, 2019 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
November 29, 2018 – March 7, 2019 Metro East Quad League Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Metro East Quad (IL)
Hosted by Mascoutah (IL)
Chris Levrault
November 30, 2018 Big Twelve Conference Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by Centennial (IL)
Hosted by Normal Community (IL)
Mike Sorice
December 1, 2018 – February 21, 2019 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by William Fremd (IL)
Kevin C. Palmer
December 1, 2018 – February 21, 2019 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by William Fremd (IL)
Kevin C. Palmer
December 1, 2018 – February 21, 2019 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by William Fremd (IL)
Kevin C. Palmer
December 1, 2018 – February 21, 2019 Mid-Suburban League (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Mid-Suburban League (IL)
Hosted by William Fremd (IL)
Kevin C. Palmer
December 6, 2018 Sangamo Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by Sangamo (IL)
Hosted by Illini Central (IL)
Andrew Stevenson
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 6, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Interstate-8 Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Interstate 8 (IL)
Hosted by Herscher (IL)
Jessie Rezba
December 10, 2018 Harvard/South Beloit Dual
Packet 1
Harvard (IL) Andrew Walters
December 11, 2018 – February 19, 2019 Illini West Duals
Packets 23–24
Illini West (IL) Kim Johnson
January 7–26, 2019 Little Illini Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 7–26, 2019 Little Illini Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 7–26, 2019 Little Illini Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Little Illini (IL)
Hosted by Casey-Westfield (IL)
Elizabeth Collins
January 7 – February 20, 2019 2019 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 7 – February 20, 2019 2019 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 7 – February 20, 2019 2019 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 7 – February 20, 2019 2019 Big Northern Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Big Northern (IL)
Hosted by Rock Falls (IL)
Rich Montgomery
January 7 – February 25, 2019 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 7 – February 25, 2019 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 7 – February 25, 2019 Three Rivers Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Three Rivers (IL)
Hosted by Newman Catholic (IL)
Gary Frank
January 8–26, 2019 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Taylorville (IL)
Brendan Aydt
January 8–26, 2019 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Taylorville (IL)
Brendan Aydt
January 8–26, 2019 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Taylorville (IL)
Brendan Aydt
January 8–26, 2019 Apollo Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Mattoon (IL)
Hosted by Taylorville (IL)
Brendan Aydt
January 8 – February 7, 2019 Western Illinois Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Western Illinois Valley (IL)
Hosted by Routt Catholic (IL)
Merle Beddingfield
January 8 – February 7, 2019 Western Illinois Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Western Illinois Valley (IL)
Hosted by Routt Catholic (IL)
Merle Beddingfield
January 8 – February 7, 2019 Western Illinois Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Western Illinois Valley (IL)
Hosted by Routt Catholic (IL)
Merle Beddingfield
January 8 – February 7, 2019 Western Illinois Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Western Illinois Valley (IL)
Hosted by Routt Catholic (IL)
Merle Beddingfield
January 9 – February 13, 2019 2019 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 9 – February 13, 2019 2019 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 9 – February 13, 2019 2019 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 9 – February 13, 2019 2019 South Suburban Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by South Suburban Conference (IL)
Hosted by Blue Island Eisenhower (IL)
Susan Morgan
January 10 – February 21, 2019 Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL)
Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL)
Nichole Folkman
January 10 – February 21, 2019 Tomahawk Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Tomahawk (IL)
Hosted by Hartsburg-Emden (IL)
Nichole Folkman
January 10 – February 28, 2019 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Jake Kennedy
January 10 – February 28, 2019 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Jake Kennedy
January 10 – February 28, 2019 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Jake Kennedy
January 10 – February 28, 2019 Heart of Illinois Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Heart of Illinois (IL)
Hosted by Ridgeview (IL)
Jake Kennedy
January 14 – February 25, 2019 2019 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
January 14 – February 25, 2019 2019 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
January 14 – February 25, 2019 2019 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
January 14 – February 25, 2019 2019 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
January 14 – February 25, 2019 2019 Kishwaukee River Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 3
Sponsored by Kishwaukee River Conference (IL)
Hosted by Harvard (IL)
Andrew Walters
January 15 – February 5, 2019 South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by South Central (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
January 15 – February 5, 2019 South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by South Central (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
January 15 – February 5, 2019 South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by South Central (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
January 15 – February 5, 2019 South Central Conference Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by South Central (IL)
Hosted by Southwestern (IL)
Matt Hasquin
January 17 – February 23, 2019 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by St. Joseph-Ogden (IL)
Hosted by Rantoul (IL)
Marshall Schacht
January 17 – February 23, 2019 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by St. Joseph-Ogden (IL)
Hosted by Rantoul (IL)
Marshall Schacht
January 17 – February 23, 2019 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by St. Joseph-Ogden (IL)
Hosted by Rantoul (IL)
Marshall Schacht
January 17 – February 23, 2019 Illini Prairie Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–23
Sponsored by St. Joseph-Ogden (IL)
Hosted by Rantoul (IL)
Marshall Schacht
January 19, 2019 Mid-Illini Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Mid-Illini (IL)
Hosted by Dunlap (IL)
John Barrington
January 23, 2019 2019 Cornerstone Christian/Christ Lutheran Dual
Packets 1–2
Cornerstone Christian (IL) Wyn Boerckel
January 24 – February 25, 2019 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL) Travis Duley
January 24 – February 25, 2019 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL) Travis Duley
January 24 – February 25, 2019 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL) Travis Duley
January 24 – February 25, 2019 Sangamon Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–24
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (IL) Travis Duley
January 24 – February 28, 2019 Little Okaw Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Little Okaw Valley (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 24 – February 28, 2019 Little Okaw Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Little Okaw Valley (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 24 – February 28, 2019 Little Okaw Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Little Okaw Valley (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 24 – February 28, 2019 Little Okaw Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by Little Okaw Valley (IL)
Hosted by Bement (IL)
Doug Kepley
January 26, 2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Tournament
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by Durand (IL)
Ryan Bland
January 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 1–6
Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
January 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packet 7
Roanoke-Benson (IL) Jerod Gross
January 28 – February 26, 2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 28 – February 26, 2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 28 – February 26, 2019 Northwest Upstate Illini Conference Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Northwest Upstate Illini Conference (IL)
Hosted by East Dubuque (IL)
Alice Lundh
January 30 – February 25, 2019 River Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–6
Sponsored by River Valley (IL)
Hosted by Tri-Point (IL)
Kellee Hill
January 30 – February 25, 2019 River Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by River Valley (IL)
Hosted by Tri-Point (IL)
Kellee Hill
January 30 – February 25, 2019 River Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by River Valley (IL)
Hosted by Tri-Point (IL)
Kellee Hill
January 30 – February 25, 2019 River Valley Conference Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by River Valley (IL)
Hosted by Tri-Point (IL)
Kellee Hill
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Vermilion Valley Conference @ Oakwood (Varsity Division)
Packet 24
Oakwood (IL) Laura Head
February 21, 2019 Quincy/Quincy Notre Dame Dual (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
February 21, 2019 Quincy/Quincy Notre Dame Dual (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Quincy (IL) Jackie Stewart
February 25, 2019 Macoupin County Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 14–18
Gillespie (IL) Jarrod Herron
February 26, 2019 Vermilion Valley Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 13–19
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (IL) Ellie Short
February 27, 2019 Fulton County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 21–24
Spoon River Valley (IL) Matt Fluga
February 28, 2019 Sangamon County Scholastic Bowl
Packets 21–24
Sponsored by Sangamon County Principals (IL)
Hosted by Riverton (IL)
Erin Slightom
February 28, 2019 Vermilion County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 4–6
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 28, 2019 Vermilion County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 7–8
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott
February 28, 2019 Vermilion County Scholastic Bowl Tournament
Packets 9–11
Hoopeston (IL) Adam Elliott

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2018 – February 12, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Pleasant Hope (MO) Jacob Conklin
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 18, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield
Packets 1–2
Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 2–3
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 1, 2018 Mexico Quadrangular Meet Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
November 1 – December 13, 2018 Leopold Dual Meets
Packet 3
Leopold (MO) Teresa Cooper
November 5, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 2
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 8, 2018 Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO)
Hosted by New Covenant (MO)
Matthew Rabinowitz
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 10, 2018 Bakersfield Invitational (Varsity Division) Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 10, 2018 Bakersfield Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 12, 2018 – March 4, 2019 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 Appleton City Quadrangular Meet Appleton City (MO) Kevin Post
December 6, 2018 – January 31, 2019 Butler Duals (Varsity Division) Butler (MO) Kirk Hannah
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 21, 2019 Drexel Triangular Meet Drexel (MO) Becky Morgan
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 4–18, 2019 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 5, 2019 CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Higbee (MO)
Charles Schroeder
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 7, 2019 I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lone Jack (MO)
Angela Altman
March 7, 2019 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by Eugene (MO)
Deana Hager
March 9, 2019 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by St. Clair (MO)
Michele Auxier
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set B

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2018 – February 12, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Pleasant Hope (MO) Jacob Conklin
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 18, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield
Packet 5
Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 4
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 1 – December 13, 2018 Leopold Dual Meets
Packet 5
Leopold (MO) Teresa Cooper
November 5, 2018 – January 9, 2019 Advance Dual Meets
Packet 4
Advance (MO) Kaci Cooper
November 5, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 6
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 10, 2018 Bakersfield Invitational (Varsity Division)
Packet 4
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 10, 2018 Bakersfield Invitational (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 4
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 12, 2018 – March 4, 2019 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland
Packet 6
Fordland (MO) Ellen Hunter
December 13, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 4
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10–17, 2019 Adrian Triangular Meets Adrian (MO) Mary Ellen Sears
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17, 2019 Lakeland Triangular Meet
Packets 4–5
Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 17, 2019 Lakeland Triangular Meet
Packet 6
Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 17, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet (Varsity Division) Osceola (MO) Mary Morris
January 17 – February 27, 2019 Twin Rivers Dual Meets
Packets 5–6
Twin Rivers (MO) Amanda Long
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 22, 2019 St. Elizabeth Invitational
Packet 6
St. Elizabeth (MO) Nicole McDonnell
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division)
Packets 4–5
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 4–18, 2019 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 5, 2019 CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packets 4–5
Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Higbee (MO)
Charles Schroeder
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 7, 2019 I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–5
Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lone Jack (MO)
Angela Altman
March 7, 2019 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–5
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by Eugene (MO)
Deana Hager
March 9, 2019 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by St. Clair (MO)
Michele Auxier
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–5
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–5
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set C

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2018 – February 12, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Pleasant Hope (MO) Jacob Conklin
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 5, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Bell City Dual Matches Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 12, 2018 – March 4, 2019 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 – January 31, 2019 Butler Duals (Varsity Division) Butler (MO) Kirk Hannah
December 6, 2018 – January 31, 2019 Butler Duals (Junior Varsity Division) Butler (MO) Kirk Hannah
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10–17, 2019 Adrian Triangular Meets Adrian (MO) Mary Ellen Sears
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 22, 2019 St. Elizabeth Invitational St. Elizabeth (MO) Nicole McDonnell
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 7, 2019 New Bloomfield/Fulton Dual Meet
Packet 7
New Bloomfield (MO) Cindy Loftus
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 7
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 7
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 2, 2019 North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 8–9
Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
March 4–18, 2019 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 9, 2019 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 7
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by St. Clair (MO)
Michele Auxier
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 7
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 7
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set D

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 18, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield
Packet 11
Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 5, 2018 – February 28, 2019 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 10
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland
Packet 10
Fordland (MO) Ellen Hunter
December 13, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packets 11–12
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division)
Packets 11–12
Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 11–12
Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League
Packet 10
Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (High School Division) Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 2, 2019 North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
March 4–18, 2019 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–11
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 5, 2019 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 5, 2019 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 30, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament
Packet 12
Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set E

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference
Packets 13–14
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–16
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 5, 2018 – January 9, 2019 Advance Dual Meets
Packet 13
Advance (MO) Kaci Cooper
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 13
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 13
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland
Packet 13
Fordland (MO) Ellen Hunter
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (High School Division)
Packets 14–16
South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 24, 2019 Crossroads Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by Crossroads Conference (MO)
Hosted by Van Horn (MO)
Chris Corrie
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 21, 2019 Eldon Invitational
Packets 15–16
Eldon (MO) Sally Garbi
February 23, 2019 Frisco League Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–16
Richland (MO) Eldon Haun
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 5, 2019 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 13
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 5, 2019 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 13
Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 6, 2019 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–16
Osceola (MO) Cathy Foltz
March 13, 2019 2019 Polk County Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–16
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson
March 30, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener

2018-19 Missouri Conference Set F

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 17
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 17
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (High School Division) South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 17
Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 21, 2019 Eldon Invitational Eldon (MO) Sally Garbi
February 25, 2019 Trenton/Lathrop Dual Meet (Varsity Division)
Packet 18
Trenton (MO) Michael Tipton
February 25, 2019 Trenton/Lathrop Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 18
Trenton (MO) Michael Tipton
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 17
Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 26–28, 2019 Northland Christian Dual Meets (2/26 Division)
Packet 18
Northland Christian (MO) Trevor Cartwright
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 17
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 6, 2019 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl Osceola (MO) Cathy Foltz
March 13, 2019 2019 Polk County Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 19, 2019 Schuyler County/Milan Dual Meet (High School Division)
Packet 18
Schuyler (MO) Ryan Kaden
March 30, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set A

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2018 – February 12, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Pleasant Hope (MO) Jacob Conklin
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 18, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 1, 2018 Mexico Quadrangular Meet Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
November 8, 2018 Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO)
Hosted by New Covenant (MO)
Matthew Rabinowitz
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 10, 2018 Bakersfield Invitational (Varsity Division) Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 10, 2018 Bakersfield Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 12, 2018 – March 4, 2019 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 Appleton City Quadrangular Meet Appleton City (MO) Kevin Post
December 6, 2018 – January 31, 2019 Butler Duals (Varsity Division) Butler (MO) Kirk Hannah
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 21, 2019 Drexel Triangular Meet Drexel (MO) Becky Morgan
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 4–18, 2019 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 5, 2019 CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Higbee (MO)
Charles Schroeder
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 7, 2019 I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lone Jack (MO)
Angela Altman
March 7, 2019 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by Eugene (MO)
Deana Hager
March 9, 2019 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by St. Clair (MO)
Michele Auxier
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set B

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2018 – February 12, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Pleasant Hope (MO) Jacob Conklin
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 12, 2018 – March 4, 2019 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10–17, 2019 Adrian Triangular Meets Adrian (MO) Mary Ellen Sears
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17, 2019 Lakeland Triangular Meet Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 17, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet (Varsity Division) Osceola (MO) Mary Morris
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 23, 2019 Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO)
Hosted by Clever (MO)
Scott Walker
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 4–18, 2019 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 5, 2019 CCAA Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by CCAA (MO)
Hosted by Higbee (MO)
Charles Schroeder
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 7, 2019 I-70 Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by I-70 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lone Jack (MO)
Angela Altman
March 7, 2019 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by Eugene (MO)
Deana Hager
March 9, 2019 Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO)
Hosted by St. Clair (MO)
Michele Auxier
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 9, 2019 South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by South Central Association (MO)
Hosted by Thayer (MO)
Adrick Miller
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set C

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2018 – February 12, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Pleasant Hope (MO) Jacob Conklin
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 12, 2018 – March 4, 2019 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 – January 31, 2019 Butler Duals (Varsity Division) Butler (MO) Kirk Hannah
December 6, 2018 – January 31, 2019 Butler Duals (Junior Varsity Division) Butler (MO) Kirk Hannah
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10–17, 2019 Adrian Triangular Meets Adrian (MO) Mary Ellen Sears
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 22, 2019 St. Elizabeth Invitational St. Elizabeth (MO) Nicole McDonnell
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 7, 2019 New Bloomfield/Fulton Dual Meet New Bloomfield (MO) Cindy Loftus
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 4–18, 2019 HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO)
Hosted by Gilman City (MO)
Roger Alley
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey
March 20, 2019 Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bunker (MO)
Teela Brickey

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set D

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
November 8, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
November 27, 2018 – February 26, 2019 St. Charles County League (Novice Division) Orchard Farm (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 6, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Fordland (MO) Ellen Hunter
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 23 – March 7, 2019 Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO)
Hosted by Billings (MO)
Mia Datema
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 31 – February 21, 2019 Rich Hill Quadrangular Meets (High School Division) Rich Hill (MO) Ashley Arwood
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 2, 2019 North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
March 5, 2019 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 5, 2019 White River Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by White River Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bakersfield (MO)
Loreen Tefft
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set E

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 17, 2018 – March 6, 2019 Ozark 7 Conference Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Verona (MO)
Eric Mooneyham
October 23 – December 4, 2018 Private School League (Varsity Division) St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
January 8 – March 4, 2019 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by North Callaway (MO)
Caleb Olson
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 24, 2019 Crossroads Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Sponsored by Crossroads Conference (MO)
Hosted by Van Horn (MO)
Chris Corrie
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 23, 2019 Frisco League Scholar Bowl Richland (MO) Eldon Haun
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 6, 2019 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl Osceola (MO) Cathy Foltz
March 13, 2019 2019 Polk County Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson
March 30, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener

2018-19 Missouri Conference Tiebreakers Set F

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 29, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 29, 2018 – March 12, 2019 Missouri Bootheel Varsity Dual Matches Malden (MO) Michelle Smart
October 30, 2018 – February 26, 2019 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl Northwest (MO) Allison Nye
December 3, 2018 – February 2, 2019 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 4, 2018 – March 2, 2019 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
January 10 – March 14, 2019 South Callaway Duals (High School Division) South Callaway (MO) Jeannie Sneller
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 10 – March 28, 2019 Ozark Mountain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Buffalo (MO) Laura Copeland
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 16 – March 2, 2019 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 17 – March 9, 2019 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 24 – March 16, 2019 Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO)
Hosted by North County (MO)
Lydia Poole
January 30 – March 6, 2019 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
February 11 – March 16, 2019 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 21, 2019 Eldon Invitational Eldon (MO) Sally Garbi
February 25 – March 28, 2019 Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl Grand River (MO) Mike Adkins
February 28 – March 16, 2019 2019 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Bevier (MO)
Steve Safley
February 28 – March 27, 2019 275 Conference Scholar Bowl North Nodaway (MO) Jim Simmelink
March 5 – April 1, 2019 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 6, 2019 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl Osceola (MO) Cathy Foltz
March 13, 2019 2019 Polk County Scholar Bowl Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 18–28, 2019 Kansas City Lutheran Dual and Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Kansas City Lutheran (MO) Brittany Mikeska
March 30, 2019 Southwest Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener

2018-19 MNHSQB

Date Name Host Contact
October 25, 2018 – February 14, 2019 Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League
Packets 1–12
MNHSQB (MN) R. Robert Hentzel
October 25, 2018 – February 14, 2019 Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League
Packet 13
MNHSQB (MN) R. Robert Hentzel

2018-19 MSHSAA Districts

Date Name Host Contact
April 6, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 4) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 6, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 3) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 6, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 2) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 6, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 1) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder

2018-19 MSHSAA Sectionals

Date Name Host Contact
April 17, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 4) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 17, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 3) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 17, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 2) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 17, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 1) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder

2018-19 MSHSAA State (Large School)

Date Name Host Contact
May 3–4, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 4) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder
May 3–4, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 3) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder

2018-19 MSHSAA State (Small School)

Date Name Host Contact
May 3–4, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 2) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder
May 3–4, 2019 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 1) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder

2018-19 Television Series

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 10 – November 10, 2018 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Cherokee Bluff (GA)
Hosted by North Hall (GA)
Joan Grindle
September 10 – November 10, 2018 Lanier League Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Cherokee Bluff (GA)
Hosted by North Hall (GA)
Joan Grindle
September 10 – November 12, 2018 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) South Forsyth (GA) Brian Fahey
September 10 – November 12, 2018 Forsyth County Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Forsyth (GA) Brian Fahey
September 24 – December 3, 2018 Northeast Georgia RESA Academic Bowl (Varsity Division) Northeast Georgia RESA (GA) Mark Beechuk
September 24 – December 3, 2018 Northeast Georgia RESA Academic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Northeast Georgia RESA (GA) Mark Beechuk
September 24, 2018 – March 11, 2019 Charleroi Academic League (Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
September 24, 2018 – March 11, 2019 Charleroi Academic League (Varsity Division) Charleroi (PA) Vanessa DiCianna
September 30, 2018 – April 29, 2019 WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q
Packets 1–12
WSIU (IL) Abby Hargrave
September 30, 2018 – April 29, 2019 WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q
Packets 13–24
WSIU (IL) Abby Hargrave
September 30, 2018 – April 29, 2019 WSIU Scholastic Hi-Q
Packets 25–31
WSIU (IL) Abby Hargrave
October 4, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Fort Worth ISD High School Whiz Quiz
Packets 25–36
Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by Fort Worth ISD (TX)
Stephen Fontenot
October 6, 2018 Indiana Kick-Off Tournament William Henry Harrison (IN) Kent Kiester
October 6, 2018 Joppatowne Fall Tournament Joppatowne (MD) Melanie Denzer
October 6, 2018 Joppatowne Fall Tournament Joppatowne (MD) Melanie Denzer
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 15, 2018 – January 26, 2019 Appalachian Academic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by PAGE Foundation (GA)
Hosted by Towns County (GA)
Brooke Whitt
October 17, 2018 – February 27, 2019 Tri-County Academic League Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 17, 2018 – February 27, 2019 Tri-County Academic League
Packet 1
Carmichaels (PA) John Hess
October 18, 2018 – May 10, 2019 KCOS High Q
Packets 1–12
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
October 18, 2018 – May 10, 2019 KCOS High Q
Packets 13–18
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
October 18, 2018 – May 10, 2019 KCOS High Q
Packet 36
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
October 18, 2018 – May 10, 2019 KCOS High Q
Packet 33
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
October 18, 2018 – May 10, 2019 KCOS High Q
Packet 21
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
October 18, 2018 – May 10, 2019 KCOS High Q
Packets 23–24
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
October 18, 2018 – May 10, 2019 KCOS High Q
Packets 25–30
KCOS-TV 13 (TX) Emily Loya
October 20, 2018 – May 17, 2019 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 1–12
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 20, 2018 – May 17, 2019 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 13–16
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 20, 2018 – May 17, 2019 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 25–32
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 20, 2018 – May 17, 2019 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packet 42
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 20, 2018 – May 17, 2019 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packet 18
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 20, 2018 – May 17, 2019 Bergstrom Stateline Quiz Bowl
Packets 20–24
WTVO/WQRF (IL) Shawn Anderson
October 21, 2018 – May 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packets 1–12
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 21, 2018 – May 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packets 13–16
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 21, 2018 – May 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packets 25–30
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 21, 2018 – May 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packets 37–38
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 21, 2018 – May 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packets 18–21
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 21, 2018 – May 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packet 36
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 21, 2018 – May 19, 2019 Arizona Quizbowl Association Show
Packets 23–24
CW6 (AZ) Jason Bannecker
October 23 – December 17, 2018 Indiana County Academic League Sponsored by Indiana County League (PA)
Hosted by Marion Center (PA)
Thomas Betts
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
October 24, 2018 – February 6, 2019 St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) South Bend Community Schools (IN) Paul Kingston
November 7, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Franklin Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by BFA-St. Albans (VT)
Nate Archambault
November 7, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Franklin Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by BFA-St. Albans (VT)
Nate Archambault
November 8, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional I Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
November 8, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional I Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Chittenden Regional (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Burlington (VT)
Kevin Commo
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl East Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by St. Johnsbury (VT)
Jim Callanan
November 9, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl East Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by St. Johnsbury (VT)
Jim Callanan
November 10, 2018 Really Awesome Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Chanhassen (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
November 10, 2018 Really Awesome Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Chanhassen (MN)
R. Robert Hentzel
November 13, 2018 – June 11, 2019 WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage (Main Division)
Packets 1–12
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Alyissa Gallagher
November 13, 2018 – June 11, 2019 WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage (Main Division)
Packets 13–24
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Alyissa Gallagher
November 13, 2018 – June 11, 2019 WLVT Scholastic Scrimmage (Main Division)
Packets 25–30
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Alyissa Gallagher
November 14, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Lamoille (VT)
Patrick LaClair
November 14, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Green Mountain Regional Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Lamoille (VT)
Patrick LaClair
November 14, 2018 – April 10, 2019 Regional Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 26–36
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 14, 2018 – April 10, 2019 Regional Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 37–48
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 14, 2018 – April 10, 2019 Regional Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 26–36
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 14, 2018 – April 10, 2019 Regional Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 37–48
RQB Associates (NY) Ross Lipsky
November 15, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional II Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
November 15, 2018 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional II Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
November 17, 2018 Bel Air Invitational Bel Air (MD) Laurie Bates
November 17, 2018 Bel Air Invitational Bel Air (MD) Laurie Bates
November 28, 2018 – February 6, 2019 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
November 28, 2018 – February 6, 2019 Tippecanoe Valley Quiz Bowl Conference Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Rochester (IN) Laura Norris
January 9 – June 19, 2019 Quiz Central
Packets 1–12
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 9 – June 19, 2019 Quiz Central
Packets 13–24
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 9 – June 19, 2019 Quiz Central
Packets 25–36
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 9 – June 19, 2019 Quiz Central
Packets 37–47
WCMU (MI) Chris Ogozaly
January 10, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional III Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
January 10, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl South Regional III Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Black River (VT)
Toby Milne
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV A Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV A Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV B Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 11, 2019 2018-19 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Addison Regional (JV B Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Champlain Valley (VT)
John Bennett
January 12 – July 13, 2019 QBTV Northwest Iowa
Packet 15
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Morningside (IA)
Jay Winter
January 12 – July 13, 2019 QBTV Northwest Iowa
Packets 18–21
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Morningside (IA)
Jay Winter
January 12 – July 13, 2019 QBTV Northwest Iowa
Packets 24–38
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Morningside (IA)
Jay Winter
January 14 – March 4, 2019 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 14 – March 4, 2019 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Spring Creek (NV) Dean Mitchel
January 18 – March 16, 2019 WGEM/JWCC Academic Challenge Quiz Bowl Sponsored by WGEM-TV (IL)
Hosted by John Wood CC (IL)
Shawn Dickerman
January 24, 2019 Wichita Scholars Bowl League Tournament Wichita East (KS) David Shelly
January 24 – March 14, 2019 Charleston County Academic Tournament (Varsity Division) Charleston County Schools (SC) Barbara Rabon
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Large School Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Large School Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Small School Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Small School Division) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
Kevin Commo
January 26, 2019 St. John's Invitational (Varsity Division) St. John's (KS) Rusty Lueger
January 26, 2019 Tri-County Senior Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) Tri-County ESC (OH) Debbie Miller
January 26, 2019 Tri-County Senior Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) Tri-County ESC (OH) Debbie Miller
February 9, 2019 Georgia RESA State Championship (Varsity Division) Apalachee (GA) Christopher Shull
February 9, 2019 Georgia RESA State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) Apalachee (GA) Christopher Shull
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 23, 2019 Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO)
Hosted by Savannah (MO)
Chad Dreyer
February 23 – April 25, 2019 Grand View University/Mediacom/IQBL "QUIZ BOWL" on TV (Open Division)
Packets 25–29
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Grand View (IA)
Jay Winter
February 23 – April 25, 2019 Grand View University/Mediacom/IQBL "QUIZ BOWL" on TV (Open Division)
Packet 30
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Grand View (IA)
Jay Winter
February 23 – April 25, 2019 Grand View University/Mediacom/IQBL "QUIZ BOWL" on TV (Open Division)
Packets 33–35
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Grand View (IA)
Jay Winter
February 23 – April 25, 2019 Grand View University/Mediacom/IQBL "QUIZ BOWL" on TV (Small Schools Division)
Packets 25–29
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Grand View (IA)
Jay Winter
February 23 – April 25, 2019 Grand View University/Mediacom/IQBL "QUIZ BOWL" on TV (Small Schools Division)
Packets 36–38
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Grand View (IA)
Jay Winter
February 23 – April 25, 2019 Grand View University/Mediacom/IQBL "QUIZ BOWL" on TV (Small Schools Division)
Packet 39
Sponsored by IQBL (IA)
Hosted by Grand View (IA)
Jay Winter
February 25 – March 25, 2019 The Greater Ohio Valley Quiz Bowl League (High School Division)
Packets 37–48
Southern Meigs (OH) Adam Phillips
March 1, 2019 Medium and Small Schools Tournament
Packets 3–12
Robbinsdale Armstrong (MN) Philip Wiese
March 4 – May 13, 2019 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 1–12
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 4 – May 13, 2019 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 13–24
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 4 – May 13, 2019 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 25–36
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 4 – May 13, 2019 WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage
Packets 37–41
WVIA (PA) Kirsten Smith-Doyle
March 20–21, 2019 Sabine Parish Senior Quiz Bowl Sabine Parish Schools (LA) Shelly Rivers
March 25, 2019 East Husker Conference Tournament Sponsored by East Husker (NE)
Hosted by Leigh (NE)
Troy Holmberg
March 29, 2019 Schuylkill Intermediate Unit #29 Academic Bowl Schuylkill IU-29 (PA) Theresa Kozura
March 30, 2019 2019 Greenville County Scholastic Scoreboard Sponsored by Greenville County Schools (SC)
Hosted by Southside (SC)
Brian Corbett
March 30, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl State Finals Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Vermont State House (VT)
Kevin Commo
March 30, 2019 2019 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl State Finals Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Vermont State House (VT)
Kevin Commo
May 29, 2019 WLVT/WVIA Scholastic Scrimmage Championship Match
Packet 48
PBS39/WLVT (PA) Catherine Reifsnyder

2018-19 VHSL Regionals

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
December 18, 2018 – January 19, 2019 2018-19 VHSL Regional 6D Sponsored by VHSL Region 6D (VA)
Hosted by James Madison (VA)
Marc Lebendig
January 9 – February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 6B Riverbend (VA) Tim Stimmell
January 12, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5B Hermitage (VA) Chris Rollison
January 17, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4C Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
January 17 – February 4, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 2A Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3B Culpeper County (VA) Patricia Oliver
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4A Churchland (VA) Michael Whittington
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5A Kecoughtan (VA) Lucas Brown
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 6C James W. Robinson (VA) Michael P. Campana
January 19 – February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 2C Appomattox County (VA) Chris Dodge
January 24, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1D Thomas Walker (VA) Landon Smith
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1A (Mathews Sectional Division) Windsor (VA) Chuck Parrish
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1A (Windsor Sectional Division) Windsor (VA) Chuck Parrish
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1B Galileo Magnet (VA) Jonathan Fain
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1C Eastern Montgomery (VA) Kirk Litton
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3D Staunton River (VA) Adam Sparks
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4B Dinwiddie (VA) Jeanne Minetree
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4D Bassett (VA) Joshua Evan Duncan
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5C Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 6A Western Branch (VA) Mark Didawick
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3A New Kent (VA) John Spiak
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3C Western Albemarle (VA) Steve Heon
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5D Sponsored by VHSL Region 5D (VA)
Hosted by Albemarle (VA)
Deb Tyson
February 6, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 2B George Mason (VA) Julie Bravin

2018-19 VHSL Regionals Tiebreakers

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
December 18, 2018 – January 19, 2019 2018-19 VHSL Regional 6D Sponsored by VHSL Region 6D (VA)
Hosted by James Madison (VA)
Marc Lebendig
January 9 – February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 6B Riverbend (VA) Tim Stimmell
January 12, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5B Hermitage (VA) Chris Rollison
January 17, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4C Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
January 17 – February 4, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 2A Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3B Culpeper County (VA) Patricia Oliver
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4A Churchland (VA) Michael Whittington
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5A Kecoughtan (VA) Lucas Brown
January 19, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 6C James W. Robinson (VA) Michael P. Campana
January 19 – February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 2C Appomattox County (VA) Chris Dodge
January 24, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1D Thomas Walker (VA) Landon Smith
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1A (Mathews Sectional Division) Windsor (VA) Chuck Parrish
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1A (Windsor Sectional Division) Windsor (VA) Chuck Parrish
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1B Galileo Magnet (VA) Jonathan Fain
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 1C Eastern Montgomery (VA) Kirk Litton
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3D Staunton River (VA) Adam Sparks
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4B Dinwiddie (VA) Jeanne Minetree
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 4D Bassett (VA) Joshua Evan Duncan
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5C Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 6A Western Branch (VA) Mark Didawick
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3A New Kent (VA) John Spiak
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 3C Western Albemarle (VA) Steve Heon
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5D Sponsored by VHSL Region 5D (VA)
Hosted by Albemarle (VA)
Deb Tyson
February 6, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 2B George Mason (VA) Julie Bravin

2018-19 VHSL Regular Season

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
September 20 – December 22, 2018 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 1–2
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
September 20 – December 22, 2018 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 7–12
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
September 20 – December 22, 2018 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 3–4
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
September 20 – December 22, 2018 Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches
Packets 5–6
Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
October 10 – December 5, 2018 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 10 – December 5, 2018 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 10 – December 5, 2018 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 10 – December 5, 2018 Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–9
Indian River (VA) Michael Tribus
October 10, 2018 – January 9, 2019 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 10, 2018 – January 9, 2019 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 10, 2018 – January 9, 2019 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 10, 2018 – January 9, 2019 Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA)
Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA)
Lucas Brown
October 15 – December 10, 2018 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Amelia County (VA) Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 10, 2018 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Amelia County (VA) Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 10, 2018 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Amelia County (VA) Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 10, 2018 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Amelia County (VA) Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 10, 2018 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Amelia County (VA) Wayne Hawkins
October 15 – December 10, 2018 James River District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Amelia County (VA) Wayne Hawkins
October 16, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Gate City (VA) Mike Lane
October 16, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Gate City (VA) Mike Lane
October 16, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Gate City (VA) Mike Lane
October 16, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Gate City (VA) Mike Lane
October 16, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Gate City (VA) Mike Lane
October 16, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–22
Gate City (VA) Mike Lane
October 22, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 22, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 22, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 22, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 22, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 22, 2018 – January 7, 2019 Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Piedmont District (VA) Tommy Dodson
October 22, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Rye Cove (VA)
Jamie Carter
October 22, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Rye Cove (VA)
Jamie Carter
October 22, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Rye Cove (VA)
Jamie Carter
October 22, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA)
Hosted by Rye Cove (VA)
Jamie Carter
October 24, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
October 24, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
October 24, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
October 24, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
October 24, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
October 24, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA)
Hosted by Louisa County (VA)
George Stanley
October 25, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 25, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 25, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 25, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 25, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 25, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 25, 2018 – January 15, 2019 Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 22–24
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA)
Hosted by Riverbend (VA)
Tim Stimmell
October 29, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Robert E. Lee (VA)
C. J. Van Devander
October 29, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Robert E. Lee (VA)
C. J. Van Devander
October 29, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Robert E. Lee (VA)
C. J. Van Devander
October 29, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Robert E. Lee (VA)
C. J. Van Devander
October 29, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Robert E. Lee (VA)
C. J. Van Devander
October 29, 2018 – January 16, 2019 Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA)
Hosted by Robert E. Lee (VA)
C. J. Van Devander
October 30, 2018 – January 8, 2019 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 30, 2018 – January 8, 2019 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 30, 2018 – January 8, 2019 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 30, 2018 – January 8, 2019 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 30, 2018 – January 8, 2019 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–16
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
October 30, 2018 – January 8, 2019 Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packet 17
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA)
Hosted by Surry County (VA)
James Pope
November 1, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
November 1, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
November 1, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
November 1, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
November 1, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Eastern District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–14
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA)
Hosted by Churchland (VA)
Michael Whittington
November 5, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 5, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 5, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 5, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 5, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 5, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Beach District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–22
Princess Anne (VA) Bob Robbins
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–20
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 21–22
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 5, 2018 – January 24, 2019 Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 23–24
West Point (VA) Geoff McCulloch
November 7 – December 18, 2018 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Patriot (VA) Brad Qualls
November 7 – December 18, 2018 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Patriot (VA) Brad Qualls
November 7 – December 18, 2018 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Patriot (VA) Brad Qualls
November 7 – December 18, 2018 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–14
Patriot (VA) Brad Qualls
November 7 – December 18, 2018 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Patriot (VA) Brad Qualls
November 7 – December 18, 2018 Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packet 15
Patriot (VA) Brad Qualls
November 7, 2018 – January 3, 2019 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 7, 2018 – January 3, 2019 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 7, 2018 – January 3, 2019 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 7, 2018 – January 3, 2019 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 7, 2018 – January 3, 2019 Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA)
Hosted by Chincoteague (VA)
Harold Holmes
November 8 – December 13, 2018 Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Colgan (VA) David Huckestein
November 8 – December 13, 2018 Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Colgan (VA) David Huckestein
November 8 – December 13, 2018 Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Colgan (VA) David Huckestein
November 8 – December 13, 2018 Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–10
Colgan (VA) David Huckestein
November 12 – December 17, 2018 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Eastern View (VA) Mark Settle
November 12 – December 17, 2018 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Eastern View (VA) Mark Settle
November 12 – December 17, 2018 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Eastern View (VA) Mark Settle
November 12 – December 17, 2018 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Eastern View (VA) Mark Settle
November 12 – December 17, 2018 Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Eastern View (VA) Mark Settle
November 12, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
November 12, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
November 12, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
November 12, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
November 12, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–17
Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
November 12, 2018 – January 28, 2019 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 12, 2018 – January 28, 2019 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 12, 2018 – January 28, 2019 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 12, 2018 – January 28, 2019 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 12, 2018 – January 28, 2019 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 12, 2018 – January 28, 2019 Valley District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by Valley District (VA)
Hosted by Rockbridge County (VA)
Rick Lollis
November 14 – December 17, 2018 Blue Ridge/River Ridge Non-District Matches
Packets 16–18
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 1–2
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 3–4
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 7–12
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 13–18
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 19–24
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 4)
Packets 5–6
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 1–2
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 3–4
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 7–12
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 13–18
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 19–24
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 15, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl (Division 3)
Packets 5–6
James Wood (VA) Craig Woshner
November 16, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 16, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 16, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 16, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 16, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 16, 2018 – January 17, 2019 Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–21
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA)
Hosted by Appomattox County (VA)
Chris Dodge
November 19, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 19, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 19, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 19, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 19, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 19, 2018 – January 14, 2019 Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–20
Poquoson (VA) Kenneth Bennett
November 26, 2018 – January 12, 2019 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
November 26, 2018 – January 12, 2019 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
November 26, 2018 – January 12, 2019 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
November 26, 2018 – January 12, 2019 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
November 26, 2018 – January 12, 2019 Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–16
Sponsored by Pioneer District (VA)
Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA)
Kirk Litton
November 26, 2018 – February 1, 2019 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Strasburg (VA) Matt Hiserman
November 26, 2018 – February 1, 2019 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Strasburg (VA) Matt Hiserman
November 26, 2018 – February 1, 2019 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Strasburg (VA) Matt Hiserman
November 26, 2018 – February 1, 2019 Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Strasburg (VA) Matt Hiserman
November 28, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Colonial Beach (VA) Martin Astrop
November 28, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Colonial Beach (VA) Martin Astrop
November 28, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Colonial Beach (VA) Martin Astrop
November 28, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Colonial Beach (VA) Martin Astrop
November 29, 2018 Grundy/Richlands Dual
Packets 19–20
Richlands (VA) Christopher Hale
December 2, 2018 – January 21, 2019 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 2, 2018 – January 21, 2019 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 2, 2018 – January 21, 2019 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 2, 2018 – January 21, 2019 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 2, 2018 – January 21, 2019 Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl
Packet 13
Holston (VA) Travis Gray
December 4, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Northside (VA) Mark Eubank
December 4, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Northside (VA) Mark Eubank
December 4, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Northside (VA) Mark Eubank
December 4, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Northside (VA) Mark Eubank
December 4, 2018 – January 22, 2019 Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–15
Northside (VA) Mark Eubank
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 3–4
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 5–6
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–12
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–15
Cave Spring (VA) Jon Hartness
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Amherst County (VA) Robert Curd
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Amherst County (VA) Robert Curd
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Amherst County (VA) Robert Curd
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Amherst County (VA) Robert Curd
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Amherst County (VA) Robert Curd
December 5, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Seminole District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–24
Amherst County (VA) Robert Curd
December 6, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
December 6, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
December 6, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
December 6, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
December 6, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 19–22
Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
December 6, 2018 – January 10, 2019 Dulles District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Loudoun County (VA) Bruce Sheppard
December 6, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 6, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 6, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 6, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 6, 2018 – January 19, 2019 Southwest District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA)
Hosted by Richlands (VA)
Christopher Hale
December 19, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Potomac District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
Broad Run (VA) Ryan Young
December 19, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Potomac District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
Broad Run (VA) Ryan Young
December 19, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Potomac District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
Broad Run (VA) Ryan Young
December 19, 2018 – January 23, 2019 Potomac District Scholastic Bowl
Packet 7
Broad Run (VA) Ryan Young
January 2–23, 2019 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 1–2
George Wythe (VA) Dante Lee
January 2–23, 2019 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 3–4
George Wythe (VA) Dante Lee
January 2–23, 2019 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 5–6
George Wythe (VA) Dante Lee
January 2–23, 2019 Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl
Packets 7–12
George Wythe (VA) Dante Lee
January 10–15, 2019 Honaker Dual and Triangular Meets
Packet 18
Honaker (VA) Charlie Perkins
January 10–15, 2019 Honaker Dual and Triangular Meets
Packets 19–24
Honaker (VA) Charlie Perkins
January 14, 2019 Ridgeview/Wise Central Dual
Packets 23–24
Ridgeview (VA) Adrian White

2018-19 VHSL State

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 6) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 5) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 4) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 3) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 2) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 1) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson

2018-19 VHSL State Tiebreakers

Date Name Host Contact
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 6) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 5) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 4) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 3) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 2) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson
February 23, 2019 2019 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 1) Sponsored by VHSL (VA)
Hosted by William & Mary (VA)
Darrell Wilson

2018-19 VHSL Super-Regionals

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5C Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 1AB Windsor (VA) Chuck Parrish
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 1CD Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 4CD Loudoun County (VA) Kate Cassidy
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 6CD James W. Robinson (VA) Michael P. Campana

2018-19 VHSL Super-Regionals Tiebreakers

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
January 26, 2019 2019 VHSL Regional 5C Thomas Edison (VA) Jeffrey Pandin
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 1AB Windsor (VA) Chuck Parrish
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 1CD Honaker (VA) Tony L. Bush
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 4CD Loudoun County (VA) Kate Cassidy
February 2, 2019 2019 VHSL Super-Regional 6CD James W. Robinson (VA) Michael P. Campana

2019 JROTC Academic Bowl

Date Name Host Contact
June 21–25, 2019 JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Joint Service Championship Division) Sponsored by College Options (GA)
Hosted by Catholic (DC)
Dave Bykowski
June 21–25, 2019 JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Army Division) Sponsored by College Options (GA)
Hosted by Catholic (DC)
Dave Bykowski
June 21–25, 2019 JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Navy and Marine Corps Division) Sponsored by College Options (GA)
Hosted by Catholic (DC)
Dave Bykowski
June 21–25, 2019 JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Air Force Division) Sponsored by College Options (GA)
Hosted by Catholic (DC)
Dave Bykowski