Tournaments by Question Set
This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2023–2024 ordered by the question set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same questions. If you have any questions about this process or whether your team can attend a given tournament, write to naqt@naqt.com.
2022-23 Missouri Regular Season Rounds
This set shares with Invitational Series #212A and Invitational Series #214A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
March 5–12, 2024 |
Fayette/Boonville Dual Meets Packet 18 |
Fayette (MO) | Mike James |
2023-24 Missouri Regular Season Rounds
This set shares with Invitational Series #221A and Invitational Series #223A.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 – April 4, 2024 | Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division) | Portageville (MO) | Christina Brands |
October 11, 2023 – February 26, 2024 |
Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO) Hosted by Exeter (MO) |
Michael Pisanti |
October 11, 2023 – February 26, 2024 |
Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO) Hosted by Exeter (MO) |
Michael Pisanti |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packet 1 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packets 3–4 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packet 7 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 19 – December 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Fordland Packet 21 |
Fordland (MO) | Jason Patel |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 19 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 23, 2023 – March 11, 2024 |
Jackson Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 19 |
Jackson (MO) | Rebecca Daniels |
October 24 – December 5, 2023 |
Private School League Packets 1–16 |
Sponsored by Private School League (MO) Hosted by Nerinx Hall (MO) |
Katie Mulhall |
October 24 – December 5, 2023 |
Private School League Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by Private School League (MO) Hosted by Nerinx Hall (MO) |
Katie Mulhall |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packets 2–3 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packets 5–10 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Varsity Division) Packet 22 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 2–3 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 5–10 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 22 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
November 2, 2023 – February 1, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield Packets 1–5 |
Mansfield (MO) | Jackie Harrington |
November 2, 2023 – February 1, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield Packet 19 |
Mansfield (MO) | Jackie Harrington |
November 7, 2023 |
Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packets 1–4 |
Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO) Hosted by School of the Ozarks (MO) |
Scott McElvain |
November 7, 2023 |
Mark Twain Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packet 19 |
Sponsored by Mark Twain Conference (MO) Hosted by School of the Ozarks (MO) |
Scott McElvain |
November 7 – December 14, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville Packets 1–2 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
November 7 – December 14, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville Packet 6 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
November 7 – December 14, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville Packet 20 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
November 8, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Hallsville (MO) | Scott Allen |
November 8, 2023 – January 18, 2024 |
Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–22 |
Hallsville (MO) | Scott Allen |
November 8, 2023 – March 26, 2024 |
Leopold Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 2 |
Leopold (MO) | Jennifer Rosanna |
November 8, 2023 – March 26, 2024 |
Leopold Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 6 |
Leopold (MO) | Jennifer Rosanna |
November 13, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by Big 8 Conference (MO) Hosted by Monett (MO) |
April Smith |
November 14, 2023 – January 11, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway Packets 8–11 |
Conway (MO) | Sonya Barker |
November 14, 2023 – January 11, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway Packet 23 |
Conway (MO) | Sonya Barker |
November 16, 2023 – March 28, 2024 |
Ozark Highlands Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–16 |
Sponsored by Ozark Highlands Conference (MO) Hosted by Buffalo (MO) |
Laura Copeland |
November 16, 2023 – March 28, 2024 |
Ozark Highlands Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by Ozark Highlands Conference (MO) Hosted by Buffalo (MO) |
Laura Copeland |
November 28, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
Jefferson County Academic Conference Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by De Soto (MO) Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO) |
Jennifer Kidwell |
November 28, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
Jefferson County Academic Conference Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by De Soto (MO) Hosted by Jefferson R-7 (MO) |
Jennifer Kidwell |
December 6, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO) Hosted by Lafayette County (MO) |
Darrell Jeffries |
December 6, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO) Hosted by Lafayette County (MO) |
Darrell Jeffries |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Varsity Division) Packets 19–22 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
December 12, 2023 – March 5, 2024 |
St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–22 |
North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
January 8 – March 4, 2024 |
Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO) Hosted by Cuba (MO) |
Taylor Dace |
January 8 – March 4, 2024 |
Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO) Hosted by Cuba (MO) |
Taylor Dace |
January 9 – March 5, 2024 |
Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO) Hosted by Bowling Green (MO) |
Melvin Hurst |
January 9 – March 5, 2024 |
Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO) Hosted by Bowling Green (MO) |
Melvin Hurst |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 15–18 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 15–18 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 11, 2024 |
St. Elizabeth Invitational Packets 6–9 |
St. Elizabeth (MO) | Nicole McDonnell |
January 11, 2024 |
St. Elizabeth Invitational Packet 21 |
St. Elizabeth (MO) | Nicole McDonnell |
January 11 – March 16, 2024 | Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO) Hosted by North County (MO) |
Sondra Kekec |
January 11 – March 16, 2024 | Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO) Hosted by North County (MO) |
Sondra Kekec |
January 12 – March 14, 2024 | Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by Kaysinger Conference (MO) Hosted by Cole Camp (MO) |
Amber Gladman |
January 18, 2024 |
Adrian Triangular Meet Packets 4–6 |
Adrian (MO) | MaryEllen Sears |
January 18, 2024 |
Adrian Triangular Meet Packet 20 |
Adrian (MO) | MaryEllen Sears |
January 18 – March 16, 2024 | Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO) Hosted by Centralia (MO) |
Drew Darr |
January 18 – March 16, 2024 | Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO) Hosted by Centralia (MO) |
Drew Darr |
January 24 – March 7, 2024 |
Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO) Hosted by Galena (MO) |
Matthew Carr |
January 24 – March 7, 2024 |
Southwest Central Scholar Bowl League Packets 19–22 |
Sponsored by SouthWest Central (MO) Hosted by Galena (MO) |
Matthew Carr |
January 24 – March 14, 2024 | Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO) Hosted by Staley (MO) |
Melissa Camarda |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Varsity Division) Packets 23–24 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 23–24 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 27, 2024 |
1st Annual Cole County Scholar Bowl Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 13–18 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
January 30, 2024 |
Paris/Canton Dual Meet (High School Division) Packet 18 |
Paris (MO) | Annie Fodge |
February 1, 2024 |
Rich Hill Quadrangular Meet Packets 7–9 |
Rich Hill (MO) | Sarah Arnold |
February 1, 2024 |
Rich Hill Quadrangular Meet Packet 21 |
Rich Hill (MO) | Sarah Arnold |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–17 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–17 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–24 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 12, 2024 |
Midway Quadrangular Meet Packets 1–3 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 12, 2024 |
Midway Quadrangular Meet Packet 19 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packets 17–18 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 17–18 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 13, 2024 |
Cameron/Trenton Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 24 |
Cameron (MO) | Bryan Allen |
February 20, 2024 |
Hartville/Conway Dual Meet Packet 7 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
February 20, 2024 |
Jasper Hexagonal Meet Packets 10–12 |
Jasper (MO) | Jamie Richey |
February 20, 2024 |
Jasper Hexagonal Meet Packet 22 |
Jasper (MO) | Jamie Richey |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Four Rivers Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Four Rivers Conference (MO) Hosted by Sullivan (MO) |
Jason Loy |
February 24, 2024 |
Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 24, 2024 |
Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (High School Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 24, 2024 |
Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–7 |
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO) Hosted by St. Pius X (MO) |
Aaron Haugh |
February 24, 2024 |
Midland Empire Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Midland Empire (MO) Hosted by St. Pius X (MO) |
Aaron Haugh |
February 24, 2024 |
North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 14–18 |
Marshall (MO) | Eva Cordes |
February 24, 2024 |
North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 23–24 |
Marshall (MO) | Eva Cordes |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 24, 2024 |
South Central Association Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by South Central Association (MO) Hosted by Houston (MO) |
Jason Pounds |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 | 2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) | Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 |
Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 |
Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
February 29, 2024 |
Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–5 |
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO) Hosted by St. Elizabeth (MO) |
Nicole McDonnell |
February 29, 2024 |
Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO) Hosted by St. Elizabeth (MO) |
Nicole McDonnell |
February 29, 2024 |
WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 14–18 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 29, 2024 |
WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 23–24 |
Midway (MO) | Crystal Irwin |
February 29 – March 27, 2024 | 275 Conference Scholar Bowl | Sponsored by 275 Conference (MO) Hosted by Stewartsville (MO) |
Brett Jones |
March 4–25, 2024 |
Grand River Conference West Scholar Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Grand River West (MO) | Mike Adkins |
March 4–25, 2024 |
Grand River Conference West Scholar Bowl Packets 19–22 |
Grand River West (MO) | Mike Adkins |
March 5–12, 2024 |
Fayette/Boonville Dual Meets Packet 18 |
Fayette (MO) | Mike James |
March 5–19, 2024 |
HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 1–8 |
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO) Hosted by Cainsville (MO) |
Brooke Loving |
March 5–19, 2024 |
HDC Conference Scholar Bowl Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by HDC Conference (MO) Hosted by Cainsville (MO) |
Brooke Loving |
March 5 – April 2, 2024 |
KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO) Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO) |
David Elms |
March 5 – April 2, 2024 |
KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–23 |
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO) Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO) |
David Elms |
March 6, 2024 |
2024 Polk County Scholar Bowl Packets 14–18 |
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO) Hosted by Dadeville (MO) |
Denise Dodson |
March 6, 2024 |
2024 Polk County Scholar Bowl Packets 23–24 |
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO) Hosted by Dadeville (MO) |
Denise Dodson |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 12, 2024 |
Central Missouri Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Central Missouri Athletic Conference (MO) Hosted by Hickman (MO) |
David Freitag |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 20, 2024 |
Big Springs Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 19–21 |
Sponsored by Big Springs Conference (MO) Hosted by Southwest Baptist-Mountain View (MO) |
Robert Kreutzer |
March 22, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packets 13–18 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
March 22, 2024 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament Packet 24 |
Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
March 27, 2024 |
Hamilton/Trenton Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packet 16 |
Penney (MO) | Jacob Sartorius |
2023-24 MSHSAA Districts
This set shares with Invitational Series #223A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 6) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 5) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 4) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 3) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 2) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 13, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 1) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
2023-24 MSHSAA Quarterfinals
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 6) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 5) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 4) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 3) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 2) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
April 23, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 1) | MSHSAA (MO) | Daryl Bradley |
2023-24 MSHSAA State (Large School)
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 6) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 5) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 4) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
2023-24 MSHSAA State (Small School)
This set shares with Invitational Series #228.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 3) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 2) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
May 3–4, 2024 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 1) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Daryl Bradley |
2024 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II)
This set shares with 2024 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division I).
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
March 2, 2024 | 2024 NAQT Missouri State Qualifier | Sponsored by MOQBA (MO) Hosted by Columbia College (MO) |
Jeffrey Hill |
Invitational Series #215
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 6, 2023 |
Eugene November Academic Quad (Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
November 6, 2023 |
Eugene November Academic Quad (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
December 5, 2023 |
Eugene December Academic Quad Packets 4–6 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 1, 2024 |
Eugene February Academic Quad (Varsity Division) Packets 10–12 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 1, 2024 |
Eugene February Academic Quad (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 10–12 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 20, 2024 |
Eugene January Academic Quad (Varsity Division) Packets 7–9 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
February 20, 2024 |
Eugene January Academic Quad (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 7–9 |
Eugene (MO) | Mike Kopec |
Invitational Series #220A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 30 – February 29, 2024 | Westran Triangular Meets (Varsity Division) | Westran (MO) | Holly Wooldridge |
January 30 – February 29, 2024 | Westran Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division) | Westran (MO) | Holly Wooldridge |
February 15 – March 7, 2024 |
North Callaway Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
North Callaway (MO) | Caleb Olson |
February 26 – March 27, 2024 | Canton Dual Meets | Canton (MO) | Heather Feldkamp |
Invitational Series #222
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 11, 2023 | Bakersfield Invitational | Bakersfield (MO) | Loreen Tefft |
November 11, 2023 | Clever Invitational | Clever (MO) | Scott Walker |
November 18, 2023 | Sullivan Invitational | Sullivan (MO) | Jason Loy |
January 20, 2024 | Lee's Summit West Titan Tournament | Lee's Summit West (MO) | Seth Brummond |
Invitational Series #224
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 28, 2023 | Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Competitive Division) | Houston (MO) | Jason Pounds |
October 28, 2023 | Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Standard Division) | Houston (MO) | Jason Pounds |
October 28, 2023 | Missouri Fall Academic Tournament | Missouri (MO) | Mizzou Quizbowl |
November 9, 2023 – February 8, 2024 | 2023-24 Southwest Missouri Challenge Games (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by SWMO Challenge Games (MO) Hosted by El Dorado Springs (MO) |
Darrin Griffin |
November 11, 2023 | North Point Fall Invitational | North Point (MO) | Kevin Stockman |
March 12, 2024 |
Scotland County Quadrangular Meet (Varsity Division) Packets 11–13 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
March 12, 2024 |
Scotland County Quadrangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 11–13 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
April 6, 2024 |
Scotland County Invitational (High School Division) Packets 1–10 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
Invitational Series #225A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #226
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
December 2, 2023 | Kickapoo Classic (Competitive Division) | Kickapoo (MO) | Angela Odom |
December 2, 2023 | Kickapoo Classic (Standard Division) | Kickapoo (MO) | Angela Odom |
February 3, 2024 | Bootheel Tournament | Portageville (MO) | Christina Brands |
February 24, 2024 | Tiger Varsity Tournament | Lee's Summit (MO) | Diana Lehman |
April 6, 2024 | 2024 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous | Moberly (MO) | Kathy Brandon |
Invitational Series #227A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 11 – March 16, 2024 | Mineral Area Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Mineral Area (MO) Hosted by North County (MO) |
Sondra Kekec |
January 20, 2024 | Roadrunner Scholastic Tournament | Sponsored by MOQBA (MO) Hosted by State Fair CC (MO) |
Kyle Hill |
January 20, 2024 | Strafford Winter Invitational (High School Division) | Strafford (MO) | Michele Robnett |
January 20, 2024 | Strafford Winter Invitational (Middle School Division) | Strafford (MO) | Michele Robnett |
January 27, 2024 | 19th Annual Smithville Scholar Bowl Tournament | Smithville (MO) | Shawn Logan |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 |
2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Packets 11–12 |
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
March 16, 2024 | Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational | Orchard Farm (MO) | Kris Liesmann |
Invitational Series #229A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 24, 2024 | Dragon Invitational (Large Schools Division) | De Soto (MO) | Jennifer Kidwell |
February 24, 2024 | Dragon Invitational (Small Schools Division) | De Soto (MO) | Jennifer Kidwell |
February 24, 2024 | Dragon Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) | De Soto (MO) | Jennifer Kidwell |
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Varsity Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
March 4, 2024 | Archdiocesan Athletic Association Scholar Bowl | St. Charles County Lutheran (MO) | Sarah Winter |
March 7, 2024 | Nixa Scholar Bowl Invitational (Varsity Division) | Nixa (MO) | Julie Staats |
March 7, 2024 | Nixa Scholar Bowl Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) | Nixa (MO) | Julie Staats |
March 9, 2024 | Gateway Athletic Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament | Winfield (MO) | Kathie Tate |
March 23, 2024 | Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational (Competitive Division) | Houston (MO) | Jason Pounds |
March 23, 2024 | Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational (Standard Division) | Houston (MO) | Jason Pounds |
Middle School Series #43
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 1–4 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
Middle School Series #46
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 9–10 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
January 4 – February 21, 2024 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 5–8 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
February 15 – March 7, 2024 |
North Callaway Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–3 |
North Callaway (MO) | Caleb Olson |
Middle School Series #47
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 – April 4, 2024 | Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) | Portageville (MO) | Christina Brands |
October 11, 2023 – February 26, 2024 | Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) | Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO) Hosted by Exeter (MO) |
Michael Pisanti |
October 14, 2023 | Titan Novice Tournament | Lee's Summit West (MO) | Seth Brummond |
November 8, 2023 – March 26, 2024 |
Leopold Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 2 |
Leopold (MO) | Jennifer Rosanna |
November 8, 2023 – March 26, 2024 |
Leopold Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 6 |
Leopold (MO) | Jennifer Rosanna |
January 30, 2024 |
Paris/Canton Dual Meet (Middle School Division) Packet 1 |
Paris (MO) | Annie Fodge |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 | Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) | Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 | 2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) | Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 | Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) | Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
March 5 – April 2, 2024 | KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO) Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO) |
David Elms |
Middle School Series #48
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 10, 2023 – April 4, 2024 | Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) | Portageville (MO) | Christina Brands |
October 24 – December 12, 2023 | Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Gainesville (Middle School Division) | Gainesville (MO) | Sherry Ginthum |
December 2, 2023 |
Lee's Summit North Bronco Classic Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–8 |
Lee's Summit North (MO) | Joseph Spicer |
January 9 – March 14, 2024 |
South Callaway Dual Meets (Middle School Division) Packets 1–6 |
South Callaway (MO) | Jeannie Sneller |
January 24 – March 14, 2024 |
Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 9–10 |
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO) Hosted by Staley (MO) |
Melissa Camarda |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 | Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) | Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 8, 2024 |
Leopold JV Quinrangular Packets 6–8 |
Leopold (MO) | Jennifer Rosanna |
February 20 – March 20, 2024 |
Grand River Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) Packets 9–10 |
Sponsored by Grand River (MO) Hosted by Polo (MO) |
Dennis Eastin |
February 24, 2024 | Mid-Lakes Conference Scholar Bowl Tournament (Middle School Division) | Sponsored by Mid-Lakes Conference (MO) Hosted by Clever (MO) |
Scott Walker |
February 27 – April 4, 2024 | Carroll-Livingston Activities Association Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) | Sponsored by Carroll-Livingston Conference (MO) Hosted by Bosworth (MO) |
Mary Barnett |
March 27, 2024 |
Hamilton/Trenton Dual Meet (Junior Varsity Division) Packet 8 |
Penney (MO) | Jacob Sartorius |
Middle School Series #49
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 24 – March 14, 2024 | Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO) Hosted by Staley (MO) |
Melissa Camarda |
February 5 – March 9, 2024 |
Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl (Middle School Division) Packets 9–10 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
February 27 – March 23, 2024 | 2024 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) | Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO) Hosted by Linn County (MO) |
Steve Safley |
April 1, 2024 | Fair Grove Middle School and Novice Winter Tournament (Novice Division) | Fair Grove (MO) | Michelle Wahlquist |
April 1, 2024 | Fair Grove Middle School and Novice Winter Tournament (Middle School Division) | Fair Grove (MO) | Michelle Wahlquist |
April 6, 2024 |
Scotland County Invitational (Middle School Division) Packets 1–8 |
Scotland County (MO) | Nathaniel Orr |
Middle School Series #50
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Eighth Grade Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
February 29 – April 1, 2024 | Trenton Dual Meets (Seventh Grade Division) | Trenton (MO) | John Cowling |
2023-24 Television Series
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 9, 2023 |
Culver-Stockton Scholastic Bowl Invitational Packets 7–15 |
Culver-Stockton (MO) | Scott Giltner |
February 16 – April 20, 2024 |
WGEM Academic Challenge Packets 21–29 |
Sponsored by WGEM-TV (IL) Hosted by John Wood CC (IL) |
Shawn Dickerman |
Speed Check Series #79
This set shares with 2023-24 Television Series.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
January 11 – March 7, 2024 | Southern Boone Dual Meets (Varsity Division) | Southern Boone (MO) | Justine Rogers |
January 11 – March 7, 2024 | Southern Boone Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) | Southern Boone (MO) | Justine Rogers |