Tournaments by Packet Set

This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2019–2020 ordered by the packet set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same packet set. If you have any questions about this process or whether or not a given tournament is okay for your team to attend, please do not hesitate to contact NAQT.

Filters

2019 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–12
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
November 9, 2019 William Chrisman JV Fall Classic
Packets 1–12
William Chrisman (MO) Pam Stafford
December 14, 2019 Notre Dame JV Invitational
Packets 1–12
Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–11
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer

2019 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
November 2, 2019 Glendale Fall Invitational
Packets 1–13
Glendale (MO) Bob Lynch
February 1, 2020 Sullivan Invitational
Packets 1–13
Sullivan (MO) Jason Loy

2020 High School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
May 22–24, 2020 2020 High School National Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hilton Atlanta (GA)
HSNCT Committee

2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
May 8–10, 2020 2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
MSNCT Committee

2020 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II)

Date Name Host Contact
February 29, 2020 2020 NAQT Missouri State Qualifier Sponsored by MOQBA (MO)
Hosted by Columbia College (MO)
Jeffrey Hill

2020 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date Name Host Contact
April 24–26, 2020 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee
April 24–26, 2020 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) Sponsored by NAQT
Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL)
SSNCT Committee

Invitational Series #182A

Date Name Host Contact
January 1, 2020 Eldon Invitational Eldon (MO) Sally Garbi

Invitational Series #184A

Date Name Host Contact
December 9, 2019 Eugene Invitational Eugene (MO) Mike Kopec
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley

Invitational Series #186

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 12, 2019 Eureka Season Opener Tournament IV Eureka (MO) Michael McDonald
October 26, 2019 Hallsville Fall Academic Tournament VII Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 16, 2019 Clever Invitational Clever (MO) Scott Walker
November 16, 2019 Poplar Bluff Invitational Poplar Bluff (MO) Gail Karlish
January 25, 2020 16th Annual Smithville Scholar Bowl Tournament Smithville (MO) Shawn Logan

Invitational Series #188

You can view this set’s results by team and by player.

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 19, 2019 Missouri Fall Academic Tournament Missouri (MO) Dinis Trindade
November 9, 2019 Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Competitive Division) Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
November 9, 2019 Houston Scholar Bowl Fall Invitational (Standard Division) Houston (MO) Jason Pounds
November 9, 2019 Notre Dame Varsity Invitational Notre Dame (MO) Mary Ha
November 19, 2019 – February 25, 2020 2019-20 Southwest Missouri Challenge Games Sponsored by SWMO Challenge Games (MO)
Hosted by El Dorado Springs (MO)
Darrin Griffin
March 7, 2020 Scotland County Invitational (High School Division) Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr
March 14, 2020 Savannah Invitational Savannah (MO) Kaysie Hamilton

Invitational Series #189A

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–6
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
November 9, 2019 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (High School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
December 7, 2019 Lee's Summit North Bronco Classic Tournament Lee's Summit North (MO) Deborah Parker
January 11, 2020 Fatima Winter Invitational Fatima (MO) Levi Maxwell
January 11, 2020 Holt Winter Invitational Holt (MO) Brett Saunier
January 11, 2020 Lakeland Winter Invitational Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 11, 2020 Mountain Grove Invitational (Competitive Division) Mountain Grove (MO) Michael Walker
January 11, 2020 Mountain Grove Invitational (Standard Division) Mountain Grove (MO) Michael Walker
January 11, 2020 South Shelby Winter Invitational South Shelby (MO) Ann Neubauer
February 1, 2020 Cape Central JV Invitational
Packets 1–6
Cape Girardeau Central (MO) Nicholas Cato
February 1, 2020 Cape Central Varsity Invitational
Packets 7–12
Cape Girardeau Central (MO) Nicholas Cato

Invitational Series #190

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
December 7, 2019 Kickapoo Scholar Bowl Tournament Kickapoo (MO) Angela Odom
January 21, 2020 Callaway County Cup Scholar Bowl Tournament Fulton (MO) Louis Schnoebelen
February 22, 2020 2020 Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational Orchard Farm (MO) Spencer Templeton
February 22, 2020 Jackson High School Winter Invitational Jackson (MO) Jenn Miller
April 4, 2020 2020 North Kansas City Invitational North Kansas City (MO) Pat O'Keefe

Invitational Series #191A

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
January 15, 2020 Sarcoxie High School Invitational Sarcoxie (MO) Johnnie Green
January 18, 2020 Bell City Invitational Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
January 18, 2020 Lee's Summit West Titan Tournament (Varsity Division) Lee's Summit West (MO) Seth Brummond
January 18, 2020 Lee's Summit West Titan Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) Lee's Summit West (MO) Seth Brummond
January 25, 2020 Hallsville Invitational Tournament VIII Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
February 8, 2020 Southern Missouri Battle of the Brains Chadwick (MO) Tyler Walker
April 4, 2020 Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational Houston (MO) Jason Pounds

Invitational Series #193A

Date Name Host Contact
March 7, 2020 Fair Grove Invitational Fair Grove (MO) Michelle Wahlquist
March 14, 2020 Viburnum Small Schools Spring Invitational Viburnum (MO) Becky Daniels
March 21, 2020 Spoofhound Classic (Varsity Division) Maryville (MO) Catrina Pelton
April 4, 2020 2020 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous Sponsored by Regional Radio (MO)
Hosted by Moberly (MO)
Kathy Brandon

Middle School Series #31

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (Middle School Varsity Division) Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (Middle School JV Division) Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley
March 10 – April 6, 2020 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms

Middle School Series #32

Date Name Host Contact
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (Eighth Grade Division) Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (Seventh Grade Division) Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
November 9, 2019 Marionville Academic Team Challenge (Middle School Division) Marionville (MO) Rebecca Cavener
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp

Middle School Series #33

Date Name Host Contact
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Junior Varsity Division) Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
February 1, 2020 Savannah JV Invitational Savannah (MO) Kaysie Hamilton
March 7, 2020 Scotland County Invitational (Middle School Division) Scotland County (MO) Nathaniel Orr

Middle School Series #34

Date Name Host Contact
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior High Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley
March 21, 2020 Spoofhound Classic (Junior Varsity Division) Maryville (MO) Catrina Pelton

2019-20 Missouri Regular Season Rounds

Show Map…
Date Name Host Contact
October 14, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Seymour
Packets 1–2
Seymour (MO) Kimberley Fletcher
October 14, 2019 – February 11, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Seymour
Packets 8–9
Seymour (MO) Kimberley Fletcher
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 1
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 4
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 7
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 15, 2019 – February 6, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Norwood
Packet 10
Norwood (MO) Jason Patel
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 4–7
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 8–14
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 16, 2019 – February 26, 2020 Ozark 7 Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division)
Packets 21–23
Sponsored by Ozark 7 Conference (MO)
Hosted by Wheaton (MO)
Glynn Bennion
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 3
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 6
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 7
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 9
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 17, 2019 – February 12, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Conway
Packet 11
Conway (MO) Sonya Barker
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Varsity Division)
Packet 1
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–5
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–11
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–5
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 1
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 21, 2019 – February 13, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–11
Hartville (MO) Ashley Moon
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–16
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Varsity Division)
Packet 23
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–16
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22 – December 3, 2019 Private School League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 23
St. Mary's (MO) Kristine Ranciglio
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 22, 2019 – March 30, 2020 Missouri Bootheel Dual Matches (Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Hayti (MO) Tiska Rodgers
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Varsity Division)
Packets 2–4
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 2–4
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
October 26, 2019 Bakersfield Invitational (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Bakersfield (MO) Loreen Tefft
November 4, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Twin Rivers Dual Matches
Packet 3
Twin Rivers (MO) Bethany Williams
November 4, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Twin Rivers Dual Matches
Packet 8
Twin Rivers (MO) Bethany Williams
November 4, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Twin Rivers Dual Matches
Packet 9
Twin Rivers (MO) Bethany Williams
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packets 1–3
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packet 19
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packets 4–6
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – January 9, 2020 Adrian Triangular Meets
Packet 20
Adrian (MO) MaryEllen Sears
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–9
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 21
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–12
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 22
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 13–15
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 23
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 16–18
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 5, 2019 – March 27, 2020 Kaysinger Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 24
Cole Camp (MO) Amber Gladman
November 7, 2019 Iberia Invitational
Packets 6–9
Iberia (MO) Vicki French
November 7, 2019 Iberia Invitational
Packet 21
Iberia (MO) Vicki French
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–4
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 5–7
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 8–12
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 7, 2019 – January 18, 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 21–22
Hallsville (MO) Scott Allen
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 1
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 5
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 11
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 12
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 13
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 11, 2019 – March 16, 2020 Bell City Dual Matches
Packet 15
Bell City (MO) Connie Hughes
November 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield
Packets 5–6
Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
November 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield
Packets 7–9
Mansfield (MO) Jackie Harrington
November 14, 2019 Mexico Quadrangular Meet
Packets 10–12
Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
November 14, 2019 Mexico Quadrangular Meet
Packet 22
Mexico (MO) Dale Schenewerk
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–9
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 21
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–17
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – February 8, 2020 Big 8 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 22–24
Lamar (MO) Jill Hall
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 22
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 13–15
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
November 18, 2019 – March 9, 2020 Gasconade Valley Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 23
Sponsored by Gasconade Valley (MO)
Hosted by Viburnum (MO)
Becky Daniels
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 1–3
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 19
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 4–6
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 20
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 7–9
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 21
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packets 10–12
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 3, 2019 – February 25, 2020 St. Charles County League (Novice Division)
Packet 22
Timberland (MO) Kevin Stockman
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 13–18
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 4, 2019 – March 5, 2020 Missouri River Valley Conference Scholar Bowl (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Missouri River Valley Conference (MO)
Hosted by Lafayette County (MO)
Darrell Jeffries
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–8
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packets 11–13
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Varsity Division)
Packet 24
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 1–2
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 3–4
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 5–6
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–8
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 23
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 9–10
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 11–13
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 10, 2019 – February 25, 2020 Jefferson County Academic Conference (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 24
Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by Valley Park (MO)
Jennifer Kidwell
December 12, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet (Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
December 12, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
December 12, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
December 12, 2019 Osceola Quadrangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Osceola (MO) Kaela McGrath
December 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Doniphan Dual Matches
Packet 3
Doniphan (MO) Dalton Pennington
December 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Doniphan Dual Matches
Packets 6–7
Doniphan (MO) Dalton Pennington
December 12, 2019 – February 20, 2020 Doniphan Dual Matches
Packet 10
Doniphan (MO) Dalton Pennington
January 9, 2020 Lakeland Triangular Meet
Packets 4–6
Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 9, 2020 Lakeland Triangular Meet
Packet 20
Lakeland (MO) Ted Hall
January 9, 2020 St. Elizabeth Invitational
Packets 10–13
St. Elizabeth (MO) Nicole McDonnell
January 9, 2020 St. Elizabeth Invitational
Packet 22
St. Elizabeth (MO) Nicole McDonnell
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–9
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–12
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 13–17
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 21
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 22
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 14 – March 10, 2020 Eastern Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Eastern Missouri Conference (MO)
Hosted by Silex (MO)
Margaret Avery
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 8–11
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 4–6
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 20
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 7
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 16 – March 7, 2020 Clarence Cannon Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 22
Sponsored by Clarence Cannon Conference (MO)
Hosted by South Shelby (MO)
Ann Neubauer
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–16
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 19–23
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 17–18
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 22 – March 4, 2020 Greater Kansas City Suburban Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packet 24
Sponsored by Greater KC Suburban (MO)
Hosted by Liberty North (MO)
Rosemary Camp
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School Varsity Division)
Packets 1–3
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School Varsity Division)
Packet 19
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School Varsity Division)
Packets 7–9
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School Varsity Division)
Packet 21
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School JV Division)
Packets 1–3
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School JV Division)
Packet 19
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School JV Division)
Packets 7–9
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
January 29 – March 30, 2020 Midway Triangular Meets (High School JV Division)
Packet 21
Midway (MO) Rhonda Jordan
February 1 – March 1, 2020 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–17
Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
February 1 – March 1, 2020 Lewis & Clark Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 19–24
Sponsored by Schuyler (MO)
Hosted by Scotland County (MO)
Ryan Kaden
March 2–28, 2020 2020 Tri-County Conference Scholar Bowl (High School Division) Sponsored by Tri-County Conference (MO)
Hosted by Brashear (MO)
Steve Safley
March 5, 2020 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–5
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by New Bloomfield (MO)
Cindy Loftus
March 5, 2020 Show-Me Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 19–20
Sponsored by Show-Me Conference (MO)
Hosted by New Bloomfield (MO)
Cindy Loftus
March 5, 2020 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–18
Jasper (MO) Jamie Richey
March 5, 2020 WEMO Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Jasper (MO) Jamie Richey
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 1–3
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 19
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 4–6
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 20
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 7–9
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 21
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 10–12
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 22
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 13–15
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 23
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 16–18
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 5 – April 1, 2020 275 Conference Scholar Bowl
Packet 24
Osborn (MO) Rick Goin
March 7, 2020 North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–18
Moberly (MO) Kathy Brandon
March 7, 2020 North Central Missouri Conference Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Moberly (MO) Kathy Brandon
March 10 – April 6, 2020 KCI Conference Scholar Bowl (Varsity Division)
Packets 1–16
Sponsored by KCI Conference (MO)
Hosted by East Buchanan Middle (MO)
David Elms
March 11, 2020 2020 Polk County Scholar Bowl
Packets 14–18
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson
March 11, 2020 2020 Polk County Scholar Bowl
Packets 23–24
Sponsored by Polk County League (MO)
Hosted by Dadeville (MO)
Denise Dodson

2019-20 MSHSAA Districts

Date Name Host Contact
April 18, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 4) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 18, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 3) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 18, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 2) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 18, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 1) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder

2019-2020 MSHSAA Sectionals

Date Name Host Contact
April 28, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 4) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 28, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 3) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 28, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 2) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder
April 28, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Sectional Tournaments (Class 1) MSHSAA (MO) Stacy Schroeder

2019-2020 MSHSAA State (Large School)

Date Name Host Contact
May 8–9, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 4) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder
May 8–9, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 3) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder

2019-2020 MSHSAA State (Small School)

Date Name Host Contact
May 8–9, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 2) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder
May 8–9, 2020 MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 1) Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO)
Hosted by Missouri (MO)
Stacy Schroeder

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule