Tournaments by Question Set
This page lists all of the NAQT tournaments for 2022–2023 ordered by the question set(s) that they used. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same questions. If you have any questions about this process or whether your team can attend a given tournament, write to naqt@naqt.com.
2021-22 Missouri Regular Season Rounds
This set shares with Invitational Series #203A and Invitational Series #205A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 10, 2022 – February 7, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Mansfield Packet 13 |
Mansfield (MO) | Jackie Harrington |
November 29, 2022 – February 28, 2023 |
Summit Conference Scholar Bowl Matches @ Hartville Packet 9 |
Hartville (MO) | Emily McDaris |
2022 China Championship Lower Division
This set shares with Middle School Series #39 and Middle School Series #41.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
August 5–7, 2022 | SKT China Championship (Pre Division) | SKT (China) | Yanhong Liao |
2022 China Championship Upper Division
This set shares with Invitational Series #209A and Invitational Series #211A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
August 5–7, 2022 | SKT China Championship (Pro Division) | SKT (China) | Yanhong Liao |
2022 High School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
August 13–14, 2022 |
Canadian HSNCT Mirror (Day 1) Packets 1–29 |
Toronto (ON, Canada) | Meghan Torchia |
August 13–14, 2022 |
Canadian HSNCT Mirror (Day 2) Packets 1–29 |
Toronto (ON, Canada) | Meghan Torchia |
2022 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division II)
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
August 20, 2022 | UK DII ICT Mirror | UK Quizbowl (UK) | Michael Kohn |
2022 Middle School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
September 26 – December 12, 2022 |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Varsity Division) Packets 14–23 |
Ottawa Hills (OH) | Greg Bossick |
September 26 – December 12, 2022 |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–13 |
Ottawa Hills (OH) | Greg Bossick |
October 25 – December 6, 2022 |
Private School League (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 2–13 |
Sponsored by Private School League (MO) Hosted by Lutheran South (MO) |
Mary Aitken |
November 12, 2022 |
William Chrisman JV Fall Classic Packets 2–13 |
William Chrisman (MO) | Brady Cramer |
December 1, 2022 – February 21, 2023 |
Virginia Triangular Meets Packets 14–16 |
Virginia (IL) | Heather Crivilare |
December 6, 2022 – February 28, 2023 |
PORTA Triangular Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 17–19 |
PORTA (IL) | Rachel Chalmers |
December 6, 2022 – February 28, 2023 |
PORTA Triangular Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 2–3 |
PORTA (IL) | Rachel Chalmers |
December 12, 2022 – February 23, 2023 |
Rushville-Industry, Illini West, and Quincy Notre Dame Duals (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 4–13 |
Rushville-Industry (IL) | Jace Kost |
December 15, 2022 – February 23, 2023 |
South County Triangular Meets Packets 20–22 |
South County (IL) | Elise Scannell Black |
January 10 – March 9, 2023 |
Southern Boone Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 2–6 |
Southern Boone (MO) | Justine Rogers |
January 19 – February 16, 2023 |
Harrisburg Dual Meets (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 7–10 |
Harrisburg (MO) | Gwyn Weathers |
2022 MNHSQB Non-IS Tiebreakers
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
November 3, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (I Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
November 3, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (II Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
November 3, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (III Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
2022 Small School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
August 20, 2022 |
The Canes Kickoff Packets 1–21 |
Jasper County (GA) | Caleb Fontaine |
September 15, 2022 – March 2, 2023 |
Southern Illinois Academic Conference (Varsity Division) Packets 1–9 |
Sponsored by SIAC (IL) Hosted by Centralia (IL) |
Jason Kuester |
October 4 – November 5, 2022 |
Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Mt. Zion (IL) | Bryan Marquis |
October 26, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Riverdale Quadrangular Meets Packets 1–15 |
Riverdale (IL) | James Campbell |
November 17, 2022 – February 23, 2023 |
Blue Ridge Duals and Quads (Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Blue Ridge (IL) | Evan Miles |
November 17, 2022 – February 23, 2023 |
Blue Ridge Duals and Quads (Junior Varsity Division) Packets 1–12 |
Blue Ridge (IL) | Evan Miles |
December 6, 2022 |
Rock Falls/Sterling Dual Meet (Varsity Division) Packets 7–12 |
Rock Falls (IL) | Rich Montgomery |
January 18, 2023 |
Twin City Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Rock Falls (IL) | Rich Montgomery |
2022-23 Missouri Regular Season Rounds
This set shares with Invitational Series #212A and Invitational Series #214A.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
2022-23 MSHSAA Districts
This set shares with Invitational Series #214A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 15, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 6) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 15, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 5) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 15, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 4) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 15, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 3) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 15, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 2) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 15, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments (Class 1) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
2022-23 MSHSAA Quarterfinals
This set shares with Invitational Series #219.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 25, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 6) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 25, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 5) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 25, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 4) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 25, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 3) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 25, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 2) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
April 25, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl Quarterfinals (Class 1) | MSHSAA (MO) | Stacy Schroeder |
2022-23 MSHSAA State (Large School)
This set shares with Invitational Series #219.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 5–6, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 6) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Stacy Schroeder |
May 5–6, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 5) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Stacy Schroeder |
May 5–6, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 4) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Stacy Schroeder |
2022-23 MSHSAA State (Small School)
This set shares with Invitational Series #219.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 5–6, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 3) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Stacy Schroeder |
May 5–6, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 2) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Stacy Schroeder |
May 5–6, 2023 | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship (Class 1) | Sponsored by MSHSAA (MO) Hosted by Missouri (MO) |
Stacy Schroeder |
2023 High School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 26–28, 2023 | 2023 High School National Championship Tournament | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Atlanta Marriott Marquis (GA) |
HSNCT Committee |
June 17–18, 2023 |
Canadian HSNCT Mirror (Day 1) Packets 1–27 |
Toronto (ON, Canada) | Benjamin Chapman |
June 17–18, 2023 |
Canadian HSNCT Mirror (Day 2) Packets 1–27 |
Toronto (ON, Canada) | Benjamin Chapman |
2023 Individual Player National Championship Tournament
This set shares with 2023 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division II).
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
April 2, 2023 | 2023 Individual Player National Championship Tournament | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
IPNCT Committee |
2023 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division I)
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
March 31 – April 1, 2023 | 2023 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division I) | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
ICT Committee |
July 15, 2023 | UK ICT Mirror | Imperial (UK) | Imperial College Quizbowl |
2023 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division II)
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
March 31 – April 1, 2023 | 2023 Intercollegiate Championship Tournament (Division II) | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
ICT Committee |
2023 Middle School National Championship Tournament
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
May 12–14, 2023 | 2023 Middle School National Championship Tournament | Sponsored by NAQT Hosted by Hyatt Regency O'Hare (IL) |
MSNCT Committee |
July 29, 2023 | St. Mary's Alumni Quiz | St. Mary's Visitation (WI) | Michael Falk |
2023 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division I)
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 4, 2023 | NAQT Canada Sectional (Division I) | Toronto (ON, Canada) | Sky Li |
February 4, 2023 | NAQT Midwest Sectional (Division I) | Purdue (IN) | Quynh Phung |
February 4, 2023 | NAQT New England Sectional (Division I) | Brown (RI) | Walter Zhang |
February 4, 2023 | NAQT Northern California Sectional (Division I) | UC Berkeley (CA) | Jeff Hoppes |
February 4, 2023 | NAQT South Central Sectional (Division I) | Mississippi (MS) | Alexander Olin |
February 4, 2023 | NAQT Southeast Sectional (Division I) | Georgia Tech (GA) | S. A. Shenoy |
February 5, 2023 | NAQT Lower Mid-Atlantic Sectional (Division I) | North Carolina (NC) | Jonathan Shauf |
February 5, 2023 | NAQT Online Sectional (Division I) | Sponsored by Texas (TX) | Karan Gurazada |
May 7, 2023 | Cambridge Deep Bench Tournament | Cambridge (UK) | Rhys Lewis |
2023 Sectional Championship Tournament (Division II)
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
2023 Small School National Championship Tournament
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Collegiate Novice Series #213C
This set shares with Invitational Series #213.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #207A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
December 9, 2022 |
U.S.-China Exhibition Event Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by NAQT | Yanhong Liao |
January 10 – March 9, 2023 |
Southern Boone Dual Meets (Varsity Division) Packets 2–6 |
Southern Boone (MO) | Justine Rogers |
Invitational Series #209A
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 4 – November 5, 2022 | Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Junior Varsity Division) | Mt. Zion (IL) | Bryan Marquis |
October 6, 2022 | Coles County Clash | Sponsored by Mattoon (IL) Hosted by Eastern Illinois (IL) |
Brendan Aydt |
Invitational Series #210
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 4 – November 5, 2022 | Central Illinois Scholastic Bowl League (Varsity Division) | Mt. Zion (IL) | Bryan Marquis |
December 12, 2022 – February 23, 2023 | Rushville-Industry, Illini West, and Quincy Notre Dame Duals (Varsity Division) | Rushville-Industry (IL) | Jace Kost |
Invitational Series #211A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #212A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #213
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #214A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #215
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #216A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #217
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #218A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #219
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Invitational Series #220A
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #40
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 4, 2022 – April 15, 2023 | WNMU High School Bowl | WNMU-TV (MI) | Mike Lakenen |
Middle School Series #41
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 4, 2022 – April 15, 2023 | WNMU High School Bowl | WNMU-TV (MI) | Mike Lakenen |
January 26, 2023 | Shell Knob Middle School Quadrangular Meet (Varsity Division) | Shell Knob (MO) | Maxwell Schuman |
January 26, 2023 | Shell Knob Middle School Quadrangular Meet (Junior Varsity Division) | Shell Knob (MO) | Maxwell Schuman |
Middle School Series #42
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 4, 2022 – April 15, 2023 | WNMU High School Bowl | WNMU-TV (MI) | Mike Lakenen |
February 6, 2023 | Rich Hill Middle School Quadrangular Meet | Rich Hill (MO) | Sarah Arnold |
March 2, 2023 | Chillicothe/Trenton Middle School Dual Meet (Eighth Grade Division) | Chillicothe Middle (MO) | Crystal Lehmann |
March 2, 2023 | Chillicothe/Trenton Middle School Dual Meet (Seventh Grade Division) | Chillicothe Middle (MO) | Crystal Lehmann |
Middle School Series #43
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #44
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #45
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Middle School Series #46
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
2022-23 IHSA-Style Series
This set shares with Invitational Series #213 and Invitational Series #217.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
2022-23 Television Series
2022-23 VHSL Regionals
This set shares with Invitational Series #217.
2022-23 VHSL Regular Season
This set shares with Invitational Series #214A and Invitational Series #216A.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool A) Packets 1–2 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool A) Packets 3–6 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool A) Packets 7–12 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool B) Packets 3–6 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool B) Packets 7–12 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool B) Packets 1–2 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool C) Packets 1–2 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool C) Packets 3–6 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
September 19, 2022 – January 20, 2023 |
Fairfax County, Arlington County, and Alexandria Scholastic Bowl Matches (Pool C) Packets 7–12 |
Thomas Edison (VA) | Jeffrey Pandin |
October 11 – December 5, 2022 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 11 – December 5, 2022 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 11 – December 5, 2022 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 11 – December 5, 2022 |
James River District Scholastic Bowl Packets 19–24 |
Sponsored by James River District (VA) Hosted by Amelia County (VA) |
Wayne Hawkins |
October 12, 2022 – January 11, 2023 |
Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA) Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA) |
Lucas Brown |
October 12, 2022 – January 11, 2023 |
Peninsula District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Peninsula District (VA) Hosted by Kecoughtan (VA) |
Lucas Brown |
October 12, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Indian River (VA) | Kirt Overton |
October 12, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Southeastern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–9 |
Indian River (VA) | Kirt Overton |
October 18, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Mountain 7 District (VA) Hosted by Abingdon (VA) |
Sarah Whisenhunt |
October 18, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 7–12 |
Sponsored by Mountain 7 District (VA) Hosted by Abingdon (VA) |
Sarah Whisenhunt |
October 18, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Mountain 7 District Scholastic Bowl Tournament Packets 13–22 |
Sponsored by Mountain 7 District (VA) Hosted by Abingdon (VA) |
Sarah Whisenhunt |
October 20, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA) Hosted by Riverbend (VA) |
Sherri Oesterheld |
October 20, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–16 |
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA) Hosted by Riverbend (VA) |
Sherri Oesterheld |
October 20, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Commonwealth District Scholastic Bowl Packets 17–23 |
Sponsored by Commonwealth District (VA) Hosted by Riverbend (VA) |
Sherri Oesterheld |
October 24 – December 12, 2022 |
Cumberland District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Cumberland District (VA) Hosted by Rye Cove (VA) |
Michael Berry |
October 24, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Piedmont District (VA) | Tommy Dodson |
October 24, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–18 |
Piedmont District (VA) | Tommy Dodson |
October 24, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Piedmont District Scholastic Bowl Packets 19–24 |
Piedmont District (VA) | Tommy Dodson |
October 27 – December 12, 2022 |
Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA) Hosted by Galileo Magnet (VA) |
Jared Smith |
October 27 – December 12, 2022 |
Dogwood District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–16 |
Sponsored by Dogwood District (VA) Hosted by Galileo Magnet (VA) |
Jared Smith |
October 27, 2022 – January 5, 2023 |
Eastern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA) Hosted by Churchland (VA) |
Michael Whittington |
October 27, 2022 – January 5, 2023 |
Eastern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–14 |
Sponsored by Eastern District (VA) Hosted by Churchland (VA) |
Michael Whittington |
November 1, 2022 – January 10, 2023 |
Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA) Hosted by Windsor (VA) |
Chuck Parrish |
November 1, 2022 – January 10, 2023 |
Tri-Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 7–13 |
Sponsored by Tri-Rivers District (VA) Hosted by Windsor (VA) |
Chuck Parrish |
November 7, 2022 – January 7, 2023 |
Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA) Hosted by Strasburg (VA) |
Matt Hiserman |
November 7, 2022 – January 7, 2023 |
Bull Run District Scholastic Bowl Packets 15–21 |
Sponsored by Bull Run District (VA) Hosted by Strasburg (VA) |
Matt Hiserman |
November 7, 2022 – January 16, 2023 |
Black Diamond District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Black Diamond District (VA) Hosted by Grundy (VA) |
Tony L. Bush |
November 9, 2022 – January 25, 2023 |
Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA) Hosted by Monticello (VA) |
George Stanley |
November 9, 2022 – January 25, 2023 |
Jefferson District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–24 |
Sponsored by Jefferson District (VA) Hosted by Monticello (VA) |
George Stanley |
November 14, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Beach District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Beach District (VA) Hosted by Princess Anne (VA) |
W. Jauron Brumage |
November 14, 2022 – January 12, 2023 |
Beach District Scholastic Bowl Packets 19–22 |
Sponsored by Beach District (VA) Hosted by Princess Anne (VA) |
W. Jauron Brumage |
November 14, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–18 |
Sponsored by Battlefield District (VA) Hosted by Culpeper County (VA) |
Daniel Nobbs |
November 14, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Battlefield District Scholastic Bowl Packets 19–20 |
Sponsored by Battlefield District (VA) Hosted by Culpeper County (VA) |
Daniel Nobbs |
November 14, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Bay Rivers District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–13 |
Sponsored by Bay Rivers District (VA) Hosted by New Kent (VA) |
John Spiak |
November 17, 2022 – January 21, 2023 |
Southwest District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–17 |
Sponsored by Southwest District (VA) Hosted by Richlands (VA) |
Chris Hale |
November 28, 2022 – January 16, 2023 |
Hogoheegee District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Hogoheegee District (VA) Hosted by Patrick Henry (VA) |
Sarah Helton |
November 28, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Pioneer District (VA) | Kirk Litton |
November 28, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Pioneer District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–15 |
Pioneer District (VA) | Kirk Litton |
November 28, 2022 – January 19, 2023 |
Blue Ridge/River Ridge Non-District Matches Packets 11–14 |
Cave Spring (VA) | Jon Hartness |
November 29, 2022 – January 17, 2023 |
Blue Ridge District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Blue Ridge District (VA) Hosted by Northside (VA) |
Tyler Deacon |
November 29, 2022 – January 23, 2023 |
Shenandoah District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–14 |
Sponsored by Shenandoah District (VA) Hosted by Fort Defiance (VA) |
Richard Miller |
November 30, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Northwestern District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–20 |
Sponsored by Northwestern District (VA) Hosted by John Handley (VA) |
Reed Prosser |
December 1, 2022 – January 23, 2023 | Tidewater District Scholastic Bowl | Sponsored by Tidewater District (VA) Hosted by West Point (VA) |
Amy O'Neil |
December 1, 2022 – January 28, 2023 |
Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Cardinal District (VA) Hosted by Colgan (VA) |
Nathaniel Staples |
December 1, 2022 – January 28, 2023 |
Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl Packets 11–16 |
Sponsored by Cardinal District (VA) Hosted by Colgan (VA) |
Nathaniel Staples |
December 1, 2022 – January 28, 2023 |
Cardinal District Scholastic Bowl Packet 17 |
Sponsored by Cardinal District (VA) Hosted by Colgan (VA) |
Nathaniel Staples |
December 5, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–12 |
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA) Hosted by Chincoteague (VA) |
Trey Haynie |
December 5, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
Eastern Shore District Scholastic Bowl Packets 13–18 |
Sponsored by Eastern Shore District (VA) Hosted by Chincoteague (VA) |
Trey Haynie |
December 5, 2022 – January 19, 2023 |
Northern Neck District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by Northern Neck District (VA) Hosted by Colonial Beach (VA) |
Earl Payton |
December 5, 2022 – January 23, 2023 |
Valley District Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by Valley District (VA) Hosted by Harrisonburg (VA) |
Brandon Burley |
December 5, 2022 – January 23, 2023 |
Valley District Scholastic Bowl (Non-Varsity Division) Packets 1–15 |
Sponsored by Valley District (VA) Hosted by Harrisonburg (VA) |
Brandon Burley |
December 7, 2022 – January 18, 2023 |
River Ridge District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–10 |
Sponsored by River Ridge District (VA) Hosted by Cave Spring (VA) |
Jon Hartness |
December 7, 2022 – January 25, 2023 | Seminole District Scholastic Bowl | Sponsored by Seminole District (VA) Hosted by Amherst County (VA) |
Robert Curd |
December 7, 2022 – February 1, 2023 | Potomac District Scholastic Bowl | Sponsored by Potomac District (VA) Hosted by Briar Woods (VA) |
Mike Benson |
December 14, 2022 – January 25, 2023 |
Cedar Run District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–7 |
Sponsored by Cedar Run District (VA) Hosted by Battlefield (VA) |
Jason Koch |
January 5–20, 2023 |
Dulles District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–20 |
Sponsored by Dulles District (VA) Hosted by Dominion (VA) |
Darrell Wilson |
January 14, 2023 |
Mountain Empire District Scholastic Bowl Packets 1–6 |
Sponsored by Mountain Empire District (VA) Hosted by George Wythe (VA) |
Doug Campbell |
January 19, 2023 |
Honaker/Ridgeview Dual Meet Packets 23–24 |
Honaker (VA) | Stacie Smith-Lester |
2022-23 VHSL State
This set shares with Invitational Series #219.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 25, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 6) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 25, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 5) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 25, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 4) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 25, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 3) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 25, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 2) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
February 25, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Scholastic Bowl State Championship (Class 1) | Sponsored by VHSL (VA) Hosted by Jamestown (VA) |
Fred Campbell |
2022-23 VHSL Super-Regionals
This set shares with Invitational Series #219.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
February 4, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Super-Regional 1AB | Colonial Beach (VA) | Earl Payton |
February 4, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Super-Regional 1CD | Sponsored by VHSL Region 1C (VA) Hosted by Eastern Montgomery (VA) |
Kirk Litton |
February 11, 2023 | 2023 VHSL Super-Regional 4AB | Dinwiddie (VA) | Jeanne Minetree |
2023 JROTC Academic Bowl
This set shares with 2023 Middle School National Championship Tournament.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
June 18–27, 2023 | JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Joint Service Championship Division) | Sponsored by College Options (GA) Hosted by Catholic (DC) |
Dave Bykowski |
June 18–27, 2023 | JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Army Division) | Sponsored by College Options (GA) Hosted by Catholic (DC) |
Dave Bykowski |
June 18–27, 2023 | JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Navy Division) | Sponsored by College Options (GA) Hosted by Catholic (DC) |
Dave Bykowski |
June 18–27, 2023 | JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Air Force Division) | Sponsored by College Options (GA) Hosted by Catholic (DC) |
Dave Bykowski |
June 18–27, 2023 | JROTC Academic Bowl Championship (Marine Corps Division) | Sponsored by College Options (GA) Hosted by Catholic (DC) |
Dave Bykowski |
Lightning Rounds Set #62
This set shares with 2022-23 Television Series.
Date | Name | Host | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
October 26, 2022 – February 23, 2023 | St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) | South Bend Community Schools (IN) | Paul Kingston |
October 26, 2022 – February 23, 2023 | St. Joseph Valley Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) | South Bend Community Schools (IN) | Paul Kingston |
November 3, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (I Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
November 3, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (II Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
November 3, 2022 – January 26, 2023 | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League (III Division) | MNHSQB (MN) | Erik Nelson |
November 19, 2022 | Georgia State Upward Bound Scholar Bowl | Georgia State Upward Bound (GA) | Michael Maxwell |
December 7, 2022 | Clarksville-Montgomery County JLAB Championship | Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools (TN) | Leigh Perry |
Lightning Rounds Set #63
This set shares with 2022-23 Television Series.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Lightning Rounds Set #64
This set shares with 2022-23 Television Series.
You can view this set’s results by team and by player.
Speed Check Series #74
This set shares with 2022-23 Television Series.
Speed Check Series #75
This set shares with 2022-23 Television Series.
Speed Check Series #76
This set shares with 2022-23 Television Series.