Tournaments Using Invitational Series #173A

These are all of the tournaments using Invitational Series #173A. Teams planning their annual competition schedule should make certain that they are not attending more than one tournament that uses the same packet set. If you have any questions about this process or whether or not a given tournament is okay for your team to attend, please do not hesitate to contact NAQT.

Map Key

  • green marker  Most tournaments.
  • grey marker  Tournaments listed with an approximate date.
  • orange marker  State championships.
  • blue marker  Special events like sectionals and district tournaments.

Letters indicate the level of the tournament. Tournaments for multiple levels may be shown with a •.

Date Tournament Location Eligibility Contact Note
October 9, 2017 – February 12, 2018 Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League Sponsored by Lancaster-Lebanon League (PA)
Hosted by Manheim Township (PA)
High School Varsity Christopher Manning This tournament will also use IS-167A and IS-165A.
October 10, 2017 – February 24, 2018 Ross-Pike County League Ross-Pike ESD (OH) High School Varsity Bob Crabtree This tournament will also use IS-167A.
October 23, 2017 – May 30, 2018 Rochester Region MasterMinds (V) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Fairport (NY)
High School Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-175A and IS-169A.
October 23, 2017 – May 30, 2018 Rochester Region MasterMinds (JV) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Fairport (NY)
High School Junior Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-169A and IS-175A.
October 24, 2017 – May 22, 2018 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (V) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Daemen (NY)
High School Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-175A and IS-169A.
October 24, 2017 – May 22, 2018 Buffalo Region MasterMinds (JV) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Daemen (NY)
High School Junior Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-175A and IS-169A.
October 26, 2017 – May 24, 2018 Albany Region MasterMinds (V) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Siena (NY)
High School Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-175A and IS-169A.
October 26, 2017 – May 24, 2018 Albany Region MasterMinds (JV) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Siena (NY)
High School Junior Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-175A and IS-169A.
November 1, 2017 – February 26, 2018 Collier County High School Tournament (V) Collier County Schools (FL) High School Varsity Ashleigh Koch This division will also use IS-171A, IS-170, and IS-169A.
November 1, 2017 – February 26, 2018 Collier County High School Tournament (JV) Collier County Schools (FL) High School Junior Varsity Ashleigh Koch This division will also use IS-169A, IS-170, and IS-171A.
November 14, 2017 – March 6, 2018 Portage County Academic Challenge (V) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) High School Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-169A.
November 14, 2017 – March 6, 2018 Portage County Academic Challenge (JV) Cuyahoga ESC (OH) High School Junior Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-169A.
November 30, 2017 – May 21, 2018 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (V) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Onondaga CC (NY)
High School Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-175A and IS-169A.
November 30, 2017 – May 21, 2018 Syracuse Region MasterMinds (JV) Sponsored by MasterMinds (NY)
Hosted by Onondaga CC (NY)
High School Junior Varsity Scott Kroner This division will also use IS-175A and IS-169A.
January 6, 2018 Bulldog Invitational Tazewell (VA) High School Varsity Michelle Brown  
January 6, 2018 Knights' Challenge (Frosh-Soph) Rockford Auburn (IL) High School Frosh/Soph Elisabeth Zorn  
January 6, 2018 Knights' Challenge (MS) Rockford Auburn (IL) Middle School/Junior High Elisabeth Zorn  
January 6, 2018 Macomb Rotary Invitational Macomb (IL) High School Varsity Suellyn Rieckelman  
January 8 – February 24, 2018 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (V) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
High School Varsity Joshua Queen This division will also use IS-169A.
January 8 – February 24, 2018 Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (JV) Sponsored by Frontier Athletic Conference (OH)
Hosted by Chillicothe (OH)
High School Junior Varsity Joshua Queen This division will also use IS-169A.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (Varsity 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (Varsity 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (Varsity 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (Varsity 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (JV 1st Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Junior Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (JV 2nd Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Junior Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (JV 3rd Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Junior Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – February 14, 2018 Mahoning League (JV 4th Division) Mahoning League (OH) High School Junior Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
January 10 – March 7, 2018 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl (V) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
High School Varsity Melinda Kremsreiter This division will also use IS-171A 11-12 and IS-167A.
January 10 – March 7, 2018 Central State Activities Association Quiz Bowl ("B" Division) Sponsored by CSAA (MI)
Hosted by Chippewa Hills (MI)
High School Junior Varsity Melinda Kremsreiter This division will also use IS-167A and IS-171A 11-12.
January 13, 2018 19th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Belvidere Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Belvidere (IL)
High School Varsity Stuart Ryan Teso-Warner  
January 13, 2018 19th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Fenton Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Fenton (IL)
High School Varsity Michael Laudermith  
January 13, 2018 19th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Homewood-Flossmoor Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Homewood-Flossmoor (IL)
High School Varsity Michael Sacks  
January 13, 2018 19th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Lincoln Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Lincoln (IL)
High School Varsity Josh Bartels  
January 13, 2018 19th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Mattoon Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Mattoon (IL)
High School Varsity Brendan Aydt  
January 13, 2018 Arizona Quizbowl Association January Invitational Sponsored by Arizona Quizbowl (AZ)
Hosted by Arizona State (AZ)
High School Varsity Bunnie Hadsall  
January 13, 2018 Bellarmine Winter Tournament (Nov.) Sponsored by NCQBA (CA)
Hosted by Bellarmine College Prep (CA)
High School Junior Varsity Nicholas Karas  
January 16 – March 8, 2018 Ruby Mountain Academic Olympics Fernley (NV) High School Varsity Ramona Price This tournament will also use IS-167A, 2017-TV-C, 2017-TV-B 7-12, 2017-TV-D, and IS-171A.
January 18 – March 8, 2018 Charleston County Academic Tournament (V) Charleston County Schools (SC) High School Varsity Barbara Rabon This division will also use 2017-TV-D.
January 20, 2018 Albuquerque Winter Invitational Albuquerque Academy (NM) High School Varsity Jason Zuffranieri  
January 20, 2018 Briar Cliff University Quiz Bowl Tournament (V) Sponsored by Bishop Heelan (IA)
Hosted by Briar Cliff (IA)
High School Varsity Kenneth R. Strouse  
January 20, 2018 Briar Cliff University Quiz Bowl Tournament (JV) Sponsored by Bishop Heelan (IA)
Hosted by Briar Cliff (IA)
High School Junior Varsity Kenneth R. Strouse  
January 20, 2018 ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament Episcopal-Acadiana (LA) High School Varsity Ashley Dugas  
January 22, 2018 Sarcoxie High School Invitational Sarcoxie (MO) High School Varsity Suzanne Brown  
January 24 – March 21, 2018 Lakes 8 Activities Conference Quiz Bowl (V) Quest (MI) High School Varsity Brandon Miller This division will also use IS-171A and IS-167A.
January 26, 2018 Mid-Ohio ESC Quiz Bowl Mid-Ohio ESC (OH) High School Varsity Greg Bossick  
January 27, 2018 19th IHSSBCA Turnabout at Fairfield Sponsored by IHSSBCA (IL)
Hosted by Fairfield (IL)
High School Varsity Tammy Austin  
January 27, 2018 2018 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (V) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
High School Varsity Kevin Commo This division will also use 2017-TV-D and 2017-TV-D.
January 27, 2018 2018 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Large School) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
High School Junior Varsity Kevin Commo This division will also use 2017-TV-D and 2017-TV-D.
January 27, 2018 2018 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Medium School) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
High School Junior Varsity Kevin Commo This division will also use 2017-TV-D and 2017-TV-D.
January 27, 2018 2018 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl Playoffs (Junior Varsity Small School) Sponsored by Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT)
Hosted by Montpelier (VT)
High School Junior Varsity Kevin Commo This division will also use 2017-TV-D and 2017-TV-D.
January 27, 2018 Hamilton County Open Contest Red Bank (TN) High School Varsity Hugh Enicks  
January 27, 2018 J. Kyle Gregory Quiz Bowl Tournament Neville (LA) High School Varsity Karari Hanks  
January 27, 2018 Mountain Vista Governor's School Open II Mountain Vista (VA) High School Varsity Benjamin Perez  
January 29 – March 12, 2018 Washoe County Academic Olympics Washoe County Schools (NV) High School Varsity Judith Lombard This tournament will also use IS-175A.
February 2, 2018 Saddleback Kiwanis Bowl Saddleback (CA) High School Varsity Juliana Morgan  
February 3, 2018 Big Lake Brawl II Wallenpaupack (PA) High School Varsity Ryan Neenan  
February 3, 2018 Classical Prep Semi-Annual Quiz Bowl Invitational (HS) Classical Prep (FL) High School Varsity Connor Gleason  
February 3, 2018 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (5A Varsity) Commerce (GA) High School Varsity Commerce Quizcats  
February 3, 2018 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (1A Varsity) Commerce (GA) High School Varsity Commerce Quizcats  
February 3, 2018 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (5A Junior Varsity) Commerce (GA) High School Frosh/Soph Commerce Quizcats  
February 3, 2018 GHSA Region 8 Scholar Bowl (1A Junior Varsity) Commerce (GA) High School Frosh/Soph Commerce Quizcats  
February 3, 2018 St. Clair Invitational St. Clair (MO) High School Varsity Robert Prichard  
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Bay Minette Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Coastal Alabama - South (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This tournament will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham (A) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham (B) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Birmingham (C) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Jefferson State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama (Division I) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Central Alabama CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Central Alabama (Division II) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Central Alabama CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Enterprise (Division I) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Enterprise (Division II) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Enterprise State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Gadsden (Division I) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Gadsden (Division II) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Gadsden State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division I Pool A) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division I Pool B) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division II Pool A) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Hanceville (Division II Pool B) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Wallace State CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Huntsville (Division I Pool A) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Huntsville (Division I Pool B) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Jasper (Division I) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Bevill-Jasper (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Jasper (Division II) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Bevill-Jasper (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Northwest-Shoals (Division I) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northwest-Shoals CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 9, 2018 2018 ASCA High School District @ Northwest-Shoals (Division II) Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Northwest-Shoals CC (AL)
High School Varsity Sharon Daily This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 10, 2018 Bardbowl I Bard Early College Manhattan (NY) High School Varsity Maximilian Shatan  
February 10, 2018 Beaver Fever Invitational Caltech (CA) High School Junior Varsity Henry Baer  
February 10, 2018 Run for the Roses Sponsored by MQBA (MN)
Hosted by Roseville (MN)
High School Varsity R. Robert Hentzel  
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District I) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District II) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District III) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District IV) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District V) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VI) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VII) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 13, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments (District VIII) AISA (AL) High School Varsity Michael McLendon This division will only use packets 4–10 of IS-173A.
February 15 – March 1, 2018 Central Buckeye Conference Academic Competition Kenton Ridge (OH) High School Varsity Jamie Noyes This tournament will also use IS-171A 11-12.
February 21–24, 2018 Mahoning Tournament (V) Mahoning League (OH) High School Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
February 21–24, 2018 Mahoning Tournament (JV) Mahoning League (OH) High School Junior Varsity Greg Bossick This division will also use IS-172.
February 24, 2018 2018 ASCA Junior Varsity State Championship Sponsored by ASCA (AL)
Hosted by Hoover (AL)
High School Junior Varsity Sharon Daily This tournament will only use packets 1–3 of IS-173A.
This tournament will also use IS-169A 7-12.
February 24, 2018 2018 KCQB East Regional Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Allen County CC (KS)
Junior/Community College Todd Francis This tournament will only use packets 1–9 of IS-173A.
February 24, 2018 2018 Marauder Invitational (Nov.) Maclay (FL) High School Junior Varsity Matthew Schnippert  
March 2, 2018 Middle Georgia Academic Bowl Middle Georgia (GA) High School Varsity Abby Noble  
March 2, 2018 Rutherford County High School District Challenge Rutherford County Schools (NC) High School Varsity Michelle Clement  
March 3, 2018 Portland Invitational Aloha (OR) High School Varsity Jeff Hoppes  
March 3, 2018 Toledo Area Athletic Conference Tournament Ottawa Hills (OH) High School Varsity Anthony Torio  
March 7, 2018 AISA Scholars' Bowl High School State Championship Sponsored by AISA (AL)
Hosted by Huntingdon (AL)
High School Varsity Michael McLendon This tournament will only use packets 11–12 of IS-173A.
This tournament will also use IS-174 1-3.
March 9, 2018 Bishop Moore Catholic Challenge Bishop Moore (FL) High School Varsity Sharon Dearman This tournament will also use IS-171A 12.
March 10, 2018 Southern Missouri Battle of the Brains Chadwick (MO) High School Varsity Tyler Walker  
March 10, 2018 TQBA Mean Green Meet Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by North Texas (TX)
High School Varsity Chris Romero  
March 12, 2018 3rd Annual Walsh-Pembina High School Academic Olympic Competition North Valley Career Tech (ND) High School Varsity Lori Zahradka  
March 16, 2018 Schuylkill Intermediate Unit #29 Academic Bowl Schuylkill IU-29 (PA) High School Varsity Theresa Kozura This tournament will also use 2017-TV-D.
March 17, 2018 Washington County District Tournament Washington County Schools (MD) High School Varsity Beth Moore  
March 23, 2018 Lincoln Intermediate Unit 12 Academic Competition Sponsored by Lincoln IU (PA)
Hosted by New Oxford (PA)
High School Varsity Deb Ayers  
March 24, 2018 2018 Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl State Finals Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl (VT) High School Varsity Kevin Commo This tournament will also use 2017-TV-D and 2017-TV-D.
March 24, 2018 Battle of the Burgh XXI Pittsburgh (PA) High School Varsity Pitt Quiz Bowl  
March 24, 2018 De Soto Invitational (V) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by De Soto Junior (MO)
High School Varsity Jennifer Kidwell  
March 24, 2018 De Soto Invitational (JV) Sponsored by De Soto (MO)
Hosted by De Soto Junior (MO)
High School Junior Varsity Jennifer Kidwell  
March 24, 2018 Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational (Competitive) Houston (MO) High School Varsity Jason Pounds  
March 24, 2018 Houston Scholar Bowl Spring Invitational (Standard) Houston (MO) High School Varsity Jason Pounds  
March 24, 2018 Spoofhound Classic (V) Maryville (MO) High School Varsity Catrina Pelton  
March 28–29, 2018 Sabine Parish Senior Quiz Bowl Sabine Parish Schools (LA) High School Varsity Shelly Rivers This tournament will also use 2017-TV-D, IS-171A, and 2017-TV-C.
April 6–7, 2018 2018 KCQB State Championship (V) Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Kansas Wesleyan (KS)
Junior/Community College Dianne Flickinger This division will only use packets 10–12 of IS-173A.
This division will also use IS-175A.
April 6–7, 2018 2018 KCQB State Championship (JV) Sponsored by Kansas Collegiate Quiz Bowl (KS)
Hosted by Kansas Wesleyan (KS)
Junior/Community College Dianne Flickinger This division will only use packets 10–12 of IS-173A.
This division will also use IS-175A.
April 7, 2018 2018 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous (1st) Sponsored by Regional Radio (MO)
Hosted by Moberly (MO)
High School Varsity Kyle Hill  
April 7, 2018 2018 Outstate Missouri Academic Rendezvous (2nd) Sponsored by Regional Radio (MO)
Hosted by Moberly (MO)
High School Varsity Kyle Hill  
April 11, 2018 Frenchtown Invitational Academic Tournament Frenchtown (MT) High School Varsity Jim Stanicar  
April 21, 2018 Georgia Independent School Association State Championship Sponsored by GISA (GA)
Hosted by Oak Mountain (GA)
High School Varsity James Louttit  
April 21, 2018 Johns Creek Gladiator Classic Invitational IV Johns Creek (GA) Middle School/Junior High Sarah McWhirter  
April 21, 2018 Northern Michigan Invitational Northern Michigan (MI) High School Varsity Michael Joy  
April 21, 2018 Sunnyslope Mindsoon Sunnyslope (AZ) High School Varsity David Brosius  
April 28, 2018 Burnsville Middle School Pre-Nationals Invitational Burnsville (MN) Middle School/Junior High Leslie Allan Moffitt  
April 28, 2018 Gaston County Academic Tournament Gaston County Schools (NC) High School Varsity Celeste Sadler  
May 29, 2018 Lincoln County Quiz Bowl Lincoln County Schools (NC) High School Varsity Sharon Turney  
June 11–15, 2018 TQBA Eagle Mini-Camp Sponsored by TQBA (TX)
Hosted by St. Thomas (TX)
High School Junior Varsity Chris Romero  

Find Tournaments Near You

NAQT maintains an annual schedule of tournaments at various levels.

View Schedule