Hari Parameswaran |
Beavercreek |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
38 |
28 |
10 |
57.6% |
160.00 |
Tracy Mirkin |
South Fork A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
34 |
41 |
8 |
45.3% |
146.67 |
Pranav Padmanabhan |
Boardman |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
23 |
36 |
5 |
39.0% |
136.00 |
Sidney Carlson White |
Mounds Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
28 |
34 |
8 |
45.2% |
133.33 |
Alexander Kimmel |
St. John Paul II |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
16 |
57 |
6 |
21.9% |
130.00 |
Kara Combs |
Northmont |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
21 |
32 |
4 |
39.6% |
123.00 |
NourEddine Hijazi |
Sidney |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
28 |
19 |
6 |
59.6% |
116.00 |
Kevin Du |
Copley A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
30 |
15 |
6 |
66.7% |
114.00 |
Kyle Shi |
Fallon Middle A |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
15 |
25 |
5 |
37.5% |
112.50 |
Robert Muñiz |
Midtown Classical A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
119 |
34 |
18 |
8 |
65.4% |
109.24 |
Avinash Iyer |
Hopkins Middle |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
17 |
20 |
7 |
45.9% |
105.00 |
Richard Garber |
Westlake B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
12 |
70 |
8 |
14.6% |
102.44 |
Tyler Morrison |
Drummond |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
16 |
25 |
1 |
39.0% |
97.00 |
D. J. Banks |
Henderson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
22 |
30 |
10 |
42.3% |
96.67 |
Nazm Rahat |
Lamar |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
7 |
48 |
1 |
12.7% |
96.67 |
Jared Stinson |
Dothan A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
116 |
28 |
15 |
7 |
65.1% |
92.24 |
Brandon Lane |
Bevill-Jasper A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
14 |
46 |
5 |
23.3% |
92.14 |
Shiva Oswal |
Pi-oneers |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
29 |
15 |
7 |
65.9% |
91.67 |
Kiran Rachamallu |
Saratoga B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
14 |
16 |
1 |
46.7% |
91.25 |
William Groger |
Miami Valley |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
20 |
15 |
0 |
57.1% |
90.00 |
John John Groger |
Miami Valley |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
15 |
24 |
3 |
38.5% |
90.00 |
Isak Dai |
Mounds Park C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
113 |
18 |
26 |
5 |
40.9% |
89.38 |
Daniel McAllister |
Danville |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
21 |
26 |
8 |
44.7% |
89.17 |
Thomas Ross |
Atkins Academic & Technology B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
18 |
9 |
2 |
66.7% |
87.50 |
Dakota Hill |
Ridgeview A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
7 |
34 |
2 |
17.1% |
87.00 |
Patrick Magee |
St. Mark's School of Texas A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
25 |
17 |
5 |
59.5% |
86.67 |
Seth Allen |
Woodford County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
20 |
25 |
7 |
44.4% |
85.83 |
Avi Ackermann |
Windhaven Park E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
15 |
34 |
12 |
30.6% |
84.17 |
Dylan Cox |
Gate City A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
11 |
28 |
5 |
28.2% |
84.00 |
Karan Gurazada |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
13 |
16 |
4 |
44.8% |
83.75 |
Long Dang |
Milpitas |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
11 |
17 |
1 |
39.3% |
82.50 |
Arjun Bothra |
Sunol Glen A |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
7 |
23 |
1 |
23.3% |
82.50 |
Sam Goidell |
Davis B |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
19 |
24 |
8 |
44.2% |
80.83 |
Isaac Oettle |
Henderson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
20 |
19 |
3 |
51.3% |
79.17 |
Rigby Crawford |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
79.17 |
Eamon Vahidi |
St. Monica |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
20 |
36 |
6 |
35.7% |
78.75 |
Maggie Brown |
Ransom Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
125 |
1 |
49 |
3 |
2.0% |
78.40 |
Ethan Skinner |
Davis A |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
21 |
18 |
5 |
53.8% |
78.33 |
Chinmay Murthy |
LASA C |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
12 |
23 |
4 |
34.3% |
78.00 |
Eliot Atsushi Williams |
Davis A |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
22 |
15 |
4 |
59.5% |
76.67 |
MaryAnn Placheril |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
97 |
14 |
18 |
4 |
43.8% |
76.29 |
Sarah Manuszak |
Shaker Heights C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
17 |
41 |
8 |
29.3% |
75.30 |
Brian Thompson |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
13 |
19 |
2 |
40.6% |
75.00 |
Adam Dorman |
Edmond Memorial A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
13 |
14 |
0 |
48.1% |
74.44 |
Zakk Waddell |
Wallace State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
143 |
17 |
28 |
3 |
37.8% |
72.73 |
Rohan Cherukuri |
Harker B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
10 |
14 |
0 |
41.7% |
72.50 |
Silas Clymer |
Meridian A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
6 |
35 |
1 |
14.6% |
72.50 |
Claire Sattler |
Bishop Verot |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
14 |
22 |
3 |
38.9% |
71.55 |
Carter Rislove |
Eden Prairie A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
21 |
9 |
2 |
70.0% |
71.17 |
Ryan Heaney |
Providence A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
14 |
21 |
5 |
40.0% |
71.17 |
David Gomez |
Palmetto Ridge B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
12 |
27 |
4 |
30.8% |
71.07 |
Greg Lucas |
Jenks A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
15 |
13 |
0 |
53.6% |
71.00 |
Jackson G. |
Whitmer |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
70.83 |
Will Poulter |
St. Louis Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
105 |
15 |
16 |
3 |
48.4% |
70.48 |
Elijah Shina |
duPont Manual A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
17 |
11 |
3 |
60.7% |
70.00 |
Gus Kmetz |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
12 |
19 |
4 |
38.7% |
70.00 |
Joshua Burns |
Ledford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
9 |
16 |
3 |
36.0% |
70.00 |
Abhinav Godavarthi |
Windhaven Park D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
15 |
26 |
14 |
36.6% |
69.17 |
Blake Andert |
Burnsville A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
116 |
22 |
9 |
4 |
71.0% |
68.97 |
Liam Glen |
Jordan-Matthews B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
11 |
14 |
6 |
44.0% |
68.75 |
Josh Laurienzo |
Brush |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
15 |
14 |
5 |
51.7% |
68.00 |
Robbie Kiser |
Louisville Eastern B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
12 |
23 |
1 |
34.3% |
67.50 |
Zachary Knecht |
Springstead |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
10 |
27 |
3 |
27.0% |
67.50 |
Mary Graham |
Juan Diego Academy A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
5 |
33 |
1 |
13.2% |
66.67 |
Smaran Garlapati |
DeBakey |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
34 |
1 |
10.5% |
65.83 |
Samantha Brown |
J. M. Tate |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
117 |
10 |
24 |
1 |
29.4% |
65.81 |
Ankit Jaja |
Ardrey Kell B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
75 |
11 |
8 |
0 |
57.9% |
65.33 |
Jason Hughes |
Edmond Memorial A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
7 |
9 |
0 |
43.8% |
65.00 |
Colin Heath |
Aurora A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
10 |
19 |
3 |
34.5% |
65.00 |
Xavier Polisetty |
Cistercian F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
12 |
26 |
10 |
31.6% |
65.00 |
Matthew Meskill |
St. Dominic Savio |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
9 |
20 |
2 |
31.0% |
65.00 |
Meghana Vemulapalli |
American Heritage-Boca-Delray B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
9 |
27 |
4 |
25.0% |
64.17 |
Caleb Harper |
Meridian A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
5 |
33 |
4 |
13.2% |
64.17 |
Ryan McElroy |
Leon C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
11 |
28 |
11 |
28.2% |
63.93 |
Max Bograd |
Dunbar B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
19 |
11 |
3 |
63.3% |
63.33 |
Hallie Trial |
Flour Bluff |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
10 |
27 |
8 |
27.0% |
63.33 |
Noah Tobias |
Providence A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
9 |
13 |
3 |
40.9% |
62.50 |
Daniel Candee |
J. Graham Brown A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
12 |
23 |
7 |
34.3% |
62.50 |
Josh Quiambao |
Northgate |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
19 |
10 |
3 |
65.5% |
61.67 |
Jake Marvin |
St. Thomas Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
103 |
13 |
15 |
6 |
46.4% |
61.17 |
Andrew Helton |
Gate City B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
5 |
24 |
2 |
17.2% |
61.00 |
Obaid Akbar |
St. Mark's School of Texas C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
14 |
19 |
7 |
42.4% |
60.83 |
Max Culbreath |
Leon A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
112 |
12 |
17 |
2 |
41.4% |
60.71 |
Joshua Hew |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
17 |
13 |
5 |
56.7% |
60.00 |
Marshall Comeaux |
Cistercian B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
13 |
18 |
3 |
41.9% |
60.00 |
Annie Xia |
Boise B + Centennial |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
17 |
28 |
12 |
37.8% |
59.38 |
Kevin Paul |
Cistercian C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
15 |
17 |
8 |
46.9% |
59.17 |
Elizabeth Brandt |
TAG Magnet |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
9 |
25 |
6 |
26.5% |
59.17 |
Norma Ferrel |
Incarnate Word |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
28 |
3 |
17.6% |
59.17 |
Connor Akers |
Woodford County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
6 |
21 |
1 |
22.2% |
59.00 |
Nibir Sarma |
Eden Prairie A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
11 |
17 |
2 |
39.3% |
58.56 |
Cory Hixson |
Community School of Naples A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
16 |
13 |
4 |
55.2% |
58.33 |
Hayden Dickerson |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
58.33 |
Gretchen Thomas |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
58.33 |
Tora Husar |
Wayzata A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
15 |
11 |
3 |
57.7% |
58.18 |
Daniel Chan |
LASA A |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
10 |
16 |
4 |
38.5% |
58.00 |
Jeffrey Fung |
Harker B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
9 |
10 |
1 |
47.4% |
57.50 |
Justin Chen |
Arcadia C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
120 |
8 |
24 |
3 |
25.0% |
57.50 |
Max Daud |
Crystal Springs Uplands B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
23.8% |
57.50 |
Madeleine Phelan |
DeLaSalle A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
103 |
11 |
14 |
2 |
44.0% |
57.28 |
Garett Nunley |
Tazewell |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
6 |
21 |
3 |
22.2% |
57.00 |
Nick Towns |
Rancho Bernardo B |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
18 |
22 |
7 |
45.0% |
56.88 |
Nikola Skerl |
Carnegie Vanguard |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
90 |
9 |
13 |
2 |
40.9% |
56.67 |
Anderson Martin |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
28 |
0 |
12.5% |
56.67 |
Zayd Kassem |
Wayzata B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
106 |
13 |
11 |
1 |
54.2% |
56.60 |
Mark Schachner |
Providence A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
10 |
8 |
1 |
55.6% |
56.25 |
Mahith Edula |
Ardrey Kell A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
17 |
1 |
19.0% |
56.25 |
Oscar Sura |
South Fork B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
8 |
24 |
3 |
25.0% |
56.10 |
Jacob Keisling |
duPont Manual A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
15 |
7 |
3 |
68.2% |
56.00 |
Kyle Yu |
Westlake A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
11 |
13 |
3 |
45.8% |
56.00 |
Alex Lathem |
Westlake A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
10 |
14 |
2 |
41.7% |
56.00 |
Jaskaran Singh |
Windhaven Park B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
12 |
18 |
5 |
40.0% |
55.83 |
Abilash Thout |
duPont Manual B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
9 |
21 |
2 |
30.0% |
55.83 |
Scout Turner |
Bevill-Fayette A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
5 |
33 |
3 |
13.2% |
55.71 |
Jocelyn Li |
Dublin |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
8 |
11 |
2 |
42.1% |
55.00 |
Arjav Rawal |
Dublin |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
5 |
15 |
1 |
25.0% |
55.00 |
Alex Tomiak |
George Wythe |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
6 |
21 |
5 |
22.2% |
55.00 |
Nick Chrapliny |
Wesleyan Christian |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
17 |
2 |
19.0% |
55.00 |
Alex Siegel |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
97 |
11 |
12 |
4 |
47.8% |
54.64 |
Ben Brown |
Port Aransas |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
4 |
70 |
4 |
15 |
4 |
21.1% |
54.29 |
Bailey Troth |
St. Paul Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
107 |
9 |
20 |
9 |
31.0% |
54.21 |
Noah Corbitt |
Lovejoy A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
9 |
20 |
2 |
31.0% |
54.17 |
Evan Schneider |
Atherton |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
7 |
27 |
10 |
20.6% |
54.17 |
Jordan Jaye |
Central Alabama A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
143 |
11 |
23 |
2 |
32.4% |
53.85 |
Govind Makaram |
Eden Prairie C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
88 |
11 |
11 |
8 |
50.0% |
53.41 |
Ben Esses |
Rocky Bayou Christian A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
113 |
7 |
21 |
3 |
25.0% |
53.10 |
Alexa Davidson |
Gatton Academy |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
8 |
15 |
1 |
34.8% |
53.00 |
Leaf Kalikow |
Community School of Naples B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
117 |
8 |
20 |
2 |
28.6% |
52.99 |
Sabrina Zerrade |
Timberline + Home-School |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
16 |
19 |
2 |
45.7% |
52.50 |
Tyler McStravick |
St. Thomas |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
11 |
17 |
4 |
39.3% |
52.50 |
Nagaganesh Jaladanki |
Evergreen Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
5 |
14 |
1 |
26.3% |
52.50 |
Robert McLaughlin |
Santa Fe Catholic B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
119 |
6 |
24 |
4 |
20.0% |
52.10 |
Matthew Asuncion |
Saint Francis |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
45.5% |
52.00 |
Skyler Hornback |
Gatton Academy |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
9 |
14 |
3 |
39.1% |
52.00 |
Sendhil Sridhar |
LASA B |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
8 |
16 |
4 |
33.3% |
52.00 |
Connor Pesheck |
Eden Prairie D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
102 |
9 |
14 |
2 |
39.1% |
51.96 |
Max Meyer |
Minnetonka B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
104 |
3 |
23 |
1 |
11.5% |
51.92 |
Sean Zipse |
Chaska A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
9 |
17 |
5 |
34.6% |
51.85 |
Thomas Gioia |
Windhaven Park B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
14 |
11 |
2 |
56.0% |
51.67 |
Foxx Dunar |
Timberline + Home-School |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
19 |
24 |
23 |
44.2% |
51.25 |
Atharva Mehendale |
Bellarmine College Prep B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
6 |
12 |
1 |
33.3% |
51.25 |
Daniel Lamothe |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
10 |
13 |
5 |
43.5% |
51.00 |
Joe Kammann |
Wayzata A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
13 |
9 |
1 |
59.1% |
50.91 |
Julia Schatz |
Burnsville A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
116 |
13 |
12 |
4 |
52.0% |
50.86 |
Nate Belcher |
St. Thomas |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
8 |
21 |
5 |
27.6% |
50.83 |
Justin Graul |
Snead State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
7 |
28 |
6 |
20.0% |
50.71 |
Shahar Schwartz |
Westview B |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
14 |
23 |
7 |
37.8% |
50.62 |
Grant Sherwin |
Mayo |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
109 |
10 |
17 |
9 |
37.0% |
50.46 |
Brian Dinh |
Eden Prairie B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
10 |
15 |
2 |
40.0% |
50.43 |
Travis Liebert |
Trinity A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
12 |
13 |
2 |
48.0% |
50.00 |
Vivian Dai |
Valley Christian B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
7 |
10 |
1 |
41.2% |
50.00 |
Mia Mamone |
Noble A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
20 |
2 |
16.7% |
50.00 |
Ben Guajardo |
Carroll |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
4 |
26 |
4 |
13.3% |
50.00 |
Ross Wallace |
Wallace State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
143 |
10 |
25 |
9 |
28.6% |
49.65 |
Sanjana Duvvuri |
Aurora B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
8 |
32 |
7 |
20.0% |
49.39 |
Ben Hancock |
Adair County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
11 |
15 |
4 |
42.3% |
49.17 |
Antonio Marques |
Jesuit College Prep A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
9 |
17 |
2 |
34.6% |
49.17 |
Claire Smith |
Madison Central B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
25 |
3 |
13.8% |
49.17 |
Jake Perry |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
10 |
11 |
3 |
47.6% |
49.00 |
Paul Jensen |
Lemon Bay A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
5 |
23 |
1 |
17.9% |
48.78 |
Junu Song |
Westview B |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
13 |
21 |
3 |
38.2% |
48.75 |
James Marsh |
Central Alabama A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
5 |
15 |
6 |
25.0% |
48.75 |
Grant Schell |
Central Alabama B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
2 |
17 |
1 |
10.5% |
48.75 |
Braden Boutwell |
J. M. Tate |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
117 |
12 |
12 |
3 |
50.0% |
48.72 |
Akash Kaul |
Wayzata D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
103 |
6 |
17 |
2 |
26.1% |
48.54 |
John Luke Broussard |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
17 |
5 |
3 |
77.3% |
48.33 |
Jackson Jones |
Louisville Eastern A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
12 |
12 |
2 |
50.0% |
48.33 |
Andrew Wang |
Sunnyvale Fremont |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
23.1% |
48.33 |
Abhilash Datti |
American Heritage-Boca-Delray A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
11 |
12 |
1 |
47.8% |
48.28 |
Colton Juell |
Chaska C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
112 |
5 |
20 |
1 |
20.0% |
48.21 |
Sarah Kessler |
Treasure Valley A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
7 |
32 |
8 |
17.9% |
48.12 |
James Kristell |
Aurora A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
7 |
16 |
5 |
30.4% |
48.00 |
Mythri Ambatipudi |
Saint Francis |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
48.00 |
Eric Bazail |
American Heritage-Plantation A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
119 |
8 |
18 |
3 |
30.8% |
47.90 |
Jacob Connolly |
Sylvania Southview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
30.0% |
47.92 |
Anish Patel |
Glasgow A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
14 |
8 |
1 |
63.6% |
47.50 |
Anthony Hui |
Providence C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
6 |
15 |
10 |
28.6% |
47.50 |
Sidney Knowles |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
110 |
9 |
16 |
7 |
36.0% |
47.27 |
Brian Sachs |
Wayzata D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
106 |
12 |
10 |
6 |
54.5% |
47.17 |
Libby Horwitz |
Firestone |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
16 |
3 |
27.3% |
47.00 |
Nate Powalie |
Cloverleaf B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
18 |
4 |
21.7% |
47.00 |
Jake Powell |
duPont Manual B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
13 |
10 |
3 |
56.5% |
46.67 |
Mason Reid |
Glasgow A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
9 |
16 |
3 |
36.0% |
46.67 |
Yoon Min |
Mira Loma |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
9 |
20 |
11 |
31.0% |
46.67 |
Jack Berry |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
88 |
7 |
13 |
6 |
35.0% |
46.59 |
Jackson Gilbert |
Hillsdale |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
4 |
14 |
3 |
22.2% |
46.25 |
Cade Ballew |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
8 |
12 |
2 |
40.0% |
46.00 |
Stephen Paredes |
Edmond Memorial B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
7 |
14 |
3 |
33.3% |
46.00 |
Rahul Menon |
Carnegie Vanguard |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
19 |
1 |
13.6% |
46.00 |
Zachary Beickman |
Henderson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
13 |
9 |
2 |
59.1% |
45.83 |
Parker McWatters |
St. Mark's School of Texas B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
11 |
12 |
2 |
47.8% |
45.83 |
Stefan Radjenovic |
Maumee Valley |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
45.83 |
Jaxon Renn |
Hudson |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
107 |
5 |
18 |
2 |
21.7% |
45.79 |
Chris Garcia Soto |
Collegiate High at NWFSC |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
112 |
4 |
25 |
11 |
13.8% |
45.54 |
Keith Kadesky |
St. Mark's School of Texas B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
3 |
44 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
40.0% |
45.45 |
Aryan Rai |
Ardrey Kell B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
75 |
6 |
9 |
2 |
40.0% |
45.33 |
John Crawford |
St. Mark's School of Texas A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
14 |
7 |
2 |
66.7% |
45.00 |
Shyam R. |
duPont Manual A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
11 |
6 |
0 |
64.7% |
45.00 |
Shashank Bhatt |
Dunbar B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
11 |
13 |
5 |
45.8% |
45.00 |
Jay Kun |
High Point Central A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
23.5% |
45.00 |
Vittal Bhat |
Providence B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
3 |
14 |
1 |
17.6% |
45.00 |
Hudson Harder |
Jenks B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
3 |
18 |
0 |
14.3% |
45.00 |
Reyna Dixit |
Madison Central A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
3 |
24 |
3 |
11.1% |
45.00 |
Connor Hume |
Burnsville C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
83 |
2 |
19 |
7 |
9.5% |
44.58 |
Daniel Jenkins |
Northwest-Shoals |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
6 |
23 |
2 |
20.7% |
44.29 |
Brady Petree |
Northwest-Shoals |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
26 |
2 |
13.3% |
44.29 |
Frank Saldaña |
Cistercian A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
7 |
18 |
4 |
28.0% |
44.17 |
Matthew Burrows |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
6 |
18 |
1 |
25.0% |
44.17 |
John Neumann |
Community School of Naples A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
5 |
19 |
0 |
20.8% |
44.17 |
William Muñiz |
Midtown Classical B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
125 |
11 |
13 |
4 |
45.8% |
44.00 |
John Brown |
Tazewell |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
9 |
11 |
5 |
45.0% |
44.00 |
Ray McCormick |
Benjamin Logan |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
8 |
12 |
4 |
40.0% |
44.00 |
Vrishab Commuri |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
5 |
15 |
1 |
25.0% |
44.00 |
Reed Kaserman |
Bishop Verot |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
7 |
16 |
2 |
30.4% |
43.97 |
Matt Sorge |
Grimsley B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
5 |
11 |
2 |
31.2% |
43.75 |
Annie Williams |
Maumee Valley |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
43.75 |
Simon Baehr |
Toledo Arts |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
43.75 |
Matthew Basista |
St. Francis |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
43.75 |
Rajeev Nair |
Glasgow A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
8 |
16 |
4 |
33.3% |
43.33 |
Astrid Culp |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
5 |
100 |
8 |
13 |
7 |
38.1% |
43.00 |
Alexa Ferkul |
Eastlake North A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
15 |
2 |
25.0% |
43.00 |
Frank Wang |
Sunnyvale Fremont |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
5 |
9 |
3 |
35.7% |
42.86 |
Jason Turk |
Eastlake North B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
168 |
1 |
36 |
3 |
2.7% |
42.86 |
Blaine Wallace |
DeSoto County A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
7 |
18 |
6 |
28.0% |
42.50 |
Arnob Haque |
London |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
6 |
17 |
1 |
26.1% |
42.50 |
Benyam Samson |
Fort Worth Country Day B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
23 |
4 |
11.5% |
42.50 |
Matt Corcoran |
Lemon Bay B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
3 |
21 |
0 |
12.5% |
42.15 |
Carson Schlittler |
Edmond Memorial A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
62.5% |
42.00 |
Isaac Beasey |
Abingdon A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
4 |
16 |
2 |
20.0% |
42.00 |
Jonathan Shoemaker |
St. Dominic Savio |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
17 |
1 |
15.0% |
42.00 |
Chris Mason |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
41.67 |
Waleed Hasabelnaby |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
41.67 |
Zaynah Awethe |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
41.67 |
Cameron |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
41.67 |
Frank Vecchio |
Santa Fe Catholic A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
114 |
2 |
21 |
1 |
8.7% |
41.23 |
Will Koivumaki |
Chaska C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
112 |
8 |
13 |
4 |
38.1% |
41.07 |
Griffin McAvoy |
Tazewell |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
7 |
11 |
2 |
38.9% |
41.00 |
Daniel Dill |
Glasgow B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
6 |
12 |
1 |
33.3% |
41.00 |
Abigail Callahan |
Marianna K-8 A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
132 |
3 |
23 |
1 |
11.5% |
40.91 |
Bennett Vaughan |
Cistercian F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
7 |
14 |
0 |
33.3% |
40.83 |
Noah Coles |
Grayson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
7 |
18 |
8 |
28.0% |
40.83 |
Jacob "Coby" Oertel |
Chaska A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
9 |
10 |
3 |
47.4% |
40.74 |
Chandler McCullar |
Jefferson State A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
8 |
21 |
9 |
27.6% |
40.71 |
Sean Munroe |
Leon B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
113 |
5 |
20 |
9 |
20.0% |
40.71 |
Clay Crepps |
Eden Prairie A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
10 |
9 |
3 |
52.6% |
40.54 |
Peyton Dodson |
Bainbridge A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
6 |
17 |
3 |
26.1% |
40.50 |
Chris Lin |
Wayzata C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
99 |
9 |
11 |
9 |
45.0% |
40.40 |
Drew Palmer |
Midtown Classical C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
124 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
8.3% |
40.32 |
Alex Dennis |
Grayson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
10 |
10 |
2 |
50.0% |
40.00 |
Joshua Lashley |
Brush |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
8 |
11 |
6 |
42.1% |
40.00 |
J. C. Hutchinson |
Atkins Academic & Technology A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
6 |
9 |
4 |
40.0% |
40.00 |
Jonathan Grate |
Woodford County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
80 |
5 |
9 |
1 |
35.7% |
40.00 |
Kamryn Yanchick |
Edmond Santa Fe |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
14 |
0 |
22.2% |
40.00 |
Sarah Potts |
Woodford County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
18 |
0 |
18.2% |
40.00 |
Parth Malaviya |
Madison Central B |
Itawamba Invitational |
5 |
60 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
40.00 |
Divya Goel |
Wayzata B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
106 |
9 |
9 |
3 |
50.0% |
39.62 |
Pranav Maddula |
Wayzata B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
106 |
6 |
13 |
2 |
31.6% |
39.62 |
Ben George |
Mounds Park B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
112 |
4 |
18 |
4 |
18.2% |
39.29 |
David Leynov |
Northgate |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
8 |
13 |
3 |
38.1% |
39.17 |
Tate Lee |
Western Guilford B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
11 |
3 |
26.7% |
38.75 |
Henry Crampton-Hays |
Shaker Heights B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
60 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
70.0% |
38.33 |
Brady Alexander |
J. Graham Brown A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
9 |
10 |
1 |
47.4% |
38.33 |
Ian McCraney |
Coastal Alabama - North A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
6 |
120 |
6 |
16 |
4 |
27.3% |
38.33 |
Ryan Park |
Westview C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
10 |
17 |
3 |
37.0% |
38.12 |
Andrew Nguyen |
Brunswick |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
12 |
4 |
33.3% |
38.00 |
Sam Oguntoyinbo |
Solon A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
12 |
1 |
29.4% |
38.00 |
Christa Potter |
Lebanon |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
4 |
14 |
2 |
22.2% |
38.00 |
Carlos Staley |
Marianna B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
3 |
22 |
7 |
12.0% |
38.02 |
Justin Jasperse |
Burnsville B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
82 |
5 |
9 |
2 |
35.7% |
37.80 |
Rosalie Tarsala |
Arcadia C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
130 |
10 |
11 |
3 |
47.6% |
37.69 |
Noah Mercer |
Marianna K-8 B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
130 |
0 |
25 |
1 |
0.0% |
37.69 |
Aparna Surya |
Windhaven Park A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
7 |
14 |
4 |
33.3% |
37.50 |
Blake Reeves |
London |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
5 |
15 |
0 |
25.0% |
37.50 |
Cole McWhinnie |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
37.50 |
Zack Burton |
Sylvania Northview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
37.50 |
Conner Smith |
Madison Central A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
17 |
1 |
19.0% |
37.50 |
Cole Staples |
St. Paul Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
88 |
3 |
13 |
2 |
18.8% |
37.50 |
Bruno Pasquinelli |
Cistercian E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
18 |
3 |
18.2% |
37.50 |
Jacob Imre |
St. Francis |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
37.50 |
Mrinal Chanshetty |
Ardrey Kell B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
75 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
15.4% |
37.33 |
Jeremy Skalla |
Orono A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
4 |
18 |
7 |
18.2% |
37.27 |
Matthew Fischer |
Burnsville A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
94 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
57.1% |
37.23 |
Shashank Dholakia |
Wilcox |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
41.7% |
37.14 |
Andrew Mitchell |
Sidney |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
8 |
9 |
5 |
47.1% |
37.00 |
Sophia VanSickle |
Wooster High |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
11 |
3 |
35.3% |
37.00 |
Parker Bannister |
Glasgow B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
17.6% |
37.00 |
Carson Confer |
Edmond North |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
3 |
15 |
2 |
16.7% |
37.00 |
Lucas Humel |
Shattuck-St. Mary's |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
18 |
8 |
14.3% |
37.00 |
Rohan Venkateswaran |
Westview B |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
13 |
12 |
4 |
52.0% |
36.88 |
Will Hardy |
Henderson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
8 |
11 |
2 |
42.1% |
36.67 |
Trevor Smith |
Adair County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
6 |
16 |
6 |
27.3% |
36.67 |
Michael DeMoor |
Strake Jesuit B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
16 |
3 |
23.8% |
36.67 |
Jinhyun Lee |
Ballard |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
5 |
16 |
3 |
23.8% |
36.67 |
Noah Johnson |
Jesuit College Prep B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
20.0% |
36.67 |
Kush Maheshwari |
Wayzata A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
12 |
4 |
4 |
75.0% |
36.36 |
Shubham Singh |
Wayzata C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
99 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
50.0% |
36.36 |
Akshay Yeddanapudi |
Rancho Bernardo C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
19 |
4 |
29.6% |
36.25 |
Caroline Seeling |
Rocky Bayou Christian C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
127 |
2 |
21 |
2 |
8.7% |
36.22 |
Tyger Lin |
American Heritage-Plantation A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
119 |
8 |
10 |
1 |
44.4% |
36.13 |
Marty Partoll |
Providence A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
11 |
4 |
1 |
73.3% |
36.04 |
Kalyn Johnson |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Itawamba Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
14 |
1 |
17.6% |
36.00 |
Tyson Harris |
Plainview |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
16 |
2 |
11.1% |
36.00 |
Zac Bennett |
Norman North C |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
19 |
2 |
0.0% |
36.00 |
Joseph Lee |
Windhaven Park C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
17 |
3 |
19.0% |
35.83 |
Becky Evans |
Bevill-Jasper A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
6 |
16 |
0 |
27.3% |
35.71 |
Nat Crowley |
Shaker Heights A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
5 |
9 |
1 |
35.7% |
35.56 |
Connor Van Dorpe |
Burnsville A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
79 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
35.44 |
Mya Williams |
Sylvania Northview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
35.42 |
Katie Lehuta |
Brunswick |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
50.0% |
35.00 |
Srikar Dudipala |
Copley A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
7 |
8 |
2 |
46.7% |
35.00 |
Rohan Kapileshwari |
Atkins Academic & Technology B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
10 |
4 |
28.6% |
35.00 |
Lauren Chandler-Holtz |
Brunswick |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
12 |
1 |
25.0% |
35.00 |
Jeremiah Blake |
Jordan-Matthews B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
35.00 |
Jack Conner |
Sunol Glen B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
35.00 |
Alice Jiang |
Crystal Springs Uplands B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
11 |
3 |
21.4% |
35.00 |
Will Walcher |
Providence B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
78 |
1 |
14 |
4 |
6.7% |
34.62 |
Skyler Allen |
Dothan A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
116 |
7 |
12 |
5 |
36.8% |
34.48 |
Ryan Ghose |
Mounds Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
4 |
13 |
1 |
23.5% |
34.26 |
Josh Rollin |
Pi-oneers |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
8 |
9 |
1 |
47.1% |
34.17 |
Brandon B. |
duPont Manual B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
7 |
12 |
4 |
36.8% |
34.17 |
Vaibav Nandeesh |
Windhaven Park F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
14 |
2 |
26.3% |
34.17 |
David Southerland |
Strake Jesuit B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
15 |
4 |
25.0% |
34.17 |
Varsha Menon |
Windhaven Park A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
15 |
1 |
21.1% |
34.17 |
Jackson Stuff |
Cloverleaf A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
7 |
12 |
11 |
36.8% |
34.00 |
Josiah Autaubo |
Anadarko B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
31.2% |
34.00 |
Keshav Srivaths |
Carnegie Vanguard |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
100 |
5 |
12 |
5 |
29.4% |
34.00 |
Kevin Jeon |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
12.5% |
34.00 |
Chris Beaver |
Anadarko A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
18 |
2 |
0.0% |
34.00 |
Mayur Singh |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
65 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
36.4% |
33.85 |
Victor Wang |
Rancho Bernardo B |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
9 |
18 |
9 |
33.3% |
33.75 |
Zachary Zheng |
Torrey Pines C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
18 |
3 |
28.0% |
33.75 |
Bansi Chhatrala |
Providence B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
25.0% |
33.75 |
Taylor Munroe |
Chipley |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
117 |
7 |
9 |
0 |
43.8% |
33.33 |
Douglas Beirne |
St. Thomas A |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
18 |
5 |
14.3% |
33.33 |
Travis Browning |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
10.5% |
33.33 |
Lucas |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
33.33 |
Nicole Noeschel |
Hudson B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
4 |
25 |
7 |
13.8% |
33.13 |
Anjali Chadha |
duPont Manual A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
6 |
8 |
1 |
42.9% |
33.00 |
Cara Fragomeni |
Wayzata B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
106 |
6 |
9 |
1 |
40.0% |
33.02 |
Mady Bundy |
Abingdon B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
16 |
2 |
5.9% |
33.00 |
Saavan Patel |
University School B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
4 |
24 |
6 |
14.3% |
32.93 |
Daniel Jackson |
Jefferson State B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
19 |
1 |
13.6% |
32.86 |
Christopher Hermens |
American Heritage-Plantation A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
119 |
9 |
11 |
10 |
45.0% |
32.77 |
Elijah Suh |
Rocky Bayou Christian A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
113 |
6 |
12 |
5 |
33.3% |
32.74 |
Calvin Probst |
Treasure Valley B |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
150 |
6 |
17 |
3 |
26.1% |
32.67 |
Destiny Pollard |
Bevill-Fayette A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
2 |
40 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
60.0% |
32.50 |
Ben FitzGerald |
Cistercian B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
8 |
8 |
1 |
50.0% |
32.50 |
Lexie Handlin |
Ardrey Kell A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
25.0% |
32.50 |
Jordan Davis |
Bainbridge B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
16 |
5 |
20.0% |
32.50 |
Ethan Lau |
Fallon Middle B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
7.7% |
32.50 |
Jacob Murley |
Holmes County A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
4 |
14 |
4 |
22.2% |
32.43 |
Colton Wang |
Solon C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
1 |
26 |
2 |
3.7% |
32.32 |
Nick Huls |
Trinity A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
90 |
5 |
9 |
4 |
35.7% |
32.22 |
William Jones |
Madison Central B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
90 |
4 |
9 |
1 |
30.8% |
32.22 |
Mitchell Cassell |
Gate City A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
14 |
2 |
12.5% |
32.00 |
Wyatt Ringo |
Trinity B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
18 |
10 |
10.0% |
32.00 |
Jed Casauay |
American Heritage-Plantation B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
122 |
4 |
16 |
5 |
20.0% |
31.97 |
Eswar Mohan Saraswathi |
American Heritage-Boca-Delray A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
8 |
11 |
9 |
42.1% |
31.90 |
Zoe Foster |
Wayzata E |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
113 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
40.0% |
31.86 |
Nick |
Boise A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
5 |
21 |
6 |
19.2% |
31.88 |
Charles Cole |
Orono A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
4 |
13 |
3 |
23.5% |
31.82 |
Nicholas Janssen |
Hudson |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
107 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
31.2% |
31.78 |
Jake FitzGerald |
Cistercian B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
9 |
6 |
1 |
60.0% |
31.67 |
Heather Jones |
Chain of Lakes |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
5 |
101 |
6 |
9 |
4 |
40.0% |
31.68 |
Aeriel Torres |
Sinton A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
11.1% |
31.67 |
Austin Sapp |
Chipley |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
117 |
6 |
12 |
5 |
33.3% |
31.62 |
Brian McConnell |
Bellarmine College Prep B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
55.6% |
31.43 |
Michael McGuire |
Bellarmine College Prep B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
31.43 |
Andrew Zhang |
Westview C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
61.9% |
31.25 |
Raymond Song |
Canyon Crest C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
11 |
11 |
5 |
50.0% |
31.25 |
Geoffrey Pott |
Les Quiz |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
11 |
3 |
15.4% |
31.25 |
Mady McCabe |
Ottawa Hills |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
31.25 |
Karla Desatnik |
Clark |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
15 |
5 |
11.8% |
31.00 |
McKenna Jordan |
Castlewood A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
6.7% |
31.00 |
Tate Welty |
Orono B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
84 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
30.95 |
Ashmita Sarma |
Wayzata A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
64.3% |
30.91 |
Kaile Maske |
Dunbar B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
7 |
9 |
2 |
43.8% |
30.83 |
Matthew Clayton |
Jesuit College Prep A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
12 |
2 |
29.4% |
30.83 |
Raj Ajudia |
Vista Del Lago |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
4 |
14 |
3 |
22.2% |
30.83 |
Hunter Stewart |
St. Thomas C |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
15 |
2 |
16.7% |
30.83 |
Joe Dunikoski |
Cistercian E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
16 |
4 |
15.8% |
30.83 |
Joseph Phelan |
DeLaSalle B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
91 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
30.77 |
Joseph Massaro |
Cloverleaf C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
4 |
22 |
5 |
15.4% |
30.72 |
Andrew Hornaday |
Coastal Alabama - North B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
23 |
3 |
0.0% |
30.71 |
Winston Chen |
Eden Prairie A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
42.9% |
30.63 |
Hanna Kessler |
Treasure Valley B |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
8 |
13 |
1 |
38.1% |
30.62 |
Anthony |
Boise A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
9 |
15 |
8 |
37.5% |
30.62 |
George Cheng |
Canyon Crest C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
19 |
4 |
20.8% |
30.62 |
Lexie Ekstrom |
Chaska B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
98 |
3 |
15 |
9 |
16.7% |
30.61 |
Grant Darley |
Bainbridge A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
4 |
14 |
3 |
22.2% |
30.58 |
Hank Griffin |
Ottawa Hills |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
30.56 |
James Yoo |
Eden Prairie B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
7 |
9 |
4 |
43.8% |
30.43 |
Jack Hammond |
Eden Prairie C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
89 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
30.34 |
Roy Nishimoto-Rivera |
Leon B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
113 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
18.8% |
30.09 |
Akshay Sambandham |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
1 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
30.00 |
Blake Himes |
Shaker Heights B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
60 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
62.5% |
30.00 |
Isaiah Paik |
University School A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
45.5% |
30.00 |
Brian Taylor |
High Point Central A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
40.0% |
30.00 |
Grace Garbonick |
Cloverleaf A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
8 |
1 |
38.5% |
30.00 |
Nicholas Tsao |
St. Mark's School of Texas C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
10 |
2 |
37.5% |
30.00 |
Nico Walz |
Cistercian D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
23.5% |
30.00 |
Samuel Willis |
Adair County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
23.5% |
30.00 |
Alex Heyrman |
Berea A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
11 |
1 |
21.4% |
30.00 |
Ella Thompson |
LASA C |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
11 |
1 |
21.4% |
30.00 |
Kaleb Dunn |
Providence |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
3 |
16 |
5 |
15.8% |
30.00 |
Anthony Peterman |
Cistercian D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
17 |
7 |
15.0% |
30.00 |
Caroline Yaeger |
Jenks A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
14.3% |
30.00 |
Dhante Aquirre |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
14.3% |
30.00 |
Emmanual Vasquez |
Madison Central C |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
90 |
1 |
14 |
4 |
6.7% |
30.00 |
Brayden Carty |
Ridgeview A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Brantley Wiygul |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Itawamba Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Jake Goidell |
Davis A |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Clark Austin |
University School B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
3 |
23 |
6 |
11.5% |
29.88 |
Jack Holmstrom |
Minnetonka B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
104 |
3 |
11 |
0 |
21.4% |
29.81 |
Ethan Leeman |
Midtown Classical A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
119 |
11 |
3 |
4 |
78.6% |
29.41 |
Yuseh M. |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
29.17 |
Sam Goldfarb |
St. Mark's School of Texas C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
10 |
3 |
37.5% |
29.17 |
Justin Bick |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
29.17 |
Cora Yielding |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
17 |
2 |
5.6% |
29.17 |
Cooper Walton |
Toledo Arts |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
96 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0.0% |
29.17 |
Jessica Fortenberry |
Rocky Bayou Christian C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
127 |
6 |
11 |
3 |
35.3% |
29.13 |
Tyler Wood |
Treasure Valley B |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
7 |
110 |
4 |
11 |
2 |
26.7% |
29.09 |
Teja Upadhyaya |
Mounds Park B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
3 |
55 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
29.09 |
C. J. Young |
Cottondale B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
124 |
5 |
12 |
3 |
29.4% |
29.03 |
Justin Krantz |
Westlake A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
1 |
30.8% |
29.00 |
William Henry |
Jenks A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
11 |
5 |
26.7% |
29.00 |
Brooks Powalie |
Cloverleaf C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
0 |
25 |
2 |
0.0% |
28.92 |
Adam Hyatt |
Providence A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
69.2% |
28.83 |
Andrew Blosse |
High Point Central A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
55.6% |
28.75 |
Srikar Kollipara |
Valley Christian B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
30.0% |
28.75 |
Zach Cobb |
Jefferson State A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
19 |
1 |
5.0% |
28.57 |
Gene Choi |
Windhaven Park C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
10 |
5 |
6 |
66.7% |
28.33 |
Srikar Arani |
Vista Del Lago |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
6 |
11 |
6 |
35.3% |
28.33 |
Mary Orsak |
Hockaday |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
10 |
1 |
33.3% |
28.33 |
Nathan Chandler |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
11 |
0 |
26.7% |
28.33 |
Jake Paar |
Rockport-Fulton |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
16 |
4 |
11.1% |
28.33 |
Ethan Livingston |
Sylvania Southview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
11.1% |
28.33 |
Griffin Fleischaker |
Ballard |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
16 |
1 |
5.9% |
28.33 |
Gabriella On-Cuen |
Community School of Naples B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
117 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
20.0% |
28.21 |
Jose Aguirre |
High Point Central B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
50 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
28.6% |
28.00 |
Ethan Bruegel |
Plainview |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
12 |
2 |
14.3% |
28.00 |
Dyson Ye |
Saint Francis |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
28.00 |
Jack Allen |
Western Guilford A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
75 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
28.00 |
Patrick Haney |
Veterans Memorial A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
13 |
1 |
7.1% |
28.00 |
Naythen Farr |
Noble A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
0.0% |
28.00 |
Cameron Hale |
Lawson State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
19 |
5 |
9.5% |
27.86 |
William Saathoff |
Chaska A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
58.3% |
27.78 |
Kai Bowne |
Treasure Valley B |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
144 |
6 |
11 |
0 |
35.3% |
27.78 |
Urvish Patel |
Ottawa Hills |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
33.3% |
27.78 |
Sean McQuillan |
St. Thomas Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
94 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
60.0% |
27.66 |
Matthew Thomas |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
7 |
6 |
0 |
53.8% |
27.50 |
Jack Glenn |
Crystal Springs Uplands B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
44.4% |
27.50 |
Silas Zoeller |
Louisville Eastern A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
7 |
9 |
6 |
43.8% |
27.50 |
John LeSage |
Cistercian D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
27.3% |
27.50 |
Tyler Lucia |
Atkins Academic & Technology C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
18.2% |
27.50 |
Thomas Duggar |
Midtown Classical B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
125 |
4 |
12 |
2 |
25.0% |
27.20 |
Sam Sider |
Bevill-Fayette A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
6 |
10 |
0 |
37.5% |
27.14 |
Kenny Blackmon |
Jefferson State B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
14 |
2 |
22.2% |
27.14 |
Shelby Stokes |
Lawson State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
15 |
1 |
16.7% |
27.14 |
Quinn Kleinfelter |
St. Francis |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
27.08 |
Avi S. |
Sylvania Northview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
27.08 |
Kayla Lyman |
Chaska D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
5 |
9 |
3 |
35.7% |
27.03 |
Savannah Shaver |
George Wythe |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
23.1% |
27.00 |
Hunter Hill |
Edmond Santa Fe |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
27.00 |
Arun Balakrishna |
Eden Prairie B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
4 |
12 |
5 |
25.0% |
26.96 |
Hayden Mesnick |
Solon C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
1 |
22 |
3 |
4.3% |
26.83 |
Travis Korby |
Woodford County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
2 |
30 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
26.67 |
Mike Ramirez |
Juan Diego Academy A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
14 |
2 |
12.5% |
26.67 |
Rohin Tangirala |
Saint Francis |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
26.67 |
Brendan Wang |
Solon B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
162 |
0 |
23 |
3 |
0.0% |
26.54 |
Kayla Jordan |
Coastal Alabama - North A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
16 |
1 |
11.1% |
26.43 |
Gabe Cohen |
University School A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
50.0% |
26.25 |
Ethan Austin |
Atkins Academic & Technology A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
33.3% |
26.25 |
Jo C. |
Wilcox |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
33.3% |
26.25 |
Luke Hinshaw |
Southeast Guilford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
26.25 |
Steven Deiglia |
Grimsley A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
26.25 |
Paige Shields |
High Point Central C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
26.25 |
Madison Martin |
Marianna A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
23.1% |
26.13 |
Katherine Guo |
Lovejoy B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
100 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
41.7% |
26.00 |
Christian Nunez |
Bellarmine College Prep B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
50 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
26.00 |
Raistlin Hiner |
Anadarko B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
3 |
10 |
3 |
23.1% |
26.00 |
Nicolas Pinto |
Windhaven Park E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
11 |
0 |
21.4% |
25.83 |
Tyler Cooper |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
16 |
5 |
15.8% |
25.71 |
Allyson Xie |
Westview C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
12 |
7 |
40.0% |
25.62 |
Matthew Schachter |
Eden Prairie C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
90 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
33.3% |
25.56 |
Karen Lu |
American Heritage-Plantation B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
122 |
4 |
10 |
1 |
28.6% |
25.41 |
Katelyn Cannady |
Marianna A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
4 |
75 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
40.0% |
25.33 |
Henry Blyth |
Dunbar B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
6 |
7 |
2 |
46.2% |
25.00 |
David Zhu |
Arcadia C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
120 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
42.9% |
25.00 |
Bilal Ron |
Pi-oneers |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
5 |
8 |
1 |
38.5% |
25.00 |
Parthiv Krishna |
Minnetonka A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
104 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
33.3% |
25.00 |
Matthew Ricigliano |
Atkins Academic & Technology A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
30.8% |
25.00 |
Kunal Patel |
Washington B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
30.0% |
25.00 |
Joe Cox |
Cistercian B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
12 |
6 |
25.0% |
25.00 |
Sean G. |
St. Francis |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
25.00 |
Santi Garcia-Mata |
Ottawa Hills |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
25.00 |
Chris Willard |
Southeast Guilford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
25.00 |
Ali Mirzazadeh |
Atkins Academic & Technology B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
40 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
25.00 |
Cody Meade |
Castlewood B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
16.7% |
25.00 |
Kanin Clark |
Abingdon A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
16.7% |
25.00 |
Brandon Jackson |
St. Thomas B |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
14.3% |
25.00 |
Logan Craig |
Woodford County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
4 |
60 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
25.00 |
Oliver Carey |
DeSoto County A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
13 |
2 |
13.3% |
25.00 |
Justin Levan |
Bevill-Jasper B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
17 |
5 |
10.5% |
25.00 |
William Yang |
Copley C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
25.00 |
Bridget Denzer |
Community School of Naples A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
6.7% |
25.00 |
Brian Schmidt |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
5.9% |
25.00 |
Hannah Dorris |
Sylvania Northview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Louie Wong |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Rachel Baer |
Sylvania Southview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Hannah Chambliss |
Cottondale C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
113 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
24.78 |
Rohan Vemu |
St. Mark's School of Texas B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
110 |
2 |
12 |
3 |
14.3% |
24.55 |
Zachary Tarwater |
Central Alabama A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
143 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
57.1% |
24.48 |
Mitchell Mollet |
Chanhassen |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
6 |
131 |
4 |
12 |
4 |
25.0% |
24.43 |
Chase Corbin |
Cottondale A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
24.32 |
Michael Li |
Wayzata C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
99 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
70.0% |
24.24 |
Katherine Cox |
Midtown Classical C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
124 |
1 |
14 |
1 |
6.7% |
24.19 |
Sean Doyle |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
66.7% |
24.17 |
Teddy Hsieh |
Windhaven Park B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
7 |
0 |
41.7% |
24.17 |
Eric Narbo |
Madison Central C |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
13 |
3 |
13.3% |
24.17 |
Kade Holder |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
14 |
5 |
12.5% |
24.17 |
Enrique Vargas |
Sinton B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
7.1% |
24.17 |
Isaac Narrett |
Fort Worth Country Day A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
16 |
6 |
5.9% |
24.17 |
Gabe Seabrook |
Collegiate High at NWFSC |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
112 |
0 |
14 |
1 |
0.0% |
24.11 |
Tanner Chevrette |
Dothan B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
104 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
27.3% |
24.04 |
Karena Zhao |
Edmond Memorial A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
40.0% |
24.00 |
Aadithya Shenoy |
Edmond Memorial A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
50 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
24.00 |
Owen Seddon |
Brush |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
36.4% |
24.00 |
Emily Gladden |
Cloverleaf A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
27.3% |
24.00 |
Bradon Studebaker |
Benjamin Logan |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
10 |
5 |
23.1% |
24.00 |
Sam Bird |
Edmond North |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
3 |
10 |
5 |
23.1% |
24.00 |
C. J. Baker |
Drummond |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
24.00 |
Ankit Reddy |
Windhaven Park A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
7.7% |
24.00 |
Gavin Hetzler |
Edmond Memorial A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
50 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
0.0% |
24.00 |
Andrew Diering |
Western Guilford A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
67 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
23.88 |
Steven Miner |
Eden Prairie D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
84 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
30.0% |
23.81 |
Will Wright |
Wesleyan Christian |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
40.0% |
23.75 |
Michael Min |
Boise B + Centennial |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
35.3% |
23.75 |
Zachary Osmond |
Providence A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
33.3% |
23.75 |
Andrew Rao |
Valley Christian B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
33.3% |
23.75 |
Avirath Sundaresan |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
30.0% |
23.75 |
Bryson Getz |
Providence B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
23.75 |
Ben Greiber |
Orono A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
3 |
10 |
3 |
23.1% |
23.64 |
Matt Mason |
Lemon Bay A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
6 |
8 |
5 |
42.9% |
23.58 |
Dustan Stringer |
Coastal Alabama - North A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
25.0% |
23.57 |
Austin Roberts |
Holmes County A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
25.0% |
23.42 |
Josh Hagen |
Chaska D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
23.42 |
Ryan Mink |
Woodford County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
6 |
5 |
0 |
54.5% |
23.33 |
James Toliver |
Cistercian A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
6 |
2 |
50.0% |
23.33 |
Daniel Riehm |
St. Thomas Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
90 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
40.0% |
23.33 |
Matt Pascasavage |
High Point Central B |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
30 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
23.33 |
John Reaves |
Lovejoy A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
30.8% |
23.33 |
Olivia Green |
Incarnate Word |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
15.4% |
23.33 |
Jacob Lerma |
Flour Bluff |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
13 |
4 |
13.3% |
23.33 |
Taylen Washington |
St. Thomas D |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
15 |
5 |
6.2% |
23.33 |
Logan Nave |
Meridian B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0.0% |
23.33 |
Luke Minton |
George Wythe |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
60 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
23.33 |
Alec Chao |
American Heritage-Plantation A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
4 |
39 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
23.08 |
Matthew Polson |
Glasgow B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
50.0% |
23.00 |
Sydney Jones |
Gate City A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
30.0% |
23.00 |
Omar Bouhenni |
Hudson A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
27.3% |
23.00 |
Barkat Sikder |
Shattuck-St. Mary's |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
25.0% |
23.00 |
Dianna Brewer |
Northwood |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
96 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
22.92 |
Dylan Logan |
Maumee |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
22.92 |
Skyelar Raiti |
Toledo Arts |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
22.92 |
Hank Sims |
Marianna K-8 A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
132 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.73 |
Mike Leiter |
Eden Prairie B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
4 |
9 |
4 |
30.8% |
22.61 |
Natalie Heyda |
Providence A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
70.0% |
22.52 |
Mathew Pelham |
Marianna A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
14.3% |
22.52 |
Abdullah Akbar |
St. Mark's School of Texas A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
50.0% |
22.50 |
Max Kohn |
Northgate |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
4 |
8 |
1 |
33.3% |
22.50 |
Robert Ozturk |
Rancho Bernardo C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
23.5% |
22.50 |
Nitesh Chaudhari |
Milpitas |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
20.0% |
22.50 |
Luke McFarland |
Trinity A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
22.50 |
Sarah Kim |
Grimsley A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
22.50 |
Eric Torres |
London |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
22.50 |
William Storie |
St. Thomas C |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
22.50 |
Luke Fronheiser |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.50 |
Silas Cranford |
High Point Central B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.50 |
Garret Chapman |
Palmetto Ridge A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
4 |
9 |
4 |
30.8% |
22.41 |
Gideon Riches |
Rocky Bayou Christian B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
22.31 |
Kailyn Wilson |
Toledo Arts |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
36 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
22.22 |
Dylan Williams |
Anadarko A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
22.22 |
Robert Middlebrooks |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
13 |
4 |
18.8% |
22.14 |
Megan Handley |
Chain of Lakes |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
5 |
104 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
30.0% |
22.12 |
Joseph Esposito |
Aurora A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
66.7% |
22.00 |
Pranav Muthigi |
Copley B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
9 |
5 |
25.0% |
22.00 |
Dominic Rupert |
Hudson A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
22.00 |
Brady Wood |
Itawamba Agricultural F |
Itawamba Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.00 |
Colton Peery |
Plainview |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.00 |
Laila Voss |
Torrey Pines C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
10 |
3 |
37.5% |
21.88 |
Griffin Rozek |
Burnsville B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
3 |
64 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
21.88 |
Harrison Jenkins |
Henderson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
88.9% |
21.67 |
Brendan Flood |
Cistercian A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
45.5% |
21.67 |
Robert Condron |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
36.4% |
21.67 |
Harrison Evans |
Louisville Eastern B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
3 |
11 |
5 |
21.4% |
21.67 |
Jared Cook |
Bainbridge B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
4 |
14.3% |
21.67 |
Davis Jackson |
Cistercian D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
13 |
3 |
7.1% |
21.67 |
Antonie Narcise |
Veterans Memorial B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
21.67 |
Aarya Mishra |
Canyon Crest D |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
130 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
21.54 |
Jack West |
Palmetto Ridge A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
16.7% |
21.55 |
Dave Gomez |
Jefferson State A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
11 |
1 |
21.4% |
21.43 |
Bryan Wang |
Grimsley B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
21.25 |
Shreyank Kadadi |
Canyon Crest C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
15 |
8 |
21.1% |
21.25 |
Alfread Yates |
Ridgeview B |
The Redbud Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
21.25 |
Emily Winnicki |
Cloverleaf C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
2 |
15 |
1 |
11.8% |
21.08 |
Ellie Windsor |
LASA A |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
33.3% |
21.00 |
Thomas Lidahl |
Red Wing B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
2 |
12 |
6 |
14.3% |
20.87 |
Jack Ciabaton |
Community School of Naples A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
6 |
4 |
1 |
60.0% |
20.83 |
John Paul Spak |
Cistercian C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
50.0% |
20.83 |
Lance Mayhue |
Fort Worth Country Day B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
7 |
1 |
36.4% |
20.83 |
Tristan Brannan |
Bainbridge B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
11 |
6 |
21.4% |
20.83 |
Emily Green |
Lake |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
20.83 |
Spencer Carruth |
Rockport-Fulton |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
13 |
4 |
7.1% |
20.83 |
Alex Snyder |
Sylvania Southview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.83 |
Haiden Gombash |
Swanton |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.83 |
Mackenzie Leach |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.83 |
Lars Nilsen |
Palmetto Ridge A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
20.69 |
Patrick Jackson |
Rocky Bayou Christian B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
20.66 |
Romaldo Albiter |
DeSoto County B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
20.66 |
Molly Peterson |
Chaska C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
112 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
40.0% |
20.54 |
Cole Perkins |
Leon A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
112 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
20.54 |
Nathan Brand |
DeLaSalle A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
103 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
18.2% |
20.39 |
Tommy Myers |
Wayzata E |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
113 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
33.3% |
20.35 |
Marko Varga |
Eastlake North B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
94 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
20.0% |
20.21 |
Joseph Chong |
Providence A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
66.7% |
20.00 |
Nick Carrino |
Copley B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
40 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
20.00 |
Siddharth Srinivasan |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
50.0% |
20.00 |
Isaiah Lowery |
Snead State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
33.3% |
20.00 |
Noah Carr |
St. Mark's School of Texas C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
8 |
4 |
33.3% |
20.00 |
Andy Qiao |
Windhaven Park D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
33.3% |
20.00 |
Brian Johnson |
Shaker Heights A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
20.00 |
Anna Sprouse |
Saint Francis |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
20.00 |
Dante Yasui |
Davis B |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
4 |
9 |
6 |
30.8% |
20.00 |
Yiannie Varoutros |
Atkins Academic & Technology C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
20.00 |
Koushik Sridhar |
Ardrey Kell B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
75 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
20.00 |
Colby Williams |
Marianna K-8 B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
130 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
25.0% |
20.00 |
Vishnu Kasturi |
Shaker Heights A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
22.2% |
20.00 |
Ryan Hartman |
Canyon Crest D |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
110 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
20.0% |
20.00 |
Marcela Cerda |
Juan Diego Academy B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
110 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
20.00 |
John Gorman |
Wooster High |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
20.00 |
Dan Dye |
Lamar |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
20.00 |
Jaiden Taylor |
Adair County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
20.00 |
Roshni Panwala |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
65 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
20.00 |
Sunny Makwana |
Abingdon A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
20.00 |
Nathan Hazlett |
Copley B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
9.1% |
20.00 |
Tully Goldrick |
Springstead |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
20.00 |
Angela Rios |
Bishop |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
7.7% |
20.00 |
Madison Ray |
Castlewood A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Zach Brown |
Lovejoy B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Clea Stebbins |
Port Aransas |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
4 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Becca Hinkle |
Jefferson State A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Casey Harrison |
Lemon Bay B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
27.3% |
19.83 |
Will Rogers |
Leon A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
112 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
18.2% |
19.64 |
Sophie Mills |
Leon A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
112 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
18.2% |
19.64 |
Andrew George |
Mounds Park B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
112 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
19.64 |
Bailey Pekar |
Burnsville B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
82 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
42.9% |
19.51 |
Lillie Connors |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
19.44 |
Jake Reece |
St. Francis |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
19.44 |
Chad Williams |
Central Alabama A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
5 |
103 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
19.42 |
Bryan Zhu |
Canyon Crest D |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
150 |
5 |
8 |
2 |
38.5% |
19.33 |
Sean Scarnecchia |
Hudson B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
5.9% |
19.28 |
Zane Simmons |
Dothan B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
104 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
9.1% |
19.23 |
Sharon Jiang |
Windhaven Park B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
40.0% |
19.17 |
Annette Lee |
Solon B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
162 |
2 |
14 |
3 |
12.5% |
19.14 |
Kausik Velaga |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
75.0% |
19.00 |
Adam Zuchowski |
Meridian B |
Itawamba Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
33.3% |
19.00 |
Conor Sparling |
Richlands |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
19.00 |
Ben Stager |
Shaker Heights C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
148 |
1 |
14 |
3 |
6.7% |
18.92 |
Joe Boyle |
St. Thomas Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
90 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
18.89 |
William La |
Torrey Pines C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
72.7% |
18.75 |
Anthony Wong |
Evergreen Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
18.75 |
Jordyn T. |
Whitmer |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
18.75 |
Jarred Brooks |
Bevill-Fayette A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
33.3% |
18.57 |
Mehmood Elahi |
Wilcox |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
18.57 |
Richard Cribbs |
Lawson State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
10 |
3 |
23.1% |
18.57 |
Trey Deason |
Bevill-Fayette B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.57 |
Kiley Justice |
Cottondale B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
124 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
27.3% |
18.55 |
Amila Samarasinghe |
Wayzata F |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
81 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
25.0% |
18.52 |
Macgregor Lakes |
Berea B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
55.6% |
18.33 |
Elizabeth Guo |
Hockaday |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
44.4% |
18.33 |
Will McKelvey |
Lamar |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Kayla Lochridge |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Tom Worth |
Cistercian C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Daniel Schwalm |
TAG Magnet |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Ethan Brock |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Itawamba Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Chase Caples |
Dorsey B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
10 |
4 |
16.7% |
18.33 |
Alex Reaugh |
Ballard |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
18.33 |
Wyatt Logan |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Julia Luehr |
Minnetonka A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
104 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
18.27 |
Manal Patel |
Bainbridge A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.18 |
Thomas Cornell |
Lemon Bay B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
1 |
11 |
3 |
8.3% |
18.18 |
Nick Kasic |
St. Louis Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
105 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
33.3% |
18.10 |
Matthew Feder |
American Heritage-Boca-Delray A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
30.0% |
18.10 |
Alex Morton |
High Point Central C |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
50 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
18.00 |
Kassidy Raley |
Holmes County A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
18.02 |
Thomas Kenney |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
18.00 |
Ben Hebert |
Port Aransas |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
18.00 |
Cathy Wang |
Wayzata E |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
89 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
57.1% |
17.98 |
Cameron Hochman |
Community School of Naples B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
117 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.95 |
Cornelia Vanderveen |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
84 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.86 |
Sam DiCarlo |
LASA A |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
90 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
22.2% |
17.78 |
Erik Vick |
St. Thomas Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
79 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
25.0% |
17.72 |
Calista McClanahan |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
96 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
17.71 |
Austin Meredith |
Henderson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
87.5% |
17.50 |
William Dolan |
J. Graham Brown B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
8 |
7 |
33.3% |
17.50 |
Ricardo Arreguin |
DeSoto County A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
33.3% |
17.50 |
Kyle Lu |
Canyon Crest D |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
120 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
33.3% |
17.50 |
Isaac Franks |
High Point Central B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
17.50 |
Sydney Hsin |
Valley Christian B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
17.50 |
B. J. Odufuwa |
Western Guilford B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
17.50 |
Samuel Barton |
Clark |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
17.50 |
Anirudh Mani |
Evergreen Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12.5% |
17.50 |
Brent Fish |
Rancho Bernardo B |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
13 |
1 |
7.1% |
17.50 |
Nicholas Kurzy |
St. Thomas A |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
0.0% |
17.50 |
Tony Rodriguez |
Clark |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
70 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
17.14 |
Brock Herron |
Bevill-Jasper A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
9 |
3 |
25.0% |
17.14 |
John Bovio |
High Point Central D |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
70 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
17.14 |
Harry Steinberg |
Shaker Heights B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.14 |
Gracie Evans |
High Point Central C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
70 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.14 |
Hannah Hall |
Cottondale A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
17.12 |
Edward Dominguez |
Burnsville B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
82 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
17.07 |
Kennedy Brock |
Firestone |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.00 |
Jack Seiter |
Providence B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
3 |
65 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
16.92 |
Bonni Mast |
Western Guilford A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
65 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
16.92 |
Shengran Zhou |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
75.0% |
16.67 |
Chris Zhu |
Sunnyvale Fremont |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
75.0% |
16.67 |
Alex Roth |
Sylvania Southview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
16.67 |
Anas Gondal |
Danville |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
33.3% |
16.67 |
Stephanie Morgan |
Fort Worth Country Day B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
33.3% |
16.67 |
Shivani Kulkarni |
Parish Episcopal |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
16.67 |
Payton Bilgere |
Jesuit College Prep B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
4 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Zoya Surani |
Veterans Memorial A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
4 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Jake Williams |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Parker Seago |
Sinton B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Alex |
Northwood |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
96 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Emma Krietemeyer |
Toledo Arts |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
72 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Krynn Hites |
Maumee |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Curtis |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Maddy Eye |
Lake |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Justin |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Alana Barclay |
Maumee |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Delaney G. |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Jaclyn |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Kaden Havener |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Madison D. |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Joey Dahl |
DeLaSalle A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
103 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
16.50 |
Nandan Nayak |
Wayzata D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
10.0% |
16.52 |
Aysha Razzaque |
Wayzata F |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
79 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
16.46 |
Arjun Misra |
American Heritage-Boca-Delray A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
16.38 |
Lucas Pham |
Eden Prairie C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
86 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
42.9% |
16.28 |
Brandon Alley |
Anadarko A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
16.25 |
Marcus Mao |
Lovejoy A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
16.25 |
Jonathan Aguilar |
Jordan-Matthews A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
28.6% |
16.25 |
Adam Ernest |
Atkins Academic & Technology C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
16.25 |
Emma Welter |
High Point Central B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
16.25 |
Noah Reilly |
South Fork B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
16.26 |
Erik Rech |
Firestone |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
16.00 |
Athena Sanchez |
Clark |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
4 |
50 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
16.00 |
Caroline Cox |
Midtown Classical B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
125 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
30.0% |
16.00 |
Dawson Little |
George Wythe |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
16.00 |
Andrea Phillips |
Garfield Heights |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
25.0% |
16.00 |
Mathieu Girard |
Shaker Heights B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
50 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
16.00 |
Ryan Stouffer |
Copley C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
16.00 |
Abby Starnes |
Gate City B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Josh Daniels |
Richlands |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Braxton W. |
Ledford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Catherine |
Treasure Valley A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
3 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
James Peterson |
Saint Francis |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Zola Ray |
Leon B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
113 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
15.93 |
Garrison Page |
Glasgow A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
71.4% |
15.83 |
Connor Pierce |
St. Mark's School of Texas A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
44.4% |
15.83 |
Nick Tello |
Cistercian E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
15.83 |
Graden Jarrell |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
15.83 |
Marissa Harder |
Port Aransas |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
4 |
70 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
15.71 |
Sam Katz |
Shaker Heights A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
15.71 |
Tyler Newell |
Bevill-Fayette B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
10 |
4 |
16.7% |
15.71 |
Kady Hsu |
Rancho Bernardo C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
41.7% |
15.62 |
Aditya Bafna |
American Heritage-Plantation B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
122 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
15.57 |
Jacob Gomez |
Leon C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.57 |
Henry Mullins |
Trinity A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
110 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
15.45 |
Lukas Lindgren |
Mounds Park B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
112 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
57.1% |
15.18 |
James Hasson-Snell |
Davis B |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
1 |
20 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
15.00 |
Dayna Knight |
Jefferson State A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
6 |
120 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
85.7% |
15.00 |
Jun Sun |
Copley B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
57.1% |
15.00 |
Jason Hong |
Saratoga B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
15.00 |
Evan Hu |
Canyon Crest C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
45.5% |
15.00 |
Neel Mehta |
Solon A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
42.9% |
15.00 |
Olivia Omstead |
Hillsdale |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
15.00 |
Catherine Kao |
Les Quiz |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
15.00 |
Avik Ahuja |
LASA C |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
15.00 |
Kyle Bell |
Round Rock |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
15.00 |
Hope Bearden |
Edmond Memorial B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
15.00 |
Josh Pinkard |
Northwest-Shoals |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
15.00 |
Jacob Berchtold |
Cloverleaf A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
15.00 |
Will Cohen |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
15.00 |
Leo Dong |
DeBakey |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
15.00 |
Kelly Bator |
Meridian B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Mehul Thakkar |
Eden Prairie D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
87 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
14.94 |
Syed Hasan |
Wayzata D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
54 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
14.81 |
James Neel |
Hardee |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
9.1% |
14.63 |
Mazin Omer |
Ottawa Hills |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
14.58 |
Elan Biswas |
Windhaven Park F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
14.55 |
Payton Melvin |
Cottondale B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
124 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
14.52 |
Joe Berusch |
Shaker Heights A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
14.44 |
Cooper Shea |
Boise A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
16.7% |
14.38 |
Danny Hunegs |
St. Louis Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
105 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
83.3% |
14.29 |
Matt Ragsdale |
Snead State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
14.29 |
Marilla Hulls |
Sylvania Southview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
84 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
14.29 |
EmmaLee Belew |
DeLaSalle B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
91 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
14.29 |
George Wang |
Solon D |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
168 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
7.7% |
14.29 |
Mani Bhaskaran |
Washington B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
14.29 |
Emily Wright |
Sunnyvale Fremont |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
14.29 |
Wesley Forte |
Woodford County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
14.17 |
Amberly Sheffield |
Coastal Alabama - North B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
14.17 |
Mohit Mathew |
Veterans Memorial B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
14.17 |
Eli Gooch |
Danville |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
14.17 |
Hana Miller |
Mounds Park C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
113 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
14.16 |
Nathan Shelton |
Grayson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
14.17 |
Brad Kennis |
Aurora B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
27.3% |
14.02 |
Conner Lovely |
Santa Fe Catholic A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
114 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
22.2% |
14.04 |
Paul Knetter |
Wallace State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
143 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
44.4% |
13.99 |
Grace Schmitt |
Cloverleaf B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Olivia VanSickle |
Wooster High |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Adam Eisert |
Atherton |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Logan Bennighoff |
Firestone |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
14.00 |
Stefan Wenc |
Eden Prairie C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
87 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
60.0% |
13.79 |
Matt Owens |
Anadarko B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
13.75 |
Gavin Jiang |
Fallon Middle A |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
13.75 |
Vibhav Athreya |
Hopkins Middle |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
Sam Poulos |
University School A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
13.75 |
Warren Coleman |
University School A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.75 |
Thomas Liu |
Solon D |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
168 |
0 |
13 |
3 |
0.0% |
13.69 |
Stephen Fowler |
Madison Central B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
110 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
13.64 |
Aiden O'Donnell |
Minnetonka A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
104 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
13.46 |
Jaci Chavey |
Drummond |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
13.33 |
Teja Dusanapudi |
Vista Del Lago |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
42.9% |
13.33 |
Cole Privette |
Henderson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
42.9% |
13.33 |
Zach Amos |
Lebanon |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
90 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
13.33 |
Hya Mahdy |
Veterans Memorial B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
13.33 |
Amanda Chow |
TAG Magnet |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
13.33 |
Davis Cochran |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
13.33 |
John Brown |
Atherton |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
13.33 |
Eliza Johnson |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
Alex Reichley |
DeSoto County A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
Maddie Harmon |
Adair County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
Matthew Sawtelle |
Cistercian C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
11.1% |
13.33 |
Dan |
Rio Americano |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
10.0% |
13.33 |
Emily Beltcher |
Louisville Eastern A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
10.0% |
13.33 |
Brady Underwood |
Edmond Memorial B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Sarah Cameron |
Jenks B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Meaghan Rissmann |
Noble A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
30 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Jibrail Faizi |
Middle College at GTCC |
High Point Central Open |
2 |
30 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Nicole Delgado-Velez |
Santa Fe Catholic A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
114 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
13.16 |
Aniket Bhalerao |
Wayzata C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
99 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
25.0% |
13.13 |
Spencer Robinson |
Burnsville C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
84 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.10 |
Jasper Johnston |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
13.00 |
Dustin Lawniczak |
Berea B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
13.00 |
Connor Lindeland |
Chanhassen |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
6 |
131 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
12.98 |
Dalton Jones |
Cottondale B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
124 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
66.7% |
12.90 |
Christian Leeman |
Midtown Classical C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
124 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
12.90 |
Elise Leise |
Red Wing A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
101 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
42.9% |
12.87 |
Bryce Baudoin |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
12.86 |
Krishna Talati |
Middle College at GTCC |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
70 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
12.86 |
Nikki Latham |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
12.86 |
Tony Peng |
University School B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
12.80 |
Talya Jeter |
Westlake B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
110 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
12.73 |
Gavan Vanover |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
110 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.73 |
Yash Agrawal |
Shaker Heights B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
60.0% |
12.50 |
Matthew Graham |
Saratoga B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Samuel Wilcox |
Cistercian A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
12.50 |
J. J. Pierce |
Lake |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
96 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
12.50 |
Lia Darracott |
Dorsey A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
12.50 |
Cheyenne Petitpas |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Brandon |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Zach Conley |
Dothan B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
5 |
97 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
12.5% |
12.37 |
Kevan Donohue |
Providence B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
81 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
12.35 |
Sam Farmer |
Lebanon |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
90 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
12.22 |
Sean Hinkle |
Lemon Bay A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.20 |
Alex Gannon |
Chanhassen |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
6 |
131 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
25.0% |
12.21 |
Varun Lakshmanan |
South Fork B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
12.20 |
Nathan Rice |
Bevill-Jasper A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
37.5% |
12.14 |
Serin Baek |
Dothan A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
116 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
12.07 |
Andrew Amell |
DeLaSalle B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
91 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
12.09 |
Kieran Heintzelman |
Lebanon |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
60.0% |
12.00 |
Chase Barclay |
Parish Episcopal |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
12.00 |
Rebecca Mosier |
Garfield Heights |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Angela Sharma |
Plainview |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Tripp Robinson |
London |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
5 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Alex Alexander |
Mayo |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
109 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
0.0% |
11.93 |
Sam Herman |
Lake |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
84 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.90 |
Perry Wells |
Holmes County B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
118 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.86 |
Cecelia Dietsch |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
11.67 |
Ryan Conti |
Windhaven Park F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
57.1% |
11.67 |
Rohit Duda |
Vista Del Lago |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
42.9% |
11.67 |
Fayez S. Siddiqui |
DeBakey |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
37.5% |
11.67 |
Camille Morelock |
Toledo Arts |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Dhruv Gaur |
Windhaven Park F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
4 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Luke Shehee |
Berea B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
4 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Raney Ankele |
Bishop |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
11.67 |
Justin Wise |
TAG Magnet |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12.5% |
11.67 |
Saherish Surani |
Veterans Memorial A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Jordan Navarijo |
St. Thomas B |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Callahan Stroud |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Neil Brown |
High Point Central D |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Nikhil Patel |
Solon C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
11.59 |
Laurel Reidel |
Canyon Crest D |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
130 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
11.54 |
Garrett Lewis |
Rocky Bayou Christian A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
113 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
11.50 |
Brock Chesinek |
Leon C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.48 |
Yumei Lin |
Arcadia C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
140 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
37.5% |
11.43 |
Jeffrey Ma |
Saratoga B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
11.43 |
Caleb Still |
Wallace State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
6 |
123 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
50.0% |
11.38 |
Paul Yermish |
American Heritage-Plantation A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
79 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
40.0% |
11.39 |
Caroline Gilley |
Marianna A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
5 |
89 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
60.0% |
11.24 |
Nicole Seip |
Providence C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Vanessa L. Nguyen |
Evergreen Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Brian Yoon |
Fallon Middle B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Fatima Ali |
Clark |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
11.25 |
Taz Oka |
Sunol Glen B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.25 |
Emma Cate Duggar |
Midtown Classical B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
125 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.20 |
Sam Cowan |
Drummond |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
11.11 |
Liz McConnell |
J. M. Tate |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
117 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
11.11 |
Motomi Emmanuel |
Sylvania Northview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.11 |
Oskar K. |
St. Francis |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.11 |
Mason Gardner |
Eastlake North A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
75.0% |
11.00 |
Ryan Karpuszka |
Westlake A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
75.0% |
11.00 |
Taite Borozny |
Lovejoy B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
100 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
60.0% |
11.00 |
Maya Martinez |
LASA B |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
11.00 |
Chirantan Sen |
Madison Central C |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
11.00 |
Richard Hunter |
Anadarko A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
11.00 |
Augi Serrano |
Noble B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Betina Dobles |
Northmont |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
11.00 |
Lucas White |
Richlands |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
11.00 |
Max Walters-Smith |
Mayo |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
109 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
11.01 |
Hagen Sopher |
Round Rock |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.00 |
Karan Ajitaprasad |
Eden Prairie D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
92 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
10.87 |
Brian Choi |
Windhaven Park C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
42.9% |
10.83 |
John Cordes |
St. Thomas B |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
28.6% |
10.83 |
Jacob Good |
Shaker Heights C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.83 |
Luke Igel |
Providence B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
0.0% |
10.78 |
Duane Nguyen |
Chaska C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
112 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
10.71 |
Renee Jones |
Eastlake North B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
168 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
10.71 |
Jackson Reed |
Leon C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
10.66 |
Daniela Villalva |
Hardee |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
113 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
10.62 |
Savannah Desrochers |
Chain of Lakes |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
5 |
104 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
10.58 |
Evan Thompson |
Dothan A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
57 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.53 |
Coleman Thompson |
St. Paul Academy |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
1 |
19 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.53 |
Alyssa Ford |
Burnsville B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.42 |
Nick Parenteau |
DeLaSalle B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
96 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.42 |
Julia Xiong |
Maumee Valley |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.42 |
Chloe Kruger |
Burnsville C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
87 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
10.34 |
Alex Gong |
Marianna A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
58 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
10.34 |
Elizabeth Fleener |
Chipley |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
2 |
39 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
10.26 |
Adina Allen |
Chaska B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
98 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.20 |
Trang Truong |
Burnsville A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
3 |
59 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.17 |
Elisabeth Duggar |
Midtown Classical A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
119 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
10.08 |
Kevin Jiang |
Shaker Heights C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
119 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.08 |
Wali Khan |
High Point Central A |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
30 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
10.00 |
Pranav |
Shaker Heights B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
1 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
10.00 |
Matthew Mokos |
Providence C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
10.00 |
Grayson Shook |
Wesleyan Christian |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
10.00 |
Kaleb Barbour |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
90 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
60.0% |
10.00 |
Bailey Herring |
Dothan B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Nathan Yin |
Madison Central A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
10.00 |
Benjamin Skinner |
Davis A |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
10.00 |
Millie Makwana |
Abingdon B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
10.00 |
Mary Collier |
Round Rock |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
10.00 |
Will Higbie |
St. Monica |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Hunter Bales |
Northwest-Shoals |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Antony Sutanto |
London |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
70 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Wyatt Andrews |
Burnsville C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
10.00 |
Calvin Torgerson |
Orono A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
110 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Jack Pendleton |
Boardman |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Oliver Dayton |
Carroll |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
10.00 |
Shelby Schultz |
Hockaday |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
10.00 |
Dade Smith |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
10.00 |
Jason Tang |
Sinton A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ravi Patel |
Eastlake North A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Elisabeth Bise |
Ridgeview A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Shelby Grizzle |
Castlewood B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ellen Kolbly |
LASA C |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Kelsey Hoover |
Ledford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Shashank Beri |
Fallon Middle B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Clay Parker |
Lovejoy B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
70 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Amos Neeper |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
John Paul Moorman |
Madison Central C |
Itawamba Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Christie Yang |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Caleb Bales |
Richlands |
The Redbud Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Conor McClure |
Trinity A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
4 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Nick Zakaria |
Jordan-Matthews A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Alfredo Medina |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Kiya Rahn |
Richlands |
The Redbud Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Julian Rojas |
Jordan-Matthews A |
High Point Central Open |
2 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Alec Lavergne |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
2 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Andrew Maytin |
Shaker Heights C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
111 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.91 |
Grant Zelasko |
Sylvania Southview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
9.72 |
Fatimah Aftab |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
9.72 |
Ethan Rodriguez |
Rocky Bayou Christian C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
83 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.64 |
Nick Samsel |
Mounds Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
9.26 |
David Tan |
Solon B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
162 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.26 |
Matthew Aufiero |
Fort Worth Country Day A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
42.9% |
9.17 |
John Michael Hall |
South Fork A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.17 |
Amy Ayala |
St. John Paul II |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.17 |
Brendan Quirk |
Louisville Eastern A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.17 |
Phoenix Gray |
Grayson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
9.17 |
David Nemec |
St. Thomas A |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
14.3% |
9.17 |
Hannah Carawan |
Sinton B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.17 |
Jade Marrero |
Western Guilford A |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
55 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
9.09 |
Chase Jackson |
Rocky Bayou Christian B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.09 |
Mason Young |
Marianna B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.09 |
Chris Parnell II |
Hudson A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
9.00 |
Alex Siegenthaler |
LASA A |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
9.00 |
Jared Ruehr |
Aurora A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Nicholas Huth |
St. Dominic Savio |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Alan Liu |
Solon A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
9.00 |
Jaelynn Walls |
Carnegie Vanguard |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Bradley Taylor |
Dothan B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
4 |
78 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
8.97 |
Ashley Turner |
Lemon Bay A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
8.94 |
Sarah Murner |
Woodford County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
90 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
8.89 |
Sophia Lee |
Jenks B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Abby Gryskiewicz |
Ransom Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
125 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
8.80 |
Griffin Oriti |
University School A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.75 |
Clark Hinshaw |
Southeast Guilford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.75 |
Meredith McElroy |
Hillsdale |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.75 |
Joshua Huang |
Sunol Glen A |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.75 |
Jay Alexander |
Southeast Guilford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
8.75 |
Darrion Nguyen |
Milpitas |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
8.75 |
Ynha Nguyen |
Sunol Glen A |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Drew Hunter |
Snead State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Isaac Roberts |
Central Alabama B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Arvind Surya |
Windhaven Park F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Peyton Sims |
Collegiate High at NWFSC |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
5 |
82 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.54 |
Toussaint Pegues |
St. Mark's School of Texas B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
106 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
8.49 |
Daniel Ritter |
Jesuit College Prep A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.33 |
Ben Jones |
Madison Central A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
8.33 |
Christopher Stuchell |
Adair County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
8.33 |
Madison Fleischaker |
Ballard |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
8.33 |
Max Palmer |
J. Graham Brown B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
8.33 |
Andrew Schubauer |
Mira Loma |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
8.33 |
Tony Zamudio |
Bishop |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Jaidan Phillips |
Carroll |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Kiyah Willis |
Parish Episcopal |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Jackson Mallick |
Rocky Bayou Christian C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
4 |
72 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Haylee Pelland |
Swanton |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Share Wilcher |
Berea B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Shishir Dholakia |
Wilcox |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Chloe Rosenberger |
Maumee |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Seth |
Swanton |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Ryan Weller |
Sylvania Northview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Noah Glenn |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Dena Hasan |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
John Laws |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Emily Chmelovski |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Josh |
Swanton |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Hunter Pelham |
Bainbridge A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.26 |
Ronak Gocool |
Marianna B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.26 |
Gloria Montoya-Vasquez |
DeSoto County B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.26 |
Gabriel Tilly |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
110 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.18 |
Sarah Hammerlund |
Chaska B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
98 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.16 |
Robyn Reeder |
Treasure Valley A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
60.0% |
8.12 |
David Mao |
Westview C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
28.6% |
8.12 |
David Decorso |
South Fork B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
123 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.13 |
Aditya Desai |
LASA B |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
75.0% |
8.00 |
Kharshi Washington |
Flour Bluff |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
5 |
50 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
8.00 |
Evan Smartt |
Norman North C |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
8.00 |
Kaitlyn Joshua |
Madison Central B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Justin Yeung |
Davis B |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Colin Reeder |
Treasure Valley A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Asad Noman |
High Point Central A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Alex Stewart |
Ledford |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Spencer Butler |
Treasure Valley B |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
7 |
76 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.89 |
Racquel Caviedes |
Bevill-Jasper B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
12.5% |
7.86 |
Anton Van De Motter |
Hudson B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
7.83 |
Raylandus Lynch |
Meridian B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
90 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.78 |
Helen Gu |
Arcadia C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
130 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
7.69 |
Shauni Hooper |
Holmes County B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
118 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.63 |
Emma Harrington |
Providence B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
7.50 |
Katie Schaeffer |
Western Guilford B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
7.50 |
Justin Olsen |
Boardman |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
7.50 |
Kelly Lue |
Milpitas |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
40 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
7.50 |
Kennedy Cipkowski |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
7.50 |
Cesselly Gibson |
Grayson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
7.50 |
Dennis Gabriel |
J. Graham Brown B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
16.7% |
7.50 |
Srijith Nair |
American Heritage-Boca-Delray B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Aimee Edens |
Grayson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Natalie Gauger |
Grimsley A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Mackenzie Wilkes |
Western Guilford B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Keelia Poulios |
Hudson |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
107 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.48 |
Danny Mather |
Westlake B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
136 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.35 |
Max Dauber |
Windhaven Park A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
7 |
6 |
0.0% |
7.27 |
Hayden Bearinger |
Collegiate High at NWFSC |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
55 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.27 |
Ameen Faizi |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
55 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.27 |
Andrew Hill |
High Point Central D |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
70 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
7.14 |
Emily Chambliss |
Cottondale C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
113 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.08 |
Rheanna Valesquez |
Wooster High |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
7.00 |
Angela Kerekes |
Hudson A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.00 |
Reece Gao |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.00 |
Christian Boggan |
Bevill-Fayette A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.00 |
Jacob Garbrecht |
Edmond North |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
7.00 |
Sammy Mattingly |
Trinity B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
7.00 |
Liah Strouth |
Ridgeview B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Camryn Cook |
Castlewood A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Ana Spratte |
Juan Diego Academy B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Konnor Brickey |
Red Wing B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.96 |
Lauren Brown |
J. M. Tate |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
58 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
6.90 |
Brian Voorhees |
Bishop Verot |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
6.90 |
Molly Finucane |
Westlake B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
145 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
6.90 |
Jesse Clark |
King Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
3 |
58 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.90 |
Miles Monga |
University School B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
6.71 |
Christian Arias |
Santa Fe Catholic B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
119 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.72 |
Max Kimmel |
St. John Paul II |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
6.67 |
Sam Wakene |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
45 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
6.67 |
Chris Wong |
Northgate |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
6.67 |
Killian Leonard |
Jesuit College Prep A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
6.67 |
Alex Snider |
Lexington |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
75 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
6.67 |
Stephen Chang |
Fort Worth Country Day A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
6.67 |
Andrew Lund |
Lamar |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Dalton Manbeck-Mosig |
Pi-oneers |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Hunter Meredith |
Grayson County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Drake Pitts |
Edmond Santa Fe |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Mari Sulebi |
Boardman |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Jacob Ross |
Noble B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Ravyn Bennett |
Ridgeview B |
The Redbud Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
John Sheffield |
Coastal Alabama - North A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Jose Sanchez |
Jordan-Matthews A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Alex Chandler |
Henderson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Carly |
Boise B + Centennial |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
6.43 |
Bailey Hannan |
Maumee Valley |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
6.25 |
John Yu |
Rancho Bernardo C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Nina Schimcek |
Port Aransas |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Amir Faezi |
Grimsley B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
6.25 |
Kayla Stafford |
Benjamin Logan |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Hayden Harper |
Grimsley B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Isabelle Early |
Treasure Valley A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Aarush Aitha |
Fallon Middle B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Felicity Strang |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Thomas Chonko |
Swanton |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Loren Simonson |
Red Wing A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
81 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.17 |
Roman Fajardo |
Palmetto Ridge A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
20.0% |
6.03 |
Emily Duden |
Red Wing A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
83 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.02 |
Zach Murphy |
Northmont |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
6.00 |
Luke Moss |
Tazewell |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
50 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
6.00 |
Frank Mularcik |
Copley A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.00 |
Simran Shah |
Round Rock |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Lindsay Bolino |
Norman North C |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Abrar Rahman |
Glasgow B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Andrew Zhang |
Madison Central C |
Itawamba Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Madelynn Duggar |
Midtown Classical A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
119 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.88 |
Cooper Gottschalk |
St. Thomas |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
5.83 |
Dylan Pendleton |
Adair County A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.83 |
Nicole Burke |
Incarnate Word |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.83 |
Chris Huffman |
Central Alabama A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
5 |
103 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
5.83 |
Matt Sato |
J. Graham Brown A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
5.83 |
Tiara Botbyl |
Lemon Bay B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
5.79 |
Carolyn McGinnis |
Marianna B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.79 |
Edgar Santana |
DeSoto County B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.79 |
Mason DeArnellis |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Ryleigh Erickson |
Juan Diego Academy B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
5 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Harrison Strag |
High Point Central D |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Hao Hao Wang |
Boise B + Centennial |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.62 |
Sofia Rayas |
Wayzata E |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
71 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.63 |
Sam Al-Bahish |
Carnegie Vanguard |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
90 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Matthew Morgan |
St. Francis |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
36 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Hannah Grabke |
Swanton |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Grace Ruiz |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
36 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Ngozi Onimoe |
Solon D |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
168 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
5.36 |
Gwyneth Levy |
Wayzata F |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
75 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.33 |
Hanna Shelton |
Collegiate High at NWFSC |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
38 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.26 |
Caleb Cooley |
Holmes County B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
118 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.08 |
J. P. Wood |
Dothan A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
59 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.08 |
Adia Wood |
South Fork A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Martin Page |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Jennifer Wang |
Hockaday |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Zachary Lashley |
Brush |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Zach Vinson |
Castlewood B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Connor Buchanan |
St. Dominic Savio |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Spencer Twiddy |
Wesleyan Christian |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Ryan Zhu |
Jenks A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Lauren Thomas |
Timberline + Home-School |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Rani Kumar |
Windhaven Park D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
5.00 |
Michael Duncan |
East Mississippi - Golden Triangle B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Daniel Ostrom |
St. Thomas D |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Michelle Morris |
Abingdon A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Landon Brown |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Evan Conner |
Itawamba Agricultural F |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Bailey Clark |
Dorsey A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Eshani Behora |
American Heritage-Boca-Delray B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Laz Abel |
Providence C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Isaac Matthijetz |
Flour Bluff |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Mary Howton |
Bevill-Fayette B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Alex Dastin |
Ardrey Kell A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Aaron Petty |
Atkins Academic & Technology B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Travis Wyatt |
Chipley |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Austin Spruell |
Lovejoy B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Naomi Thadikonda |
Lovejoy B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Dannyaal Wadood |
Middle College at GTCC |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Chris Hand |
High Point Central C |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Muhammad Alsharif |
Wilcox |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Maria Santos |
DeSoto County B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
121 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.96 |
Alex Yang |
American Heritage-Plantation B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
122 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.92 |
Gregory Batina |
Providence B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
82 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.88 |
Smita Bhoopatiraju |
Wayzata D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
82 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.88 |
Kate Engel |
DeLaSalle A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
103 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
25.0% |
4.85 |
Haven Garret |
Chain of Lakes |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
4 |
83 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.82 |
Jonas Bull |
Orono B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
85 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
4.71 |
Asher Nissim |
Ransom Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
4 |
86 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.65 |
Mark Motsch |
Santa Fe Catholic B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
87 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
4.60 |
Chase Bethea |
Marianna K-8 B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
130 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.62 |
Jacob Johnson |
Atherton |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
110 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
4.55 |
Kit Chow |
Burnsville B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
3 |
66 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.55 |
David Bush |
Cottondale C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
112 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.46 |
Emily Boyette |
Hardee |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
113 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.42 |
Srivats Yerraguntala |
Wayzata F |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Collette Sarver |
DeLaSalle B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
91 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
4.40 |
Florencia Almada |
Bishop Verot |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
116 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.31 |
Blake Ellis |
Parish Episcopal |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
5 |
70 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
4.29 |
Jarod Resnik |
Community School of Naples B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
117 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
4.27 |
Shivam Mani |
Saratoga B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.29 |
Max Mahan |
St. Monica |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
4.17 |
Aldarick Auceda |
Louisville Eastern B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
4.17 |
Nora Cipkowski |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Colt Petre |
Itawamba Agricultural F |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Gibson Jarrell |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Logan Applewhite |
Providence |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Hannah Bluhm |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Nemesis C. |
Whitmer |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Chris Downing |
Drummond |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
4.00 |
Ryan Pinard |
Copley C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Evan Aga |
Norman North C |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Hayley McFall |
Ridgeview A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Seth Blevins |
Ridgeview B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Shyann Brock |
Berea A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
John Poston |
High Point Central D |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Ronald Johnson |
Noble B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Daniel Santana |
Jordan-Matthews B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Triniti Ard |
King Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
106 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.77 |
Madhav Rai |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
66.7% |
3.75 |
Daniel Jung |
Westview B |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
3.75 |
Sophia |
Timberline + Home-School |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
8 |
160 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
3.75 |
Ty Cheatham |
Adair County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Amal Gondal |
Danville |
Class Act High School Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Joseph Jackson |
Coastal Alabama - North B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Jackson Farless |
King Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
111 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.60 |
Joseph Evans |
Bevill-Jasper B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.57 |
Markie Campbell |
Central Alabama B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.57 |
Simon Harms |
Mounds Park C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
113 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
3.54 |
Emma Jones |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
87 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.45 |
Chandra Cooper |
Holmes County B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
118 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.39 |
Mei Carmer |
Benjamin Logan |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.33 |
Riley Lovell |
Henderson County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
90 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.33 |
Tommy Rousey |
Lovejoy A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.33 |
Ocean Metzler |
Trinity B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
3.33 |
Stephen Wilson |
Providence |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
33.3% |
3.33 |
Riya Kattumenu |
Windhaven Park D |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Ashton Lindeman |
Sinton A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Matthew Garza |
Sinton B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Covin Carter |
Coastal Alabama - North B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Natalie Moore |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Carter Paulette |
Copley B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Grayson Kendrick |
Ridgeview B |
The Redbud Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Katie Brown |
Atherton |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Shriya Patel |
Grimsley A |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Alex Gilbertson |
Shattuck-St. Mary's |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
3 |
62 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.23 |
Katheryn Mitchell |
King Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
3 |
63 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.17 |
Schuyler Voss |
Torrey Pines C |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
0.0% |
3.12 |
Edith Sanchez |
Chaska B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
98 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
3.06 |
Nick Berg |
Chanhassen |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
6 |
131 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.05 |
Jacob Icardi |
Cloverleaf B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.00 |
Rachel Dempsey |
Eastlake North A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.00 |
Ridah Siddiqi |
LASA B |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Nicholas Smoker |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Andrew Crow |
Juan Diego Academy B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Mariah Bracamontes |
St. Monica |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Addison Griffin |
Cottondale C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
104 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
2.88 |
Jay Frontanes |
Santa Fe Catholic B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
69 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.90 |
Gavin Maly |
Edmond Memorial B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Davis Lowry |
Madison Central C |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Brett Woolley |
Noble A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Diana Najera |
Middle College at GTCC |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Atef Ali |
Chaska A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.78 |
Kyle Ruehr |
Aurora B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
146 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.74 |
Olivia Yeager |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
110 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0% |
2.73 |
Erin Jezierski |
Red Wing A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
77 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.60 |
Jack McCalpin |
Trinity B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
80 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
2.50 |
Muhammad Javed |
Meridian A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Shelby Eaton |
Dorsey A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Jackson Mulkins |
Louisville Eastern B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Jaxon Witt |
Jenks B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Trey Larrimore |
Coastal Alabama - North A |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Are D'Agostino |
Atkins Academic & Technology A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Fawaz Shahid |
Atkins Academic & Technology C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Alex Drapala |
Shattuck-St. Mary's |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Mimi Freund |
Sunol Glen A |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Kyle Dempsey |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Annette Mondragon |
Hardee |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
81 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.47 |
Chris Tyler |
Burnsville C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
4 |
82 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.44 |
Owen Albrecht |
Orono B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
83 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.41 |
Aya Alzuabi |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.08 |
Ashli Mengel |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.08 |
Amanda Brannon |
Rocky Bayou Christian C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
98 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.04 |
Roshan Vemu |
St. Mark's School of Texas B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
50.0% |
2.00 |
Dominic Olah |
Brunswick |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Bibhus Luitel |
Copley A |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Destiny Hatfield |
Gate City B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Isabelle Kennedy |
Castlewood B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Isis McCoy |
Abingdon B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Angeline Pierre |
Palmetto Ridge B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Kaitlyn Espericueta |
Juan Diego Academy B |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Kaitlyn Jennings |
Berea B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Erika Bogue |
Ledford |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Carley Denault |
Chain of Lakes |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
5 |
104 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.92 |
Aiden Opatz |
Mounds Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
108 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.85 |
Guy Allouche |
Windhaven Park E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
110 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
1.82 |
Emily Jones |
Eastlake North B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
168 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
1.79 |
Nick Garcia |
Palmetto Ridge B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
111 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.80 |
Devon Lewis |
Rocky Bayou Christian A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
113 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.77 |
Nathan Glover |
Chipley |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
117 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.71 |
Nicholas Aufiero |
Fort Worth Country Day A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
50.0% |
1.67 |
Matthew Wheeler |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Jack Corrigan |
Cistercian F |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Malachi Hofman |
Rocky Bayou Christian B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
121 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.65 |
Mattie Mitchell |
Itawamba Agricultural F |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Mallory Parker |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Carlos Trey Nunez |
Bishop |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Adam Armendariz |
Carroll |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Shelby Zapata |
St. John Paul II |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Mitchell Pich |
Rockport-Fulton |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Luke Rodski |
Providence |
Class Act High School Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Tyler "Ty" Grayson |
Noble A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Kaitlyn Vandiver |
Northwest-Shoals |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Amber Miller |
Jefferson State B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Jerika Bell |
Jefferson State B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Jim Bates |
Shaker Heights B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Tamara Behringer |
Port Aransas |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Angela Colabella |
St. Monica |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Doug Beam |
Hudson B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
166 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.20 |
Pranav Jayakumar |
Aurora B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
164 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.22 |
Saahil Soni |
Ransom Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
4 |
82 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.22 |
Christina Carpenter |
King Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
4 |
91 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.10 |
Gaby Pung |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
98 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.02 |
Andrew Tetrick |
Chaska D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
111 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0.0% |
0.90 |
Rhinnone Mills |
Cottondale A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.90 |
Pujan Patel |
Mayo |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
109 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.92 |
Raghav Baskar |
DeBakey |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
0.83 |
Jessica Mason |
South Fork A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
Jackson Philips |
St. Thomas C |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
Ryan Knecht |
Springstead |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ben Domagala |
Red Wing B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sang Chung |
Windhaven Park C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jeremy "Alex" Strech |
Noble B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Johannah "JoJo" Belk |
Lovejoy B |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Eric Fowler |
Collegiate High at NWFSC |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Logan Curtis |
Woodford County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lee Bethea |
Marianna K-8 A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
132 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emily Locke |
Marianna K-8 A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
132 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ryan Furniss |
Marianna K-8 B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
6 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Neel Patel |
Bainbridge B |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ben McMahan |
Meridian A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Abby Ainsworth |
Dorsey A |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Akase Franklin |
Dorsey B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Linhchi Nguyen |
Mira Loma |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sonia Saldana |
Juan Diego Academy A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Maddie Mercado |
Juan Diego Academy A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Gabriel Roblez |
Sinton A |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nichole Howton |
Bevill-Fayette B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Adam Rinaldi |
St. Thomas |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Steven Nguyen |
Red Wing B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
115 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Anabelle Torres |
Santa Fe Catholic A |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
114 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Connor McFarland |
Mounds Park C |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
113 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brandon Dana |
Hudson |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
107 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ethan Kahn |
St. Louis Park A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
105 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Andrew Mercer |
Cottondale C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Albert Zhou |
Westlake B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
101 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kristin Lauro |
Cloverleaf B |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Athena Dobles |
Northmont |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Audrey Sajovie |
Garfield Heights |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Anh Hoang |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Vayda Darnell |
Gate City A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hayden Linkous |
Castlewood A |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Connor Bondaurant |
Berea A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Joanna Sheffield |
Coastal Alabama - North B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Amber |
Northwood |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Roshina Mohamed Rafee |
Eden Prairie D |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Destini Ard |
King Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
4 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ben Cook |
Treasure Valley A |
Boise State Treasure Valley Tournament VII |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elizabeth Leeman |
Midtown Classical C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Tomas Calderon |
Orono B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kyle Schundelmier |
Ransom Middle |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
4 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alec Waters |
Sidney |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mason Satterwhite |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Itawamba Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Haleigh Lao |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Colton Melnick |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mitchell Anderson |
Rockport-Fulton |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
William Dolan |
J. Graham Brown A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Frank Gonzalez |
Lawson State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jeff Cheema |
Fallon Middle A |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Pranav Doddi |
Hopkins Middle |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ronit Chopra |
Hopkins Middle |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kyle Hamilton |
Les Quiz |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Celine To |
Les Quiz |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Claudia Barrios |
Santa Fe Catholic B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alan Y. Yoidro-Compean |
Lexington |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Annabelle Chapman |
Palmetto Ridge B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
4 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cade Van Horn |
Wayzata F |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Oliver Marchus |
Sidney |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elizabeth Phillips |
Jenks B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kassandra Haakman |
Saint Stephen's Episcopal B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cole Tschritter |
Flour Bluff |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
6 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Anna Rouse |
Lovejoy A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sammy Walters |
Wayzata E |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Amy Shah |
Red Wing A |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
3 |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Dayana Villagran |
Hardee |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
6 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nevada Knisely |
Northwood |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Morgan Kuhlman |
Lake |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hannah K. |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Stephen Catalano |
Copley C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jimmy Jones |
Boardman |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ian Joshi |
Windhaven Park E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Adam Johnson |
Berea A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Spencer Brown |
Trinity B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elijah Horton |
Lawson State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lillian Sudkamp |
Incarnate Word |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ursula Buchwald |
Incarnate Word |
TQBA Viking Invasion II (High School Novice Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jessica Lum |
Sunnyvale Fremont |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Min To |
Firestone |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
D'Marco Lanton |
Garfield Heights |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Allison Wierzbowski |
Garfield Heights |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kyle Marshall |
Edmond Memorial B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Zachary Strech |
Noble B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jolie Ma |
Plainview |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Dayna Lafferty |
Tazewell |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kayla Woodson |
Atherton |
Class Act High School Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Salvador Trejo |
Jordan-Matthews A |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Destiny Coats |
Jordan-Matthews B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Christopher Hom |
Bellarmine College Prep B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kaushik Verukonda |
Washington B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ibrahim |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Faith Schweizer |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Chloe McCammon |
Toledo Central Catholic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Riley Higley |
Copley C |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sophia McGee |
Boardman |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lily Painter |
Anadarko B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brian Russell |
Anadarko B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hannah Scott |
Jenks A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ryan Webb |
Noble B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Austin Wygle |
Noble B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Andrew Jimenez |
Edmond Santa Fe |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Rosie Tomiak |
George Wythe |
The Redbud Invitational |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kellun Puls |
Flour Bluff |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Miles Anderson |
Rockport-Fulton |
TQBA Sparkling City Challenge III |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brandon Roberts |
Adair County B |
Class Act High School Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Roy Smith |
Berea A |
Class Act High School Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emma Webb |
Danville |
Class Act High School Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Luke Stanford |
Northwest-Shoals |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Akshat Dixit |
Atkins Academic & Technology B |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Margot Behrens |
High Point Central C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Yodit Getahun |
High Point Central C |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Joseph Lozada |
Jordan-Matthews A |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Amal Karimi |
Washington B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Paul Peng |
Washington B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Gandhar Mannur |
Washington B |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ashley Bunting |
Chipley |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Anh Ho |
Shattuck-St. Mary's |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sarah Demagall |
Maumee |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Heylea Allan |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Julia Cox |
Midtown Classical C |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Middle School Division) |
2 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mason Manns |
Benjamin Logan |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jenna Abel |
Meridian B |
Itawamba Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elizabeth "Cady" Strech |
Noble A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Paul Hardt |
Edmond North |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lala Traore |
Edmond Santa Fe |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Maicel Sims |
Edmond Santa Fe |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lily Schweitzer |
Atherton |
Class Act High School Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alexandra Ramirez |
Jordan-Matthews A |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jasmine Lucas |
Jordan-Matthews B |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Steven D'Argenzio |
Jordan-Matthews B |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ifaa Lemu |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Chetan Reddy |
Windhaven Park A |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sarvesh Chaudhari |
Milpitas |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lucas Burton |
Sylvania Northview |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Caleb Parker |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Collin Knab |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alyssa |
Toledo Tech |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lynn M. |
Whitmer |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jeffery E. |
Whitmer |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Isra Dar |
Toledo Islamic |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alex Strang |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nick |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kyra |
Northwood |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emily Gerome |
Toledo Arts |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Angyl Quisenberry |
Toledo Early College |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Beau Moses |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Itawamba Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Matt Hall |
Anadarko B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Dale Cable |
Anadarko B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Dallas Johnson |
Edmond Memorial B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Will Hartman |
Edmond Memorial B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Amber Ratliff |
Lebanon |
The Redbud Invitational |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Allison Keen |
Richlands |
The Redbud Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Derik Arendall |
Wallace State |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nikita Nanda |
Ardrey Kell A |
High Point Central Open |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sophia Nadeni |
Grimsley A |
High Point Central Open |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Morgan Sumner |
Clark |
TQBA Falcon Fest II (High School Novice Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Pranav Konduri |
Windhaven Park C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Connor Kresie |
Windhaven Park C |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Veronica Froelich |
St. Monica |
Irvine High Operation Pandemonium VI (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Julia Park |
Shattuck-St. Mary's |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Maggie McWhinnie |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mackenzie Slagle |
Toledo Christian |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sarah Finger |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Haley C. |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alannah |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Karis |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kayla |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alex Lammers |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lizzie Spitler |
Clay |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mariah |
Northwood |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hunter Eash |
Swanton |
Toledo Area Academic Quizbowl League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Joe Rumery |
Noble A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jade Bui |
Edmond Santa Fe |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Justin Bunch |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
Class Act High School Invitational |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jibreel Wadood |
Middle College at GTCC |
High Point Central Open |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jackson Mishoe |
Ledford |
High Point Central Open |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Venkat Ravuri |
STEM Early College |
High Point Central Open |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ryan D. |
Milpitas |
Valley Christian Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Landon Gautreau |
Dorsey B |
Itawamba Invitational |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.83 |
Matt Gobble |
Gate City B |
The Redbud Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Amanda Gershen |
Palmetto Ridge B |
4th John Schudel Memorial Academic Team Tournament |
4 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.23 |
Ariel Hawkins |
Bevill-Fayette B |
2017 Lawson ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.25 |
Merari Salgado |
Middle College at GTCC |
High Point Central Open |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.25 |
Elliot Kim |
Edmond North |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.43 |
Andrew Zang |
Windhaven Park E |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Novice Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.43 |
Tanner Andress |
Cottondale A |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
6 |
111 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0.0% |
-1.80 |
Whitney Petty |
Sidney |
Solon Fall Tournament (Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.00 |
Nathan Jackson |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
Class Act High School Invitational |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.00 |
Scott Gorsuch |
Orono B |
St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division) |
5 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-2.47 |
Jessica Meadows |
Western Guilford A |
High Point Central Open |
3 |
37 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.70 |
Adam Klein |
Parish Episcopal |
TQBA Hornet Hullabaloo II (Varsity Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-2.86 |
James Nimsey |
Anadarko A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-3.33 |
Morgan Snow |
J. M. Tate |
Marianna Bulldog Invitational (Varsity Division) |
3 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-3.39 |
Makayla Hinderliter |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-5.00 |
Aakash Mishra |
Davis B |
2016 Sacramento Fall Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-5.00 |