Karsten Ullr Rynearson |
Greens Farms A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
48 |
20 |
10 |
70.6% |
174.00 |
Mark Bailey |
Alexandria City |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
35 |
32 |
9 |
52.2% |
160.00 |
Arin Parsa |
Challenger-Almaden |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
31 |
21 |
12 |
59.6% |
153.75 |
Foxx Dunar |
Spoiler |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
60 |
70 |
22 |
46.2% |
149.00 |
Robert Muñiz |
Midtown Classical |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
24 |
11 |
7 |
68.6% |
145.00 |
Bradley Friedman |
Nansemond-Suffolk |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
23 |
70 |
11 |
24.7% |
141.43 |
Lukas Koutsoukos |
Middlebrook |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
25 |
34 |
6 |
42.4% |
137.00 |
Collin Ace |
Stoughton A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
16 |
46 |
3 |
25.8% |
137.00 |
Raymond Perez |
Dallas |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
19 |
42 |
12 |
31.1% |
129.00 |
Nathan Hazlett |
Copley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
94 |
17 |
35 |
4 |
32.7% |
124.47 |
Siddharth Kamannavar |
Stratford Preparatory A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
81 |
19 |
22 |
9 |
46.3% |
113.58 |
Jonathan Guo |
Westview A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
16 |
33 |
3 |
32.7% |
111.00 |
Yang Yu |
Beachwood |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
87 |
14 |
28 |
3 |
33.3% |
109.20 |
Stevie Miller |
Winston Churchill |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
27 |
37 |
9 |
42.2% |
104.29 |
Pabitra Roy |
State College A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
18 |
28 |
6 |
39.1% |
104.00 |
Spencer Dougan |
Arlington A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
116 |
16 |
37 |
4 |
30.2% |
101.72 |
Justin Ward |
BASIS McLean |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
23 |
18 |
4 |
56.1% |
101.00 |
Nick Huls |
Trinity |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
17 |
29 |
9 |
37.0% |
100.00 |
Adam Kanterman |
Delaware Valley B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
7 |
22 |
5 |
24.1% |
100.00 |
Davis Yewell |
Quince Orchard A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
12 |
52 |
2 |
18.8% |
98.57 |
Pareekshith Krishna |
Hopkins A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
18 |
16 |
9 |
52.9% |
96.25 |
Jack |
Paragould A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
8 |
44 |
6 |
15.4% |
93.81 |
Alex Thomer |
Bodine International Affairs |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
103 |
5 |
39 |
2 |
11.4% |
88.35 |
Andrew Holzinger |
Miami Valley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
98 |
5 |
35 |
1 |
12.5% |
85.71 |
Farzan Shiju |
Rickards A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
8 |
16 |
5 |
33.3% |
85.00 |
Michael Vestey |
Tippecanoe A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
17 |
18 |
4 |
48.6% |
83.00 |
Kiran Ebrahimi |
Darien A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
10 |
28 |
4 |
26.3% |
82.00 |
Ryan McElroy |
Leon A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
9 |
14 |
6 |
39.1% |
81.67 |
Jupiter Ding |
State College B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
9 |
27 |
1 |
25.0% |
80.00 |
Lucas Schlesinger |
Germantown Friends |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
8 |
30 |
5 |
21.1% |
79.00 |
Tony Minatel |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
6 |
31 |
5 |
16.2% |
78.12 |
Justin Zhang |
Newport |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
37 |
5 |
7.5% |
78.00 |
Pranit Behara |
Solon |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
13 |
22 |
6 |
37.1% |
77.00 |
Zach Rothwell |
Greens Farms B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
10 |
25 |
3 |
28.6% |
77.00 |
Rudy Mahajan |
Harper Junior |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
8 |
60 |
7 |
11.8% |
76.11 |
Caroline Shen |
State College D |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
3 |
27 |
3 |
10.0% |
75.00 |
Kevin Song |
Arcadia B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
18 |
46 |
13 |
28.1% |
73.89 |
Miro Calderas |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
80 |
5 |
24 |
4 |
17.2% |
73.75 |
Jaysen Dildy |
Nansemond River A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
8 |
42 |
5 |
16.0% |
73.57 |
Akhilesh Khambekar |
Friends Select B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
9 |
24 |
2 |
27.3% |
73.00 |
Aidan Nguyen |
Langley |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
15 |
33 |
9 |
31.2% |
72.86 |
Lyra Gemmill-Nexon |
Georgetown Day A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
11 |
37 |
5 |
22.9% |
72.86 |
Katie Ryan |
St. Agnes-St. Dominic |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
102 |
2 |
35 |
2 |
5.4% |
72.55 |
Chris Robinson |
Zionsville B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
16 |
49 |
16 |
24.6% |
72.22 |
Laura Madler |
Menchville |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
10 |
37 |
4 |
21.3% |
71.43 |
Brody Rock |
Bevill-Jasper |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
7 |
43 |
8 |
14.0% |
70.71 |
Matt D'Annunzio |
Friends Select A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
15 |
15 |
5 |
50.0% |
70.00 |
Jack Sugrue |
Science Leadership A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
34 |
4 |
5.6% |
70.00 |
Charly Chatelain |
Kealing A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
5 |
43 |
4 |
10.4% |
69.29 |
Charles Schwarz |
Woodland |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
9 |
22 |
2 |
29.0% |
69.00 |
Liam Roman-Welch |
Crivitz |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
4 |
22 |
1 |
15.4% |
68.75 |
Jack Bradecamp |
Lake Braddock |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
10 |
35 |
4 |
22.2% |
68.57 |
Thomas Hatfield |
St. Anne (Tomball, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
7 |
56 |
10 |
11.1% |
68.33 |
Brooks Powalie |
Cloverleaf |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
8 |
24 |
7 |
25.0% |
67.71 |
Chris Secular |
Delaware Valley A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
70.0% |
67.50 |
Sahas Goli |
Challenger-Strawberry Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
81 |
9 |
17 |
7 |
34.6% |
66.67 |
Max Niebur |
Saint Joseph B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
12 |
44 |
4 |
21.4% |
66.67 |
Ethan Talbert |
Davis G |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
7 |
51 |
3 |
12.1% |
66.67 |
Nikky Nandipati |
Greenhill A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
15 |
33 |
5 |
31.2% |
66.25 |
Ethan Lee |
W. T. Woodson |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
110 |
10 |
23 |
4 |
30.3% |
65.45 |
Andrew Rozes |
Lincoln A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
7 |
9 |
0 |
43.8% |
65.00 |
Chance Persons |
Burnsville |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
8 |
23 |
5 |
25.8% |
65.00 |
Gavin Dunsby |
SAIL |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
65.00 |
Chatanya Sarin |
Stratford Preparatory D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
7 |
120 |
8 |
30 |
7 |
21.1% |
64.17 |
Walker Pierce |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
34 |
9 |
15.0% |
64.17 |
Joe Schatz |
Burnsville |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
11 |
16 |
1 |
40.7% |
64.00 |
Zach Marsh |
William Henry Harrison |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
4 |
26 |
0 |
13.3% |
64.00 |
Irby Wilcox-O'Hearn |
Boulder A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
80 |
9 |
13 |
2 |
40.9% |
63.75 |
Nathan Hendradi |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
6 |
110 |
9 |
24 |
5 |
27.3% |
63.64 |
Ananda Chatterjee |
Maclay |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
5 |
14 |
5 |
26.3% |
63.33 |
Neel Mehta |
Solon |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
8 |
21 |
3 |
27.6% |
63.00 |
Henry Thompson |
Kealing B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
6 |
40 |
10 |
13.0% |
62.86 |
Ryan Sun |
Arcadia C |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
22 |
26 |
6 |
45.8% |
62.22 |
Aidan Prusinowski |
Carver B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
103 |
3 |
31 |
7 |
8.8% |
62.14 |
Calvin Probst |
Treasure Valley A |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
18 |
39 |
9 |
31.6% |
61.50 |
Ross Wallace |
Spoiler |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
11 |
29 |
5 |
27.5% |
61.43 |
Caroline |
Hutchison |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
116 |
8 |
26 |
5 |
23.5% |
61.21 |
Ben Goudge |
Menlo Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
170 |
12 |
42 |
16 |
22.2% |
61.18 |
Katherine Spusta |
Aliso Niguel |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
8 |
47 |
8 |
14.5% |
61.11 |
Avi Mehta |
Dalton School |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
11 |
15 |
2 |
42.3% |
61.00 |
Shohom Chakraborty |
Churchill A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
12 |
9 |
6 |
57.1% |
60.00 |
Jonah Taranta |
Friends Select A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
7 |
21 |
3 |
25.0% |
60.00 |
Souradeep Mazumder |
Rolling Hills Middle |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
8 |
43 |
4 |
15.7% |
58.89 |
Jake Boonin |
Boulder A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
80 |
7 |
15 |
4 |
31.8% |
58.75 |
Akash Joseph |
Beckendorff A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
11 |
34 |
8 |
24.4% |
58.12 |
George Matsumura |
Boulder B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
10 |
16 |
4 |
38.5% |
58.00 |
Sebastian Kennedy |
Carver A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
27 |
2 |
6.9% |
58.00 |
Noah Surti |
Whitney B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
13 |
36 |
7 |
26.5% |
57.78 |
Dylan McCormick |
Holmen A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
3 |
19 |
1 |
13.6% |
57.50 |
Rohil Bhinge |
W. T. Woodson |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
110 |
7 |
21 |
0 |
25.0% |
57.27 |
Abhiram Gaddam |
BASIS McLean B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
141 |
12 |
29 |
14 |
29.3% |
56.74 |
Eli P. |
Wakefield |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
90 |
8 |
15 |
3 |
34.8% |
56.67 |
Colin Tweedie |
Lincoln A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
5 |
10 |
1 |
33.3% |
56.67 |
Varun Sathyajeeth |
Solon Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
78 |
4 |
17 |
2 |
19.0% |
56.41 |
Shreyes Balachandran |
St. John's A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
18 |
19 |
2 |
48.6% |
56.25 |
Ian Overman |
Kinkaid |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
31 |
1 |
6.1% |
55.83 |
Brad Cao |
Burleigh Manor Middle C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
16 |
24 |
18 |
40.0% |
55.71 |
William Culbertson |
Walnut Hills A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
90 |
11 |
11 |
5 |
50.0% |
55.56 |
Martin Brandenburg |
Montgomery Blair A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
13 |
24 |
10 |
35.1% |
55.00 |
Anisha Prabhu |
State College C |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
20.0% |
55.00 |
Jeremy Parmar |
Rickards C |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
14 |
1 |
12.5% |
55.00 |
Kaleb Daniels |
Godby |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
18 |
6 |
5.3% |
55.00 |
Minnu |
White Station |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
3 |
28 |
4 |
9.7% |
53.98 |
Steven Wang |
Stratford-Fremont B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
6 |
44 |
9 |
12.0% |
53.89 |
Isaac Gullifer |
Kane B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
1 |
21 |
2 |
4.5% |
53.75 |
Mareleny Cruz |
Benjamin Banneker B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
35 |
4 |
7.9% |
53.57 |
Grace Tran |
Westview A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
7 |
17 |
2 |
29.2% |
53.00 |
Ethan Heitkamp |
Tippecanoe B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
5 |
19 |
0 |
20.8% |
53.00 |
Daniel Smith |
Weld Central A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
24 |
1 |
7.7% |
53.00 |
Angela Hussung |
Wallenpaupack A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
33.3% |
52.50 |
Abigail Lee |
Longfellow Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
15 |
16 |
4 |
48.4% |
52.14 |
Will Minatel |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
79 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
4.8% |
51.90 |
Yunus Kovankaya |
Lincoln A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
4 |
10 |
1 |
28.6% |
51.67 |
Ethan Buckner |
Mountain Vista |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
130 |
10 |
24 |
11 |
29.4% |
51.54 |
Walt Price |
Bartlett |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
103 |
4 |
21 |
1 |
16.0% |
51.46 |
Mirza Linwood Fletcher |
Coastal Alabama - South |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
18 |
11 |
4 |
62.1% |
51.43 |
Kyle Rodgers |
Coastal Alabama - South |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
14 |
17 |
4 |
45.2% |
51.43 |
Michael Cappo |
Benjamin Rush B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
2 |
18 |
1 |
10.0% |
51.25 |
Emma Dove |
Delaware Valley A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
62.5% |
50.00 |
Nolan Brown |
Walnut Hills A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
90 |
9 |
11 |
4 |
45.0% |
50.00 |
Achyuth Vivek |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
8 |
11 |
6 |
42.1% |
50.00 |
Isha Soni |
Sage Creek B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
14 |
29 |
10 |
32.6% |
50.00 |
Grant Maiorana |
Solon A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
7 |
16 |
5 |
30.4% |
50.00 |
Nicolas Medapalli |
Treasure Valley A |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
13 |
35 |
9 |
27.1% |
50.00 |
Anthony Booth |
Grand Junction A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
7 |
20 |
11 |
25.9% |
50.00 |
Cas Nguyen |
Richard Montgomery B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
6 |
27 |
2 |
18.2% |
50.00 |
Ari Pinctus-Kazmar |
Evansville B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
23 |
2 |
8.0% |
50.00 |
Aditya Shivaswamy |
St. Mark's School of Texas |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
11 |
25 |
4 |
30.6% |
49.38 |
Kenny Nguyen |
Sage Creek A |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
160 |
6 |
32 |
3 |
15.8% |
49.38 |
Landon Foltz |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
5 |
30 |
6 |
14.3% |
49.29 |
Nikki Wu |
Del Norte |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
170 |
5 |
36 |
4 |
12.2% |
48.82 |
Rushil Saraf |
Challenger-Berryessa B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
19 |
2 |
5.0% |
48.75 |
Kyle Zhou |
Solon Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
77 |
3 |
15 |
2 |
16.7% |
48.05 |
Adam Williams |
Northmont Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
20 |
1 |
13.0% |
48.00 |
Vikram Ailiani |
Onalaska |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
22 |
2 |
8.3% |
48.00 |
Jered Cooper |
Bishop O'Connell A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
9 |
22 |
4 |
29.0% |
47.86 |
Carter Pisocky |
Longfellow Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
130 |
4 |
27 |
4 |
12.9% |
47.69 |
Anila Narayana |
Rock Canyon |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
25 |
3 |
0.0% |
47.00 |
Sam Wang |
Solon A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
7 |
13 |
2 |
35.0% |
46.88 |
James Horsley |
Lively A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
11 |
25 |
9 |
30.6% |
46.25 |
Rocco Scarselletta |
Notre Dame |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
23.8% |
46.00 |
Arohan Agate |
Stoller Middle |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
23 |
6 |
8.0% |
46.00 |
Matthew Bryan |
Westview B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
23 |
3 |
4.2% |
46.00 |
Lizzie Sedor |
Burleigh Manor Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
8 |
22 |
4 |
26.7% |
45.71 |
Ryan Zou |
Burleigh Manor Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
5 |
28 |
7 |
15.2% |
45.71 |
Cameron Vandiver |
Northwest-Shoals |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
30 |
2 |
6.2% |
45.71 |
William Fenner |
St. Thomas' Episcopal |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
11 |
24 |
8 |
31.4% |
45.62 |
Matthew Bornhorst |
Regis Jesuit |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
6 |
19 |
9 |
24.0% |
45.63 |
Aditya Sivakumar |
Churchill A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
6 |
10 |
2 |
37.5% |
45.00 |
Deven Hagen |
Longfellow Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
11 |
21 |
12 |
34.4% |
45.00 |
Caleb Wood |
Zionsville B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
11 |
28 |
8 |
28.2% |
45.00 |
Andrew Bennett |
Grand Junction C |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
5 |
16 |
2 |
23.8% |
45.00 |
Zachary Partnoy |
Francis Parker |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
9 |
31 |
8 |
22.5% |
45.00 |
Theodore Curcio |
Kane A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
13.6% |
45.00 |
Ananya Bukkapatnam |
Churchill B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
15 |
0 |
11.8% |
45.00 |
Laurel Myers |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
21 |
3 |
8.7% |
45.00 |
Spencer Macri |
Greenwich A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
2 |
21 |
4 |
8.7% |
44.00 |
Dylan Lim |
Harmony Excellence-Houston C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
7 |
30 |
2 |
18.9% |
43.89 |
Ethan Dobres |
Solon B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
4 |
16 |
2 |
20.0% |
43.75 |
Luke Smith |
Darien B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
5.9% |
43.75 |
Benicio Paz |
McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
28 |
7 |
12.5% |
43.57 |
Ameer Uddin |
Lincoln B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
7.7% |
43.33 |
Adil Ahmad |
T. H. Rogers B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
130 |
7 |
19 |
3 |
26.9% |
43.08 |
Christian Johnson |
Hollidaysburg |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
3 |
17 |
0 |
15.0% |
43.00 |
Barron Bryce |
Beck B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
5 |
24 |
3 |
17.2% |
42.86 |
James Li |
St. John's B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
3 |
27 |
3 |
10.0% |
42.86 |
Letian Li |
T. H. Rogers A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
12 |
18 |
4 |
40.0% |
42.50 |
Saagnik Mitra |
Pleasanton Scholars A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
6 |
11 |
6 |
35.3% |
42.50 |
Jimmy Connelly |
State College C |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
18.8% |
42.50 |
Georgia Hoffman |
Bishop O'Connell C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
25 |
3 |
13.8% |
42.14 |
Raymond Sun |
Scripps Ranch B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
16 |
2 |
20.0% |
42.00 |
Kevin Xu |
Treasure Valley B |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
2 |
40 |
2 |
4.8% |
42.00 |
Mansi Patel |
Franklin Towne A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
1 |
21 |
3 |
4.5% |
42.00 |
Jacob Kang |
Evansville C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
22 |
5 |
4.3% |
42.00 |
Charles Lu |
Centennial B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
141 |
4 |
27 |
7 |
12.9% |
41.84 |
Alexandra Raphling |
Santa Monica B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
11 |
25 |
8 |
30.6% |
41.67 |
Veronica Richmond |
Treasure Valley C |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
4 |
36 |
1 |
10.0% |
41.50 |
Patrick Wilcox |
Bishop O'Connell B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
9 |
20 |
9 |
31.0% |
41.43 |
Sahil Prasad |
Centennial Lane Elementary B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
27 |
8 |
12.9% |
41.43 |
Augustus Helson |
Boulder A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
80 |
6 |
9 |
3 |
40.0% |
41.25 |
Adarsh Nallapa |
Challenger-Berryessa A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
6 |
10 |
5 |
37.5% |
41.25 |
Arjun Maitra |
St. John's A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
10 |
22 |
8 |
31.2% |
41.25 |
Mirzook Mohis |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
80 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
25.0% |
41.25 |
Tyler Gerold |
Holmen A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
20.0% |
41.25 |
Tracy Zhou |
Onalaska |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
3 |
16 |
0 |
15.8% |
41.00 |
Robert Young |
Aloha A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
20 |
2 |
4.8% |
41.00 |
Kate Ponnambalam |
Greenhill B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
23 |
1 |
0.0% |
40.91 |
William Shi |
BASIS McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
9 |
20 |
10 |
31.0% |
40.71 |
Chris Wu |
Centennial A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
8 |
20 |
7 |
28.6% |
40.71 |
Prahalad Rao |
Solon Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
99 |
8 |
10 |
4 |
44.4% |
40.40 |
Ethan Bosita |
St. Mark's School of Texas |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
12 |
17 |
6 |
41.4% |
40.00 |
Anna Stvilia |
Rickards A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
36.4% |
40.00 |
Sanjay Sathyagiri |
Stratford Preparatory B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
70 |
5 |
9 |
5 |
35.7% |
40.00 |
Michael Kwok |
Arcadia C |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
11 |
21 |
3 |
34.4% |
40.00 |
Evan O'Rourke |
Darien A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
6 |
13 |
4 |
31.6% |
40.00 |
Hannah Mead |
Holmen C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
5 |
13 |
1 |
27.8% |
40.00 |
Matthew Yang |
Centennial Lane Elementary A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
8 |
22 |
12 |
26.7% |
40.00 |
Thomas Wright |
University-Milwaukee |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
20.0% |
40.00 |
Natalie Bier |
Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
65 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
40.00 |
J. D. Flick |
Delaware Valley C |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
16.7% |
40.00 |
Evan Ancell |
Grand Junction B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
3 |
17 |
3 |
15.0% |
40.00 |
Kennedy Cipkowski |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
20 |
1 |
13.0% |
40.00 |
Paul Kim |
McLean B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
27 |
7 |
10.0% |
40.00 |
Claire Michael |
St. Helen C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
33 |
0 |
5.7% |
40.00 |
Saranya |
Collierville A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
6 |
16 |
5 |
27.3% |
39.82 |
Advik Patel |
Churchill C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
5 |
30 |
4 |
14.3% |
39.44 |
Henry Ren |
Montgomery Blair A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
9 |
15 |
2 |
37.5% |
39.29 |
Cristian Cardona |
Benjamin Banneker A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
25 |
1 |
7.4% |
39.29 |
Sreedathan Menon |
T. H. Rogers B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
130 |
7 |
17 |
4 |
29.2% |
39.23 |
Nilo Cernosek |
St. Helen D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
25 |
3 |
0.0% |
39.17 |
Peter Ryan |
Friends Select B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
5 |
12 |
0 |
29.4% |
39.00 |
Silas Mohr |
Friends Select A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
5 |
14 |
4 |
26.3% |
39.00 |
Chris Kopp |
State College A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
4 |
14 |
1 |
22.2% |
39.00 |
Nick Sebastian |
Elder A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
16 |
2 |
15.8% |
39.00 |
Eric Karshner |
Hughesville |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
80 |
5 |
12 |
8 |
29.4% |
38.75 |
Achyut Nair |
Beckendorff B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
8 |
19 |
8 |
29.6% |
38.57 |
Rocky Karash |
Millington Central |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
112 |
3 |
18 |
2 |
14.3% |
38.39 |
Jackson |
Paragould B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
112 |
2 |
21 |
5 |
8.7% |
38.39 |
Satvik Jain |
Centennial Lane Elementary A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
10 |
12 |
1 |
45.5% |
37.86 |
Alex Meisel |
Germantown Friends |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
90 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
18.8% |
37.78 |
Darius Bermudez |
Delaware Valley A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
37.50 |
Evan Conner |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
26 |
7 |
0.0% |
37.50 |
Mo Kelly |
Science Leadership B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0.0% |
37.50 |
Anders Liesse |
Evansville A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0.0% |
37.50 |
Anant Batchu |
Solon Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
99 |
1 |
19 |
4 |
5.0% |
37.37 |
Jack Van Blargan |
Walsh Jesuit A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
67 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
50.0% |
37.31 |
Kethan Raman |
Santa Monica B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
9 |
22 |
4 |
29.0% |
37.22 |
Samuel Lee |
Harmony Excellence-Houston C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
7 |
28 |
10 |
20.0% |
37.22 |
Daniel Ragazzo |
St. Helen A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
6 |
29 |
9 |
17.1% |
37.22 |
Logan Davis |
Lively D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
23 |
6 |
14.8% |
37.14 |
Kendall Goss |
Central Alabama |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
23 |
3 |
11.5% |
37.14 |
Coltrane Bautch |
Stoughton B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
3 |
14 |
0 |
17.6% |
37.00 |
Kamal Prabhakaran |
Carver C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
5.6% |
37.00 |
Andrew |
Collierville B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
4 |
92 |
2 |
16 |
4 |
11.1% |
36.96 |
Samik Bhinge |
W. T. Woodson |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
120 |
4 |
17 |
2 |
19.0% |
36.67 |
Charles Bartley |
Annunciation Orthodox D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
18 |
4 |
18.2% |
36.67 |
Daniel Servos |
Coastal Alabama - South |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
10 |
11 |
1 |
47.6% |
36.43 |
Michael |
White Station |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
4 |
17 |
5 |
19.0% |
36.28 |
Theo Bang |
Middlesex Middle B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
14.3% |
36.25 |
Fawwaz Omer |
Memphis University School A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
111 |
4 |
17 |
6 |
19.0% |
36.04 |
Clayton Krumm |
Washington-Liberty |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
9 |
8 |
7 |
52.9% |
36.00 |
Wyatt Isakson |
Burnsville |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
6 |
10 |
2 |
37.5% |
36.00 |
Toby Weisensel |
Jefferson |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
17 |
4 |
10.5% |
36.00 |
Adam Pernsteiner |
Eau Claire Regis A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
17 |
1 |
5.6% |
36.00 |
Wesley Shih |
Rock Canyon |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0.0% |
36.00 |
Arshaan Kahlon |
Miami Valley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
98 |
6 |
9 |
1 |
40.0% |
35.71 |
Grant Lindberg |
Beckendorff B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
6 |
18 |
4 |
25.0% |
35.71 |
Abhi Medapati |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
104 |
1 |
18 |
2 |
5.3% |
35.58 |
Alec Sandroni |
Germantown Friends |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
90 |
6 |
8 |
2 |
42.9% |
35.56 |
Jesse Smith |
Francis Parker |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
5 |
10 |
3 |
33.3% |
35.56 |
Andy |
Sage Creek A |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
90 |
4 |
11 |
2 |
26.7% |
35.56 |
Hao Qi |
Solon B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
3 |
14 |
3 |
17.6% |
35.42 |
Daniel Patel |
Harmony Excellence-Houston C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
9 |
19 |
2 |
32.1% |
35.00 |
Tyler Luu |
Sunol Glen |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
31.2% |
35.00 |
Owen Higgs |
Richard Montgomery B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
7 |
16 |
4 |
30.4% |
35.00 |
Arjun Gonuguntla |
Churchill B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
4 |
10 |
4 |
28.6% |
35.00 |
Hannah Bang |
Middlesex Middle A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
5 |
13 |
6 |
27.8% |
35.00 |
Saahil Rao |
Richard Montgomery C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
7 |
19 |
10 |
26.9% |
35.00 |
Elias Jaffe |
Maclay |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
20.0% |
35.00 |
Tara Bracken |
Lincoln B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
18.2% |
35.00 |
Shubhang Eruventi |
Richard Montgomery D |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
19 |
1 |
17.4% |
35.00 |
R. J. Bynum |
Wallace State |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
20 |
3 |
16.7% |
35.00 |
A. J. Rosikiewicz |
Wallenpaupack A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
35.00 |
Declan Whitlock |
Mountain Home Elementary Club |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
21 |
9 |
12.5% |
35.00 |
Morgan Guthrie |
Wellsboro |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
2 |
15 |
1 |
11.8% |
35.00 |
Lara Ibrahim |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
22 |
1 |
8.3% |
35.00 |
Daniel Xu |
State College C |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
16 |
4 |
0.0% |
35.00 |
Justin Du |
T. H. Rogers C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
130 |
5 |
15 |
0 |
25.0% |
34.62 |
Samuel Chen |
Scripps Ranch B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
6 |
23 |
2 |
20.7% |
34.44 |
Shravan Yaogentharan |
Centennial Lane Elementary A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
9 |
13 |
5 |
40.9% |
34.29 |
Tanmay Mirashi |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
8 |
140 |
9 |
15 |
9 |
37.5% |
34.29 |
Ellison Albright |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
20 |
4 |
16.7% |
34.29 |
Anthony Xu |
Cooper Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
23 |
10 |
14.8% |
34.29 |
Adhithyaa Nair |
Centennial C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
20 |
1 |
13.0% |
34.29 |
Amanda Brantley |
River Oaks Baptist |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
19 |
0 |
5.0% |
34.17 |
Elie Aoun |
Western Reserve Academy |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
91 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
6.7% |
34.07 |
Anna Yang |
BASIS McLean |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
42.9% |
34.00 |
Nika Kello |
State College E |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
18.8% |
34.00 |
Jeremy Cohen |
Friends Select B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
12.5% |
34.00 |
Arpan Sathiabalan |
Nansemond River B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
130 |
1 |
22 |
3 |
4.3% |
33.85 |
Richard Lin |
Bret Harte A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
63.6% |
33.75 |
Will Fitton |
Walnut Hills A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
80 |
4 |
10 |
5 |
28.6% |
33.75 |
Lincoln Boyd |
Boulder B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
80 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
23.1% |
33.75 |
Lily Shannon |
Arlington B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
107 |
1 |
17 |
1 |
5.6% |
33.64 |
Josh Goozman |
Richard Montgomery A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
21 |
1 |
8.7% |
33.57 |
Brett Hogan |
Spoiler |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
22 |
3 |
8.3% |
33.57 |
Ethan Leeman |
Midtown Classical |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
50.0% |
33.33 |
Samay Math |
Centennial |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
5 |
90 |
4 |
12 |
6 |
25.0% |
33.33 |
Jacob Gomez |
Leon B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
33.33 |
Mark Rifkin |
Francis Parker |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
7 |
26 |
13 |
21.2% |
33.33 |
Luke Martin |
St. Helen A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
5 |
24 |
3 |
17.2% |
33.33 |
Mark Hieatt |
Memphis University School B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
108 |
2 |
16 |
2 |
11.1% |
33.33 |
Serena Duncan |
State College F |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
2 |
14 |
1 |
12.5% |
33.00 |
Michael Min |
Centennial |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
15 |
3 |
11.8% |
33.00 |
Lindsey Maurer |
Solon C |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
91 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
6.2% |
32.97 |
Jackson Hacker |
Kings |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
85 |
2 |
14 |
6 |
12.5% |
32.94 |
Caleb Zhao |
Montgomery Blair A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
7 |
16 |
7 |
30.4% |
32.86 |
Aria Thakur |
Pleasanton Scholars B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
9 |
21 |
10 |
30.0% |
32.78 |
Abby Washinger |
Cloverleaf |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
1 |
15 |
2 |
6.2% |
32.29 |
Angelo Ciccolini |
Walsh Jesuit B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
87 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
15.4% |
32.18 |
Adhithi Venkatraghavan |
Beckendorff B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
20 |
1 |
9.1% |
32.14 |
Corrigan Peters |
Richard Montgomery A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
20 |
1 |
9.1% |
32.14 |
Jared Griffin |
Jefferson State A |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
22 |
5 |
8.3% |
32.14 |
Rajiv Pujara |
Middlesex Middle A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
3 |
12 |
1 |
20.0% |
32.00 |
Tyler Wood |
Treasure Valley B |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
2 |
32 |
6 |
5.9% |
32.00 |
Maxime Gonzales |
St. John's C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0.0% |
32.00 |
Nick Hussung |
Wallenpaupack B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
10.0% |
31.67 |
Aidan McIntyre |
Treasure Valley A |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
5 |
26 |
4 |
16.1% |
31.50 |
Jarrod Lasseter |
Northwest-Shoals |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
19 |
3 |
13.6% |
31.43 |
Ian Liao |
Cooper Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
22 |
3 |
4.3% |
31.43 |
Shayak Chakrabarti |
Solon A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
6 |
7 |
2 |
46.2% |
31.25 |
Jasper Elsley |
Bret Harte A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
9 |
2 |
25.0% |
31.25 |
Tabby Auster |
Middlesex Middle B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
31.25 |
Anish Sen |
Challenger-Berryessa C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
24 |
1 |
4.0% |
31.25 |
Will Munro |
Regis Jesuit |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
5 |
15 |
13 |
25.0% |
31.07 |
Michael Liu |
Eau Claire Regis A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
11 |
3 |
26.7% |
31.00 |
Ananya Tadigadapa |
State College B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
3 |
13 |
4 |
18.8% |
31.00 |
Mohammed Imon |
Carver A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
31.00 |
Matthew Gehrke |
New Plymouth |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
2 |
29 |
2 |
6.5% |
31.00 |
Pramod Muthigi |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
104 |
2 |
15 |
4 |
11.8% |
30.77 |
Ashok Tate |
Georgetown Day B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
20 |
3 |
9.1% |
30.71 |
Jack Morehouse |
William Henry Harrison B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
22 |
7 |
8.3% |
30.71 |
Holly Arritola |
New Plymouth |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
5 |
24 |
2 |
17.2% |
30.50 |
Elyas Nuh |
Churchill A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
70 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
87.5% |
30.00 |
Amanda Gordon |
Grand Junction A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
5 |
10 |
5 |
33.3% |
30.00 |
Ellen Lehman |
Carver A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
30.8% |
30.00 |
Emily Wu |
Richard Montgomery A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
5 |
15 |
3 |
25.0% |
30.00 |
Gunner Henry |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
30 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
30.00 |
Aniketh Mukhirala |
Rickards C |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
30.00 |
Elijah Andino |
Benjamin Rush B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
30.00 |
Jovanna Saimi |
Stoughton C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
30.00 |
Vinay Raman |
Montgomery Blair B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
14 |
1 |
17.6% |
30.00 |
Ethan Wolin |
Georgetown Day B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
17 |
1 |
15.0% |
30.00 |
Brianna Zhang |
Middlesex Middle A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
2 |
13 |
2 |
13.3% |
30.00 |
Zeke Fredricks |
Holmen A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
30.00 |
Owen Sherman |
Montgomery A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
6.2% |
30.00 |
Jeremy Luo |
Stoller Middle |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
6.2% |
30.00 |
Peter Chen |
Burleigh Manor Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
23 |
7 |
4.2% |
30.00 |
Arnav Mahendra |
Churchill C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
29 |
7 |
3.3% |
30.00 |
Ethan Brock |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
20 |
4 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Mathew Michael |
St. Helen E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
19 |
2 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Sudhanva Belur |
Challenger-Strawberry Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
81 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
27.3% |
29.63 |
Rohan Navaneetha |
Solon Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
99 |
4 |
10 |
3 |
28.6% |
29.29 |
Tanner |
Collierville A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
61.5% |
29.20 |
Dave |
Collierville A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
4 |
13 |
5 |
23.5% |
29.20 |
Caden Guest |
Hamilton |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
5.9% |
29.17 |
Derek Tsang |
Notre Dame |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
2 |
13 |
3 |
13.3% |
29.00 |
Ryan Guest |
Holmen B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
14 |
2 |
6.7% |
29.00 |
Dillon Doyle |
St. Michael |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
5 |
21 |
5 |
19.2% |
28.89 |
Theo Rogalski |
Harper Junior |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
3 |
22 |
1 |
12.0% |
28.89 |
Rohit Vakkalagadda |
Challenger-Berryessa A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
36.4% |
28.75 |
Matthew Kanfer |
MaST |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
9.1% |
28.75 |
Nikki Dhage |
Solon C |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
91 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
28.57 |
Brandon |
Arlington C |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
109 |
0 |
17 |
3 |
0.0% |
28.44 |
Bergen Dove |
Delaware Valley C |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
37.5% |
28.33 |
Olivia Cronin |
St. Anne B (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
12.5% |
28.33 |
Jesse Olsson |
Leon A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
28.33 |
Alexandra Blakney |
Lawton Chiles |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0.0% |
28.33 |
Laney Rozner |
Our Lady of the Elms |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
85 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
28.24 |
Ella Piper Claffy |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
19 |
5 |
17.4% |
28.12 |
Madeleine Roberts |
Maclay |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
50 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
28.00 |
David Barron |
Grand Junction B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
3 |
11 |
3 |
21.4% |
28.00 |
Cole Moser |
Saint Joseph B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
6 |
20 |
8 |
23.1% |
27.78 |
Kerry Zhao |
Memphis University School B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
108 |
2 |
14 |
4 |
12.5% |
27.78 |
Adrian Altieri |
Friends Select C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
90 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
0.0% |
27.78 |
Nicholas Bogani |
Rock Canyon |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
2 |
40 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
27.50 |
Ellie McGhee |
Bartlett |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
103 |
2 |
12 |
2 |
14.3% |
27.18 |
Arif Vempalle |
Burleigh Manor Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
18 |
4 |
10.0% |
27.14 |
Jay Richardson |
Menchville |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
18 |
4 |
10.0% |
27.14 |
Tycho von Rosenvinge |
Dalton School |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
3 |
30.8% |
27.00 |
Jack McCalpin |
Trinity |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
25.0% |
27.00 |
Joe Schultz |
Elder B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
23.1% |
27.00 |
Alexander Xu |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
6 |
100 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
27.00 |
Jenny Cheng |
Saint James |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
12 |
3 |
14.3% |
27.00 |
Alaina Eimas |
Washington-Liberty |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
7.7% |
27.00 |
Brennen Morrow |
Arlington A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
116 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
57.1% |
26.72 |
Crew Allen |
Arlington A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
116 |
5 |
9 |
2 |
35.7% |
26.72 |
Jack McCoy |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
101 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
26.73 |
Mikayla Courtright |
Delaware Valley B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
26.67 |
Joseph Burckel |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
18.8% |
26.67 |
Maggie |
Wellsboro |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
60 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
26.67 |
Graham Powalie |
Cloverleaf Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
102 |
2 |
13 |
5 |
13.3% |
26.47 |
Aayu Patel |
William Henry Harrison B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
6 |
110 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
14.3% |
26.36 |
Lekha Choudary |
Miami Valley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
3 |
57 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
26.32 |
Griffin Samroengraja |
Darien B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
30.0% |
26.25 |
Michael Dong |
Darien B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
3 |
8 |
4 |
27.3% |
26.25 |
Adrian Tomaszewski |
Bret Harte A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
8 |
4 |
27.3% |
26.25 |
Nipun Dour |
Churchill B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
18.2% |
26.25 |
Siddh Saxena |
Bret Harte B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
10 |
5 |
16.7% |
26.25 |
Madyson Myszka |
Crivitz |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
26.25 |
Nikhil DeWitt |
Stratford-Fremont B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
22 |
0 |
4.3% |
26.11 |
Ben Chronister |
Tippecanoe A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
45.5% |
26.00 |
Joe Book |
Elder A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
33.3% |
26.00 |
Enbao Cao |
St. John's C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
25.0% |
26.00 |
Alex Stone |
Northmont Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
25.0% |
26.00 |
Noah Terlouw |
Grand Junction C |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
3 |
11 |
5 |
21.4% |
26.00 |
Aidan Nanquil |
St. Vincent de Paul |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
15.4% |
26.00 |
Kaitlin Shepard |
Aloha A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
7.7% |
26.00 |
Yong Zheng |
Furness |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
26.00 |
Stacy Ryals |
Hamilton |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
16 |
1 |
0.0% |
25.83 |
Dylan Stuckey |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
101 |
0 |
14 |
2 |
0.0% |
25.74 |
Lynlee Rice |
William Henry Harrison B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
7 |
140 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
40.0% |
25.71 |
Mohamed El Mashad |
Davis G |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
3 |
19 |
1 |
13.6% |
25.56 |
Camille Wheeler |
Western Reserve Academy |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
91 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
25.27 |
Grey Bingham |
Arlington B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
107 |
0 |
14 |
1 |
0.0% |
25.23 |
Max Telfer |
Leon A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
66.7% |
25.00 |
Jay Akkul |
Solon B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
4 |
8 |
4 |
33.3% |
25.00 |
Connor Lothrop |
Mountain Vista |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
80 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
30.0% |
25.00 |
Seth Harwell |
Central Alabama |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
13 |
3 |
23.5% |
25.00 |
Ellie Best |
Middlesex Middle B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
25.00 |
Ashrith Beeravelli |
Churchill D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
5 |
18 |
6 |
21.7% |
25.00 |
Lucas Helms |
Delaware Valley A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
25.00 |
Anna Lonzer |
Ratner |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
96 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
25.00 |
Isaac Merker |
Churchill D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
24 |
15 |
14.3% |
25.00 |
Aden Yeager |
Trinity |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
25.00 |
James Rassmussen |
Grand Junction A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
25.00 |
Andrew Finnerty |
Notre Dame |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
96 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
7.7% |
25.00 |
Daniel Roman |
Cardinal Spellman |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
6.7% |
25.00 |
Aidan Schrable |
Mountain Home Elementary Club |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
16 |
5 |
5.9% |
25.00 |
Saahir Narang |
T. H. Rogers C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
18 |
4 |
5.3% |
25.00 |
Timothy Magno |
St. Helen B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
22 |
2 |
4.3% |
25.00 |
Dylan Neal |
Lively B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
21 |
7 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Henry Schaffer |
Stoughton B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Corey Becker |
Friends Select C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Shane Kennedy |
Evansville A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Dhruv Desai |
Rickards B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Jackson Reed |
Leon B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Jack Norris |
Garfield |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
93 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
30.0% |
24.73 |
Travis Gregory |
William Henry Harrison B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
8 |
150 |
2 |
18 |
5 |
10.0% |
24.67 |
David Neason |
St. Anne A (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
8 |
130 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
5.9% |
24.62 |
Riley Hull |
Sage Creek A |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
90 |
1 |
11 |
3 |
8.3% |
24.44 |
Jaret Cole |
Lively A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
11 |
4 |
38.9% |
24.38 |
Nathan Mardanov |
T. H. Rogers A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
15 |
9 |
28.6% |
24.38 |
Tamim Hasan |
Beck A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
14 |
1 |
22.2% |
24.38 |
Jackson Chadwick |
McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
16 |
1 |
5.9% |
24.29 |
Ellie Sammons |
Nansemond River B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
7.1% |
24.17 |
Jay Kline |
Centennial B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
141 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
11.8% |
24.11 |
Michael Farrell-Rosen |
Washington-Liberty |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
38.5% |
24.00 |
Joseph Sabol |
Mountain Vista |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
100 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
27.3% |
24.00 |
Natali Hoeg |
Holmen B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
24.00 |
Nikolai Bell |
Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
75 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
0.0% |
24.00 |
Jonathan Herbers |
Holmen A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
33.3% |
23.75 |
Anirudh Mani |
Challenger-Berryessa A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
23.75 |
Daniel Pasten Candia |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
23.75 |
Charles Bray |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
80 |
2 |
9 |
5 |
18.2% |
23.75 |
Trent Gilmore |
Bevill-Jasper |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
5 |
12 |
6 |
29.4% |
23.57 |
Allen Yang |
Centennial A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
5 |
12 |
6 |
29.4% |
23.57 |
Robbie Hahn |
Beck A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
150 |
5 |
12 |
4 |
29.4% |
23.33 |
Natalie Cramer |
St. Helen A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
21.1% |
23.33 |
Murphy Canning |
Lively C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
21 |
5 |
0.0% |
23.12 |
Aadavan |
Collierville B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
4 |
91 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
18.2% |
23.08 |
Sam Kaufman |
BASIS McLean |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
23.00 |
Pierce DeCain |
Georgetown Day A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
6 |
10 |
6 |
37.5% |
22.86 |
Karis Lee |
Burleigh Manor Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
14 |
2 |
12.5% |
22.86 |
Juliette |
Davis H |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
20 |
5 |
9.1% |
22.78 |
Anik Chobe |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
6 |
110 |
4 |
9 |
5 |
30.8% |
22.73 |
Caden Brandt |
River Oaks Baptist |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
110 |
3 |
10 |
4 |
23.1% |
22.73 |
Hayden D'Gama |
Beck A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
110 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
13.3% |
22.73 |
Rishav Sarkar |
Beck A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
150 |
8 |
7 |
4 |
53.3% |
22.67 |
Jay Singh |
T. H. Rogers B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
37.5% |
22.50 |
Charlie Alaimo |
Boulder A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
22.50 |
Aaron Teffeteller |
West Lauderdale C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
7.7% |
22.50 |
Bret Johnson |
Weld Central A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
80 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
0.0% |
22.50 |
Tyler Craciun |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.50 |
Ryan Pinard |
Copley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
94 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
62.5% |
22.34 |
Teddy Howard |
Hollidaysburg |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
90 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
22.22 |
Tony Zhao |
Davis H |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
15 |
2 |
21.1% |
22.22 |
Caiman Moreno-Earle |
St. John's C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
22.22 |
Norah Bennington |
Carver D |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
90 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.22 |
Dominic Mastromatteo |
Walsh Jesuit B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
1 |
18 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.22 |
Tyler Dickey |
Jefferson State A |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
22.14 |
Sagar Castleman |
Richard Montgomery A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
22.14 |
Megan Blomstrom |
Centennial |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
190 |
4 |
16 |
2 |
20.0% |
22.11 |
Addison Chambers |
Grand Junction A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
55.6% |
22.00 |
Erin Kiszka |
Westbrook Intermediate |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
22.00 |
Sara Klemow |
Quince Orchard B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
22.00 |
Lily Umbel |
State College E |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
1 |
13 |
7 |
7.1% |
22.00 |
Brian Zakarevicz |
St. Helen B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
22.00 |
Brigette O'Neill |
Western Reserve Academy |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
91 |
0 |
11 |
2 |
0.0% |
21.98 |
Collin Cannon |
Greenhill B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
110 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
7.7% |
21.82 |
Ian Esch |
Hamilton |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
3 |
16 |
2 |
15.8% |
21.67 |
Henry Li |
River Oaks Baptist |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
21.67 |
Zyler Blau |
Wallenpaupack B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
21.67 |
Max Sabin |
Memphis University School A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
111 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0.0% |
21.62 |
Vihan Jayaraman |
Del Norte |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
130 |
1 |
14 |
3 |
6.7% |
21.54 |
Utkarsh Tannan |
Centennial A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
50.0% |
21.43 |
Jay Love |
St. John's A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
9 |
8 |
47.1% |
21.25 |
Arnav Lahoti |
St. Mark's School of Texas |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
10 |
7 |
41.2% |
21.25 |
Grant Robertson |
Nansemond River B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
5 |
90 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
21.11 |
Jack Weisgerber |
Saint James |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
20.0% |
21.00 |
Kenton Newman |
Holmen C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
21.00 |
Arnav Adhikiari |
T. H. Rogers B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
6 |
110 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
20.91 |
Evgenia Evdokimenko |
Solon C |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
91 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
20.88 |
Hazelle Gunawan |
Del Norte |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
14.3% |
20.83 |
Ian Goldstein |
Kinkaid |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
0.0% |
20.83 |
Isabel Soliman |
St. John's B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
23.1% |
20.71 |
Nathaniel Godfrey |
Longfellow Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
23.1% |
20.71 |
Rosemary Hartless |
Benjamin Banneker A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
23.1% |
20.71 |
Milie Singh |
Burleigh Manor Middle C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
11 |
2 |
21.4% |
20.71 |
Nicolai Beckle |
Benjamin Banneker B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
13 |
6 |
18.8% |
20.71 |
David Louis |
Richard Montgomery C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
14.3% |
20.71 |
Franchesca Sentmanat |
St. Anne A (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
15 |
1 |
0.0% |
20.71 |
Aavik Wadivkar |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
11 |
1 |
26.7% |
20.62 |
Jaisal Katapatapu |
Beckendorff A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
14 |
1 |
12.5% |
20.62 |
Mark |
Arlington B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
107 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.56 |
Madison Lewis |
Cardinal Spellman |
Darien Invitational IV |
3 |
50 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
20.00 |
Nikhil Kothari |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
4 |
60 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
42.9% |
20.00 |
Markus Smith |
W. T. Woodson |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
110 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
40.0% |
20.00 |
Minas Macos |
Friends Select B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
40.0% |
20.00 |
Neeral Bhalgat |
Challenger-Berryessa A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
37.5% |
20.00 |
Ryan McKenzie |
Longfellow Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
30.8% |
20.00 |
Dani Hyberg |
Weld Central B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
30.0% |
20.00 |
Logan Burt |
Friends Select C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
90 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
20.00 |
Saksham Nirvan |
Pleasanton Scholars A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
22.2% |
20.00 |
Gabe Parsons |
Tippecanoe A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
20.00 |
Dawson Tucker |
Leon A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
20.00 |
Wyatt Halley |
Weld Central A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
70 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
20.00 |
Adam Hoover |
Kings |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
20.00 |
Gabe Dickens |
Stoughton C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
20.00 |
John Nava |
St. Clare of Assisi |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
16 |
2 |
11.1% |
20.00 |
Chloe Dolby |
Westbrook Intermediate |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
20.00 |
Griffin Viehmeyer |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
90 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
20.00 |
Aaron Vanauker |
Aloha B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
9.1% |
20.00 |
Sophie Hartono |
Beck B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
13 |
1 |
7.1% |
20.00 |
Imani Davis |
Lively C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
8 |
140 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Jeremiah Bell |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
14 |
4 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Savannah Allen |
Caledonia C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Tycho Larsen |
St. John's C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Taj Walter |
Science Leadership B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Taha Al-Ubaibi |
Westmont Hilltop |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Dunil Karunaratne |
Westmont Hilltop |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Akash McCracken |
Annunciation Orthodox E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Haley Felts |
Dixie |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
40 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Jerrika Pardubsky |
Caledonia C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Irene |
Hutchison |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
116 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
19.83 |
Tyler |
Paragould B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
112 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
19.64 |
Sowmya Venkatesh |
Pleasanton Scholars B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
18 |
4 |
5.3% |
19.44 |
Jon Elliott |
Wallace State |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
11 |
7 |
26.7% |
19.29 |
Sebastian Villamil |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
19.29 |
Max Francisco |
Lively B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
19.29 |
Megan Corbett |
Wallace State |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
19.29 |
Vy Huynh |
Challenger-Berryessa C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
19.29 |
Andriko Bilaniuk |
Bishop O'Connell A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
19.29 |
Nick Carrino |
Copley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
94 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
30.0% |
19.15 |
Sage Wang |
Fort Settlement |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
16.7% |
19.17 |
Evan McCarthy |
St. Vincent de Paul |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
11 |
2 |
8.3% |
19.17 |
Erin Baumeister |
St. Anne B (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
0.0% |
19.17 |
Anna Guerrini |
River Oaks Baptist |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
100 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
50.0% |
19.00 |
Ethan Wendel |
Tippecanoe A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
19.00 |
Dasha Perminova |
Dixie |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
5 |
18.2% |
19.00 |
Parker Stacy |
Grand Junction B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
5 |
18.2% |
19.00 |
Hadley Smith |
Caledonia C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
19.00 |
Charlie Parks |
Lively D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
6 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
19.00 |
Samuel Oister |
Montgomery B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
19.00 |
Alex Fang |
Arcadia C |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
11.8% |
18.89 |
Arjun Chahal |
St. Anne A (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
21 |
11 |
4.5% |
18.89 |
Maria Thomas |
Our Lady of the Elms |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
85 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.82 |
Bryce Bowles |
Ratner |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
96 |
0 |
13 |
8 |
0.0% |
18.75 |
Isaiah Vargas |
Benjamin Rush A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.75 |
Seth |
Arlington B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
107 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
18.69 |
Mwila Bweupe |
Winston Churchill |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
33.3% |
18.57 |
Sean McClure |
Nansemond River A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
15.4% |
18.57 |
Michael F. |
Wakefield |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
4 |
70 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
18.57 |
Brian Siegel |
Richard Montgomery B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
13 |
3 |
7.1% |
18.57 |
Danylo V. |
Centennial B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
141 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
15.4% |
18.44 |
Amelia Gu |
T. H. Rogers C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
6 |
60 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
60.0% |
18.33 |
Ralph Courtright |
Delaware Valley C |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
28.6% |
18.33 |
Davis Neighbors |
Annunciation Orthodox D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Aodhan Young |
Delaware Valley C |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Julia Fitzgerald |
Middletown B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Henry Hattemer |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
60 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
14.3% |
18.33 |
Xavier Jackson |
South Panola B |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
2 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Cooper Lee |
Aloha B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Dhruv Shah |
William Henry Harrison B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Cass Swenson |
Garfield |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
93 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
22.2% |
18.28 |
Ethan Feldman |
Solon Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
99 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
50.0% |
18.18 |
Vratin Mankidy |
St. Thomas' Episcopal |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
23.1% |
18.12 |
Vaughn Inden |
MaST |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
18.00 |
Anurag Aka |
Rickards A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
50 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
18.00 |
Luke Soderbloom |
Stoughton A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
18.00 |
Jenny Yu |
State College F |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.00 |
Kathleen Tracy |
Walsh Jesuit A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
67 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.91 |
Geoffrey W. |
Millington Central |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
112 |
0 |
12 |
4 |
0.0% |
17.86 |
Jake Kim |
Santa Monica B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
3 |
14 |
5 |
17.6% |
17.78 |
Saheb Gulati |
Churchill D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
15 |
4 |
11.8% |
17.78 |
Dhruv Sadhu |
Miami Valley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
3 |
62 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
17.74 |
Sam |
Memphis University School B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
108 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.59 |
Tom Lane |
Wallenpaupack A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
17.50 |
Patrick Zhang |
Montgomery Blair B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
18.2% |
17.50 |
Jackie Li |
State College D |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
17.50 |
Sophie Xu |
Middlesex Middle B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
17.50 |
Hannah Martin |
Central Alabama |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
17.50 |
Lillyann Higley |
Mountain Home Elementary Club |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
17.50 |
Charlie O'Leary |
St. Vincent de Paul |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
17.50 |
Zack Butler |
Hughesville |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
80 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
0.0% |
17.50 |
Jacob Jackson |
SAIL |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.50 |
Christopher Harris |
Annunciation Orthodox D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
110 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
27.3% |
17.27 |
Hayden Ghosh |
Francis Parker |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
13 |
7 |
23.5% |
17.22 |
Rami Alkhafaji |
Hollidaysburg |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
70 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
17.14 |
James Bradford |
Lively B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
27.3% |
17.14 |
Gabriella Choi |
T. H. Rogers C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
17.14 |
Sidarth |
Collierville B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
105 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
17.14 |
Xavier Bell |
Boulder B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
70 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
17.14 |
Kelly Jones |
Alexandria City |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
17.00 |
Evan Jones |
State College A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
17.00 |
Ben Bowers |
Westbrook Intermediate |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
11.1% |
17.00 |
Eric Price |
Quince Orchard B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
10.0% |
17.00 |
Nathan Giang |
T. H. Rogers A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
23.1% |
16.88 |
Erika Hamilton |
Lively A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
16.88 |
Brian Lam |
Arcadia C |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
42.9% |
16.67 |
Phillip Gan |
Arcadia B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
12 |
6 |
25.0% |
16.67 |
Sergio Karam |
St. Vincent de Paul |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
16.67 |
Atticus Manoukian |
Lively D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
120 |
1 |
12 |
7 |
7.7% |
16.67 |
Thomas Mikel |
St. Clare of Assisi |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
6.2% |
16.67 |
Harry Yang |
Stratford-Fremont A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
20 |
10 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Evan G. |
Leon B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Christopher Mendell |
Bishop O'Connell B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
25.0% |
16.43 |
Vivian Cao |
Quince Orchard A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
16.43 |
Johnny |
Sage Creek A |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
110 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
16.36 |
Zach Minium |
Greenwood |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
16.25 |
Indeever Madireddy |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
16.25 |
Renee Dubiach |
Greenwood |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
16.25 |
Tom Strong |
Greenwood |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
0.0% |
16.25 |
Stella Peterson |
Science Leadership A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
16.25 |
Nick Pallaske |
Holmen B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
16.25 |
Zade Kidess |
Eau Claire Regis B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
16.25 |
Jianna Ongsioco |
Harper Junior |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
9 |
1 |
30.8% |
16.11 |
Rose Hudson |
State College B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
25.0% |
16.00 |
Raghuram Prasad |
Onalaska |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
22.2% |
16.00 |
Vasanth Madhavan |
Whitney B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
150 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
16.7% |
16.00 |
Khari Franklin |
State College A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
10.0% |
16.00 |
Cassie Sharp |
Tippecanoe B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Prabhas Kurapati |
Rickards B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Alex Oviatt |
Weld Central A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Sarah |
Paragould A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.93 |
Mikhail Labar |
Centennial A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
45.5% |
15.71 |
Raleigh White |
BASIS McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
18.2% |
15.71 |
Dimitris Kalafatis |
Beck A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
6 |
70 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
14.3% |
15.71 |
Chris Huffman |
Spoiler |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.71 |
Ava Parikh |
Solon A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
50.0% |
15.62 |
Sarah Dong |
Solon Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
77 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
15.58 |
Casandra Reeds |
Kings |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
90 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
50.0% |
15.56 |
Shivam Nayyar |
T. H. Rogers C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
90 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
25.0% |
15.56 |
Jerrod |
Arlington D |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
110 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.45 |
Isabella Folio |
Western Reserve Academy |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
91 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
28.6% |
15.38 |
Loyd Templeton |
Memphis University School A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
111 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
22.2% |
15.32 |
Connor Gillaspie |
Grand Junction C |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
37.5% |
15.00 |
Ahmed Agha |
Greenhill A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
36.4% |
15.00 |
Benjamin Qu |
Hopkins A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
15.00 |
Sophia Chen |
Stratford-Fremont C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
10 |
5 |
28.6% |
15.00 |
Hannah Nguyen |
Sage Creek B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
11 |
7 |
26.7% |
15.00 |
Chalante Thompson |
Benjamin Rush A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
15.00 |
Kaitlyn Washburn |
Aloha B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
15.00 |
Michael Appling |
Bevill-Jasper |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
20.0% |
15.00 |
NuAmen Audena |
Montgomery Blair B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
20.0% |
15.00 |
Vishwa Prakash |
Challenger-Berryessa C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
15.00 |
Neil Dogra |
University-Milwaukee |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
15.00 |
Evan Senter |
Evansville A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
15.00 |
Josh Rosenberg |
Wakefield |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
15.00 |
Ava Cook |
Stoughton A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
15.00 |
Ethan Angell |
Stoughton B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
15.00 |
Ethan Swanson |
Evansville B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
15.00 |
Noah Mobarik |
Darien B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
15.00 |
Nate Caldwell |
William Henry Harrison |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
15.00 |
Max Minddorf |
Elder A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
15.00 |
Kevin Dixon |
Churchill C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
14 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Axel Johnson |
St. John's B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Zoe Clymer |
West Lauderdale C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Harris Lingle |
Kinkaid |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Andrew Fiinkelstein |
Greenwich B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Vinny Fiorino |
William Henry Harrison |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Mitchell Anderson |
Boulder A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Alissa Keegan |
Bishop O'Connell C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Dylan Fimeno |
Benjamin Rush B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Bryce Behr |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
4 |
40 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Alejandro Ciuba |
Wallenpaupack A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Gavin Rosic |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
14.58 |
Libby Claire McGhee |
Bartlett |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
103 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
14.56 |
Anisha Rahut |
Stratford Preparatory D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
7 |
110 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
14.55 |
Allison Huang |
Arcadia B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
36.4% |
14.44 |
Lance Letellier |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
90 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
14.44 |
Sahan Karunaratne |
Stratford-Fremont A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
14 |
5 |
6.7% |
14.44 |
Ali Agha |
Greenhill B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
14.44 |
Vincent Tsai |
Richard Montgomery B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
14.29 |
Tony Vitullo |
Nansemond River B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
14.17 |
Willem Schuddeboom |
Greens Farms A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
42.9% |
14.00 |
Trent Howe |
Hollidaysburg |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
3 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Eliza O'Keefe |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
4 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Ryan Ngai |
Stratford Preparatory A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
3 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Quentin Conopask |
Greens Farms B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
22.2% |
14.00 |
Ethan Stickle |
Northmont Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
14.00 |
Hawk Blackledge |
Jefferson |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12.5% |
14.00 |
Jacob Schildkraut |
Longfellow Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
130 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
13.85 |
Pradyum Chitlu |
Hopkins B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
13.75 |
Nishanth Upadhyayula |
Hopkins A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
13.75 |
Thomas Jennische |
Westbrook Intermediate |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
Wali Amin |
University-Milwaukee |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
Nishant Perla |
Stratford Preparatory D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
Aadrij Upadya |
Hopkins A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.75 |
Bridget Weldon |
St. Agnes-St. Dominic |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
102 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.73 |
Lucy Walker |
Annunciation Orthodox E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
110 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
13.64 |
Parmenus "P. J." Bowler |
Carver B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
103 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
13.59 |
Nithya Parepally |
Burleigh Manor Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
13.57 |
Zander Colin |
Harmony Excellence-Houston A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
12 |
11 |
14.3% |
13.57 |
Harrison Wright |
Wallace State |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
10.0% |
13.57 |
Jim Graves |
Jefferson State B |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
10 |
4 |
9.1% |
13.57 |
Ryan Yu |
Centennial C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
10 |
4 |
9.1% |
13.57 |
Karan Singh |
Menchville |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
11 |
3 |
0.0% |
13.57 |
Harrison Rothschild |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
104 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
13.46 |
Sameer Ponnaluri |
Maclay |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
30 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
13.33 |
Justin Ping |
Stratford-Fremont A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
8 |
90 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
13.33 |
Rory Thompson |
Central Alabama |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
3 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
13.33 |
Joshua Williams |
St. Helen D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
13.33 |
Thomas Erb |
St. Helen A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
13.33 |
Nathan Hamblin |
South Panola B |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Varnit Dutta |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Grant Sylvester |
William Henry Harrison B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Alexander Ferraro |
MaST |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Julia Welsh |
Benjamin Rush A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Thais Mercado |
Benjamin Rush A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Shaan Pannu |
University-Milwaukee |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Rishi Cherukuri |
Stratford Preparatory A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Sunny Shi |
Middletown B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Anjali Mital |
Rickards A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
30 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Brendan Hiwiller |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle C |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
106 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
13.21 |
Reena Zheng |
Walsh Jesuit B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
46 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.04 |
Kevin Klayer |
Elder B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
13.00 |
Makya Wilson |
Weld Central C |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
13.00 |
Jeffrey Su |
State College F |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
12.5% |
13.00 |
Marissa Xu |
State College E |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.00 |
Huda Hagos |
Carver D |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
70 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
12.86 |
Noah Chang |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.86 |
Amogh Ajoy |
Harmony Excellence-Houston C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
16.7% |
12.78 |
Kush Nayak |
Pleasanton Scholars B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
7.1% |
12.78 |
Raagini Hazarika |
Stratford-Fremont C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
7.1% |
12.78 |
Chris Ping |
T. H. Rogers B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
6 |
110 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
25.0% |
12.73 |
Nirmay Bhanderi |
Maclay |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
40 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
12.50 |
Jim Topping |
Nansemond River A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
80 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
75.0% |
12.50 |
Shounak Bhindwale |
Pleasanton Scholars A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Ethan Nguyen |
St. Anne (Tomball, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Hailey Clements |
Bevill-Jasper |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
2 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Justin Siegel |
Science Leadership B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Hasan Makhani |
Greenhill B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Pratham Sarkar |
Pleasanton Scholars A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Ayush Shah |
Challenger-Berryessa B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Lia Kennedy |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
12.50 |
Abhiram Kidambi |
Montgomery Blair B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
12.50 |
David Fry |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
9.1% |
12.50 |
Azal Amer |
Greenhill A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
8.3% |
12.50 |
Lily Bromley |
Science Leadership B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Evan Stutzman |
Hughesville |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
John Trudeau |
Greenwich A |
Darien Invitational IV |
2 |
40 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Schuyler Dibacco |
Sage Creek B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
27.3% |
12.22 |
Hussain Hassan |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
90 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
12.22 |
Teresa Coleman |
St. Anne (Tomball, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
12.22 |
Taran Anand |
Stratford-Fremont A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
12 |
5 |
7.7% |
12.22 |
Alex Yang |
Centennial C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
6 |
4 |
9 |
60.0% |
12.14 |
Reed Terrill |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
12.14 |
Sadie Jacobs |
Lake Braddock |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
22.2% |
12.14 |
Cameron Tomaino |
Menchville |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
12.14 |
Paul Blome |
Lively B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
12.14 |
Matthew Walter |
Elder B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
12.00 |
Jenna Stanley |
Mountain Vista |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
12.00 |
Nick Oviatt |
Weld Central C |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Kieran McIntire |
Carver C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Darrell Crochet |
Weld Central B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Rithvik Chavali |
Stratford Preparatory B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Katina Berris |
Rock Canyon |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
3 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Kevin Lu |
St. Mark's School of Texas |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
62.5% |
11.88 |
Caden Juang |
St. John's A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
44.4% |
11.88 |
Dalton Mann |
Arlington E |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
110 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
11.82 |
Zachary |
Arlington E |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
110 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
11.82 |
Devi |
Arlington E |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
110 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
11.82 |
Caroline Codemo |
St. Agnes-St. Dominic |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
102 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.76 |
Caleb Colucci |
Notre Dame |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
2 |
17 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.76 |
Eli Zimmerman |
Science Leadership A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Ismail Alison |
FSUS |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Aspen Shih |
Rock Canyon |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
3 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Kevin Wu |
Scripps Ranch B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
11.67 |
David Hansen |
Centennial |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
9 |
180 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
8.3% |
11.67 |
Landon Brown |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Ben Porter |
Aloha A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Elithia Arif |
Bishop O'Connell A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
42.9% |
11.43 |
Luke Gormsen |
Cooper Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
25.0% |
11.43 |
Nabil Andrian |
Beck B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
6 |
70 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
11.43 |
Cecilia McFadden |
Bishop O'Connell B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
11.43 |
Albert Cao |
Burleigh Manor Middle C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
11.1% |
11.43 |
Kelton Alexander Boyd |
Harmony Excellence-Houston A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Vincent Pham |
Harmony Excellence-Houston B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Aadarsh Govada |
Centennial C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Jeremy Yang |
Centennial Lane Elementary A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Anna Perkins |
Wellsboro |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
70 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Aaron Kanthak |
Dixie |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
4 |
70 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Yasaswi Singamneni |
Del Norte |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
150 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
11.1% |
11.33 |
Sidney Chang |
T. H. Rogers A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
33.3% |
11.25 |
Annie Geng |
State College D |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Ainsley Oliver |
Holmen C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Soumya Bukkapatnam |
Churchill A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Nithin Danday |
Churchill B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Declan Sharma |
Notre Dame |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
11.25 |
Mihir Kopparthi |
Beckendorff A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
11.25 |
Joel Abraham |
MaST |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.25 |
Joesph Nitirahardjo |
Walsh Jesuit A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
71 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.27 |
Kelvin Lien |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
90 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
11.11 |
Felix Stimets |
Lively C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
90 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.11 |
Darryl Wang |
Middlesex Middle A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
42.9% |
11.00 |
Chris Deng |
Westbrook Intermediate |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Matthew Kiernan |
Alexandria City |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Sam Petit |
Eau Claire Regis A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
11.00 |
Elijah Ransom |
Franklin Towne B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.00 |
Nick Orji |
West Catholic |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.00 |
Nwai Alfa |
West Catholic |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.00 |
David Schaefer |
Annunciation Orthodox D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
110 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
10.91 |
Sierrah Paul |
Caledonia C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
10.83 |
Jonathan King |
Whitney B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
10.83 |
Claire Chesnut |
Harmony Excellence-Houston B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
37.5% |
10.71 |
Max Ginsberg |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
10.71 |
Aryan Tiwari |
McLean B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
10.71 |
Jeffrey |
Memphis University School A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
3 |
66 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.61 |
Evans Senvalds |
Greenhill A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
10.62 |
Charlotte Rice |
St. Michael |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
7.7% |
10.56 |
Arjun Sheth |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
88 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.23 |
Alex |
Sage Creek A |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
120 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
60.0% |
10.00 |
Sanoor Pradham |
Rickards C |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Ari Rosenthal |
Centennial Lane Elementary B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Daisy Ye |
Del Norte |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
140 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
28.6% |
10.00 |
Joshua Yan |
Bret Harte B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
10.00 |
Dominic Considine |
St. Vincent de Paul |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
22.2% |
10.00 |
Kimberly Luu |
Carver A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Haley Johnson |
Montgomery A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Wesley Lindelow |
Lively D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Shreyans Jain |
Stratford-Fremont A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
8 |
90 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Colin Speaker |
Greenwich B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
10.00 |
Arushi Singhal |
Westview B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
10.00 |
Kacy Lee |
Langley |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
10.00 |
Marvin Romero |
Quince Orchard B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
110 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
14.3% |
10.00 |
Malrika Pradhan |
Kealing A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ben Meyer |
Georgetown Day B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Noor Deify |
Quince Orchard B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
110 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Addison |
Annunciation Orthodox E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Justin Anderson |
Weld Central B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Alyese Rodriquez |
Weld Central C |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Alex Perminov |
Dixie |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Nyeema Caldwell |
Friends Select C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Fletcher Theisen |
Eau Claire Regis B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Jason Lam |
Science Leadership A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Mabel Tong |
State College D |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Rayvaughn Brown |
Cardinal Spellman |
Darien Invitational IV |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Raymond Dai |
Bret Harte B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
John Folsom |
FSUS |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Amber Eddy |
Holmen B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Orion Vllasi |
William Henry Harrison B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Catrina Weiner |
Lincoln B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ashish Das |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Harry Truesdale |
CEC-Aurora A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Taylor Raimer |
Wallenpaupack B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Carter Jacobs |
Lincoln B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Mahathi Tallapragada |
Rickards A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Granluca Lango |
SAIL |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Gracie Jones |
Middletown A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Mark |
Annunciation Orthodox D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Anthony Mitchell |
St. Clare of Assisi |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Cindy Su |
Treasure Valley C |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Jack Cowan |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
2 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Rehn Berner-Reeves |
SAIL |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Aayushi Ahlawat |
Stratford Preparatory B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Cole Leffler |
W. T. Woodson |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Reese Barnett |
Cloverleaf Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
9.80 |
Theodore Ridenbaugh |
Garfield |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
93 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.68 |
Dalton F. |
Millington Central |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
2 |
42 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.52 |
Vedanth Hariharan |
Hamilton |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
20.0% |
9.44 |
Suhaan Yadama |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle C |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
106 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
14.3% |
9.43 |
Lizzie Zita |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle C |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
106 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.43 |
Jay Shin |
McLean B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
9.29 |
Anand Kalla |
Winston Churchill |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
9.29 |
Jonah Newgent |
Centennial Lane Elementary B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
9.29 |
Rithik Puli |
BASIS McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
9.29 |
Ozan Demiroglu |
Beckendorff B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
9.29 |
Adithya Kidambi |
Richard Montgomery D |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.29 |
Yossi Beckowitz |
Beachwood |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
87 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.20 |
Krish Advani |
Fort Settlement |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.17 |
Atira Aidarous |
Arlington C |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
109 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
9.17 |
Amal |
Arlington D |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
110 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
0.0% |
9.09 |
Joey Zimmerman |
Saint Anselm |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
110 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.09 |
Adithya Sripada |
Stratford Preparatory D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.09 |
Ayaan Dhuka |
St. John's C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
16.7% |
9.00 |
Nathan Hartman |
Treasure Valley B |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Eric Wang |
Montgomery Blair B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Rishab Jain |
Stoller Middle |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
John Goettl |
Burnsville |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Caleb Ferguson |
Bevill-Jasper |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Dandy |
Solon Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
78 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.97 |
Dev Ahuja |
Solon Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
78 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.97 |
Jordan Ceron |
North White B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Aaron Kuang |
Greenhill B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Ricardo Zapata |
CEC-Aurora A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
90 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Shiven |
Collierville A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
8.85 |
Erin Leal |
Hutchison |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
3 |
68 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.82 |
Aditya Meenakshisundaram |
Beckendorff A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
66.7% |
8.75 |
Jolie Gabriel |
Lively A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
50.0% |
8.75 |
Krishna Jamakhandi |
Hopkins B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
8.75 |
Gabriel Smith |
Mountain Vista |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Dominic Mastromatteo |
Walsh Jesuit A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
69 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.70 |
Sam Poole |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
104 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.65 |
Brenna Gelormine |
Mountain Vista |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
70 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
8.57 |
Joe Li |
Centennial Lane Elementary B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
8.57 |
Sarah Cutler |
Lake Braddock |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
8.57 |
Mack Elkins |
Northwest-Shoals |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Fiona Feingold |
Quince Orchard A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Bao Nguyen |
Beck B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
6 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Stella Thomas |
Lively C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
8 |
130 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
8.46 |
Dave Sebastian |
Whitney B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
120 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.33 |
Lauren LaBarre |
Lawton Chiles |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.33 |
Rebekah Jeffery |
Weld Central A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.33 |
Julius Alva |
Churchill C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
11.1% |
8.33 |
Michael Ray DeViney |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Kellen McConn |
St. Anne B (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Malachi Ray |
Quince Orchard B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Henry Fogg |
Friends Select C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Johnnie |
Millington Central |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
1 |
24 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Seth Bissette |
Nansemond River A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
110 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.18 |
Max |
Paragould B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
112 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
8.04 |
Joelle Jensen |
Greenwich A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
50.0% |
8.00 |
Toby Hersch |
Greenwich A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
50.0% |
8.00 |
Ben Platchek |
Franklin Towne B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
8.00 |
Daniel Salvia |
State College F |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
8.00 |
Robert Rasey |
Kane A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Jake Springer |
Franklin Towne A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Audrey Rickmon |
Northmont Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Katie Sirowich |
Woodland |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Sara Shao |
Westview A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Aaditya Raj |
Stratford Preparatory B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Arthur Schmiedl |
Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
76 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
7.89 |
Eric Schwaller |
Beck B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
7.86 |
Brendon Himes |
Bishop O'Connell A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.86 |
Bhavesh |
Collierville B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
115 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
7.83 |
Victor Barrios |
CEC-Aurora B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
7.77 |
Ella Watterson |
Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
52 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.69 |
William Vu |
St. Helen B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
170 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
12.5% |
7.65 |
Michael Whale |
Walsh Jesuit B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
66 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.58 |
Ayden Stuckey |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle C |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
106 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
40.0% |
7.55 |
Chris Jia |
Longfellow Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
3 |
40 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
7.50 |
Carter Carlisle |
Kane B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
7.50 |
David Lee |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
7.50 |
Afi Kofi |
Science Leadership A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Chibugo Okeke |
Cardinal Spellman |
Darien Invitational IV |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Helen Zhou |
Middlesex Middle B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Nolan Hammond |
Evansville A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Tyler Murai |
Hopkins B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
James Rodriguez |
St. Helen C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Cody Albers |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
4 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Genevieve Jacobs |
SAIL |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Matlyn |
Paragould B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
3 |
67 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
7.46 |
Austin Lee |
Whitney B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
150 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
0.0% |
7.33 |
Seth Johnston |
Caledonia C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
7.27 |
Kasen Patel |
Hamilton |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
7.22 |
Julian Spiro |
Germantown Friends |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
70 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
7.14 |
Sahana Gottipati |
Challenger-Berryessa C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
7.14 |
Karen Li |
Richard Montgomery C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
7.14 |
Leo Cooper |
Georgetown Day A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
7.14 |
Rafay Syed |
Harmony Excellence-Houston B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.14 |
Cole Lindsay |
Jefferson State A |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.14 |
Lillian Su |
BASIS McLean B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
141 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
7.09 |
Ashifur Rahman |
Franklin Towne B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.00 |
Abigail Riczko |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.00 |
Vincente Candelaria |
CEC-Aurora A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Erin Bailey |
Regis Jesuit |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
6.80 |
Nathaniel Ting |
Dalton School |
Darien Invitational IV |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
6.67 |
Timi Sobanjo |
Lawton Chiles |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
6.67 |
Alaina Eyler |
FSUS |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
6.67 |
Annika Solotko |
Lively C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
8 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
6.67 |
Andrew Mitchell |
St. Clare of Assisi |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Dhwani Beesanahali |
Stratford-Fremont B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Gibson Jarrell |
Itawamba Agricultural D |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Chris Rosikiewicz |
Wallenpaupack B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Huy Chea |
Carver D |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Saul Santiago |
Westmont Hilltop |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Mason Koss |
Holmen B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Nicholas Rose |
North Florida Christian |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
30 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Scholar Alexander |
Harmony Excellence-Houston A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
16.7% |
6.43 |
Anna Glass |
Jefferson State B |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
6.43 |
Amy Key |
Cooper Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.43 |
Luke Skotzke |
Saint Anselm |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
110 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
6.36 |
Bek |
Arlington D |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
110 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.36 |
Shreyas Kapavarapu |
Challenger-Almaden |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Eric Conner |
Sunol Glen |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Nadiya Naehr |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Grant Smith |
Stoughton C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Nick Maenner |
Eau Claire Regis B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Shefali Bharadwaj |
Challenger-Berryessa B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Eric Ha |
Sage Creek A |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
130 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
6.15 |
Lavanya Pandey |
Sage Creek B |
Triton Spring Invitational (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
6.11 |
Danny K. |
Walsh Jesuit B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
3 |
33 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.06 |
Ayden Hall |
Spoiler |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
6.00 |
Justin Speaker |
Greenwich B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.00 |
Oliver Kennon |
Greens Farms B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.00 |
Nick Liu |
Darien A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.00 |
Patrick Shi |
Longfellow Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.00 |
Aidan Pulliam |
Friends Select A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Sarah Ward |
Franklin Towne A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Geoffrey Short |
Montgomery B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Alexander Valbuena |
Greens Farms B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Andrew Kim |
Westview B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Charles Huang |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Luis C. |
Millington Central |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
101 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.94 |
Luke Taylor |
Centennial |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
9 |
170 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
5.88 |
Xanderei Enano |
St. Helen E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.83 |
Ridhima Vakkalagadda |
Challenger-Berryessa C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.83 |
Dylan Aquino |
Regis Jesuit |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.83 |
Nishan Abeywardena |
Richard Montgomery D |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
5.71 |
Hrishita Mareddy |
Richard Montgomery D |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
5.71 |
Kearra Hargrove |
Jefferson State A |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Claire Guo |
Cooper Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Danielle Page |
Kings |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Joe Miller |
Arlington A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
3 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Eddy Qiu |
Centennial B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
141 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.67 |
Noah Emmert |
Memphis University School B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
108 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
5.56 |
Vidhan Dhol |
Dallas |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
90 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
5.56 |
Mackenzie Smolek |
North White B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Max Jewell |
Treasure Valley C |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.50 |
Jilliyn |
Paragould A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
5.31 |
Oliver Diamond |
Greens Farms A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Kate Hall |
Hamilton |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Mukilan Rajasekar |
Stratford Preparatory C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
60 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Marcellus |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
4 |
40 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Matelyn Vo |
Harmony Excellence-Houston A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
5.00 |
Elena Orians |
Saint Joseph B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Siddharth Bommekal |
St. Thomas' Episcopal |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Beyza Suslu |
Harmony Excellence-Houston B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Susannah Hudson |
State College B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Abigail Thompson |
Westbrook Intermediate |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Eli Bell |
Boulder B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Shayaan Bhattacharya |
Kealing A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.00 |
Pratham Sethia |
Burleigh Manor Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.00 |
Jeffrey Prator |
Quince Orchard A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.00 |
Suyoag Patwardhan |
Winston Churchill |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
5.00 |
Eldon DeAnda |
St. Helen B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
16.7% |
5.00 |
Anish Borole |
Churchill D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
16.7% |
5.00 |
Krish Jajoo |
Stratford-Fremont B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Nick Zakarevicz |
St. Helen E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Katreena Bass |
Grand Junction B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Zachary Enano |
St. Helen C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Nathan Hart-Hodgson |
BASIS McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Rachel Ybarra |
Hamilton |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Lucas Wong |
Fort Settlement |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Lucas Gazianis |
Greenwich B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Kevin Herro |
Evansville C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Kody Richlen |
Crivitz |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Seraina |
Wellsboro |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Ellie Cameron |
Greenwood |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Hana M. |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Gabriel Soto |
Aloha A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Zarar Mamunji |
Sunol Glen |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Keshav Narang |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Isabella Walsh |
CEC-Aurora A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Max Chen |
Annunciation Orthodox D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Joseph Messina |
Westmont Hilltop |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Jack Hatajik |
Hollidaysburg |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Carter Thiele |
Holmen C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Madelynn Duggar |
Midtown Classical |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Akash Kumar |
Rickards B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Samantha Hewett |
SAIL |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Anusha Upadhyayula |
Challenger-Strawberry Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Casey Hill |
Middletown A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Emily Whitby |
Middletown A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Camron Underwood |
CEC-Aurora B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
0.0% |
4.85 |
Somin Jung |
Beachwood |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
87 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
4.60 |
Andrew Ball |
North White B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
4.44 |
Karthik Konda |
Stratford-Fremont C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Rex Esch |
Hamilton |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Yati Hlaing |
Rolling Hills Middle |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Maryn Wise |
Annunciation Orthodox E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
90 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Harmon Colvett |
Memphis University School A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
2 |
45 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Jon |
Paragould B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
2 |
45 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Nurianna Stevens |
Bishop O'Connell B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
4.29 |
Theresa Ryan |
Langley |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
25.0% |
4.29 |
Milla Press |
Kealing A |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.29 |
Jack Lang |
St. John's B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.29 |
Gavin Wang |
Cooper Middle A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.29 |
Franny Thompson |
Kealing B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.29 |
Ricky Ragazzo |
St. Helen D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Justin Smith |
Carver C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Hannah Wolfe |
Dallas |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Autumn Small |
Carver D |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Shane Barnes |
Hollidaysburg |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Walker Coleman |
Walnut Hills A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
4 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Elisabeth Duggar |
Midtown Classical |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Nikhila Narayana |
Rock Canyon |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Sahithi Yadama |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
101 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.96 |
Aseel Talouli |
Carver B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
103 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
3.88 |
Wayan Hlaing |
Rolling Hills Middle |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.89 |
Andy Chen |
Bodine International Affairs |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
103 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.88 |
Michael Zielinski |
Darien B |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
80 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.75 |
Oliver Huston |
Dalton School |
Darien Invitational IV |
4 |
80 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.75 |
Evan DeAnda |
St. Helen C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Nathaniel DeBarros |
Menlo Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
8 |
110 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
3.64 |
Thanisha Kapur |
Stratford Preparatory D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.64 |
Hank Schwabacher |
Georgetown Day A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
3.57 |
Will Lankenau |
Montgomery Blair A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
3.57 |
Jason Wang |
Treasure Valley C |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.50 |
Brody Toth |
Walsh Jesuit A |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
4 |
57 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
3.51 |
Dot Crumlish |
Saint Joseph B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.33 |
Linus Sinnard |
Walnut Hills A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
30 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
3.33 |
Arman Ahmed |
Stratford Preparatory B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
50.0% |
3.33 |
Vihaan Hazarika |
Stratford-Fremont C |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Samuel Koh |
Fort Settlement |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Lily Simpson |
West Lauderdale C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Eugene Liang |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Allison Sros |
Benjamin Rush A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Sabrina Huvaydullaeva |
Benjamin Rush B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Alan Jay |
Walnut Hills A |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
4 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Zach Smith |
Aloha A |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Hitesh Turaka |
Rickards C |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Madeline Hellmann |
Lawton Chiles |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Kelsey Morris |
Godby |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Ursula Humayan |
Lincoln A |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Ava Pickard |
North Florida Christian |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Savannah Moore |
Coastal Alabama - South |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Paramita Kadamby |
Challenger-Almaden |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Stewart Kwok |
Stratford Preparatory A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Tanisha Gupta |
Stratford Preparatory B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Avinash Kumar |
Rickards B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Mohan Parthasarathy |
BASIS McLean B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
121 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.31 |
Carson W. |
Hutchison |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
4 |
92 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
3.26 |
Manith Humchad |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
3.12 |
Reese Mason |
St. Anne A (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
7 |
130 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.08 |
Kiran James |
BASIS McLean |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.00 |
Hannah Pittman |
Spoiler |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
3.00 |
Samantha Curcio |
Kane A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Win Courtemanche |
Greens Farms A |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Liam Stephens |
Cloverleaf Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
0.0% |
2.94 |
Jacob Jurcyk |
Jefferson |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
70 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
2.86 |
Matthew Thurman |
Kealing B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
33.3% |
2.86 |
Kyle Nguyen |
Richard Montgomery C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
20.0% |
2.86 |
Adam Montgomery |
Jefferson State B |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Andrew Wang |
Cooper Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Ashwath Menon |
Kealing B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Jason Craft |
Benjamin Banneker A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Daniel Aucoin |
Bishop O'Connell C |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Disha Math |
Centennial |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
4 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Ryan Rude |
Zionsville B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.78 |
Sadie Ann |
Hutchison |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
3 |
72 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.78 |
Ben |
Arlington C |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
109 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
2.75 |
Ailon Goraly |
Menlo Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
110 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
2.73 |
Joseph G. |
Walsh Jesuit B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
77 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.60 |
Hannah Marlowe |
Miami Valley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
4 |
77 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.60 |
Brantley Wiygul |
Itawamba Agricultural E |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Orion Reuscher |
Mountain Home Elementary Club |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Isabella Thioune |
Benjamin Rush A |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Londyn Edwards |
Science Leadership B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Jon Lenz |
Holmen C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Nico Potter |
University-Milwaukee |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Daisy Zeng |
Bret Harte A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Caden Mendall |
Sunol Glen |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Anne F. |
Wakefield |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Emory Domke |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Arianna Saverino |
Middletown A |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Gabby Mansala |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Joey Malavase |
St. Anne (Tomball, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
170 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
2.35 |
Carmel Goraly |
Menlo Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
130 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.31 |
Nathan Reed |
St. Helen C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
Brayden Buschman |
North White B |
2019 NAQT Indiana State Championship (Frosh/Soph Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
Bethany |
Wellsboro |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
Johnathan Li |
River Oaks Baptist |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
Melissa Hewitt |
Cardinal Spellman |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
D. J. Nghiem |
Aloha B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
Evan Bainer |
W. T. Woodson |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
Darren Jimenez |
St. Vincent de Paul |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.14 |
Max Anderson |
Rolling Hills Middle |
2019 Sacramento Spring Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.14 |
Atakin Kemp |
Cloverleaf |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
96 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.08 |
Manny DeJesus |
Ratner |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
96 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.08 |
Mason Bonifas |
Tippecanoe B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Ian Stimson |
Saint James |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Amanda Gomez |
Franklin Towne B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Samantha Guyer |
Montgomery A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Haylie Heverly |
Montgomery A |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Garett Rine |
Montgomery B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Daniel |
Annunciation Orthodox E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Hailey Connors |
Evansville B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Druw Gassman |
Evansville B |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Vince Anani |
Saint James |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Jesse McIlhenny |
Germantown Friends |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Justin Chan |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Hector Carrete |
CEC-Aurora B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.94 |
Katherine Reynolds |
Saint Anselm |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
110 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.82 |
Phoebe Berk |
Saint Anselm |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
110 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.82 |
Dominic Lin |
Menlo Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
7 |
110 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.82 |
Apurva Srivastava |
Rickards B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Jaycee Sloan |
West Lauderdale C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Krithi Tamarappoo |
Benjamin Banneker B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Kyla Goodman |
Benjamin Rush B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Sai Devulapalli |
FSUS |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Alexis King |
Delaware Valley B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Delaney Hingst |
Lake Braddock |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Enoch Omosule |
Benjamin Banneker A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Carly Weeks |
Northwest-Shoals |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Nathan Ho |
McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Jenny Crowley |
Kane B |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Annie Pham |
Central Alabama |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Bharat Sharma |
Hopkins B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Jacky Chen |
Carver C |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
Brodie Rodemacher |
Lively D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
7 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
J. P. Fisher |
Stoughton A |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
Eric Miller |
Washington-Liberty |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
Remy Chritah |
St. Thomas' Episcopal |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Erin Linko |
William Henry Harrison |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sebastian Torres |
Menlo Park |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
7 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Spencer Rendon |
Boulder B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Shyann Filler |
New Plymouth |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
200 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Micaiah Widmer |
New Plymouth |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
10 |
190 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Tulika Sarkar |
Pleasanton Scholars B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elias Ortiz |
St. Clare of Assisi |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Marcos Rodriguez |
St. Michael |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elizabeth DeMartino |
BASIS McLean B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
141 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Martinez Christina |
St. Anne (Tomball, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Miguel Alanis |
St. Helen B |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
8 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Tearra Hargrove |
Jefferson State B |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Calix Tran-Luu |
McLean A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ivy Chen |
Langley |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Yenair Yusuf |
Benjamin Banneker B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elise Benton |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Bree Gutierrez |
St. Helen E |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Calee |
Paragould A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
113 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Taylor Dantller |
Bartlett |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
5 |
103 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Zechariah Dennis |
CEC-Aurora B |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
103 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ephrem Stewart |
Copley-Fairlawn Middle B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
101 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Fadel Ahmed |
Furness |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Michele Vo |
West Catholic |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Michael Quinnan |
Dallas |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Axel Minard |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Open Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Antonio Fernandez |
St. Helen D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
David Michaud |
Woodland |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Trenten Malterer |
Evansville C |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Rithika Suresh |
Stratford Preparatory D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Zoe Newton |
Nansemond River B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Evan Ridenbaugh |
Garfield |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Shynice Youmans |
Carver D |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Andrew Smith |
Aloha B |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mackenzie Knott |
Our Lady of the Elms |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jasmine Liu |
MaST |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Julian Kim |
State College C |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Luke Gorg |
Hughesville |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emma DeAnda |
St. Helen D |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Riley Roman |
Crivitz |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Gabe Frankiewicz |
Jefferson |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Adam |
Wakefield |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sam Henn |
Kings |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
5 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jared Dutton |
CEC-Aurora A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sonia Spuckler |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Charlotte Benham |
Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
64 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Magarita Badalgon |
Benjamin Rush B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Matthew Kindja |
Westmont Hilltop |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brently Rendrick |
Hamilton |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Donovan Graven |
North Florida Christian |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Janiqua Johnson |
Central Alabama |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nirel Barthelom |
Challenger-Almaden |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jenna Whitby |
Middletown B |
Milford-Matamoras Rotary Scholastic Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Will |
Millington Central |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
3 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Yash Balwanti |
Stoller Middle |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Aaron Gao |
Stoller Middle |
Portland Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Andrew |
Arlington A |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
2 |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ganesh Sankar |
Stratford Preparatory A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
2 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Safiyyah Franklin |
Carver D |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Bre Gambill |
Dixie |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Catherine Wilkinson |
Dixie |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Colby Delong |
Godby |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
John Griffith |
Godby |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nathan Sharp |
Weld Central A |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Austin Bian |
Copley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
4 |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emma Smith |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Katherine Cox |
Midtown Classical |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jack Gorham |
North Florida Christian |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Anderson LeBlanc |
North Florida Christian |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Zoe Hearns |
North Florida Christian |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kinjal Govil |
Stratford Preparatory A |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Samuel Kaynor |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Christian Lewis |
St. Thomas' Episcopal |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Championship Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Gillian Miller |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Bonnie Yang |
Dixie |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Vishnav Deenadayalan |
Rickards C |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Reshad Cohan |
Godby |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Candace Henry |
Godby |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Edward Howell |
Lincoln B |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
John Larsen |
SAIL |
Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lindsey Jorda |
Dallas |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Bailey Bigham |
Caledonia C |
2019 NAQT Mississippi State Championship (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Priya Ramharack |
St. Anne (Tomball, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emily White |
New Plymouth |
2019 NAQT Idaho State Championship |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sierra Simpson |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Justin Lim |
Stratford Preparatory B |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Competitive Division) |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Heydn Routt |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kenny Nguyen |
Thomas Edison |
Washington-Lee Invitational |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ernie Oppermann |
St. Anne A (Houston, TX) |
10th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Small School Division) |
8 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.71 |
Aileesh Amatya |
Longfellow Middle B |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.83 |
Qamar Coleman |
Carver B |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
103 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.0% |
-0.97 |
Isabella Fabrizi |
Woodland |
Darien Invitational IV |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Kallen Ford |
Weld Central C |
2019 NAQT Colorado State Championship |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Bunhay Lim |
Furness |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.11 |
Dylan Wyer |
Nansemond River A |
Thomas Jefferson Novice Academic Tournament |
7 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.11 |
Devon Palmeter |
Hughesville |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.0% |
-1.25 |
Pierce Carter |
Coastal Alabama - South |
2019 Wallace State ACBL Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.25 |
Hengrui Liang |
Stratford Preparatory D |
Stratford-Sunnyvale Middle School Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.0% |
-1.43 |
Ege Ozbek |
Dalton School |
Darien Invitational IV |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.67 |
Onur Tektas |
Copley |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
59 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.69 |
Jacob Bauer |
Jefferson |
Wisconsin Spring High School Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.00 |
Nick Melchioris |
Walsh Jesuit B |
WRA Future Stars Competition (9th-10th Division) |
5 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.04 |
Barry Lu |
Furness |
Philadelphia City-Wide QuizBowl Championship |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-3.33 |
Brodie Kreder |
Walnut Hills B |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-3.33 |
Insiya |
Collierville B |
White Station Quiz Tournament |
3 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-3.51 |
Anthony Jolivette |
Heights Middle |
WRA Future Stars Competition (Middle School Division) |
5 |
52 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
0.0% |
-3.85 |
Leila Lo |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-5.00 |
Jackie Cheng |
Fairfield |
Mason Mashup Invitational III |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-5.00 |
Daniel Betancourt-Trompa |
Notre Dame |
2019 Penn State Spring Academic Bowl |
2 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-14.29 |