Jack Lewis |
Middle Tennessee State |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
69 |
38 |
8 |
64.5% |
171.88 |
Lukas Koutsoukos |
Wilton |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
35 |
28 |
2 |
55.6% |
159.00 |
Aswath Karai |
Okemos A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
300 |
108 |
89 |
48 |
54.8% |
151.33 |
Robert Wang |
Livingston A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
36 |
19 |
5 |
65.5% |
141.00 |
Anthony Troullier |
Mounds Park |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
130 |
33 |
41 |
6 |
44.6% |
134.62 |
Rae Prince |
Coalgate A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
14 |
61 |
7 |
18.7% |
130.83 |
Ursula Kushner |
State College-Manatee |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
18 |
62 |
4 |
22.5% |
124.29 |
Aalok Bhattacharya |
Staples |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
29 |
25 |
17 |
53.7% |
120.00 |
Evan Lin |
Woodland |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
31 |
16 |
6 |
66.0% |
119.00 |
Aditya Sharma |
Raleigh Charter |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
28 |
20 |
5 |
58.3% |
119.00 |
Max Trimmer |
Spring Grove |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
21 |
420 |
76 |
143 |
31 |
34.7% |
115.00 |
Arin Bhandari |
Hopkins |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
33 |
60 |
13 |
35.5% |
114.44 |
Rohan Vittal |
Hightstown |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
14 |
40 |
8 |
25.9% |
114.00 |
Julian Banlao |
Normandale |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
30 |
38 |
7 |
44.1% |
113.57 |
Elle Lee |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
29 |
17 |
10 |
63.0% |
111.00 |
Walker Pierce |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
17 |
37 |
14 |
31.5% |
111.00 |
Andrew Gao |
Chenery Middle |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
38 |
37 |
12 |
50.7% |
110.00 |
Owen Sibinga |
Horace Greeley A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
15 |
36 |
7 |
29.4% |
110.00 |
Joey Simmons |
Richlands A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
16 |
31 |
2 |
34.0% |
108.00 |
Padraig Finan |
Washington Connections |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
15 |
47 |
12 |
24.2% |
105.83 |
Abhishek Vijay |
Hopkinton |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
22 |
66 |
8 |
25.0% |
105.56 |
Eshan Pant |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
26 |
16 |
6 |
61.9% |
104.00 |
Cole Hartung |
Kinkaid |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
44 |
11 |
11 |
80.0% |
102.14 |
Ryan Lee |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
81 |
37 |
23 |
68.6% |
102.08 |
Leo Osborne |
Monrovia A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
17 |
29 |
10 |
37.0% |
99.00 |
Zack Zulewski |
Grand Ledge A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
300 |
48 |
81 |
13 |
37.2% |
97.67 |
Bryce Cruise |
Heights A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
35 |
22 |
13 |
61.4% |
97.14 |
Louis Johnson |
Discovery A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
7 |
41 |
7 |
14.6% |
96.00 |
Adam Hermann |
Howard |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
13 |
28 |
1 |
31.7% |
94.00 |
Will Minatel |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
287 |
19 |
107 |
5 |
15.1% |
92.68 |
Sudhanva Belur |
Challenger-Strawberry Park |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
23 |
36 |
12 |
39.0% |
92.14 |
Darryl Wang |
Darien A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
28 |
5 |
2 |
84.8% |
92.00 |
Moses Ning |
Tsinglan School |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
97 |
9 |
33 |
4 |
21.4% |
91.75 |
Sreekar Vajjha |
Classen SAS |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
11 |
34 |
10 |
24.4% |
91.00 |
Param Gattupalli |
Stanton College Prep A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
25 |
21 |
8 |
54.3% |
90.83 |
George Ahnutae |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
6 |
120 |
19 |
29 |
7 |
39.6% |
90.00 |
Ahan Shi |
D. W. Daniel A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
18 |
21 |
6 |
46.2% |
89.11 |
Thomas Biery |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
307 |
49 |
77 |
28 |
38.9% |
88.93 |
Ryan Fang |
Cistercian A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
11 |
20 |
2 |
35.5% |
88.75 |
Emma Byron |
Bronx Science |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
19 |
18 |
5 |
51.4% |
88.00 |
Spiros Manolas |
North Babylon A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
14 |
25 |
4 |
35.9% |
88.00 |
Kanyon Beck |
LeFlore A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
8 |
46 |
11 |
14.8% |
87.50 |
Jackson Hamilton |
Orange County A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
12 |
30 |
9 |
28.6% |
87.00 |
Emi Kadolph |
Cave Spring A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
11 |
29 |
4 |
27.5% |
87.00 |
Christopher Stewart |
Yukon A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
13 |
34 |
3 |
27.7% |
86.67 |
Robin Lee |
Korea International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
6 |
19 |
4 |
24.0% |
86.67 |
Adam Williams |
Northmont |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
23 |
9 |
1 |
71.9% |
86.00 |
Tamim Hasan |
Cinco Ranch B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
24 |
25 |
3 |
49.0% |
85.00 |
Ella Sheffield |
Princeton High |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
13 |
25 |
4 |
34.2% |
85.00 |
Elias Sikavitsas |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
13 |
35 |
7 |
27.1% |
85.00 |
Abigail Moore |
Creekview |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
61 |
11 |
11.6% |
84.38 |
Talon McClurg |
Drummond A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
48 |
5 |
5.9% |
83.33 |
Jonathan Lin |
Marriotts Ridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
14 |
23 |
5 |
37.8% |
83.00 |
Jacob Wu |
Oak Valley Middle A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
14 |
29 |
1 |
32.6% |
82.50 |
Britain Godwin |
Tallahassee B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
13 |
42 |
9 |
23.6% |
81.43 |
Henry Sullivan |
Traverse City Central B |
Northern Michigan League |
15 |
258 |
14 |
86 |
5 |
14.0% |
81.01 |
Ryca Finan |
Finan Homeschool |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
36 |
6 |
12.2% |
81.00 |
Tate Johnson |
Revere |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
234 |
34 |
49 |
12 |
41.0% |
80.34 |
Benjamin Waits |
Aiken A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
8 |
31 |
5 |
20.5% |
80.20 |
Ehman Sandhu |
White Station B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
9 |
27 |
1 |
25.0% |
80.00 |
Riley Bruce |
White Station C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
11 |
25 |
4 |
30.6% |
79.00 |
Riley Ray |
El Reno A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
123 |
4 |
43 |
1 |
8.5% |
78.86 |
Niyathi Yamunan |
Coppell |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
12 |
47 |
5 |
20.3% |
78.12 |
Alden Rose |
Ranney |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
17 |
21 |
15 |
44.7% |
78.00 |
Victoria Geiger |
Edison Academy A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
7 |
30 |
3 |
18.9% |
78.00 |
Brady Brown |
Stillwater |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
7 |
41 |
10 |
14.6% |
77.50 |
Oliver Chen |
Shanghai American-Puxi |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
101 |
5 |
33 |
3 |
13.2% |
77.23 |
Rajiv Pujara |
Darien A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
15 |
19 |
6 |
44.1% |
77.00 |
Tyler Song |
Winston Churchill C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
9 |
25 |
1 |
26.5% |
76.00 |
Sriram Susarla |
Wayzata F |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
103 |
10 |
29 |
10 |
25.6% |
75.73 |
Nathan Wu |
Wayzata A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
142 |
34 |
9 |
13 |
79.1% |
75.35 |
Aaron Grieshop |
Spartanburg |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
11 |
23 |
3 |
32.4% |
75.25 |
Tim Johanson |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
25 |
2 |
4 |
92.6% |
75.00 |
Alex Ewart |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
15 |
30 |
15 |
33.3% |
75.00 |
Allie Hoffert |
Northfield |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
136 |
11 |
38 |
7 |
22.4% |
75.00 |
Puna Ekka |
Irondale A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
143 |
22 |
24 |
7 |
47.8% |
74.83 |
Faris Abbas |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
118 |
11 |
29 |
4 |
27.5% |
73.73 |
Hayden D'Gama |
Cinco Ranch A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
21 |
26 |
12 |
44.7% |
73.57 |
Rishav Sarkar |
Jordan A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
14 |
32 |
3 |
30.4% |
73.57 |
Isaac Napier |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
160 |
12 |
43 |
5 |
21.8% |
73.12 |
James Drake |
Arab A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
9 |
26 |
6 |
25.7% |
73.00 |
Justin Wang |
Strake Jesuit B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
26 |
14 |
5 |
65.0% |
72.14 |
Philip Yao |
Aurora A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
15 |
16 |
5 |
48.4% |
72.00 |
Shane Nelson |
Clinton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
4 |
33 |
6 |
10.8% |
72.00 |
Jayden Choe |
Korea International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
5 |
17 |
6 |
22.7% |
71.67 |
Brayden Hand |
Chipola C |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
10 |
43 |
16 |
18.9% |
71.43 |
Christian Oh |
Cistercian B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
14 |
10 |
5 |
58.3% |
71.25 |
John Paul Jacob |
Cistercian C |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
5 |
22 |
2 |
18.5% |
71.25 |
Hanna Durst |
J. L. Mann |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
5 |
29 |
2 |
14.7% |
71.00 |
Matthew Andersen |
Santa Fe B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
10 |
39 |
9 |
20.4% |
70.71 |
Zuhair Asaduddin |
Cinco Ranch E |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
14 |
37 |
4 |
27.5% |
70.00 |
Miceal Curry |
Windber |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
13 |
252 |
12 |
72 |
4 |
14.3% |
69.84 |
Ronan Tracy |
Lake Highland |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
16 |
22 |
9 |
42.1% |
69.17 |
Thomas Glotfelty |
James W. Robinson |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
15 |
14 |
4 |
51.7% |
69.00 |
Arav Kaushik |
Livingston C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
13 |
20 |
10 |
39.4% |
69.00 |
Drew Durgin |
Cistercian B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
10 |
14 |
3 |
41.7% |
68.75 |
Richard D'Angelo |
Tennessee C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
19 |
42 |
4 |
31.1% |
68.50 |
Mark Blair |
Francis Parker |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
13 |
26 |
9 |
33.3% |
68.33 |
Ian Cheng |
Colvin Run Elementary A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
36 |
2 |
10.0% |
68.33 |
Joshua Douglas |
Southside Christian |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
7 |
26 |
5 |
21.2% |
68.00 |
Letian Li |
Bellaire A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
22 |
10 |
5 |
68.8% |
67.50 |
Josh Fan |
Richard Montgomery A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
19 |
7 |
3 |
73.1% |
67.33 |
Kate Choi |
Seoul Foreign A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
7 |
10 |
1 |
41.2% |
66.67 |
Arthur |
Traverse City Central C |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
261 |
12 |
71 |
5 |
14.5% |
66.28 |
Yuvraj Lakhotia |
Edison Academy B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
6 |
19 |
3 |
24.0% |
66.25 |
Owen Day |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
74 |
5 |
19 |
4 |
20.8% |
66.22 |
Khalil Dakhlia |
Plymouth |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
11 |
53 |
20 |
17.2% |
66.11 |
Jackson Slaughter |
White Station B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
15 |
12 |
3 |
55.6% |
66.00 |
A. J. Kumar |
Edgemont A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
10 |
19 |
2 |
34.5% |
66.00 |
Marc Spotts |
Lawton |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
4 |
34 |
1 |
10.5% |
65.83 |
Nathaniel Yoo |
Seoul Foreign B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
5 |
14 |
4 |
26.3% |
65.00 |
Roy Yang |
Winston Churchill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
26 |
2 |
16.1% |
65.00 |
Justin Hawkins |
Indiana A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
27 |
14 |
6 |
65.9% |
64.38 |
Aryan Pathak |
Lake Highland |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
9 |
26 |
2 |
25.7% |
64.17 |
Samin Asif |
Beckendorff A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
9 |
28 |
6 |
24.3% |
64.17 |
Caleb Zhao |
MB A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
20 |
4 |
4 |
83.3% |
64.00 |
Owen Rojas |
Wade Hampton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
13 |
17 |
9 |
43.3% |
64.00 |
Brian Kim |
St. John's A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
5 |
18 |
0 |
21.7% |
63.75 |
Eric Chen |
Shanghai American-Pudong A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
99 |
3 |
28 |
2 |
9.7% |
63.64 |
Joonho Oh |
Ridgewood A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
11 |
16 |
2 |
40.7% |
63.00 |
Aditya Viswanathan |
Westview |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
9 |
27 |
6 |
25.0% |
62.50 |
Michaela Messina |
Orlando Christian + Homeschool |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
3 |
34 |
2 |
8.1% |
62.50 |
Nikky Nandipati |
Greenhill |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
21 |
15 |
6 |
58.3% |
62.14 |
Devam Mondal |
Edison |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
15 |
10 |
3 |
60.0% |
62.00 |
Benjamin Silversten |
Livingston D |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
9 |
19 |
3 |
32.1% |
62.00 |
Jacob Liebson |
Solon A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
6 |
24 |
4 |
20.0% |
62.00 |
Liam Milliken |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
5 |
82 |
1 |
5.7% |
61.81 |
Claire Haigh |
Seoul Foreign A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
53.3% |
61.67 |
Dale Roger Moore |
Somerset |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
4 |
70 |
5 |
5.4% |
61.25 |
Tristan Ebrahimi |
Greens Farms |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
10 |
18 |
5 |
35.7% |
61.00 |
James Byers |
Stanton College Prep B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
14 |
20 |
9 |
41.2% |
60.83 |
Eshaan Sombhatta |
Cooper A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
13 |
24 |
14 |
35.1% |
60.83 |
Arman Makhani |
Greenhill A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
9 |
28 |
10 |
24.3% |
60.83 |
Colton Criner |
Morris |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
5 |
36 |
14 |
12.2% |
60.83 |
Hunter Neeley |
Florida Gateway A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
8 |
35 |
9 |
18.6% |
60.71 |
Ray Menkov |
Hanover |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
8 |
150 |
13 |
28 |
5 |
31.7% |
60.00 |
Saahir Narang |
Westside |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
150 |
12 |
31 |
8 |
27.9% |
60.00 |
Alex Kagan |
Virginia Episcopal |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
7 |
21 |
3 |
25.0% |
60.00 |
Janghyun Lee |
Korea International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
4 |
14 |
4 |
22.2% |
60.00 |
Ryan Giannitelli |
Clarke |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
29 |
10 |
12.1% |
60.00 |
Ray Zhao |
Cooper B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
17 |
13 |
6 |
56.7% |
59.17 |
Arjun Vijaykumar |
Redwood |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
10 |
29 |
17 |
25.6% |
59.17 |
Caden Miller |
Westmont Hilltop |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
13 |
262 |
13 |
63 |
10 |
17.1% |
59.16 |
J. D. Hagood |
Mississippi Math and Science B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
10 |
15 |
1 |
40.0% |
59.00 |
Patrick Khayat |
Shaker Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
7 |
20 |
2 |
25.9% |
59.00 |
Jules Gallo |
Mississippi Math and Science B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
7 |
23 |
8 |
23.3% |
59.00 |
Anselm Bell |
Westminster B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
24 |
4 |
17.2% |
59.00 |
Joshua Giddy |
Arab B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
27 |
1 |
6.9% |
59.00 |
Mark |
St. Francis A |
Northern Michigan League |
9 |
140 |
4 |
35 |
0 |
10.3% |
58.57 |
Elizabeth Bowling |
Indiana B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
14 |
43 |
11 |
24.6% |
58.50 |
Barbara Danku |
Irondale B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
130 |
9 |
30 |
11 |
23.1% |
58.46 |
Brijnandan Saranu |
BASIS Austin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
36 |
2 |
0.0% |
58.33 |
Jacob Simmons |
SIU-Edwardsville |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
23 |
15 |
6 |
60.5% |
58.12 |
Alan Fan |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
13 |
12 |
5 |
52.0% |
58.00 |
Benjamin Lanahan |
Wade Hampton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
11 |
13 |
1 |
45.8% |
58.00 |
Liam Bonder |
Richard Montgomery C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
25 |
7 |
16.7% |
58.00 |
Mady Wheaton |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
7 |
75 |
4 |
8.5% |
57.99 |
Mason Severson |
Norris A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
7 |
63 |
7 |
10.0% |
57.85 |
Thomas Hodges |
Marriotts Ridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
90 |
6 |
18 |
2 |
25.0% |
57.78 |
Jackson Price |
Traverse City Central A |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
263 |
8 |
65 |
2 |
11.0% |
57.79 |
Achudh Karunakaran |
T. H. Rogers |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
7 |
25 |
2 |
21.9% |
57.50 |
Sam Hofecker |
Bishop McCort |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
11 |
54 |
3 |
16.9% |
57.50 |
Yongle Xin |
MB D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
9 |
18 |
6 |
33.3% |
57.00 |
Doran Faith |
Forest Hills |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
200 |
2 |
55 |
2 |
3.5% |
57.00 |
Asa Stephens |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
139 |
6 |
31 |
1 |
16.2% |
56.83 |
Aidan Gaffney |
St. Vincent-St. Mary A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
222 |
16 |
48 |
18 |
25.0% |
56.76 |
Faith Chin |
Seoul Foreign B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
6 |
10 |
4 |
37.5% |
56.67 |
Zachary Andrews |
Fletcher A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
9 |
21 |
1 |
30.0% |
56.67 |
Lorenzo Lesmes |
Canyon Crest |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
7 |
28 |
9 |
20.0% |
56.67 |
Lucas Wagner |
Eden Prairie A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
136 |
11 |
26 |
8 |
29.7% |
56.62 |
Ali Hamzeh |
Kinkaid |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
22 |
9 |
5 |
71.0% |
56.43 |
Samarth Ram |
Wayzata A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
142 |
17 |
16 |
3 |
51.5% |
56.34 |
Leon Luo |
Wayzata B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
142 |
16 |
21 |
10 |
43.2% |
56.34 |
Saketh Satti |
High Tech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
9 |
19 |
9 |
32.1% |
56.00 |
Lincoln Fullmer |
Edmond Memorial |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
12 |
20 |
9 |
37.5% |
55.83 |
Vineel Panyala |
Eden Prairie B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
11 |
22 |
10 |
33.3% |
55.83 |
Anderson Bell |
Edmond Memorial |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
10 |
21 |
5 |
32.3% |
55.83 |
Aditi Bandaru |
Del Norte A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
4 |
28 |
1 |
12.5% |
55.83 |
Dakshish Sannala |
Stanton College Prep B |
Battle for the Beach |
5 |
70 |
7 |
10 |
2 |
41.2% |
55.71 |
Grant Han |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
9 |
31 |
0 |
22.5% |
55.62 |
Ritish Natesan |
Okemos B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
4 |
19 |
0 |
17.4% |
55.56 |
Surya Subramaniam |
Wayzata H |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
112 |
2 |
31 |
6 |
6.1% |
55.36 |
Carter Bane |
Okemos B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
170 |
11 |
32 |
3 |
25.6% |
55.29 |
Stephan Chae |
Yongsan International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
6 |
8 |
1 |
42.9% |
55.00 |
Tyler Pirk |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
180 |
7 |
43 |
8 |
14.0% |
55.00 |
Chloey Ramsey |
Jefferson CC B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
7 |
51 |
13 |
12.1% |
55.00 |
Arthur Stadlin |
Cleveland Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
14 |
6 |
5 |
70.0% |
54.44 |
Thomas Romig |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
15 |
300 |
11 |
67 |
4 |
14.1% |
54.33 |
Brendan Hiwiller |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
184 |
4 |
44 |
0 |
8.3% |
54.35 |
Griffin Lora |
Santa Fe A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
16 |
23 |
18 |
41.0% |
54.29 |
Dylan Zhang |
Oak Valley Middle A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
10 |
20 |
5 |
33.3% |
54.17 |
Alvin Guo |
Winston Churchill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
13 |
9 |
3 |
59.1% |
54.00 |
Meher Garg |
Springfield Franklin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
19 |
2 |
24.0% |
54.00 |
Jonathan Henry |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
184 |
2 |
48 |
3 |
4.0% |
53.80 |
Janani Gollapalli |
Lightridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
6 |
15 |
5 |
28.6% |
53.75 |
Rohan Arni |
High Tech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
4 |
18 |
5 |
18.2% |
53.75 |
Maggie Myers |
Our Lady of the Elms |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
278 |
10 |
60 |
2 |
14.3% |
53.24 |
Madeline Currall |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
139 |
4 |
31 |
0 |
11.4% |
53.24 |
James |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
220 |
8 |
50 |
7 |
13.8% |
53.18 |
Aaron Marchand |
Hudson A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
128 |
18 |
14 |
14 |
56.2% |
53.12 |
Evan Ringwald |
Episcopal A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
14 |
28 |
13 |
33.3% |
53.12 |
Khang Le |
Strake Jesuit D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
10 |
31 |
7 |
24.4% |
53.12 |
Aaryan Sumesh |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
15 |
4 |
0 |
78.9% |
53.00 |
Richard Zheng |
Mississippi Math and Science A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
11 |
13 |
6 |
45.8% |
53.00 |
Haughton Neppl |
Cooper A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
13 |
13 |
2 |
50.0% |
52.50 |
Zakariya Hashmi |
John Cooper B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
11 |
29 |
7 |
27.5% |
52.50 |
Finn Dhamija |
John Cooper A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
10 |
33 |
12 |
23.3% |
52.50 |
Thomas Harrington |
St. Michael B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
30 |
3 |
6.2% |
52.50 |
Saanvi Mhatre |
James E. Taylor |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
40 |
2 |
4.8% |
52.50 |
Dimitris Kalafatis |
Cinco Ranch A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
21 |
8 |
6 |
72.4% |
52.14 |
Edison Liu |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
196 |
7 |
42 |
3 |
14.3% |
52.04 |
Adith Kotha |
White Station A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
8 |
18 |
8 |
30.8% |
52.00 |
Kevin Daniel |
Scarsdale A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
7 |
19 |
7 |
26.9% |
52.00 |
Sadie Lamerson |
Unioto |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
1 |
73 |
0 |
1.4% |
51.74 |
Liam Lynch |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
15 |
300 |
13 |
63 |
10 |
17.1% |
51.67 |
Cullen Hogan |
Waverly |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
300 |
11 |
62 |
3 |
15.1% |
51.33 |
Aarushi Kanigicherla |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
15 |
4 |
2 |
78.9% |
51.00 |
Ave Rieger |
Northmont |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
12 |
11 |
7 |
52.2% |
51.00 |
Lena McMillin |
White Station A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
7 |
16 |
2 |
30.4% |
51.00 |
Tanner Hogsten |
Orange County B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
5 |
19 |
2 |
20.8% |
51.00 |
Bella Rastrelli |
Fletcher A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
7 |
20 |
0 |
25.9% |
50.83 |
Connor Kim |
Greenhill C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
7 |
21 |
2 |
25.0% |
50.83 |
Christopher Eaton |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
15 |
300 |
14 |
66 |
22 |
17.5% |
50.67 |
Richard Davis |
Tennessee C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
7 |
41 |
2 |
14.6% |
50.50 |
Evan Auel |
Elkhorn A |
Nebraska Invitational |
10 |
209 |
5 |
46 |
2 |
9.8% |
50.24 |
Christine Mwangi |
Our Lady of the Elms |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
57.1% |
50.00 |
Neev Sahgal |
Darien B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
10 |
13 |
6 |
43.5% |
50.00 |
Jeffrey Xu |
Livingston B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
8 |
15 |
4 |
34.8% |
50.00 |
Edward Rosenblath |
Westminster A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
8 |
19 |
2 |
29.6% |
50.00 |
Andrew Oliver |
Cistercian A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
4 |
15 |
2 |
21.1% |
50.00 |
Zoe Cheng |
Singapore American |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
98 |
4 |
19 |
1 |
17.4% |
50.00 |
Harry Mullin |
James Island |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
90 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
13.6% |
50.00 |
Nick Wang |
Biotech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
90 |
3 |
20 |
4 |
13.0% |
50.00 |
Roy Hu |
Hong Kong International A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
2 |
19 |
4 |
9.5% |
50.00 |
Ethan McDurmon |
Olive Branch A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
22 |
0 |
8.3% |
50.00 |
Olivia Cochran |
Tupelo Christian |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
23 |
2 |
8.0% |
50.00 |
Helinor Clark |
Lakewood |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
1 |
21 |
0 |
4.5% |
50.00 |
Russ McGlaughn |
Rainbow |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
25 |
3 |
3.8% |
50.00 |
Miranda Carlton |
Tennessee D |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
199 |
12 |
37 |
11 |
24.5% |
49.75 |
Adam Gilbert-Diamond |
Hanover |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
8 |
130 |
7 |
23 |
3 |
23.3% |
49.23 |
Edwin (E. J.) Pan |
BASIS McLean C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
25 |
6 |
16.7% |
49.17 |
Nathan Stoll |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
273 |
8 |
58 |
6 |
12.1% |
49.08 |
Sage Turnage |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
15 |
300 |
19 |
48 |
6 |
28.4% |
49.00 |
Gibson Jarrell |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
5 |
18 |
2 |
21.7% |
49.00 |
Naomi Joseph |
Walter Johnson |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
24 |
5 |
7.7% |
49.00 |
Andrew Smith |
St. Anne |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
90 |
2 |
20 |
2 |
9.1% |
48.89 |
Gregory Zeldovich |
Chenery Middle |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
28 |
2 |
22.2% |
48.75 |
Campbell Brown |
St. Thomas |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
30 |
0 |
16.7% |
48.75 |
Cole Moody |
Brookline |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
6 |
38 |
7 |
13.6% |
48.33 |
Ishan Paliwal |
Cinco Ranch D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
9 |
28 |
6 |
24.3% |
48.12 |
Luke Farberman |
Ardsley |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
16 |
2 |
27.3% |
48.00 |
Ace Chun |
MB A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
17 |
1 |
22.7% |
48.00 |
Theo Moll |
University School A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
24 |
3 |
4.0% |
48.00 |
Gautam Venkatesh |
Minnetonka B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
128 |
18 |
12 |
17 |
60.0% |
47.66 |
Lily Citron |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
63 |
2 |
14 |
4 |
12.5% |
47.62 |
Jacob Koch |
Providence |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
103 |
6 |
18 |
5 |
25.0% |
47.57 |
Andrew Shi |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
66.7% |
47.52 |
Chris Yoo |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
12 |
8 |
4 |
60.0% |
47.52 |
Matthew |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
120 |
5 |
22 |
2 |
18.5% |
47.50 |
Emily Wilson |
Bishop Kenny A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
4 |
23 |
1 |
14.8% |
47.50 |
James Miller |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
27 |
6 |
10.0% |
47.50 |
Max |
Cadillac B |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
74 |
2 |
15 |
1 |
11.8% |
47.30 |
Daniel Ragazzo |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
11 |
20 |
7 |
35.5% |
47.14 |
Patrick Cooney |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
7 |
140 |
6 |
25 |
2 |
19.4% |
47.14 |
Dylan Randall |
Mississippi Math and Science A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
11 |
8 |
2 |
57.9% |
47.00 |
Edward Simon Cruz |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
7 |
15 |
4 |
31.8% |
47.00 |
Matthew Suhr |
Bishop Kenny B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
100 |
3 |
19 |
0 |
13.6% |
47.00 |
Safee Baig |
John Cooper A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
26 |
1 |
23.5% |
46.88 |
Tyler Butler |
Bennington |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
10 |
46 |
9 |
17.9% |
46.69 |
Aditya Khambekar |
Seven Lakes A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
11 |
13 |
3 |
45.8% |
46.67 |
Natalie Bier |
Cleveland Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
5 |
14 |
1 |
26.3% |
46.67 |
Donghyun |
Seoul International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
15.4% |
46.67 |
Travis Wyatt |
Chipola A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
5 |
26 |
2 |
16.1% |
46.43 |
Bhargav Koppolu |
Vista Del Lago D |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
34 |
3 |
8.1% |
46.25 |
Greta Paulding |
Windham |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
8 |
41 |
23 |
16.3% |
46.11 |
Jared Solorzano |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
21 |
330 |
16 |
55 |
6 |
22.5% |
46.06 |
Sophia Wu |
Livingston B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
10 |
9 |
2 |
52.6% |
46.00 |
Finn Haussman |
Shawnee B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
15 |
2 |
28.6% |
46.00 |
Adam Svoboda |
Elkhorn South A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
231 |
16 |
37 |
16 |
30.2% |
45.89 |
Carson Deprez |
Elkhorn B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
231 |
4 |
51 |
8 |
7.3% |
45.89 |
Manuel Cohen |
St. Thomas |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
10 |
22 |
1 |
31.2% |
45.62 |
Eli Pollock |
Grapevine |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
10 |
22 |
1 |
31.2% |
45.62 |
Pranav Domakonda |
Classen |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
35 |
6 |
7.9% |
45.62 |
Bailey Patalune |
Portage Area |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
13 |
240 |
3 |
51 |
2 |
5.6% |
45.42 |
Anna Lill |
Penn Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
170 |
2 |
37 |
3 |
5.1% |
45.29 |
Jude Oliver |
St. Vincent-St. Mary A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
208 |
13 |
33 |
11 |
28.3% |
45.19 |
Meghna Rao |
Churchill Middle A |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
12 |
20 |
4 |
37.5% |
45.00 |
Cannon Whitney |
Northwest Florida |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
6 |
120 |
8 |
17 |
4 |
32.0% |
45.00 |
Jack Zipper |
King School Stamford A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
14 |
1 |
30.0% |
45.00 |
Ozan Demiroglu |
Seven Lakes B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
8 |
22 |
5 |
26.7% |
45.00 |
Justin Hu |
Edgemont A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
13.6% |
45.00 |
Ronit Goyal |
BASIS McLean D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
29 |
4 |
0.0% |
45.00 |
Libby |
Traverse City West B |
Northern Michigan League |
6 |
103 |
2 |
22 |
4 |
8.3% |
44.66 |
Alec Riso |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
14 |
2 |
1 |
87.5% |
44.55 |
Atharv Dashora |
Adams E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
26 |
3 |
0.0% |
44.55 |
Inba Rajashankar |
Minnetonka A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
9 |
18 |
4 |
33.3% |
44.36 |
Viplav Patturi |
Wayzata G |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
104 |
5 |
16 |
1 |
23.8% |
44.23 |
Navin Hebert |
Wayzata I |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
6 |
16 |
5 |
27.3% |
44.12 |
Henry Laurence |
D. W. Daniel D |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
6 |
19 |
12 |
24.0% |
44.00 |
Akarsh Kollu |
Biotech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
17 |
5 |
22.7% |
44.00 |
Nicholas de Carvalho |
SAE |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
17 |
2 |
19.0% |
44.00 |
Ethan Ririe |
Blacksburg A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
4 |
18 |
4 |
18.2% |
44.00 |
Justin McCubbin |
Gunston B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
9.5% |
44.00 |
Taylor Bruno |
Academy of Allied Health and Science |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
4 |
12 |
1 |
25.0% |
43.75 |
Zachary Lai |
Hong Kong International C |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
2 |
16 |
3 |
11.1% |
43.75 |
Ella Leitenberger |
Bishop McCort |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
11 |
220 |
2 |
46 |
2 |
4.2% |
43.64 |
Zach |
St. Francis B |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
253 |
6 |
48 |
4 |
11.1% |
43.48 |
Patrick Torre |
River Hill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
90 |
6 |
11 |
1 |
35.3% |
43.33 |
Caleb Winoto |
BASIS Austin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
27 |
5 |
3.6% |
43.33 |
Abby Collins |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
37 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
43.24 |
Clarence Cashour |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
8 |
160 |
9 |
24 |
6 |
27.3% |
43.12 |
Alexis Bragg |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
15 |
42 |
5 |
26.3% |
43.06 |
Blake Steele |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
13 |
45 |
5 |
22.4% |
43.06 |
Lucas O'Flanagan |
Darien B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
76.5% |
43.00 |
Sushanth Balaraman |
Edison |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
12 |
7 |
7 |
63.2% |
43.00 |
Lucas Melendez |
Bronx Science |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
7 |
12 |
2 |
36.8% |
43.00 |
Amber Lu |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
13 |
1 |
31.6% |
43.00 |
Shoubhit Mukherjee |
Biotech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
16 |
4 |
23.8% |
43.00 |
Ryan Crawford |
Virginia Episcopal |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
4 |
18 |
5 |
18.2% |
43.00 |
Alejandro Valdivia |
Tallahassee A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
5 |
24 |
3 |
17.2% |
42.86 |
Eli Swope |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
21 |
350 |
6 |
70 |
8 |
7.9% |
42.86 |
Brendon Hablutzel |
Providence |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
103 |
6 |
14 |
2 |
30.0% |
42.72 |
Anna Solomon |
Walsh Jesuit |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
82 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
18.8% |
42.68 |
Henry Lee |
Howard A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
17 |
1 |
26.1% |
42.50 |
Greg Asberry |
Penn Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
200 |
2 |
40 |
1 |
4.8% |
42.50 |
Caroline Carberry |
C. E. Byrd |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0.0% |
42.50 |
Jaxon Xie |
Shanghai American-Puxi |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0.0% |
42.50 |
Alex Zhang |
Okemos C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
260 |
14 |
38 |
8 |
26.9% |
42.31 |
Mel Searle |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
147 |
3 |
31 |
9 |
8.8% |
42.18 |
Ben Parish |
Chipola B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
7 |
20 |
2 |
25.9% |
42.14 |
Declan McTaggart |
MB C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
14 |
4 |
30.0% |
42.00 |
Drew Eakes |
West Lauderdale A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
21.1% |
42.00 |
Michael Eleftheriou |
Southaven B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
19 |
2 |
9.5% |
42.00 |
William Barnes |
Tennessee A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
12 |
18 |
5 |
40.0% |
41.88 |
Owen Gilroy |
John Cooper B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
31 |
13 |
16.2% |
41.88 |
Brayden Perry |
Hudson B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
67 |
2 |
13 |
4 |
13.3% |
41.79 |
Antonio de Guzman |
Stanton College Prep A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
8 |
15 |
4 |
34.8% |
41.67 |
Owen Eskey |
Brookline |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
9 |
27 |
6 |
25.0% |
41.67 |
Chamin Kim |
Hong Kong International A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
7.7% |
41.67 |
Sophie Khoury |
St. Thomas' Episcopal B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
24 |
1 |
4.0% |
41.67 |
Taylor Munroe |
Chipola A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
6 |
21 |
2 |
22.2% |
41.43 |
Andy Petouvis |
Minnetonka B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
128 |
9 |
16 |
6 |
36.0% |
41.41 |
Nicholas Munkhbaatar |
Churchill Middle A |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
34 |
14 |
10.5% |
41.25 |
Daniel Chen |
Mira Loma C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
31 |
5 |
8.8% |
41.25 |
Joseph Menzo |
Stanton College Prep C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
90 |
0 |
20 |
3 |
0.0% |
41.11 |
Kevin Peng |
Winston Churchill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
11 |
6 |
4 |
64.7% |
41.00 |
Ian Palansky |
Richard Montgomery B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
9 |
8 |
2 |
52.9% |
41.00 |
Alex Khalitov |
Ridgewood A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
9 |
9 |
4 |
50.0% |
41.00 |
Ezra Nicholson |
Hightstown |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
12 |
1 |
33.3% |
41.00 |
Mohan Parthasarathy |
BASIS McLean A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
15 |
4 |
25.0% |
41.00 |
John Penswater |
Jackson Memorial A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
15 |
1 |
21.1% |
41.00 |
Alex Partlan |
DeWitt |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
13 |
210 |
7 |
35 |
5 |
16.7% |
40.95 |
Garen Ryan |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
4 |
54 |
2 |
6.9% |
40.97 |
Ethan A. |
Holt A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
230 |
10 |
38 |
12 |
20.8% |
40.87 |
Justin Yuan |
BASIS McLean B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
7 |
16 |
4 |
30.4% |
40.83 |
Grace Crawford |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
23 |
0 |
4.2% |
40.83 |
Mahit Karadigudda |
Archbishop Mitty |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
9 |
16 |
2 |
36.0% |
40.71 |
Sanjeev Ganesh |
Westside |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
7 |
140 |
6 |
27 |
15 |
18.2% |
40.71 |
Sophia Deitchman |
Mira Loma D |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
24 |
4 |
22.6% |
40.62 |
Sophie Higgs |
Richard Montgomery A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
62.5% |
40.59 |
Luke Kremser |
Hudson B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
67 |
4 |
10 |
5 |
28.6% |
40.30 |
Will Fleck |
Unioto |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
9 |
45 |
1 |
16.7% |
40.28 |
Levi Morrison |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
5 |
54 |
7 |
8.5% |
40.28 |
Ryan Yovichin |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
311 |
12 |
56 |
23 |
17.6% |
40.19 |
Josephine (Jay) Fulmer |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
142 |
1 |
29 |
4 |
3.3% |
40.14 |
Dwight Solano |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
16 |
6 |
4 |
72.7% |
40.00 |
Ruben Harris |
Shaker Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
3 |
40 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
66.7% |
40.00 |
Raunak Banerjee |
MB C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
13 |
4 |
31.6% |
40.00 |
Daniel Zeng |
Princeton International |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
15 |
5 |
25.0% |
40.00 |
Evan Lawton |
Mauldin |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
90 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
23.5% |
40.00 |
Daniel Luebs |
DeWitt |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
260 |
9 |
40 |
3 |
18.4% |
40.00 |
Adam Freedman |
Lenape C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
60 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
16.7% |
40.00 |
Garek Logue |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
140 |
4 |
24 |
4 |
14.3% |
40.00 |
Elias Zhang |
St. John's A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
13 |
0 |
13.3% |
40.00 |
Arjun Chhibber |
T. H. Rogers |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
20 |
1 |
13.0% |
40.00 |
Ryan Budzynski |
Shawnee C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
19 |
1 |
5.0% |
40.00 |
Avish Bangia |
Adams C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
24 |
3 |
4.0% |
40.00 |
Elena Miinea |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
55 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
40.00 |
Nathan Cook |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
55 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
40.00 |
Luke |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
1 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
40.00 |
Donald Cruse |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
10 |
44 |
3 |
18.5% |
39.93 |
Ryan Ingersoll |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
178 |
5 |
32 |
8 |
13.5% |
39.89 |
Max Niswander |
Hudson |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
43 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
39.53 |
Rushil Murikinati |
Wayzata D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
114 |
8 |
15 |
9 |
34.8% |
39.47 |
Ai Xing |
Wayzata B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
142 |
13 |
12 |
7 |
52.0% |
39.44 |
Manu Prabakaran |
Advanced Math & Science |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
10 |
32 |
23 |
23.8% |
39.44 |
Peter Smith |
Bishop Ludden A |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
7 |
31 |
12 |
18.4% |
39.44 |
Kate Ponnambalam |
Greenhill |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
12 |
11 |
3 |
52.2% |
39.29 |
Calvin Gwinn |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
51 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
44.4% |
39.22 |
Maya Pujara |
Darien B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
12 |
3 |
33.3% |
39.00 |
Shelby Driscoll |
Alcorn Central A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
17 |
1 |
10.5% |
39.00 |
Nolan Shafer |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
167 |
2 |
35 |
11 |
5.4% |
38.92 |
Nikolai Bell |
Cleveland Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
3 |
13 |
4 |
18.8% |
38.75 |
Michael Tepperman |
Biotech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
2 |
14 |
3 |
12.5% |
38.75 |
Leighton Joy |
North St. Paul |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
137 |
9 |
14 |
2 |
39.1% |
38.69 |
Neal Pannala |
Revere |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
168 |
9 |
21 |
4 |
30.0% |
38.69 |
Derek |
St. Johns |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
300 |
12 |
45 |
10 |
21.1% |
38.67 |
Cole Harding |
Traverse City Central A |
Northern Michigan League |
12 |
205 |
6 |
31 |
1 |
16.2% |
38.54 |
Russell |
Seoul International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
40.0% |
38.33 |
Akash Joseph |
Seven Lakes A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
7 |
14 |
3 |
33.3% |
38.33 |
Dylan Stuckey |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
214 |
9 |
30 |
5 |
23.1% |
38.32 |
Aidan Melzer |
Drummond B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
0.0% |
38.33 |
Ryan Schaefer |
Korea International D |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
55 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
38.18 |
Noah Lee |
Mississippi Math and Science A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
9 |
8 |
5 |
52.9% |
38.00 |
Jacen Li |
MB B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
9 |
9 |
7 |
50.0% |
38.00 |
Ashmit Dutta |
Langley |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
7 |
12 |
7 |
36.8% |
38.00 |
Niklas Rietsch |
University School A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
5 |
13 |
3 |
27.8% |
38.00 |
Albert Zhang |
Biotech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
16 |
6 |
20.0% |
38.00 |
Justice Arai |
University School B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
17 |
8 |
19.0% |
38.00 |
Arshan Engineer |
Lenape D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
18 |
10 |
18.2% |
38.00 |
Wyatt Pieratt |
Liberty A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
16 |
3 |
15.8% |
38.00 |
Luke Davis |
Hudson B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
153 |
4 |
25 |
4 |
13.8% |
37.91 |
Joe Adam |
Edina A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
6 |
19 |
10 |
24.0% |
37.70 |
Ayden Stuckey |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
239 |
15 |
35 |
25 |
30.0% |
37.66 |
Jerry Zhang |
Minnetonka A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
12 |
10 |
6 |
54.5% |
37.59 |
Logan Mathis |
SIU-Edwardsville |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
14 |
11 |
4 |
56.0% |
37.50 |
Bennett Tschoepe |
Cistercian B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
4 |
10 |
2 |
28.6% |
37.50 |
Emma Tan |
Shekou A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
3 |
11 |
1 |
21.4% |
37.50 |
Ryan Leverock |
High Tech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
14.3% |
37.50 |
Steven Gu |
Early College at Guilford B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
80 |
2 |
15 |
6 |
11.8% |
37.50 |
Mabrey Stokes |
River Oaks Baptist A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
20 |
1 |
9.1% |
37.50 |
Ella Grimm |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
1 |
16 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
37.50 |
Richard Lin |
Wayzata B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
142 |
11 |
11 |
2 |
50.0% |
37.32 |
Collin Boyum |
Burnsville A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
6 |
12 |
4 |
33.3% |
37.25 |
Taylor Williams |
Valencia A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
2 |
26 |
6 |
7.1% |
37.14 |
Raaghav Chakravarthy |
Archbishop Mitty |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
100 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
53.3% |
37.00 |
Clark Quenzler |
Lenape A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
13 |
7 |
31.6% |
37.00 |
Levi Helebo |
Lightridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
14 |
3 |
22.2% |
37.00 |
Kaixiang Loke |
Leonia A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
15 |
5 |
21.1% |
37.00 |
Evan Conner |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
15 |
2 |
16.7% |
37.00 |
Naomi Huang |
Greenhill B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
16 |
4 |
15.8% |
37.00 |
Riley St. Pierre |
Marshwood |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
149 |
7 |
19 |
4 |
26.9% |
36.91 |
Jack O'Brien |
Edina B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
141 |
6 |
23 |
12 |
20.7% |
36.88 |
Carter Bane |
Okemos A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
44.4% |
36.67 |
Tomal Khan |
Greenhill A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
14 |
2 |
30.0% |
36.67 |
Amelia Fortman |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
90 |
3 |
15 |
6 |
16.7% |
36.67 |
Gabriel D'Esterhazy |
Mandarin B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
3 |
20 |
5 |
13.0% |
36.67 |
Howard Keel |
El Reno B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
22 |
3 |
4.3% |
36.67 |
Zoey Vincent |
LeFlore B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
22 |
3 |
4.3% |
36.67 |
Anvi Goal |
Springfield Franklin C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
24 |
4 |
0.0% |
36.67 |
Preston Gillespie |
Aiken A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
1 |
17 |
0 |
5.6% |
36.63 |
Ayden Johnson |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
41 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
36.59 |
Robby |
St. Francis B |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
253 |
7 |
37 |
3 |
15.9% |
36.36 |
Braeden Skibicki |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
15 |
300 |
8 |
46 |
7 |
14.8% |
36.33 |
Neel Perumandla |
Cistercian C |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
3 |
11 |
2 |
21.4% |
36.25 |
Cole Anderson |
James Island |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
80 |
3 |
11 |
2 |
21.4% |
36.25 |
Henry Cantor |
High Tech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
7.1% |
36.25 |
Faris Abbas |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
54.5% |
36.11 |
Brendon Cronan |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
4 |
48 |
4 |
7.7% |
36.11 |
Luke Williams |
Glenelg |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
13 |
5 |
27.8% |
36.00 |
Vinil Polepalli |
High Tech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
16 |
5 |
15.8% |
36.00 |
Preston Duncan |
Aurora B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
16 |
2 |
11.1% |
36.00 |
Adithya Selvakumar |
Lenape A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
17 |
4 |
10.5% |
36.00 |
Ken |
Traverse City West A |
Northern Michigan League |
15 |
267 |
10 |
45 |
24 |
18.2% |
35.96 |
Rian Mathew |
Minnetonka D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
89 |
1 |
18 |
7 |
5.3% |
35.96 |
Ian Brown |
Providence |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
103 |
5 |
12 |
2 |
29.4% |
35.92 |
Natalie Wang |
BASIS McLean B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
16 |
4 |
23.8% |
35.83 |
Sarah Grace Williams |
Southside A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
19 |
1 |
9.5% |
35.83 |
Rachel Young |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
18 |
26 |
3 |
40.9% |
35.76 |
Boyi Chen |
Richland |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
13 |
260 |
1 |
46 |
2 |
2.1% |
35.77 |
Gina Wallace |
Northwest Florida |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
7 |
20 |
11 |
25.9% |
35.71 |
Evan Raukar |
Chaska C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
129 |
3 |
19 |
1 |
13.6% |
35.66 |
Syon Kaustuv |
Jordan B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
24 |
9 |
20.0% |
35.62 |
Lucas Tallant |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
250 |
6 |
41 |
11 |
12.8% |
35.60 |
Charlie Huang |
Discovery C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
90 |
2 |
14 |
2 |
12.5% |
35.56 |
Lincoln Hobson |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
20 |
270 |
9 |
37 |
6 |
19.6% |
35.19 |
Sofi Miller |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
199 |
3 |
32 |
3 |
8.6% |
35.18 |
Perry Joseph |
Episcopal-Acadiana A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
44.4% |
35.00 |
Arnav Joshi |
Cinco Ranch C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
9 |
15 |
8 |
37.5% |
35.00 |
Colin Michael |
Scarsdale A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
11 |
2 |
31.2% |
35.00 |
Nico Chio |
Cistercian A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
30.8% |
35.00 |
James Beard |
Arab A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
5 |
12 |
4 |
29.4% |
35.00 |
Gavin Littrell |
Richlands A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
5 |
12 |
4 |
29.4% |
35.00 |
Derek Farrell |
Somers A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
13 |
6 |
27.8% |
35.00 |
Weston Benner |
Bellaire B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
140 |
6 |
19 |
7 |
24.0% |
35.00 |
Brian O'Connell |
Woodland |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
14 |
5 |
22.2% |
35.00 |
Shubh Hosad |
White Station D |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
60 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
20.0% |
35.00 |
Joel Yang |
Liberty B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
15 |
4 |
16.7% |
35.00 |
Vincent Tsay |
Marriotts Ridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
15.4% |
35.00 |
Jack Haramija |
Rancho Bernardo |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
19 |
12 |
13.6% |
35.00 |
Savannah Stackhouse |
Central Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
7 |
140 |
3 |
22 |
4 |
12.0% |
35.00 |
Sean Ramsey |
Episcopal Jacksonville A |
Battle for the Beach |
5 |
100 |
2 |
15 |
1 |
11.8% |
35.00 |
Rabid Alam |
Lenape D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
16 |
0 |
5.9% |
35.00 |
Ansh Gandhi |
Greenhill D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
20 |
1 |
4.8% |
35.00 |
Neal Sengupta |
Early College at Guilford A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
80 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0.0% |
35.00 |
Simone Kirkeby |
Eden Prairie D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
123 |
1 |
20 |
0 |
4.8% |
34.96 |
Krish Harsha |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
310 |
12 |
43 |
14 |
21.8% |
34.84 |
Safal Sapkota |
Elkhorn North A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
9 |
33 |
9 |
21.4% |
34.71 |
Maddie Baldwin |
DeWitt |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
294 |
10 |
41 |
10 |
19.6% |
34.69 |
Jacob Jeenaraj |
Vista Del Lago C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
150 |
4 |
25 |
10 |
13.8% |
34.67 |
Cooper Dobbins |
Minnetonka D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
78 |
4 |
9 |
3 |
30.8% |
34.62 |
MaryKate Miller |
Walsh Jesuit B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
52 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
34.62 |
Louis Seybold |
Tallahassee B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
8 |
15 |
6 |
34.8% |
34.29 |
William Condron |
Strake Jesuit D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
140 |
3 |
21 |
3 |
12.5% |
34.29 |
Lillie Jane Turner |
Episcopal-Acadiana A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
70 |
0 |
13 |
2 |
0.0% |
34.29 |
Jason Hu |
Adams A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
18 |
10 |
21.7% |
34.17 |
Rossteen Kheder |
Hudson A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
290 |
12 |
38 |
13 |
24.0% |
34.14 |
Lukas Brashear |
Hudson A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
302 |
14 |
31 |
1 |
31.1% |
34.11 |
Philip |
St. Francis A |
Northern Michigan League |
10 |
173 |
3 |
27 |
4 |
10.0% |
34.10 |
Itamar Klartag |
Princeton High |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
8 |
7 |
4 |
53.3% |
34.00 |
Avery Iadarola |
Wilde Lake |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
10 |
4 |
37.5% |
34.00 |
Aun Ali |
Blacksburg A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
6 |
10 |
4 |
37.5% |
34.00 |
Ethan Linn |
SAE |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
31.2% |
34.00 |
Henry Nardi |
Darien C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
31.2% |
34.00 |
Aarna Taneja |
Overlake |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
11 |
0 |
26.7% |
34.00 |
Lukas Christ |
Lenape B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
14 |
9 |
26.3% |
34.00 |
Simone Cory |
James Island |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
4 |
13 |
4 |
23.5% |
34.00 |
Violette Bachtel |
Mauldin |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
18.8% |
34.00 |
Mihir Kopparthi |
Seven Lakes B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
14 |
3 |
17.6% |
34.00 |
Shreeram Shanthan |
Somers A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
12.5% |
34.00 |
Matthew Baumeister |
St. Anne |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
2 |
17 |
6 |
10.5% |
34.00 |
Emily Vandyke |
Richlands B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
17 |
3 |
5.6% |
34.00 |
Lucas |
Cadillac A |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
262 |
10 |
36 |
13 |
21.7% |
33.97 |
Jon Rader |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
8 |
180 |
4 |
25 |
1 |
13.8% |
33.89 |
Rachel Wu |
Elkhorn South A |
Nebraska Invitational |
10 |
198 |
7 |
25 |
4 |
21.9% |
33.84 |
Sam Thomas |
Lakewood |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
58.3% |
33.75 |
Nick |
St. Francis B |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
253 |
7 |
34 |
4 |
17.1% |
33.60 |
Robbie Hahn |
Cinco Ranch B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
6 |
17 |
5 |
26.1% |
33.57 |
Saumya Sharma |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
152 |
4 |
21 |
3 |
16.0% |
33.55 |
Aarush Akella |
Beckendorff A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
16 |
1 |
15.8% |
33.33 |
Rosa Suh |
Seoul International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
8.3% |
33.33 |
Julia |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
120 |
1 |
19 |
1 |
5.0% |
33.33 |
Presley Tate |
Yukon B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
123 |
0 |
21 |
1 |
0.0% |
33.33 |
Sam Potenciano |
Biotech D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
90 |
0 |
16 |
2 |
0.0% |
33.33 |
Silas Graser |
Hudson |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
21 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
33.33 |
Annie Fuhrer |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
311 |
9 |
42 |
8 |
17.6% |
33.12 |
Alexander Yeh |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
151 |
3 |
25 |
9 |
10.7% |
33.11 |
Abigail Lee |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
10 |
4 |
5 |
71.4% |
33.00 |
Brian Lai |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
8 |
7 |
5 |
53.3% |
33.00 |
Daniel Khalitov |
Ridgewood B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
8 |
7 |
5 |
53.3% |
33.00 |
Aditya Rajesh |
Ridgewood B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
12 |
6 |
29.4% |
33.00 |
Adam Dacosta |
Livingston F |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
20.0% |
33.00 |
Morgan Isaacson |
Early College at Guilford A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
20.0% |
33.00 |
Spencer Ahn |
Ardsley |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
16 |
5 |
11.1% |
33.00 |
Grayson Richardson |
Eastern Montgomery |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
6.2% |
33.00 |
Ethan Jacobs |
Northern Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
200 |
1 |
32 |
1 |
3.0% |
33.00 |
Kyle Macy |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
170 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
7.4% |
32.94 |
Arnou Thammarak |
Irondale A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
143 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
47.4% |
32.87 |
Grace Pan |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
70 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
32.86 |
Everett Parsons |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
271 |
6 |
37 |
3 |
14.0% |
32.84 |
Trace Weaver |
Chipola B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
1 |
29 |
15 |
3.3% |
32.86 |
Anna Solomon |
Walsh Jesuit B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
64 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
33.3% |
32.81 |
Averi Manning |
Yukon A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
110 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
23.5% |
32.73 |
Patrick Shukis |
Grapevine |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
150 |
3 |
23 |
6 |
11.5% |
32.67 |
Nolan Lindeman |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
190 |
4 |
27 |
4 |
12.9% |
32.63 |
Noah Hite |
Cuyahoga Falls |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
212 |
7 |
32 |
16 |
17.9% |
32.55 |
Ainesh Akella |
Beckendorff B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
13 |
2 |
27.8% |
32.50 |
Hannah Cummins |
Academy of Allied Health and Science |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
0 |
14 |
2 |
0.0% |
32.50 |
Adam Holbrook |
Shaker Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
3 |
11 |
2 |
21.4% |
32.22 |
Luke Harkema |
Williamston |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
230 |
9 |
30 |
13 |
23.1% |
32.17 |
Ryan Allen |
Strake Jesuit B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
9 |
10 |
2 |
47.4% |
32.14 |
Keilley Sweat |
Florida Gateway C |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
3 |
19 |
2 |
13.6% |
32.14 |
Keerthi Selvam |
Lightridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
53.8% |
32.00 |
Krish Wahi |
MB C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
8 |
7 |
6 |
53.3% |
32.00 |
Ivan Dam |
White Station D |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
50 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
32.00 |
Ameya Srinivasan |
Edison Academy A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
50 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
32.00 |
Colin Curtis |
Grand Ledge B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
300 |
13 |
34 |
11 |
27.7% |
32.00 |
Samuel Whitley |
Princeton High |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
11 |
2 |
26.7% |
32.00 |
Akshat Thakur |
Livingston B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
12 |
4 |
25.0% |
32.00 |
Anlin Wei |
Livingston E |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
12 |
4 |
25.0% |
32.00 |
Vishaan Patel |
University School C |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
12 |
4 |
25.0% |
32.00 |
Mahir Bansal |
Lightridge D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
18.8% |
32.00 |
Eyan Pitassi |
Heights B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
14 |
5 |
17.6% |
32.00 |
Jaan Thakkar |
Stanton College Prep C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
100 |
1 |
15 |
1 |
6.2% |
32.00 |
Sanika Iyer |
Indiana B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
1 |
32 |
3 |
3.0% |
32.00 |
Blake Wiley |
Unioto |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
10 |
34 |
6 |
22.7% |
31.94 |
Suhas Pachipulusu |
Okemos C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
260 |
13 |
28 |
12 |
31.7% |
31.92 |
Austin Wyrwas |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
6 |
110 |
1 |
17 |
2 |
5.6% |
31.82 |
Nicholas Bowden |
St. Thomas' Episcopal A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
35.3% |
31.67 |
Joel Lozoya |
Yukon A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
5 |
12 |
1 |
29.4% |
31.67 |
Nicolas Alvarez |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
240 |
3 |
36 |
5 |
7.7% |
31.67 |
Justin Jackman |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
4 |
60 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
31.67 |
Enzali Sutherland |
Santa Fe B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
4 |
16 |
0 |
20.0% |
31.43 |
Kara |
St. Johns |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
10 |
31 |
1 |
24.4% |
31.38 |
Christina Hamilton |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
12 |
220 |
2 |
33 |
3 |
5.7% |
31.36 |
Saul Santiago |
Westmont Hilltop |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
13 |
262 |
3 |
37 |
1 |
7.5% |
31.30 |
Caleb Hatfield |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
80 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
0.0% |
31.25 |
Stephen Poe |
Challenger |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
90 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
0.0% |
31.11 |
Jack Jamison |
Twinsburg |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
177 |
2 |
27 |
5 |
6.9% |
31.07 |
Carter Orlando |
Haslett |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
8 |
38 |
10 |
17.4% |
31.03 |
Brandon Hu |
Blacksburg B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
3 |
12 |
2 |
20.0% |
31.00 |
James Gallivan |
Somers B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
31.00 |
Evan Brown |
Olive Branch B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
6.7% |
31.00 |
James Liu |
Raymond Central |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
2 |
37 |
5 |
5.1% |
30.99 |
Ian Newton |
Decatur A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
16 |
1 |
0.0% |
31.00 |
John Goettl |
Burnsville A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
113 |
8 |
8 |
5 |
50.0% |
30.97 |
Kaydane |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
55 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
30.91 |
Graham Powalie |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
285 |
12 |
32 |
12 |
27.3% |
30.88 |
Daniel Pan |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
11 |
3 |
35.3% |
30.83 |
Tejas Kandagatla |
Adams D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
19 |
1 |
0.0% |
30.83 |
Jack Benoit |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
153 |
2 |
21 |
1 |
8.7% |
30.72 |
Alex Akridge |
Indiana A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
14 |
4 |
1 |
77.8% |
30.62 |
Mitchell Severson |
Norris B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
2 |
34 |
0 |
5.6% |
30.58 |
Grace Peters |
Wade Hampton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
82 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
27.3% |
30.49 |
Liam Buck |
Wayzata D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
138 |
7 |
13 |
5 |
35.0% |
30.43 |
Purab Kulkarni |
Wayzata I |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
30.39 |
Luke Davis |
Hudson |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
43 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
30.23 |
Charlie Bork |
Elkhorn North A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
9 |
30 |
14 |
23.1% |
30.17 |
Sam Vogel |
Hudson A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
246 |
14 |
19 |
6 |
42.4% |
30.08 |
Sonika Modur |
Lightridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
1 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
30.00 |
Ivan Stanisavljevic |
Raleigh Charter |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
63.6% |
30.00 |
Alex Kil |
Seoul Foreign A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
50.0% |
30.00 |
Julian Galpin |
Episcopal Jacksonville A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
110 |
6 |
8 |
1 |
42.9% |
30.00 |
Nazira Rahman |
Bronx Science |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
8 |
1 |
38.5% |
30.00 |
Jason Davis |
Elkhorn South A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
220 |
8 |
23 |
4 |
25.8% |
30.00 |
Sreejit Mukherjee |
Beckendorff B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
15 |
9 |
25.0% |
30.00 |
Phoebe Yao |
Aurora A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
25.0% |
30.00 |
Jay Patel |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
30 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
30.00 |
Aarnav Jain |
Springfield Franklin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
14 |
10 |
22.2% |
30.00 |
Colin Houpt |
Greenhill F |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
60 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
30.00 |
Reese Johnson |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
20.0% |
30.00 |
Mahnoor Rao |
River Hill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
20.0% |
30.00 |
Roman Hanson |
Discovery A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
60 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
20.0% |
30.00 |
Wilson Heeringa |
Greenhill E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
15 |
9 |
16.7% |
30.00 |
Charlie Koppitch |
Benedictine |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
12 |
0 |
14.3% |
30.00 |
Vikas Duvvuri |
Aurora A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
30.00 |
Sara Khan |
River Hill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
60 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
30.00 |
Harrison Kim |
Korea International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
30.00 |
Ani Arunprasad |
Early College at Guilford A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
70 |
1 |
12 |
6 |
7.7% |
30.00 |
Matthew DelVecchio |
Darien C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
6.2% |
30.00 |
Suraj Verma |
River Oaks Baptist B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
1 |
15 |
3 |
6.2% |
30.00 |
Erick Bobadilla |
Fletcher B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
17 |
1 |
5.6% |
30.00 |
Mayzie Hanson |
Cave Spring B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
17 |
7 |
5.6% |
30.00 |
Lindsay Wheeles |
Florida Gateway B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
1 |
20 |
1 |
4.8% |
30.00 |
Arhaan Keshwani |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
16 |
2 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Tom Mansfield |
Scripps Ranch |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Aasritha Butti |
White Station D |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Owen Jones |
Auburn |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
0 |
14 |
1 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Leah Chung |
Richland |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
1 |
20 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
30.00 |
Michael Wearley |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
37 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
29.73 |
Zenith Petty |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
1 |
19 |
5 |
5.0% |
29.51 |
Kylie Roenigk |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
241 |
3 |
31 |
0 |
8.8% |
29.46 |
Brenden L. |
Holt B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
170 |
7 |
18 |
7 |
28.0% |
29.41 |
Sam Ruby |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
34 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
29.41 |
Geo Beach |
Irondale A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
143 |
7 |
12 |
3 |
36.8% |
29.37 |
Griffin Elder |
Tennessee B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
18 |
10 |
28.0% |
29.38 |
Lillie Markel |
Wade Hampton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
92 |
4 |
8 |
1 |
33.3% |
29.35 |
John Artlip |
Strake Jesuit C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
17 |
5 |
19.0% |
29.29 |
Eleanor Shore |
Howard A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
18.8% |
29.17 |
Tate Lueck |
Episcopal Jacksonville B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
3 |
17 |
8 |
15.0% |
29.17 |
Massa Jin |
BASIS Austin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
15 |
1 |
11.8% |
29.17 |
Ben Choi |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
233 |
3 |
32 |
5 |
8.6% |
29.18 |
Joshua Williams |
St. Helen |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
17 |
2 |
5.6% |
29.17 |
Preston Parsons |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
285 |
6 |
36 |
7 |
14.3% |
29.12 |
Kiruthic Selvakumar |
Oak Valley Middle B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
110 |
3 |
12 |
1 |
20.0% |
29.09 |
Leo Pechous |
Elkhorn South A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
220 |
6 |
27 |
8 |
18.2% |
29.09 |
Ethan Kral |
Northmont |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
5 |
9 |
4 |
35.7% |
29.00 |
Rohan Singh |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
1 |
30.8% |
29.00 |
Vivian Fan |
White Station A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
4 |
10 |
3 |
28.6% |
29.00 |
Jet Spiro |
Hastings |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
11 |
5 |
26.7% |
29.00 |
Claire O'Leary |
Ranney |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
11 |
2 |
21.4% |
29.00 |
Grace Chulapakorn |
Walter Johnson |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
14.3% |
29.00 |
Carter Kim |
Springfield Franklin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
14.3% |
29.00 |
Kavan Pandya |
St. John's B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
14 |
5 |
12.5% |
29.00 |
Jason Yao |
MB D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
13 |
0 |
7.1% |
29.00 |
Adam Tawil |
Greenhill F |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
14 |
2 |
6.7% |
29.00 |
Maggie Mosby |
Langley |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
1 |
0.0% |
29.00 |
Matthew Collinson |
Hudson A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
128 |
6 |
11 |
3 |
35.3% |
28.91 |
Drake Wilson |
Orange County B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
4 |
9 |
4 |
30.8% |
28.89 |
Blake Clark |
Greenhill F |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
14 |
2 |
0.0% |
28.89 |
Brandon Wiltse |
Elkhorn North A |
Nebraska Invitational |
10 |
198 |
7 |
19 |
2 |
26.9% |
28.79 |
Gregory Brown |
Southside A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
80 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
40.0% |
28.75 |
Andy Truong |
Seven Lakes A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
27.3% |
28.75 |
Charlie Edwards |
Neville |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
28.75 |
Max Chen |
Strake Jesuit B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
10 |
7 |
4 |
58.8% |
28.57 |
Finian Healey |
Biotech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
70 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
50.0% |
28.57 |
Hailey M. |
Holt A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
280 |
7 |
32 |
5 |
17.9% |
28.57 |
Hunter Sturm |
Williamston |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
280 |
3 |
37 |
3 |
7.5% |
28.57 |
Anna Eggleton |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
168 |
0 |
24 |
0 |
0.0% |
28.57 |
Anthony Khuc |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
10 |
200 |
8 |
18 |
3 |
30.8% |
28.50 |
Luke |
Holt B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
200 |
3 |
26 |
4 |
10.3% |
28.50 |
Wesley Kelch |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
6 |
33 |
2 |
15.4% |
28.47 |
Jase Homan |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
67 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
28.36 |
Henry Lipnik |
Greenhill B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
10 |
1 |
33.3% |
28.33 |
Lillian Su |
BASIS McLean A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
18.8% |
28.33 |
Erika Boggs |
Revere B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
28.33 |
Amelia Duan |
Cooper B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
11.8% |
28.33 |
Colin Stone |
BASIS McLean C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
16 |
4 |
11.1% |
28.33 |
Sriya Pacharu |
BASIS McLean E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
28.33 |
Benjamin Mark |
Mira Loma D |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
19 |
5 |
17.4% |
28.12 |
Liam Stephens |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
285 |
4 |
36 |
4 |
10.0% |
28.07 |
Aiden Sexton |
Aurora A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
46.2% |
28.00 |
Jeremiah Bell |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
33.3% |
28.00 |
Zach Gruben |
Overlake |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
30.8% |
28.00 |
Nathan Lohrer |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
30.8% |
28.00 |
Beckett Broadwater |
Lakewood |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
3 |
50 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
28.6% |
28.00 |
James Shidle |
Wilde Lake |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
12 |
8 |
25.0% |
28.00 |
Vincent Li |
High Tech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
11 |
3 |
21.4% |
28.00 |
Harish Lolla |
Livingston D |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
0.0% |
28.00 |
Corey Byrne |
North Babylon B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
0.0% |
28.00 |
Jason Qian |
Adams E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
0.0% |
28.00 |
Shritha Mandula |
Adams E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0.0% |
28.00 |
Gracee Green |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
204 |
1 |
28 |
2 |
3.4% |
27.94 |
Evann Tu |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
140 |
6 |
11 |
1 |
35.3% |
27.86 |
Anish Nagulapally |
Vista Del Lago C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
140 |
3 |
18 |
6 |
14.3% |
27.86 |
Ashmith Perugupalli |
Okemos B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
230 |
5 |
28 |
7 |
15.2% |
27.83 |
R. J. Shayesteh |
Bishop McCort |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
180 |
6 |
16 |
0 |
27.3% |
27.78 |
Owen Lee |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
130 |
5 |
11 |
1 |
31.2% |
27.69 |
Brennan McKone |
DeWitt |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
170 |
6 |
16 |
3 |
27.3% |
27.65 |
Alana Bregman |
Singapore American |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
98 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
27.55 |
Dominic Reynolds |
Tennessee A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
12 |
1 |
36.8% |
27.50 |
Evan Boswell |
St. John's B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
27.3% |
27.50 |
Cohen Chesser |
Episcopal Jacksonville A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
4 |
11 |
1 |
26.7% |
27.50 |
Alex Compton |
Jefferson CC C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
5 |
21 |
2 |
19.2% |
27.50 |
Oliver Bardgett |
Monrovia B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
80 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
27.50 |
Adam S. |
Holt C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
270 |
9 |
27 |
7 |
25.0% |
27.41 |
Sarah Choi |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
223 |
7 |
20 |
0 |
25.9% |
27.35 |
Sophia Liu |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
99 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
27.27 |
Levi Smith |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
242 |
3 |
32 |
7 |
8.6% |
27.27 |
Roman Moroux |
Episcopal-Acadiana B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
70 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
27.14 |
Ryan Carmichael |
Tallahassee A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
4 |
15 |
4 |
21.1% |
27.14 |
Akhil Durgam |
White Station D |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
70 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
20.0% |
27.14 |
Charles Blem |
Episcopal-Acadiana A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
70 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
20.0% |
27.14 |
Austin Clark |
Hudson B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
107 |
3 |
13 |
6 |
18.8% |
27.10 |
Trevor Boss |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
37 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
27.03 |
Nilay Ghodasara |
Raleigh Charter |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
63.6% |
27.00 |
Samuel Li |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
45.5% |
27.00 |
Kaitlyn Shackleton |
Orange County A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
4 |
8 |
1 |
33.3% |
27.00 |
Charlie Taube |
North St. Paul |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
137 |
3 |
15 |
2 |
16.7% |
27.01 |
Harry Alig |
St. John's C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
13 |
5 |
13.3% |
27.00 |
Evan Kuach |
Nordonia |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
163 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
9.5% |
26.99 |
Cayden Reed |
Ripley A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
7.7% |
27.00 |
Kieron Kane |
Richard Montgomery C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
7.1% |
27.00 |
Will Garrison |
West Lauderdale A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
6.2% |
27.00 |
Trevor Shelton |
Chipola B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
0.0% |
27.00 |
Jahan Naehr |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
0.0% |
27.00 |
Lorelei Carden |
Monrovia C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
14 |
1 |
0.0% |
27.00 |
Ishan Ramesh |
Lightridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
90 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
50.0% |
26.67 |
Kali Garrett |
Lawton |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
4 |
10 |
0 |
28.6% |
26.67 |
Max Brawn |
Revere B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
26.67 |
Eddie Liu |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
207 |
7 |
21 |
8 |
25.0% |
26.57 |
Henry Buchanan |
Burnsville A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
117 |
4 |
10 |
1 |
28.6% |
26.50 |
Ali Hashim |
Wayzata E |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
2 |
12 |
3 |
14.3% |
26.47 |
Helly Taylor |
Traverse City Central C |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
261 |
7 |
25 |
2 |
21.9% |
26.44 |
Stevie Ford |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
2 |
35 |
0 |
5.4% |
26.39 |
John Hultgren |
Minnetonka A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
4 |
13 |
3 |
23.5% |
26.32 |
Aarav Kumar |
Biotech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
40.0% |
26.25 |
Lillian Arguelles |
Churchill Middle B |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
14 |
1 |
26.3% |
26.25 |
Ethan Kloss |
Mira Loma C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
16 |
5 |
23.8% |
26.25 |
Jonah Woo |
Marriotts Ridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
20.0% |
26.25 |
Richard Khayan |
Biotech D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
18.2% |
26.25 |
Sachin Prahalathan |
White Station D |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
80 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
26.25 |
Emma Dugas |
Episcopal-Acadiana B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
26.25 |
Anushka Sharma |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
10 |
240 |
2 |
30 |
3 |
6.2% |
26.25 |
Abhinav Kamatgi |
Wayzata C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
18.8% |
26.23 |
Noah Sterns |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
42 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
26.19 |
Gray Anderson |
Hudson B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
107 |
2 |
12 |
2 |
14.3% |
26.17 |
Lily Sterling |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
138 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0.0% |
26.09 |
James Marsh |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
96 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
7.7% |
26.04 |
Layla Moore |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
96 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
0.0% |
26.04 |
Vincent Tsai |
Richard Montgomery B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
45.5% |
26.00 |
Raymond Zeng |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
36.4% |
26.00 |
Heerok Das |
MB B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
33.3% |
26.00 |
Trevyr Schutz |
Eastern Montgomery |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
33.3% |
26.00 |
Andy Colón-LaBorde |
Aiken B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
4 |
30.8% |
26.00 |
Jaden Bandy |
Richard Montgomery B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
26.00 |
Jordin Pudpud |
Bishop Kenny B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
100 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
15.4% |
26.00 |
Jordan Harrylal |
Decatur A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
15.4% |
26.00 |
Ayla Zhang |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
15.4% |
26.00 |
Collin Holt |
Blacksburg A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
7.7% |
26.00 |
London Maslow |
Francis Parker |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
6 |
8 |
3 |
42.9% |
25.83 |
Harini Ramakrishnan |
Redwood |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
12 |
8 |
29.4% |
25.83 |
James McGuff |
St. Thomas' Episcopal A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
5 |
13 |
10 |
27.8% |
25.83 |
Andrew Liu |
Colvin Run Elementary A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
11 |
3 |
26.7% |
25.83 |
Brennan H. |
Holt B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
12 |
2 |
20.0% |
25.83 |
Kyber Gupta |
Howard B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
25.83 |
Rajat Sarkar |
Adams B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
14 |
3 |
12.5% |
25.83 |
Ira Sickles |
Blacklick Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
1 |
33 |
7 |
2.9% |
25.83 |
Justin Yang |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
17 |
3 |
0.0% |
25.83 |
Alicia Hoales |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
31 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
25.81 |
Rhea Rajesh |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
101 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
25.74 |
Tony Liang |
Cinco Ranch C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
57.1% |
25.71 |
Max Ding |
White Station C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
70 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
50.0% |
25.71 |
Raymond Muller |
Jefferson CC A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
199 |
3 |
23 |
4 |
11.5% |
25.63 |
Laura Swartz |
Jefferson CC A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
199 |
2 |
24 |
3 |
7.7% |
25.63 |
Mac Lindstrom |
Chaska C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
129 |
1 |
15 |
0 |
6.2% |
25.58 |
Pratham Ashar |
Edison Academy A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
90 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
25.56 |
Edward Lulo |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
10 |
200 |
4 |
22 |
5 |
15.4% |
25.50 |
Matthew Lam |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
216 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
60.9% |
25.46 |
Brody Wollen |
Elkhorn North B |
Nebraska Invitational |
9 |
187 |
2 |
21 |
1 |
8.7% |
25.13 |
Julie Dunkley |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
25.00 |
Donovin Byrd |
Mandarin A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
6 |
9 |
6 |
40.0% |
25.00 |
Camden Mier |
Ionia |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
220 |
11 |
17 |
12 |
39.3% |
25.00 |
William Volen |
Episcopal Jacksonville A |
Battle for the Beach |
5 |
100 |
4 |
7 |
1 |
36.4% |
25.00 |
Nicolino Driussi |
Mandarin A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
5 |
11 |
7 |
31.2% |
25.00 |
Cehan Ahmad |
University School A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
4 |
9 |
5 |
30.8% |
25.00 |
Claire Chan |
Darien A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
27.3% |
25.00 |
Amaan Musani |
Liberty A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
3 |
9 |
2 |
25.0% |
25.00 |
Dasia Wlison |
Christiansburg + Orange County |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
3 |
10 |
4 |
23.1% |
25.00 |
Ekin Bekmezci |
Heights B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
20.0% |
25.00 |
Cooper Kostelnik |
St. John's B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
14 |
4 |
12.5% |
25.00 |
Matthew Johnson |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
3 |
27 |
3 |
10.0% |
25.00 |
Kevin Sheng |
Shekou A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
25.00 |
James Yin |
Shanghai American-Pudong B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
9.1% |
25.00 |
Siddharth Vuppu |
White Station C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
80 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
8.3% |
25.00 |
Justin Wilson |
Olive Branch A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
7.7% |
25.00 |
Ibrahim Mir |
Wayzata G |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
104 |
1 |
14 |
5 |
6.7% |
25.00 |
Nathan Perigo |
North Star |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
180 |
1 |
23 |
4 |
4.2% |
25.00 |
Sophie Ji |
Colvin Run Elementary B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
16 |
2 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Sophia |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
25.00 |
Andrew Cronin |
Burnsville A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
113 |
5 |
8 |
3 |
38.5% |
24.78 |
Harrison Prebble |
Ionia |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
280 |
4 |
29 |
1 |
12.1% |
24.64 |
Carson Reske |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
65 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
24.62 |
Irfan Syed |
Okemos B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
110 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
41.7% |
24.55 |
Maura Madigan |
Bishop Kenny B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
110 |
4 |
8 |
1 |
33.3% |
24.55 |
Adhav Selvan |
Oak Valley Middle B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
110 |
2 |
12 |
3 |
14.3% |
24.55 |
Nathan Smith |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
21 |
420 |
11 |
39 |
8 |
22.0% |
24.52 |
Evan B. |
Haslett |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
8 |
31 |
15 |
20.5% |
24.48 |
Luke Jensen |
Monrovia B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
90 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
24.44 |
Jerry Zhu |
Elkhorn South B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
5 |
24 |
4 |
17.2% |
24.38 |
Ross Gerkens |
Jonathan Alder |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
160 |
0 |
20 |
1 |
0.0% |
24.38 |
Sanjana Thiyagarajan |
Edison Academy B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
70 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
24.29 |
Abby Plants |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
6 |
28 |
4 |
17.6% |
24.31 |
Ankit Biswas |
Providence |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
103 |
3 |
9 |
2 |
25.0% |
24.27 |
Gannon Smith |
River Hill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
24.29 |
Graham Close |
Hudson A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
128 |
4 |
10 |
1 |
28.6% |
24.22 |
Pragnyan Mallapragada |
Beckendorff A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
6 |
10 |
9 |
37.5% |
24.17 |
Naja Davis |
Southside A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
14.3% |
24.17 |
Annaliese Niebauer |
Central Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
0 |
29 |
0 |
0.0% |
24.17 |
Adrian Tamzarian |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
29 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
24.14 |
Nikola Slijepcevic |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
179 |
3 |
18 |
2 |
14.3% |
24.02 |
Jason Thieu |
Grand Ledge A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
300 |
12 |
24 |
12 |
33.3% |
24.00 |
Sarah Trainer |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
8 |
1 |
27.3% |
24.00 |
Jake Booser |
Lenape C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
50 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
24.00 |
Alaya Turner |
Southaven A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
24.00 |
Abby |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
11 |
200 |
1 |
23 |
1 |
4.2% |
24.00 |
Siri Bhavaraju |
Scripps Ranch |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
4 |
50 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
24.00 |
Rick Qian |
Wayzata A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
142 |
10 |
7 |
10 |
58.8% |
23.94 |
Cruz Richardson |
Yukon B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
113 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
25.0% |
23.89 |
Robert Price |
Wade Hampton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
92 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
21.4% |
23.91 |
Simon Dolev |
Brookline |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
5 |
16 |
4 |
23.8% |
23.89 |
Joseph Cox |
Williamston |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
260 |
5 |
27 |
7 |
15.6% |
23.85 |
Quinn Smith |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
21 |
420 |
6 |
45 |
8 |
11.8% |
23.81 |
Aadhya Subramanian |
Wayzata C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
23.1% |
23.77 |
Shannon Katzenberger |
Lakewood |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
23.75 |
Sam Gearheart |
Clinton C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
23.75 |
Faith Grahmann |
Heights B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
19 |
9 |
13.6% |
23.75 |
Nathalie McDaniel |
St. John's A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
10.0% |
23.75 |
Allison Diminnie |
Chaska B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
131 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
23.66 |
Avery Murphy |
Florida Gateway A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
35.7% |
23.57 |
Kevin Li |
Bellaire B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
140 |
5 |
10 |
2 |
33.3% |
23.57 |
Frances Bernhard |
Elkhorn South B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
5 |
28 |
14 |
15.2% |
23.55 |
Grace Cairns |
Ionia |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
280 |
2 |
31 |
2 |
6.1% |
23.57 |
Rebekah Constance |
Pensacola State |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
1 |
16 |
2 |
5.9% |
23.57 |
Zach Hutt |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
34 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
23.53 |
Caleb Sechler |
Oakland-Craig A |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
1 |
15 |
2 |
6.2% |
23.48 |
Saral Sapkota |
Elkhorn North A |
Nebraska Invitational |
8 |
154 |
8 |
9 |
6 |
47.1% |
23.38 |
Austin Soppe |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
167 |
5 |
15 |
6 |
25.0% |
23.35 |
Vedanth Hariharan |
Cy-Fair A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
23.33 |
Jackson Harless |
Westminster A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
15.4% |
23.33 |
Grace Lee |
Seoul International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
23.33 |
Trevor Madden |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
13 |
1 |
7.1% |
23.33 |
Keira Flenniken |
Yukon B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
103 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
23.30 |
Emma Swwed |
Wayzata H |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
112 |
3 |
11 |
5 |
21.4% |
23.21 |
Edward Gaskin |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
16 |
290 |
3 |
31 |
4 |
8.8% |
23.10 |
Tristan Sheets |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
130 |
4 |
9 |
0 |
30.8% |
23.08 |
Sameer Mehta |
MB B |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
70.0% |
23.00 |
Daniel Moyseyev |
Marriotts Ridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
66.7% |
23.00 |
Meihan Li |
Darien B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
60.0% |
23.00 |
Liam Rojas |
Wade Hampton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
54.5% |
23.00 |
Andrew Gao |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
11 |
200 |
6 |
17 |
6 |
26.1% |
23.00 |
Nikhita Katragadda |
Liberty B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
23.00 |
Rohan Patel |
St. John's C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
23.00 |
Natalie Vidal |
Lenape B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
23.00 |
Braedan Olsen |
University School B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
23.00 |
Preston Ballentine |
Southside Christian |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
23.00 |
Tyler Greenlee |
West Lauderdale B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
16.7% |
23.00 |
William Ou |
Princeton International |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
13 |
3 |
0.0% |
23.00 |
Spencer Holland |
Nettleton |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
0.0% |
23.00 |
Katherine Andras |
Brick Memorial |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
0.0% |
23.00 |
Kaley Moser |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
22.92 |
Jacob Spangler |
Nordonia |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
201 |
5 |
21 |
11 |
19.2% |
22.89 |
Aidan Spoerndle |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
13 |
249 |
2 |
27 |
3 |
6.9% |
22.89 |
Suyog Vibhuti |
Archbishop Mitty |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
13 |
6 |
23.5% |
22.86 |
Moriah Tavenner |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
4 |
70 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
22.86 |
Rachel Ezrielev |
Richard Montgomery A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
70.0% |
22.77 |
Luke Kremser |
Hudson |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
22 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
66.7% |
22.73 |
Bokei Thompson |
Rancho Bernardo |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
110 |
1 |
12 |
2 |
7.7% |
22.73 |
Evie Austin |
DeWitt |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
216 |
7 |
15 |
2 |
31.8% |
22.69 |
Nathaniel Muncy |
Tennessee A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
64.3% |
22.50 |
Rishabh Rengarajan |
Cistercian A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
57.1% |
22.50 |
Vikram Sampath |
Greenhill B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
37.5% |
22.50 |
Aidan Clark |
St. Thomas |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
11 |
4 |
35.3% |
22.50 |
Naomi Egger |
Williamston |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
22.50 |
Zachary Wise |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
40 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
22.50 |
James Doyle |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
22.50 |
Jyotsna Devadiga |
Westview |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
3 |
14.3% |
22.50 |
Alex Kwon |
James E. Taylor |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
17 |
4 |
10.5% |
22.50 |
Arunan Gunalan |
Southside B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
12 |
0 |
7.7% |
22.50 |
Jai Khurana |
Springfield Franklin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
0.0% |
22.50 |
Jake Kovacks |
Manasquan |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.50 |
James Ding |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
290 |
11 |
24 |
16 |
31.4% |
22.41 |
Jay Elmeniari |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
174 |
0 |
23 |
7 |
0.0% |
22.41 |
Aurora Woodruff |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
67 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
22.39 |
Izzy Steuwer |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
2 |
19 |
1 |
9.5% |
22.40 |
Toby Tsai |
Elkhorn South B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
4 |
28 |
14 |
12.5% |
22.31 |
Dail Kinslow |
Lawton |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
90 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
33.3% |
22.22 |
Minji Ryu |
Shanghai American-Pudong A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
99 |
1 |
11 |
3 |
8.3% |
22.22 |
Nardos Mengesha |
Lightridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
22.22 |
Dylan Bosley |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
163 |
1 |
18 |
3 |
5.3% |
22.09 |
Kevin Zhang |
Livingston A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
75.0% |
22.00 |
Teja Datla |
Stanton College Prep B |
Battle for the Beach |
4 |
50 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
75.0% |
22.00 |
Luke Kuang |
University School C |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
45.5% |
22.00 |
Wes Kozar |
River Oaks Baptist B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
40.0% |
22.00 |
Junwon Choi |
White Station D |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
50 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
33.3% |
22.00 |
Lily Brantner |
Gunston B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
30.0% |
22.00 |
Lindsey Pysell |
Clinton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
30.0% |
22.00 |
Owen Rumsey |
Lakewood |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
3 |
50 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
22.00 |
Sara Abhyankar |
Scripps Ranch |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
18.2% |
22.00 |
Zander Zhou |
Edgemont B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
18.2% |
22.00 |
Jacob Gray |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
15.4% |
22.00 |
Kori Jeffries |
Olive Branch B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
22.00 |
Zach Mozher |
Gunston A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
3 |
8.3% |
22.00 |
Shaurya Singh |
Liberty A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
13 |
4 |
0.0% |
22.00 |
Sage Sydow Stock |
Oakland-Craig B |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
2 |
12 |
1 |
14.3% |
21.97 |
David Wedding |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
41 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
21.95 |
Asher Lahm |
Raymond Central |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
3 |
25 |
6 |
10.7% |
21.90 |
Ben Cervania |
Elkhorn North B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
1 |
26 |
2 |
3.7% |
21.90 |
Alex Luehrs |
Plymouth |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
170 |
5 |
12 |
2 |
29.4% |
21.76 |
Sophia |
Cadillac A |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
262 |
6 |
20 |
1 |
23.1% |
21.76 |
Charlie Ross |
Hudson A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
152 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
35.7% |
21.71 |
Kyan van Beek |
Lake Highland |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
60.0% |
21.67 |
Jiyu |
Seoul International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
50.0% |
21.67 |
Ryan Zhou |
Howard |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
60 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
21.67 |
Peter Kim |
Seoul International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
21.67 |
Camden P. |
Holt B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
180 |
4 |
14 |
1 |
22.2% |
21.67 |
Meredith Cronin |
St. Anne |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
60 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
21.67 |
Alan Farrell |
Mandarin A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
11 |
2 |
15.4% |
21.67 |
Sean Madigan |
Bishop Kenny A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
4 |
14.3% |
21.67 |
Kiran Sikka |
Wayzata E |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
15 |
8 |
0.0% |
21.57 |
Zanc Zhao |
Ranney |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
51 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
21.57 |
Owen Gibbs |
Heights A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
13 |
2 |
13.3% |
21.43 |
Erika Boggs |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
42 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
21.43 |
Ben Stras |
Wayzata C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
4 |
10 |
6 |
28.6% |
21.31 |
Josh Hatfield |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
11 |
244 |
2 |
24 |
2 |
7.7% |
21.31 |
Byron Duhé |
Cistercian C |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
21.25 |
Ada Tiller |
Clinton C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
21.25 |
Maxwell Duerer |
Atlantic City |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0.0% |
21.25 |
Soham Biswas |
Wayzata D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
104 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
50.0% |
21.15 |
Lucinda Jacobs |
Eden Prairie D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
123 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
21.14 |
Kristy Lau |
Lightridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
90 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
33.3% |
21.11 |
Rayyan Killedar |
Discovery C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
90 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
20.0% |
21.11 |
Dawson Richards |
Auburn |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
21.11 |
Trenton Chou |
Greenhill G |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
21.11 |
Jacob Roach |
Minnetonka C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
1 |
19 |
13 |
5.0% |
21.05 |
Lucas Zhu |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
62.5% |
21.00 |
Jack Liu |
Livingston C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
40.0% |
21.00 |
Philip Liu |
Revere |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
13 |
238 |
9 |
15 |
7 |
37.5% |
21.01 |
Jamie Kim |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
30.0% |
21.00 |
Snahasish Datta |
Darien C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
21.00 |
Jaslyne Tam |
Hong Kong International B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
21.00 |
Shrihan Aleti |
Springfield Franklin D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
8.3% |
21.00 |
Lorenzen Gaillard |
Ripley B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
0.0% |
21.00 |
Seamus Corbett |
Southside A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
110 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
36.4% |
20.91 |
Drew Christie |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
153 |
0 |
17 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.92 |
Shayar Joshi |
Southside B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
16.7% |
20.83 |
Adam Haq |
Greenhill C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
14.3% |
20.83 |
Brice Brown |
Savanna |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
20.83 |
Evie Laskaris |
River Oaks Baptist A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
0.0% |
20.83 |
Toby Cox |
D. W. Daniel A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
30.0% |
20.79 |
Clare Rothkopf |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
173 |
3 |
14 |
1 |
17.6% |
20.81 |
Aaron Kuang |
Greenhill |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
7 |
4 |
0 |
63.6% |
20.71 |
Ingrid Kovalik |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
87 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.69 |
Zane Kierzyk |
Indiana A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
61.5% |
20.62 |
Shubh Suhas Karke |
Churchill Middle B |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
15 |
3 |
11.8% |
20.62 |
Arjun Vivekraj |
Eden Prairie A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
136 |
3 |
10 |
1 |
23.1% |
20.59 |
Brigid Hardick |
Bishop Ludden A |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
5 |
12 |
2 |
29.4% |
20.56 |
Noah Restivo |
Revere |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
74 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
20.27 |
Anna |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
74 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
20.27 |
Ethan Bohn |
Spring Grove |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
21 |
420 |
8 |
32 |
3 |
20.0% |
20.24 |
Mason Evans |
Elkhorn South A |
Nebraska Invitational |
7 |
99 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
20.20 |
Aaron Masih |
Eden Prairie C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
134 |
2 |
13 |
5 |
13.3% |
20.15 |
Janina Ojeiduma |
Jordan A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
58.3% |
20.00 |
Lelun Li |
Livingston A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
50.0% |
20.00 |
Jonathan Lee |
Edison Academy A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
50 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
20.00 |
Max Guo |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
8 |
2 |
42.9% |
20.00 |
Smriti Siva |
Greenhill A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
40.0% |
20.00 |
Garrett Lawrence |
Stanton College Prep C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
110 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
40.0% |
20.00 |
William Tom |
Howard |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
90 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
37.5% |
20.00 |
Sumer Chaudhary |
BASIS McLean C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
36.4% |
20.00 |
Ayanna Gopeng |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
12 |
240 |
7 |
14 |
1 |
33.3% |
20.00 |
Rafael Ramirez |
Cistercian C |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
33.3% |
20.00 |
Trinity Dysis |
Lightridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
90 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
20.00 |
Andrew Yu |
Grapevine |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
18.8% |
20.00 |
Samantha Pacanins |
Stanton College Prep B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
20.00 |
Leo Wang |
Colvin Run Elementary A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
20.00 |
Sam Myers |
St. Bernard Prep |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
9 |
4 |
18.2% |
20.00 |
Chris Cheesebrew |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
3 |
55 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
20.00 |
Vedanth Senthil |
Jordan B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
12 |
6 |
14.3% |
20.00 |
Keeton Chesnutt |
Cy-Fair A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
20.00 |
Sarah Butler |
Cave Spring B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
20.00 |
Mohammad Zoraiz |
Mayfield |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
10.0% |
20.00 |
Corin Patel |
Cy-Fair B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
9.1% |
20.00 |
Grant Thiele |
Francis Parker |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
12 |
3 |
7.7% |
20.00 |
Rudra Kyatham |
Churchill Middle C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
17 |
5 |
5.6% |
20.00 |
Jacob Frantz |
Northern Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
180 |
0 |
19 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Brendan Feng |
St. Thomas' Episcopal A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
13 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Saina Sreedhar |
Springfield Franklin C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
13 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Tay Kim |
Del Norte B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Landon Brown |
Itawamba Agricultural A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Khalid Umar |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Riya Zutshi |
D. W. Daniel B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Micah Smedberg |
Winston Churchill C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Shreyan Ragudaran |
Biotech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Tyler Salsburg |
Fletcher C |
Battle for the Beach |
5 |
90 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Aarush Dey |
St. John's A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Bea |
Pensacola State |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Noah Sterns |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
75 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Rishab Shyamal |
Oak Valley Middle B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
4 |
50 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Vish Jagadeesan |
Lenape C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
50 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Vaghesan Sundaram |
Edison Academy B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
50 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Sharania Mandloi |
Yongsan International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Jerry Huang |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Fiona Stewart |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
1 |
20 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Coghan Jones |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
1 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Krish Roy |
T. H. Rogers |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
1 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
20.00 |
Luke Johnson |
Chaska B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
131 |
4 |
9 |
4 |
30.8% |
19.85 |
David Armbrust |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
121 |
0 |
13 |
2 |
0.0% |
19.83 |
Varun Viswanathan |
Minnetonka A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
66 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
50.0% |
19.70 |
Miles Pearson |
Oakland-Craig B |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
2 |
12 |
4 |
14.3% |
19.70 |
Cecilia |
St. Francis A |
Northern Michigan League |
8 |
122 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
19.67 |
Ryan Towell |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
163 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
18.8% |
19.63 |
Lily Thai |
Irondale A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
143 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
33.3% |
19.58 |
Sophia Kim |
Walsh Jesuit |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
82 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
19.51 |
Sumaya Jama |
Burnsville B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
134 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
19.40 |
Andy Thomas |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
67 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
19.40 |
Drake Eshleman |
Indiana A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
10 |
4 |
7 |
71.4% |
19.38 |
Amy Lu |
Churchill Middle A |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
11 |
3 |
26.7% |
19.38 |
Andrew Webb |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
160 |
0 |
18 |
5 |
0.0% |
19.38 |
Brenton Ujhazy |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
62 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
19.35 |
Joey Hale |
Forest Hills |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
8 |
150 |
0 |
15 |
1 |
0.0% |
19.33 |
Zachary Sieloff |
Okemos B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
6 |
22 |
6 |
21.4% |
19.31 |
Lucas Igl |
Chaska A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
140 |
8 |
7 |
11 |
53.3% |
19.29 |
Isaac Wood |
Northwest Florida |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
4 |
8 |
1 |
33.3% |
19.29 |
Ren Giusti |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
27.3% |
19.17 |
Matthew Houston |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
25.0% |
19.17 |
Akash Bose |
Greenhill A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
25.0% |
19.17 |
Kaden Young |
Fletcher D |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
11 |
2 |
8.3% |
19.17 |
Kama Ramsey |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
47 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
19.15 |
Chase Roberts |
Fletcher C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
110 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
18.2% |
19.09 |
Ephrem Stewart |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
11 |
252 |
2 |
21 |
0 |
8.7% |
19.05 |
Bernie Jin |
Winston Churchill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
62.5% |
19.00 |
Towery McNeil |
Mississippi Math and Science A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
60.0% |
19.00 |
Aiden DiSiena |
Somers B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
50.0% |
19.00 |
Mitchell Hackett |
Edmond Memorial |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
100 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
50.0% |
19.00 |
Max Krueger |
King School Stamford A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
19.00 |
Robert Ragland |
Westminster B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
19.00 |
Brianna Henriquez |
North Babylon A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
19.00 |
Christine Prince |
Brick Memorial |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
19.00 |
Oliver Mackenzie |
Blacksburg C |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
10.0% |
19.00 |
Lou Lou Greene |
Decatur B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
11 |
6 |
8.3% |
19.00 |
Kira Ronaghan |
Glenelg |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
3 |
0.0% |
19.00 |
Annika Huang |
BASIS McLean E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
11 |
3 |
0.0% |
19.00 |
Keshav Gollamudi |
Livingston E |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
19.00 |
Lekha Chavala |
Greenhill G |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
33.3% |
18.89 |
Anish Boorla |
Scripps Ranch |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
90 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
18.89 |
Alex Kang |
Early College at Guilford B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
18.89 |
Jaylan Lindsey |
Pensacola State |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
5 |
90 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
18.89 |
David Patterson |
Discovery D |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
90 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
18.89 |
Chloé Noublanche |
Shanghai American-Puxi |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
101 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
22.2% |
18.81 |
Bernardo |
Cadillac A |
Northern Michigan League |
12 |
202 |
1 |
19 |
3 |
5.0% |
18.81 |
Anson Smith |
SIU-Edwardsville |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
6 |
7 |
2 |
46.2% |
18.75 |
Srijith Jawabnavis |
White Station B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
80 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
42.9% |
18.75 |
Gowtham Pradeep |
White Station C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
80 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
37.5% |
18.75 |
Arian Arvandi |
High Tech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
18.75 |
Leandros Dimitropoulos |
Scripps Ranch |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
5 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
18.75 |
Rohith Gonuguntla |
Churchill Middle B |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.75 |
Kash Baldauf |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
160 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.75 |
Adrian Motas |
Lightridge C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.75 |
Clara Byrne |
Shawnee A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.75 |
Tessa |
Traverse City West A |
Northern Michigan League |
10 |
171 |
3 |
12 |
1 |
20.0% |
18.71 |
Izzy Lewis |
Norris A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
4 |
18 |
3 |
18.2% |
18.60 |
Sadie Ann Wells |
Tennessee D |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
199 |
3 |
15 |
2 |
16.7% |
18.59 |
Hadrian Graham |
White Station C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
70 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
18.57 |
Emma Whittaker |
Auburn |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
70 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
18.57 |
Tyler Dodge |
Minnetonka D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
70 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
18.57 |
Elizabeth Kemp |
Tallahassee A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.57 |
Vincent Lin |
Bellaire B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.57 |
Julia Hudec |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
4 |
70 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.57 |
Noah Meyer |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
13 |
238 |
2 |
20 |
2 |
9.1% |
18.49 |
Jacob Schraibman |
Walsh Jesuit B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
130 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.46 |
Emily Turner |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
1 |
25 |
0 |
3.8% |
18.40 |
Kofi Nuamah |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
87 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
0.0% |
18.39 |
Dan Rajaratnam |
Raleigh Charter |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
50.0% |
18.33 |
Royce In |
Seoul Foreign A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
18.33 |
Ethan Hunt |
Mauldin |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
60 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
18.33 |
Braden Ramirez |
Morris |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
36.4% |
18.33 |
Aarav Panchangam |
Adams A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
27.3% |
18.33 |
Joseph Leugers |
Fletcher D |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Nitish Natesan |
Okemos C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
120 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Jasper G. |
Holt C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Josephine Person |
James Island |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
18.33 |
Charlie Bupp |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
3 |
60 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
18.33 |
Gavin Alberts |
Norman A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Aden Crabtree |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
120 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Kofi Nuamah |
Revere B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Annis Yoon |
Yongsan International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Sean Lee |
Korea International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Samuel Srivastava |
Shaker Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
18.33 |
Maya |
St. Francis A |
Northern Michigan League |
11 |
175 |
1 |
15 |
1 |
6.2% |
18.29 |
Chanith Jayasooriya |
Westmont Hilltop |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
170 |
1 |
14 |
0 |
6.7% |
18.24 |
Pete Wasser |
Norris A |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
4 |
18 |
4 |
18.2% |
18.18 |
Alex Morrison |
Elkhorn B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
4 |
19 |
6 |
17.4% |
18.18 |
Emily |
St. Johns |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
210 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
11.1% |
18.10 |
Lucas Granucci |
Minnetonka C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
36.4% |
18.05 |
Eli Lowe |
King School Stamford A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
27.3% |
18.00 |
Isaac Sorensen |
Liberty B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
18.00 |
Ian Hoffman |
Langley |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
18.00 |
Reesha Sawant |
Livingston E |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
18.00 |
Yuriy Sandmeier |
King School Stamford B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
20.0% |
18.00 |
Cameron Adelberg |
Jefferson CC B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
3 |
16 |
5 |
15.8% |
18.00 |
Jeanna Coats |
Monrovia C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
18.00 |
Brielle Tyler |
Gunston B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
18.00 |
Simon Chiao |
Blacksburg B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
18.00 |
Haley Nguyen |
Rancho Bernardo |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
9.1% |
18.00 |
Colette Kendrick |
Winston Churchill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
18.00 |
Ethan Seydel |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
10 |
190 |
0 |
18 |
2 |
0.0% |
17.89 |
Imran Siddiqui |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
45.5% |
17.86 |
Nelson Ma |
Jordan A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
7 |
1 |
36.4% |
17.86 |
Azide Hughes |
Florida Gateway A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
16.7% |
17.86 |
Eric Anderson |
Chaska A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
140 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.86 |
Nathan Garner |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
202 |
6 |
10 |
2 |
37.5% |
17.82 |
Celeste Roselli |
Westminster B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
90 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
42.9% |
17.78 |
Mingyi Chen |
Bellaire B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
90 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
25.0% |
17.78 |
Aashrit Kondakindi |
Adams D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.78 |
Quinn Moore |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
261 |
5 |
19 |
7 |
20.8% |
17.62 |
Loki Hutchinson |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
210 |
2 |
18 |
5 |
10.0% |
17.62 |
Denton Fibbe |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
50.0% |
17.50 |
Alex Lindsey |
Stillwater |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
36.4% |
17.50 |
Kaylin Han |
Academy of Allied Health and Science |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
17.50 |
Andy Li |
Beckendorff B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
30.0% |
17.50 |
Sidney Bernhardt |
Shawnee A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12.5% |
17.50 |
Nyssa Sterling |
Mandarin B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
17.50 |
Aavi Sharma |
Design39Campus |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
8.3% |
17.50 |
Lexi Mann |
Drummond B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.50 |
Camille Kirzner |
Bolton |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.50 |
Vinat Agarwalla |
Solon B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
3 |
40 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.50 |
Matthew A. |
Holt C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
150 |
3 |
10 |
3 |
23.1% |
17.33 |
Jason Vuong |
Plymouth |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
7 |
110 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
44.4% |
17.27 |
Chloe Fields |
Jonathan Alder |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
6 |
110 |
1 |
10 |
4 |
9.1% |
17.27 |
Artemis |
Traverse City West A |
Northern Michigan League |
15 |
267 |
4 |
19 |
4 |
17.4% |
17.23 |
Hana Mazak |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
58 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.24 |
Owen Wu |
Shanghai American-Pudong A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
99 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
17.17 |
Brian Wu |
Penn Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
210 |
5 |
12 |
3 |
29.4% |
17.14 |
Lauren Lauchman |
Valencia B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.14 |
Grady Jones |
Arab C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
17.14 |
Kieran Lenihan |
Wilton |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
83.3% |
17.00 |
Michael Chen |
MB A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
57.1% |
17.00 |
Diane Buffet |
Princeton High |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
50.0% |
17.00 |
Ariyan Miah |
North Babylon B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
22.2% |
17.00 |
Oliver de la Fuente-Akeisueen |
Scarsdale B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
22.2% |
17.00 |
Jayden Buggs |
Olive Branch B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
17.00 |
Anthony Nakhoul |
Tennessee C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
2 |
15 |
2 |
11.8% |
17.00 |
Michael Townley |
Brick Memorial |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0.0% |
17.00 |
Gabe Messner |
Mounds Park |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
130 |
4 |
7 |
4 |
36.4% |
16.92 |
Ben Saad |
Spartanburg |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
71 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
16.90 |
Murugan Jagan |
Jordan B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
9 |
3 |
30.8% |
16.88 |
Henry Turner |
D. W. Daniel A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
16.83 |
Buck Muhlbauer |
Elkhorn A |
Nebraska Invitational |
10 |
220 |
2 |
18 |
5 |
10.0% |
16.82 |
Sid Kusumanchi |
Twinsburg |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
155 |
1 |
16 |
9 |
5.9% |
16.77 |
Wren Weinstein |
Walter Johnson |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
3 |
60 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
16.67 |
Roscoe Grader |
Wilde Lake |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
4 |
60 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
16.67 |
Lily Talebi |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
30 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
16.67 |
Long Nguyen |
T. H. Rogers |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
30.0% |
16.67 |
Ismini Vasiloglou |
Westminster B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
90 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
16.67 |
Alex Hwang |
Korea International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
16.67 |
Adeline Miller |
Neville |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Ryan Guo |
BASIS McLean E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.67 |
Will Sanduusky |
Marshwood |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
7 |
140 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
16.43 |
Alana Davis |
Northwest Florida |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
16.43 |
Anika Ganu |
Challenger-Strawberry Park |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
9.1% |
16.43 |
Bradley Hill |
Strake Jesuit D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
11 |
2 |
8.3% |
16.43 |
Tavi Chhay |
Burnsville B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
134 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.42 |
Beckett Pursey |
Edina A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
16.39 |
Kaitlyn Reece |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
61 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
16.39 |
Maggie Storts |
Jonathan Alder |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
6 |
110 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
0.0% |
16.36 |
Kate Mann |
Drummond A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
110 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.36 |
Bella Rotker |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
7 |
98 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
0.0% |
16.33 |
Rishi Shadaksharappa |
Scarsdale B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
80 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
42.9% |
16.25 |
Evan Tsai |
Greenhill B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
16.25 |
Benedetta Gennarelli |
Greenhill F |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
16.25 |
Jacob Gearity |
Shaker Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
16.25 |
Julian Trosman |
Travis B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
16.25 |
Sai Priya Kasiraman |
Coppell |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
7.7% |
16.25 |
Cara McDaniel |
North DeSoto A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
16.25 |
Emi O'Dell |
Arab C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
16.25 |
Eleanor Finne |
Eden Prairie A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
136 |
1 |
11 |
3 |
8.3% |
16.18 |
Chelsea Lucas |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
156 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
16.03 |
Aloha Das |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
50.0% |
16.00 |
Avani Narayan |
Liberty B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
16.00 |
Zijun Wang |
Blacksburg A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
16.00 |
Rishi Nair |
Blacksburg C |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
16.00 |
Iris Liang |
Edgemont A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
16.00 |
Sean Kilcullen |
Greens Farms |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
11.1% |
16.00 |
Meghan Gray |
Aiken B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
11.1% |
16.00 |
Gitanjali Agastya |
Greenhill E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
10.0% |
16.00 |
Alice W. |
Holt C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
250 |
2 |
19 |
4 |
9.5% |
16.00 |
Sarah Cumbie |
St. Bernard Prep |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Logan Durley |
Olive Branch A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Brayden Allen |
Ripley A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Sanjana Rajesh |
Cave Spring B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Melissa Gomez |
Shawnee D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Seth Markey |
Howard |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Aditya Sriram |
Lenape C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Ansley Vereen |
Spartanburg |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
16.00 |
Joshua Garner |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
8 |
18 |
14 |
30.8% |
15.97 |
Kyah Chaney |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
9.1% |
15.97 |
Brayden Selk |
Oakland-Craig A |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
2 |
8 |
1 |
20.0% |
15.91 |
Avishka Fulgavkar |
Stanton College Prep B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
15.83 |
Naomi Chiou |
Orlando Christian + Homeschool |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
37.5% |
15.83 |
Liam Nemec |
St. Michael A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
30.0% |
15.83 |
Michelle Yu |
Richard Montgomery A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
15.84 |
Al Potter |
Windham |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
7 |
120 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
20.0% |
15.83 |
J. J. Burden |
Orlando Christian |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
15.83 |
Sidney Chang |
Bellaire A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
8 |
0 |
11.1% |
15.83 |
Suman Poola |
Springfield Franklin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
7.7% |
15.83 |
Donavon Elder |
St. Vincent-St. Mary A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
14 |
9 |
0.0% |
15.83 |
Silas Graser |
Hudson A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
44.4% |
15.79 |
Will Prout |
St. Thomas |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
7 |
140 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
50.0% |
15.71 |
Kevin Eldridge |
Chipola A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
2 |
10 |
4 |
16.7% |
15.71 |
Megan Zaremba |
Monrovia B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
15.71 |
Julia Hoffman |
Central Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
7 |
140 |
1 |
10 |
1 |
9.1% |
15.71 |
Owen Curtis |
Grand Ledge B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
300 |
4 |
23 |
11 |
14.8% |
15.67 |
Alex Ragognetti |
Wayzata I |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.69 |
Devin Zerkle |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
5 |
83 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.66 |
Danny Tran |
Tennessee B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
70.0% |
15.62 |
Mark Randall |
Strake Jesuit D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
8 |
0 |
27.3% |
15.62 |
Max Brawn |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
96 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
15.62 |
Ryan Mesler |
Tennessee D |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
199 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
15.58 |
Mason Kress |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
9 |
90 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
66.7% |
15.56 |
Mihir Sonthi |
Stanton College Prep C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
90 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
57.1% |
15.56 |
Patrick Chen |
Scarsdale A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
90 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
50.0% |
15.56 |
Vihaan Shah |
Solon B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
15.56 |
Ryan Skanes |
Bishop Ludden B |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
4 |
9 |
2 |
30.8% |
15.56 |
Aaron Teffeteller |
West Lauderdale A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
90 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
15.56 |
Vishnu Nath |
Oak Valley Middle B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
90 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12.5% |
15.56 |
Lily Schrock |
North Star |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
180 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.56 |
Aidan Browning |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
45 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.56 |
Josephine (Jay) Fulmer |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
116 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
15.52 |
Emma Eggleton |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
168 |
0 |
14 |
2 |
0.0% |
15.48 |
Ethan Kirk |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
240 |
0 |
19 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.42 |
Alex Mattson |
Minnetonka D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
52 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.38 |
Ara Larrauri Gonzalez |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
228 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
18.8% |
15.35 |
Lauren Pritt |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
14 |
150 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
18.2% |
15.33 |
Trisha Lennex |
Jonathan Alder |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
150 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
16.7% |
15.33 |
Elena Miinea |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
229 |
4 |
12 |
1 |
25.0% |
15.28 |
Tyler Murph |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
250 |
4 |
13 |
0 |
23.5% |
15.20 |
Sam Riley |
Springfield Shawnee |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
10 |
184 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
15.4% |
15.22 |
Keagan Leeman |
Haslett |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
3 |
18 |
1 |
14.3% |
15.17 |
Nic Smith |
Twinsburg |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
86 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
15.12 |
Cameron Mays |
Westminster B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
1 |
20 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
15.00 |
Luke Hatler |
White Station B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
60 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
15.00 |
Zachary Gibson |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
3 |
60 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
15.00 |
Grace Park |
Cinco Ranch C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
44.4% |
15.00 |
Carter Peeler |
Episcopal A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
38.5% |
15.00 |
Julian LaGattuta |
King School Stamford B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
37.5% |
15.00 |
Aish Balakrishna |
Eden Prairie B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
33.3% |
15.00 |
Liz Brittain |
West Lauderdale B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
33.3% |
15.00 |
Brayden Nolan |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
2 |
40 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
15.00 |
Enina Edosomwan |
Cinco Ranch C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
30.0% |
15.00 |
Haiyue Ming |
Canyon Crest |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
30.0% |
15.00 |
Francesca Lomonte |
Windham |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
15.00 |
Breanna "Jaxon" Burns |
Southaven A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
15.00 |
Winston Massey |
University School B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
15.00 |
Kayden Lawrence |
Drummond B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
15.00 |
Sona Nandwana |
Westminster A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
15.00 |
Tristan Perri |
Leonia B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
25.0% |
15.00 |
Ada Huang |
Edison Academy B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
15.00 |
Amberlin Liu |
Churchill Middle B |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
18.2% |
15.00 |
Kaiyi Zhu |
Shanghai American-Pudong B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
15.00 |
Andy Long |
Revere |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
13 |
260 |
3 |
16 |
2 |
15.8% |
15.00 |
Cecilia Hetzel |
Shawnee C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
15.00 |
Preston Anderton |
Discovery B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
15.00 |
Richy Zheng |
BASIS Austin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
15.00 |
Ruffino Castro |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
11.1% |
15.00 |
Mate Blier |
Edgemont B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
11.1% |
15.00 |
Alden Campbell |
Chipola A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
15.00 |
Rikin Singhvi |
Jordan B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
15.00 |
Ulden Gao |
Winston Churchill D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Noah Westmoreland |
Monrovia A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Aidan Redd |
Aiken B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Ronak Hiwale |
St. John's A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Logan Rydbom |
Discovery C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Avery Barnes |
Clinton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Rachel Lawrence |
Lenape C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Rhea Rajesh |
Revere B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Karly Couture |
Southaven A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
2 |
40 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Griffin Lotton |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
15.00 |
Alex Niksarian |
Aiken A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
14.85 |
Jamie Tan |
Our Lady of the Elms |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
222 |
0 |
17 |
1 |
0.0% |
14.86 |
Max |
Cadillac A |
Northern Michigan League |
12 |
189 |
2 |
12 |
2 |
14.3% |
14.81 |
Brockton Herb |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
15 |
260 |
1 |
18 |
1 |
5.3% |
14.62 |
Zachary Boburchock |
Somerset |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
2 |
16 |
3 |
11.1% |
14.58 |
Rayan Das |
Archbishop Mitty |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
110 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
66.7% |
14.55 |
Xander Kellie |
Jefferson CC B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
5.6% |
14.50 |
Colin Hess |
River Hill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
90 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
28.6% |
14.44 |
Julian Yarrow |
Overlake |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
90 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
14.44 |
Caleb Quatrone |
Manasquan |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
90 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
14.44 |
Ishani Saha |
Advanced Math & Science |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
7.7% |
14.44 |
Vivaan Khanna |
Adams D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
14.44 |
Alexander Wyrick |
Tennessee B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
63.6% |
14.38 |
Maria Waseem |
Cinco Ranch D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
40.0% |
14.38 |
Olivia T. |
Holt A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
160 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
16.7% |
14.38 |
Brian Zheng |
Richland |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
160 |
1 |
10 |
0 |
9.1% |
14.38 |
Nolan King |
Elkhorn North A |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
0 |
11 |
3 |
0.0% |
14.39 |
Cooper Laughman |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
18 |
350 |
7 |
16 |
3 |
30.4% |
14.29 |
Chris Chor |
Hanover |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
8 |
140 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
25.0% |
14.29 |
Veer Tuliani |
River Hill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
14.29 |
David Viazmenski |
Hanover |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
140 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
15.4% |
14.29 |
Jack Dowell |
Irondale B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
112 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
11.1% |
14.29 |
Michael Rodriguez |
Strake Jesuit C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
8.3% |
14.29 |
Cecilia Bean |
Windber |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
8 |
140 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
14.29 |
Ailed Solismazariegos |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
42 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
14.29 |
Mara |
St. Francis A |
Northern Michigan League |
1 |
14 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
14.29 |
Mason Fisher |
Fletcher A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
14.17 |
Ryan Guo |
Cooper A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
14.17 |
Lucas Zhu |
Greenhill C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
37.5% |
14.17 |
Levi Mathews |
Morris |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
14.17 |
Patrick Shaw |
Bellaire A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
14.17 |
William Choi-Kim |
Cy-Fair A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
22.2% |
14.17 |
Grace Yuan |
BASIS McLean A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
14.17 |
Revanth Raparla |
Adams B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
11.1% |
14.17 |
Jun Suh |
Southside B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
14.17 |
Bryan Wei |
Colvin Run Elementary B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
0.0% |
14.17 |
Brendon Richter |
Drummond A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0.0% |
14.17 |
Charles Price |
Wade Hampton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
92 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
14.13 |
Aditya Jatania |
Livingston B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Zoe Goudas |
Biotech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Doni Williamson |
Orange County B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
14.00 |
Sofia Van De Voorde |
Wade Hampton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
50 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
14.00 |
Key Li |
Winston Churchill C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
14.00 |
Anisha Sarkar |
Lightridge C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
14.00 |
Juan Vicente-Esparrago |
King School Stamford B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
14.00 |
Meline Tarpihyan |
Leonia A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12.5% |
14.00 |
Madison Fulmer |
Clinton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
11.1% |
14.00 |
Evan Huang |
Greenhill F |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
0.0% |
14.00 |
Max Causey |
Liberty A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
0.0% |
14.00 |
Samara Rahman |
Howard |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
14.00 |
Georgia Arnott |
Hudson |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
43 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.95 |
Gracee Green |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
13.89 |
Thomas Anderson |
Elkhorn B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
187 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
13.90 |
Parker McCoig |
Tennessee A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
8 |
160 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
63.6% |
13.75 |
Jeremiah Pettway |
North Caddo |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
13.75 |
Erin Hanson |
C. E. Byrd |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
13.75 |
David Chang |
Hong Kong International C |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
13.75 |
Lucas Parks |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
10 |
240 |
3 |
12 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
Riley Hudnall |
North DeSoto A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
S. Olivia Farag |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
5 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
Catherine Dick |
River Oaks Baptist A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
13.75 |
Lindon Shen |
Shanghai American-Pudong B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
14.3% |
13.75 |
Levi Lazenby |
Spartanburg |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.75 |
Mckayla Tyson |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
10 |
190 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
54.5% |
13.68 |
Vivan Venkatesh |
Adams B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
110 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
37.5% |
13.64 |
Dylan Ray |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
6 |
132 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
13.64 |
River Wallerstedt |
Oakland-Craig B |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.64 |
Thomas Colgan |
Norris A |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.64 |
Anji Zheng |
Wayzata F |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
103 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
13.59 |
Yousuf Hussain |
Cy-Fair A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.57 |
Nathan Oliver |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.54 |
Nathan Marsinko |
Blacklick Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
200 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
15.4% |
13.50 |
Caitlyn Alt |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
37 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.51 |
Nihal Kacham |
Eden Prairie C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
134 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
13.43 |
Jaycob Barber |
White Station B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
60 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
66.7% |
13.33 |
Kasra Kermani |
Oak Valley Middle A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
57.1% |
13.33 |
Jadon Cunningham |
Waverly |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
4 |
10 |
8 |
28.6% |
13.33 |
Bre Hudlow |
LeFlore B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
13.33 |
Conner |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
210 |
4 |
11 |
6 |
26.7% |
13.33 |
Henry Hibbs |
Travis C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
25.0% |
13.33 |
Joonsung Kim |
Seoul International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
13.33 |
Cindy Halter |
Discovery D |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
90 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
13.33 |
Kevin Baek |
Okemos C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
210 |
2 |
13 |
4 |
13.3% |
13.33 |
Zachary Allen |
Orlando Christian + Homeschool |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
William Day |
LeFlore A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
Cheyanne Hudson |
Coalgate B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
Bryan Joo |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
Ethan Li |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
13.33 |
Ishank Kadadi |
Canyon Crest |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
10.0% |
13.33 |
Jelana Boldizar |
Penn Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
210 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Jack Ritter |
River Oaks Baptist B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
9 |
6 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Chandler Pettis |
Neville |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Izzy Fauley |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
3 |
60 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Jazlynn Jackson |
South Panola |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Aarav Zutshi |
Okemos B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Brian Wheeles |
Florida Gateway B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Erin Baek |
Korea International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Shreyaj Menon |
Aurora A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Jillian Evans |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
30 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
13.33 |
Alden Villanueva |
Singapore American |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
98 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
13.27 |
Chris |
Cadillac B |
Northern Michigan League |
12 |
205 |
3 |
11 |
4 |
21.4% |
13.17 |
Yousef Ghunheim |
Cinco Ranch D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
50.0% |
13.12 |
Harrison Rothschild |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
153 |
3 |
8 |
5 |
27.3% |
13.07 |
Cleo Ward |
Yukon B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
23 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.04 |
Hadley Reynolds |
St. Vincent-St. Mary A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
215 |
3 |
11 |
3 |
21.4% |
13.02 |
Kyle Springob |
Leonia A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
57.1% |
13.00 |
Vedant Patel |
Marriotts Ridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
13.00 |
Ethan Pigg |
Edmond Memorial |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
28.6% |
13.00 |
Sam Dalicandro |
St. John's C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
13.00 |
Dane Blakeman |
Fletcher C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
13.00 |
Andrew Mogge |
D. W. Daniel B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
14.3% |
13.00 |
Abigail Mourey |
Blacklick Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
200 |
0 |
14 |
2 |
0.0% |
13.00 |
Elizabeth Bai |
Glenelg |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.00 |
Eli Young |
Ridgewood B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.00 |
Rian Kacmarczyk |
Hastings |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
13.00 |
Robert Glass |
Penn Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
170 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.94 |
Marc Juguilon |
Strake Jesuit C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
57.1% |
12.86 |
Maya Jagsi |
Greenhill |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
50.0% |
12.86 |
Sangmin Lee |
Marriotts Ridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
12.86 |
Roman Diaz |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
10 |
140 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
12.86 |
Camden Hulme |
Tallahassee A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
22.2% |
12.86 |
Curtis Rollins |
Neshoba Central |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
70 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.86 |
Olivia Stevens |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
47 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.77 |
Bill Casper |
Korea International E |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
55 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
12.73 |
Pravallika Muramalla |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
291 |
3 |
15 |
2 |
16.7% |
12.71 |
Grant Brown |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.73 |
Alexander Park |
Korea International D |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
55 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.73 |
Bhuvan Gundela |
Eden Prairie C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
134 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
11.1% |
12.69 |
Anabelle Taff |
Marshwood |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
150 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
10.0% |
12.67 |
Elsa Ratnapradipa |
Elkhorn A |
Nebraska Invitational |
9 |
198 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
8.3% |
12.63 |
Sylvie Emmons |
Williamston |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
270 |
3 |
13 |
1 |
18.8% |
12.59 |
Evan Upole |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
135 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
12.59 |
Shalini Mehra |
Stanton College Prep A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
66.7% |
12.50 |
Will Pielop |
Kinkaid |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
4 |
80 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Jonah Gibson |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
2 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Lance Alonte |
Strake Jesuit B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
2 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Anastasia Shih |
Bellaire B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Carsten Holst |
Yongsan International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
2 |
40 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
12.50 |
Brayden Ferrell |
Heights B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
36.4% |
12.50 |
Sonia Brunelle |
Northfield |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
136 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
33.3% |
12.50 |
Emily Machinski |
Fletcher C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
12.50 |
Fiza Shaikh |
Springfield Franklin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
12.50 |
Louis Cheng |
Travis A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
22.2% |
12.50 |
Simrat Walia |
BASIS Silicon Valley |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Reece Armagost |
Loyola |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Cheyenne Johnson |
North DeSoto B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Vasanth Rajasekharan |
Oak Valley Middle B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Theo Mallo |
Hong Kong International C |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
12.50 |
Amelia Novotny |
Episcopal B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
10 |
6 |
16.7% |
12.50 |
Maggie Greenlaw |
Fletcher B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
12.50 |
Jimmy Cameron |
Orlando Christian |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
12.50 |
Caidyn Moss |
Forest Hills |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
8 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
12.50 |
Deyvison Nunez |
Orlando Christian |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
12.50 |
Justice Heaton |
LeFlore A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
12.5% |
12.50 |
Reian Ghelani |
Greenhill D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
12 |
9 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Erykson Zelt |
Cy-Fair B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Jaiden Laymance |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Kate Burns |
St. Michael B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Jonathan Fleischer |
Irondale B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
88 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Madeline O'Neal |
C. E. Byrd |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Jasmine Johnson |
Huguenot |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Dominik Goldberg |
Academy of Allied Health and Science |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Napat Warasittichai |
Ruamrudee |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Mason Clem |
Monrovia B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Ethan Wang |
James E. Taylor |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Oliver Doss |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Amber Ting |
Hong Kong International C |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Anish Srivastava |
Yongsan International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Emma Lin |
Shekou A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.50 |
Sophia Kim |
Walsh Jesuit B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
105 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
12.38 |
Isaak Fredrickson |
Raymond Central |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
1 |
16 |
5 |
5.9% |
12.40 |
Christy Baird |
Chaska C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
129 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.40 |
Micheal Dusek |
Windber |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
162 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
33.3% |
12.35 |
Daymion Daulton |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
276 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
12.5% |
12.32 |
Joey N. |
Holt C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
75.0% |
12.22 |
Isaiah Apps |
Bishop Ludden A |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
30.0% |
12.22 |
Paul Owens |
Bishop Ludden A |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
3 |
8 |
3 |
27.3% |
12.22 |
Owen Bales |
Richlands A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
12.22 |
Parker Mellott |
Rancho Bernardo |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
8 |
5 |
0.0% |
12.22 |
Chayce Currens |
Huguenot |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
12.22 |
Evan Yenshaw |
Traverse City Central A |
Northern Michigan League |
12 |
205 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
16.7% |
12.20 |
Josh Choi |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
189 |
3 |
8 |
2 |
27.3% |
12.17 |
Rylan |
Cadillac B |
Northern Michigan League |
11 |
189 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
7.7% |
12.17 |
Zebastian Downs |
Unioto |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
1 |
17 |
2 |
5.6% |
12.15 |
Saumil Srivasta |
Twinsburg |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
124 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
0.0% |
12.10 |
William Teskey |
Edina B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
141 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
41.7% |
12.06 |
Chase Voorhees |
Walsh Jesuit B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
58 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
12.07 |
Tryston Peacock |
Jefferson CC A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
199 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
8.3% |
12.06 |
Eric Feng |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
80.0% |
12.00 |
Arihant Aneja |
University School C |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
50.0% |
12.00 |
Asha Thomas |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
12.00 |
Caitlyn Mcallister |
Nettleton |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
12.00 |
Gouri Krishnan |
King School Stamford A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
12.00 |
Vanshika Gunda |
Springfield Franklin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
3 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
12.00 |
Richard Hao |
Overlake |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
3 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
12.00 |
Kareem Fareed |
University School A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
25.0% |
12.00 |
Blake Byron |
Eaton Rapids |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
20.0% |
12.00 |
Shelby Eaton |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
12.00 |
John Larmoyeux |
James W. Robinson |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
12.00 |
Renee Tse |
Greenhill E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
12.00 |
Carson Ray |
Cave Spring A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
12.00 |
Rishabh Sen |
White Station A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
12.5% |
12.00 |
Will McGlaughn |
Rainbow |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
12.5% |
12.00 |
Dexter Nichols |
Madison County Virtual |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
11.1% |
12.00 |
Riya Goyal |
BASIS McLean D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Lea Patel |
Blacksburg B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Brayleigh Woody |
Richlands B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Mackenzie Hawkins |
Richland |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
6 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Charlie Pitera |
Orange County B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Timothy Landick |
Lenape A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
12.00 |
Adrian Tamzarian |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
142 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
11.97 |
Jack Malloy |
Nordonia |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
192 |
2 |
11 |
5 |
15.4% |
11.98 |
Zenith Petty |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
67 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
11.94 |
Xavier Bartilson |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
251 |
6 |
10 |
8 |
37.5% |
11.95 |
Anurag Challagundla |
Wayzata B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
142 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
11.97 |
Abby Collins |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
134 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
11.94 |
Emily Litt |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
42 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.90 |
Zach Stevens |
Grand Ledge A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
270 |
5 |
10 |
3 |
33.3% |
11.85 |
Cooper May |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
11 |
220 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
16.7% |
11.82 |
Nathan G. |
Holt B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
280 |
3 |
15 |
6 |
16.7% |
11.79 |
Nick Smith |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
51 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
11.76 |
Alex Bowe |
Travis B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Zaif Ahanaf |
Atlantic City |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Corinne Schreiber |
Mayfield |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Tina Nguyen |
Mayfield |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
11.67 |
Mary Clare Stinneford |
Bishop Kenny A |
Battle for the Beach |
4 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
11.67 |
Melissa Kim |
Seoul International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
11.67 |
Joseph Hebert |
Mandarin B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
11.67 |
Shea Standish |
St. Michael A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
11.67 |
Gareth Evans |
St. Thomas' Episcopal B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
12.5% |
11.67 |
Swarith Vaddi |
Del Norte A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Rishi Kumbhani |
Greenhill D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Sohum Das |
Colvin Run Elementary B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Ian Kirsch |
Bishop Kenny A |
Battle for the Beach |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Dutch Connerty |
Howard B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Brandon Choi |
Seoul International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.67 |
Warren Jansen |
Eaton Rapids |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
260 |
1 |
17 |
7 |
5.6% |
11.54 |
Zoe Rasmussen |
Elkhorn A |
Nebraska Invitational |
8 |
165 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
20.0% |
11.52 |
Nicholas Norman |
Valencia B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Daniel |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Lucas Gordon |
Biotech D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
70 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.43 |
Katie Harris |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
264 |
0 |
16 |
2 |
0.0% |
11.36 |
Shane Adamczyk |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
124 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
28.6% |
11.29 |
Elise Gorsuch |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
115 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
28.6% |
11.30 |
Andrew Martin |
Lightridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
40.0% |
11.25 |
Ruby Theriot |
Episcopal B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
37.5% |
11.25 |
Aryaman Bhaskar |
Hanover |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
160 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
George Finch Fibbe |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Ailey Takashima |
St. John's B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
11.25 |
Abhinav Senthil Kumar |
Churchill Middle C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
23.1% |
11.25 |
Musa Dar |
Biotech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
16.7% |
11.25 |
Devon Roth |
Academy of Allied Health and Science |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
16.7% |
11.25 |
Naithrav Subbiah |
Mira Loma C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
11.1% |
11.25 |
Bao Vu |
Cinco Ranch E |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
0.0% |
11.25 |
Noah Sears |
Cleveland Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
11.25 |
Jake Foremsky |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.25 |
Alana Anderson |
Huguenot |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.25 |
Boonsiri Pornjalernchaisilp |
Ruamrudee |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.25 |
Bridget Belden |
Traverse City Central B |
Northern Michigan League |
7 |
116 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
11.21 |
Harry Stratton |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
5 |
90 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
11.11 |
Jared Matisoff |
Biotech D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
90 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
11.11 |
Madison Gothard |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.11 |
Evan Sholten |
Elkhorn North B |
Nebraska Invitational |
9 |
198 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.11 |
Mahir Shahriar |
Atlantic City |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
90 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.11 |
Lily W. |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
2 |
36 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
11.11 |
Kenny Arnold |
Woodland |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
60.0% |
11.00 |
David Ropp |
Wade Hampton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
60.0% |
11.00 |
Agastya Kalagarla |
Edison |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
50.0% |
11.00 |
Aiden Liu |
MB D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
11.00 |
Anthony Xu |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
11.00 |
Wayne Zhen |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
11.00 |
Ian Esch |
Cy-Fair A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
28.6% |
11.00 |
Harrison Lockmiller |
Rainbow |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Emilie Gutowski |
St. Bernard Prep |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Abby Smedberg |
Winston Churchill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Julianna Guida |
Somers A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Arlene Lopez |
North Babylon A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Bhavani Gopalkrishna |
Edgemont A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Devin Torres |
Lenape A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
11.00 |
Kayan Sharma |
St. Thomas' Episcopal A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
12.5% |
11.00 |
Kavana Lokesh |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
11 |
173 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.98 |
David Padilla |
Southaven B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.00 |
Jonas Huckaby |
Arab A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.00 |
Sean Kim |
Somers B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
11.00 |
Gayath Karunaratne |
Westmont Hilltop |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
5 |
82 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.98 |
Jinwoo Kang |
Korea International E |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
55 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
25.0% |
10.91 |
Gael Juarez |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
110 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
10.91 |
Alex Chobany |
Portage Area |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
6 |
110 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.91 |
Connor Christie |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
101 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.89 |
Johnathan Pettross |
Fletcher A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
33.3% |
10.83 |
Avni Verma |
Travis C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
10.83 |
Lucy Guion |
St. Anthony of Padua |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.83 |
Riley McCollor |
St. Anthony of Padua |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.83 |
Esher Swanson |
Elkhorn A |
Nebraska Invitational |
8 |
176 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.80 |
Talie Koch |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
242 |
3 |
12 |
7 |
20.0% |
10.74 |
Quinn Trout |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
21 |
420 |
4 |
17 |
1 |
19.0% |
10.71 |
Hannah C. |
Holt A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
2 |
13 |
1 |
13.3% |
10.69 |
Jack Foley |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
198 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
62.5% |
10.61 |
Luke Richards |
Oakland-Craig A |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
0.0% |
10.61 |
Lily Janowski |
Bishop Ludden B |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
0 |
11 |
3 |
0.0% |
10.56 |
Francis Holland |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
19 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.53 |
Luke Jolly |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
144 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
0.0% |
10.42 |
Amelia Boldt |
Irondale B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
107 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
14.3% |
10.28 |
Max Pearson |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
8 |
118 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.17 |
Jay Danhauer |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
59 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
10.17 |
Aum Jhaveri |
Jordan A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
10.00 |
Daniel Pollecheti |
Lawton |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
20 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
10.00 |
Andy Yu |
Winston Churchill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Marie Kim |
Ridgewood A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Susanna |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Keegan Kincade |
Savanna |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Abraham Phillips |
Adams C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Yatish Yanamala |
Rancho Bernardo |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
5 |
80 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Robert Horn |
Scarsdale B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
70 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
Jamie Spielman |
Scarsdale B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
50 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
10.00 |
John Steyn |
BASIS McLean B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
40.0% |
10.00 |
Peter Ballas |
Bronx Science |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
10.00 |
Ryan Chen |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
7 |
140 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Grace Toole Duncan |
Tallahassee B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Jake Mueller |
Strake Jesuit C |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Jeevika Rajasekar |
Del Norte A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Ingbenose Odion |
Bishop Kenny A |
Battle for the Beach |
4 |
70 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Alexa Reid |
Early College at Guilford A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
70 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Adam Gombos |
Episcopal-Acadiana A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
10.00 |
Andrew Nawn |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
20 |
230 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
25.0% |
10.00 |
Jeremiah Choi |
Churchill Middle A |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
25.0% |
10.00 |
Trevor Green |
Gunston A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
90 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
10.00 |
Saeed Faroqi |
Early College at Guilford B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
70 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
10.00 |
Vince Hellegers |
Scarsdale A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
60 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
25.0% |
10.00 |
Amber Bailey |
Central Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
200 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
10.00 |
Maryann Dang |
Mississippi Math and Science B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Roman Gagliardi |
Darien A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
10.00 |
Chase Emerick |
Haslett |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
3 |
14 |
8 |
17.6% |
10.00 |
Nicole Wisebaker |
Lawton |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
16.7% |
10.00 |
Kevin Si |
Richard Montgomery C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
10.00 |
Preston Foster |
Del Norte B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
14.3% |
10.00 |
Evelina Tcherniak |
Episcopal B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
11.1% |
10.00 |
Leonidas Boukas |
T. H. Rogers |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
110 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
11.1% |
10.00 |
Aarav Zutshi |
Okemos C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
140 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ishan Reddy |
Howard A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Max Bell |
Westminster A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Andrew Hodum |
Ripley A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Audrey Clanton |
Arab B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
William McCormick |
Decatur B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Josephine Marra |
King School Stamford B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Keaton Finan |
Finan Homeschool |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Jarret Brooks |
Jackson Memorial A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Francisco Juarez |
Berea |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Alannah Corbett |
Southside B |
Battle for the Beach |
5 |
90 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ben Stilwell |
Cy-Fair B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ximena Walker |
North DeSoto B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Shriyan Junnuthulla |
BASIS Austin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ben Applegate |
Seneca |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Jacob King |
Clinton C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Arjun Bhandari |
Springfield Franklin C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Keith Johsnon |
Neville |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Dawson Barber |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Elias Mask |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ava Case |
Arab B |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Mateo Thorp |
Scripps Ranch |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
4 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Morayo Ajibulu |
Orange County A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Karun Singh |
Classen |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Luchia Marks |
St. Michael A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Zayan Durrani |
BASIS McLean D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Jinn Chung |
Korea International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Simon Wagenfuehr |
Shekou A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Meredith Cossey |
South Panola |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
50 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Chris Arsement |
Episcopal-Acadiana B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Chase Smale |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
4 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Dara Adegoroye |
Early College at Guilford B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
4 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Estelle Trogan |
Biotech D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Tommy Pham |
Atlantic City |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Ian Matzell |
Edmond Memorial |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
30 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Adam Lykins |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
30 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
John Zink |
Cy-Fair B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
10.00 |
Emma Lucas |
Windber |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
142 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.86 |
Joseph Messina |
Westmont Hilltop |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
4 |
51 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
9.80 |
Zane Renner |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
297 |
7 |
10 |
12 |
41.2% |
9.76 |
Nick Dickson |
Unioto |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
2 |
12 |
2 |
14.3% |
9.72 |
Ben Chester |
Nordonia |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
154 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
9.74 |
Emma Trimble |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
6 |
144 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
14.3% |
9.72 |
Cole Michael |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
11 |
216 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
9.72 |
Lisa Thomas |
Our Lady of the Elms |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
226 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.73 |
Hua Xing |
Wayzata F |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
103 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
0.0% |
9.71 |
Nate |
Traverse City Central C |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
261 |
1 |
13 |
4 |
7.1% |
9.58 |
Nicky Ghiorghie |
Revere A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
94 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.57 |
Elijah S. |
Holt A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
220 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
9.55 |
Grace Pequignot |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
4 |
84 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.52 |
Mylasia Jones |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
21 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.52 |
Izzy Orr |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
138 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.42 |
Kendra Stewart |
St. Vincent-St. Mary A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
288 |
3 |
10 |
2 |
23.1% |
9.38 |
Grant Stojan |
Hudson B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
107 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
9.35 |
Eric Wu |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
10 |
204 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
10.0% |
9.31 |
Varun Sridhar |
Chaska A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
140 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
10.0% |
9.29 |
Aditya Pakal |
John Cooper B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
0.0% |
9.29 |
Alexandra Morley |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
140 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.29 |
Joshua Lam |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
216 |
2 |
8 |
2 |
20.0% |
9.26 |
Katie Nowakowski |
Revere |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
108 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
9.26 |
Daniel Quintero |
Eden Prairie B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
40.0% |
9.17 |
Nahali Phillips |
LeFlore B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.17 |
Daniel Basey |
Norman North A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.17 |
Brayden Bagla |
BASIS McLean D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.17 |
Anirudh Narayanan |
Vista Del Lago C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
9.17 |
Caelan Gilbert |
Fletcher D |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
9.17 |
Rishi Mudiganti |
Stanton College Prep A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
9.17 |
Joseph |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
120 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
14.3% |
9.17 |
Anna-Helena Laursen |
Unioto |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
240 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.17 |
Laith Duwayri |
Howard B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
0.0% |
9.17 |
Yaxier Valerio |
Orlando Christian |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.17 |
Mason Bruce |
Springfield Franklin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.17 |
Amelia Fortman |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
186 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
22.2% |
9.14 |
Grayson Palermo |
Norris A |
Nebraska Invitational |
5 |
110 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
50.0% |
9.09 |
William Hong |
Korea International E |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
55 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
9.09 |
Cole Beckham |
Fletcher D |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
110 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
9.09 |
Maurah Krumenacker |
Portage Area |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
220 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.09 |
Shane Cook |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
44 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
9.09 |
Stephen Baran |
Wayzata C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
50.0% |
9.02 |
Lucas Baldwin |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Thomas Arent |
Discovery B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Sophia Zheng |
Livingston A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Anwen Cao |
Horace Greeley B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Josh Cordiero |
Southside Christian |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Addison Lowman |
Clinton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
9.00 |
Pranshu Suyal |
High Tech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
9.00 |
Owen Prince |
Windber |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
122 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
0.0% |
9.02 |
William Heydt |
Howard B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Landon Pitt |
Arab A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Emily Kim |
High Tech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
9.00 |
Ansh Khosa |
Wayzata H |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
112 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
33.3% |
8.93 |
Lydia Swanson |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
190 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
25.0% |
8.95 |
Sanvi Modi |
Springfield Franklin C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Ian Beazley |
Challenger |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
90 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Everett Neason |
St. Anne |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Journy Geisel |
Richland |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
5 |
90 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.89 |
Kendelle Woods |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
10 |
228 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
22.2% |
8.77 |
Oscar |
Cadillac B |
Northern Michigan League |
11 |
182 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
22.2% |
8.79 |
Heavenlea Richardson |
North Caddo |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.75 |
Justin Hetz |
Somerset |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Casandra Skebeck |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
10 |
160 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Adrian Tamzarian |
St. Vincent-St. Mary A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Katherine Knauth |
Heights A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Joshua Leavitt |
Ocean Township |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Brian Miller |
Aurora B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.75 |
Drew Houston |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
46 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.70 |
Sienna Kennedy |
Wayzata D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
81 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
8.64 |
Jacob Ma |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
93 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.60 |
Joao Gutierrez Borges |
State College-Manatee |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Rachel Crabtree |
Arab C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Kevin Jacob |
Lightridge C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Janella Jean |
Huguenot |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
4 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.57 |
Justin Leong |
Vista Del Lago C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
130 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
8.46 |
Abigail Wood |
Orange County A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
8.33 |
Natalie Jarrell |
St. Helen |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.33 |
Patrick Xia |
Biotech A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.33 |
Miguel Cascante |
Loyola |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
8.33 |
Daniel Mace |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
10 |
180 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
28.6% |
8.33 |
Adrienne Jakobson |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
252 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
10.0% |
8.33 |
Callee Moore |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
276 |
0 |
13 |
3 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Aiden Staudter |
Mandarin A |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Chad Himes |
Episcopal Jacksonville B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Kaitlyn Lange |
Ionia |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Frances Whitely |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
96 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Bryson Schroeder |
Drummond A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Griffin Herring |
John Cooper B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Marin Brittingham |
Howard B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Qixuan Gu |
Adams B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Gabriel Dodson |
Cleveland Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Murielle Ngalle |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.33 |
Seth Miller |
Spartanburg |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
61 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
8.20 |
Mitchell Eaton |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
9 |
110 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
8.18 |
Suyash Tripathy |
Adams C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
110 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
8.18 |
Kate Xhu |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
110 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
8.18 |
Peyton Weaver |
Yukon B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
110 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.18 |
Emma Ramsey |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
4 |
61 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
8.20 |
Dylan Murphy |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
123 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
8.13 |
Lily O'Gorman |
Episcopal A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
16.7% |
8.12 |
Lily Myers |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
10 |
160 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
11.1% |
8.12 |
Dawson Payne |
Traverse City Central B |
Northern Michigan League |
15 |
258 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
0.0% |
8.14 |
Argos Zhang |
Elkhorn North B |
Nebraska Invitational |
9 |
198 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
28.6% |
8.08 |
Marissa Williams |
Eden Prairie A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
136 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
8.09 |
Theodore Reedy-Beard |
Waverly |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
260 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
9.1% |
8.08 |
Luke Davis |
Hudson A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
8.00 |
Aneesh Kalghatgi |
Cy-Fair B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
40.0% |
8.00 |
Abhi Medapati |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
250 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
36.4% |
8.00 |
Victoria Lin |
Windham |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
8.00 |
Austin Li |
Edgemont B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
8.00 |
Yaolin Liu |
D. W. Daniel C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
8.00 |
Jordan Possehl |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
8.00 |
Zaid Alousi |
St. John's B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
20.0% |
8.00 |
Patrick Witschey |
St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
13 |
225 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
8.00 |
Suchir Nagisetty |
Okemos C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
150 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Brenda Mendoza |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
125 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
M. T. Tarhan |
D. W. Daniel C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Joseph Botto |
Decatur B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Emma Kate Echols |
Monrovia C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Benjamin Laskov |
Livingston F |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Colin Delabie |
Ridgewood A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Daniel Swerdlow |
Shawnee B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Gianna Roth |
Jackson Memorial B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Anna McConnell |
Shawnee D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Ethan Yung |
High Tech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Henry Dinh |
Solon A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Darsh Patel |
Solon A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Mara Rizopulous |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Michael Clay |
Orange County A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Rylee Lyons |
Auburn |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Domenico Angotti |
Orange County B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Oliver Huang |
Greenhill F |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
8.00 |
Jamie Turner |
D. W. Daniel A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
7.92 |
Joanna Brown |
Aiken A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
101 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
7.92 |
Skylar Mazo |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
10 |
216 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
42.9% |
7.87 |
Gage Petrick |
Elkhorn B |
Nebraska Invitational |
9 |
165 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.88 |
Cavan Murray |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
51 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.84 |
Maren Kneeland |
Gunston A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
90 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
66.7% |
7.78 |
Zoe Przystas |
Waverly |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
260 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
50.0% |
7.69 |
Zain Ali |
Mounds Park |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
130 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
7.69 |
Logan Williams |
Elkhorn B |
Nebraska Invitational |
10 |
143 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.69 |
Sadie Pepin |
Springfield Shawnee |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
7 |
104 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.69 |
Gabbie |
St. Francis B |
Northern Michigan League |
3 |
52 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.69 |
Austin Kocab |
Nordonia |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
197 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.61 |
Aleksander Garbuz |
Biotech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
66.7% |
7.50 |
Asmi Goal |
Springfield Franklin C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
7.50 |
Rebecca King |
Clinton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
7.50 |
Amelia Jones |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
12 |
160 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
28.6% |
7.50 |
Orin Das |
Cooper B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
25.0% |
7.50 |
Nathaniel Clinton |
Strake Jesuit A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
7.50 |
Bryan Kuang |
Greenhill C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
7.50 |
Kalem Xu |
Travis A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
7.50 |
Daniel Harris |
Travis C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Melanie Staples |
Bishop Kenny B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Charlie Mawn |
Manasquan |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Clayton Leach |
Bolton |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Ansley Centamore |
Monrovia B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Nathan A. |
Holt C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Ayaan Patel |
Greenhill D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Sophia Wang |
Greenhill E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Ann Moore |
Seneca |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Andrew Thrasher |
Loyola |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Derek Kang |
Oak Valley Middle B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
2 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
David Sternfeld |
James Island |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
3 |
40 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.50 |
Prathul Rao |
Minnetonka A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
67 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
7.46 |
Carly Lake |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
10 |
228 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
12.5% |
7.46 |
Miranda David |
Norris B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
10.0% |
7.44 |
Michael Wearley |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
68 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
7.35 |
Julia Stoddard-Dare |
Twinsburg |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
68 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.35 |
Ella Amborn |
North St. Paul |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
137 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
7.30 |
Frank Yin |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
96 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.29 |
James Engle |
Eaton Rapids |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
0 |
15 |
9 |
0.0% |
7.24 |
Zane Khawaja |
Heights A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
7.14 |
Jadyn Daniels |
Richlands A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
4 |
70 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
7.14 |
Thomas Olinger |
Santa Fe A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
3 |
8 |
15 |
27.3% |
7.14 |
Holden Hartman |
Episcopal-Acadiana B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
70 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
25.0% |
7.14 |
Chloe Campbell |
Santa Fe A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
7.14 |
Armando Leonardo |
Valencia B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.14 |
Della Beard |
Arab B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.14 |
Tyban Tymus |
Mauldin |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.14 |
Henry Dotta |
Shekou B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
99 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.07 |
Annikka Banerjee |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
156 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
7.05 |
Aaron Hernandez |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
170 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
7.06 |
Garrett Pond |
Jackson Memorial B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
50.0% |
7.00 |
Lizzie Lee |
Madison County Virtual |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.00 |
Jason Zielinski |
Edgemont B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
7.00 |
Clairissa Barbeau |
Jefferson CC B |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
10 |
200 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
28.6% |
7.00 |
Charlie Wichman |
Darien C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
7.00 |
Wyatt Slater |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
157 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
7.01 |
Sophia Campbell |
Winston Churchill D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Emerson Koay |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Bree Garcia |
Berea |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Tenley Wojt |
North Babylon B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
John McLeod |
Pensacola State |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Reece Masri |
Christiansburg + Orange County |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Meghna Ponnavolu |
Classen |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Karthik Gopireddy |
Solon A |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
James Tangen |
Benedictine |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Luke Wilson |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Kim Niksarian |
Aiken B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Meghan Lem |
Hong Kong International B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
7.00 |
Falcon Billet |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
8 |
160 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
20.0% |
6.88 |
Ethan Selias |
Classen |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.88 |
Madysen Ayres |
Raymond Central |
Nebraska Invitational |
7 |
88 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.82 |
Noah Leipnitz |
Burnsville A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
5 |
103 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
6.80 |
Tishe Sonuga |
Wayzata F |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
103 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
40.0% |
6.80 |
Tejo Bheshaj |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
179 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.70 |
Gabbie |
St. Francis A |
Northern Michigan League |
6 |
105 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
6.67 |
Whittaker Simon |
D. W. Daniel D |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
90 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.67 |
Charan Bala |
River Hill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
60 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
33.3% |
6.67 |
Sandra Dillard |
Tallahassee B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
6.67 |
Austin Yoo |
Howard A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
6.67 |
Elise Sanders |
River Oaks Baptist A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
16.7% |
6.67 |
Avry Petrakos |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
14 |
270 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Cayli Huynh |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
9 |
180 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Lucas Talley |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
9 |
180 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Audrey Swingle |
Episcopal Jacksonville B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Nikhil Maturi |
Oak Valley Middle A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Logan Searcy |
Design39Campus |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Sarvesh Jadhav |
Westside |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Caden McConnell |
Northern Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
7 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Lucien |
Eaton Rapids |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Adam Effendi |
River Oaks Baptist B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
90 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Nathan Andrews |
Fletcher C |
Battle for the Beach |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Preston Nguyen |
Discovery A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Madison Heinze |
Auburn |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Sarah Zhou |
Early College at Guilford B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Hudson Irby |
Orange County B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Michael Kee |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Aarnav Bansal |
Edison Academy A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Joshua Jeon |
Seoul Foreign B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Nithyashree Arun |
Mayfield |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Kim Benner |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
4 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Cassiel Chaluja |
Bishop Kenny B |
Battle for the Beach |
3 |
30 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Shamir Ziegler |
Huguenot |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
3 |
30 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.67 |
Emily Steffen |
Norris B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
12.5% |
6.61 |
Gavin McCune |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
8 |
168 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.55 |
Addison Kottas |
Raymond Central |
Nebraska Invitational |
10 |
154 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
40.0% |
6.49 |
Maddie |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
11 |
200 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.50 |
Annie Stencel |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
78 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.41 |
Meredith Bailey |
Chipola C |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
6.43 |
Jack Taylor-Ebersole |
Chipola C |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
6.43 |
Sean Padilla |
Cinco Ranch B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
25.0% |
6.43 |
Tyler Mullins |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
7 |
156 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.41 |
Jack Tzimenatos |
Churchill Middle C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
109 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.42 |
Adrian Karras |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
8 |
110 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
6.36 |
Alexis |
Traverse City West B |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
63 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.35 |
Norman Sackett |
Plymouth |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
6 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Joe Schulz |
Cistercian B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Alexis Tatum |
North DeSoto A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Annie Smith |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
7 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Thunchanok Phunratanamala |
Ruamrudee |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
6.25 |
Amasha Samaraweera |
Classen |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
6.25 |
Elijah Guenthner |
Churchill Middle C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
6.25 |
Dhruva Kyatham |
Mira Loma D |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
6.25 |
Ace Cook |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Jules Darden |
Clinton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
A. J. Leatherwood |
Alcorn Central A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Cohen Cantrell |
Arab C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Krista Hoti |
Walter Johnson |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Tyler Thaplook |
Ocean Township |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.25 |
Sara Deerwester |
Springfield Shawnee |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
10 |
194 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.19 |
Brianna Burkett |
Forest Hills |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
7 |
130 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.15 |
Michael Guiliano |
Ranney |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
49 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
6.12 |
Jonathan Daher |
Bishop Ludden B |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
6.11 |
Adithi Varathan |
Wayzata D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
115 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
33.3% |
6.09 |
Kyle Shi |
Shekou B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
99 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.06 |
John Melke |
Hastings |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
66.7% |
6.00 |
Nathaniel Bouchard |
Greens Farms |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.00 |
Alexander Chen |
Vista Del Lago C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
6.00 |
Henry Rumbaugh |
Spring Grove |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
8 |
150 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
6.00 |
Leeanne Lau |
Hong Kong International B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Brody Neal |
Nettleton |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Nickolas Gaines |
Southaven A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Bridget Scranton |
Northmont |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Dylan Shah |
Greenhill B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Kelvin Peterson |
Ripley A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
DeShun Morgan |
Ripley B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Pratham Vaddi |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Maddie Peters |
Horace Greeley B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Darsh Patel |
Blacksburg C |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Susan Hanson |
Cave Spring A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Ella Vance |
Cave Spring A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Hana Kilani |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Hannah Nieuwveld |
John Cooper A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Donald Rice |
Greenhill E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Gabriella Alcayaga |
St. Helen |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Anderson Tsao |
Greenhill G |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
John Chen |
Discovery C |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
50 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
6.00 |
Ryan Sinniger |
Minnetonka B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
84 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
5.95 |
David Ephlin |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
168 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
20.0% |
5.95 |
Lily Carroll |
Jefferson CC A |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
6 |
119 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.88 |
Vishnu Indukuri |
Seven Lakes B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
5.83 |
Aadi Patil |
Grapevine |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.83 |
Maddie |
St. Francis A |
Northern Michigan League |
8 |
120 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.83 |
Biruk Hundie |
Santa Fe A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
50.0% |
5.71 |
John |
St. Johns |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
5.71 |
Andrew |
Traverse City Central A |
Northern Michigan League |
16 |
263 |
1 |
6 |
0 |
14.3% |
5.70 |
Victoria Sutherland |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
12 |
210 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Holden Vanstory |
Alcorn Central B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
70 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Mithran Kannan |
Okemos B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Zoe Clymer |
West Lauderdale A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Gian Grant |
Discovery A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Rhea Tulshan |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Amrita Madhavanur |
Greenhill G |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Laurel Bean |
Windber |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
6 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.71 |
Aurora Woodruff |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
53 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
5.66 |
Nicholas Zang |
Cinco Ranch E |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
60.0% |
5.62 |
Ingrid Kovalik |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
125 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.60 |
Bailey Powell |
Elkhorn North B |
Nebraska Invitational |
7 |
143 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.59 |
Reed Roberson |
Alcorn Central B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Jacob Schraibman |
Walsh Jesuit |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Jacob Schraibman |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Reagan Bowser |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
18 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.56 |
Emma Crist |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
7 |
91 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.49 |
Jeffrey Liu |
James E. Taylor |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
110 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.45 |
Noah Yang |
Korea International D |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
55 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.45 |
Emma Shaffer |
Kenton Ridge |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
5 |
74 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.41 |
Cate |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
168 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.36 |
Aiden Rochester |
Eaton Rapids |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
210 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
16.7% |
5.24 |
Jaylin Douglas |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.21 |
Ethan Coudron |
Northfield |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
136 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
5.15 |
Gretchen Reed |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
7 |
156 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
5.13 |
Nathaniel Kelly |
Singapore American |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
98 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.10 |
Timur Balametov |
Kinkaid |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Sungjoon Kang |
Korea International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
5.00 |
Bella |
St. Johns |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
260 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Laedon Wolgemuth |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
16 |
200 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Colten Ensor |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
12 |
160 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Or Eisdorfer |
Wilton |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Aliyana Jowers |
Challenger |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Shem Brown |
Kinkaid |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Stephen White |
Loyola |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
5.00 |
Kaelen Martin |
Olive Branch A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
5.00 |
Bridget Wu |
Livingston C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
5.00 |
Stacey Teytel |
Livingston D |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
5.00 |
Lucy Davenport |
Episcopal B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
5.00 |
Eva Hersey |
Marshwood |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
5.00 |
Arjun Desikan |
Seven Lakes B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
5.00 |
Laith Raad |
Beckendorff B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
25.0% |
5.00 |
Damon Moats |
Jefferson CC C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
5.00 |
Mithil Mishra |
Edison |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
20.0% |
5.00 |
Arav Kanyal |
Mira Loma C |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Selena Williams |
West Lauderdale B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Mia Reynolds |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
140 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Sophie Sapp |
Wilde Lake |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Bri Thomas |
Fletcher B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Aiden Krone |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Jett Burris |
Coalgate B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Danielle Hendrick |
Northern Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
8 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Will Wise |
Travis B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Aarav Patel |
Springfield Franklin D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Damond |
Springfield Franklin D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Jean Chen |
Lenape B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Aparajit Kannan |
Hightstown |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Harrison Dunstan |
Gunston A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Ashton Vaughn |
North Caddo |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Mollie Mullican |
Decatur A |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Chase Sparkman |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Ana Maria Anzola |
St. Anne |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Scarlett Salazar |
St. Michael B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Spencer Chamberlain |
Seneca |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Jessica Matty |
Ocean Township |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Emma Newlin |
North Star |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Matthew King |
Clinton C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Robert Hwang |
Hong Kong International A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Logan Boone |
Eastern Montgomery |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
William Bucholtz |
Heights B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Anjali Kapivali |
Edison Academy B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Je Young Yoo |
Korea International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Jason Moon |
Korea International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Sean |
Seoul International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Chris |
Cadillac A |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Carlos Salais |
Waverly |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Ren Elswick |
Richlands A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Grayson Youngblood |
Heights A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Caden Hur |
Yongsan International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Victoria Jolly |
Spartanburg |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Rebecca Mortin |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
5.00 |
Ryan Zhang |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
101 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
20.0% |
4.95 |
Jinwoo Jung |
Discovery C |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
41 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.88 |
Trevor Tobine |
Plymouth |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
130 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
4.62 |
Braden Hall |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
108 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
0.0% |
4.63 |
Calvin Rue |
Chaska B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
131 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
0.0% |
4.58 |
Elliott Burrows |
Minnetonka C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.51 |
Zhen Liu |
Hudson B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
67 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
4.48 |
Katherine Alexander |
Hillsboro |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
8 |
156 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.49 |
Colin Neagle |
Jefferson CC C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
9 |
180 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Nurpak Hossain |
Atlantic City |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
90 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Milon Eaton |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
8 |
90 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Zack Craighead |
Eastern Montgomery |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
90 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Veronica Judd |
Adams D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
90 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.44 |
Andrea Schad |
Portage Area |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
160 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.38 |
Emir Sadrybrekov |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
46 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.35 |
Ciara Dunne |
Manasquan |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
70 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
4.29 |
Wyatt Dowdy |
Chipola C |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
33.3% |
4.29 |
Labiba Ibnath |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
93 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.30 |
Janet Sun |
River Hill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.29 |
Ashlynn Hanlin |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
71 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
4.23 |
Gabby Hoye |
Our Lady of the Elms |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
13 |
166 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
25.0% |
4.22 |
Shivam Nayyar |
Bellaire A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
4.17 |
Libby Perigo |
North Star |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
McKinley M. |
Morris |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Peter Nguyen |
Coalgate A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Nathan Liang |
Cooper B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Jenna Burkett |
Portage Area |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
8 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Dominick Eastwood |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
48 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.17 |
Aditya Suresh |
Edina A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
4.10 |
Colin Crocker |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
98 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.08 |
Emily Litt |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
49 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.08 |
Trenton Janesh |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
49 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.08 |
Julia Kuczynski |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
74 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
4.05 |
Eric Cao |
Shekou B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
99 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.04 |
Euphoria Yang |
Springfield Franklin A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
3 |
50 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
4.00 |
Elysabeth Haugh |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
13 |
250 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
50.0% |
4.00 |
Oliver Rohrbasser |
Greens Farms |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
4.00 |
Brayden Maher |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
16 |
200 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
4.00 |
Ankush Govil |
Ranney |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
20.0% |
4.00 |
Michael Aram |
Horace Greeley B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Brodie Lilly |
Neshoba Central |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Ayden Rucker |
Southaven B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Gavin Weinstein |
Mississippi Math and Science B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Audrey Lieber |
Madison County Virtual |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Garrett Plemons |
Decatur B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Angela Han |
Glenelg |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Derek Contreras |
North Babylon A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Livia Xhako |
Leonia B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Audrey Dunnivan |
Christiansburg + Orange County |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Liam Potato |
St. Helen |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Amiya Bagla |
BASIS McLean E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Alyssa Jarecki |
Shawnee C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Alex Tornese |
Lenape D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Aryan Singh |
University School C |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Cameron Huggins |
Benedictine |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Ethan Savage |
Plymouth |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
4 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Colin Largen |
Episcopal Jacksonville A |
Battle for the Beach |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Priyal Prabhu |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Levi Cybuck |
Discovery A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
James Crabb |
St. Bernard Prep |
Sentinel Invitational |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Saige West |
Arab C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Arun Vaidyanathan |
Marriotts Ridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Abby Arney |
Richlands B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Kasey Ritterhouse |
Savanna |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Aanya Saihgal |
Adams C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Travis Feng |
James E. Taylor |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Saruya Valluripalli |
Edison Academy A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Rowan Brown |
Lakewood |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
4.00 |
Sara Taha |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
180 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
3.89 |
Sydney Robinson |
Springfield Shawnee |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
10 |
184 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.80 |
Chase Lambert |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
158 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.80 |
Ethan Zhang |
Shekou B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
79 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.80 |
Jett McBride |
Annunciation Orthodox A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.75 |
Karen Zhang |
Early College at Guilford A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
80 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
33.3% |
3.75 |
Olivia Chauhan |
Vista Del Lago D |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Alekhya Nallagangu |
Vista Del Lago D |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Victorio Gonzalez |
South Panola |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Emily Morris |
Bolton |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Megan Stigant |
St. Thomas' Episcopal B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Raj Morris |
St. Michael B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Sara Shen |
Bellaire B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Tyler Simms |
Manasquan |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.75 |
Beth Miller |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
81 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.70 |
Emma Foland |
Bennington |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
20.0% |
3.72 |
Kooper Baldauf |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
11 |
190 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.68 |
Lily Hornik-Tran |
Shanghai American-Puxi |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
81 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.70 |
Chad Snelling |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
54 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.70 |
Daniel Parker |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
27 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.70 |
Addie Simpson |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
10 |
192 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.65 |
Nathan Alvarez |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.65 |
Eryn McKendree |
Richland |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
6 |
110 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.64 |
Ammar Khawaja |
Coppell |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
7 |
140 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
3.57 |
Alexa Raulerson |
Florida Gateway C |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.57 |
Cat Dinh |
Edina B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
141 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
66.7% |
3.55 |
Patrick Kiely |
Edina B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
141 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
33.3% |
3.55 |
Emily Hester |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
12 |
288 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
16.7% |
3.47 |
Hana Mazak |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
58 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.45 |
Lauren Ankenbauer |
Mandarin B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
3.33 |
Neel Apranji |
Lake Highland |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
3.33 |
Parthiv Reddy |
Episcopal Jacksonville B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
3.33 |
Ethan Shan |
Cooper A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
3.33 |
Tyler Harps |
Fletcher B |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Sadhika Kari |
Del Norte A |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Kassidy Eaton |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Abhinav Maddi |
Lightridge D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Nina Blum |
Waverly |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Maxwell Butler |
Neville |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Tyra Walton |
South Panola |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Katelyn Jackson |
Southaven A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Spencer Rios |
Grand Ledge B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Mylie Cato |
Savanna |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Anika Krishnan |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Max Bera |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Daniel Bandy |
Jefferson CC C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.33 |
Iris Libson |
Edina A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
122 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
3.28 |
James Marsh |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
153 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.27 |
Sid Sriram |
Eden Prairie D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
123 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.25 |
Creek Wischmeyer |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
7 |
124 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.23 |
Claire Hamilton |
Copley B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
12 |
221 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
3.17 |
Dale W. |
Holt C |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
13 |
220 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
33.3% |
3.18 |
Spencer |
Holt B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
190 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.16 |
Adhira Pulasseri |
Coppell |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
3.12 |
Emma Malone |
Jackson |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.12 |
Max Colburn |
Greenfield McClain |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.12 |
Jadyn Cantrell |
Unioto |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.12 |
Kai Wills |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
8 |
130 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.08 |
Kalyani Gollamudi |
Livingston C |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.00 |
Ayaan Zahid |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
3.00 |
Tristan Jones |
Richlands B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
50.0% |
3.00 |
Hayden Ethridge |
South Panola |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Will Lankenau |
MB A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Curtis Lindahl |
Minnetonka C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
133 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
3.01 |
Tate Worden |
Discovery B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Elijah Prater |
Decatur A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Allen Chang |
Winston Churchill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Anna Olteanu |
Horace Greeley A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Beren Dinc-Oran |
St. John's C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Giovanni Lucania |
Shawnee B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Jacob Khaykin |
Solon B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Artem Alexandrov |
D. W. Daniel B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
3.00 |
Myliyah Phok |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
67 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.99 |
Amari |
Traverse City West B |
Northern Michigan League |
8 |
135 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.96 |
Shreyaa Pattanaik |
Wayzata E |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.94 |
Samantha Loos |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
311 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
50.0% |
2.89 |
Harrison Suire |
Episcopal-Acadiana A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
70 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
2.86 |
Dylan Liu |
Adams A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
70 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
2.86 |
Bridget Schontag |
Marshwood |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
7 |
140 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
2.86 |
Luke Kremser |
Hudson A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
35 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
50.0% |
2.86 |
Joshua Brunner |
State College-Manatee |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Oliver Nandho |
Chipola B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Yves Darlie Damestoi |
Valencia A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Sarah Murphree |
Florida Gateway C |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Charlize Amper |
Bishop McCort |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
8 |
140 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Oliva Walker |
Alcorn Central B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Braxton Abernathy |
Arab B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Elyse Kessler |
Discovery D |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Dyuthi Akasam |
Lightridge D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Maecee Emmerson |
Drummond A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Marcus Suarez |
Annunciation Orthodox C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Mason Davis |
Northern Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Connor Emrick |
Aurora B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Ella Stouts |
Jonathan Alder |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
4 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Riku Saito |
D. W. Daniel D |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.86 |
Mary Papini |
Bishop Ludden B |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
2.78 |
Maddy Gooley |
Grand Ledge A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
15 |
290 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
25.0% |
2.76 |
Gabriel Hurez-Soler |
Advanced Math & Science |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
9 |
180 |
0 |
6 |
7 |
0.0% |
2.78 |
Edison Liu |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
72 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.78 |
Waylon C. |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
36 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.78 |
Makenna Cox Moore |
Springfield Shawnee |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
150 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.67 |
Mara |
St. Francis B |
Northern Michigan League |
12 |
189 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50.0% |
2.65 |
Liberty Edwards |
Orlando Christian + Homeschool |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
120 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
2.50 |
Owen Martin |
Grand Ledge B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
12 |
240 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Rishik Puli |
BASIS McLean B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Clayton Hasting |
Jefferson CC C |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Tracy Le |
Travis C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Ishaan Jhaveri |
BASIS Austin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Akhil Meda |
Lightridge C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Eric Xu |
Marriotts Ridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Siddharth Banda |
Adams A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Dillon Jumel |
North Caddo |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Emma Mcleod |
North DeSoto A |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Abigail Chen |
North DeSoto B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Adi Arora |
Lightridge D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Angelina Troshyna |
Florida Gateway A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Pridhvi Mamillapalli |
Springfield Franklin D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Andrew Brewin |
Seneca |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Chelsea Matty |
Ocean Township |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Xavier Tullis |
SIU-Edwardsville |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
7 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Danielle Webb |
SIU-Edwardsville |
2022 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament I (Division I) |
7 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Leo Sesuraj |
Aurora B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Marlee Willismson |
Clinton C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Gabrial |
Nettleton |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Grace Flemion |
South Western |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Margaret Randolph |
Gunston A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
4 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Gideon Kwilinski |
Haslett |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Charlee Hartley |
Yukon A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.50 |
Raegen Pereira |
Elkhorn South B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.48 |
Autum Thurber |
Norris B |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.48 |
Sammi Hessel |
Archbishop Hoban |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
11 |
244 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.46 |
Camille Taylor |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
81 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.47 |
Weixuan Lee |
Shanghai American-Puxi |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
81 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.47 |
Mary Jane Ejiofor |
Irondale B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
83 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.41 |
Ayden Johnson |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
129 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.33 |
Izi Ross |
Chaska C |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
129 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.33 |
Max Niswander |
Hudson B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
86 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.33 |
Raphi Botros |
Hudson B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
86 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.33 |
Clarice Regan |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
43 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.33 |
Labiba Ibnath |
Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
134 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
100.0% |
2.24 |
Justin Thiel |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
6 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.22 |
Ellie Holzworth |
Twinsburg |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
6 |
98 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.04 |
Wyeth Thomas |
Somers A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
2.00 |
Sarah Breunig |
Westside |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
5 |
100 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
100.0% |
2.00 |
Josephine Meltzer |
Leonia B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Nolan McPhail |
Windham |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
6 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Daniel Shackelford |
Olive Branch B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Trey Underwood |
Tupelo Christian |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Nolan Massie |
Southaven B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Murphy Dodd |
Monrovia C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Ella Liu |
Winston Churchill D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Daniel Gordon |
Somers B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Ava Peters |
Horace Greeley A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Gage Williams |
Coalgate A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Bill Zhao |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Kameron Lee |
BASIS McLean A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Naina Kamannavar |
Redwood |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Peter Nava |
St. Anthony of Padua |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Patricia Williams |
Brick Memorial |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Emily McCall |
Jackson Memorial B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Haley Allsopp |
Forest Hills |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
6 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Maddi Davis |
D. W. Daniel C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Abby Cullen |
J. L. Mann |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Olivia Wu |
Hong Kong International B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Giovanna Bettega Feitoza |
Bishop Kenny A |
Battle for the Beach |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Athena Devashish |
River Hill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
Siddarth Balagopal |
River Hill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
2.00 |
A. J. Khandekar |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
204 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
50.0% |
1.96 |
Madison McMullen |
Our Lady of the Elms |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
103 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.94 |
Ian Kirchner |
Cuyahoga Falls |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
11 |
212 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.89 |
Cate Sherman |
Chillicothe |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
5 |
108 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.85 |
Elisabeth Hilton |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
168 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.79 |
Limon Shillinger |
Ionia |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
1.67 |
Steve Burgers |
Bennington |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.65 |
Dhruv Radhakrishnani |
Colvin Run Elementary B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Diya Mahesh |
Overlake |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Camdyn Stevens |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
8 |
121 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.65 |
Tyler |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
7 |
121 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.65 |
Julia Demar |
Windham |
Plymouth Academic Quiz Tournament 5 |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Lia Vue |
LeFlore B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Hailong Zhang |
Beckendorff A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Maddie Chen |
Travis A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Brandon Kim |
BASIS McLean C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Lia Abraham |
St. Thomas' Episcopal B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Ryan Yoo |
Korea International C |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.67 |
Ben Ehrhardt |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
123 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.63 |
Serenity Schnider |
El Reno A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
123 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.63 |
Seth Wildt |
Eaton Rapids |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
14 |
250 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.60 |
Lexi Chen |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
129 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.55 |
Ryan Roman |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
133 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.50 |
Ani Pulavarthi |
Minnetonka D |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
67 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.49 |
Varshini Sridhar |
Chaska A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
140 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
66.7% |
1.43 |
Luis Medina |
Normandale |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Allie Myers |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
140 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Ahsan Sohel |
Discovery D |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Tommy Perez-Lodeiro |
Annunciation Orthodox B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Vaishnavi Chamarthy |
Adams E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Brice Mroczka |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
5 |
70 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.43 |
Ethan Moloney |
Cinco Ranch D |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Srinidhi Thammana |
Mauldin |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
80 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Grace Ghali |
Loyola |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Robert McLeod |
Pensacola State |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Maya Kadia |
St. John's A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Raja Ayyar |
St. John's C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Natalie Smith |
Shawnee A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.25 |
Logan Beavers |
Norton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
163 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0.0% |
1.23 |
Hayes Henry |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
9 |
164 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.22 |
Nate Unger |
Minnetonka B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
86 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
1.16 |
Anastasia Sikavitsas |
Norman North B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
90 |
0 |
5 |
9 |
0.0% |
1.11 |
Megan Nawn |
Hanover |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
16 |
180 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.11 |
Rushil Bhardwaj |
Stanton College Prep C |
Battle for the Beach |
6 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.11 |
Adam Sultan |
Adams A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.11 |
Noah Marsinko |
Blacklick Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
7 |
90 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.11 |
Anna Ding |
Tsinglan School |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
97 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
100.0% |
1.03 |
Kaydn Scott |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
192 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
1.04 |
Paul Liu |
Tsinglan School |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
97 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.03 |
Jacob Wilkinson |
Monrovia A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
Yusuf Syed |
Wayzata E |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0.0% |
0.98 |
Celine Denat |
Gunston B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
Eros Hoyos |
Leonia B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
Chris Rickert |
Shawnee B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
1.00 |
Violet Wilwerding |
Bennington |
Nebraska Invitational |
11 |
242 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
O'riah Beech |
Somerset |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
240 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
Nalin Agrawal |
Travis A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
Paulina Karaszewski |
St. Michael A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
Ram Yellapareddy |
BASIS Austin B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
Amari |
Traverse City West A |
Northern Michigan League |
7 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.83 |
Adam |
Traverse City Central B |
Northern Michigan League |
15 |
258 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.78 |
Madisyn |
Cadillac B |
Northern Michigan League |
15 |
256 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.78 |
Tristan Sublett |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
7 |
144 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.0% |
0.69 |
Laryn Johnson |
Oakland-Craig A |
Nebraska Invitational |
6 |
132 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Aaron Bates |
John Cooper A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sourish Mukherji |
Eden Prairie B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jack Holland |
Itawamba Agricultural B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jimil Elbayar |
Jackson Memorial A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elise Datcu-Charrault |
Discovery D |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mark Austin |
Spring Grove |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
3 |
60 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Saumya Mahajan |
Revere |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
5 |
54 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Drake Arnett |
Grapevine |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
3 |
50 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lynn Koschnitzke |
Yongsan International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nora Velazquez |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
9 |
206 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Abigaile Kaczor |
Cuyahoga Falls |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
10 |
194 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kaitlyn Nixon |
Blacklick Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
12 |
190 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sydney Scott |
North Star |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
180 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sam Marino |
Episcopal A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Arsen Imanbayev |
Cinco Ranch A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Delaney Tao |
Cinco Ranch B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alexander Harris |
John Cooper A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Aurora Croyle |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
9 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ava Zerwas |
North St. Paul |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
137 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sienna White |
Chaska B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
131 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jayita Hensh |
Westside |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
7 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Charlie Kucharski |
Our Lady of the Elms |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
9 |
125 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Radly Slimp |
El Reno A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lydia King |
El Reno A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
123 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Renee Patil |
Design39Campus |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Dev Babla |
Westview |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Soham Pattanayak |
Del Norte B |
Scripps Ranch’s Incredibly Rad Academic Competition: How Amazing! III |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Gracey Buckner |
El Reno B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jonethan Chavez |
El Reno B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sophia Martinez |
Coalgate B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Tharoon Eswar |
Seven Lakes A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
6 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brady Keller |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
117 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lillith Dawson |
Cuyahoga Falls |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
112 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Moosa Suri |
Wayzata H |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
112 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Layla King |
Central York |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
6 |
110 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kaley Moser |
Miami Trace |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
5 |
108 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cole Aune |
Wayzata G |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Greg Smith |
Wayzata G |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
104 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jack Pierce |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hayley Ryals |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Isabelle Parks |
Ripley B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cynthia Gonzalez |
Ripley B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Blake Duckworth |
Monrovia A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Heidi Harkins |
Madison County Virtual |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Grace Mehta |
Discovery B |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Michelle Jang |
Livingston F |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alexander Zhang |
Livingston F |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Conner Fehn |
North Babylon B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Asha Kalathil |
Horace Greeley B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lokesh Kolisetty |
West Windsor-Plainsboro North B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Henry Sliker |
Hastings |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Escarlet Hernandez |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Daniel Munoz |
Strake Jesuit B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Khushi Mody |
Classen SAS |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Reva Singh |
Classen SAS |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cecilia Cherry |
St. Helen |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nischay Kommisetty |
Adams C |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Anderson Perez |
Cy-Fair B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Shane Johnson |
Jackson Memorial A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Matthew Bindas |
Jackson Memorial B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Reilly Felix |
Shawnee D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Meghna Parija |
Lenape D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ariana Hill |
Windber |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
7 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cate Baumgardner |
Forest Hills |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
6 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brandon Jordan |
Benedictine |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jenna Black |
D. W. Daniel B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Anna Davidson |
D. W. Daniel C |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Crystal Reyes Lopez |
Berea |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jack McCotter |
Southside Christian |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emily Guan |
Shanghai American-Pudong A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
5 |
99 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Triston Miller |
Neshoba Central |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cadence Clemons |
Neshoba Central |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Noel Selph |
Alcorn Central B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nia Mehta |
Greenhill G |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mike Polsinelli |
Jonathan Alder |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
6 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kristine Roegner |
Hudson B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alex Feller |
Minnetonka B |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
4 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Johnny Watson |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kennedy Johnson |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
6 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Riley Cutlip |
Tallmadge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ailed Solismazariegos |
Woodridge |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Chase Voorhees |
Walsh Jesuit |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mattie Mynatt |
Alcorn Central A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hank Harville |
Alcorn Central A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ella Lamkin |
Bolton |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Isabella Ardese |
North DeSoto B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Francesca Dargenio |
State College-Manatee |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ciara Holtsclaw |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Abigail (Abby) Ryan |
John Cooper B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Saisha Mittal |
Overlake |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Declan Sokorai |
Seneca |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Justine Haschak |
Bishop McCort |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
5 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jasleen Mann |
Solon B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Haley Renegar |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
5 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Adriana Gambrell |
D. W. Daniel D |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Vanichanan Kongkerdlap |
Ruamrudee |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elise |
Interlochen |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Blake Kurtz |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Oscar |
Cadillac A |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sourish Revuri |
Lightridge C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jaycee Mora |
Adams D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Teagan Pala |
Northern Cambria |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
5 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Thomas Sobodosh |
Aurora B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Chad Snelling |
Copley A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Burdett Crandall |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ryan Tackett |
Walsh Jesuit A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
6 |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jacob |
Traverse City Central C |
Northern Michigan League |
4 |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alora Monfeli |
Nettleton |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jacob Cornelius |
Alcorn Central B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Claire Garber |
Episcopal-Acadiana B |
Tal Atkins Memorial Quiz Bowl Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mateus Miranda Moraes |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sarah Allison |
Discovery A |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Olivia Miller |
Walter Johnson |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mourya Vemuganti |
River Hill B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Thomas Newman |
Grand Ledge B |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mohamed Mohamed |
Normandale |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Trinity Lentz |
Pensacola State |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ishaan Sinha |
Early College at Guilford B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Tyson Hagen |
Drummond B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Peyton Curry |
Drummond B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cassidy McIntyre |
Yukon A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Breona Holtsclaw |
Enid |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sahil Gandhi |
Seven Lakes B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Komal Kallur |
Adams B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Isaac Guerrero |
St. Anne |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ashwin Birendra |
Adams E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
4 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ellie Tressel |
St. Anthony of Padua |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Eugene Kang |
Yongsan International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alex Park |
Seoul Foreign B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Joyce Kim |
Seoul International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cami Burkett |
Portage Area |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Liam Sweeney |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Owen Ickes |
D. W. Daniel D |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jackie Alcudia |
Clinton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Madison Edgins |
Clinton B |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Amarveer Virk |
Nordonia |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brooke Yagers |
Cloverleaf |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
William Anderson |
Walsh Jesuit |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
56 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jun Lee |
Korea International E |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
William Anderson |
Walsh Jesuit B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
53 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Andrew |
Cadillac B |
Northern Michigan League |
3 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Caden Whittemore |
Alcorn Central A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Aiden Hays |
St. Bernard Prep |
Sentinel Invitational |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ben Wooten |
Arab C |
Sentinel Invitational |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Arpit Kesharwani |
Howard |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Dunah Helebo |
Lightridge B |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Vishnu Kosuri |
Marriotts Ridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Avaneesh Rao |
Scarsdale A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Finnegan Kuhse |
Scarsdale B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Charles Hirschhorn |
Scarsdale B |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Spencer Sisson |
Eastern Montgomery |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jacob Wilson |
Raleigh Charter |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Marcos Jordan |
Huguenot |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Rianna Addison |
Richlands B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Autumm Brinkley |
Savanna |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Khang Ho |
Savanna |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hadlie Thornton |
Savanna |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Huy Nguyen |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Suvan Chauhan |
Archbishop Mitty |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Marianna LeCompte |
Biotech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ian Rapko |
Lenape A |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ella Hashimoto |
Lenape C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jack Meyer |
Discovery C |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Johnny Watson |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Helen Zaragoza |
Tecumseh |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
3 |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Taylor Anderson |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jude Taha |
Westmont Hilltop |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
4 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Caroline Dressel |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alyssa Baugh |
Neshoba Central |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hesham Ahmed |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Noah Landis |
Red Lion |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elias Wessal |
Wilde Lake |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Henrik R. |
Eaton Rapids |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kiara Cobb |
Florida Gateway B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kira Samuel |
Auburn |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kaden Beverly |
El Reno B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Patrick Thai |
Norman B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Riley Herring |
John Cooper B |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Genevieve Menerey |
St. Michael B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Rush Chaddick |
Adams E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elsie Enia |
St. Anthony of Padua |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Maahi Varma |
Greenhill G |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kazi Islam |
Atlantic City |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Idris Alwazani |
Yongsan International A |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Christine Rocco |
Mayfield |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Gavin Henry |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Helen Sarah |
Clinton A |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Andrea Hu |
Shekou A |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
2 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ephrem Stefanko |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Spider Jones |
Cuyahoga Falls |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ellie Holzwartc |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Itzel Chavez |
Southside B |
Battle for the Beach |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Aubrey Newton |
Rainbow |
Sentinel Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Isabelle Miron |
Challenger |
Sentinel Invitational |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ethan Hanba |
Challenger |
Sentinel Invitational |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hayden Irby |
Orange County A |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Sharlina Wang |
Biotech D |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Krissy Blankenship |
Northwestern |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Erin Gall |
Jonathan Alder |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Kaydn Scott |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
1 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Beth Miller |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Hannah Swanson |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ben Dressel |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brayden Alford |
West Lauderdale B |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Maya Khudhur |
Bishop Kenny B |
Battle for the Beach |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brady Wallen |
Bermudian Springs |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Karen Mansour |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Caden Hall |
York Suburban |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alyssa Wiles |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Josie Kapetanis |
Decatur A |
Sentinel Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Alexei Clark |
Wilde Lake |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Spencer Rios |
Grand Ledge A |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jay Camp |
Yukon A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Samarth Prajapati |
Archbishop Mitty |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Henry Lane |
St. Thomas |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Laura Trend |
John Cooper A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division II) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Lucas Chritah |
St. Thomas' Episcopal A |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Uber Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Cannon Beatey |
Greenhill D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Michael Munoz |
St. Thomas' Episcopal B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Elizabeth Jia |
Adams D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Arianna Mortazie |
BASIS McLean E |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Helen Miller |
Greater Johnstown |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Wyatt Levan |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Livi Achor |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Matthew Cox |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Carter Daniels |
Benjamin Logan |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Blake Dailey |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Denver Morse |
James Island |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Matthew Cheng |
Shekou B |
Hong Kong Fall Novice Invitational |
1 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Taylor Anderson |
Manchester |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
1 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Layla Moore |
Washington |
Frontier Athletic Conference Quiz Bowl (Varsity Division) |
1 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Jake Lee |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Shae Ison |
Barberton |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Graham Ramirez |
Itawamba Agricultural C |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Mallory Sanders |
Neshoba Central |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Emma Henderson |
Fletcher D |
Battle for the Beach |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ivy Crosby |
Pensacola State |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Morgan Pier-Ihsaan |
Lawton |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Caleb Pigg |
Edmond Memorial |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Tommie Kofoed |
Yukon A |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Matthew Neff |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Andrew Baker |
Conemaugh Valley |
Central Western Scholastic Quiz League |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Paige Mefford |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Brynna Burnside |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Olivia Davitt |
London |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Ava Grace Wissel |
James Island |
Clemson University Tigertown Throwdown |
1 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Helen Bryson |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0% |
0.00 |
Nikhita Meier |
Santa Fe B |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.71 |
Madison Mena |
Valencia A |
Santa Fe Fall Invitational |
7 |
140 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.71 |
Boyd Mayfield |
Mounds Park |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.77 |
Alex Kunz |
Hudson A |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Varsity Division) |
6 |
128 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.78 |
Taylor Shiners |
Fairfield |
York-Adams Quiz Bowl League |
7 |
120 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.83 |
Marissa Shannon |
Firestone |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
7 |
108 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.93 |
Shoaib Shaik |
Wayzata I |
South of Cities Invitational Academic Learnament (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
102 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-0.98 |
Isaac Overland |
Mississippi Pinebelt |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Albert Gao |
Winston Churchill C |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Avni Patel |
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Sarah Glotfelty |
James W. Robinson |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Eli Brown |
Horace Greeley A |
Valley Cup I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Jacob Hanson |
Cave Spring B |
Eastern Montgomery Invitational II |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Micah Kan |
River Oaks Baptist B |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Lyft Division) |
6 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Gauri Saoji |
Lenape B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.00 |
Lisa Nandan |
Solon B |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.11 |
Cain Robinson |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) |
5 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.20 |
Alexander (Lex) Schneier |
Mayfield |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
5 |
80 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.0% |
-1.25 |
Mia Esslinger |
Challenger |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.25 |
Andrea Tarau |
Biotech B |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
5 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.25 |
Kaleb Farr |
Waverly |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.43 |
Eleanor (Ella) Hill |
Cinco Ranch A |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
4 |
70 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.43 |
George Bender |
Urbana |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
8 |
130 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-1.54 |
Sudheeshna Chinta |
Lightridge D |
Centennial Invitational (Standard Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.67 |
Vyahruthi Anagani |
River Hill A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
5 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.67 |
Priyanka Nayar |
Kinkaid |
TQBA High School Jamboree (Division I) |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.67 |
Tiffany Kang |
Yongsan International B |
Seoul Foreign School Fall Invitational |
3 |
60 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.67 |
Shane Adamczyk |
St. Vincent-St. Mary B |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
58 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-1.72 |
Aditi Bagul |
Vista Del Lago D |
2022 Sacramento Fall Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) |
8 |
160 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0.0% |
-1.88 |
Anshi Patel |
Springfield Franklin D |
TQBA Middle School Jamboree (Elementary School Division) |
5 |
100 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-2.00 |
Sara Grace Tribble |
South Panola |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
3 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.00 |
Chloe Bayle |
Southside A |
Battle for the Beach |
5 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.00 |
Shreya Deshpande |
Biotech C |
Jersey Shore Introductory Tournament I |
4 |
50 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.00 |
Isabelle Morrison |
West Lauderdale A |
Danielle Adams Memorial III |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.50 |
Landon Garrard |
Rainbow |
Sentinel Invitational |
4 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.50 |
Will |
Lansing Catholic |
Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) |
3 |
40 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-2.50 |
Sarah Holbrook |
Shaker Heights |
Northeast Ohio Fall Tournament |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-3.33 |
Heidi Hoffman |
Indian Lake + Indian Lake Middle |
Central Buckeye Conference Quiz Bowl |
2 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-3.33 |
Shrikar Sirobhushanam |
Lightridge A |
Centennial Invitational (Tournament Division) |
2 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0.0% |
-5.00 |
Cameron West |
Yukon B |
Oklahoma Early Fall Tournament |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-5.00 |
Sid Kusumanchi |
Twinsburg A |
Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) |
2 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0.0% |
-5.26 |
Ethan Allred |
Rainbow |
Sentinel Invitational |
3 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.0% |
-6.67 |