Invitational Series #207A

Filters
Only tournaments with individual statistics that used NAQT scoring rules are shown. If a tournament/division used multiple packet sets or portions of multiple packet sets, its results will be shown for each packet set.
Team Tournament Rank W–L % Points TUH P TU I PPB PP20TUH
High Tech Island Cup III: February 1/28 11–0 100.0% 6005 220 106 57 27 24.42 545.91
Okemos A Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 1/14 18–0 100.0% 9770 360 122 145 48 25.21 542.78
Solon A Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 1/24 9–0 100.0% 4755 180 90 34 29 25.89 528.33
Manheim Township A SAGACITY XVI 1/14 9–0 100.0% 3660 140 52 49 10 24.16 522.86
Copley A Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 1/24 19–0 100.0% 11010 446 162 158 42 22.53 493.72
South Burlington A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 1/12 7–0 100.0% 3855 157 59 53 14 22.41 491.08
Centennial Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 3/18 7–2 77.8% 4385 180 74 46 25 24.50 487.22
Livingston Island Cup III: February 3/28 10–1 90.9% 4795 200 62 76 8 22.79 479.50
Detroit Catholic Central A Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 2/24 8–1 88.9% 4285 180 79 40 18 23.45 476.11
Springfield Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 2/36 10–1 90.9% 5175 220 70 77 11 23.20 470.45
Wilton B SAGACITY XVI 4/14 6–3 66.7% 4145 180 57 64 10 22.31 460.56
St. Mark's School of Texas A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 3/21 6–2 75.0% 3675 160 59 38 20 25.88 459.38
Wayzata A Run for the Roses 1/48 10–0 100.0% 5240 230 93 56 41 23.42 455.65
Timothy Christian Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 1/36 11–0 100.0% 4975 220 59 84 18 23.36 452.27
Strake Jesuit B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 5/21 5–3 62.5% 3585 160 65 31 14 24.69 448.12
Solon B Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 3/24 6–2 75.0% 3580 160 60 42 10 22.65 447.50
Cinco Ranch A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 1/21 9–0 100.0% 3920 180 63 45 19 24.26 435.56
Cedar Crest A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 1/18 8–1 88.9% 3890 180 66 45 18 22.88 432.22
SIU-Edwardsville 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division I) 1/4 9–0 100.0% 3865 180 58 53 21 23.15 429.44
Darien Island Cup III: February 2/28 10–1 90.9% 4720 220 67 73 24 22.18 429.09
Strake Jesuit A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 2/21 8–1 88.9% 3845 180 63 48 16 22.52 427.22
Greenhill A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 1/27 8–2 80.0% 4110 200 57 70 9 20.47 411.00
Johnson Central A Greatest Snow on Earth 1/14 8–1 88.9% 3640 180 34 83 26 20.77 404.44
Revere Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 2/24 17–2 89.5% 8075 400 87 160 32 21.58 403.75
Morgantown A SAGACITY XVI 2/14 8–1 88.9% 3670 183 55 55 21 22.22 401.09
Edmond North A Dickson Comet Invitational 1/16 9–0 100.0% 3605 180 30 89 21 19.92 400.56
Middlesex A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 2/27 8–2 80.0% 3990 200 54 71 28 20.88 399.00
DeWitt A Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 2/14 16–2 88.9% 6780 340 50 167 28 20.74 398.82
Beavercreek A Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 3/24 7–1 87.5% 3150 160 59 34 19 21.72 393.75
Jefferson CC B 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division II) 1/5 7–1 87.5% 3150 160 34 68 14 19.90 393.75
Rickards A Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 1/8 6–0 100.0% 2360 120 27 49 15 20.26 393.33
Challenger-Strawberry Park B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 3/27 8–1 88.9% 3530 181 30 77 2 21.68 390.06
Tower Hill Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 2/18 7–2 77.8% 3505 180 50 52 21 22.94 389.44
Maine East Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 3/36 9–2 81.8% 4275 220 52 82 17 20.60 388.64
Hempfield A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 4/18 6–3 66.7% 3495 180 39 65 8 22.12 388.33
White Station A Danielle Adams Memorial II 1/19 5–1 83.3% 2320 120 27 43 13 22.14 386.67
Kentucky 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division I) 2/4 6–3 66.7% 3480 180 40 65 12 21.81 386.67
Louisville 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division II) 2/5 6–2 75.0% 3080 160 42 53 14 20.95 385.00
Paul Blazer Greatest Snow on Earth 2/14 8–1 88.9% 3460 180 34 77 14 20.27 384.44
St. Mark's School of Texas B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 3/21 6–2 75.0% 3075 160 38 55 11 21.61 384.38
Downingtown East A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 7/18 7–2 77.8% 3440 180 41 63 17 21.92 382.22
White Station B Danielle Adams Memorial II 3/19 6–1 85.7% 2675 140 33 54 16 19.77 382.14
Middleton Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 2/13 7–2 77.8% 3425 180 41 68 12 20.09 380.56
Henderson A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 4/18 6–3 66.7% 3410 180 46 61 18 20.56 378.89
Wissahickon A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 7/18 6–3 66.7% 3375 180 43 59 8 21.37 375.00
White Station C Danielle Adams Memorial II 2/19 6–1 85.7% 2605 140 40 43 11 19.64 372.14
Eden Prairie A Run for the Roses 2/48 8–2 80.0% 4145 223 61 64 36 22.16 371.75
Hinsdale Central Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 5/36 8–2 80.0% 3675 200 53 56 22 22.29 367.50
Edmond Memorial A Dickson Comet Invitational 3/16 8–1 88.9% 3295 180 32 80 21 18.93 366.11
Glenbrook South Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 9/36 5–5 50.0% 3655 200 38 71 9 22.20 365.50
Challenger-Strawberry Park A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 5/27 7–1 87.5% 2920 160 25 71 15 19.90 365.00
Vista Del Lago B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 5/21 5–3 62.5% 2905 160 52 35 31 22.18 363.12
Irondale A Run for the Roses 5/48 6–2 75.0% 3205 177 59 41 22 20.20 362.15
Pittsburgh Central Catholic SAGACITY XVI 5/14 5–4 55.6% 2520 140 26 60 16 18.72 360.00
Mounds Park Run for the Roses 4/48 7–3 70.0% 3960 222 56 71 18 19.69 356.76
Manheim Township B SAGACITY XVI 3/14 6–3 66.7% 2905 163 30 64 17 20.43 356.44
Strake Jesuit C TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 3/14 6–2 75.0% 2840 160 32 66 18 18.27 355.00
Beckendorff A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 5/27 6–2 75.0% 2810 160 38 58 22 18.44 351.25
William Fremd B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 13/36 9–1 90.0% 3525 201 32 92 21 17.98 350.75
Carl Sandburg A Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 4/36 8–3 72.7% 3795 220 48 72 23 20.58 345.00
Centennial Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 5/36 7–3 70.0% 3425 200 49 59 6 19.72 342.50
Chaska A Run for the Roses 3/48 8–3 72.7% 4295 251 58 80 31 20.14 342.23
Westside TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 1/14 8–1 88.9% 3075 180 19 84 10 19.42 341.67
Ward Melville A Island Cup III: February 5/28 7–3 70.0% 3410 200 46 58 16 21.35 341.00
Burnsville A Run for the Roses 5/48 5–3 62.5% 2820 166 40 45 10 21.41 339.76
Beckendorff B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 5/27 6–2 75.0% 2715 160 23 72 10 17.89 339.38
Heights A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 5/21 6–2 75.0% 2710 160 34 50 12 20.95 338.75
Del Norte B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 2/18 8–2 80.0% 3375 200 33 80 10 18.85 337.50
Grand Ledge Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 3/14 14–4 77.8% 6040 360 62 141 30 18.97 335.56
Bronx Science Island Cup III: February 6/28 6–5 54.5% 3685 220 47 65 17 21.56 335.00
Northmont A Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 7/24 4–4 50.0% 2680 160 25 62 17 20.34 335.00
Miramonte 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 2/15 8–1 88.9% 2965 180 23 82 20 18.10 329.44
St. Charles A Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 5/24 5–3 62.5% 2625 160 29 56 14 20.00 328.12
Vista Del Lago A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 9/21 4–3 57.1% 2290 140 27 49 23 19.87 327.14
Toledo Arts Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 7/24 5–3 62.5% 2615 160 40 42 27 21.10 326.88
Plano West A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 5/21 5–3 62.5% 2615 160 35 44 14 21.77 326.88
Churchill Middle A 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 1/15 8–0 100.0% 2610 160 20 71 20 18.68 326.25
San Dieguito Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 1/18 9–1 90.0% 3255 200 48 63 17 17.93 325.50
Wayzata B Run for the Roses 5/48 5–3 62.5% 2760 170 35 53 9 19.89 324.71
Carnegie Vanguard TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 9/21 3–4 42.9% 2265 140 34 33 17 22.54 323.57
Middlesex B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 3/27 8–1 88.9% 2895 180 28 74 17 17.84 321.67
Solon C Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 13/24 5–3 62.5% 2560 160 29 51 15 21.12 320.00
Great Neck South Island Cup III: February 4/28 9–2 81.8% 3515 220 28 87 27 20.52 319.55
Westmont Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 7/36 7–3 70.0% 3185 200 58 43 33 20.30 318.50
Norman North A Dickson Comet Invitational 4/16 6–3 66.7% 2865 180 24 75 13 18.38 318.33
Carmel C Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 9/36 6–4 60.0% 3180 200 41 63 17 19.42 318.00
Hudson A Run for the Roses 9/48 5–3 62.5% 2670 168 31 56 9 19.43 317.86
Eden Prairie B Run for the Roses 9/48 5–3 62.5% 2665 168 35 52 22 19.89 317.26
Minnetonka A Run for the Roses 9/48 5–3 62.5% 2850 180 36 61 20 18.56 316.67
Holmen A Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 1/13 9–0 100.0% 2835 180 35 64 18 17.78 315.00
North Babylon A Island Cup III: February 7/28 6–3 66.7% 2850 181 33 60 13 19.57 314.92
Providence A Run for the Roses 25/48 3–3 50.0% 2040 130 21 52 9 17.12 313.85
St. John's TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 9/21 3–4 42.9% 2195 140 34 36 7 19.43 313.57
Francis Parker B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 3/18 7–2 77.8% 2810 180 21 78 17 18.18 312.22
Glenbard North A Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 19/36 7–3 70.0% 3120 200 40 69 18 17.61 312.00
Little Miami A Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 9/24 6–2 75.0% 2495 160 23 60 12 19.40 311.88
Leon A Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 2/8 5–1 83.3% 1870 120 16 48 8 18.59 311.67
Midtown Classical Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 3/8 4–2 66.7% 1870 120 20 53 12 15.07 311.67
Talawanda Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 10/24 5–3 62.5% 2485 160 25 58 10 19.04 310.62
Essex A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 5/12 6–1 85.7% 2170 140 19 54 13 19.32 310.00
Westwood School TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 2/14 8–1 88.9% 2775 180 12 93 15 16.57 308.33
Chase Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 2/14 9–2 81.8% 3360 220 29 100 27 15.97 305.45
Eden Prairie C Run for the Roses 5/48 6–2 75.0% 2620 172 33 53 19 19.65 304.65
Okemos B Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 4/14 12–6 66.7% 5470 360 30 157 18 18.93 303.89
Locust Valley A Island Cup III: February 7/28 6–4 60.0% 3015 200 26 70 14 20.78 301.50
Chanhassen Run for the Roses 9/48 5–3 62.5% 2555 170 31 55 18 18.95 300.59
Eden Prairie E Run for the Roses 26/48 3–3 50.0% 1780 119 17 49 7 16.21 299.16
Johnson Central B Greatest Snow on Earth 3/14 6–3 66.7% 2660 180 29 60 17 19.21 295.56
St. John's A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division)   5–3 62.5% 2375 161 15 71 12 17.44 295.03
Champlain Valley A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 2/12 5–2 71.4% 2165 147 22 50 13 19.44 294.56
Our Lady of the Elms Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 8/24 11–8 57.9% 5975 406 46 155 39 19.55 294.33
Keith Country Day Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 14/36 6–4 60.0% 2935 200 25 74 8 18.79 293.50
Detroit Catholic Central B Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 5/24 5–3 62.5% 2345 160 30 45 11 20.00 293.12
LeFlore A Dickson Comet Invitational 5/16 8–1 88.9% 2610 180 14 93 24 14.86 290.00
Pikeville Greatest Snow on Earth 7/14 7–2 77.8% 2600 180 19 75 15 17.45 288.89
Hopkins TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 9/21 3–4 42.9% 2020 140 21 42 7 20.95 288.57
Northmont B Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 1/10 9–0 100.0% 2595 180 9 94 4 14.95 288.33
Hempfield B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 1/12 8–1 88.9% 2585 180 14 84 13 16.33 287.22
Emmaus Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 10/18 5–4 55.6% 2580 180 27 58 11 19.41 286.67
Traverse City Central A Northern Michigan League 1/9 14–1 93.3% 3655 255 38 97 25 16.59 286.67
Greenhill E TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 1/22 9–0 100.0% 2580 180 19 95 13 12.37 286.67
Village TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 14/21 2–4 33.3% 1710 120 18 36 8 20.74 285.00
Loyola Academy A Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 7/36 6–4 60.0% 2825 200 28 69 7 18.04 282.50
Hastings Island Cup III: February 9/28 5–5 50.0% 2525 180 32 48 13 20.38 280.56
Hoffman Estates Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 17/36 4–6 40.0% 2805 200 33 65 12 17.55 280.50
DeLaSalle B Run for the Roses 17/48 4–3 57.1% 2195 157 24 53 11 17.66 279.62
Beacon Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 11/36 4–6 40.0% 2800 201 27 71 5 17.63 278.61
Walsh Jesuit Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 4/24 13–6 68.4% 5800 418 52 147 42 18.89 277.51
St. Vincent-St. Mary B Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 9/24 9–3 75.0% 3095 224 19 95 18 17.11 276.34
Archbishop Hoban Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 11/24 12–7 63.2% 5760 417 51 156 29 17.29 276.26
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 5/24 12–7 63.2% 5785 419 50 149 11 18.09 276.13
Benet Academy Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 20/36 5–5 50.0% 2760 200 34 60 10 18.09 276.00
Kinkaid A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 1/17 9–0 100.0% 2465 180 5 99 6 13.75 273.89
Carl Sandburg B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 15/36 4–6 40.0% 2735 200 33 58 10 18.79 273.50
Hudson B Run for the Roses 17/48 3–4 42.9% 1955 143 27 39 20 19.09 273.43
Palatine A Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 15/36 5–5 50.0% 2705 200 28 67 17 17.89 270.50
South Side A SAGACITY XVI 7/14 6–3 66.7% 2410 180 32 55 12 16.55 267.78
Cloverleaf Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 5/24 12–7 63.2% 5515 414 37 169 30 16.60 266.43
Wayzata C Run for the Roses 17/48 4–3 57.1% 1885 142 18 53 15 16.34 265.49
Burlington A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 3/12 4–3 57.1% 1950 147 18 52 16 17.71 265.31
Winchester Thurston SAGACITY XVI 13/14 3–3 50.0% 1590 120 13 42 11 18.73 265.00
Collierville Danielle Adams Memorial II 4/19 3–4 42.9% 1855 140 21 40 18 20.16 265.00
Benjamin Logan Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 17/24 4–4 50.0% 2115 160 18 54 5 18.47 264.38
Eden Prairie D Run for the Roses 27/48 3–3 50.0% 1515 115 20 32 9 18.08 263.48
Gunn B 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 5/15 6–3 66.7% 2370 180 13 72 9 17.65 263.33
Bellarmine College Prep C 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 5/15 6–3 66.7% 2365 180 13 78 16 16.15 262.78
Oakwood Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 14/24 4–4 50.0% 2100 160 26 51 22 17.01 262.50
Orono A Run for the Roses 28/48 3–3 50.0% 1470 112 13 39 7 17.69 262.50
Martin County A Greatest Snow on Earth 8/14 5–4 55.6% 2360 180 33 52 21 17.06 262.22
Downingtown East C Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 2/12 7–2 77.8% 2355 180 26 65 21 15.60 261.67
T. H. Rogers A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 16/27 2–4 33.3% 1570 120 18 37 26 19.27 261.67
Downingtown East B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 9/18 5–4 55.6% 2350 180 28 53 14 18.15 261.11
Cistercian C TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 5/14 5–3 62.5% 2075 160 16 62 19 16.79 259.38
Itawamba Agricultural A Danielle Adams Memorial II 4/19 3–4 42.9% 1815 140 18 51 7 15.51 259.29
St. Vincent-St. Mary A Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 3/24 13–6 68.4% 5670 439 51 154 45 17.51 258.31
Cinco Ranch B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 9/14 3–4 42.9% 1805 140 13 57 14 15.86 257.86
White Pigeon A SW 10 League Tournament 1/8 6–1 85.7% 1800 140 8 66 10 14.46 257.14
Mounds View A Run for the Roses 33/48 2–4 33.3% 1465 114 16 39 11 16.18 257.02
Westview B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 8/18 6–3 66.7% 2305 180 17 73 14 15.44 256.11
Haslett Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 9/14 8–10 44.4% 4610 360 16 148 16 18.11 256.11
Edmond Memorial B Dickson Comet Invitational 6/16 6–3 66.7% 2305 180 17 76 12 14.52 256.11
Anderson A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 4–3 57.1% 1790 140 17 52 9 15.36 255.71
Norton Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 5/24 12–7 63.2% 4995 391 28 164 7 15.47 255.50
Santa Monica B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 4/18 5–4 55.6% 2295 180 25 65 16 15.00 255.00
Boyd County Greatest Snow on Earth 5/14 5–4 55.6% 2290 180 14 71 8 16.59 254.44
Cistercian A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 15/21 2–4 33.3% 1525 120 19 36 14 17.27 254.17
Carmel D Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 31/36 5–5 50.0% 2525 200 30 64 23 16.49 252.50
Chipola A 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division II) 4/5 3–5 37.5% 2020 160 12 62 12 17.30 252.50
Bishop's School B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 7/18 6–3 66.7% 2270 180 23 64 23 16.09 252.22
Batavia Greatest Snow on Earth 4/14 5–4 55.6% 2270 180 20 62 16 17.44 252.22
Detroit Catholic Central C Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 12/24 3–5 37.5% 2015 160 12 67 5 15.06 251.88
Copley Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 2/16 12–2 85.7% 3810 303 21 133 31 15.06 251.49
Hopkins Run for the Roses 29/48 3–3 50.0% 1420 113 19 31 13 17.80 251.33
St. Charles B Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 21/24 3–5 37.5% 2010 160 19 54 13 17.12 251.25
Kellenberg A Island Cup III: February 11/28 4–6 40.0% 2525 201 30 55 14 18.99 251.24
Parnassus Prep Run for the Roses 17/48 3–4 42.9% 1770 141 17 44 5 18.03 251.06
Maiden Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 3/14 9–3 75.0% 3005 240 17 103 11 14.79 250.42
JFK Berlin TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 9/14 4–3 57.1% 1750 140 13 56 7 14.93 250.00
Oak Valley Middle A Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 8/18 5–4 55.6% 2245 180 15 69 4 16.07 249.44
DeLaSalle A Run for the Roses 30/48 3–3 50.0% 1520 122 15 45 11 15.00 249.18
Irondale B Run for the Roses 9/48 4–4 50.0% 2165 174 25 51 18 18.03 248.85
Richmond Middle A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 7/12 4–3 57.1% 1610 130 14 48 8 15.48 247.69
Lisle Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 11/36 4–6 40.0% 2475 200 27 60 14 17.70 247.50
Breck Run for the Roses 17/48 4–3 57.1% 1645 133 16 42 5 17.41 247.37
Kings Park A Island Cup III: February 9/28 4–6 40.0% 2460 200 22 68 11 16.72 246.00
Holt A Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 5/14 9–9 50.0% 4425 360 28 127 17 18.19 245.83
Hudson B Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 12/24 12–7 63.2% 4365 356 27 133 20 17.06 245.22
Tennessee 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division I) 3/4 3–6 33.3% 2205 180 26 47 21 19.86 245.00
Arcadia B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 5/18 5–4 55.6% 2200 180 17 68 19 16.00 244.44
Barrington C Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 25/36 6–4 60.0% 2435 200 18 74 15 16.30 243.50
Coalgate Dickson Comet Invitational 2/16 6–3 66.7% 2190 180 18 70 18 14.89 243.33
Chipola B 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division II) 3/5 4–4 50.0% 1940 160 26 44 22 17.43 242.50
Annunciation Orthodox A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 4–3 57.1% 1690 140 16 47 8 16.19 241.43
Charleston Catholic A Greatest Snow on Earth 5/14 4–5 44.4% 2170 180 19 65 11 15.36 241.11
Revere Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 3/16 11–3 78.6% 2685 223 10 97 13 15.23 240.81
Miami Valley Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 2/10 8–1 88.9% 2165 180 12 85 19 12.68 240.56
Wayzata F Run for the Roses 34/48 2–4 33.3% 1515 126 19 39 22 16.38 240.48
Providence B Run for the Roses 17/48 4–3 57.1% 1715 143 22 40 3 16.13 239.86
Wissahickon B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 4/12 5–3 62.5% 1930 161 14 61 4 15.07 239.75
Friends Select A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 6/18 3–6 33.3% 2145 180 26 50 16 17.57 238.33
Russellville Danielle Adams Memorial II 4/19 3–4 42.9% 1655 140 17 42 6 17.12 236.43
Mississippi Pinebelt Danielle Adams Memorial II 7/19 5–2 71.4% 1655 140 21 48 16 13.62 236.43
River Oaks Baptist A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 3–3–1 50.0% 1650 140 3 65 7 14.56 235.71
Henderson B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 13/18 5–4 55.6% 2120 180 12 75 15 14.54 235.56
Copley B Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 10/24 8–4 66.7% 3205 273 32 87 39 17.23 234.80
Lawton Chiles Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 4/8 2–4 33.3% 1405 120 23 32 18 15.09 234.17
Spectrum A Run for the Roses 9/48 4–4 50.0% 1930 165 17 54 17 17.18 233.94
Interlochen Northern Michigan League 2/9 10–5 66.7% 2910 249 20 97 12 14.53 233.73
Richmond Middle B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 8/12 2–5 28.6% 1635 140 24 33 13 17.72 233.57
DeWitt B Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 7/14 10–8 55.6% 3970 340 22 135 12 14.97 233.53
Friends Select B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 3/12 6–2 75.0% 1865 160 18 59 15 14.03 233.12
Wilton A SAGACITY XVI 6/14 4–5 44.4% 2095 180 18 60 19 16.92 232.78
Tompkins TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 13/21 3–3 50.0% 1390 120 14 36 8 17.20 231.67
Cuyahoga Valley Christian B Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 6/16 2–1 66.7% 680 59 6 22 6 14.29 230.51
Northfield Run for the Roses 9/48 4–3 57.1% 1670 145 21 42 17 16.19 230.34
Saint Viator A Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 17/36 4–6 40.0% 2295 200 21 64 20 16.94 229.50
Tallmadge Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 14/24 10–9 52.6% 4725 412 32 155 23 15.03 229.37
Patton A Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 1/14 9–3 75.0% 2750 240 24 88 21 14.42 229.17
St. Mark's School of Texas C TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 5/14 4–4 50.0% 1820 160 17 55 13 15.00 227.50
Beck A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 4–3 57.1% 1590 140 11 50 9 15.90 227.14
New Trier Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 22/36 4–6 40.0% 2270 200 15 67 17 17.80 227.00
Holt B Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 8/14 10–8 55.6% 4085 360 11 145 4 15.96 226.94
Bishop Canevin SAGACITY XVI 8/14 5–4 55.6% 2065 182 13 64 8 16.71 226.92
Clarke Island Cup III: February 14/28 6–3 66.7% 1815 160 14 57 11 15.35 226.88
Cloverleaf Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 1/16 13–1 92.9% 3545 313 19 133 10 13.03 226.52
Choate A Island Cup III: February 13/28 6–4 60.0% 2265 200 24 64 7 14.77 226.50
Buffalo Grove B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 26/36 6–4 60.0% 2250 200 19 73 9 13.91 225.00
Green A Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 16/24 8–11 42.1% 4665 416 30 148 33 16.29 224.28
Plymouth A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 4/12 3–4 42.9% 1535 137 15 43 20 16.90 224.09
Mount Sinai Island Cup III: February 20/28 5–5 50.0% 2230 200 27 59 15 15.23 223.00
Olympian B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 6/18 4–5 44.4% 2005 180 8 69 7 15.97 222.78
Amador Valley B 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 3/15 7–2 77.8% 2000 180 17 63 19 15.12 222.22
Annunciation Orthodox B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 3–4 42.9% 1550 140 13 48 15 15.57 221.43
St. Paul Academy Run for the Roses 17/48 3–4 42.9% 1565 144 19 41 16 15.83 217.36
Carl Sandburg C Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 22/36 4–6 40.0% 2165 200 21 66 22 14.94 216.50
Del Norte C Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 11/18 4–5 44.4% 1935 180 18 58 19 15.53 215.00
Cedar Crest B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 8/12 4–4 50.0% 1715 160 12 62 7 12.84 214.38
Hudson A Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 20/24 5–14 26.3% 4535 428 29 136 28 17.45 211.92
Henderson C Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 4/12 5–3 62.5% 1695 160 8 62 17 14.86 211.88
Stanford Online B 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 4/15 5–3 62.5% 1695 160 13 55 12 14.85 211.88
Saratoga C 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 5/15 5–3 62.5% 1685 160 12 62 19 13.24 210.62
John Cooper B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 3/14 6–2 75.0% 1685 160 11 58 12 14.49 210.62
Champlain Valley B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 2/14 6–1 85.7% 1490 142 11 53 5 12.81 209.86
John Cooper A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 9/14 3–4 42.9% 1460 140 5 55 7 14.50 208.57
Glenbard North B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 20/36 5–5 50.0% 2080 200 28 56 30 14.88 208.00
Wayzata D Run for the Roses 17/48 3–4 42.9% 1545 149 19 38 24 17.54 207.38
Seton Hall Prep A Island Cup III: February 15/28 4–5 44.4% 1865 180 19 57 14 14.21 207.22
La Crosse Logan Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 4/13 4–5 44.4% 1865 180 17 55 6 15.14 207.22
Minnetonka B Run for the Roses 31/48 3–3 50.0% 1295 125 18 32 9 15.00 207.20
Mepham A Island Cup III: February 11/28 3–7 30.0% 2070 200 15 61 14 17.17 207.00
Detroit Catholic Central D Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 18/24 3–5 37.5% 1655 160 13 51 10 15.62 206.88
Dublin Scioto Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 11/24 4–4 50.0% 1655 160 24 42 27 15.30 206.88
Okemos C Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 6/14 9–9 50.0% 3720 360 27 112 37 17.12 206.67
Bloomingdale A SW 10 League Tournament 2/8 6–1 85.7% 1445 140 6 61 5 11.49 206.43
Our Lady of the Elms Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 4/16 8–3 72.7% 2395 233 11 92 6 13.01 205.58
Stillwater B Dickson Comet Invitational 9/16 3–4 42.9% 1435 140 10 52 7 12.90 205.00
Rickards B Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 5/8 2–2 50.0% 820 80 13 21 9 13.53 205.00
Choate B Island Cup III: February 19/28 6–4 60.0% 2045 200 14 67 9 14.94 204.50
Evansville A Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 6/13 7–2 77.8% 1840 180 14 63 18 14.16 204.44
Fisher Catholic Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 15/24 3–5 37.5% 1625 160 7 50 4 18.25 203.12
Mater Christi Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 6/14 4–3 57.1% 1375 136 12 52 9 11.25 202.21
Coppell North TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 4–3 57.1% 1415 140 3 58 12 13.93 202.14
St. Thomas TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 19/21 0–6 0.0% 1210 120 9 33 5 18.33 201.67
Wayzata E Run for the Roses 9/48 4–4 50.0% 1580 157 22 35 20 17.54 201.27
Russell Greatest Snow on Earth 10/14 2–7 22.2% 1810 180 19 53 11 14.58 201.11
Little Miami D Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 3/10 7–2 77.8% 1800 180 7 75 9 12.07 200.00
Holmen B Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 3/13 5–4 55.6% 1840 184 14 60 14 14.86 200.00
Rice Memorial Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 4/14 4–3 57.1% 1310 131 12 45 12 12.98 200.00
Sayville Island Cup III: February 16/28 5–5 50.0% 1995 200 26 54 14 14.19 199.50
Churchill Middle B 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 11/15 3–5 37.5% 1595 160 7 58 8 14.62 199.38
Bellaire TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 16/21 2–4 33.3% 1190 120 11 30 7 18.54 198.33
Tippecanoe Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 19/24 2–6 25.0% 1580 160 25 38 9 13.81 197.50
Bishop's School C Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 8/18 6–3 66.7% 1760 180 12 61 10 13.97 195.56
Churchill Middle C 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 8/15 3–5 37.5% 1550 160 15 50 23 14.46 193.75
St. Thomas' Episcopal TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 3/17 7–1 87.5% 1550 160 11 63 25 11.89 193.75
Essex B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 10/12 3–4 42.9% 1335 138 13 41 12 14.63 193.48
BFA-St. Albans A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 9/12 4–3 57.1% 1120 116 8 41 10 13.06 193.10
Firestone Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 18/24 6–13 31.6% 2895 300 13 92 13 17.57 193.00
Walsh Jesuit Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 5/16 10–4 71.4% 2915 303 13 119 20 12.35 192.41
Traverse City West A Northern Michigan League 4/9 8–6 57.1% 2250 234 6 92 16 13.47 192.31
Twinsburg Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 15/24 9–10 47.4% 3440 358 17 119 7 14.93 192.18
Dickson A Dickson Comet Invitational 7/16 4–4 50.0% 1530 160 7 61 7 12.50 191.25
Lancaster Mennonite Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 11/18 3–6 33.3% 1720 180 14 57 8 13.80 191.11
West Lauderdale A Danielle Adams Memorial II 8/19 4–3 57.1% 1320 140 6 53 2 12.03 188.57
Jefferson Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 13/13 1–5 16.7% 1130 120 12 38 12 12.60 188.33
Olive Branch A Danielle Adams Memorial II 13/19 4–2 66.7% 1125 120 5 45 8 12.80 187.50
Wayzata G Run for the Roses 35/48 2–4 33.3% 1140 122 7 36 7 16.51 186.89
LeFlore B Dickson Comet Invitational 7/16 4–4 50.0% 1495 160 6 58 21 14.53 186.88
Stillwater A Dickson Comet Invitational 13/16 2–5 28.6% 1300 140 6 50 10 13.57 185.71
Greenhill F TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 2/22 7–2 77.8% 1670 180 6 79 18 10.35 185.56
Wheelersburg Greatest Snow on Earth 9/14 4–5 44.4% 1660 180 10 63 12 12.88 184.44
Little Miami B Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 16/24 2–6 25.0% 1475 160 8 47 11 17.09 184.38
Plano West C TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 5/14 2–6 25.0% 1475 160 10 53 9 13.33 184.38
Holmen C Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 9/13 5–4 55.6% 1655 180 13 57 14 13.71 183.89
Traverse City Central B Northern Michigan League 6/9 6–8 42.9% 2090 228 13 75 9 13.52 183.33
St. Francis A Northern Michigan League 3/9 9–6 60.0% 2350 257 14 88 6 12.65 182.88
Ward Melville B Island Cup III: February 21/28 5–5 50.0% 1815 200 18 59 12 13.18 181.50
Burlington B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 3/14 4–3 57.1% 1205 133 4 50 3 12.22 181.20
Irondale C Run for the Roses 36/48 2–4 33.3% 1050 117 13 32 5 12.44 179.49
Greenhill C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 17/27 2–4 33.3% 1075 120 8 39 1 12.13 179.17
Beckendorff C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 3–3–1 50.0% 1245 140 8 44 9 14.04 177.86
Plymouth B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 5/14 6–1 85.7% 1150 131 3 50 7 12.08 175.57
Essex C Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 9/14 4–3 57.1% 1260 144 6 55 6 10.66 175.00
Green B Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 17/24 4–8 33.3% 2365 271 17 77 6 14.57 174.54
Green Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 8/16 7–7 50.0% 2460 282 8 99 8 12.99 174.47
Southaven A Danielle Adams Memorial II 8/19 4–3 57.1% 1215 140 15 38 26 13.96 173.57
Tupelo Christian A Danielle Adams Memorial II 10/19 3–4 42.9% 1215 140 8 44 5 13.08 173.57
Columbus Catholic Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 5/13 6–3 66.7% 1560 180 7 61 7 12.94 173.33
Del Norte D Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 12/18 2–7 22.2% 1550 180 8 63 8 11.83 172.22
Barberton Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 13/24 11–8 57.9% 3010 350 12 122 6 12.24 172.00
Loyola Academy B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 24/36 2–8 20.0% 1720 200 13 60 13 13.56 172.00
Conrad Weiser Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 14/18 4–5 44.4% 1365 160 7 52 8 13.22 170.62
South Burlington B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 6/12 3–4 42.9% 1265 149 15 34 16 15.92 169.80
Manheim Township C SAGACITY XVI 9/14 3–6 33.3% 1530 182 4 62 2 13.03 168.13
Freedom A Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 5/14 9–3 75.0% 2010 240 17 72 15 12.47 167.50
Eastern Kentucky 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division I) 4/4 0–9 0.0% 1505 180 12 43 7 16.91 167.22
Adams C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 8/17 4–3 57.1% 1155 140 4 55 9 10.00 165.00
Saint Viator B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 35/36 1–9 10.0% 1630 200 9 56 7 14.92 163.00
Mepham B Island Cup III: February 16/28 4–5 44.4% 1470 181 14 51 13 12.73 162.43
Evansville B Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 7/13 3–6 33.3% 1455 180 10 54 14 13.05 161.67
Berwick A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 11/18 3–6 33.3% 1450 180 19 41 15 13.83 161.11
Champlain Valley C Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 1/14 6–0–1 92.9% 1150 143 3 57 13 10.00 160.84
Cy-Fair A TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 17/21 1–5 16.7% 965 120 6 32 7 15.53 160.83
Madison Consolidated Greatest Snow on Earth 11/14 4–5 44.4% 1445 180 12 53 13 12.31 160.56
Mt. Abraham Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 7/14 3–3–1 50.0% 1030 129 7 40 1 11.28 159.69
Morgantown B SAGACITY XVI 10/14 3–6 33.3% 1435 180 13 48 18 13.93 159.44
Hempfield C Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 6/12 3–5 37.5% 1270 160 6 52 8 12.07 158.75
Morris Dickson Comet Invitational 13/16 2–5 28.6% 1105 140 7 45 20 12.50 157.86
Greenhill B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 18/27 2–4 33.3% 945 120 6 37 7 12.09 157.50
St. Francis B Northern Michigan League 5/9 8–7 53.3% 2035 259 18 78 25 11.56 157.14
Eau Claire Regis Run for the Roses 32/48 3–3 50.0% 990 126 8 35 8 13.02 157.14
Annunciation Orthodox D TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 5/17 5–2 71.4% 1100 140 3 52 3 10.00 157.14
Chaska B Run for the Roses 43/48 1–5 16.7% 965 123 4 41 11 12.22 156.91
Southlake Carroll TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 5/14 3–5 37.5% 1255 160 11 44 14 13.09 156.88
Hickory Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 6/14 5–6 45.5% 1710 220 9 73 20 11.52 155.45
North Babylon B Island Cup III: February 22/28 3–7 30.0% 1545 200 11 63 7 10.61 154.50
Woodridge Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 19/24 6–13 31.6% 2670 347 15 99 13 13.33 153.89
Beavercreek C Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 5/10 5–4 55.6% 1385 180 6 67 3 8.77 153.89
St. Vincent-St. Mary Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 7/16 8–6 57.1% 2180 284 10 98 20 10.65 153.52
Berwick Middle Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 7/12 5–3 62.5% 1225 160 8 52 21 11.50 153.12
Cistercian B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 20/21 0–6 0.0% 915 120 6 27 5 17.58 152.50
Shelby Valley Greatest Snow on Earth 13/14 2–7 22.2% 1370 180 13 47 13 12.83 152.22
Palatine B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 33/36 3–7 30.0% 1520 200 2 62 6 14.06 152.00
Eden Prairie H Run for the Roses 37/48 2–4 33.3% 890 118 8 32 10 12.50 150.85
Kinkaid C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 8/22 4–2–1 64.3% 1055 140 7 48 16 10.00 150.71
Mounds View B Run for the Roses 38/48 2–4 33.3% 970 129 13 27 15 14.50 150.39
Kings Park B Island Cup III: February 25/28 4–5 44.4% 1200 160 7 42 6 14.39 150.00
Norman North B Dickson Comet Invitational 9/16 2–5 28.6% 1050 140 7 38 5 13.11 150.00
Seton Hall Prep B Island Cup III: February 18/28 2–7 22.2% 1350 181 14 53 21 10.67 149.17
BASIS McLean A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 19/27 2–4 33.3% 890 120 3 35 3 13.42 148.33
Kellenberg B Island Cup III: February 26/28 3–6 33.3% 1185 160 3 56 8 10.51 148.12
Greenhill I TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 4/22 5–2 71.4% 1035 140 2 53 11 9.64 147.86
Itawamba Agricultural C Danielle Adams Memorial II 15/19 4–3 57.1% 1025 140 3 47 2 10.40 146.43
Hudson A Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 11/16 5–9 35.7% 2150 294 11 87 17 12.24 146.26
Cuyahoga Falls Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 21/24 4–15 21.1% 2775 381 15 99 18 14.47 145.67
Booneville Danielle Adams Memorial II 14/19 4–2 66.7% 870 120 7 34 9 11.46 145.00
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 22/24 4–15 21.1% 2680 370 20 91 26 14.41 144.86
Twinsburg Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 15/16 1–6 14.3% 605 84 2 26 1 11.43 144.05
Annunciation Orthodox C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 3/17 6–2 75.0% 1145 160 7 56 12 8.57 143.12
Oakland 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 9/15 4–4 50.0% 1140 160 1 46 5 14.68 142.50
South Caldwell A Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 4/14 5–6 45.5% 1565 220 7 67 13 11.55 142.27
Stoughton Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 12/13 2–7 22.2% 1280 180 6 50 2 12.50 142.22
Tupelo Christian B Danielle Adams Memorial II 10/19 3–4 42.9% 995 140 4 46 7 10.20 142.14
Eden Prairie F Run for the Roses 39/48 2–4 33.3% 900 127 7 32 11 13.59 141.73
Glenbard North C Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 27/36 4–6 40.0% 1415 200 6 62 5 10.74 141.50
Beavercreek B Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 22/24 2–6 25.0% 1130 160 9 36 13 15.56 141.25
Archbishop Hoban Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 12/16 5–9 35.7% 2060 294 10 88 8 10.92 140.14
Kinkaid F TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 2/17 6–2–2 70.0% 1390 200 4 66 16 10.71 139.00
Itawamba Agricultural B Danielle Adams Memorial II 16/19 2–4 33.3% 830 120 2 38 2 10.75 138.33
Greenhill G TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 8/22 4–1–2 71.4% 830 120 1 45 15 9.57 138.33
Ionia Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 11/14 6–12 33.3% 2365 343 21 91 28 11.43 137.90
Little Miami C Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 4/10 6–3 66.7% 1240 180 4 59 12 10.32 137.78
West Lincoln A Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 11/14 2–9 18.2% 1515 220 13 55 5 11.69 137.73
New Berlin Eisenhower Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 10/13 4–5 44.4% 1235 180 15 43 16 11.38 137.22
Eden Prairie G Run for the Roses 40/48 2–4 33.3% 760 111 9 28 7 10.27 136.94
Churchill Middle D 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 14/15 1–7 12.5% 1095 160 3 48 4 11.57 136.88
South Burlington C Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 11/14 3–4 42.9% 1020 152 6 44 6 10.40 134.21
Burnsville B Run for the Roses 41/48 2–4 33.3% 810 121 6 36 4 9.05 133.88
Barrington E Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 29/36 2–8 20.0% 1325 200 17 43 14 11.83 132.50
Adams B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 20/27 2–4 33.3% 795 120 2 34 7 12.78 132.50
Pacific Trails Middle Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 13/18 4–5 44.4% 1185 180 9 52 18 10.16 131.67
Lincolnton A Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 7/14 5–7 41.7% 1580 240 9 69 19 10.90 131.67
Cadillac A Northern Michigan League 7/9 5–10 33.3% 1585 242 14 63 9 10.26 130.99
Hudson B Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 9/16 2–2 50.0% 510 78 1 25 3 10.00 130.77
Waverly Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 13/14 3–14 17.6% 2210 340 12 80 6 13.70 130.00
BFA-St. Albans C Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 14/14 2–5 28.6% 930 144 5 41 7 10.43 129.17
Waynesboro Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 15/18 3–6 33.3% 1160 180 9 45 13 11.85 128.89
BASIS Austin D TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 3/22 7–1 87.5% 1025 160 1 59 12 8.00 128.12
St. John's B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division)   4–4 50.0% 1025 160 3 53 20 9.82 128.12
Loyola Academy C Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 32/36 4–6 40.0% 1280 200 10 51 8 10.82 128.00
Sidney Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 23/24 1–7 12.5% 1020 160 5 41 5 12.17 127.50
Williamston Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 10/14 4–14 22.2% 2305 363 15 93 16 11.39 127.00
BFA-St. Albans B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 8/14 2–5 28.6% 895 141 4 37 3 11.71 126.95
Regis Sacred Heart TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 8/17 4–2–1 64.3% 880 140 1 44 5 10.00 125.71
Mepham D Island Cup III: February 27/28 3–6 33.3% 1000 160 7 44 5 9.41 125.00
Wayzata H Run for the Roses 42/48 2–4 33.3% 805 130 4 37 7 10.00 123.85
Eaton Rapids Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 12/14 5–13 27.8% 2090 340 19 83 11 10.10 122.94
Saint Francis B 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 10/15 2–5 28.6% 860 140 0 45 4 9.56 122.86
Centreville A SW 10 League Tournament 3/8 5–2 71.4% 860 140 2 42 0 9.32 122.86
Cadillac B Northern Michigan League 8/9 2–9 18.2% 1025 168 5 45 2 10.20 122.02
Downingtown East D Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 9/12 3–5 37.5% 975 160 8 47 17 8.55 121.88
Solon D Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 20/24 1–7 12.5% 965 160 12 33 15 11.78 120.62
Tallmadge Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 10/16 2–2 50.0% 490 82 2 24 4 9.23 119.51
Glasgow B Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 28/36 4–6 40.0% 1195 200 4 57 3 9.51 119.50
Palisades Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 16/18 2–7 22.2% 1075 180 10 40 5 11.00 119.44
Norton + Norton Middle A Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division)   2–5 28.6% 465 78 2 20 1 10.91 119.23
Hamilton TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 21/27 2–4 33.3% 715 120 4 31 9 11.14 119.17
Chaparral A Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 14/18 3–6 33.3% 1070 180 5 46 7 11.18 118.89
Plano West B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 18/21 1–5 16.7% 710 120 5 25 7 14.00 118.33
Beckendorff D TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 4/22 4–4 50.0% 945 160 3 52 12 8.00 118.12
Tippecanoe Middle B Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 6/10 4–5 44.4% 1055 180 3 56 12 8.64 117.22
Manchester Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 23/24 2–17 10.5% 2365 404 11 94 14 12.67 117.08
Crivitz Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 8/13 2–7 22.2% 1045 180 7 48 8 9.09 116.11
Huntingdon TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Uber Division) 21/21 0–6 0.0% 695 120 7 22 10 14.48 115.83
Middlebury Union Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 11/12 1–6 14.3% 735 127 5 25 4 14.33 115.75
Our Lady of Peace C Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 14/18 3–6 33.3% 1040 180 8 45 14 10.19 115.56
Cuyahoga Valley Christian A Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 13/16 3–11 21.4% 1670 296 8 78 26 10.47 112.84
Northmont Middle Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 7/10 3–6 33.3% 1010 180 3 42 5 12.67 112.22
Quarry Lane TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 4/22 6–2 75.0% 895 160 3 55 4 5.52 111.88
Lincoln Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 6/8 1–3 25.0% 445 80 5 20 2 7.20 111.25
Patton B Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 12/14 3–8 27.3% 1220 220 5 56 7 10.16 110.91
Village TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division)   5–2 71.4% 775 140 4 45 11 6.53 110.71
White Pigeon B SW 10 League Tournament 4/8 4–3 57.1% 775 140 5 36 4 8.78 110.71
Oak Valley Middle B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 16/18 2–7 22.2% 990 180 4 48 6 9.23 110.00
Mary Lin Elementary TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 4/22 5–3 62.5% 880 160 1 52 7 7.17 110.00
Kinkaid B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 5/17 3–4–1 43.8% 875 160 3 47 8 8.00 109.38
Ticonderoga B Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 10/14 2–5 28.6% 690 127 3 35 1 7.89 108.66
Edmond North B Dickson Comet Invitational 9/16 1–6 14.3% 760 140 6 30 22 13.33 108.57
Charleston Catholic B Greatest Snow on Earth 11/14 2–7 22.2% 975 180 6 37 7 12.79 108.33
FSUS Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 7/8 0–4 0.0% 430 80 3 15 3 13.89 107.50
Spectrum B Run for the Roses 44/48 1–5 16.7% 690 129 4 33 14 10.00 106.98
Richmond Middle C Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 12/14 1–6 14.3% 695 130 4 35 21 10.00 106.92
Hopkins TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 22/27 1–5 16.7% 640 120 5 29 9 9.41 106.67
Manchester Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 16/16 2–12 14.3% 1610 302 4 73 6 11.04 106.62
Chesterton Academy A 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 13/15 1–7 12.5% 850 160 4 40 4 9.32 106.25
South Caldwell B Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 10/14 4–2 66.7% 635 120 2 34 5 8.06 105.83
St. Michael B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 13/17 1–5 16.7% 635 120 4 31 3 8.00 105.83
BASIS Austin A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 5/17 5–3 62.5% 845 160 0 45 9 9.78 105.62
Barrington D Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 30/36 1–9 10.0% 1055 200 12 38 23 12.20 105.50
BASIS McLean C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 23/27 1–5 16.7% 630 120 5 26 5 10.32 105.00
St. Theresa's A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 8/17 4–3 57.1% 720 140 0 40 2 8.25 102.86
Harvard Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 34/36 2–8 20.0% 1010 200 6 47 4 8.87 101.00
Irondale D Run for the Roses 45/48 1–5 16.7% 680 135 6 28 14 11.18 100.74
Athens Wisconsin Fall High School Quiz Bowl Tournament 11/13 2–7 22.2% 920 184 3 46 15 10.00 100.00
Greenwood A Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 17/18 1–8 11.1% 790 160 4 30 4 13.24 98.75
Celina Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Varsity Division) 24/24 0–8 0.0% 790 160 5 30 11 13.43 98.75
Arcadia C Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 16/18 2–7 22.2% 885 180 7 41 16 9.38 98.33
Wayzata I Run for the Roses 46/48 1–5 16.7% 575 118 1 30 2 8.71 97.46
Mesa Verde 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 12/15 1–6 14.3% 680 140 4 32 8 9.44 97.14
Anderson B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 8/27 3–4 42.9% 675 140 2 34 9 9.72 96.43
Adams D TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 8/17 2–4–1 35.7% 675 140 3 35 8 8.42 96.43
West Lauderdale B Danielle Adams Memorial II 17/19 2–4 33.3% 575 120 3 28 4 8.71 95.83
Henderson D Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 10/12 2–6 25.0% 765 160 1 41 10 9.29 95.62
Chaparral B Canyon Crest Powered Points Tournament V (Junior Varsity Division) 18/18 1–8 11.1% 845 180 3 40 4 9.77 93.89
Centreville B SW 10 League Tournament 5/8 3–4 42.9% 655 140 1 38 10 7.95 93.57
T. H. Rogers B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 24/27 0–6 0.0% 560 120 4 27 6 8.39 93.33
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division) 14/16 3–11 21.4% 1370 303 4 68 8 9.31 90.43
West Lincoln B Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 9/14 5–7 41.7% 1085 240 4 52 1 9.11 90.42
Dickson B Dickson Comet Invitational 9/16 1–6 14.3% 630 140 0 32 6 10.62 90.00
Jefferson CC A 2021 KCQRL Jefferson Fall Tournament II (Division II) 5/5 0–8 0.0% 715 160 9 22 4 12.26 89.38
Adams E TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 12/17 2–3–1 41.7% 525 120 0 33 5 6.67 87.50
Ticonderoga A Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Varsity Division) 12/12 0–7 0.0% 525 122 3 24 8 10.37 86.07
Lincolnton B Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 13/14 1–6 14.3% 590 140 3 30 8 8.64 84.29
Norton + Norton Middle B Summit County Academic Challenge League (Junior Varsity Division)   1–6 14.3% 625 149 0 34 11 10.00 83.89
St. John's C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division)   5–4 55.6% 750 180 2 45 6 6.38 83.33
White Pigeon C SW 10 League Tournament 6/8 2–5 28.6% 580 140 2 28 10 10.67 82.86
Decatur SW 10 League Tournament 6/8 2–5 28.6% 575 140 2 30 1 7.81 82.14
Southaven B Danielle Adams Memorial II 12/19 1–6 14.3% 560 140 3 26 3 9.31 80.00
James E. Taylor TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 9/14 1–6 14.3% 560 140 0 32 4 8.12 80.00
DuBois SAGACITY XVI 14/14 1–5 16.7% 395 100 1 19 4 10.50 79.00
Traverse City West B Northern Michigan League 9/9 2–12 14.3% 905 236 2 48 5 8.40 76.69
Chesterton Academy B 2021 Cal Classic (Novice Division) 15/15 0–6 0.0% 460 120 2 21 4 10.43 76.67
Mepham C Island Cup III: February 23/28 3–7 30.0% 685 180 2 37 5 7.95 76.11
Adams A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 25/27 0–6 0.0% 450 120 2 22 6 9.58 75.00
Patton C Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 14/14 1–3 25.0% 300 80 0 17 0 7.65 75.00
Annunciation Orthodox E TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 12/22 2–4 33.3% 445 120 2 27 7 6.21 74.17
Cy-Fair B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 13/14 0–6 0.0% 440 120 3 19 7 10.91 73.33
Berwick B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 11/12 1–7 12.5% 590 161 2 30 4 8.75 73.29
Olive Branch B Danielle Adams Memorial II 18/19 1–5 16.7% 435 120 3 21 2 7.92 72.50
BASIS Austin C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 17/22 1–5 16.7% 430 120 1 29 5 5.00 71.67
Annunciation Orthodox F TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 13/22 2–4 33.3% 430 120 0 27 4 6.67 71.67
Charlotte Capital Area Activities Conference Fall League (Varsity Division) 14/14 1–16 5.9% 925 260 1 49 10 9.40 71.15
South Burlington D Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament XIV (Novice Division) 13/14 1–6 14.3% 515 145 3 26 8 8.62 71.03
JFK Berlin TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division)   1–5 16.7% 420 120 2 26 6 5.71 70.00
Freedom B Catawba Valley Quiz Bowl League 8/14 5–7 41.7% 835 240 5 48 9 6.13 69.58
Palatine C Reinstein Varsity Tournament (Standard Division) 36/36 0–10 0.0% 680 200 4 32 4 8.89 68.00
Bishop Ludden TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 26/27 0–6 0.0% 405 120 1 24 12 8.40 67.50
South Side B SAGACITY XVI 12/14 0–9 0.0% 605 180 4 30 13 9.12 67.22
Chaska C Run for the Roses 48/48 0–6 0.0% 395 123 4 21 9 6.80 64.23
Kinkaid D TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 18/22 1–5 16.7% 385 120 1 23 4 6.67 64.17
Orono B Run for the Roses 47/48 1–5 16.7% 390 123 1 18 9 12.63 63.41
Bloomingdale B SW 10 League Tournament 8/8 0–7 0.0% 430 140 1 22 3 9.13 61.43
St. Michael A TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 16/17 0–6 0.0% 365 120 0 23 3 6.52 60.83
Tippecanoe Middle C Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 10/10 0–9 0.0% 535 180 2 34 11 6.11 59.44
South Side C SAGACITY XVI 11/14 1–8 11.1% 535 180 4 26 3 7.67 59.44
BASIS Austin E TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 11/22 3–3 50.0% 350 120 0 22 2 6.36 58.33
Knox A Island Cup III: February 24/28 0–9 0.0% 520 180 4 24 2 8.21 57.78
BASIS McLean B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Uber Division) 27/27 0–6 0.0% 340 120 2 18 4 7.50 56.67
Urbana Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 9/10 1–8 11.1% 500 180 0 28 4 8.57 55.56
St. John's D TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division)   1–4–1 25.0% 270 100 0 20 6 5.00 54.00
Heights B TQBA Yuletide Celebration (Lyft Division) 14/14 0–6 0.0% 310 120 6 13 4 5.79 51.67
St. Helen TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 14/17 1–5 16.7% 290 120 1 20 5 4.76 48.33
Annunciation Orthodox G TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 14/22 1–3–2 33.3% 235 100 0 16 1 5.00 47.00
BASIS Austin B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 8/22 3–3–1 50.0% 280 120 0 22 6 4.09 46.67
Roxbury Prep Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Varsity Division) 18/18 0–9 0.0% 405 180 3 22 6 6.80 45.00
Edmond North C Dickson Comet Invitational 13/16 1–6 14.3% 315 140 3 16 6 7.37 45.00
Knox B Island Cup III: February 28/28 2–7 22.2% 305 140 0 16 3 10.00 43.57
Leon B Leon County High School Brain Bowl Invitational 8/8 0–4 0.0% 165 80 0 8 3 12.50 41.25
St. Theresa's B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 19/22 1–5 16.7% 245 120 0 18 3 4.44 40.83
Martin County B Greatest Snow on Earth 13/14 1–8 11.1% 365 180 2 21 3 6.09 40.56
Itawamba Agricultural D Danielle Adams Memorial II 19/19 0–6 0.0% 240 120 0 15 6 8.00 40.00
St. Michael C TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 15/22 2–4 33.3% 240 120 0 15 2 6.67 40.00
Greenwood B Manheim Township Academic Challenge (Junior Varsity Division) 12/12 0–8 0.0% 300 160 0 21 8 6.19 37.50
Greenhill H TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 20/22 1–5 16.7% 220 120 0 16 10 6.88 36.67
River Oaks Baptist B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 15/17 1–5 16.7% 220 120 0 13 2 7.69 36.67
Dickson C Dickson Comet Invitational 13/16 0–7 0.0% 245 140 1 15 0 5.00 35.00
Coventry Summit County Academic Challenge League (Varsity Division) 24/24 0–19 0.0% 435 256 2 29 11 5.48 33.98
Tippecanoe Middle A Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXVI) (Junior Varsity Division) 8/10 2–7 22.2% 305 180 1 19 0 5.00 33.89
Kinkaid E TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 21/22 1–5 16.7% 200 120 0 15 4 4.67 33.33
Greenhill D TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 16/22 1–4–1 25.0% 170 120 1 11 5 5.83 28.33
Beck B TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Lyft Division) 17/17 0–6 0.0% 170 120 0 16 6 2.50 28.33
Annunciation Orthodox H TQBA Houston Holiday Hoedown XIII (Elementary School Division) 22/22 1–5 16.7% 165 120 0 10 1 7.00 27.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read