Invitational Series #209A

Filters
Only tournaments with individual statistics that used NAQT scoring rules are shown. If a tournament/division used multiple packet sets or portions of multiple packet sets, its results will be shown for each packet set.
Team Tournament Rank W–L % Points TUH P TU I PPB PP20TUH
Ridgewood East Brunswick Funfest VII 1/29 10–1 90.9% 5515 220 95 48 14 25.73 501.36
Greenhill A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 1/18 10–0 100.0% 4990 200 65 82 13 22.18 499.00
Solon A Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 1/12 7–0 100.0% 3395 140 29 73 4 22.06 485.00
Challenger-Strawberry Park A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 2/18 8–1 88.9% 4335 180 68 57 11 22.40 481.67
Manheim Township Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   25–1 96.2% 3795 160 64 39 11 24.27 474.38
Thomas Jefferson Classical A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 1/26 7–0 100.0% 3300 140 45 51 17 22.92 471.43
Garfield Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 1/8 14–0 100.0% 7835 336 91 138 16 22.58 466.37
Caddo Magnet A ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 1/18 7–1 87.5% 3695 160 56 48 31 24.33 461.88
Brunswick Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 2/8 12–2 85.7% 7280 336 82 141 42 21.75 433.33
Wilton East Brunswick Funfest VII 3/29 10–2 83.3% 5140 240 73 72 11 23.31 428.33
Cedar Crest Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   19–5 79.2% 2520 120 43 26 13 24.35 420.00
Chenery Middle Northfield Novice Invitational (Middle School Division) 1/4 7–0 100.0% 2940 140 27 66 13 20.86 420.00
High Tech B East Brunswick Funfest VII 7/29 9–3 75.0% 5035 240 88 53 23 23.40 419.58
Howard A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 1/12 8–0 100.0% 3220 160 37 70 15 19.07 402.50
Jesuit A ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 2/18 7–1 87.5% 3220 160 37 63 11 20.90 402.50
Southside A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 3/26 6–1 85.7% 2785 140 42 45 21 20.80 397.86
Rockbridge County A Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 2/14 8–2 80.0% 3950 200 38 91 16 19.77 395.00
Staples East Brunswick Funfest VII 2/29 9–3 75.0% 4735 240 63 74 28 23.28 394.58
Blacksburg A Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 3/14 8–2 80.0% 3935 200 29 99 18 20.31 393.50
Livingston A East Brunswick Funfest VII 5/29 9–3 75.0% 4735 241 63 70 12 23.68 392.95
Wilmington Charter A East Brunswick Funfest VII 6/29 8–4 66.7% 4615 240 54 80 27 23.43 384.58
Hempfield Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   16–8 66.7% 2270 120 25 41 7 23.03 378.33
Wade Hampton A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 5/26 4–1 80.0% 1890 100 12 53 10 18.92 378.00
Cave Spring A Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 1/14 8–1 88.9% 3370 180 23 97 9 17.50 374.44
St. John's A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 13/18 4–5 44.4% 1480 80 10 41 2 18.24 370.00
Aurora Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 3/8 10–4 71.4% 6175 336 68 129 19 20.10 367.56
Korea International Associates Korea International School Phoenix Bowl II 1/7 8–1 88.9% 3910 216 57 65 23 20.66 362.04
Edison B East Brunswick Funfest VII 11/29 6–5 54.5% 3870 221 57 61 29 21.61 350.23
California Montessori-Orangevale Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 1/8 7–0 100.0% 2430 140 32 53 6 17.06 347.14
Southside B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 2/26 5–2 71.4% 2405 140 25 53 15 20.19 343.57
Catholic A ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 3/18 7–1 87.5% 2730 160 38 49 26 20.69 341.25
Edison A East Brunswick Funfest VII 8/29 6–6 50.0% 4070 240 64 62 28 20.87 339.17
John P. Stevens B East Brunswick Funfest VII 4/29 8–4 66.7% 4075 241 62 61 27 21.71 338.17
High Tech A East Brunswick Funfest VII 9/29 7–5 58.3% 4005 241 69 51 54 22.75 332.37
Marianna A Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) 2/7 5–2 71.4% 1990 120 8 65 14 17.67 331.67
Richlands A Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 5/14 8–2 80.0% 3220 200 21 95 27 18.02 322.00
Caddo Magnet B ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 4/18 5–3 62.5% 2555 160 21 67 20 18.98 319.38
Aiken A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 9/26 4–1 80.0% 1595 100 10 48 9 17.41 319.00
Eastside A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 4/26 5–3 62.5% 2525 160 20 70 13 17.67 315.62
Providence A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 5/26 3–2 60.0% 1575 100 12 37 11 22.04 315.00
Hightstown East Brunswick Funfest VII 12/29 5–7 41.7% 3755 240 33 81 12 22.02 312.92
Cottondale A Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) 1/7 7–0 100.0% 1875 120 12 59 17 16.76 312.50
Greenhill D 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 1/21 10–0 100.0% 3100 200 19 109 11 13.91 310.00
Dutch Fork A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 5/26 3–2 60.0% 1515 100 11 39 12 20.40 303.00
Hudson Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 1/8 13–1 92.9% 5015 336 25 164 24 16.51 298.51
Hopkins East Brunswick Funfest VII 13/29 5–4 55.6% 2700 181 32 55 8 19.66 298.34
Anderson A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 3/18 6–3 66.7% 2675 180 27 62 16 19.44 297.22
Western Reserve Academy Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 4/8 6–8 42.9% 4215 288 36 105 15 19.15 292.71
Churchill Middle A Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 2/8 6–1 85.7% 2045 140 17 58 20 17.47 292.14
South Forsyth A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 7/12 5–3 62.5% 2335 160 28 54 15 17.68 291.88
Beckendorff A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 4/18 6–4 60.0% 2595 180 26 66 11 17.39 288.33
Korea International A Korea International School Phoenix Bowl II 2/7 6–2 75.0% 2675 188 25 68 10 17.96 284.57
Korea International B Korea International School Phoenix Bowl II 3/7 5–4 55.6% 2980 212 28 74 26 19.12 281.13
Middlesex County Academy East Brunswick Funfest VII 14/29 6–4 60.0% 2825 201 27 64 20 20.66 281.09
T. H. Rogers A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 5/18 5–4 55.6% 2515 180 28 58 21 18.84 279.44
Detroit Country Day Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 2/12 6–1 85.7% 1955 140 13 54 8 18.81 279.29
Ranney A East Brunswick Funfest VII 14/29 5–5 50.0% 2750 201 27 69 17 18.12 273.63
Stone Independent Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   18–6 75.0% 1630 120 15 39 9 19.63 271.67
Westminster A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 3/12 6–2 75.0% 2165 160 17 64 10 16.30 270.62
Beckendorff C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 7/18 6–3 66.7% 2430 180 16 71 10 17.59 270.00
Catholic B ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 5/18 5–3 62.5% 2155 160 14 63 17 18.18 269.38
Korea International C Korea International School Phoenix Bowl II 4/7 6–3 66.7% 2830 212 31 74 19 16.38 266.98
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 5/12 5–2 71.4% 1865 140 17 51 14 17.21 266.43
Warwick Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   13–9 59.1% 1050 80 6 29 2 19.43 262.50
Thomas Jefferson Classical B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 10/26 3–1 75.0% 1045 80 9 31 10 16.25 261.25
Emmaus East Brunswick Funfest VII 17/29 4–6 40.0% 2600 200 20 69 16 18.99 260.00
North Gwinnett A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 2/12 6–2 75.0% 2075 163 12 65 9 16.97 254.60
Riverwatch A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 6/12 3–5 37.5% 2010 160 16 65 6 14.20 251.25
Beavercreek Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 6/12 4–3 57.1% 1735 140 18 49 7 15.07 247.86
Spring Valley South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 14/26 2–2 50.0% 985 80 10 25 4 17.29 246.25
Beck 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 7/18 6–3 66.7% 2210 180 22 63 10 15.29 245.56
Elizabethtown Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   13–9 59.1% 980 80 10 23 6 19.09 245.00
Ephrata Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   11–10 52.4% 735 60 6 20 1 17.31 245.00
Southeast Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 2/8 11–2–1 82.1% 3415 280 12 119 7 15.88 243.93
Westminster B Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 5/12 4–4 50.0% 1950 160 13 56 6 17.75 243.75
Annville-Cleona Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   16–5 76.2% 725 60 4 22 3 17.69 241.67
Vandebilt Catholic A ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 13/18 3–5 37.5% 1930 160 10 56 2 18.64 241.25
Greer South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 17/26 1–3 25.0% 965 80 8 31 4 14.23 241.25
Risdon 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 3/16 8–1 88.9% 2165 180 16 73 13 14.16 240.56
St. Joseph East Brunswick Funfest VII 19/29 6–4 60.0% 2390 200 22 62 10 17.74 239.00
River Trail A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 4/12 5–3 62.5% 1910 160 23 46 9 16.67 238.75
Jesuit B ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 6/18 5–3 62.5% 1910 160 13 61 13 15.81 238.75
Churchill Middle B Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 3/8 5–2 71.4% 1670 140 12 51 12 16.51 238.57
Livingston B East Brunswick Funfest VII 19/29 5–5 50.0% 2385 200 15 70 18 18.24 238.50
Beckendorff B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 7/18 6–3 66.7% 2130 180 8 79 24 15.40 236.67
Rockbridge County B Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 9/14 5–4 55.6% 2130 180 6 78 6 15.36 236.67
BASIS Austin A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 2/16 8–2 80.0% 2365 200 12 88 9 13.50 236.50
Zachary ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 8/18 4–4 50.0% 1885 160 7 66 6 15.75 235.62
Lancaster Catholic Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   18–6 75.0% 1410 120 7 46 9 17.12 235.00
Dutchtown ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 9/18 4–4 50.0% 1860 160 8 61 14 17.39 232.50
Korea International E Korea International School Phoenix Bowl II 5/7 3–5 37.5% 2180 188 14 65 8 17.22 231.91
Troy Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 3/12 5–2 71.4% 1615 140 12 50 13 16.13 230.71
Wilmington Charter B East Brunswick Funfest VII 14/29 5–4 55.6% 2070 181 10 67 12 17.01 228.73
Head-Royce Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 4/8 3–4 42.9% 1590 140 8 54 6 15.48 227.14
Hollidaysburg Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 4/12 4–3 57.1% 1600 141 13 46 7 16.90 226.95
Blacksburg C Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 7/14 5–5 50.0% 2260 200 13 78 17 15.05 226.00
Mountain Lakes East Brunswick Funfest VII 10/29 4–8 33.3% 2710 240 26 65 16 19.23 225.83
Donegal Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   13–8 61.9% 670 60 2 22 0 17.50 223.33
John P. Stevens A East Brunswick Funfest VII 21/29 5–5 50.0% 2225 200 25 54 14 17.47 222.50
Richlands B Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 3/14 6–3 66.7% 2000 180 9 67 11 16.45 222.22
Lancaster Mennonite Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   11–11 50.0% 875 80 3 30 10 17.58 218.75
Southside C South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 21/26 1–4 20.0% 1075 100 3 40 0 14.65 215.00
Cloverleaf Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 4/8 6–8 42.9% 3575 336 25 111 26 16.32 212.80
Adams A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 5/16 7–2 77.8% 1900 180 3 88 15 11.54 211.11
Classen SAS Middle Northfield Novice Invitational (Middle School Division) 2/4 4–3 57.1% 1460 140 13 46 13 14.75 208.57
Annunciation Orthodox A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 6/18 4–5 44.4% 1665 160 10 51 5 16.89 208.12
Bishop England B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 12/26 3–2 60.0% 1035 100 4 33 8 18.51 207.00
New Orleans Sacred Heart ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 7/18 5–3 62.5% 1720 167 6 65 12 15.76 205.99
Episcopal-Acadiana ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 10/18 4–4 50.0% 1645 160 8 63 11 13.38 205.62
Greenhill B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 15/18 4–5 44.4% 1645 160 9 60 0 13.19 205.62
Porter-Gaud A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 5/26 3–2 60.0% 1025 100 9 35 12 13.64 205.00
Gate City A Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 8/14 4–5 44.4% 1825 180 6 70 9 14.21 202.78
Adams B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 1/16 8–2 80.0% 2020 200 4 85 2 12.58 202.00
Princeton International East Brunswick Funfest VII 25/29 4–5 44.4% 1810 180 16 56 18 15.28 201.11
Solon B Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 9/12 2–5 28.6% 1405 140 15 44 16 13.90 200.71
E. D. White Catholic ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 11/18 4–4 50.0% 1600 160 10 55 16 15.08 200.00
Vista Del Lago C Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 4/8 3–4 42.9% 1395 140 5 54 4 13.56 199.29
St. Thomas' Episcopal 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 6/16 6–3 66.7% 1780 180 5 78 13 11.93 197.78
Dutch Fork B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 15/26 2–2 50.0% 790 80 5 29 3 12.94 197.50
Chaska Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 8/12 2–5 28.6% 1375 140 14 41 15 15.09 196.43
Conestoga Valley Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   6–14 30.0% 390 40 1 12 3 20.77 195.00
Wade Hampton B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 16/26 2–2 50.0% 775 80 7 22 4 16.21 193.75
Westminster C Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 9/12 2–6 25.0% 1545 160 15 43 20 17.07 193.12
Mogadore Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 4/8 7–5–2 57.1% 3155 328 16 122 17 12.90 192.38
Lake Center Christian Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 5/8 7–6–1 53.6% 3215 336 17 122 26 13.45 191.37
Annunciation Orthodox B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 13/18 4–5 44.4% 1715 180 10 59 5 14.49 190.56
Adams C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 9/16 5–4 55.6% 1700 180 6 72 6 11.79 188.89
Biotech B East Brunswick Funfest VII 21/29 4–6 40.0% 1885 200 12 66 19 14.62 188.50
Mount Carmel ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 12/18 4–4 50.0% 1515 163 6 56 7 14.52 185.89
Eastside B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 11/26 3–1 75.0% 740 80 0 29 2 15.86 185.00
Biotech A East Brunswick Funfest VII 18/29 2–8 20.0% 1835 200 13 55 14 17.06 183.50
Challenger-Strawberry Park B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 9/21 5–3 62.5% 1465 160 9 65 10 9.86 183.12
St. John's C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 7/16 4–5 44.4% 1645 180 4 66 19 14.57 182.78
Lakeside Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 7/12 2–5 28.6% 1285 141 9 41 4 15.20 182.27
Blacksburg B Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 6/14 5–4 55.6% 1620 180 12 64 28 12.37 180.00
Waterloo Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 3/8 10–4 71.4% 2985 336 26 110 19 11.69 177.68
St. John's D 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 5/21 6–2 75.0% 1420 160 3 62 7 12.15 177.50
South Pointe A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 13/26 3–2 60.0% 870 100 2 34 4 14.44 174.00
Challenger-Strawberry Park + Quarry Lane 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division)   6–2 75.0% 1390 160 5 66 3 9.44 173.75
South Pointe B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 18/26 1–3 25.0% 685 80 7 23 6 12.67 171.25
Greenhill C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 10/16 5–4 55.6% 1540 180 4 70 8 11.08 171.11
Greenhill F 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 3/21 5–5 50.0% 1710 200 3 78 5 11.23 171.00
Cottondale B Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) 4/7 3–3 50.0% 1025 120 6 42 7 11.46 170.83
Penn Manor Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   2–19 9.5% 510 60 4 15 0 15.79 170.00
Immaculata A East Brunswick Funfest VII 27/29 3–6 33.3% 1525 180 10 53 3 13.65 169.44
Greenhill E 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 5/21 6–2 75.0% 1350 160 3 65 3 9.85 168.75
T. H. Rogers C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 9/21 5–3 62.5% 1350 160 2 61 6 11.75 168.75
Greenhill G 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 5/21 6–2 75.0% 1335 160 4 61 15 11.38 166.88
Ranney B East Brunswick Funfest VII 23/29 2–8 20.0% 1660 200 8 61 8 14.06 166.00
Malone Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) 3/7 4–2 66.7% 980 120 5 37 9 13.81 163.33
Beckendorff D 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 12/21 4–4 50.0% 1285 160 4 63 7 9.40 160.62
St. John's B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 4/16 5–4 55.6% 1430 180 6 59 26 13.54 158.89
Korea International D Korea International School Phoenix Bowl II 6/7 1–8 11.1% 1665 212 15 53 8 13.97 157.08
Chamblee A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 8/12 3–5 37.5% 1250 160 9 45 19 14.07 156.25
Little Cypress-Mauriceville ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 15/18 2–6 25.0% 1250 160 4 52 4 12.32 156.25
Anacoco ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 17/18 1–7 12.5% 1240 160 7 48 13 13.09 155.00
Hopkins 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 12/18 3–6 33.3% 1395 180 7 56 16 12.86 155.00
River Oaks Baptist 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 10/18 3–6 33.3% 1225 160 3 50 10 13.77 153.12
Annunciation Orthodox C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 13/16 4–5 44.4% 1370 180 6 56 14 12.74 152.22
Coffee Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 9/12 2–5 28.6% 1060 140 7 40 11 12.98 151.43
Anderson C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 8/16 5–4 55.6% 1345 180 6 59 9 10.92 149.44
Anchorage Northfield Novice Invitational (Middle School Division) 3/4 3–4 42.9% 1040 140 1 45 9 13.48 148.57
Aiken B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 19/26 1–3 25.0% 590 80 0 26 0 12.69 147.50
Kinkaid A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 15/18 3–6 33.3% 1305 180 2 52 9 14.81 145.00
Churchill Middle C Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 4/8 3–4 42.9% 1015 140 4 42 11 12.83 145.00
C. E. Byrd ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 14/18 3–5 37.5% 1170 164 5 49 5 11.89 142.68
Providence B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 20/26 1–3 25.0% 570 80 4 18 11 17.50 142.50
Northern Lebanon Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   6–14 30.0% 285 40 1 9 0 18.00 142.50
Paideia A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 9/12 3–5 37.5% 1155 163 8 43 7 13.06 141.72
Northfield Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 9/12 2–5 28.6% 985 140 6 37 7 13.02 140.71
BASIS Austin C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 3/21 8–2 80.0% 1385 200 2 74 9 8.68 138.50
Eastern Montgomery Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 10/14 5–5 50.0% 1380 200 6 65 2 9.15 138.00
Immaculata B East Brunswick Funfest VII 26/29 3–6 33.3% 1225 180 4 49 13 13.96 136.11
Rootstown Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 6/8 4–10 28.6% 2280 336 18 84 30 12.94 135.71
Korea International F Korea International School Phoenix Bowl II 7/7 1–7 12.5% 1275 188 10 43 13 14.34 135.64
BASIS Austin B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 5/21 6–3 66.7% 1215 180 6 57 7 9.37 135.00
Lost Mountain A Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 12/12 1–7 12.5% 1060 160 5 42 5 12.55 132.50
Annunciation Orthodox E 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 2/21 7–4 63.6% 1420 220 8 66 12 9.46 129.09
Connecting Waters Charter Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 7/8 1–6 14.3% 865 140 6 36 9 10.95 123.57
North Gwinnett B Suwanee Slugfest IV (Nationals Division) 9/12 2–6 25.0% 970 160 7 35 13 13.81 121.25
Irmo South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 22/26 0–4 0.0% 485 80 3 16 2 15.26 121.25
Madame Bovary Northfield Novice Invitational (High School Novice Division) 12/12 1–6 14.3% 840 140 4 36 12 12.00 120.00
Kinkaid B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 11/18 3–6 33.3% 955 160 2 43 5 11.56 119.38
Cocalico Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   10–10 50.0% 230 40 1 10 3 11.82 115.00
Sneads Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) 5/7 2–4 33.3% 680 120 4 33 14 9.73 113.33
Bio-Med Science Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 8/8 0–14 0.0% 1875 336 6 77 19 13.37 111.61
J. R. Tucker A Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 12/14 1–8 11.1% 970 180 3 44 7 11.06 107.78
Anderson B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 18/18 0–9 0.0% 960 180 4 44 18 11.46 106.67
Olmsted Falls 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 14/16 2–7 22.2% 955 180 5 44 20 11.02 106.11
Field Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 6/8 3–11 21.4% 1730 328 7 83 11 9.44 105.49
St. Theresa's A 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 11/16 3–6 33.3% 940 180 1 48 3 9.39 104.44
Cave Spring B Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 11/14 2–8 20.0% 1040 200 2 52 4 9.44 104.00
Gate City + Gate City Middle Eastern Montgomery Invitational I   3–6 33.3% 930 180 0 52 10 8.85 103.33
Kenston Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity A Division) 6/8 4–10 28.6% 1470 288 7 61 11 11.91 102.08
Greenhill H 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 16/21 3–5 37.5% 815 160 2 43 3 8.22 101.88
Sacramento Country Day B Sacramento Winter Tournament (Junior Varsity Division) 8/8 0–7 0.0% 695 140 8 30 17 9.47 99.29
Hamilton 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Uber Division) 17/18 1–8 11.1% 810 180 0 42 8 10.24 90.00
Atlantic City A East Brunswick Funfest VII 24/29 1–9 10.0% 895 200 3 38 6 12.20 89.50
Kinkaid D 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 15/21 2–6 25.0% 715 160 5 34 16 9.74 89.38
Adams D 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 12/16 2–7 22.2% 760 180 0 43 8 8.60 84.44
Ravenna Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 7/8 2–12 14.3% 1175 280 6 56 7 9.03 83.93
Providence Northfield Novice Invitational (Middle School Division) 4/4 0–7 0.0% 585 140 8 23 13 9.68 83.57
Vandebilt Catholic B ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 16/18 2–6 25.0% 665 160 2 34 9 9.44 83.12
BASIS Austin D 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 9/21 3–4–1 43.8% 655 160 0 39 3 7.18 81.88
LSU Lab ESA Cade Cane Classic Tournament 18/18 0–8 0.0% 650 160 5 32 7 7.84 81.25
J. R. Tucker B Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 14/14 1–8 11.1% 730 180 0 41 6 8.54 81.11
Annunciation Orthodox G 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 13/21 3–5 37.5% 645 160 2 35 3 7.57 80.62
Morristown-Beard East Brunswick Funfest VII 29/29 0–9 0.0% 715 180 7 30 8 9.46 79.44
T. H. Rogers B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 15/16 1–8 11.1% 645 180 2 38 7 6.75 71.67
Annunciation Orthodox F 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 20/21 1–7 12.5% 565 160 0 37 5 5.95 70.62
Porter-Gaud B South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 23/26 0–5 0.0% 335 100 2 17 7 8.95 67.00
Greenhill J 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 14/21 4–4 50.0% 515 160 0 37 3 4.32 64.38
Eastern Lebanon County Lancaster-Lebanon Quiz Bowl League   6–13 31.6% 120 40 1 5 3 11.67 60.00
Gate City B Eastern Montgomery Invitational I 13/14 1–7 12.5% 480 160 2 28 8 7.00 60.00
Marianna B Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) 6/7 1–5 16.7% 355 120 1 20 4 7.62 59.17
Windham Portage County Academic Challenge (Varsity B Division) 8/8 1–13 7.1% 890 336 3 46 11 8.98 52.98
Southside D South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 24/26 0–4 0.0% 210 80 0 12 0 7.50 52.50
Bishop England A South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 24/26 0–4 0.0% 210 80 0 10 0 11.00 52.50
Kinkaid C 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Lyft Division) 16/16 0–9 0.0% 470 180 0 29 4 6.90 52.22
St. Theresa's B 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 19/21 0–8 0.0% 370 160 0 22 4 7.73 46.25
Greenhill I 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 18/21 1–6–1 18.8% 335 160 0 21 3 6.67 41.88
Graceville Jackson County Academic Bowl (High School Division) 7/7 0–6 0.0% 225 120 0 19 11 4.74 37.50
Atlantic City B East Brunswick Funfest VII 28/29 1–7 12.5% 275 160 5 13 18 8.89 34.38
Annunciation Orthodox H 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 17/21 1–7 12.5% 210 160 0 16 2 3.75 26.25
Kinkaid E 13th Annual Texas Middle School Championship (Elementary School Division) 21/21 0–8 0.0% 195 160 1 11 0 5.83 24.38
South Pointe C South Carolina Alpha Lambda Delta Challenge 26/26 0–4 0.0% 70 80 0 4 2 10.00 17.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read