2012 Middle School National Championship Tournament Individual Standings




Players are ranked by their points per tossup heard (PPTUH) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

An explanation of quiz bowl statistics is available.

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I PPTUH P% PP20TH
1 Nilai Sarda Westminster A 8.0 190 50 55 20 6.32 47.6% 126.32
2 Tajin Rogers Longfellow A 8.0 190 55 30 11 5.63 64.7% 112.63
3 David Song Ben Franklin 8.0 178 31 57 16 5.37 35.2% 107.30
4 Corin Wagen Kealing A 8.0 189 47 22 3 4.81 68.1% 96.30
5 Ethan Russo Kealing A 8.0 189 44 24 7 4.58 64.7% 91.53
6 Garrett Johnston Creekland Cherokee A 8.0 175 37 33 23 4.40 52.9% 88.00
7 Devin Raine All Saints 8.0 174 14 55 5 4.22 20.3% 84.48
8 Sophia Marianiello Newark Charter 8.0 185 16 53 4 4.05 23.2% 81.08
9 Pranav Sivakumar Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 26 34 5 4.01 43.3% 80.11
10 Chris Little Monrovia 8.0 187 12 56 6 3.80 17.6% 75.94
11 Erik Nygren Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 13 50 11 3.66 20.6% 73.14
12 Karthik Bharathala Hopkins 8.0 177 14 49 12 3.62 22.2% 72.32
13 Daniel McAllister Bate 8.0 175 17 49 24 3.57 25.8% 71.43
14 Joseph Feffer Mount Nittany 7.0 157 10 44 8 3.50 18.5% 70.06
15 Asher Kolman Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 14 37 0 3.33 27.5% 66.67
16 Mitch Hochfeld Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 9 45 0 3.29 16.7% 65.73
17 Bryce Cai Barrington Middle-Prairie 7.5 173 16 35 6 3.24 31.4% 64.74
18 Matthew Lehmann Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 26 21 7 3.21 55.3% 64.20
19 Mark May Saint Ambrose 8.0 179 16 32 7 2.93 33.3% 58.66
20 Junyoung Hwang Longfellow B 8.0 170 18 26 7 2.91 40.9% 58.24
21 Matthew Zhu Hawken A 8.0 188 13 42 14 2.90 23.6% 57.98
22 Anderson Clyde Hawken B 8.0 177 8 42 7 2.85 16.0% 57.06
23 Jessica Klusty Edmonson County 8.0 175 11 33 5 2.69 25.0% 53.71
24 Harry Hager Gadsden 7.7 158 10 29 4 2.66 25.6% 53.16
25 Shreyan Jain Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 14 33 8 2.65 29.8% 52.91
26 Ezra Serrins Kealing B 8.0 183 19 22 5 2.62 46.3% 52.46
27 John DiCarlo Kealing C 8.0 178 12 28 3 2.50 30.0% 50.00
28 Kyle Munroe Huntsville JH 8.0 181 15 31 18 2.46 32.6% 49.17
29 Ruyan Zhang Longfellow C 8.0 171 13 24 4 2.43 35.1% 48.54
30 Dylan Munroe Huntsville JH 1.5 34 2 5 0 2.35 28.6% 47.06
31 Tomasz W. Mannheim 8.0 175 6 34 4 2.34 15.0% 46.86
32 Gabe Brunal St. Augustine 6.0 135 1 32 4 2.33 3.0% 46.67
33 Heather Mater Christi 8.0 174 5 34 2 2.33 12.8% 46.55
34 Tiger Zhang Longfellow B 8.0 170 22 12 11 2.32 64.7% 46.47
35 Mohan Malhotra Independence A 8.0 178 12 23 3 2.22 34.3% 44.38
36 Ishaan Chatterjee T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 14 23 6 2.20 37.8% 44.09
37 Will Puchner St. Mary's Visitation 7.0 159 9 23 3 2.20 28.1% 44.03
38 Shrayus Sortur Independence B 8.0 182 5 35 6 2.17 12.5% 43.41
39 Michael Klimaszweski Lincoln 8.0 170 6 28 2 2.12 17.6% 42.35
40 Annie Schoonover Saint Ambrose 8.0 179 11 23 5 2.07 32.4% 41.34
41 Michael Cai Wayzata Central 8.0 167 9 24 6 2.07 27.3% 41.32
42 Eleazar Camez Holy Family B 8.0 177 4 31 1 2.06 11.4% 41.24
43 Jared Sauer Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 9 24 4 2.04 27.3% 40.80
44 Jed Riego Paintsville 8.0 180 9 28 10 2.03 24.3% 40.56
45 Wilder Seitz Barrington Middle-Prairie 1.9 42 2 7 3 2.02 22.2% 40.48
46 Paritosh Raval Independence A 8.0 178 14 21 12 2.02 40.0% 40.45
47 Hari Ramakrishnan Barrington Middle-Station C 8.0 179 8 27 6 2.01 22.9% 40.22
48 Christopher Lipscomb Creekland Cherokee B 7.0 150 13 11 1 2.00 54.2% 40.00
49 Chase Glasser St. Patrick 8.0 170 8 28 12 2.00 22.2% 40.00
50 Logan Rivers Maclay 7.5 168 10 19 1 1.99 34.5% 39.88
51 Nic Holden Dawkins A 8.0 174 5 29 4 1.98 14.7% 39.66
52 Bobby Hahn Nativity of Our Lord 6.6 146 3 25 2 1.95 10.7% 39.04
53 Bert Fletcher Maclay 5.0 113 12 7 7 1.90 63.2% 38.05
54 Cole Staples Mounds Park A 8.0 180 10 20 3 1.86 33.3% 37.22
55 Mark Salters Maclay 8.0 179 8 23 5 1.82 25.8% 36.31
56 Emily Ghose Mounds Park B 8.0 174 11 24 18 1.81 31.4% 36.21
57 George Hinkel Holy Family B 8.0 177 10 21 8 1.81 32.3% 36.16
58 Danielle Michaud Dawkins B 8.0 169 2 28 2 1.78 6.7% 35.50
59 Ujwal Punyamurtula Kealing C 8.0 178 7 21 1 1.74 25.0% 34.83
60 Justin Kelley Gadsden 7.4 152 4 22 4 1.71 15.4% 34.21
61 Omkar Salpekar Challenger-Ardenwood 8.0 174 11 22 18 1.70 33.3% 33.91
62 Nick Feffer Mount Nittany 8.0 180 7 21 2 1.69 25.0% 33.89
63 Graham Stockton Kealing B 8.0 183 13 13 4 1.67 50.0% 33.33
64 Anjini Karthik Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 10 21 9 1.67 32.3% 33.33
65 Shub Mehta Dawkins A 8.0 174 4 24 3 1.64 14.3% 32.76
66 William Amendola Bye Mounds Park A 8.0 180 8 19 4 1.61 29.6% 32.22
67 Ross Dempsey Longfellow A 8.0 190 17 8 6 1.61 68.0% 32.11
68 Tom Liu Ladue A 8.0 175 7 18 1 1.60 28.0% 32.00
69 Drew Pendergrass Huntsville JH 7.0 157 5 20 5 1.59 20.0% 31.85
70 Anuush Vejalla Detroit Country Day B 8.0 165 8 18 8 1.58 30.8% 31.52
71 Christina Meyer Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 2 25 3 1.57 7.4% 31.36
72 Michael Martinez Kealing B 8.0 183 7 19 2 1.56 26.9% 31.15
73 Rishav Dasgupta Wayzata Central 7.5 158 7 14 0 1.55 33.3% 31.01
74 Declan Brown Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 11 13 5 1.54 45.8% 30.86
75 Daniel Eisenhauer Westminster B 8.0 179 6 19 1 1.54 24.0% 30.73
76 Ryan Golant Longfellow A 8.0 190 11 14 3 1.53 44.0% 30.53
77 Matthew Bianchi Holy Family A 8.0 168 9 13 2 1.52 40.9% 30.36
78 Nick Isakson Holy Family A 8.0 168 6 19 5 1.52 24.0% 30.36
79 Jak Cordero Nativity of Our Lord 6.4 142 5 17 6 1.51 22.7% 30.28
80 Sachindra Sanamvenkata T. H. Rogers B 8.0 169 4 23 7 1.51 14.8% 30.18
81 Daniel Chia Barrington Middle-Station C 8.0 179 11 14 7 1.51 44.0% 30.17
82 Sawyer Smith Barrington Middle-Prairie 7.0 164 9 12 2 1.49 42.9% 29.88
83 Caleb Young Washington 7.5 158 10 10 3 1.49 50.0% 29.75
84 Avani Leela Sastry Kealing B 8.0 183 8 17 4 1.48 32.0% 29.51
85 Kate Van Hecke Mounds Park B 8.0 174 6 18 3 1.47 25.0% 29.31
86 Michael Altoona 8.0 182 3 23 2 1.46 11.5% 29.12
87 Victoria Songyang T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 7 18 3 1.45 28.0% 29.03
88 Joseph Dagirmanjian St. Augustine 7.0 157 7 14 4 1.43 33.3% 28.66
89 Colton Vollmer Washington 7.5 161 7 16 7 1.43 30.4% 28.57
90 Spencer Barnett St. Monica B 7.5 161 3 22 8 1.40 12.0% 27.95
91 Jeffrey Wang Ladue B 8.0 190 4 20 0 1.37 16.7% 27.37
92 Simon Rysin T. H. Rogers B 8.0 169 8 13 4 1.36 38.1% 27.22
93 Chaz Neal T. H. Rogers B 8.0 169 6 17 6 1.36 26.1% 27.22
94 James Cavanaugh Longfellow B 8.0 170 9 11 3 1.35 45.0% 27.06
95 Paul Grum St. Mary's Visitation 6.0 137 4 13 1 1.35 23.5% 27.01
96 Mireille Farjo Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 8 15 7 1.34 34.8% 26.70
97 Andre Faria Paintsville 8.0 180 8 19 14 1.33 29.6% 26.67
98 Caleb Wang Independence A 8.0 178 7 16 6 1.32 30.4% 26.40
99 Brock Calamari Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 10 14 12 1.31 41.7% 26.29
100 Michael Maloney St. Charles Borromeo 8.0 184 8 16 8 1.30 33.3% 26.09
101 Lavanya Shukla Longfellow C 8.0 171 6 15 4 1.29 28.6% 25.73
102 Joseph Wappes St. Charles Borromeo 8.0 184 4 22 9 1.28 15.4% 25.54
103 Amrita Venkatraman Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 7 16 5 1.27 30.4% 25.40
104 Liana Wang T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 7 16 6 1.26 30.4% 25.27
105 Vivek Bharadwaj Challenger-Ardenwood 7.5 163 5 15 4 1.26 25.0% 25.15
106 Jacob Simpson Edmonson County 7.8 171 7 14 6 1.26 33.3% 25.15
107 Mikayla Colletti Kealing C 8.0 178 3 18 1 1.24 14.3% 24.72
108 Aman Asija Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 6 18 11 1.23 25.0% 24.57
109 Mabel D'Souza Independence A 8.0 178 5 16 4 1.21 23.8% 24.16
110 Emily Thomas Pioneer K-8 3.1 67 2 5 0 1.19 28.6% 23.88
111 Greg McCord Independence C 8.0 185 3 19 3 1.19 13.6% 23.78
112 Pranav Rekapalli Westminster A 8.0 190 8 11 1 1.18 42.1% 23.68
113 Robbie Noeske Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 8 11 6 1.18 42.1% 23.67
114 Quinn Dorris Edmonson County 0.8 17 0 2 0 1.18 0.0% 23.53
115 Bryce Kramer Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 4 17 2 1.17 19.0% 23.40
116 Richie Langan Independence C 7.5 174 6 11 0 1.15 35.3% 22.99
117 Arman Varzi Westminster C 8.0 179 2 20 5 1.15 9.1% 22.91
118 Danny Ryan St. Michael 7.5 167 4 15 4 1.14 21.1% 22.75
119 Isabella Thomas Westminster C 8.0 179 6 11 0 1.12 35.3% 22.35
120 Shelby Cummins Chisholm 8.0 184 5 14 2 1.11 26.3% 22.28
121 Ethan Dubnansky Westmont Hilltop C 7.4 159 2 16 3 1.10 11.1% 22.01
122 Venkat Gella Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 5 15 4 1.09 25.0% 21.81
123 Devan Suber Westminster B 8.0 179 6 11 1 1.09 35.3% 21.79
124 Emily Shoemaker Holy Family A 8.0 168 2 15 0 1.07 11.8% 21.43
125 Lucas S. Mannheim 8.0 175 3 17 6 1.06 15.0% 21.14
126 Jack DellaPenna Creekland Cherokee B 3.5 76 1 7 1 1.05 12.5% 21.05
127 Chris O'Neill Huntsville JH 8.0 181 9 9 7 1.05 50.0% 20.99
128 Megan Shen T. H. Rogers A 8.0 186 2 17 1 1.05 10.5% 20.97
129 Michelle Hawks Edmonson County 6.4 139 3 10 0 1.04 23.1% 20.86
130 Michael Lee Hawken B 4.5 101 3 7 2 1.04 30.0% 20.79
131 Bhavya Merchant Dawkins B 8.0 169 3 13 0 1.04 18.8% 20.71
132 Maclellan Hicks Riversprings 8.0 174 5 11 1 1.03 31.2% 20.69
133 Patrick Lahey Holy Family B 8.0 177 3 14 1 1.02 17.6% 20.34
134 Derek Feriancek Wayzata Central 3.3 69 2 4 0 1.01 33.3% 20.29
135 Vaughan Kramer Westmont Hilltop C 7.4 158 5 12 7 1.01 29.4% 20.25
136 Vivek Garimella Westminster B 8.0 179 4 14 4 1.01 22.2% 20.11
137 Glen Morgenstern Ladue B 8.0 190 6 10 0 1.00 37.5% 20.00
138 Omer Siddiqui Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 2 18 7 0.99 10.0% 19.89
139 Max Beck Independence D 7.1 162 4 11 2 0.99 26.7% 19.75
140 Molly Carrig St. Mary's Visitation 6.0 132 2 10 0 0.98 16.7% 19.70
141 Daniel Kevenk Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 4 16 7 0.98 20.0% 19.68
142 Arnav Prasad Newark Charter 8.0 185 2 15 0 0.97 11.8% 19.46
143 Sarah Rojewski St. Michael 5.3 119 4 6 1 0.97 40.0% 19.33
144 Juan Altoona 8.0 182 5 11 2 0.96 31.2% 19.23
145 Michael Schwalm St. Monica A 8.0 179 7 10 7 0.95 41.2% 18.99
146 Brianna Li Dawkins B 8.0 169 5 9 1 0.95 35.7% 18.93
147 Daniel Qu Wayzata Central 6.1 127 4 6 0 0.94 40.0% 18.90
148 Aubrey Warpool Paintsville 8.0 180 2 16 4 0.94 11.1% 18.89
149 Elizabeth Obermaier Detroit Country Day B 8.0 165 6 7 1 0.94 46.2% 18.79
150 Stephen Sreekanth Independence C 6.5 150 2 14 6 0.93 12.5% 18.67
151 Johnny Connors Hawken B 3.5 76 0 7 0 0.92 0.0% 18.42
152 Dan Mater Christi 8.0 174 2 13 0 0.92 13.3% 18.39
153 Jack Indritz Mounds Park A 8.0 180 5 10 2 0.92 33.3% 18.33
154 Peter Chmiel Barrington Middle-Station B 8.0 175 8 6 4 0.91 57.1% 18.29
155 Cassi Rossi Newark Charter 5.1 118 3 8 4 0.89 27.3% 17.80
156 Sara Schlecht Pioneer K-8 4.9 107 2 7 1 0.89 22.2% 17.76
157 Cian McGetrick Holy Family A 8.0 168 2 13 3 0.86 13.3% 17.26
158 Christopher Winkler Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 6 7 2 0.85 46.2% 17.05
159 Alec Lourenco Maclay 5.0 112 4 5 3 0.85 44.4% 16.96
160 Jacob West Barrington Middle-Prairie 8.0 184 5 11 6 0.84 31.2% 16.85
161 Haley Jane Creekland Cherokee B 1.0 24 0 2 0 0.83 0.0% 16.67
162 Ben Weiss Hawken B 4.4 97 4 3 2 0.82 57.1% 16.49
163 Jonah Shaukat Kealing A 8.0 189 9 2 0 0.82 81.8% 16.40
164 Braden Garrison Monrovia 4.2 98 0 9 2 0.82 0.0% 16.33
165 Johnny Dutan St. Augustine 3.5 80 3 3 2 0.81 50.0% 16.25
166 Christina Sullivan Independence D 7.0 161 4 8 2 0.81 33.3% 16.15
167 Daniel Sloan Riversprings 8.0 174 3 10 1 0.80 23.1% 16.09
168 Isaac Kent Riversprings 8.0 174 2 13 4 0.80 13.3% 16.09
169 Grant Foster Creekland Cherokee A 8.0 175 2 12 2 0.80 14.3% 16.00
170 Rahul Subbaraya Independence B 8.0 182 3 13 6 0.80 18.8% 15.93
171 Myna Palakurthi Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 4 12 8 0.80 25.0% 15.91
172 Egypt Ali Hawken B 7.5 166 2 10 0 0.78 16.7% 15.66
173 Sam Altoona 8.0 182 2 13 4 0.77 13.3% 15.38
174 Nora Springer Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 1 14 4 0.76 6.7% 15.17
175 Sabrina Luther Independence D 7.1 161 2 11 4 0.75 15.4% 14.91
176 Allan Altoona 8.0 182 3 9 0 0.74 25.0% 14.84
177 Mitchell Klusty Edmonson County 1.5 34 0 3 1 0.74 0.0% 14.71
178 Ben Vester Creekland Cherokee B 4.0 89 2 4 1 0.73 33.3% 14.61
179 Johnny Leininger Nativity of Our Lord 5.3 118 1 7 0 0.72 12.5% 14.41
180 Mary Peacock Dawkins B 8.0 169 2 9 0 0.71 18.2% 14.20
181 Miranda Bourdeau Creekland Cherokee B 7.5 162 3 7 0 0.71 30.0% 14.20
182 Trevor Binford Kealing C 8.0 178 3 8 0 0.70 27.3% 14.04
183 Andrew Farnsworth Longfellow C 8.0 171 5 9 9 0.70 35.7% 14.04
184 Scott H. Union Ridge 5.0 107 0 8 1 0.70 0.0% 14.02
185 McKenzie Stahlnaker Pioneer K-8 2.9 65 1 3 0 0.69 25.0% 13.85
186 Anna Peyla St. Augustine 3.0 66 1 3 0 0.68 25.0% 13.64
187 Joseph Sternberg Challenger-Ardenwood 5.5 118 2 6 2 0.68 25.0% 13.56
188 Kayleigh Worden Pioneer K-8 2.4 52 1 2 0 0.67 33.3% 13.46
189 Piotr Galusza Lincoln 4.5 99 1 7 4 0.66 12.5% 13.13
190 Mareike Van Wie Independence B 5.1 115 1 6 0 0.65 14.3% 13.04
191 Aneesh Rahangdale Maclay 3.5 77 2 4 4 0.65 33.3% 12.99
192 Gillian Isabelle Independence D 3.7 85 1 4 0 0.65 20.0% 12.94
193 Jordan Brown Westminster B 8.0 179 2 9 1 0.64 18.2% 12.85
194 Lydia Wang Detroit Country Day B 7.0 142 1 8 1 0.63 11.1% 12.68
195 Bryan Hardaker Monrovia 4.1 95 2 4 2 0.63 33.3% 12.63
196 Jacob Malone Huntsville JH 1.0 24 1 0 0 0.62 100.0% 12.50
197 Jake Benge Chisholm 8.0 184 6 10 15 0.62 37.5% 12.50
198 Darshan Chakrabarti Barrington Middle-Prairie 7.5 173 4 6 3 0.61 40.0% 12.14
199 Patrick Hwang Ladue A 8.0 175 1 9 0 0.60 10.0% 12.00
200 Lucia Uppgaard St. Charles Borromeo 2.9 67 2 1 0 0.60 66.7% 11.94
201 Erik Wehner Westmont Hilltop C 5.2 110 2 4 1 0.59 33.3% 11.82
202 Rob Vance St. Michael 6.5 144 0 9 1 0.59 0.0% 11.81
203 Bikram Nandy Challenger-Ardenwood 1.5 34 2 0 2 0.59 100.0% 11.76
204 Julius Fan Longfellow C 8.0 171 4 6 4 0.58 40.0% 11.70
205 Vrinda Vasavada Challenger-Sunnyvale 8.0 189 5 4 1 0.58 55.6% 11.64
206 Louis Helsen St. Monica B 6.5 140 2 5 0 0.57 28.6% 11.43
207 Jacob Vassolotti Independence C 5.3 123 1 6 1 0.57 14.3% 11.38
208 Andrew Jones Creekland Cherokee A 7.6 168 3 5 0 0.57 37.5% 11.31
209 Grace Dickerson Monrovia 4.2 98 3 1 0 0.56 75.0% 11.22
210 Vilas Annavarapu Newark Charter 5.5 125 1 6 1 0.56 14.3% 11.20
211 Damian Furgal Lincoln 4.0 81 1 3 0 0.56 25.0% 11.11
212 Harrison Dye Paintsville 8.0 180 2 8 2 0.56 20.0% 11.11
213 Emma Fan Longfellow A 8.0 190 5 4 2 0.55 55.6% 11.05
214 Derrick Liu Hawken A 5.4 127 0 8 2 0.55 0.0% 11.02
215 Conner McCann Creekland Cherokee B 3.0 64 1 4 4 0.55 20.0% 10.94
216 Rohan Gurram Detroit Country Day A 8.0 176 2 8 3 0.54 20.0% 10.80
217 Julia Wooldridge St. Augustine 2.5 56 2 1 2 0.54 66.7% 10.71
218 Zainab Dossaji Dawkins A 8.0 174 3 5 1 0.52 37.5% 10.34
219 Chuck Thibault St. Charles Borromeo 8.0 184 2 10 7 0.52 16.7% 10.33
220 Jake Wilcoxen Chisholm 8.0 184 1 9 2 0.52 10.0% 10.33
221 Justin Herr Barrington Middle-Station A 8.0 176 3 5 1 0.51 37.5% 10.23
222 Scott Cole St. Michael 4.4 98 0 5 0 0.51 0.0% 10.20
223 Andrew Cercena Independence D 7.0 159 1 8 3 0.50 11.1% 10.06
224 Alex Luzarraga St. Monica A 8.0 179 2 10 8 0.50 16.7% 10.06
225 Zack Holdbrooks Gadsden 6.3 131 1 6 2 0.50 14.3% 9.92
226 Alec Giakas Independence B 4.9 111 1 5 2 0.50 16.7% 9.91
227 Jessica Marlow Dawkins A 8.0 174 1 7 0 0.49 12.5% 9.77
228 Colleen Scallen Nativity of Our Lord 4.7 104 0 5 0 0.48 0.0% 9.62
229 Jack Weidner Westmont Hilltop C 4.8 105 1 5 3 0.48 16.7% 9.52
230 Drake Morse St. Michael 4.8 106 1 4 1 0.47 20.0% 9.43
231 Shrey Kapoor Challenger-Ardenwood 3.5 75 1 2 0 0.47 33.3% 9.33
232 Leo Cosgrove Westmont Hilltop C 6.9 150 1 6 1 0.47 14.3% 9.33
233 Mazher Hakim Washington 7.5 161 4 8 13 0.47 33.3% 9.32
234 Grant Broeder Washington 7.0 151 0 11 8 0.46 0.0% 9.27
235 Fontini A. Union Ridge 7.5 162 0 8 1 0.46 0.0% 9.26
236 Dawid Zabiegly Lincoln 2.5 55 1 1 0 0.45 50.0% 9.09
237 Victor Nguyen Monrovia 3.8 89 0 4 0 0.45 0.0% 8.99
238 Arzu Singh Maclay 3.0 67 1 2 1 0.45 33.3% 8.96
239 Dillon Davey Barrington Middle-Station C 6.0 134 0 6 0 0.45 0.0% 8.96
240 Bryce Goodwyn Creekland Cherokee A 3.6 79 2 1 1 0.44 66.7% 8.86
241 David Mo Wayzata Central 7.1 147 3 3 2 0.44 50.0% 8.84
242 Rebecca Shin Westminster A 4.3 102 3 0 0 0.44 100.0% 8.82
243 Joanna Gerr Longfellow B 8.0 170 1 6 0 0.44 14.3% 8.82
244 Danny Ryan Nativity of Our Lord 4.2 91 2 1 0 0.44 66.7% 8.79
245 Orion Couch Pioneer K-8 2.1 46 0 2 0 0.43 0.0% 8.70
246 Edyta T. Union Ridge 7.0 150 1 5 0 0.43 16.7% 8.67
247 Ethan Tsao St. Monica B 6.5 139 2 4 2 0.43 33.3% 8.63
248 Embry O. Bate 8.0 175 4 5 7 0.43 44.4% 8.57
249 Greta Crowl Pioneer K-8 3.1 70 0 3 0 0.43 0.0% 8.57
250 Preeyanka Rao Ben Franklin 8.0 178 3 4 2 0.42 42.9% 8.43
251 Nicholas Roberts Westminster C 8.0 179 2 6 3 0.42 25.0% 8.38
251 Bruno Brenes St. Monica A 8.0 179 2 6 3 0.42 25.0% 8.38
253 Amelia Atiles St. Monica A 8.0 179 0 9 3 0.42 0.0% 8.38
254 John Allen Pioneer K-8 4.0 87 2 1 1 0.40 66.7% 8.05
255 Joseph Wargo Westminster A 3.7 88 2 1 1 0.40 66.7% 7.95
256 Cameron Vincent Edmonson County 4.5 101 0 4 0 0.40 0.0% 7.92
257 Sam Barry Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 2 5 2 0.39 28.6% 7.87
258 Rileigh White Pioneer K-8 2.3 51 0 2 0 0.39 0.0% 7.84
259 Caleb Peichel Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 2 4 1 0.38 33.3% 7.69
260 Trevor Halbach All Saints 1.2 26 0 1 0 0.38 0.0% 7.69
260 Aaron Jackson Hawken B 4.1 91 0 4 1 0.38 0.0% 7.69
262 Cole Verhoven Bate 8.0 175 1 6 2 0.37 14.3% 7.43
263 Rose Reynolds Independence C 4.7 108 0 4 0 0.37 0.0% 7.41
264 Alex Gist Westminster C 8.0 179 2 4 1 0.36 33.3% 7.26
265 Ryan McGuire St. Monica B 6.0 127 0 5 1 0.35 0.0% 7.09
266 Jonathan Sadun Kealing A 8.0 189 5 0 2 0.34 100.0% 6.88
267 Mikaela Amundson Blessed Trinity 8.0 169 2 5 5 0.33 28.6% 6.51
268 Aniruddh Mandalapu Challenger-Ardenwood 2.8 62 1 2 3 0.32 33.3% 6.45
269 Novelpreet Boparai Challenger-Ardenwood 1.4 31 0 2 2 0.32 0.0% 6.45
269 Andrew Sinn Pioneer K-8 2.8 62 0 2 0 0.32 0.0% 6.45
271 Adrian Peacock Riversprings 8.0 174 1 6 4 0.32 14.3% 6.32
272 Ethan H. Union Ridge 4.5 97 1 2 1 0.31 33.3% 6.19
273 Jess Savage Huntsville JH 1.5 33 0 1 0 0.30 0.0% 6.06
274 Enriq DeAsis All Saints 6.9 149 1 3 0 0.30 25.0% 6.04
275 Alex Kaylor Huntsville JH 1.5 34 1 0 1 0.29 100.0% 5.88
276 Nathaniel Shallal St. Patrick 8.0 170 1 7 7 0.29 12.5% 5.88
277 Ethan Carey Hawken A 5.1 120 1 2 0 0.29 33.3% 5.83
278 Nick Hammett St. Augustine 3.1 69 0 2 0 0.29 0.0% 5.80
279 Sailesh Yellayi Detroit Country Day B 5.0 104 2 1 2 0.29 66.7% 5.77
280 Ryan Guggenheim Mounds Park B 8.0 174 2 3 2 0.29 40.0% 5.75
281 Nathan Luskey Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 1 5 3 0.29 16.7% 5.75
282 Stephanie Zhong Ladue A 8.0 175 0 5 0 0.29 0.0% 5.71
283 Shale Setty Westminster A 3.7 88 2 0 1 0.28 100.0% 5.68
284 Vandana Agarwala Mount Nittany 5.5 125 1 2 0 0.28 33.3% 5.60
285 Madeline Donnelly St. Augustine 4.9 110 1 3 3 0.27 25.0% 5.45
286 John Touchstone Creekland Cherokee B 3.5 76 0 3 2 0.26 0.0% 5.26
286 Alan Balu Independence B 5.0 114 0 3 0 0.26 0.0% 5.26
288 Nick Rollwagen Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 1 3 0 0.26 25.0% 5.14
289 Tim Carrig St. Mary's Visitation 7.0 156 2 5 8 0.26 28.6% 5.13
290 Nicky Butler Holy Family B 8.0 177 1 3 0 0.25 25.0% 5.08
291 Greg G. Union Ridge 3.5 79 0 3 2 0.25 0.0% 5.06
292 Jackie Feffer Mount Nittany 5.5 124 0 3 0 0.24 0.0% 4.84
293 Sophia Wu Ladue B 8.0 190 1 3 0 0.24 25.0% 4.74
294 Phoebe Balascio Newark Charter 5.5 127 0 3 0 0.24 0.0% 4.72
295 Will Touchstone Creekland Cherokee B 2.0 43 0 1 0 0.23 0.0% 4.65
296 Damian S. Lincoln 3.0 65 0 2 1 0.23 0.0% 4.62
297 Sarah Sem Mater Christi 8.0 174 0 4 0 0.23 0.0% 4.60
298 Carter Hampstead Huntsville JH 3.0 68 1 0 0 0.22 100.0% 4.41
299 Connor Keuchel Hawken A 5.9 140 0 4 2 0.21 0.0% 4.29
300 Kennedy Stansbarger All Saints 4.3 94 0 2 0 0.21 0.0% 4.26
301 Connor Crosley All Saints 4.4 98 1 3 5 0.20 25.0% 4.08
302 Sydney Hill Gadsden 7.1 148 0 3 0 0.20 0.0% 4.05
303 David Tran Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 0 4 1 0.20 0.0% 4.00
304 Aparna Bharathala Hopkins 8.0 177 1 5 6 0.20 16.7% 3.95
305 William Wang Hawken A 6.5 153 1 2 1 0.20 33.3% 3.92
306 Gianna Busch All Saints 2.4 51 0 1 0 0.20 0.0% 3.92
307 Noah Propp St. Mary's Visitation 6.0 132 2 1 3 0.19 66.7% 3.79
308 Elena Cressy Saint Ambrose 5.0 111 0 2 0 0.18 0.0% 3.60
309 Nick Imbier St. Patrick 8.0 170 0 4 2 0.18 0.0% 3.53
310 Nydia B. Mannheim 3.9 86 1 0 0 0.17 100.0% 3.49
311 Sophia Stumpf St. Charles Borromeo 2.5 58 0 1 0 0.17 0.0% 3.45
311 Ashton Vonnahme All Saints 1.3 29 0 1 1 0.17 0.0% 3.45
313 Ian McWhorter Ladue A 8.0 175 2 2 4 0.17 50.0% 3.43
314 Kelly Hart Creekland Cherokee A 2.8 61 0 1 0 0.16 0.0% 3.28
315 Siyana Popova Lincoln 3.0 62 0 1 0 0.16 0.0% 3.23
316 Allison Shildt All Saints 3.0 65 0 1 0 0.15 0.0% 3.08
317 Millyn Brieschke Nativity of Mary 8.0 175 0 3 1 0.14 0.0% 2.86
318 Matt S. Union Ridge 3.5 77 0 1 0 0.13 0.0% 2.60
319 Saif Siddiqui Bate 3.6 78 0 1 0 0.13 0.0% 2.56
319 Pranav Sekhar Challenger-Ardenwood 1.8 39 0 1 1 0.13 0.0% 2.56
321 Megan Mater Christi 8.0 174 1 1 1 0.11 50.0% 2.30
322 David Williams Westmont Hilltop A 8.0 178 0 2 0 0.11 0.0% 2.25
323 Brock Bernstein Westmont Hilltop B 8.0 188 1 2 3 0.11 33.3% 2.13
324 Zitlali Montiel Lincoln 5.0 106 0 2 2 0.09 0.0% 1.89
325 Aiden Opatz Mounds Park A 8.0 180 0 4 5 0.08 0.0% 1.67
326 Michael Bergersen St. Monica B 5.5 121 1 1 3 0.08 50.0% 1.65
327 Haley Seidenkranz Saint Ambrose 5.4 121 0 1 0 0.08 0.0% 1.65
328 Sydney Luskey Chisholm 8.0 184 0 2 1 0.08 0.0% 1.63
329 Aneesha Gummadi Detroit Country Day B 4.1 84 1 0 2 0.06 100.0% 1.19
330 Samuel Woo Barrington Middle-Station C 8.0 179 0 1 0 0.06 0.0% 1.12
331 Rahil Kamath Westminster A 4.3 102 0 1 1 0.05 0.0% 0.98
332 Nick Samsel Mounds Park B 8.0 174 0 1 1 0.03 0.0% 0.57
332 Elena P. Savannah Country Day 8.0 174 0 1 1 0.03 0.0% 0.57
334 Tyler Moore Pioneer K-8 1.5 31 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Daniel Kiani Gadsden 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Spencer McMurdo Edmonson County 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Kendall Dattilo Monrovia 3.8 88 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Connor Smith Huntsville JH 0.5 12 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Taylor Bowley Gadsden 1.2 24 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Olivia Forester Edmonson County 0.1 3 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Grace Klusty Edmonson County 0.5 12 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Isabella Pisanko Lincoln 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Danny Holt Edmonson County 1.2 25 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Drew Blocki St. Patrick 8.0 170 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Ryan Cox Monrovia 3.9 92 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Collin Trammell Pioneer K-8 0.9 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Nick Hill St. Michael 1.8 41 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Erick Borrego Mannheim 4.5 97 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Sophia Thuente Nativity of Our Lord 4.7 103 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Makenzie Daniels Edmonson County 0.6 13 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Mizelle Hornilla Saint Ambrose 5.6 126 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 LilyAnne Trancat Mannheim 1.9 43 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Nina Loutchko St. Charles Borromeo 2.6 59 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Jaron Gray Gadsden 0.4 7 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Sarah G. Bate 3.8 83 0 1 2 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Lauren Lessig Pioneer K-8 1.9 42 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Lylian Wang Mount Nittany 5.0 111 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Kaylen Luke Mannheim 2.3 52 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Anshuman Sinha Gadsden 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Kathryn M. Mannheim 3.0 67 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Samantha Brueggemann Washington 1.1 23 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Emily Dunham St. Augustine 2.0 43 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
334 Amy Nicholoson Lincoln 1.0 22 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
364 Lukas Freeman Creekland Cherokee A 2.0 42 0 0 1 -0.12 0.0% -2.38
365 Michael Bagazinski St. Michael 1.6 37 0 0 1 -0.14 0.0% -2.70
366 Logan Gillig Washington 1.5 30 0 0 1 -0.17 0.0% -3.33