Downingtown East Invitational Individual Standings



Date: January 7, 2017
Host: Downingtown East High School (Exton, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-162

Players are ranked by their points per tossup heard (PPTUH). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

An explanation of quiz bowl statistics is available.

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I PPTUH P% PP20TH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley11.0 220 79 70 11 8.32 53.0% 166.36
2 Matthew HasenwinkelFayetteville-Manlius10.0 201 24 68 8 4.98 26.1% 99.50
3 Emmy AlmeCentennial B11.0 220 37 40 8 4.16 48.1% 83.18
4 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A10.0 200 25 45 11 3.85 35.7% 77.00
5 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM B10.0 200 18 49 12 3.50 26.9% 70.00
5 Alex GustafsonPALCS10.0 200 9 64 15 3.50 12.3% 70.00
7 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM A10.0 200 21 44 15 3.40 32.3% 68.00
8 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township A11.0 220 25 33 12 2.93 43.1% 58.64
9 Ahan PatelManheim Township A11.0 220 18 41 11 2.84 30.5% 56.82
10 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A10.0 201 16 39 14 2.79 29.1% 55.72
11 Siri NeerchalCentennial A11.0 220 23 31 12 2.70 42.6% 54.09
12 Sebastien La DucaWallenpaupack A10.0 200 17 27 2 2.58 38.6% 51.50
13 Vijay AnneHenderson A10.0 200 23 24 16 2.52 48.9% 50.50
13 Michael GallagherEmmaus10.0 200 16 32 11 2.52 33.3% 50.50
15 Jason LiCentennial A11.0 220 29 12 9 2.32 70.7% 46.36
16 Sahil SainiCentennial B11.0 220 19 24 11 2.14 44.2% 42.73
17 Rudyard LynchFriends Select A10.0 201 18 21 13 2.06 46.2% 41.29
18 Raj ShahHenderson B9.0 180 5 38 18 2.03 11.6% 40.56
19 Aravind SivaramHenderson A10.0 200 14 26 14 2.00 35.0% 40.00
20 Sophie LaraDowningtown West B6.5 130 2 23 1 1.96 8.0% 39.23
21 Benn CoddDowningtown West A10.0 200 15 21 13 1.85 41.7% 37.00
22 Rohan LaljaniCentennial A11.0 220 18 14 3 1.80 56.2% 35.91
23 Ryan KashatusManheim Township C10.0 200 12 21 7 1.77 36.4% 35.50
24 Dan NguyenManheim Township B10.0 200 11 20 3 1.75 35.5% 35.00
25 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A10.0 200 15 16 9 1.70 48.4% 34.00
26 Alan XuGreat Valley C9.0 180 7 22 4 1.69 24.1% 33.89
27 Colin LiGreat Valley D8.0 160 2 25 3 1.66 7.4% 33.12
28 Mollie LanganAllentown Central Catholic10.0 200 6 25 4 1.60 19.4% 32.00
29 Bryce KatchManheim Township B10.0 200 8 20 1 1.57 28.6% 31.50
30 Mark GargerAllentown Central Catholic10.0 200 9 21 7 1.55 30.0% 31.00
31 Alec SandroniFriends Select C9.0 180 8 19 7 1.53 29.6% 30.56
32 Quinn WilliamsWallenpaupack A10.0 200 10 17 3 1.52 37.0% 30.50
32 Naige Correal-WintersCentennial C10.0 200 7 24 8 1.52 22.6% 30.50
34 Jonathan OngManheim Township B10.0 200 6 24 8 1.45 20.0% 29.00
35 John LiGreat Valley B10.0 200 4 23 4 1.35 14.8% 27.00
36 Max ShenCentennial C10.0 200 5 24 11 1.30 17.2% 26.00
37 Carson McLaughlinRenaissance Academy B10.0 200 6 17 1 1.27 26.1% 25.50
38 Jakob BoeyeCentennial A11.0 220 15 7 3 1.27 68.2% 25.45
39 Noah AndrewsManheim Township C10.0 200 2 25 7 1.23 7.4% 24.50
40 Heidi AtlasGreat Valley B10.0 200 5 18 3 1.20 21.7% 24.00
40 Silas MohrFriends Select B10.0 200 4 20 4 1.20 16.7% 24.00
40 Tyler MahoneWallenpaupack A10.0 200 1 23 1 1.20 4.2% 24.00
43 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select C9.0 180 4 16 2 1.17 20.0% 23.33
44 Rohan VolaDowningtown STEM A10.0 200 10 11 6 1.15 47.6% 23.00
45 Brandon GaffneyRenaissance Academy C8.0 160 2 14 0 1.06 12.5% 21.25
46 Brendan StockdaleDowningtown West B6.0 120 2 10 1 1.04 16.7% 20.83
47 Gian AntonettiWallenpaupack B9.0 180 1 18 2 1.03 5.3% 20.56
48 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B10.0 200 6 13 3 1.02 31.6% 20.50
49 Nate WhiteGreat Valley B10.0 200 5 14 3 1.00 26.3% 20.00
49 Maddie MullaneyRenaissance Academy C8.0 160 2 15 4 1.00 11.8% 20.00
51 Bayan ToloubadeiRenaissance Academy A10.0 200 2 24 15 0.97 7.7% 19.50
52 Luke CarstensDowningtown West A10.0 200 4 13 0 0.95 23.5% 19.00
52 Evan AhoGreat Valley B10.0 200 2 16 0 0.95 11.1% 19.00
54 Matthew SperingEmmaus9.5 190 8 8 5 0.92 50.0% 18.42
55 Jeremy WengerRenaissance Academy C7.0 140 1 12 2 0.89 7.7% 17.86
56 Mark TruittPALCS10.0 200 5 13 6 0.88 27.8% 17.50
56 Rahul RammathCentennial C10.0 200 3 13 0 0.88 18.8% 17.50
56 DeSean SmithFriends Select B10.0 200 1 19 6 0.88 5.0% 17.50
59 Minas MacosFriends Select C9.0 180 3 12 2 0.86 20.0% 17.22
59 Dan de CastroHenderson B9.0 180 1 14 0 0.86 6.7% 17.22
59 Chris AngelovGreat Valley C9.0 180 1 17 6 0.86 5.6% 17.22
62 Nate RybnerManheim Township B10.0 200 6 8 0 0.85 42.9% 17.00
62 Jeremy BaronRenaissance Academy A10.0 200 2 14 0 0.85 12.5% 17.00
64 Will StegerManheim Township C10.0 200 6 10 5 0.82 37.5% 16.50
64 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select B10.0 200 3 13 2 0.82 18.8% 16.50
66 Bowen YaoEmmaus10.0 200 5 12 7 0.80 29.4% 16.00
67 Andrew BuckAllentown Central Catholic6.0 120 2 7 1 0.79 22.2% 15.83
68 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack B9.0 180 3 12 5 0.78 20.0% 15.56
69 Aidan AkinsHenderson A10.0 200 3 11 0 0.78 21.4% 15.50
70 Michael BuffaManheim Township A11.0 220 5 9 1 0.73 35.7% 14.55
71 Jeffery CocciRenaissance Academy B10.0 200 4 10 3 0.72 28.6% 14.50
72 Andrew LummusDowningtown West A5.0 100 3 4 3 0.70 42.9% 14.00
73 Owen AbadRenaissance Academy B10.0 200 1 16 8 0.68 5.9% 13.50
74 Aidan PulliamFriends Select A10.0 201 5 6 0 0.67 45.5% 13.43
75 Dhanush RajeshHenderson B9.0 180 2 10 2 0.67 16.7% 13.33
76 Mitchell PattersonDowningtown West A9.5 190 6 5 3 0.66 54.5% 13.16
77 David NemethGreat Valley C9.0 180 4 8 5 0.64 33.3% 12.78
78 Natalie NascimentoTriton Regional2.0 40 2 2 5 0.62 50.0% 12.50
79 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack A4.5 90 2 3 1 0.61 40.0% 12.22
80 Catherine WengerRenaissance Academy A10.0 200 2 10 2 0.60 16.7% 12.00
81 Alex StrohlAllentown Central Catholic7.0 140 2 5 1 0.54 28.6% 10.71
82 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley D8.0 160 0 9 1 0.53 0.0% 10.62
83 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack B9.0 180 1 10 4 0.53 9.1% 10.56
84 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A10.0 200 5 5 5 0.50 50.0% 10.00
84 Rose NewmillerRenaissance Academy C7.0 140 1 6 1 0.50 14.3% 10.00
84 Evan ChangGreat Valley D7.5 150 1 8 4 0.50 11.1% 10.00
84 Danielle DeAngellisTriton Regional3.0 60 0 3 0 0.50 0.0% 10.00
88 Owen TopfManheim Township C5.5 110 0 5 0 0.45 0.0% 9.09
89 Eric AndersonManheim Township C4.5 90 2 2 2 0.44 50.0% 8.89
90 Kevin GeEmmaus5.5 110 1 5 4 0.41 16.7% 8.18
91 Jacob LemlerDowningtown STEM A10.0 200 3 5 3 0.40 37.5% 8.00
92 Rithvik BobboliGreat Valley C9.0 180 1 6 1 0.39 14.3% 7.78
93 Yashas LokeshCentennial B11.0 220 1 8 2 0.39 11.1% 7.73
94 Jae Woo ParkDowningtown West B6.5 130 2 6 8 0.38 25.0% 7.69
95 Steven ChilleTriton Regional2.0 40 1 0 0 0.38 100.0% 7.50
96 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack A5.0 100 1 3 2 0.35 25.0% 7.00
97 Pancho AntonettiWallenpaupack B9.0 180 2 3 0 0.33 40.0% 6.67
98 Dariush KeyhaniRenaissance Academy B10.0 200 0 7 1 0.33 0.0% 6.50
98 Joshita VarshneyGreat Valley A10.0 200 0 7 1 0.33 0.0% 6.50
100 Colton SchrettnerAllentown Central Catholic7.0 140 0 5 1 0.32 0.0% 6.43
101 James WoolsonManheim Township A11.0 220 2 5 2 0.32 28.6% 6.36
102 John ThelmanDowningtown West B2.0 40 0 1 0 0.25 0.0% 5.00
103 Fayyaz ZaidiCentennial B11.0 220 1 6 5 0.23 14.3% 4.55
104 Jake WalterDowningtown STEM A10.0 200 1 3 0 0.23 25.0% 4.50
105 Sadhana RameshRenaissance Academy A10.0 200 1 2 0 0.17 33.3% 3.50
106 Emma MillerFriends Select A10.0 201 0 3 0 0.15 0.0% 2.99
107 Edith BradleyPALCS3.5 70 1 0 1 0.14 100.0% 2.86
108 Arushi GroverDowningtown STEM B10.0 200 0 2 0 0.10 0.0% 2.00
109 Kevin CoddDowningtown West A5.5 110 1 1 3 0.09 50.0% 1.82
110 Joseph RichardsPALCS9.0 180 0 2 1 0.08 0.0% 1.67
110 Katrina GamboneRenaissance Academy C6.0 120 0 1 0 0.08 0.0% 1.67
112 Neal TinaikarGreat Valley D6.5 130 0 1 0 0.08 0.0% 1.54
113 Nick JohnboscoDowningtown West B3.5 70 0 1 1 0.07 0.0% 1.43
114 Lucas LarkinLehigh Valley11.0 220 1 0 0 0.07 100.0% 1.36
115 Nic GustafsonPALCS7.5 150 1 0 1 0.07 100.0% 1.33
116 Ramon TorresLehigh Valley11.0 220 0 1 0 0.05 0.0% 0.91
117 Surya ManthaGreat Valley D6.0 120 0 1 1 0.04 0.0% 0.83
118 Alyssa CapehartTriton Regional3.0 60 0 1 2 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Dhristi PadhiarDowningtown STEM B10.0 200 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Ishaan LalEmmaus5.0 100 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 David PapeTriton Regional3.0 60 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Sophia AguirreTriton Regional2.0 40 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Jacob DudleyTriton Regional2.0 40 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Nathan PylesTriton Regional2.0 40 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Matt WalterDowningtown West B1.5 30 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Mary ClayDowningtown West B1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Kaitlyn KeaneDowningtown West B1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
118 Samantha HaltomDowningtown West B1.0 20 0 0 0 0.00 0.0% 0.00
129 Rachel StevensDowningtown West B5.0 100 0 2 5 -0.05 0.0% -1.00
130 Keyana CooperDowningtown West B2.0 40 0 0 1 -0.12 0.0% -2.50