MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments



Date: April 9, 2011
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA

An explanation of quiz bowl statistics is available.

4A Division (MO-DIST-10)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Ladue 2–01.0001250100625.0
1 Liberty 2–01.0001230100615.0
1 Park Hill South 2–01.0001200100600.0
1 Lee's Summit North 2–01.0001100100550.0
1 Eureka 1–01.00050050500.0
1 Rock Bridge 2–01.000970100485.0
1 Francis Howell 2–01.000940100470.0
1 North Kansas City 2–01.000930100465.0
1 Rolla 2–01.000930100465.0
1 Oakville 2–01.000850100425.0
1 Parkway West 2–01.000820100410.0
1 Parkway North 2–01.000790100395.0
1 Cape Girardeau Central 2–01.000770100385.0
1 Kickapoo 2–01.000750100375.0
1 Smith-Cotton 2–01.000710100355.0
1 Carthage 1–01.00035050350.0
2 Truman 1–10.500890100445.0
2 Helias 1–10.500790100395.0
2 North County 1–10.500780100390.0
2 Lee's Summit West 1–10.500770100385.0
2 De Smet 1–10.500720100360.0
2 Clayton 1–10.500650100325.0
2 Fort Zumwalt North 1–10.500620100310.0
2 Festus 1–10.500590100295.0
2 Glendale 1–10.500580100290.0
2 Branson 1–10.500570100285.0
2 Warrenton 1–10.500560100280.0
2 St. Joseph Central 1–10.500500100250.0
2 Notre Dame de Sion 1–10.500480100240.0
2 Excelsior Springs 1–10.50014050140.0
2 Webb City 0–10.00031050310.0
2 Union 0–10.00018050180.0
3 St. Louis University High 0–10.00040050400.0
3 Westminster Christian 0–10.00036050360.0
3 Parkway South 0–10.00033050330.0
3 Francis Howell Central 0–10.00030050300.0
3 Jefferson City 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Poplar Bluff 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Willard 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Raymore-Peculiar 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Staley 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Raytown South 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Villa Duchesne 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Cor Jesu 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Parkview 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Webster Groves 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Farmington 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Holt 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Francis Howell North 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Lebanon 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Waynesville 0–10.00017050170.0
3 William Chrisman 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Kirksville 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Timberland 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Platte County 0–10.000905090.0
3 Grain Valley 0–10.000805080.0
3 Harrisonville 0–10.000705070.0
3 Oak Park 0–10.000705070.0
3 Ruskin 0–10.000605060.0
3 Kearney 0–10.000-
The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-10)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Centralia 2–01.000990100495.0
1 Savannah 2–01.000940100470.0
1 Lexington 2–01.000900100450.0
1 Notre Dame 1–01.00039050390.0
1 Lutheran South 2–01.000740100370.0
1 Forsyth 2–01.000660100330.0
1 Osage 2–01.000650100325.0
1 Sainte Genevieve 2–01.000640100320.0
1 Salem 2–01.000630100315.0
1 Smithville 1–01.00031050310.0
1 Bolivar 2–01.000610100305.0
1 Logan-Rogersville 2–01.000610100305.0
1 Clark County 2–01.000560100280.0
1 Lawson 1–01.00028050280.0
1 Reeds Spring 2–01.000540100270.0
1 Orchard Farm 2–01.000530100265.0
2 Priory 1–10.500860100430.0
2 Maryville 1–10.500720100360.0
2 Versailles 1–10.500670100335.0
2 El Dorado Springs 1–10.500610100305.0
2 Palmyra 1–10.500600100300.0
2 Cuba 1–10.500550100275.0
2 St. Francis Borgia 1–10.500550100275.0
2 Fulton 1–10.500540100270.0
2 Fair Grove 1–10.500490100245.0
2 Oak Grove 1–10.500470100235.0
2 Mountain Grove 1–10.500420100210.0
2 Fredericktown 1–10.500380100190.0
2 Brookfield 0–10.00027050270.0
2 St. Pius X 0–10.00026050260.0
2 Diamond 0–20.000380100190.0
2 New Madrid County Central 0–10.00018050180.0
3 St. Charles County Lutheran 0–10.00034050340.0
3 Sullivan 0–10.00029050290.0
3 Bishop LeBlond 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Eldon 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Lamar 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Odessa 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Hallsville 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Macon 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Owensville 0–10.00024050240.0
3 West County 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Buffalo 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Knob Noster 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Strafford 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Potosi 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Hermann 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Highland 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Mexico 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Visitation Academy 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Houston 0–10.00017050170.0
3 St. James 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Hollister 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Butler 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Lafayette 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Fatima 0–10.00013050130.0
The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

2A Division (MO-DIST-10)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Richland 2–01.0001030100515.0
1 Barstow 2–01.000900100450.0
1 Plattsburg 2–01.000840100420.0
1 Fordland 2–01.000810100405.0
1 Purdy 2–01.00040050400.0
1 Saxony Lutheran 2–01.000730100365.0
1 Gainesville 2–01.000700100350.0
1 South Shelby 2–01.000700100350.0
1 College Heights Christian 2–01.000690100345.0
1 South Pemiscot 2–01.000620100310.0
1 Marceline 2–01.000580100290.0
1 Mark Twain 2–01.000580100290.0
1 Putnam County 2–01.000580100290.0
1 Cole Camp 2–01.000530100265.0
1 Iberia 2–01.000510100255.0
1 St. Paul Lutheran 1–01.00025050250.0
2 Scotland County 1–10.500580100290.0
2 Clopton 1–10.500570100285.0
2 Jasper 1–10.500570100285.0
2 Southwest 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Spokane 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Valley Park 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Puxico 1–10.500530100265.0
2 Maysville 1–10.500470100235.0
2 Van Buren 1–10.500460100230.0
2 Kansas City Lutheran 1–10.500440100220.0
2 Mid-Buchanan 1–10.500430100215.0
2 Osceola 1–10.500390100195.0
2 Salisbury 1–10.500390100195.0
2 Eugene 1–10.500380100190.0
2 Belle 1–10.500320100160.0
2 St. Mary's 0–10.00022050220.0
3 East Buchanan 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Sparta 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Elsberry 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Thayer 0–10.00024050240.0
3 West Platte 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Sherwood 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Clever 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Norwood 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Canton 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Penney 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Linn 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Pleasant Hope 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Steelville 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Stover 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Bernie 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Monroe City 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Paris 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Fayette 0–10.00013050130.0
3 South Callaway 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Westran 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Ash Grove 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Jefferson R-7 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Lone Jack 0–10.00011050110.0
3 South Harrison 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Kingston 0–10.000905090.0
3 Windsor 0–10.000805080.0
3 Bloomfield 0–10.000705070.0
3 Wheaton 0–10.000505050.0
3 Licking 0–10.000405040.0
3 Pierce City 0–10.000-
The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.

1A Division (MO-DIST-10)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 North Shelby 2–01.000980100490.0
1 Heartland Christian 2–01.000940100470.0
1 Thomas Jefferson 2–01.000860100430.0
1 Mound City 2–01.000850100425.0
1 Pilot Grove 2–01.000820100410.0
1 Brashear 2–01.000780100390.0
1 St. Joseph Christian 2–01.000710100355.0
1 North Andrew 2–01.000670100335.0
1 Stanberry 2–01.000610100305.0
1 New Haven 2–01.000590100295.0
1 Walnut Grove 2–01.000490100245.0
1 Appleton City 2–01.000480100240.0
1 Pattonsburg 2–01.000480100240.0
1 Bell City 1–01.00021050210.0
1 Bradleyville 2–10.667-
1 Meadville 2–10.667-
2 Glasgow 1–10.500570100285.0
2 Bucklin 1–10.500530100265.0
2 Northeast 1–10.500490100245.0
2 South Nodaway 1–10.500470100235.0
2 Weaubleau 1–10.500450100225.0
2 Lockwood 1–10.500430100215.0
2 Rock Port 1–10.500420100210.0
2 Orrick 1–10.500410100205.0
2 Osage County R-1 1–10.500400100200.0
2 King City 1–10.500390100195.0
2 Dadeville 1–10.500370100185.0
2 Polo 1–10.500330100165.0
2 North Harrison 1–10.500290100145.0
2 Hale 1–20.333-
2 Niangua 1–20.333-
2 Viburnum 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Princeton 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Union Star 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Community 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Everton 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Prairie Home 0–10.00021050210.0
3 St. Elizabeth 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Galena 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Jefferson 0–10.00017050170.0
3 New Franklin 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Hardin-Central 0–10.00016050160.0
3 McAuley Catholic 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Calhoun 0–10.00015050150.0
3 DeKalb 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Norborne 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Craig 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Leeton 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Wellington-Napoleon 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Worth County 0–10.00014050140.0
3 West Nodaway 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Green City 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Macon County 0–10.00010050100.0
3 Ballard 0–10.000905090.0
3 Golden City 0–10.000805080.0
3 Sturgeon 0–10.000605060.0
3 Tarkio 0–10.000605060.0
3 Tuscumbia 0–10.000605060.0
The highlighted teams qualified for the 2011 High School National Championship Tournament.