MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments



Date: April 18, 2015
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA

An explanation of quiz bowl statistics is available.

4A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Clayton 1–01.00056050560.0
1 Branson 2–01.0001060100530.0
1 Liberty North 2–01.0001050100525.0
1 Hickman 2–01.0001040100520.0
1 Springfield Central 2–01.0001000100500.0
1 Lee's Summit North 2–01.000880100440.0
1 St. Joseph Central 2–01.000870100435.0
1 Francis Howell 2–01.000860100430.0
1 Neosho 2–01.000810100405.0
1 Christian Brothers 2–01.000800100400.0
1 Park Hill South 2–01.000790100395.0
1 Holt 2–01.000780100390.0
1 Lee's Summit West 2–01.000780100390.0
1 Marquette 2–01.000780100390.0
1 Farmington 2–01.000730100365.0
1 Oakville 2–01.00033050330.0
2 Smithville 1–10.500790100395.0
2 Cape Girardeau Central 1–10.500780100390.0
2 Parkway South 1–10.500760100380.0
2 Helias 1–10.500740100370.0
2 Raymore-Peculiar 1–10.500720100360.0
2 North Kansas City 1–10.500700100350.0
2 Parkway North 1–10.500680100340.0
2 Waynesville 1–10.500680100340.0
2 Fort Zumwalt North 1–10.500650100325.0
2 Carl Junction 1–10.500620100310.0
2 Notre Dame de Sion 1–10.500600100300.0
2 Chaminade 1–10.500590100295.0
2 Liberty 1–10.500540100270.0
2 Kickapoo 1–10.500530100265.0
2 Northwest 1–10.500510100255.0
2 Nerinx Hall 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Washington 0–10.00039050390.0
3 Hannibal 0–10.00038050380.0
3 Eureka 0–10.00037050370.0
3 North County 0–10.00036050360.0
3 Mary Institute-St. Louis Country 0–10.00033050330.0
3 De Smet 0–10.00031050310.0
3 De Soto 0–10.00031050310.0
3 Park Hill 0–10.00031050310.0
3 Nixa 0–10.00030050300.0
3 Oak Park 0–10.00030050300.0
3 Francis Howell Central 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Parkway Central 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Lee's Summit 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Smith-Cotton 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Winnetonka 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Harrisonville 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Lafayette 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Mehlville 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Troy Buchanan 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Willard 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Fort Osage 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Jefferson City 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Rolla 0–10.00020050200.0
3 William Chrisman 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Grain Valley 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Webb City 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Fort Zumwalt South 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Parkview 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Carthage 0–10.000805080.0
3 Seckman 0–10.000-
The highlighted teams qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1BC Hallsville 2–01.0001110100555.0
1C Savannah 2–01.0001100100550.0
1BC Orchard Farm 2–01.0001010100505.0
1C Notre Dame 2–01.0001000100500.0
1BC St. James 2–01.000990100495.0
1BC Strafford 2–01.000860100430.0
1C Lutheran South 1–01.00043050430.0
1BC Lafayette County 2–01.000810100405.0
1C Kirksville 2–01.000780100390.0
1C St. Pius X 2–01.000770100385.0
1C Seneca 2–01.000720100360.0
1BC El Dorado Springs 2–01.000710100355.0
1BC Osage 2–01.000680100340.0
1C Barstow 1–01.00031050310.0
1C Sainte Genevieve 2–01.000600100300.0
1BC Salem 2–01.000590100295.0
2 Monett 1–10.500730100365.0
2 Hermann 1–10.500720100360.0
2 Brookfield 1–10.500690100345.0
2 Marshall 1–10.500670100335.0
2 Clever 1–10.500660100330.0
2 Lawson 1–10.500620100310.0
2 Centralia 1–10.500590100295.0
2 West County 1–10.500580100290.0
2 Lamar 1–10.500570100285.0
2 Kennett 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Maryville 1–10.500550100275.0
2 Fatima 1–10.500440100220.0
2 Dixon 1–10.500420100210.0
2 St. Clair 1–10.500420100210.0
2 Priory 0–10.00042050420.0
2 Holden 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Logan-Rogersville 0–10.00035050350.0
3 Stockton 0–10.00034050340.0
3 Montgomery County 0–10.00033050330.0
3 Bishop LeBlond 0–10.00031050310.0
3 Clark County 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Excelsior Springs 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Sullivan 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Willow Springs 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Fredericktown 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Potosi 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Boonville 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Eldon 0–10.00024050240.0
3 St. Charles County Lutheran 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Odessa 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Richmond 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Springfield Catholic 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Jefferson R-7 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Palmyra 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Buffalo 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Living Word Christian 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Mountain Grove 0–10.00017050170.0
3 South Callaway 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Dexter 0–10.00016050160.0
3 East Newton 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Owensville 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Forsyth 0–10.00011050110.0
3 North Callaway 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Trenton 0–10.000705070.0
The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

2A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1D Saxony Lutheran 1–01.00063050630.0
1DE Richland 2–01.0001020100510.0
1D College Heights Christian 2–01.000970100485.0
1DE Gainesville 2–01.000760100380.0
1DE Purdy 2–01.000760100380.0
1DE Monroe City 2–01.000720100360.0
1DE Paris 2–01.000700100350.0
1DE Belle 2–01.000650100325.0
1DE Lathrop 2–01.000650100325.0
1DE Scotland County 2–01.000650100325.0
1DE Cole Camp 2–01.000630100315.0
1DE West Platte 2–01.000630100315.0
1DE Archie 2–01.000590100295.0
1DE Skyline 2–01.000480100240.0
1DE Malden 1–01.00024050240.0
1DE Fordland 2–01.000-
2 Fayette 1–10.500670100335.0
2 North Platte 1–10.500610100305.0
2 Marionville 1–10.500600100300.0
2 Father Tolton 1–10.500580100290.0
2 Alton 1–10.500540100270.0
2 Valle Catholic 1–10.500520100260.0
2 Penney 1–10.500500100250.0
2 McAuley Catholic 1–10.500490100245.0
2 South Shelby 1–10.500490100245.0
2 Osceola 1–10.500460100230.0
2 Ash Grove 1–10.500450100225.0
2 Schuyler 1–10.500440100220.0
2 Van-Far 1–10.500390100195.0
2 Portageville 0–10.00019050190.0
2 Bloomfield 0–10.000505050.0
2 Seymour 0–20.000-
3 Calvary Lutheran 0–10.00033050330.0
3 Kansas City Lutheran 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Harrisburg 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Gallatin 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Kingston 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Putnam County 0–10.00024050240.0
3 New Haven 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Butler 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Maysville 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Sturgeon 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Marceline 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Midway 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Pleasant Hope 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Bakersfield 0–10.00019050190.0
3 East Buchanan 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Knox County 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Clopton 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Diamond 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Pierce City 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Spokane 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Greenwood Laboratory 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Mark Twain 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Smithton 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Licking 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Russellville 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Jasper 0–10.000805080.0
The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

1A Division (MO-DIST-14)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1F Thomas Jefferson 2–01.0001170100585.0
1FG Tuscumbia 2–01.000850100425.0
1F Columbia Independent 2–01.000790100395.0
1FG Princeton 2–01.000700100350.0
1FG Mound City 2–01.000690100345.0
1FG Bismarck 2–01.000620100310.0
1FG Green City 2–01.000620100310.0
1FG DeKalb 2–01.000620103301.0
1FG Appleton City 1–01.00029050290.0
1FG Polo 2–01.000530100265.0
1FG New Franklin 2–01.000510100255.0
1FG Bevier 2–01.000480100240.0
1F School of the Ozarks 1–01.00023050230.0
1FG South Nodaway 2–01.000450100225.0
1FG Fair Play 2–01.000420100210.0
1FG Leeton 2–01.000340100170.0
2 North Shelby 1–10.500640100320.0
2 Wellsville-Middletown 1–10.500630100315.0
2 Pilot Grove 1–10.500610100305.0
2 St. Joseph Christian 1–10.50027053254.7
2 Stanberry 1–10.500500100250.0
2 Leopold 1–10.500480100240.0
2 Winston 1–10.500470100235.0
2 Golden City 1–10.500400100200.0
2 Norborne 1–10.500400100200.0
2 Wellington-Napoleon 1–10.50019050190.0
2 Walnut Grove 1–10.500370100185.0
2 Meadville 1–10.500350100175.0
2 Rock Port 1–10.500330100165.0
2 Green Ridge 1–10.500280100140.0
2 Weaubleau 0–10.00023050230.0
2 Bradleyville 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Jefferson 0–10.00028050280.0
3 North Andrew 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Novinger 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Bell City 0–10.00021050210.0
3 King City 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Tarkio 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Halfway 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Osage County R-1 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Prairie Home 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Greenfield 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Hardin-Central 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Glasgow 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Higbee 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Northwest 0–10.00012050120.0
3 La Monte 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Madison 0–10.00011050110.0
3 West Nodaway 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Bunker 0–10.000905090.0
3 North Harrison 0–10.000905090.0
3 Atlanta 0–10.000805080.0
3 Lockwood 0–10.000805080.0
3 Macon County 0–10.000805080.0
3 Malta Bend 0–10.000805080.0
3 Ridgeway 0–10.000705070.0
3 Keytesville 0–10.000505050.0
3 Sheldon 0–10.000205020.0
3 Braymer 0–10.000-
3 South Holt 0–10.000-
The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.