MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments



Date: April 16, 2016
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA

An explanation of quiz bowl statistics is available.

4A Division (MO-DIST-15)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Clayton 1–01.00061050610.0
1 Ladue 2–01.0001150100575.0
1 St. Joseph Central 2–01.0001130100565.0
1 Branson 2–01.0001030100515.0
1 Farmington 2–01.0001020100510.0
1 Francis Howell 2–01.0001010100505.0
1 Holt 2–01.0001000100500.0
1 Washington 2–01.000970100485.0
1 Lee's Summit North 2–01.000920100460.0
1 Rolla 2–01.000920100460.0
1 Hickman 2–01.000910100455.0
1 Lee's Summit West 2–01.000900100450.0
1 Carl Junction 1–01.00045050450.0
1 Liberty 2–01.000830100415.0
1 North Kansas City 2–01.000750100375.0
1 Oakville 2–01.000-
2 Mary Institute-St. Louis Country 1–10.500940100470.0
2 Hannibal 1–10.500930100465.0
2 Poplar Bluff 1–10.500860100430.0
2 St. Louis University High 1–10.500840100420.0
2 Kickapoo 1–10.500810100405.0
2 Liberty North 1–10.500810100405.0
2 Fort Zumwalt North 1–10.500800100400.0
2 Park Hill South 1–10.500780100390.0
2 Parkway North 1–10.500780100390.0
2 Parkway South 1–10.500770100385.0
2 Smith-Cotton 1–10.500700100350.0
2 Park Hill 1–10.500660100330.0
2 Grain Valley 1–10.500470100235.0
2 Springfield Central 1–10.500400100200.0
2 Neosho 0–10.00027050270.0
2 Northwest 0–20.000-
3 Smithville 0–10.00037050370.0
3 Helias 0–10.00036050360.0
3 Parkway West 0–10.00036050360.0
3 Raymore-Peculiar 0–10.00035050350.0
3 Rock Bridge 0–10.00033050330.0
3 Fort Zumwalt South 0–10.00031050310.0
3 Fort Osage 0–10.00029050290.0
3 Francis Howell North 0–10.00029050290.0
3 William Chrisman 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Waynesville 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Lee's Summit 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Marquette 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Notre Dame de Sion 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Cape Girardeau Central 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Kearney 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Nixa 0–10.00023050230.0
3 North County 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Francis Howell Central 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Chaminade 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Oak Park 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Lebanon 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Warrensburg 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Platte County 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Troy Buchanan 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Parkview 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Nerinx Hall 0–10.000905090.0
3 St. Joseph's 0–10.000505050.0
The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-15)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1B Savannah 2–01.0001050100525.0
1B Priory 1–01.00052050520.0
1BC Orchard Farm 2–01.000970100485.0
1BC Hallsville 2–01.000960100480.0
1B Kirksville 2–01.000930100465.0
1B Springfield Catholic 2–01.000900100450.0
1BC Lafayette County 2–01.000880100440.0
1BC West County 2–01.000860100430.0
1B St. Pius X 2–01.000830100415.0
1B Pleasant Hill 2–01.000790100395.0
1B Notre Dame 2–01.000730100365.0
1B Sullivan 2–01.000730100365.0
1B Monett 1–01.00036050360.0
1BC Fatima 2–01.000670100335.0
1BC Stockton 2–01.000670100335.0
1BC Houston 2–01.000660100330.0
2 Centralia 1–10.500820100410.0
2 Hermann 1–10.500680100340.0
2C Lawson 1–10.500680100340.0
2 Bishop LeBlond 1–10.500640100320.0
2C Salem 1–10.500640100320.0
2 St. Clair 1–10.500640100320.0
2C El Dorado Springs 1–10.500630100315.0
2C Osage 1–10.500620100310.0
2C Twin Rivers 1–10.500620100310.0
2C Clever 1–10.500590100295.0
2 Potosi 1–10.500590100295.0
2C Brookfield 1–10.500580100290.0
2 Barstow 1–10.500560100280.0
2 Boonville 1–10.500500100250.0
2 Valley Park 0–10.00023050230.0
2 Hollister 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Logan-Rogersville 0–10.00035050350.0
3 Strafford 0–10.00034050340.0
3 St. Francis Borgia 0–10.00033050330.0
3 Excelsior Springs 0–10.00032050320.0
3C Maryville 0–10.00030050300.0
3 Oak Grove 0–10.00029050290.0
3 Clark County 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Dexter 0–10.00028050280.0
3 South Callaway 0–10.00028050280.0
3C Cuba 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Lamar 0–10.00026050260.0
3C Holden 0–10.00025050250.0
3C Steelville 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Odessa 0–10.00023050230.0
3 St. Charles County Lutheran 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Warsaw 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Marshall 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Willow Springs 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Park Hills Central 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Sainte Genevieve 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Fredericktown 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Mountain Grove 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Montgomery County 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Mexico 0–10.00014050140.0
3C Trenton 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Palmyra 0–10.00013050130.0
3C Sherwood 0–10.00011050110.0
3 Versailles 0–10.000705070.0
The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

2A Division (MO-DIST-15)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1D College Heights Christian 2–01.000830100415.0
1D Calvary Lutheran 2–01.000820100410.0
1D Greenwood Laboratory 2–01.000800100400.0
1DE Lathrop 2–01.000790100395.0
1D Saxony Lutheran 2–01.000780100390.0
1DE Alton 2–01.000760100380.0
1DE South Shelby 2–01.000740100370.0
1DE Louisiana 2–01.000730100365.0
1DE Belle 2–01.00036050360.0
1DE Butler 2–01.000700100350.0
1DE Lexington 2–01.000660100330.0
1DE Pierce City 2–01.000640100320.0
1DE Malden 2–01.000600100300.0
1DE Fayette 2–01.000580100290.0
1DE Scotland County 2–01.000580100290.0
1DE Fordland 1–01.00027050270.0
2E North Platte 1–10.500870100435.0
2E Gainesville 1–10.500690100345.0
2E Richland 1–10.500690100345.0
2E New Haven 1–10.500650100325.0
2E Osceola 1–10.500650100325.0
2E Diamond 1–10.500630100315.0
2E Harrisburg 1–10.500600100300.0
2E Knox County 1–10.500600100300.0
2E Mark Twain 1–10.500600100300.0
2E Paris 1–10.500590100295.0
2E Bloomfield 1–10.500520100260.0
2E Purdy 1–10.500520100260.0
2E Skyline 1–10.500480100240.0
2E Penney 1–10.500450100225.0
2E Portageville 1–10.500420100210.0
2 Seymour 0–10.00026050260.0
3 Marceline 0–10.00033050330.0
3 Elsberry 0–10.00029050290.0
3 West Platte 0–10.00028050280.0
3 Maysville 0–10.00027050270.0
3 Father Tolton 0–10.00025050250.0
3 Kingston 0–10.00024050240.0
3 Marionville 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Putnam County 0–10.00022050220.0
3 South Pemiscot 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Schuyler 0–10.00021050210.0
3 Archie 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Clopton 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Cole Camp 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Jasper 0–10.00020050200.0
3 Bernie 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Midway 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Puxico 0–10.00019050190.0
3 East Buchanan 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Gallatin 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Spokane 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Smithton 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Bakersfield 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Campbell 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Pleasant Hope 0–10.00015050150.0
3 Iberia 0–10.00014050140.0
3 McAuley Catholic 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Northeast 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Thayer 0–10.00012050120.0
3 Ash Grove 0–10.000705070.0
3 Vienna 0–10.000-
The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

1A Division (MO-DIST-15)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1FG Mound City 2–01.000890100445.0
1FG Princeton 2–01.000840100420.0
1FG North Shelby 2–01.000830100415.0
1FG Lakeland 2–01.000820100410.0
1F Columbia Independent 2–01.000760100380.0
1FG Bismarck 2–01.000710100355.0
1FG Jefferson 2–01.000680100340.0
1FG Leeton 2–01.000680100340.0
1FG Pilot Grove 2–01.000670100335.0
1FG North Andrew 2–01.000660100330.0
1FG Polo 2–01.000660100330.0
1FG New Franklin 2–01.000580100290.0
1FG Billings 2–01.000460100230.0
1F School of the Ozarks 2–01.000-
1F Thomas Jefferson 2–01.000-
1FG Meadville 2–10.667-
2G Wellsville-Middletown 1–10.500680100340.0
2G Green City 1–10.500660100330.0
2G Tuscumbia 1–10.500600100300.0
2 DeKalb 1–10.500560100280.0
2G Weaubleau 1–10.500540100270.0
2G Leopold 1–10.500470100235.0
2G Norborne 1–10.500430100215.0
2G Stanberry 1–10.500430100215.0
2G Winston 1–10.500430100215.0
2G Greenfield 1–10.500400100200.0
2G Rock Port 1–10.500390100195.0
2G Orrick 1–10.500350100175.0
2G La Monte 1–10.500300100150.0
2 Bevier 1–20.333-
2 Golden City 0–20.000-
2 Summersville 0–20.000-
3 St. Joseph Christian 0–10.00030050300.0
3 Worth County 0–10.00030050300.0
3 Higbee 0–10.00023050230.0
3 Appleton City 0–10.00022050220.0
3 King City 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Silex 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Wellington-Napoleon 0–10.00022050220.0
3 Fair Play 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Prairie Home 0–10.00019050190.0
3 Sweet Springs 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Walnut Grove 0–10.00018050180.0
3 Tarkio 0–10.00017050170.0
3 Bell City 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Ridgeway 0–10.00016050160.0
3 St. Elizabeth 0–10.00016050160.0
3 Glasgow 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Green Ridge 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Hardin-Central 0–10.00014050140.0
3 Nodaway-Holt 0–10.00014050140.0
3 La Plata 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Stewartsville 0–10.00013050130.0
3 Bunker 0–10.000705070.0
3 Drexel 0–10.000505050.0
3 Brashear 0–10.000305030.0
3 Northwest 0–10.000205020.0
3 Pattonsburg 0–10.000205020.0
The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.
The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.